---
title: 'Port Vale 4–1 Crawley Town – England League Two, 12 Mar 2022'
url: 'https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-03-12-port-vale-vs-crawley-town'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-03-12-port-vale-vs-crawley-town.md'
date: '2026-10-25'
---

[England League Two](https://betgps.com/england-league-two) · Saturday 12 March 2022, 16:00 ·Referee: R Joyce 

#  Port Vale 4–1 Crawley Town 

Full time · half time 2–1 · season 2021/2022

 Home ✓ 1.85 fair 2.07 

 Draw 3.40 fair 3.87 

 Away 4.50 fair 3.85 

 Under 2.5 1.70 fair 1.88 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.10 fair 2.14 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Port Vale Crawley Town 

 13  Shots  6 

 5  Shots on target  2 

 4  Corners  5 

 11  Fouls  9 

 0  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (410 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Port Vale to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.99 

 Expected goals 1.51 – 1.04 

Home / Draw / Away

 48% 26% 26% 

Port ValeDrawCrawley Town

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 53% 47% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 50% 50% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 8%  0 

 20%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 14%  4 

 12%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.3% **1–0** 11.8% **2–1** 9.3% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Port Vale** before this match, all matches 

1.52points / match

1.39scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 13 11 9 

 WonDrawnLost 33 played · 46:33 

 **Crawley Town** before this match, all matches 

1.32points / match

1.24scored / match

1.35conceded / match

 12 9 13 

 WonDrawnLost 34 played · 42:46 

 Port Vale all matches all matches Crawley Town 

### Per match

 1.39  Goals scored  1.24 

 1.00  Goals conceded  1.35 

 2.39  Total goals  2.59 

 11.06  Shots  11.44 

 3.91  Shots on target  3.50 

 9.73  Shots faced  12.18 

 4.94  Corners  4.26 

 3.48  Corners against  5.32 

 11.33  Fouls  11.71 

 1.52  Yellow cards  1.65 

 0.76  1st-half goals scored  0.65 

 0.36  1st-half goals conceded  0.35 

### How often Full Time

 39%  Wins  35% 

 33%  Draws  26% 

 27%  Losses  38% 

 88%  Over 0.5 goals  94% 

 70%  Over 1.5 goals  68% 

 36%  Over 2.5 goals  56% 

 24%  Over 3.5 goals  24% 

 15%  Over 4.5 goals  6% 

 3%  Over 5.5 goals  3% 

 55%  Both teams scored  68% 

 33%  Clean sheets  18% 

 24%  Failed to score  21% 

### How often Half Time

 45%  Wins  41% 

 36%  Draws  41% 

 18%  Losses  18% 

 73%  Over 0.5 goals  71% 

 30%  Over 1.5 goals  21% 

 9%  Over 2.5 goals  6% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Port Vale all matches

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

Crawley Town all matches

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 **Port Vale** before this match, at home 

1.63points / match

1.31scored / match

0.81conceded / match

 7 5 4 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 21:13 

 **Crawley Town** before this match, away 

1.50points / match

1.25scored / match

1.25conceded / match

 7 3 6 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 20:20 

 Port Vale at home away Crawley Town 

### Per match

 1.31  Goals scored  1.25 

 0.81  Goals conceded  1.25 

 2.13  Total goals  2.50 

 11.38  Shots  11.44 

 3.44  Shots on target  3.63 

 9.44  Shots faced  12.69 

 4.38  Corners  4.31 

 3.50  Corners against  5.50 

 11.31  Fouls  11.44 

 1.06  Yellow cards  1.75 

 0.63  1st-half goals scored  0.63 

 0.31  1st-half goals conceded  0.44 

### How often Full Time

 44%  Wins  44% 

 31%  Draws  19% 

 25%  Losses  38% 

 81%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 63%  Over 1.5 goals  63% 

 31%  Over 2.5 goals  44% 

 25%  Over 3.5 goals  13% 

 13%  Over 4.5 goals  6% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  6% 

 38%  Both teams scored  63% 

 50%  Clean sheets  25% 

 31%  Failed to score  13% 

### How often Half Time

 38%  Wins  38% 

 44%  Draws  44% 

 19%  Losses  19% 

 63%  Over 0.5 goals  75% 

 25%  Over 1.5 goals  19% 

 6%  Over 2.5 goals  6% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Port Vale at home

