---
title: 'St Truiden 0–3 St. Gilloise – Belgium Pro League, 2 Sep 2026'
url: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-09-02-st-truiden-vs-st-gilloise'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-09-02-st-truiden-vs-st-gilloise.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Wednesday 2 September 2026, 20:30 

#  St Truiden 0–3 St. Gilloise 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2026/2027

 Home 3.70 fair 2.49 

 Draw 3.40 fair 4.26 

 Away ✓ 1.91 fair 2.76 

 Under 2.5 2.05 fair 2.60 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.75 fair 1.63 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 St Truiden St. Gilloise 

 6  Shots  12 

 2  Shots on target  6 

 0.85  Expected goals (xG)  2.49 

 3  Corners  1 

 14  Fouls  10 

 3  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (33 league matches this season so far). 

 Result St Truiden to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.58 

 Expected goals 1.63 – 1.54 

Home / Draw / Away

 40% 24% 36% 

St TruidenDrawSt. Gilloise

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 39% 62% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 37% 63% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 4%  0 

 13%  1 

 21%  2 

 22%  3 

 18%  4 

 22%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 10.5% **2–1** 8.6% **1–2** 8.1% 

## Statistics 2026/2027, before this match

 **St Truiden** before this match, all matches 

1.67points / match

2.67scored / match

1.67conceded / match

 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 8:5 

 **St. Gilloise** before this match, all matches 

2.33points / match

2.67scored / match

0.33conceded / match

 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 8:1 

 St Truiden all matches all matches St. Gilloise 

### Per match

 2.67  Goals scored  2.67 

 1.67  Goals conceded  0.33 

 4.33  Total goals  3.00 

 2.47  xG created  1.43 

 2.14  xG allowed  1.03 

 21.33  Shots  14.33 

 6.00  Shots on target  6.67 

 17.67  Shots faced  11.67 

 3.33  Corners  6.00 

 6.00  Corners against  3.33 

 10.00  Fouls  11.00 

 2.33  Yellow cards  2.00 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 0.67  1st-half goals conceded  0.33 

### How often Full Time

 33%  Wins  67% 

 67%  Draws  33% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 67%  Over 2.5 goals  67% 

 67%  Over 3.5 goals  33% 

 67%  Over 4.5 goals  33% 

 33%  Over 5.5 goals  33% 

 100%  Both teams scored  33% 

 0%  Clean sheets  67% 

 0%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 67%  Wins  33% 

 0%  Draws  67% 

 33%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

St Truiden all matches

***2***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

St. Gilloise all matches

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***5***

 L 

 D 

***5***

***1***

 W 

***5***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***3***

 W 

 **St Truiden** before this match, at home 

1.00points / match

1.00scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 1:1 

 **St. Gilloise** before this match, away 

3.00points / match

5.00scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 5:1 

 St Truiden at home away St. Gilloise 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  5.00 

 1.00  Goals conceded  1.00 

 2.00  Total goals  6.00 

 1.99  xG created  1.79 

 1.50  xG allowed  0.76 

 32.00  Shots  19.00 

 4.00  Shots on target  10.00 

 9.00  Shots faced  12.00 

 6.00  Corners  5.00 

 2.00  Corners against  4.00 

 13.00  Fouls  8.00 

 1.00  Yellow cards  2.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 1.00  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  100% 

