---
title: 'RAAL La Louviere 3–0 Waregem – Belgium Pro League, 24 Oct 2026'
url: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-10-24-raal-la-louviere-vs-waregem'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-10-24-raal-la-louviere-vs-waregem.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Saturday 24 October 2026, 20:45 

#  RAAL La Louviere 3–0 Waregem 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2026/2027

 Home ✓ 2.90 fair 2.57 

 Draw 3.30 fair 4.08 

 Away 2.25 fair 2.73 

 Under 2.5 1.90 fair 2.31 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.90 fair 1.76 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 RAAL La Louviere Waregem 

 15  Shots  15 

 8  Shots on target  6 

 1.56  Expected goals (xG)  0.82 

 5  Corners  3 

 21  Fouls  11 

 4  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (74 league matches this season so far). 

 Result RAAL La Louviere to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.68 

 Expected goals 1.50 – 1.45 

Home / Draw / Away

 39% 25% 37% 

RAAL La LouviereDrawWaregem

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 43% 57% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 40% 60% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 15%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 18%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.4% **2–1** 8.5% **1–2** 8.3% 

## Statistics 2026/2027, before this match

 **RAAL La Louviere** before this match, all matches 

0.50points / match

1.00scored / match

2.25conceded / match

 1 1 6 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 8:18 

 **Waregem** before this match, all matches 

1.38points / match

1.25scored / match

1.13conceded / match

 3 2 3 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 10:9 

 RAAL La Louviere all matches all matches Waregem 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  1.25 

 2.25  Goals conceded  1.13 

 3.25  Total goals  2.38 

 1.26  xG created  1.19 

 2.05  xG allowed  1.33 

 11.63  Shots  12.88 

 3.63  Shots on target  4.38 

 16.38  Shots faced  12.13 

 3.25  Corners  4.63 

 5.75  Corners against  5.25 

 12.38  Fouls  11.50 

 2.38  Yellow cards  1.00 

 0.63  1st-half goals scored  0.38 

 0.75  1st-half goals conceded  0.63 

### How often Full Time

 13%  Wins  38% 

 13%  Draws  25% 

 75%  Losses  38% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  88% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  75% 

 75%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 38%  Over 3.5 goals  25% 

 13%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  25% 

 13%  Clean sheets  38% 

 38%  Failed to score  50% 

### How often Half Time

 25%  Wins  13% 

 38%  Draws  38% 

 38%  Losses  50% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  75% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  25% 

 13%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

RAAL La Louviere all matches

***4***

 L 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***4***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

Waregem all matches

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***4***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

 **RAAL La Louviere** before this match, at home 

1.00points / match

1.75scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 1 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 7:8 

 **Waregem** before this match, away 

1.25points / match

1.00scored / match

1.25conceded / match

 1 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 4:5 

 RAAL La Louviere at home away Waregem 

### Per match

 1.75  Goals scored  1.00 

 2.00  Goals conceded  1.25 

 3.75  Total goals  2.25 

 1.84  xG created  1.16 

 2.25  xG allowed  1.55 

 14.75  Shots  11.75 

 4.75  Shots on target  4.50 

 13.75  Shots faced  12.50 

 3.50  Corners  4.50 

 4.00  Corners against  6.50 

 11.00  Fouls  12.50 

 2.25  Yellow cards  1.50 

 1.25  1st-half goals scored  0.25 

 1.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 25%  Wins  25% 

 25%  Draws  50% 

 50%  Losses  25% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  75% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  75% 

 100%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 50%  Over 3.5 goals  25% 

 25%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 75%  Both teams scored  25% 

