---
title: 'Club Brugge 3–2 St Truiden – Belgium Pro League, 25 Oct 2026'
url: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-10-25-club-brugge-vs-st-truiden'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-10-25-club-brugge-vs-st-truiden.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Sunday 25 October 2026, 16:00 

#  Club Brugge 3–2 St Truiden 

Full time · half time 2–0 · season 2026/2027

 Home ✓ 1.33 fair 1.73 

 Draw 5.25 fair 4.85 

 Away 6.25 fair 4.61 

 Under 2.5 3.40 fair 2.89 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.33 fair 1.53 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Club Brugge St Truiden 

 12  Shots  8 

 5  Shots on target  3 

 2.67  Expected goals (xG)  1.81 

 4  Corners  4 

 4  Fouls  10 

 0  Yellow cards  4 

 0  Red cards  1 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (77 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Club Brugge to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.60 

 Expected goals 2.13 – 1.24 

Home / Draw / Away

 58% 21% 22% 

Club BruggeDrawSt Truiden

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 35% 65% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 37% 63% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 3%  0 

 12%  1 

 20%  2 

 22%  3 

 19%  4 

 25%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **2–1** 9.7% **1–1** 9.1% **2–0** 7.8% 

## Statistics 2026/2027, before this match

 **Club Brugge** before this match, all matches 

2.63points / match

2.38scored / match

0.50conceded / match

 7 1 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 19:4 

 **St Truiden** before this match, all matches 

1.00points / match

1.88scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 2 2 4 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 15:16 

 Club Brugge all matches all matches St Truiden 

### Per match

 2.38  Goals scored  1.88 

 0.50  Goals conceded  2.00 

 2.88  Total goals  3.88 

 2.49  xG created  1.86 

 1.22  xG allowed  1.71 

 19.00  Shots  17.25 

 6.25  Shots on target  4.63 

 13.50  Shots faced  14.00 

 8.13  Corners  5.38 

 3.13  Corners against  3.75 

 7.88  Fouls  10.75 

 1.38  Yellow cards  2.00 

 1.13  1st-half goals scored  0.63 

 0.25  1st-half goals conceded  0.88 

### How often Full Time

 88%  Wins  25% 

 0%  Draws  25% 

 13%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 75%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 75%  Over 2.5 goals  63% 

 25%  Over 3.5 goals  50% 

 13%  Over 4.5 goals  38% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  25% 

 38%  Both teams scored  50% 

 63%  Clean sheets  13% 

 0%  Failed to score  38% 

### How often Half Time

 75%  Wins  38% 

 25%  Draws  13% 

 0%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  88% 

 38%  Over 1.5 goals  25% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  25% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Club Brugge all matches

***2***

***2***

 D 

***5***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

St Truiden all matches

***1***

***3***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***4***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***3***

***4***

 L 

 **Club Brugge** before this match, at home 

3.00points / match

2.50scored / match

0.25conceded / match

 4 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 10:1 

 **St Truiden** before this match, away 

1.00points / match

2.50scored / match

2.50conceded / match

 1 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 10:10 

 Club Brugge at home away St Truiden 

### Per match

 2.50  Goals scored  2.50 

 0.25  Goals conceded  2.50 

 2.75  Total goals  5.00 

 2.67  xG created  1.90 

 1.48  xG allowed  1.84 

 20.50  Shots  15.00 

 7.00  Shots on target  5.25 

 13.75  Shots faced  15.75 

 8.00  Corners  4.00 

 2.75  Corners against  4.75 

 5.50  Fouls  9.75 

 1.25  Yellow cards  2.50 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 0.25  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 100%  Wins  25% 

 0%  Draws  25% 

 0%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 75%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 75%  Over 2.5 goals  75% 

 25%  Over 3.5 goals  75% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  75% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  50% 

 25%  Both teams scored  75% 

 75%  Clean sheets  0% 

 0%  Failed to score  25% 

### How often Half Time

 75%  Wins  50% 

 25%  Draws  25% 

 0%  Losses  25% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  75% 

 25%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Club Brugge at home

***4***

***1***

 W 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***6***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***5***

