---
title: 'Bradford 2–1 Colchester – England League Two, 12 Aug 2023'
url: 'https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-08-12-bradford-vs-colchester'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-08-12-bradford-vs-colchester.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[England League Two](https://betgps.com/england-league-two) · Saturday 12 August 2023, 16:00 ·Referee: M Edwards 

#  Bradford 2–1 Colchester 

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2023/2024

 Home ✓ 1.91 fair 2.44 

 Draw 3.40 fair 3.71 

 Away 4.20 fair 3.13 

 Under 2.5 1.73 fair 1.82 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.08 fair 2.21 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Bradford Colchester 

 19  Shots  11 

 7  Shots on target  2 

 4  Corners  11 

 3  Fouls  9 

 2  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (11 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Bradford to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.99 

 Expected goals 1.34 – 1.15 

Home / Draw / Away

 41% 27% 32% 

BradfordDrawColchester

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 55% 45% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 50% 50% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 8%  0 

 21%  1 

 26%  2 

 21%  3 

 13%  4 

 11%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.8% **1–0** 11.2% **0–1** 9.6% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **Bradford** before this match, all matches 

0.00points / match

0.00scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 0:1 

 **Colchester** before this match, all matches 

No matches yet this season.

 Bradford all matches all matches Colchester 

### Per match

 0.00  Goals scored  – 

 1.00  Goals conceded  – 

 1.00  Total goals  – 

 14.00  Shots  – 

 7.00  Shots on target  – 

 21.00  Shots faced  – 

 4.00  Corners  – 

 2.00  Corners against  – 

 14.00  Fouls  – 

 3.00  Yellow cards  – 

 0.00  1st-half goals scored  – 

 1.00  1st-half goals conceded  – 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  – 

 0%  Draws  – 

 100%  Losses  – 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  – 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  – 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  – 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  – 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  – 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  – 

 0%  Both teams scored  – 

 0%  Clean sheets  – 

 100%  Failed to score  – 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  – 

 0%  Draws  – 

 100%  Losses  – 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  – 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  – 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  – 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Bradford all matches

***3***

***2***

 W 

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

Colchester all matches

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

 W 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

 **Bradford** before this match, at home 

No matches yet this season.

 **Colchester** before this match, away 

No matches yet this season.

 Bradford at home away Colchester 

### Per match

### How often Full Time

### How often Half Time

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Bradford at home

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Colchester away

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Bradford all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.08.23 | [ Crawley Town – Bradford ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-08-05-crawley-town-vs-bradford) | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.75 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 08.05.23 | [ Bradford – Leyton Orient ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-05-08-bradford-vs-leyton-orient) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 2.10 | 1.77 |
| 03.05.23 | [ Crewe – Bradford ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-05-03-crewe-vs-bradford) | 3–2 (2–0) | 4.75 | 3.80 | 1.73 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 29.04.23 | [ Northampton – Bradford ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-04-29-northampton-vs-bradford) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.38 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 22.04.23 | [ Bradford – Gillingham ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-04-22-bradford-vs-gillingham) | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.70 | 3.30 | 6.50 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 18.04.23 | [ Swindon – Bradford ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-04-18-swindon-vs-bradford) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 15.04.23 | [ Rochdale – Bradford ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-04-15-rochdale-vs-bradford) | 0–3 (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 10.04.23 | [ Bradford – Sutton ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-04-10-bradford-vs-sutton) | 3–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 07.04.23 | [ Crawley Town – Bradford ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-04-07-crawley-town-vs-bradford) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.50 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 01.04.23 | [ Bradford – Grimsby ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-04-01-bradford-vs-grimsby) | 3–2 (1–2) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