 25%  Clean sheets  50% 

 0%  Failed to score  50% 

### How often Half Time

 50%  Wins  0% 

 25%  Draws  75% 

 25%  Losses  25% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  25% 

 25%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

RAAL La Louviere at home

***2***

 L 

 D 

***5***

***5***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***4***

 L 

Waregem away

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### RAAL La Louviere all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.26 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-10-10-raal-la-louviere-vs-club-brugge) | 1–4 (0–2) | 6.25 | 4.33 | 1.42 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 19.09.26 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – RAAL La Louviere ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-09-19-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 13.09.26 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-09-13-raal-la-louviere-vs-kortrijk) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.35 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 05.09.26 | [ St Truiden – RAAL La Louviere ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-09-05-st-truiden-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 3.70 | 4.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 29.08.26 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-29-raal-la-louviere-vs-mechelen) | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 2.88 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 21.08.26 | [ Standard – RAAL La Louviere ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-21-standard-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 16.08.26 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-16-raal-la-louviere-vs-gent) | 1–2 (1–1) | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 09.08.26 | [ Anderlecht – RAAL La Louviere ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-09-anderlecht-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 09.05.26 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-09-raal-la-louviere-vs-cercle-brugge) | 4–1 (0–1) | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 26.04.26 | [ Waregem – RAAL La Louviere ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-26-waregem-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 1.90 |

### Waregem all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.26 | [ Waregem – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-10-10-waregem-vs-gent) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.25 | 2.35 | 1.93 | 1.88 |
| 19.09.26 | [ Anderlecht – Waregem ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-09-19-anderlecht-vs-waregem) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.70 | 4.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 13.09.26 | [ Waregem – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-09-13-waregem-vs-charleroi) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 06.09.26 | [ Kortrijk – Waregem ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-09-06-kortrijk-vs-waregem) | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 30.08.26 | [ Westerlo – Waregem ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-30-westerlo-vs-waregem) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.80 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 22.08.26 | [ Waregem – Beveren ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-22-waregem-vs-beveren) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 15.08.26 | [ St. Gilloise – Waregem ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-15-st-gilloise-vs-waregem) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 9.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 09.08.26 | [ Waregem – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-09-waregem-vs-genk) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 09.05.26 | [ Waregem – Dender ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-09-waregem-vs-dender) | 2–1 (2–1) | 1.55 | 3.90 | 5.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 01.05.26 | [ Cercle Brugge – Waregem ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-01-cercle-brugge-vs-waregem) | 2–3 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.70 | 3.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

### RAAL La Louviere at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.26 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-10-10-raal-la-louviere-vs-club-brugge) | 1–4 (0–2) | 6.25 | 4.33 | 1.42 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 13.09.26 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-09-13-raal-la-louviere-vs-kortrijk) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.35 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 29.08.26 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-29-raal-la-louviere-vs-mechelen) | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 2.88 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 16.08.26 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-16-raal-la-louviere-vs-gent) | 1–2 (1–1) | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 09.05.26 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-09-raal-la-louviere-vs-cercle-brugge) | 4–1 (0–1) | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 19.04.26 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Waregem ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-19-raal-la-louviere-vs-waregem) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 06.04.26 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Dender ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-06-raal-la-louviere-vs-dender) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.30 | 4.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 22.03.26 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-22-raal-la-louviere-vs-genk) | 5–5 (2–3) | 3.40 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 06.03.26 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-06-raal-la-louviere-vs-antwerp) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 22.02.26 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-22-raal-la-louviere-vs-mechelen) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 1.80 |

### Waregem away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.09.26 | [ Anderlecht – Waregem ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-09-19-anderlecht-vs-waregem) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.70 | 4.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 06.09.26 | [ Kortrijk – Waregem ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-09-06-kortrijk-vs-waregem) | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 30.08.26 | [ Westerlo – Waregem ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-30-westerlo-vs-waregem) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.80 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 15.08.26 | [ St. Gilloise – Waregem ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-15-st-gilloise-vs-waregem) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 9.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 01.05.26 | [ Cercle Brugge – Waregem ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-01-cercle-brugge-vs-waregem) | 2–3 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.70 | 3.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 19.04.26 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Waregem ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-19-raal-la-louviere-vs-waregem) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 12.04.26 | [ Dender – Waregem ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-12-dender-vs-waregem) | 1–2 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.93 | 1.88 |
| 13.03.26 | [ Gent – Waregem ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-13-gent-vs-waregem) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 2.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 28.02.26 | [ Mechelen – Waregem ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-28-mechelen-vs-waregem) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 15.02.26 | [ St Truiden – Waregem ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-15-st-truiden-vs-waregem) | 3–2 (2–2) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 2 

