---
title: 'Morecambe 1–0 Tranmere – England League Two, 24 Oct 2023'
url: 'https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-10-24-morecambe-vs-tranmere'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-10-24-morecambe-vs-tranmere.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[England League Two](https://betgps.com/england-league-two) · Tuesday 24 October 2023, 20:45 ·Referee: P Howard 

#  Morecambe 1–0 Tranmere 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2023/2024

 Home ✓ 2.05 fair 1.83 

 Draw 3.40 fair 4.44 

 Away 3.60 fair 4.36 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.98 fair 2.38 

 Over 2.5 1.88 fair 1.73 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Morecambe Tranmere 

 15  Shots  13 

 5  Shots on target  5 

 10  Corners  5 

 9  Fouls  9 

 2  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (164 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Morecambe to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.74 

 Expected goals 1.87 – 1.14 

Home / Draw / Away

 55% 23% 23% 

MorecambeDrawTranmere

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 42% 58% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 43% 58% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 15%  1 

 22%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 19%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 10.5% **2–1** 9.8% **1–0** 9.2% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **Morecambe** before this match, all matches 

1.75points / match

1.50scored / match

1.25conceded / match

 6 3 3 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 18:15 

 **Tranmere** before this match, all matches 

0.71points / match

1.29scored / match

1.86conceded / match

 3 1 10 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 18:26 

 Morecambe all matches all matches Tranmere 

### Per match

 1.50  Goals scored  1.29 

 1.25  Goals conceded  1.86 

 2.75  Total goals  3.14 

 10.67  Shots  11.71 

 4.25  Shots on target  3.86 

 13.50  Shots faced  14.36 

 5.25  Corners  5.00 

 5.00  Corners against  6.93 

 11.83  Fouls  9.50 

 2.50  Yellow cards  2.07 

 0.75  1st-half goals scored  0.64 

 0.58  1st-half goals conceded  0.79 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  21% 

 25%  Draws  7% 

 25%  Losses  71% 

 92%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 83%  Over 1.5 goals  86% 

 67%  Over 2.5 goals  64% 

 25%  Over 3.5 goals  29% 

 8%  Over 4.5 goals  21% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  7% 

 58%  Both teams scored  57% 

 25%  Clean sheets  14% 

 25%  Failed to score  29% 

### How often Half Time

 42%  Wins  36% 

 33%  Draws  7% 

 25%  Losses  57% 

 83%  Over 0.5 goals  93% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  29% 

 17%  Over 2.5 goals  21% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Morecambe all matches

 D 

***3***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

Tranmere all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 **Morecambe** before this match, at home 

2.00points / match

1.50scored / match

0.67conceded / match

 3 3 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 9:4 

 **Tranmere** before this match, away 

0.00points / match

0.67scored / match

2.33conceded / match

 6 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 4:14 

 Morecambe at home away Tranmere 

### Per match

 1.50  Goals scored  0.67 

 0.67  Goals conceded  2.33 

 2.17  Total goals  3.00 

 12.17  Shots  11.00 

 4.00  Shots on target  3.33 

 11.17  Shots faced  17.00 

 6.17  Corners  4.50 

 4.50  Corners against  8.00 

 12.67  Fouls  9.50 

 2.33  Yellow cards  2.67 

 0.67  1st-half goals scored  0.33 

 0.33  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  0% 

 50%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  100% 

 83%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  83% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 17%  Over 3.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  50% 

 50%  Clean sheets  0% 

 17%  Failed to score  50% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  17% 

 67%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  83% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  17% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  17% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Morecambe at home