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***2***

 W 

Crawley Town away

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Port Vale all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.03.22 | [ Colchester – Port Vale ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-03-05-colchester-vs-port-vale) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 01.03.22 | [ Harrogate – Port Vale ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-03-01-harrogate-vs-port-vale) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.62 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 26.02.22 | [ Port Vale – Stevenage ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-02-26-port-vale-vs-stevenage) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 22.02.22 | [ Rochdale – Port Vale ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-02-22-rochdale-vs-port-vale) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 19.02.22 | [ Tranmere – Port Vale ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-02-19-tranmere-vs-port-vale) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.87 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 12.02.22 | [ Port Vale – Northampton ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-02-12-port-vale-vs-northampton) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 08.02.22 | [ Carlisle – Port Vale ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-02-08-carlisle-vs-port-vale) | 1–3 (1–2) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 01.02.22 | [ Port Vale – Forest Green ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-02-01-port-vale-vs-forest-green) | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 29.01.22 | [ Port Vale – Scunthorpe ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-01-29-port-vale-vs-scunthorpe) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.57 | 3.80 | 6.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 22.01.22 | [ Leyton Orient – Port Vale ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-01-22-leyton-orient-vs-port-vale) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

### Crawley Town all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.03.22 | [ Crawley Town – Bristol Rvs ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-03-08-crawley-town-vs-bristol-rvs) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 05.03.22 | [ Crawley Town – Scunthorpe ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-03-05-crawley-town-vs-scunthorpe) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.75 | 4.75 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 01.03.22 | [ Crawley Town – Oldham ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-03-01-crawley-town-vs-oldham) | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 26.02.22 | [ Crawley Town – Forest Green ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-02-26-crawley-town-vs-forest-green) | 2–1 (2–0) | 4.00 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 12.02.22 | [ Crawley Town – Hartlepool ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-02-12-crawley-town-vs-hartlepool) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.37 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 08.02.22 | [ Harrogate – Crawley Town ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-02-08-harrogate-vs-crawley-town) | 1–3 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.25 | 3.80 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 05.02.22 | [ Crawley Town – Stevenage ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-02-05-crawley-town-vs-stevenage) | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 01.02.22 | [ Swindon – Crawley Town ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-02-01-swindon-vs-crawley-town) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.83 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 29.01.22 | [ Bradford – Crawley Town ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-01-29-bradford-vs-crawley-town) | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 5.00 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 22.01.22 | [ Crawley Town – Tranmere ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-01-22-crawley-town-vs-tranmere) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.87 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 2.25 | 1.61 |

### Port Vale at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.02.22 | [ Port Vale – Stevenage ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-02-26-port-vale-vs-stevenage) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 12.02.22 | [ Port Vale – Northampton ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-02-12-port-vale-vs-northampton) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 01.02.22 | [ Port Vale – Forest Green ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-02-01-port-vale-vs-forest-green) | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 29.01.22 | [ Port Vale – Scunthorpe ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-01-29-port-vale-vs-scunthorpe) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.57 | 3.80 | 6.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 18.01.22 | [ Port Vale – Salford ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-01-18-port-vale-vs-salford) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 15.01.22 | [ Port Vale – Swindon ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-01-15-port-vale-vs-swindon) | 1–3 (1–2) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 27.11.21 | [ Port Vale – Hartlepool ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2021-11-27-port-vale-vs-hartlepool) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 23.11.21 | [ Port Vale – Walsall ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2021-11-23-port-vale-vs-walsall) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 13.11.21 | [ Port Vale – Bradford ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2021-11-13-port-vale-vs-bradford) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.40 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 23.10.21 | [ Port Vale – Colchester ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2021-10-23-port-vale-vs-colchester) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.72 | 3.50 | 5.25 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

### Crawley Town away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.02.22 | [ Harrogate – Crawley Town ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-02-08-harrogate-vs-crawley-town) | 1–3 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.25 | 3.80 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 01.02.22 | [ Swindon – Crawley Town ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-02-01-swindon-vs-crawley-town) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.83 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 29.01.22 | [ Bradford – Crawley Town ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-01-29-bradford-vs-crawley-town) | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 5.00 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 18.01.22 | [ Stevenage – Crawley Town ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-01-18-stevenage-vs-crawley-town) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 15.01.22 | [ Carlisle – Crawley Town ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-01-15-carlisle-vs-crawley-town) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.40 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 08.01.22 | [ Northampton – Crawley Town ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-01-08-northampton-vs-crawley-town) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 11.12.21 | [ Leyton Orient – Crawley Town ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2021-12-11-leyton-orient-vs-crawley-town) | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.70 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 07.12.21 | [ Walsall – Crawley Town ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2021-12-07-walsall-vs-crawley-town) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 4.20 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 20.11.21 | [ Barrow – Crawley Town ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2021-11-20-barrow-vs-crawley-town) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 23.10.21 | [ Scunthorpe – Crawley Town ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2021-10-23-scunthorpe-vs-crawley-town) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.90 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Port Vale winsDrawsCrawley Town wins