 W 

***5***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

St Truiden away

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***3***

***4***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Club Brugge all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.26 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-10-10-raal-la-louviere-vs-club-brugge) | 1–4 (0–2) | 6.25 | 4.33 | 1.42 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 20.09.26 | [ Club Brugge – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-09-20-club-brugge-vs-genk) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.20 | 6.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 13.09.26 | [ Club Brugge – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-09-13-club-brugge-vs-antwerp) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 9.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 04.09.26 | [ Lommel SK – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-09-04-lommel-sk-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–1) | 8.50 | 5.25 | 1.29 | 1.30 | 3.50 |
| 30.08.26 | [ Gent – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-30-gent-vs-club-brugge) | 2–1 (1–1) | 4.10 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 23.08.26 | [ Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-23-club-brugge-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.29 | 5.25 | 8.00 | 1.30 | 3.50 |
| 15.08.26 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-15-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-club-brugge) | 0–3 (0–1) | 6.00 | 4.75 | 1.44 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 07.08.26 | [ Club Brugge – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-07-club-brugge-vs-kortrijk) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 24.05.26 | [ Club Brugge – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-24-club-brugge-vs-gent) | 5–0 (3–0) | – | – | – | – | – |
| 21.05.26 | [ Mechelen – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-21-mechelen-vs-club-brugge) | 2–2 (0–1) | 7.00 | 4.75 | 1.38 | 1.40 | 2.88 |

### St Truiden all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.26 | [ Mechelen – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-10-11-mechelen-vs-st-truiden) | 4–3 (3–1) | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 20.09.26 | [ St Truiden – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-09-20-st-truiden-vs-westerlo) | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.65 | 3.90 | 4.33 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 12.09.26 | [ Beveren – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-09-12-beveren-vs-st-truiden) | 2–0 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 05.09.26 | [ St Truiden – RAAL La Louviere ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-09-05-st-truiden-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 3.70 | 4.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 02.09.26 | [ St Truiden – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-09-02-st-truiden-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–3 (0–1) | 3.70 | 3.40 | 1.91 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 30.08.26 | [ Antwerp – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-30-antwerp-vs-st-truiden) | 1–4 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 14.08.26 | [ Cercle Brugge – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-14-cercle-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 3–3 (1–2) | 2.35 | 3.50 | 2.88 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 08.08.26 | [ St Truiden – Lommel SK ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-08-st-truiden-vs-lommel-sk) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.60 | 3.75 | 5.25 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 24.05.26 | [ St Truiden – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-24-st-truiden-vs-mechelen) | 3–0 (2–0) | – | – | – | – | – |
| 21.05.26 | [ Anderlecht – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-21-anderlecht-vs-st-truiden) | 3–1 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.75 | 3.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |

### Club Brugge at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.09.26 | [ Club Brugge – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-09-20-club-brugge-vs-genk) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.20 | 6.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 13.09.26 | [ Club Brugge – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-09-13-club-brugge-vs-antwerp) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 9.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 23.08.26 | [ Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-23-club-brugge-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.29 | 5.25 | 8.00 | 1.30 | 3.50 |
| 07.08.26 | [ Club Brugge – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-07-club-brugge-vs-kortrijk) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 24.05.26 | [ Club Brugge – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-24-club-brugge-vs-gent) | 5–0 (3–0) | – | – | – | – | – |
| 17.05.26 | [ Club Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-17-club-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | 5–0 (3–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 09.05.26 | [ Club Brugge – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-09-club-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.50 | 5.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 22.04.26 | [ Club Brugge – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-22-club-brugge-vs-mechelen) | 6–1 (1–1) | 1.22 | 5.75 | 10.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 06.04.26 | [ Club Brugge – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-06-club-brugge-vs-anderlecht) | 4–2 (3–0) | 1.48 | 4.20 | 5.75 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 22.03.26 | [ Club Brugge – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-22-club-brugge-vs-mechelen) | 4–1 (3–0) | 1.29 | 5.50 | 8.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |

### St Truiden away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.26 | [ Mechelen – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-10-11-mechelen-vs-st-truiden) | 4–3 (3–1) | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 12.09.26 | [ Beveren – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-09-12-beveren-vs-st-truiden) | 2–0 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 30.08.26 | [ Antwerp – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-30-antwerp-vs-st-truiden) | 1–4 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 14.08.26 | [ Cercle Brugge – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-14-cercle-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 3–3 (1–2) | 2.35 | 3.50 | 2.88 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 21.05.26 | [ Anderlecht – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-21-anderlecht-vs-st-truiden) | 3–1 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.75 | 3.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 09.05.26 | [ Club Brugge – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-09-club-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.50 | 5.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 26.04.26 | [ Mechelen – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-26-mechelen-vs-st-truiden) | 1–4 (1–1) | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 19.04.26 | [ Gent – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-19-gent-vs-st-truiden) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 04.04.26 | [ St. Gilloise – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-04-st-gilloise-vs-st-truiden) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 15.03.26 | [ Genk – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-15-genk-vs-st-truiden) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 7 3 2 

