---
title: 'RAAL La Louviere 3–0 Kortrijk – Belgium Pro League, 13 Sep 2026'
url: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-09-13-raal-la-louviere-vs-kortrijk'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-09-13-raal-la-louviere-vs-kortrijk.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Sunday 13 September 2026, 19:15 

#  RAAL La Louviere 3–0 Kortrijk 

Full time · half time 2–0 · season 2026/2027

 Home ✓ 2.35 fair 2.13 

 Draw 3.20 fair 4.16 

 Away 2.80 fair 3.44 

 Under 2.5 1.85 fair 2.30 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.95 fair 1.77 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 RAAL La Louviere Kortrijk 

 17  Shots  10 

 6  Shots on target  2 

 3.57  Expected goals (xG)  0.81 

 0  Corners  4 

 9  Fouls  10 

 2  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (53 league matches this season so far). 

 Result RAAL La Louviere to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.71 

 Expected goals 1.68 – 1.27 

Home / Draw / Away

 47% 24% 29% 

RAAL La LouviereDrawKortrijk

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 44% 56% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 42% 59% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 16%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 18%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.2% **2–1** 9.4% **1–0** 8.8% 

## Statistics 2026/2027, before this match

 **RAAL La Louviere** before this match, all matches 

0.20points / match

0.80scored / match

2.40conceded / match

 1 4 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 4:12 

 **Kortrijk** before this match, all matches 

0.00points / match

0.20scored / match

2.40conceded / match

 5 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 1:12 

 RAAL La Louviere all matches all matches Kortrijk 

### Per match

 0.80  Goals scored  0.20 

 2.40  Goals conceded  2.40 

 3.20  Total goals  2.60 

 0.99  xG created  0.77 

 1.98  xG allowed  1.88 

 10.40  Shots  10.40 

 3.60  Shots on target  2.80 

 18.00  Shots faced  16.00 

 2.80  Corners  3.60 

 7.20  Corners against  6.80 

 12.00  Fouls  11.20 

 2.20  Yellow cards  1.40 

 0.60  1st-half goals scored  0.20 

 0.60  1st-half goals conceded  0.80 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 20%  Draws  0% 

 80%  Losses  100% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  80% 

 80%  Over 2.5 goals  60% 

 40%  Over 3.5 goals  20% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 60%  Both teams scored  20% 

 0%  Clean sheets  0% 

 40%  Failed to score  80% 

### How often Half Time

 20%  Wins  0% 

 60%  Draws  40% 

 20%  Losses  60% 

 60%  Over 0.5 goals  80% 

 40%  Over 1.5 goals  20% 

 20%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

RAAL La Louviere all matches

***1***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***4***

 L 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***4***

 L 

Kortrijk all matches

***3***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

 **RAAL La Louviere** before this match, at home 

0.50points / match

1.50scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 3:4 

 **Kortrijk** before this match, away 

0.00points / match

0.00scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 2 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 0:4 

 RAAL La Louviere at home away Kortrijk 

### Per match

 1.50  Goals scored  0.00 

 2.00  Goals conceded  2.00 

 3.50  Total goals  2.00 

 1.36  xG created  0.66 

 1.65  xG allowed  2.67 

 12.50  Shots  7.50 

 5.00  Shots on target  2.00 

 12.00  Shots faced  17.00 

 3.50  Corners  1.50 

 4.50  Corners against  6.50 

 11.00  Fouls  14.00 

 1.50  Yellow cards  1.50 

 1.50  1st-half goals scored  0.00 

 1.00  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 50%  Draws  0% 

 50%  Losses  100% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 100%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 50%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Both teams scored  0% 

 0%  Clean sheets  0% 

 0%  Failed to score  100% 

### How often Half Time

 50%  Wins  0% 

 50%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  100% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

RAAL La Louviere at home

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

 D 

***5***

***5***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

Kortrijk away

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### RAAL La Louviere all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.09.26 | [ St Truiden – RAAL La Louviere ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-09-05-st-truiden-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 3.70 | 4.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 29.08.26 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-29-raal-la-louviere-vs-mechelen) | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 2.88 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 21.08.26 | [ Standard – RAAL La Louviere ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-21-standard-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 16.08.26 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-16-raal-la-louviere-vs-gent) | 1–2 (1–1) | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 09.08.26 | [ Anderlecht – RAAL La Louviere ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-09-anderlecht-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 09.05.26 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-09-raal-la-louviere-vs-cercle-brugge) | 4–1 (0–1) | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 26.04.26 | [ Waregem – RAAL La Louviere ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-26-waregem-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 19.04.26 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Waregem ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-19-raal-la-louviere-vs-waregem) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 11.04.26 | [ Cercle Brugge – RAAL La Louviere ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-11-cercle-brugge-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 06.04.26 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Dender ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-06-raal-la-louviere-vs-dender) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.30 | 4.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |

### Kortrijk all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.09.26 | [ Kortrijk – Waregem ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-09-06-kortrijk-vs-waregem) | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 03.09.26 | [ Anderlecht – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-09-03-anderlecht-vs-kortrijk) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.48 | 4.20 | 5.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 29.08.26 | [ Kortrijk – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-29-kortrijk-vs-charleroi) | 1–3 (1–1) | 3.70 | 3.40 | 1.91 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 15.08.26 | [ Kortrijk – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-15-kortrijk-vs-antwerp) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 2.03 | 1.78 |
| 07.08.26 | [ Club Brugge – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-07-club-brugge-vs-kortrijk) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 10.05.25 | [ Kortrijk – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-10-kortrijk-vs-st-truiden) | 2–2 (2–2) | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 03.05.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-03-cercle-brugge-vs-kortrijk) | 0–2 (0–2) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.90 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 25.04.25 | [ Beerschot VA – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-25-beerschot-va-vs-kortrijk) | 2–0 (2–0) | 4.10 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 12.04.25 | [ Kortrijk – Beerschot VA ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-12-kortrijk-vs-beerschot-va) | 3–2 (2–2) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 06.04.25 | [ St Truiden – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-06-st-truiden-vs-kortrijk) | 0–3 (0–3) | 1.90 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.83 | 2.03 |

### RAAL La Louviere at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.26 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-29-raal-la-louviere-vs-mechelen) | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 2.88 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 16.08.26 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-16-raal-la-louviere-vs-gent) | 1–2 (1–1) | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 09.05.26 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-09-raal-la-louviere-vs-cercle-brugge) | 4–1 (0–1) | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 19.04.26 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Waregem ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-19-raal-la-louviere-vs-waregem) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 06.04.26 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Dender ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-06-raal-la-louviere-vs-dender) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.30 | 4.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 22.03.26 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-22-raal-la-louviere-vs-genk) | 5–5 (2–3) | 3.40 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 06.03.26 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-06-raal-la-louviere-vs-antwerp) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 22.02.26 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-22-raal-la-louviere-vs-mechelen) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 30.01.26 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-01-30-raal-la-louviere-vs-gent) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 24.01.26 | [ RAAL La Louviere – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-01-24-raal-la-louviere-vs-st-truiden) | 1–2 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

### Kortrijk away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.09.26 | [ Anderlecht – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-09-03-anderlecht-vs-kortrijk) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.48 | 4.20 | 5.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 07.08.26 | [ Club Brugge – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-07-club-brugge-vs-kortrijk) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 03.05.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-03-cercle-brugge-vs-kortrijk) | 0–2 (0–2) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.90 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 25.04.25 | [ Beerschot VA – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-25-beerschot-va-vs-kortrijk) | 2–0 (2–0) | 4.10 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 06.04.25 | [ St Truiden – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-06-st-truiden-vs-kortrijk) | 0–3 (0–3) | 1.90 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 16.03.25 | [ Gent – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-16-gent-vs-kortrijk) | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.70 | 3.75 | 4.75 | 1.77 | 1.97 |
| 01.03.25 | [ St Truiden – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-01-st-truiden-vs-kortrijk) | 4–2 (2–1) | 1.75 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 15.02.25 | [ Antwerp – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-15-antwerp-vs-kortrijk) | 2–1 (2–0) | 1.67 | 4.20 | 4.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 25.01.25 | [ Club Brugge – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-25-club-brugge-vs-kortrijk) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 10.01.25 | [ Standard – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-10-standard-vs-kortrijk) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## Belgium Pro League table 2026/2027, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 3 | +16 | 16 | WDWWWW |
| 2 | Gent | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 3 | +8 | 16 | WWWWWD |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 3 | +9 | 15 | WWWLWW |
| 4 | Charleroi | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 5 | +7 | 15 | WWWWLW |
| 5 | Waregem | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 11 | WDWDWL |
| 6 | Standard | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 11 | DDWWWL |
| 7 | Anderlecht | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 10 | WLLWDW |
| 8 | Genk | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 9 | LWDWDD |
| 9 | Beveren | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 9 | LWLLWW |
| 10 | St Truiden | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 8 | DDWLWL |
| 11 | Antwerp | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 7 | WWDLLL |
| 12 | Lommel SK | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 7 | DLWWLL |
| 13 | Westerlo | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 7 | LLLDWW |
| 14 | Cercle Brugge | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 3 | DDLLLD |
| 15 | Mechelen | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 14 | -9 | 2 | LDLDLL |
| 16 | RAAL La Louviere | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 1 | LLLDL |
| 17 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 13 | -10 | 1 | LLLLLD |
| 18 | Kortrijk | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 12 | -11 | 0 | LLLLL |

- Champions League – league phase
- Champions League – 3rd qualifying round
- Europa League – 2nd qualifying round
- Conference League – 2nd qualifying round
- Relegation to Challenger Pro League

Belgian Cup winners also qualify for Europe, so European places can move down the table.

