---
title: 'Mechelen 4–3 St Truiden – Belgium Pro League, 11 Oct 2026'
url: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-10-11-mechelen-vs-st-truiden'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-10-11-mechelen-vs-st-truiden.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Sunday 11 October 2026, 19:15 

#  Mechelen 4–3 St Truiden 

Full time · half time 3–1 · season 2026/2027

 Home ✓ 3.20 fair 2.70 

 Draw 3.50 fair 4.22 

 Away 2.05 fair 2.54 

 Under 2.5 2.15 fair 2.54 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.67 fair 1.65 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Mechelen St Truiden 

 8  Shots  17 

 3  Shots on target  7 

 0.74  Expected goals (xG)  1.45 

 2  Corners  8 

 12  Fouls  14 

 2  Yellow cards  4 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (71 league matches this season so far). 

 Result St Truiden to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.60 

 Expected goals 1.54 – 1.59 

Home / Draw / Away

 37% 24% 39% 

MechelenDrawSt Truiden

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 39% 61% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 37% 63% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 4%  0 

 14%  1 

 21%  2 

 22%  3 

 18%  4 

 21%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 10.7% **1–2** 8.5% **2–1** 8.2% 

## Statistics 2026/2027, before this match

 **Mechelen** before this match, all matches 

0.43points / match

0.71scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 3 4 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 5:14 

 **St Truiden** before this match, all matches 

1.14points / match

1.71scored / match

1.71conceded / match

 2 2 3 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 12:12 

 Mechelen all matches all matches St Truiden 

### Per match

 0.71  Goals scored  1.71 

 2.00  Goals conceded  1.71 

 2.71  Total goals  3.43 

 1.22  xG created  1.91 

 1.46  xG allowed  1.84 

 11.86  Shots  17.29 

 3.14  Shots on target  4.29 

 14.29  Shots faced  14.86 

 5.00  Corners  5.00 

 3.71  Corners against  4.00 

 12.29  Fouls  10.29 

 1.57  Yellow cards  1.71 

 0.29  1st-half goals scored  0.57 

 1.43  1st-half goals conceded  0.57 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  29% 

 43%  Draws  29% 

 57%  Losses  43% 

 86%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 71%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 43%  Over 2.5 goals  57% 

 43%  Over 3.5 goals  43% 

 14%  Over 4.5 goals  29% 

 14%  Over 5.5 goals  14% 

 29%  Both teams scored  43% 

 14%  Clean sheets  14% 

 71%  Failed to score  43% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  43% 

 14%  Draws  14% 

 86%  Losses  43% 

 86%  Over 0.5 goals  86% 

 57%  Over 1.5 goals  14% 

 29%  Over 2.5 goals  14% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Mechelen all matches

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***4***

 L 

***1***

 L 

 D 

St Truiden all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***4***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

 **Mechelen** before this match, at home 

0.33points / match

1.00scored / match

2.67conceded / match

 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 3:8 

 **St Truiden** before this match, away 

1.33points / match

2.33scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 1 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 7:6 

 Mechelen at home away St Truiden 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  2.33 

 2.67  Goals conceded  2.00 

 3.67  Total goals  4.33 

 1.52  xG created  2.05 

 1.66  xG allowed  2.20 

 14.00  Shots  14.33 

 3.00  Shots on target  4.67 

 17.00  Shots faced  18.33 

 6.67  Corners  2.67 

 4.33  Corners against  5.67 

 12.00  Fouls  8.33 

 1.33  Yellow cards  2.00 

 0.33  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 1.67  1st-half goals conceded  0.33 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  33% 

 33%  Draws  33% 

 67%  Losses  33% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 67%  Over 2.5 goals  67% 