### Colchester all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.05.23 | [ Colchester – Mansfield ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-05-08-colchester-vs-mansfield) | 0–2 (0–1) | 4.00 | 3.50 | 1.95 | 1.82 | 2.02 |
| 29.04.23 | [ Doncaster – Colchester ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-04-29-doncaster-vs-colchester) | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 22.04.23 | [ Colchester – Sutton ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-04-22-colchester-vs-sutton) | 4–1 (3–1) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 18.04.23 | [ Crawley Town – Colchester ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-04-18-crawley-town-vs-colchester) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.88 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 15.04.23 | [ Salford – Colchester ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-04-15-salford-vs-colchester) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.20 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 10.04.23 | [ Colchester – Crewe ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-04-10-colchester-vs-crewe) | 4–0 (3–0) | 1.91 | 3.30 | 4.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 07.04.23 | [ Stevenage – Colchester ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-04-07-stevenage-vs-colchester) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.65 | 3.50 | 6.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 01.04.23 | [ Colchester – Newport County ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-04-01-colchester-vs-newport-county) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 25.03.23 | [ Colchester – Tranmere ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-03-25-colchester-vs-tranmere) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 18.03.23 | [ Leyton Orient – Colchester ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-03-18-leyton-orient-vs-colchester) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.62 | 3.75 | 6.00 | 2.35 | 1.57 |

### Bradford at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.05.23 | [ Bradford – Leyton Orient ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-05-08-bradford-vs-leyton-orient) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 2.10 | 1.77 |
| 22.04.23 | [ Bradford – Gillingham ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-04-22-bradford-vs-gillingham) | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.70 | 3.30 | 6.50 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 10.04.23 | [ Bradford – Sutton ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-04-10-bradford-vs-sutton) | 3–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 01.04.23 | [ Bradford – Grimsby ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-04-01-bradford-vs-grimsby) | 3–2 (1–2) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 21.03.23 | [ Bradford – Carlisle ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-03-21-bradford-vs-carlisle) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 18.03.23 | [ Bradford – Hartlepool ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-03-18-bradford-vs-hartlepool) | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.60 | 3.80 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 04.03.23 | [ Bradford – Colchester ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-03-04-bradford-vs-colchester) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.30 | 5.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 18.02.23 | [ Bradford – Barrow ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-02-18-bradford-vs-barrow) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 14.02.23 | [ Bradford – Tranmere ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-02-14-bradford-vs-tranmere) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.38 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 04.02.23 | [ Bradford – Mansfield ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-02-04-bradford-vs-mansfield) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

### Colchester away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.04.23 | [ Doncaster – Colchester ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-04-29-doncaster-vs-colchester) | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 18.04.23 | [ Crawley Town – Colchester ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-04-18-crawley-town-vs-colchester) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.88 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 15.04.23 | [ Salford – Colchester ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-04-15-salford-vs-colchester) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.20 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 07.04.23 | [ Stevenage – Colchester ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-04-07-stevenage-vs-colchester) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.65 | 3.50 | 6.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 18.03.23 | [ Leyton Orient – Colchester ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-03-18-leyton-orient-vs-colchester) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.62 | 3.75 | 6.00 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 04.03.23 | [ Bradford – Colchester ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-03-04-bradford-vs-colchester) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.30 | 5.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 18.02.23 | [ Carlisle – Colchester ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-02-18-carlisle-vs-colchester) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 11.02.23 | [ Grimsby – Colchester ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-02-11-grimsby-vs-colchester) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 28.01.23 | [ Hartlepool – Colchester ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-01-28-hartlepool-vs-colchester) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.25 | 2.80 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 14.01.23 | [ Rochdale – Colchester ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-01-14-rochdale-vs-colchester) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 1 2 

Bradford winsDrawsColchester wins

4matches

1.50goals / match

25%over 2.5

0%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.03.23E3 | [ Bradford – Colchester ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-03-04-bradford-vs-colchester) | **2–0** (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.30 | 5.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 16.08.22E3 | [ Colchester – Bradford ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-08-16-colchester-vs-bradford) | **1–0** (0–0) | 3.25 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 18.04.22E3 | [ Colchester – Bradford ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-04-18-colchester-vs-bradford) | **3–0** (2–0) | 2.60 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 08.12.21E3 | [ Bradford – Colchester ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2021-12-08-bradford-vs-colchester) | **0–0** (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.80 | 5.25 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