Club Brugge winsDrawsSt Truiden wins

12matches

3.17goals / match

58%over 2.5

58%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.05.26B1 | [ Club Brugge – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-09-club-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | **2–0** (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.50 | 5.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 11.04.26B1 | [ St Truiden – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-11-st-truiden-vs-club-brugge) | **1–2** (1–0) | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.83 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 06.12.25B1 | [ St Truiden – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-06-st-truiden-vs-club-brugge) | **3–2** (2–1) | 4.10 | 3.70 | 1.83 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 21.09.25B1 | [ Club Brugge – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-21-club-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | **2–0** (1–0) | 1.42 | 5.25 | 5.25 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 15.02.25B1 | [ St Truiden – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-15-st-truiden-vs-club-brugge) | **2–2** (2–0) | 4.50 | 4.20 | 1.67 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 23.11.24B1 | [ Club Brugge – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-23-club-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | **7–0** (3–0) | 1.36 | 5.25 | 8.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 17.03.24B1 | [ St Truiden – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-17-st-truiden-vs-club-brugge) | **2–1** (0–1) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.60 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 01.10.23B1 | [ Club Brugge – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-01-club-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | **1–1** (0–0) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 8.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 19.01.23B1 | [ St Truiden – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-19-st-truiden-vs-club-brugge) | **1–1** (0–1) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 19.10.22B1 | [ Club Brugge – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-19-club-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | **3–0** (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.50 | 5.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 15.01.22B1 | [ Club Brugge – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-15-club-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | **2–0** (1–0) | 1.28 | 5.75 | 9.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 30.10.21B1 | [ St Truiden – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-30-st-truiden-vs-club-brugge) | **1–2** (1–1) | 6.00 | 4.20 | 1.53 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2026/2027, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gent | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 4 | +11 | 22 | WWWDWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 4 | +15 | 21 | WLWWWW |
| 3 | Charleroi | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 10 | +6 | 21 | WLWWWL |
| 4 | St. Gilloise | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 4 | +18 | 20 | WWWWWD |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 16 | LWDWWW |
| 6 | Genk | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 13 | +5 | 15 | WDDLWW |
| 7 | Westerlo | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 24 | 21 | +3 | 14 | DWWWWD |
| 8 | Lommel SK | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 12 | WLLDWD |
| 9 | Standard | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 11 | WWLLLL |
| 10 | Waregem | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 11 | DWLLLL |
| 11 | Antwerp | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 10 | LLLLLW |
| 12 | Beveren | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 10 | LWWLLD |
| 13 | St Truiden | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 16 | -1 | 8 | WLWLLL |
| 14 | RAAL La Louviere | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 18 | -7 | 7 | DLWLLW |
| 15 | Mechelen | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 17 | -8 | 6 | LDLLDW |
| 16 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 6 | LLDWDD |
| 17 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 3 | LLLDLL |
| 18 | Kortrijk | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 18 | -16 | 3 | LLLLWL |

- Champions League – league phase
- Champions League – 3rd qualifying round
- Europa League – 2nd qualifying round
- Conference League – 2nd qualifying round
- Relegation to Challenger Pro League

Belgian Cup winners also qualify for Europe, so European places can move down the table.

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 4 | +9 | 13 | WWDWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | +9 | 12 | WWWW |
| 3 | Gent | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 12 | WWWW |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 10 | WWDW |
| 5 | Charleroi | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 9 | WWLW |
| 6 | Beveren | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 9 | WWWL |
| 7 | St. Gilloise | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 1 | +8 | 8 | DWWD |
| 8 | Westerlo | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 8 | LDWWD |
| 9 | RAAL La Louviere | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 7 | LDWLW |
| 10 | Standard | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 7 | DWWL |
| 11 | Antwerp | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 7 | WDLLW |
| 12 | Waregem | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 6 | WWLL |
| 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 5 | LLDWD |
| 14 | Lommel SK | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 4 | LWLD |
| 15 | St Truiden | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 4 | DLWL |
| 16 | Mechelen | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 4 | DLLW |
| 17 | Kortrijk | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 3 | LLLW |
| 18 | Cercle Brugge | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 1 | DLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 | +10 | 12 | WWWW |
| 2 | Charleroi | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 12 | WWWWL |
| 3 | Gent | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 10 | WWDW |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 9 | WLWW |
| 5 | Lommel SK | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 8 | DWLWD |
| 6 | Westerlo | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 6 | LLWW |
| 7 | Anderlecht | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 6 | LLWW |
| 8 | Waregem | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 5 | DDWLL |
| 9 | St Truiden | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 4 | DWLL |
| 10 | Standard | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 4 | DWLLL |
| 11 | Antwerp | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 3 | WLLL |
| 12 | Cercle Brugge | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 2 | DLDL |
| 13 | Genk | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 2 | LDDL |
| 14 | Mechelen | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 2 | LLDD |
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 1 | LLLD |
| 16 | Beveren | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 15 | -10 | 1 | LLLLD |
| 17 | RAAL La Louviere | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 10 | -9 | 0 | LLLL |
| 18 | Kortrijk | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 10 | -10 | 0 | LLLL |