RAAL La Louviere winsDrawsWaregem wins

4matches

2.50goals / match

50%over 2.5

25%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.04.26B1 | [ Waregem – RAAL La Louviere ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-26-waregem-vs-raal-la-louviere) | **4–0** (2–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 19.04.26B1 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Waregem ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-19-raal-la-louviere-vs-waregem) | **0–2** (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 13.12.25B1 | [ Waregem – RAAL La Louviere ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-13-waregem-vs-raal-la-louviere) | **2–2** (1–1) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 04.10.25B1 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Waregem ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-04-raal-la-louviere-vs-waregem) | **0–0** (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.60 | 2.80 | 1.98 | 1.83 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2026/2027, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gent | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 4 | +11 | 22 | WWWDWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 4 | +15 | 21 | WLWWWW |
| 3 | Charleroi | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 10 | +6 | 21 | WLWWWL |
| 4 | St. Gilloise | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 4 | +18 | 20 | WWWWWD |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 16 | LWDWWW |
| 6 | Westerlo | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 13 | LDWWWW |
| 7 | Genk | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 12 | +4 | 12 | DWDDLW |
| 8 | Lommel SK | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 12 | WLLDWD |
| 9 | Waregem | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 11 | WDWLLL |
| 10 | Standard | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 11 | WWWLLL |
| 11 | Antwerp | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 10 | LLLLLW |
| 12 | Beveren | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 9 | LLWWLL |
| 13 | St Truiden | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 16 | -1 | 8 | WLWLLL |
| 14 | Mechelen | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 17 | -8 | 6 | LDLLDW |
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 6 | LLDWDD |
| 16 | RAAL La Louviere | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 4 | LDLWLL |
| 17 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 3 | LLLDLL |
| 18 | Kortrijk | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 18 | -16 | 3 | LLLLWL |

- Champions League – league phase
- Champions League – 3rd qualifying round
- Europa League – 2nd qualifying round
- Conference League – 2nd qualifying round
- Relegation to Challenger Pro League

Belgian Cup winners also qualify for Europe, so European places can move down the table.

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | +9 | 12 | WWWW |
| 2 | Gent | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 12 | WWWW |
| 3 | Genk | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 3 | +8 | 10 | WWDW |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 10 | WWDW |
| 5 | Charleroi | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 9 | WWLW |
| 6 | Beveren | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 9 | WWWL |
| 7 | St. Gilloise | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 1 | +8 | 8 | DWWD |
| 8 | Westerlo | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 7 | LDWW |
| 9 | Standard | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 7 | DWWL |
| 10 | Antwerp | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 7 | WDLLW |
| 11 | Waregem | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 6 | WWLL |
| 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 5 | LLDWD |
| 13 | Lommel SK | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 4 | LWLD |
| 14 | RAAL La Louviere | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 4 | LDWL |
| 15 | St Truiden | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 4 | DLWL |
| 16 | Mechelen | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 4 | DLLW |
| 17 | Kortrijk | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 3 | LLLW |
| 18 | Cercle Brugge | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 1 | DLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 | +10 | 12 | WWWW |
| 2 | Charleroi | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 12 | WWWWL |
| 3 | Gent | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 10 | WWDW |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 9 | WLWW |
| 5 | Lommel SK | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 8 | DWLWD |
| 6 | Westerlo | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 6 | LLWW |
| 7 | Anderlecht | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 6 | LLWW |
| 8 | Waregem | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 5 | DDWL |
| 9 | St Truiden | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 4 | DWLL |
| 10 | Standard | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 4 | DWLL |
| 11 | Antwerp | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 3 | WLLL |
| 12 | Cercle Brugge | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 2 | DLDL |
| 13 | Genk | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 2 | LDDL |
| 14 | Mechelen | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 2 | LLDD |
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 1 | LLLD |
| 16 | RAAL La Louviere | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 10 | -9 | 0 | LLLL |
| 17 | Beveren | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 11 | -10 | 0 | LLLL |
| 18 | Kortrijk | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 10 | -10 | 0 | LLLL |