 100%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Both teams scored  100% 

 0%  Clean sheets  0% 

 0%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  100% 

 100%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

St Truiden at home

***2***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

St. Gilloise away

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***5***

 L 

 D 

***5***

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### St Truiden all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.26 | [ Antwerp – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-30-antwerp-vs-st-truiden) | 1–4 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 14.08.26 | [ Cercle Brugge – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-14-cercle-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 3–3 (1–2) | 2.35 | 3.50 | 2.88 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 08.08.26 | [ St Truiden – Lommel SK ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-08-st-truiden-vs-lommel-sk) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.60 | 3.75 | 5.25 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 24.05.26 | [ St Truiden – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-24-st-truiden-vs-mechelen) | 3–0 (2–0) | – | – | – | – | – |
| 21.05.26 | [ Anderlecht – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-21-anderlecht-vs-st-truiden) | 3–1 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.75 | 3.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 16.05.26 | [ St Truiden – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-16-st-truiden-vs-gent) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 09.05.26 | [ Club Brugge – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-09-club-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.50 | 5.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 02.05.26 | [ St Truiden – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-02-st-truiden-vs-st-gilloise) | 2–1 (0–0) | 3.75 | 3.40 | 1.95 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 26.04.26 | [ Mechelen – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-26-mechelen-vs-st-truiden) | 1–4 (1–1) | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 23.04.26 | [ St Truiden – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-23-st-truiden-vs-anderlecht) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |

### St. Gilloise all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.26 | [ St. Gilloise – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-30-st-gilloise-vs-anderlecht) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.67 | 3.70 | 4.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 15.08.26 | [ St. Gilloise – Waregem ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-15-st-gilloise-vs-waregem) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 9.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 08.08.26 | [ Westerlo – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-08-westerlo-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–5 (1–1) | 3.90 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 24.05.26 | [ St. Gilloise – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-24-st-gilloise-vs-anderlecht) | 5–1 (4–0) | – | – | – | – | – |
| 21.05.26 | [ Gent – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-21-gent-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.50 | 3.70 | 1.75 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 17.05.26 | [ Club Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-17-club-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | 5–0 (3–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 10.05.26 | [ St. Gilloise – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-10-st-gilloise-vs-mechelen) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 02.05.26 | [ St Truiden – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-02-st-truiden-vs-st-gilloise) | 2–1 (0–0) | 3.75 | 3.40 | 1.95 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 26.04.26 | [ Anderlecht – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-26-anderlecht-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–3 (1–2) | 3.60 | 3.25 | 1.95 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 22.04.26 | [ St. Gilloise – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-22-st-gilloise-vs-gent) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.44 | 4.00 | 7.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

### St Truiden at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.08.26 | [ St Truiden – Lommel SK ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-08-st-truiden-vs-lommel-sk) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.60 | 3.75 | 5.25 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 24.05.26 | [ St Truiden – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-24-st-truiden-vs-mechelen) | 3–0 (2–0) | – | – | – | – | – |
| 16.05.26 | [ St Truiden – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-16-st-truiden-vs-gent) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 02.05.26 | [ St Truiden – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-02-st-truiden-vs-st-gilloise) | 2–1 (0–0) | 3.75 | 3.40 | 1.95 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 23.04.26 | [ St Truiden – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-23-st-truiden-vs-anderlecht) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 11.04.26 | [ St Truiden – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-11-st-truiden-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (1–0) | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.83 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 22.03.26 | [ St Truiden – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-22-st-truiden-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–3 (0–2) | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 08.03.26 | [ St Truiden – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-08-st-truiden-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.75 | 3.80 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 15.02.26 | [ St Truiden – Waregem ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-15-st-truiden-vs-waregem) | 3–2 (2–2) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 31.01.26 | [ St Truiden – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-01-31-st-truiden-vs-charleroi) | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

### St. Gilloise away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.08.26 | [ Westerlo – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-08-westerlo-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–5 (1–1) | 3.90 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 21.05.26 | [ Gent – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-21-gent-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.50 | 3.70 | 1.75 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 17.05.26 | [ Club Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-17-club-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | 5–0 (3–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 02.05.26 | [ St Truiden – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-02-st-truiden-vs-st-gilloise) | 2–1 (0–0) | 3.75 | 3.40 | 1.95 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 26.04.26 | [ Anderlecht – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-26-anderlecht-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–3 (1–2) | 3.60 | 3.25 | 1.95 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 12.04.26 | [ Mechelen – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-12-mechelen-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–1 (0–1) | 5.00 | 3.50 | 1.65 | 1.93 | 1.88 |
| 22.03.26 | [ St Truiden – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-22-st-truiden-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–3 (0–2) | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 01.03.26 | [ Westerlo – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-01-westerlo-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.50 | 3.60 | 1.67 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.02.26 | [ Standard – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-14-standard-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–1 (1–0) | 5.50 | 3.60 | 1.67 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 24.01.26 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-01-24-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–0 (0–0) | 5.00 | 3.75 | 1.67 | 2.00 | 1.80 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 2 8 