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Tranmere away

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Morecambe all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.10.23 | [ Sutton – Morecambe ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-10-21-sutton-vs-morecambe) | 2–3 (1–2) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 07.10.23 | [ Colchester – Morecambe ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-10-07-colchester-vs-morecambe) | 1–3 (0–1) | 1.91 | 3.75 | 3.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 03.10.23 | [ Morecambe – Accrington ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-10-03-morecambe-vs-accrington) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 30.09.23 | [ Forest Green – Morecambe ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-09-30-forest-green-vs-morecambe) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 23.09.23 | [ Morecambe – Swindon ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-09-23-morecambe-vs-swindon) | 2–2 (1–1) | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 16.09.23 | [ Gillingham – Morecambe ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-09-16-gillingham-vs-morecambe) | 2–1 (2–1) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 5.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 02.09.23 | [ Morecambe – Salford ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-09-02-morecambe-vs-salford) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.80 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 26.08.23 | [ Harrogate – Morecambe ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-08-26-harrogate-vs-morecambe) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.38 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 19.08.23 | [ Morecambe – Bradford ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-08-19-morecambe-vs-bradford) | 3–0 (1–0) | 3.50 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 15.08.23 | [ Morecambe – Notts County ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-08-15-morecambe-vs-notts-county) | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.50 | 3.75 | 1.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### Tranmere all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.10.23 | [ Tranmere – Doncaster ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-10-20-tranmere-vs-doncaster) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.88 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 14.10.23 | [ Crewe – Tranmere ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-10-14-crewe-vs-tranmere) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.75 | 3.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 07.10.23 | [ Tranmere – Grimsby ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-10-07-tranmere-vs-grimsby) | 2–2 (1–2) | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.60 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 03.10.23 | [ Tranmere – Bradford ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-10-03-tranmere-vs-bradford) | 2–1 (1–0) | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 30.09.23 | [ AFC Wimbledon – Tranmere ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-09-30-afc-wimbledon-vs-tranmere) | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.70 | 3.75 | 5.25 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 23.09.23 | [ Tranmere – Accrington ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-09-23-tranmere-vs-accrington) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 16.09.23 | [ Crawley Town – Tranmere ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-09-16-crawley-town-vs-tranmere) | 3–2 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 09.09.23 | [ Colchester – Tranmere ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-09-09-colchester-vs-tranmere) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 02.09.23 | [ Tranmere – Wrexham ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-09-02-tranmere-vs-wrexham) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 26.08.23 | [ Notts County – Tranmere ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-08-26-notts-county-vs-tranmere) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.57 | 4.33 | 5.75 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

### Morecambe at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.10.23 | [ Morecambe – Accrington ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-10-03-morecambe-vs-accrington) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 23.09.23 | [ Morecambe – Swindon ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-09-23-morecambe-vs-swindon) | 2–2 (1–1) | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 02.09.23 | [ Morecambe – Salford ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-09-02-morecambe-vs-salford) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.80 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 19.08.23 | [ Morecambe – Bradford ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-08-19-morecambe-vs-bradford) | 3–0 (1–0) | 3.50 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 15.08.23 | [ Morecambe – Notts County ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-08-15-morecambe-vs-notts-county) | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.50 | 3.75 | 1.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 05.08.23 | [ Morecambe – Walsall ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-08-05-morecambe-vs-walsall) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.60 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 29.04.23E2 | [ Morecambe – Lincoln ](https://betgps.com/england-league-one/2023-04-29-morecambe-vs-lincoln) | 3–2 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 15.04.23E2 | [ Morecambe – Wycombe ](https://betgps.com/england-league-one/2023-04-15-morecambe-vs-wycombe) | 1–0 (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.50 | 1.91 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 07.04.23E2 | [ Morecambe – Plymouth ](https://betgps.com/england-league-one/2023-04-07-morecambe-vs-plymouth) | 1–3 (1–0) | 5.25 | 4.00 | 1.62 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 18.03.23E2 | [ Morecambe – Oxford ](https://betgps.com/england-league-one/2023-03-18-morecambe-vs-oxford) | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