 RAAL La Louviere  Waregem

## Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Westerlo | 8 | 1 | 7 | 2.5 | 2.1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 17 | 13 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 11 | Antwerp | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1.7 | 2.2 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 20 | 10 | OUOUOO |
| 3 | 2 | Club Brugge | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.4 | 0.5 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 4 | 21 | UOUOOO |
| 4 | 7 | Genk | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 12 | 12 | OOUUOO |
| 5 | 16 | RAAL La Louviere | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 18 | 4 | UOOOUO |
| 6 | 3 | Charleroi | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 10 | 21 | OOUOUO |
| 7 | 4 | St. Gilloise | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 4 | 20 | OOOOUU |
| 8 | 10 | Standard | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 13 | 11 | UOUOOU |
| 9 | 12 | Beveren | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 9 | OOOUUO |
| 10 | 13 | St Truiden | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.9 | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 16 | 8 | OOOUUO |
| 11 | 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 16 | 6 | UOUUUO |
| 12 | 17 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 16 | 3 | UUOUOO |
| 13 | 18 | Kortrijk | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 18 | 3 | OUUOUO |
| 14 | 1 | Gent | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 4 | 22 | OUOUOU |
| 15 | 5 | Anderlecht | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 16 | OUUUOO |
| 16 | 8 | Lommel SK | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 12 | UUOUOO |
| 17 | 9 | Waregem | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 11 | OOUUOU |
| 18 | 14 | Mechelen | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 17 | 6 | UOOUUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Westerlo | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3.0 | 2.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 10 | 7 | OOOO |
| 2 | 11 | Antwerp | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.0 | 2.2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 11 | 7 | OOOUO |
| 3 | 16 | RAAL La Louviere | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 4 | OOOO |
| 4 | 2 | Club Brugge | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.5 | 0.2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 12 | OUOO |
| 5 | 3 | Charleroi | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 9 | OUOO |
| 6 | 7 | Genk | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 10 | OOUO |
| 7 | 14 | Mechelen | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.8 | 2.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 4 | OOUO |
| 8 | 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 5 | OOUUO |
| 9 | 17 | Cercle Brugge | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 1 | OUOO |
| 10 | 1 | Gent | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 12 | UOUO |
| 11 | 4 | St. Gilloise | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 8 | UOOU |
| 12 | 5 | Anderlecht | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 10 | OUUO |
| 13 | 9 | Waregem | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 6 | OOUU |
| 14 | 12 | Beveren | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 9 | UOUO |
| 15 | 13 | St Truiden | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 4 | UOOU |
| 16 | 18 | Kortrijk | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 3 | OOUU |
| 17 | 8 | Lommel SK | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 4 | UOUU |
| 18 | 10 | Standard | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 7 | OUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Standard | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | OOOO |
| 2 | 2 | Club Brugge | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 9 | OOUO |
| 3 | 4 | St. Gilloise | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 12 | OOOU |
| 4 | 6 | Westerlo | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 6 | OOOU |
| 5 | 7 | Genk | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 2 | OOUO |
| 6 | 8 | Lommel SK | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 8 | UUOOO |
| 7 | 11 | Antwerp | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 3 | OUOO |
| 8 | 12 | Beveren | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.2 | 2.8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 0 | OOOU |
| 9 | 13 | St Truiden | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 4 | OOUO |
| 10 | 18 | Kortrijk | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 0 | OUOO |
| 11 | 1 | Gent | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 10 | OOUU |
| 12 | 3 | Charleroi | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 12 | UOUUO |
| 13 | 5 | Anderlecht | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | UOUO |
| 14 | 9 | Waregem | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 5 | UOUO |
| 15 | 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 1 | OUOU |
| 16 | 16 | RAAL La Louviere | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 0 | OUOU |
| 17 | 17 | Cercle Brugge | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 2 | OUUO |
| 18 | 14 | Mechelen | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 2 | UUOU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