St Truiden winsDrawsSt. Gilloise wins

12matches

2.42goals / match

58%over 2.5

58%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.05.26B1 | [ St Truiden – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-02-st-truiden-vs-st-gilloise) | **2–1** (0–0) | 3.75 | 3.40 | 1.95 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 04.04.26B1 | [ St. Gilloise – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-04-st-gilloise-vs-st-truiden) | **1–0** (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 22.03.26B1 | [ St Truiden – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-22-st-truiden-vs-st-gilloise) | **1–3** (0–2) | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 26.10.25B1 | [ St. Gilloise – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-26-st-gilloise-vs-st-truiden) | **2–0** (0–0) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 7.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 02.02.25B1 | [ St. Gilloise – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-02-st-gilloise-vs-st-truiden) | **2–1** (0–0) | 1.44 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 25.08.24B1 | [ St Truiden – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-25-st-truiden-vs-st-gilloise) | **0–0** (0–0) | 5.50 | 4.10 | 1.48 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 21.01.24B1 | [ St. Gilloise – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-21-st-gilloise-vs-st-truiden) | **2–1** (1–1) | 1.33 | 5.25 | 8.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 08.10.23B1 | [ St Truiden – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-08-st-truiden-vs-st-gilloise) | **0–4** (0–2) | 4.00 | 3.75 | 1.83 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 02.04.23B1 | [ St. Gilloise – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-02-st-gilloise-vs-st-truiden) | **2–1** (0–0) | 1.44 | 4.50 | 6.50 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 23.07.22B1 | [ St Truiden – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-07-23-st-truiden-vs-st-gilloise) | **1–1** (1–0) | 4.33 | 3.20 | 1.85 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 13.02.22B1 | [ St. Gilloise – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-13-st-gilloise-vs-st-truiden) | **0–1** (0–0) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 03.12.21B1 | [ St Truiden – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-03-st-truiden-vs-st-gilloise) | **1–2** (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2026/2027, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charleroi | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | +7 | 12 | WWWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 9 | WWWL |
| 3 | Gent | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 9 | WWW |
| 4 | Waregem | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 8 | WDWD |
| 5 | Standard | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 8 | DDWW |
| 6 | St. Gilloise | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | +7 | 7 | WDW |
| 7 | Genk | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 7 | LWDW |
| 8 | Lommel SK | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 7 | DLWW |
| 9 | Antwerp | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 7 | WWDL |
| 10 | St Truiden | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 5 | DDW |
| 11 | Anderlecht | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 3 | WLL |
| 12 | Beveren | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10 | -8 | 3 | LWLL |
| 13 | Cercle Brugge | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 2 | DDLL |
| 14 | Mechelen | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 2 | LDLD |
| 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 1 | LLLD |
| 16 | Westerlo | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 14 | -9 | 1 | LLLD |
| 17 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 0 | LLL |
| 18 | Kortrijk | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 9 | -8 | 0 | LLL |

- Champions League – league phase
- Champions League – 3rd qualifying round
- Europa League – 2nd qualifying round
- Conference League – 2nd qualifying round
- Relegation to Challenger Pro League

Belgian Cup winners also qualify for Europe, so European places can move down the table.