## England League Two table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sutton | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 3 | W |
| 2 | Accrington | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Milton Keynes Dons | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Salford | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Barrow | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 6 | Morecambe | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 7 | Crawley Town | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 8 | Gillingham | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 9 | Harrogate | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 10 | Crewe | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 11 | Mansfield | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 12 | AFC Wimbledon | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 13 | Grimsby | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 14 | Tranmere | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 15 | Walsall | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Bradford | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 17 | Doncaster | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 18 | Stockport | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 19 | Wrexham | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 20 | Forest Green | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 21 | Newport County | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |
| 22 | Notts County | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | L |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sutton | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 3 | W |
| 2 | Accrington | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Morecambe | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Crawley Town | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Crewe | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 6 | Grimsby | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 7 | AFC Wimbledon | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 8 | Barrow | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 9 | Bradford | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 10 | Gillingham | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 11 | Harrogate | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 12 | Mansfield | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 13 | Milton Keynes Dons | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 14 | Newport County | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 15 | Notts County | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 16 | Salford | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 17 | Walsall | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 18 | Tranmere | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 19 | Doncaster | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 20 | Stockport | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 21 | Wrexham | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 22 | Forest Green | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Milton Keynes Dons | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 2 | Salford | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Barrow | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Gillingham | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Harrogate | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 6 | Mansfield | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 7 | AFC Wimbledon | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 8 | Accrington | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 9 | Crawley Town | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 10 | Crewe | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 11 | Doncaster | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 12 | Forest Green | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 13 | Grimsby | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 14 | Morecambe | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 15 | Stockport | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 16 | Sutton | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 17 | Tranmere | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 18 | Wrexham | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 19 | Walsall | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 20 | Bradford | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 21 | Newport County | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |
| 22 | Notts County | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | L |

 Bradford  Colchester

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sutton | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 2 | 2 | Accrington | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 3 | 3 | Milton Keynes Dons | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 3 | O |
| 4 | 5 | Barrow | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 5 | 6 | Morecambe | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 6 | 10 | Crewe | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 7 | 11 | Mansfield | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 8 | 14 | Tranmere | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 9 | 15 | Walsall | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 10 | 19 | Wrexham | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | O |
| 11 | 21 | Newport County | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 12 | 22 | Notts County | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | O |
| 13 | 4 | Salford | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 14 | 7 | Crawley Town | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 15 | 8 | Gillingham | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 16 | 9 | Harrogate | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 17 | 12 | AFC Wimbledon | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 18 | 13 | Grimsby | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 19 | 16 | Bradford | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 20 | 17 | Doncaster | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 21 | 18 | Stockport | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 22 | 20 | Forest Green | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sutton | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 2 | 2 | Accrington | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 3 | 6 | Morecambe | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 4 | 10 | Crewe | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 5 | 14 | Tranmere | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 6 | 19 | Wrexham | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | O |
| 7 | 3 | Milton Keynes Dons | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 8 | 4 | Salford | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 9 | 5 | Barrow | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 10 | 7 | Crawley Town | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 11 | 8 | Gillingham | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 12 | 9 | Harrogate | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 13 | 11 | Mansfield | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 14 | 12 | AFC Wimbledon | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 15 | 13 | Grimsby | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 16 | 15 | Walsall | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 17 | 16 | Bradford | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 18 | 17 | Doncaster | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 19 | 18 | Stockport | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 20 | 20 | Forest Green | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 21 | 21 | Newport County | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 22 | 22 | Notts County | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Milton Keynes Dons | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 3 | O |
| 2 | 5 | Barrow | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 3 | 11 | Mansfield | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 4 | 15 | Walsall | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 5 | 21 | Newport County | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 6 | 22 | Notts County | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | O |
| 7 | 1 | Sutton | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 8 | 2 | Accrington | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 9 | 4 | Salford | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 10 | 6 | Morecambe | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 11 | 7 | Crawley Town | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 12 | 8 | Gillingham | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 13 | 9 | Harrogate | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 14 | 10 | Crewe | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 15 | 12 | AFC Wimbledon | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 16 | 13 | Grimsby | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 17 | 14 | Tranmere | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 18 | 16 | Bradford | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 19 | 17 | Doncaster | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 20 | 18 | Stockport | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 21 | 19 | Wrexham | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 22 | 20 | Forest Green | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [England League Two](https://betgps.com/england-league-two.md)