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | +6 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Beveren | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | +6 | 9 | WWW |
| 3 | Gent | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 9 | WWW |
| 4 | St. Gilloise | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | +8 | 7 | DWW |
| 5 | Genk | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 7 | WWD |
| 6 | Standard | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 7 | DWW |
| 7 | Anderlecht | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 7 | WWD |
| 8 | Waregem | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 6 | WWL |
| 9 | Charleroi | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 6 | WWL |
| 10 | St Truiden | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 4 | DLW |
| 11 | Antwerp | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 4 | WDL |
| 12 | Westerlo | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 4 | LDW |
| 13 | Lommel SK | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 3 | LWL |
| 14 | RAAL La Louviere | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 15 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 1 | DLL |
| 16 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 1 | LLD |
| 17 | Mechelen | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 1 | DLL |
| 18 | Kortrijk | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8 | -7 | 0 | LLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | +8 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Charleroi | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 9 | WWW |
| 3 | Gent | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 7 | WWD |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 6 | WLW |
| 5 | Waregem | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 5 | DDW |
| 6 | St Truiden | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 4 | DWL |
| 7 | Standard | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 4 | DWL |
| 8 | Lommel SK | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 4 | DWL |
| 9 | Antwerp | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | WLL |
| 10 | Westerlo | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 3 | LLW |
| 11 | Anderlecht | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 3 | LLW |
| 12 | Genk | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 2 | LDD |
| 13 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 2 | DLD |
| 14 | Mechelen | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 1 | LLD |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | LL |
| 16 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 0 | LLL |
| 17 | RAAL La Louviere | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8 | -7 | 0 | LLL |
| 18 | Beveren | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 10 | -9 | 0 | LLL |

 RAAL La Louviere  Kortrijk

## Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | Westerlo | 6 | 0 | 6 | 2.2 | 2.7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 16 | 7 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 6 | 1 | 5 | 3.2 | 0.5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 3 | 16 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 11 | Antwerp | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 13 | 7 | OOOOUO |
| 4 | 3 | Club Brugge | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 3 | 15 | OOUOUO |
| 5 | 6 | Standard | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 10 | 11 | OOUOUO |
| 6 | 8 | Genk | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 9 | 9 | OOOOUU |
| 7 | 9 | Beveren | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 9 | OUOOOU |
| 8 | 10 | St Truiden | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 8 | UOOOOU |
| 9 | 16 | RAAL La Louviere | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0.8 | 2.4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 1 | OOUOO |
| 10 | 17 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 1 | OOOUOU |
| 11 | 2 | Gent | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 16 | UOOUOU |
| 12 | 4 | Charleroi | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 15 | OUUOOU |
| 13 | 5 | Waregem | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 11 | OUOOUU |
| 14 | 14 | Cercle Brugge | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 3 | OOUUOU |
| 15 | 15 | Mechelen | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.8 | 2.3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 2 | UOUOOU |
| 16 | 18 | Kortrijk | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.2 | 2.4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 0 | OOOUU |
| 17 | 7 | Anderlecht | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 10 | OUOUUU |
| 18 | 12 | Lommel SK | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 7 | UUOUUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | Antwerp | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.3 | 3.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 4 | OOO |
| 2 | 13 | Westerlo | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.3 | 3.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 4 | OOO |
| 3 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 7 | UOO |
| 4 | 3 | Club Brugge | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 9 | OUO |
| 5 | 4 | Charleroi | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 6 | OUO |
| 6 | 5 | Waregem | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 6 | OOU |
| 7 | 8 | Genk | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 7 | OOU |
| 8 | 10 | St Truiden | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 4 | UOO |
| 9 | 14 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 1 | OUO |
| 10 | 15 | Mechelen | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 1 | OOU |
| 11 | 16 | RAAL La Louviere | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | OO |
| 12 | 17 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1 | OOU |
| 13 | 18 | Kortrijk | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.3 | 2.7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 0 | OOU |
| 14 | 2 | Gent | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 9 | UOU |
| 15 | 6 | Standard | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 7 | OUU |
| 16 | 7 | Anderlecht | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | OUU |
| 17 | 9 | Beveren | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 9 | UOU |
| 18 | 12 | Lommel SK | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | UOU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3.7 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 9 | OOO |
| 2 | 6 | Standard | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.3 | 2.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 4 | OOO |
| 3 | 9 | Beveren | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.3 | 3.3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 0 | OOO |
| 4 | 13 | Westerlo | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | 2.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 3 | OOO |
| 5 | 2 | Gent | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 7 | OOU |
| 6 | 3 | Club Brugge | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 6 | OOU |
| 7 | 8 | Genk | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 2 | OOU |
| 8 | 10 | St Truiden | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 4 | OOU |
| 9 | 11 | Antwerp | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 3 | OUO |
| 10 | 16 | RAAL La Louviere | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.3 | 2.7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 0 | OUO |
| 11 | 17 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 0 | OUO |
| 12 | 4 | Charleroi | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 9 | UOU |
| 13 | 5 | Waregem | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5 | UOU |
| 14 | 7 | Anderlecht | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | UOU |
| 15 | 12 | Lommel SK | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 4 | UUO |
| 16 | 14 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | OUU |
| 17 | 15 | Mechelen | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1 | UUO |
| 18 | 18 | Kortrijk | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | OU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