 67%  Over 3.5 goals  67% 

 33%  Over 4.5 goals  67% 

 33%  Over 5.5 goals  33% 

 33%  Both teams scored  67% 

 0%  Clean sheets  0% 

 67%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  67% 

 0%  Draws  33% 

 100%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Mechelen at home

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***4***

 L 

***1***

 L 

St Truiden away

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Mechelen all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.09.26 | [ Lommel SK – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-09-19-lommel-sk-vs-mechelen) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 11.09.26 | [ Mechelen – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-09-11-mechelen-vs-anderlecht) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.90 | 3.70 | 1.80 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 05.09.26 | [ Mechelen – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-09-05-mechelen-vs-westerlo) | 0–4 (0–2) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 29.08.26 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-29-raal-la-louviere-vs-mechelen) | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 2.88 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 22.08.26 | [ Charleroi – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-22-charleroi-vs-mechelen) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 16.08.26 | [ Mechelen – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-16-mechelen-vs-standard) | 3–3 (1–2) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 09.08.26 | [ Gent – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-09-gent-vs-mechelen) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 24.05.26 | [ St Truiden – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-24-st-truiden-vs-mechelen) | 3–0 (2–0) | – | – | – | – | – |
| 21.05.26 | [ Mechelen – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-21-mechelen-vs-club-brugge) | 2–2 (0–1) | 7.00 | 4.75 | 1.38 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 17.05.26 | [ Anderlecht – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-17-anderlecht-vs-mechelen) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.83 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.67 | 2.15 |

### St Truiden all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.09.26 | [ St Truiden – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-09-20-st-truiden-vs-westerlo) | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.65 | 3.90 | 4.33 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 12.09.26 | [ Beveren – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-09-12-beveren-vs-st-truiden) | 2–0 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 05.09.26 | [ St Truiden – RAAL La Louviere ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-09-05-st-truiden-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 3.70 | 4.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 02.09.26 | [ St Truiden – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-09-02-st-truiden-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–3 (0–1) | 3.70 | 3.40 | 1.91 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 30.08.26 | [ Antwerp – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-30-antwerp-vs-st-truiden) | 1–4 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 14.08.26 | [ Cercle Brugge – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-14-cercle-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 3–3 (1–2) | 2.35 | 3.50 | 2.88 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 08.08.26 | [ St Truiden – Lommel SK ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-08-st-truiden-vs-lommel-sk) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.60 | 3.75 | 5.25 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 24.05.26 | [ St Truiden – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-24-st-truiden-vs-mechelen) | 3–0 (2–0) | – | – | – | – | – |
| 21.05.26 | [ Anderlecht – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-21-anderlecht-vs-st-truiden) | 3–1 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.75 | 3.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 16.05.26 | [ St Truiden – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-16-st-truiden-vs-gent) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |

### Mechelen at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.09.26 | [ Mechelen – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-09-11-mechelen-vs-anderlecht) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.90 | 3.70 | 1.80 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 05.09.26 | [ Mechelen – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-09-05-mechelen-vs-westerlo) | 0–4 (0–2) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 16.08.26 | [ Mechelen – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-16-mechelen-vs-standard) | 3–3 (1–2) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 21.05.26 | [ Mechelen – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-21-mechelen-vs-club-brugge) | 2–2 (0–1) | 7.00 | 4.75 | 1.38 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 03.05.26 | [ Mechelen – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-03-mechelen-vs-gent) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.55 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 26.04.26 | [ Mechelen – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-26-mechelen-vs-st-truiden) | 1–4 (1–1) | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 18.04.26 | [ Mechelen – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-18-mechelen-vs-anderlecht) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.35 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 12.04.26 | [ Mechelen – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-12-mechelen-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–1 (0–1) | 5.00 | 3.50 | 1.65 | 1.93 | 1.88 |
| 15.03.26 | [ Mechelen – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-15-mechelen-vs-anderlecht) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 28.02.26 | [ Mechelen – Waregem ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-28-mechelen-vs-waregem) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

### St Truiden away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.09.26 | [ Beveren – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-09-12-beveren-vs-st-truiden) | 2–0 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 30.08.26 | [ Antwerp – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-30-antwerp-vs-st-truiden) | 1–4 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 14.08.26 | [ Cercle Brugge – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-14-cercle-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 3–3 (1–2) | 2.35 | 3.50 | 2.88 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 21.05.26 | [ Anderlecht – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-21-anderlecht-vs-st-truiden) | 3–1 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.75 | 3.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 09.05.26 | [ Club Brugge – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-09-club-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.50 | 5.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 26.04.26 | [ Mechelen – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-26-mechelen-vs-st-truiden) | 1–4 (1–1) | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 19.04.26 | [ Gent – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-19-gent-vs-st-truiden) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 04.04.26 | [ St. Gilloise – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-04-st-gilloise-vs-st-truiden) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 15.03.26 | [ Genk – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-15-genk-vs-st-truiden) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 28.02.26 | [ Antwerp – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-28-antwerp-vs-st-truiden) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 1.90 | 1.90 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 2 11 