### Tranmere away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.10.23 | [ Crewe – Tranmere ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-10-14-crewe-vs-tranmere) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.75 | 3.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 30.09.23 | [ AFC Wimbledon – Tranmere ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-09-30-afc-wimbledon-vs-tranmere) | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.70 | 3.75 | 5.25 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 16.09.23 | [ Crawley Town – Tranmere ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-09-16-crawley-town-vs-tranmere) | 3–2 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 09.09.23 | [ Colchester – Tranmere ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-09-09-colchester-vs-tranmere) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 26.08.23 | [ Notts County – Tranmere ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-08-26-notts-county-vs-tranmere) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.57 | 4.33 | 5.75 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 12.08.23 | [ Milton Keynes Dons – Tranmere ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-08-12-milton-keynes-dons-vs-tranmere) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 29.04.23 | [ AFC Wimbledon – Tranmere ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-04-29-afc-wimbledon-vs-tranmere) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 18.04.23 | [ Rochdale – Tranmere ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-04-18-rochdale-vs-tranmere) | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 15.04.23 | [ Crawley Town – Tranmere ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-04-15-crawley-town-vs-tranmere) | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.60 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 07.04.23 | [ Carlisle – Tranmere ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-04-07-carlisle-vs-tranmere) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.73 | 3.50 | 5.50 | 2.30 | 1.60 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## England League Two table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stockport | 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 29 | 16 | +13 | 29 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Notts County | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 30 | 26 | +4 | 27 | WLWDLW |
| 3 | Crewe | 14 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 34 | 23 | +11 | 26 | WDWLWW |
| 4 | Wrexham | 14 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 28 | 26 | +2 | 24 | LDDWWD |
| 5 | Swindon | 13 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 31 | 20 | +11 | 23 | DWLLWD |
| 6 | Mansfield | 13 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 21 | 10 | +11 | 23 | DWDDDW |
| 7 | Accrington | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 20 | 18 | +2 | 23 | LLDWWW |
| 8 | AFC Wimbledon | 14 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 20 | 11 | +9 | 22 | WWWDLD |
| 9 | Gillingham | 14 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 22 | LDLWLL |
| 10 | Morecambe | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 15 | +3 | 21 | LDWDWW |
| 11 | Bradford | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 20 | WLLWWD |
| 12 | Crawley Town | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 22 | 24 | -2 | 20 | WWWLLL |
| 13 | Walsall | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 22 | 25 | -3 | 19 | LWDLWD |
| 14 | Harrogate | 14 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 19 | WWLWLW |
| 15 | Barrow | 13 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 18 | LWLDDD |
| 16 | Salford | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 23 | 24 | -1 | 17 | LWWWLD |
| 17 | Doncaster | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 19 | 22 | -3 | 17 | WLWLWW |
| 18 | Milton Keynes Dons | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 21 | -2 | 16 | DLDLDL |
| 19 | Newport County | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 24 | 29 | -5 | 15 | LLWLLD |
| 20 | Grimsby | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 22 | -4 | 14 | LLWDLL |
| 21 | Tranmere | 14 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 18 | 26 | -8 | 10 | WLWDLL |
| 22 | Forest Green | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 16 | 24 | -8 | 10 | LLLLLW |
| 23 | Colchester | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 18 | 27 | -9 | 10 | LWLLLL |
| 24 | Sutton | 14 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 19 | 33 | -14 | 7 | DLLWLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Crewe | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 8 | +9 | 17 | WDWWWW |
| 2 | Stockport | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 7 | +9 | 17 | WDWWWW |
| 3 | Swindon | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 6 | +13 | 16 | DWWWWW |
| 4 | Accrington | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 16 | WLWLWW |
| 5 | Crawley Town | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 10 | +5 | 15 | LWWWLL |
| 6 | Notts County | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 12 | +4 | 15 | WWWWWL |
| 7 | Wrexham | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 18 | +5 | 14 | WDWWDW |
| 8 | Gillingham | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 13 | LWWDWL |
| 9 | Morecambe | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 12 | WDWWDD |
| 10 | Mansfield | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 12 | WWDWDD |
| 11 | Newport County | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 14 | +3 | 12 | DDLWLD |
| 12 | Bradford | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 12 | WDDLWD |
| 13 | Doncaster | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 11 | DLDWWW |
| 14 | Walsall | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 11 | WDWLDW |
| 15 | Grimsby | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 11 | WDWLWL |
| 16 | Tranmere | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 10 | LLWWDL |
| 17 | Barrow | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 9 | WDWDD |
| 18 | Milton Keynes Dons | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 8 | WWDLLD |
| 19 | Salford | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 8 | LLLWWD |
| 20 | Sutton | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 7 | LLDLWL |
| 21 | Colchester | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 7 | LWDWLL |
| 22 | AFC Wimbledon | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 6 | DDLDWL |
| 23 | Harrogate | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 6 | LWLWLL |
| 24 | Forest Green | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 3 | LLLLLW |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AFC Wimbledon | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 3 | +8 | 16 | WDWWDD |
| 2 | Harrogate | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 13 | LLDWWW |
| 3 | Stockport | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 12 | LLWWWW |
| 4 | Notts County | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 12 | WDWLDW |
| 5 | Mansfield | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 11 | DDWDDW |
| 6 | Wrexham | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 10 | DWLDWD |
| 7 | Crewe | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 9 | LWDDLW |
| 8 | Salford | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 9 | LWLLWL |
| 9 | Barrow | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 9 | LWDLLD |
| 10 | Morecambe | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 9 | LLLWWW |
| 11 | Gillingham | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 9 | WWLLLL |
| 12 | Bradford | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 8 | DLDWLW |
| 13 | Milton Keynes Dons | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 8 | WLDDLL |
| 14 | Walsall | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 19 | -6 | 8 | DWLWLD |
| 15 | Swindon | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 7 | DDDLLD |
| 16 | Forest Green | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 7 | WDWLLL |
| 17 | Accrington | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 7 | LWLLDW |
| 18 | Doncaster | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 6 | LLWLLW |
| 19 | Crawley Town | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 5 | DLDWL |
| 20 | Grimsby | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 3 | DDLLDL |
| 21 | Colchester | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 3 | LWLLLL |
| 22 | Newport County | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 3 | LLWLLL |
| 23 | Tranmere | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 14 | -10 | 0 | LLLLLL |
| 24 | Sutton | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 21 | -14 | 0 | LLLLLL |