1matches

5.00goals / match

100%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.10.21E3 | [ Crawley Town – Port Vale ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2021-10-30-crawley-town-vs-port-vale) | **1–4** (1–0) | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

## England League Two table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Forest Green | 34 | 19 | 11 | 4 | 64 | 29 | +35 | 68 |
| 2 | Northampton | 35 | 17 | 9 | 9 | 42 | 29 | +13 | 60 |
| 3 | Tranmere | 36 | 17 | 8 | 11 | 41 | 32 | +9 | 59 |
| 4 | Exeter | 33 | 15 | 12 | 6 | 50 | 34 | +16 | 57 |
| 5 | Sutton | 34 | 16 | 9 | 9 | 53 | 39 | +14 | 57 |
| 6 | Newport County | 35 | 15 | 11 | 9 | 56 | 45 | +11 | 56 |
| 7 | Mansfield | 33 | 16 | 8 | 9 | 46 | 37 | +9 | 56 |
| 8 | Swindon | 35 | 15 | 10 | 10 | 58 | 44 | +14 | 55 |
| 9 | Bristol Rvs | 35 | 15 | 9 | 11 | 48 | 42 | +6 | 54 |
| 10 | Port Vale | 33 | 13 | 11 | 9 | 46 | 33 | +13 | 50 |
| 11 | Salford | 33 | 13 | 9 | 11 | 38 | 31 | +7 | 48 |
| 12 | Hartlepool | 34 | 13 | 8 | 13 | 36 | 44 | -8 | 47 |
| 13 | Crawley Town | 34 | 12 | 9 | 13 | 42 | 46 | -4 | 45 |
| 14 | Harrogate | 34 | 11 | 10 | 13 | 52 | 52 | 0 | 43 |
| 15 | Bradford | 35 | 9 | 13 | 13 | 38 | 45 | -7 | 40 |
| 16 | Walsall | 35 | 10 | 10 | 15 | 37 | 47 | -10 | 40 |
| 17 | Rochdale | 33 | 8 | 14 | 11 | 39 | 45 | -6 | 38 |
| 18 | Carlisle | 34 | 9 | 10 | 15 | 28 | 46 | -18 | 37 |
| 19 | Colchester | 35 | 8 | 12 | 15 | 33 | 49 | -16 | 36 |
| 20 | Leyton Orient | 33 | 7 | 14 | 12 | 42 | 36 | +6 | 35 |
| 21 | Stevenage | 35 | 7 | 13 | 15 | 32 | 54 | -22 | 34 |
| 22 | Barrow | 34 | 7 | 12 | 15 | 31 | 41 | -10 | 33 |
| 23 | Oldham | 33 | 7 | 10 | 16 | 34 | 51 | -17 | 31 |
| 24 | Scunthorpe | 35 | 4 | 12 | 19 | 24 | 59 | -35 | 24 |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tranmere | 18 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 27 | 13 | +14 | 40 |
| 2 | Mansfield | 18 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 31 | 19 | +12 | 39 |
| 3 | Sutton | 18 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 31 | 15 | +16 | 37 |
| 4 | Northampton | 18 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 26 | 13 | +13 | 36 |
| 5 | Forest Green | 16 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 27 | 11 | +16 | 35 |
| 6 | Newport County | 18 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 36 | 21 | +15 | 33 |
| 7 | Exeter | 16 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 27 | 15 | +12 | 32 |
| 8 | Hartlepool | 16 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 22 | 14 | +8 | 32 |
| 9 | Bristol Rvs | 17 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 24 | 19 | +5 | 30 |
| 10 | Port Vale | 16 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 21 | 13 | +8 | 26 |
| 11 | Salford | 16 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 18 | 13 | +5 | 25 |
| 12 | Stevenage | 17 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 21 | 23 | -2 | 24 |
| 13 | Leyton Orient | 18 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 26 | 16 | +10 | 23 |
| 14 | Walsall | 17 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 24 | 23 | +1 | 23 |
| 15 | Swindon | 17 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 27 | 19 | +8 | 22 |
| 16 | Harrogate | 17 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 26 | 24 | +2 | 21 |
| 17 | Crawley Town | 18 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 22 | 26 | -4 | 21 |
| 18 | Rochdale | 15 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 20 |
| 19 | Bradford | 18 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 23 | 25 | -2 | 20 |
| 20 | Colchester | 18 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 19 | 23 | -4 | 20 |
| 21 | Carlisle | 17 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 19 |
| 22 | Barrow | 18 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 18 |
| 23 | Oldham | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 21 | 28 | -7 | 15 |
| 24 | Scunthorpe | 17 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 12 | 23 | -11 | 14 |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Forest Green | 18 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 37 | 18 | +19 | 33 |
| 2 | Swindon | 18 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 31 | 25 | +6 | 33 |
| 3 | Exeter | 17 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 23 | 19 | +4 | 25 |
| 4 | Port Vale | 17 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 25 | 20 | +5 | 24 |
| 5 | Bristol Rvs | 18 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 24 | 23 | +1 | 24 |
| 6 | Crawley Town | 16 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 24 |
| 7 | Northampton | 17 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 24 |
| 8 | Salford | 17 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 20 | 18 | +2 | 23 |
| 9 | Newport County | 17 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 20 | 24 | -4 | 23 |
| 10 | Harrogate | 17 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 26 | 28 | -2 | 22 |
| 11 | Sutton | 16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 22 | 24 | -2 | 20 |
| 12 | Bradford | 17 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 20 |
| 13 | Tranmere | 18 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 19 |
| 14 | Rochdale | 18 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 20 | 29 | -9 | 18 |
| 15 | Carlisle | 17 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 28 | -12 | 18 |
| 16 | Mansfield | 15 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 15 | 18 | -3 | 17 |
| 17 | Walsall | 18 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 17 |
| 18 | Oldham | 17 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 16 |
| 19 | Colchester | 17 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 26 | -12 | 16 |
| 20 | Barrow | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | -6 | 15 |
| 21 | Hartlepool | 18 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 30 | -16 | 15 |
| 22 | Leyton Orient | 15 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 12 |
| 23 | Stevenage | 18 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 11 | 31 | -20 | 10 |
| 24 | Scunthorpe | 18 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 12 | 36 | -24 | 10 |