Mechelen winsDrawsSt Truiden wins

14matches

2.71goals / match

50%over 2.5

57%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.05.26B1 | [ St Truiden – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-24-st-truiden-vs-mechelen) | **3–0** (2–0) | – | – | – | – | – |
| 26.04.26B1 | [ Mechelen – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-26-mechelen-vs-st-truiden) | **1–4** (1–1) | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 21.12.25B1 | [ St Truiden – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-21-st-truiden-vs-mechelen) | **1–0** (1–0) | 1.65 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 04.10.25B1 | [ Mechelen – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-04-mechelen-vs-st-truiden) | **1–3** (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 21.02.25B1 | [ Mechelen – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-21-mechelen-vs-st-truiden) | **1–1** (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.80 | 4.10 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 08.11.24B1 | [ St Truiden – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-08-st-truiden-vs-mechelen) | **2–1** (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 12.05.24B1 | [ St Truiden – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-12-st-truiden-vs-mechelen) | **2–1** (2–1) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.88 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 05.04.24B1 | [ Mechelen – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-05-mechelen-vs-st-truiden) | **2–3** (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 03.12.23B1 | [ Mechelen – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-03-mechelen-vs-st-truiden) | **0–2** (0–2) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 17.09.23B1 | [ St Truiden – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-17-st-truiden-vs-mechelen) | **2–0** (1–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 11.03.23B1 | [ Mechelen – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-11-mechelen-vs-st-truiden) | **1–0** (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 27.08.22B1 | [ St Truiden – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-27-st-truiden-vs-mechelen) | **3–1** (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 04.03.22B1 | [ St Truiden – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-04-st-truiden-vs-mechelen) | **1–1** (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 06.11.21B1 | [ Mechelen – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-06-mechelen-vs-st-truiden) | **0–1** (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2026/2027, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gent | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 4 | +11 | 22 | WWWDWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 4 | +15 | 21 | WLWWWW |
| 3 | Charleroi | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 7 | +9 | 21 | WWLWWW |
| 4 | St. Gilloise | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 4 | +18 | 20 | WWWWWD |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 16 | LWDWWW |
| 6 | Westerlo | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 13 | LDWWWW |
| 7 | Genk | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 12 | +4 | 12 | DWDDLW |
| 8 | Waregem | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 11 | WDWLLL |
| 9 | Standard | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 11 | WWWLLL |
| 10 | Lommel SK | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 11 | WWLLDW |
| 11 | Beveren | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 9 | LLWWLL |
| 12 | St Truiden | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 8 | DWLWLL |
| 13 | Antwerp | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 20 | -8 | 7 | DLLLLL |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 5 | LLLDWD |
| 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 4 | LDLWLL |
| 16 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 3 | LLLDLL |
| 17 | Mechelen | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 14 | -9 | 3 | DLDLLD |
| 18 | Kortrijk | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 18 | -16 | 3 | LLLLWL |

- Champions League – league phase
- Champions League – 3rd qualifying round
- Europa League – 2nd qualifying round
- Conference League – 2nd qualifying round
- Relegation to Challenger Pro League

Belgian Cup winners also qualify for Europe, so European places can move down the table.

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | +9 | 12 | WWWW |
| 2 | Gent | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 12 | WWWW |
| 3 | Genk | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 3 | +8 | 10 | WWDW |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 10 | WWDW |
| 5 | Charleroi | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 9 | WWLW |
| 6 | Beveren | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 9 | WWWL |
| 7 | St. Gilloise | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 1 | +8 | 8 | DWWD |
| 8 | Westerlo | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 7 | LDWW |
| 9 | Standard | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 7 | DWWL |
| 10 | Waregem | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 6 | WWLL |
| 11 | Lommel SK | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 4 | LWLD |
| 12 | RAAL La Louviere | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 4 | LDWL |
| 13 | St Truiden | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 4 | DLWL |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 4 | LLDW |
| 15 | Antwerp | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 4 | WDLL |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 3 | LLLW |
| 17 | Cercle Brugge | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 1 | DLLL |
| 18 | Mechelen | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 1 | DLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 | +10 | 12 | WWWW |
| 2 | Charleroi | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 12 | WWWW |
| 3 | Gent | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 10 | WWDW |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 9 | WLWW |
| 5 | Lommel SK | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 7 | DWLW |
| 6 | Westerlo | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 6 | LLWW |
| 7 | Anderlecht | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 6 | LLWW |
| 8 | Waregem | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 5 | DDWL |
| 9 | St Truiden | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 4 | DWL |
| 10 | Standard | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 4 | DWLL |
| 11 | Antwerp | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 3 | WLLL |
| 12 | Cercle Brugge | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 2 | DLDL |
| 13 | Genk | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 2 | LDDL |
| 14 | Mechelen | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 2 | LLDD |
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 1 | LLLD |
| 16 | RAAL La Louviere | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 10 | -9 | 0 | LLLL |
| 17 | Beveren | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 11 | -10 | 0 | LLLL |
| 18 | Kortrijk | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 10 | -10 | 0 | LLLL |