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Waregem | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Charleroi | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 6 | WW |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 6 | WW |
| 5 | Gent | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 6 | St. Gilloise | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 4 | DW |
| 7 | Standard | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 4 | DW |
| 8 | Antwerp | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 4 | WDL |
| 9 | Lommel SK | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 3 | LW |
| 10 | Anderlecht | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 11 | Beveren | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 12 | Mechelen | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 13 | St Truiden | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 14 | Cercle Brugge | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 16 | Westerlo | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 1 | LD |
| 17 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | LL |
| 18 | Kortrijk | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 0 | LL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charleroi | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | St Truiden | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 4 | DW |
| 3 | Standard | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 4 | Lommel SK | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 5 | St. Gilloise | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 3 | W |
| 6 | Antwerp | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 7 | Club Brugge | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 3 | WL |
| 8 | Gent | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 9 | Waregem | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 10 | Genk | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 11 | Cercle Brugge | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 12 | Mechelen | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 1 | LLD |
| 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 14 | RAAL La Louviere | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | LL |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Anderlecht | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | LL |
| 17 | Westerlo | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 0 | LL |
| 18 | Beveren | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 10 | -9 | 0 | LLL |

 St Truiden  St. Gilloise

## Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Genk | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 7 | OOOO |
| 2 | 9 | Antwerp | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2.5 | 2.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 9 | 7 | OOOO |
| 3 | 16 | Westerlo | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.2 | 3.5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 1 | OOOO |
| 4 | 2 | Club Brugge | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 9 | OOUO |
| 5 | 4 | Waregem | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 8 | OUOO |
| 6 | 5 | Standard | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 8 | OOUO |
| 7 | 12 | Beveren | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 3 | OUOO |
| 8 | 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 1 | OOUO |
| 9 | 17 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 0 | OOO |
| 10 | 18 | Kortrijk | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.3 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 0 | OOO |
| 11 | 1 | Charleroi | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 12 | OUUO |
| 12 | 3 | Gent | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 9 | UOO |
| 13 | 6 | St. Gilloise | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 7 | OUO |
| 14 | 10 | St Truiden | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 5 | UOO |
| 15 | 11 | Anderlecht | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | OUO |
| 16 | 13 | Cercle Brugge | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 2 | OOUU |
| 17 | 14 | Mechelen | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 2 | UOUO |
| 18 | 8 | Lommel SK | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 7 | UUOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | Antwerp | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.3 | 3.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 4 | OOO |
| 2 | 4 | Waregem | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 6 | OO |
| 3 | 7 | Genk | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 6 | OO |
| 4 | 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | OO |
| 5 | 16 | Westerlo | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 3.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 1 | OO |
| 6 | 17 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | OO |
| 7 | 18 | Kortrijk | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | OO |
| 8 | 1 | Charleroi | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 6 | OU |
| 9 | 2 | Club Brugge | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | OU |
| 10 | 3 | Gent | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6 | UO |
| 11 | 5 | Standard | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | OU |
| 12 | 6 | St. Gilloise | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | UO |
| 13 | 8 | Lommel SK | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | UO |
| 14 | 11 | Anderlecht | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 15 | 13 | Cercle Brugge | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | OU |
| 16 | 14 | Mechelen | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | O |
| 17 | 10 | St Truiden | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 18 | 12 | Beveren | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | Beveren | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.3 | 3.3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 0 | OOO |
| 2 | 2 | Club Brugge | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | OO |
| 3 | 5 | Standard | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 4 | OO |
| 4 | 7 | Genk | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 1 | OO |
| 5 | 10 | St Truiden | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 4 | OO |
| 6 | 16 | Westerlo | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 0 | OO |
| 7 | 1 | Charleroi | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6 | UO |
| 8 | 3 | Gent | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 9 | 4 | Waregem | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | UO |
| 10 | 6 | St. Gilloise | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 11 | 9 | Antwerp | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 12 | 11 | Anderlecht | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | UO |
| 13 | 13 | Cercle Brugge | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | OU |
| 14 | 14 | Mechelen | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1 | UUO |
| 15 | 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | OU |
| 16 | 17 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 17 | 18 | Kortrijk | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 18 | 8 | Lommel SK | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | UU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