 Port Vale  Crawley Town

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | Swindon | 35 | 13 | 22 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 15 | 10 | 10 | 58 | 44 | 55 |
| 2 | 6 | Newport County | 35 | 14 | 21 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 15 | 11 | 9 | 56 | 45 | 56 |
| 3 | 14 | Harrogate | 34 | 14 | 20 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 11 | 10 | 13 | 52 | 52 | 43 |
| 4 | 13 | Crawley Town | 34 | 15 | 19 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 12 | 9 | 13 | 42 | 46 | 45 |
| 5 | 23 | Oldham | 33 | 14 | 19 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 7 | 10 | 16 | 34 | 51 | 31 |
| 6 | 4 | Exeter | 33 | 15 | 18 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 15 | 12 | 6 | 50 | 34 | 57 |
| 7 | 5 | Sutton | 34 | 18 | 16 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 16 | 9 | 9 | 53 | 39 | 57 |
| 8 | 7 | Mansfield | 33 | 17 | 16 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 16 | 8 | 9 | 46 | 37 | 56 |
| 9 | 9 | Bristol Rvs | 35 | 19 | 16 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 15 | 9 | 11 | 48 | 42 | 54 |
| 10 | 17 | Rochdale | 33 | 17 | 16 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 8 | 14 | 11 | 39 | 45 | 38 |
| 11 | 18 | Carlisle | 34 | 18 | 16 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 9 | 10 | 15 | 28 | 46 | 37 |
| 12 | 21 | Stevenage | 35 | 19 | 16 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 7 | 13 | 15 | 32 | 54 | 34 |
| 13 | 12 | Hartlepool | 34 | 19 | 15 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 13 | 8 | 13 | 36 | 44 | 47 |
| 14 | 15 | Bradford | 35 | 20 | 15 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 9 | 13 | 13 | 38 | 45 | 40 |
| 15 | 16 | Walsall | 35 | 20 | 15 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 10 | 10 | 15 | 37 | 47 | 40 |
| 16 | 19 | Colchester | 35 | 20 | 15 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 8 | 12 | 15 | 33 | 49 | 36 |
| 17 | 24 | Scunthorpe | 35 | 21 | 14 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 4 | 12 | 19 | 24 | 59 | 24 |
| 18 | 1 | Forest Green | 34 | 21 | 13 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 19 | 11 | 4 | 64 | 29 | 68 |
| 19 | 2 | Northampton | 35 | 23 | 12 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 17 | 9 | 9 | 42 | 29 | 60 |
| 20 | 10 | Port Vale | 33 | 21 | 12 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 13 | 11 | 9 | 46 | 33 | 50 |
| 21 | 11 | Salford | 33 | 21 | 12 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 13 | 9 | 11 | 38 | 31 | 48 |
| 22 | 20 | Leyton Orient | 33 | 21 | 12 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 7 | 14 | 12 | 42 | 36 | 35 |
| 23 | 22 | Barrow | 34 | 22 | 12 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 7 | 12 | 15 | 31 | 41 | 33 |
| 24 | 3 | Tranmere | 36 | 26 | 10 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 17 | 8 | 11 | 41 | 32 | 59 |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Newport County | 18 | 6 | 12 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 36 | 21 | 33 |
| 2 | 13 | Crawley Town | 18 | 6 | 12 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 22 | 26 | 21 |
| 3 | 23 | Oldham | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 21 | 28 | 15 |
| 4 | 7 | Mansfield | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 31 | 19 | 39 |
| 5 | 8 | Swindon | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 27 | 19 | 22 |
| 6 | 14 | Harrogate | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 26 | 24 | 21 |
| 7 | 16 | Walsall | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 24 | 23 | 23 |
| 8 | 4 | Exeter | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 27 | 15 | 32 |
| 9 | 5 | Sutton | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 31 | 15 | 37 |