 Mechelen  St Truiden

## Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Westerlo | 8 | 1 | 7 | 2.5 | 2.1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 17 | 13 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 2 | Club Brugge | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.4 | 0.5 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 4 | 21 | UOUOOO |
| 3 | 7 | Genk | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 12 | 12 | OOUUOO |
| 4 | 13 | Antwerp | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 20 | 7 | OOUOUO |
| 5 | 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 18 | 4 | UOOOUO |
| 6 | 4 | St. Gilloise | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 4 | 20 | OOOOUU |
| 7 | 9 | Standard | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 13 | 11 | UOUOOU |
| 8 | 11 | Beveren | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 9 | OOOUUO |
| 9 | 16 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 16 | 3 | UUOUOO |
| 10 | 18 | Kortrijk | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 18 | 3 | OUUOUO |
| 11 | 1 | Gent | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 4 | 22 | OUOUOU |
| 12 | 3 | Charleroi | 8 | 4 | 4 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 7 | 21 | UOOUOU |
| 13 | 5 | Anderlecht | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 16 | OUUUOO |
| 14 | 8 | Waregem | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 11 | OOUUOU |
| 15 | 12 | St Truiden | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 8 | OOOOUU |
| 16 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 14 | 5 | OUOUUU |
| 17 | 10 | Lommel SK | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 11 | OUUOUO |
| 18 | 17 | Mechelen | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 3 | OUOOUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Westerlo | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3.0 | 2.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 10 | 7 | OOOO |
| 2 | 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 4 | OOOO |
| 3 | 2 | Club Brugge | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.5 | 0.2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 12 | OUOO |
| 4 | 3 | Charleroi | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 9 | OUOO |
| 5 | 7 | Genk | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 10 | OOUO |
| 6 | 13 | Antwerp | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.8 | 2.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 4 | OOOU |
| 7 | 16 | Cercle Brugge | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 1 | OUOO |
| 8 | 1 | Gent | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 12 | UOUO |
| 9 | 4 | St. Gilloise | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 8 | UOOU |
| 10 | 5 | Anderlecht | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 10 | OUUO |
| 11 | 8 | Waregem | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 6 | OOUU |
| 12 | 11 | Beveren | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 9 | UOUO |
| 13 | 12 | St Truiden | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 4 | UOOU |
| 14 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 4 | OOUU |
| 15 | 17 | Mechelen | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 1 | OOU |
| 16 | 18 | Kortrijk | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 3 | OOUU |
| 17 | 9 | Standard | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 7 | OUUU |
| 18 | 10 | Lommel SK | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 4 | UOUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | Standard | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | OOOO |
| 2 | 2 | Club Brugge | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 9 | OOUO |
| 3 | 4 | St. Gilloise | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 12 | OOOU |
| 4 | 6 | Westerlo | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 6 | OOOU |
| 5 | 7 | Genk | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 2 | OOUO |
| 6 | 11 | Beveren | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.2 | 2.8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 0 | OOOU |
| 7 | 13 | Antwerp | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 3 | OUOO |
| 8 | 18 | Kortrijk | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 0 | OUOO |
| 9 | 1 | Gent | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 10 | OOUU |
| 10 | 5 | Anderlecht | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | UOUO |
| 11 | 8 | Waregem | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 5 | UOUO |
| 12 | 10 | Lommel SK | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 7 | UUOO |
| 13 | 12 | St Truiden | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 4 | OOU |
| 14 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 1 | OUOU |
| 15 | 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 0 | OUOU |
| 16 | 16 | Cercle Brugge | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 2 | OUUO |
| 17 | 3 | Charleroi | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 12 | UOUU |
| 18 | 17 | Mechelen | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 2 | UUOU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