 Club Brugge  St Truiden

## Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Westerlo | 9 | 1 | 8 | 2.7 | 2.3 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 24 | 21 | 14 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 6 | Genk | 9 | 2 | 7 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 13 | 15 | OUUOOO |
| 3 | 11 | Antwerp | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1.7 | 2.2 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 20 | 10 | OUOUOO |
| 4 | 14 | RAAL La Louviere | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 18 | 7 | OOOUOO |
| 5 | 2 | Club Brugge | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.4 | 0.5 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 4 | 21 | UOUOOO |
| 6 | 9 | Standard | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 15 | 11 | OUOOUO |
| 7 | 12 | Beveren | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 18 | 10 | OOUUOO |
| 8 | 3 | Charleroi | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 10 | 21 | OOUOUO |
| 9 | 4 | St. Gilloise | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 4 | 20 | OOOOUU |
| 10 | 10 | Waregem | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 11 | OUUOUO |
| 11 | 13 | St Truiden | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.9 | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 16 | 8 | OOOUUO |
| 12 | 16 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 16 | 6 | UOUUUO |
| 13 | 17 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 16 | 3 | UUOUOO |
| 14 | 18 | Kortrijk | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 18 | 3 | OUUOUO |
| 15 | 1 | Gent | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 4 | 22 | OUOUOU |
| 16 | 5 | Anderlecht | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 16 | OUUUOO |
| 17 | 8 | Lommel SK | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 12 | UUOUOO |
| 18 | 15 | Mechelen | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 17 | 6 | UOOUUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Westerlo | 5 | 0 | 5 | 3.2 | 2.8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 14 | 8 | OOOOO |
| 2 | 14 | RAAL La Louviere | 5 | 0 | 5 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 7 | OOOOO |
| 3 | 6 | Genk | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 13 | OOUOO |
| 4 | 11 | Antwerp | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.0 | 2.2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 11 | 7 | OOOUO |
| 5 | 2 | Club Brugge | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.5 | 0.2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 12 | OUOO |
| 6 | 3 | Charleroi | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 9 | OUOO |
| 7 | 15 | Mechelen | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.8 | 2.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 4 | OOUO |
| 8 | 16 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 5 | OOUUO |
| 9 | 17 | Cercle Brugge | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 1 | OUOO |
| 10 | 1 | Gent | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 12 | UOUO |
| 11 | 4 | St. Gilloise | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 8 | UOOU |
| 12 | 5 | Anderlecht | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 10 | OUUO |
| 13 | 10 | Waregem | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 6 | OOUU |
| 14 | 12 | Beveren | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 9 | UOUO |
| 15 | 13 | St Truiden | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 4 | UOOU |
| 16 | 18 | Kortrijk | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 3 | OOUU |
| 17 | 8 | Lommel SK | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 4 | UOUU |
| 18 | 9 | Standard | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 7 | OUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | Standard | 5 | 0 | 5 | 1.8 | 2.4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 4 | OOOOO |
| 2 | 12 | Beveren | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 1 | OOOUO |
| 3 | 2 | Club Brugge | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 9 | OOUO |
| 4 | 4 | St. Gilloise | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 12 | OOOU |
| 5 | 6 | Genk | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 2 | OOUO |
| 6 | 7 | Westerlo | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 6 | OOOU |
| 7 | 8 | Lommel SK | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 8 | UUOOO |
| 8 | 10 | Waregem | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 5 | UOUOO |
| 9 | 11 | Antwerp | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 3 | OUOO |
| 10 | 13 | St Truiden | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 4 | OOUO |
| 11 | 18 | Kortrijk | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 0 | OUOO |
| 12 | 1 | Gent | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 10 | OOUU |
| 13 | 3 | Charleroi | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 12 | UOUUO |
| 14 | 5 | Anderlecht | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | UOUO |
| 15 | 14 | RAAL La Louviere | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 0 | OUOU |
| 16 | 16 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 1 | OUOU |
| 17 | 17 | Cercle Brugge | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 2 | OUUO |
| 18 | 15 | Mechelen | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 2 | UUOU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