| 10 | 15 | Bradford | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 23 | 25 | 20 |
| 11 | 9 | Bristol Rvs | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 24 | 19 | 30 |
| 12 | 21 | Stevenage | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 21 | 23 | 24 |
| 13 | 12 | Hartlepool | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 22 | 14 | 32 |
| 14 | 20 | Leyton Orient | 18 | 11 | 7 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 26 | 16 | 23 |
| 15 | 2 | Northampton | 18 | 12 | 6 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 26 | 13 | 36 |
| 16 | 3 | Tranmere | 18 | 12 | 6 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 27 | 13 | 40 |
| 17 | 17 | Rochdale | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 19 | 16 | 20 |
| 18 | 19 | Colchester | 18 | 12 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 19 | 23 | 20 |
| 19 | 22 | Barrow | 18 | 12 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 17 | 21 | 18 |
| 20 | 1 | Forest Green | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 27 | 11 | 35 |
| 21 | 10 | Port Vale | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 21 | 13 | 26 |
| 22 | 11 | Salford | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 18 | 13 | 25 |
| 23 | 24 | Scunthorpe | 17 | 12 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 12 | 23 | 14 |
| 24 | 18 | Carlisle | 17 | 13 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 19 |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | Swindon | 18 | 6 | 12 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 31 | 25 | 33 |
| 2 | 18 | Carlisle | 17 | 5 | 12 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 28 | 18 |
| 3 | 14 | Harrogate | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 26 | 28 | 22 |
| 4 | 17 | Rochdale | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 20 | 29 | 18 |
| 5 | 4 | Exeter | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 23 | 19 | 25 |
| 6 | 6 | Newport County | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 20 | 24 | 23 |
| 7 | 19 | Colchester | 17 | 8 | 9 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 26 | 16 |
| 8 | 24 | Scunthorpe | 18 | 9 | 9 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 12 | 36 | 10 |
| 9 | 1 | Forest Green | 18 | 10 | 8 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 37 | 18 | 33 |
| 10 | 9 | Bristol Rvs | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 24 | 23 | 24 |
| 11 | 12 | Hartlepool | 18 | 10 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 30 | 15 |
| 12 | 21 | Stevenage | 18 | 10 | 8 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 11 | 31 | 10 |
| 13 | 23 | Oldham | 17 | 9 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 13 | 23 | 16 |
| 14 | 5 | Sutton | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 22 | 24 | 20 |
| 15 | 10 | Port Vale | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 25 | 20 | 24 |
| 16 | 11 | Salford | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 20 | 18 | 23 |
| 17 | 13 | Crawley Town | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 20 | 24 |
| 18 | 2 | Northampton | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 16 | 16 | 24 |
| 19 | 7 | Mansfield | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 15 | 18 | 17 |
| 20 | 15 | Bradford | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 20 | 20 |
| 21 | 22 | Barrow | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 15 |
| 22 | 16 | Walsall | 18 | 13 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 24 | 17 |
| 23 | 20 | Leyton Orient | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 16 | 20 | 12 |
| 24 | 3 | Tranmere | 18 | 14 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 19 | 19 |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [England League Two](https://betgps.com/england-league-two.md)