 Morecambe  Tranmere

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 19 | Newport County | 14 | 2 | 12 | 1.7 | 2.1 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 24 | 29 | 15 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 3 | Crewe | 14 | 3 | 11 | 2.4 | 1.6 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 34 | 23 | 26 | OOUOUO |
| 3 | 2 | Notts County | 14 | 4 | 10 | 2.1 | 1.9 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 30 | 26 | 27 | OOOUOO |
| 4 | 13 | Walsall | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 22 | 25 | 19 | OOUOOO |
| 5 | 17 | Doncaster | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 19 | 22 | 17 | OOUUOO |
| 6 | 24 | Sutton | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1.4 | 2.4 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 19 | 33 | 7 | UOUOOO |
| 7 | 1 | Stockport | 14 | 5 | 9 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 29 | 16 | 29 | OOUUOO |
| 8 | 5 | Swindon | 13 | 4 | 9 | 2.4 | 1.5 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 31 | 20 | 23 | OOOUUO |
| 9 | 21 | Tranmere | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 18 | 26 | 10 | UOOOUO |
| 10 | 23 | Colchester | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.4 | 2.1 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 18 | 27 | 10 | OOOOOO |
| 11 | 4 | Wrexham | 14 | 6 | 8 | 2.0 | 1.9 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 28 | 26 | 24 | OOUUOU |
| 12 | 7 | Accrington | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 20 | 18 | 23 | UOUOUU |
| 13 | 10 | Morecambe | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 15 | 21 | OOOUOO |
| 14 | 12 | Crawley Town | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 22 | 24 | 20 | OOOUUO |
| 15 | 16 | Salford | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 23 | 24 | 17 | OOUOOO |
| 16 | 18 | Milton Keynes Dons | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 21 | 16 | UUUOOU |
| 17 | 22 | Forest Green | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 16 | 24 | 10 | OOOUOO |
| 18 | 20 | Grimsby | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 22 | 14 | OOOOUO |
| 19 | 6 | Mansfield | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 21 | 10 | 23 | UUUUUO |
| 20 | 8 | AFC Wimbledon | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 20 | 11 | 22 | OOUUUU |
| 21 | 9 | Gillingham | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 13 | 18 | 22 | OUUOOO |
| 22 | 14 | Harrogate | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 14 | 17 | 19 | OUUOOO |
| 23 | 11 | Bradford | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 15 | 20 | OOOUUU |
| 24 | 15 | Barrow | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 14 | 18 | UOOUOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Wrexham | 7 | 0 | 7 | 3.3 | 2.6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 18 | 14 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 19 | Newport County | 8 | 1 | 7 | 2.1 | 1.8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 14 | 12 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 2 | Notts County | 6 | 0 | 6 | 2.7 | 2.0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 12 | 15 | OOOOOO |
| 4 | 7 | Accrington | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 16 | OOOOOU |
| 5 | 21 | Tranmere | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 12 | 10 | OUUOOO |
| 6 | 22 | Forest Green | 7 | 1 | 6 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 3 | OOOOOO |
| 7 | 3 | Crewe | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 8 | 17 | OOOOUU |
| 8 | 12 | Crawley Town | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 10 | 15 | UOOOUO |
| 9 | 16 | Salford | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 12 | 8 | OOUOOO |
| 10 | 5 | Swindon | 6 | 2 | 4 | 3.2 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 6 | 16 | OOOUOU |
| 11 | 9 | Gillingham | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 13 | OUOUOO |
| 12 | 17 | Doncaster | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 8 | 11 | OOUOUO |
| 13 | 23 | Colchester | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.7 | 2.1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 15 | 7 | OUUOOO |
| 14 | 24 | Sutton | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 12 | 7 | OUUUOO |
| 15 | 1 | Stockport | 8 | 5 | 3 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 7 | 17 | UOOUUO |
| 16 | 8 | AFC Wimbledon | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 6 | UUOOOU |
| 17 | 10 | Morecambe | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 12 | OUOUOU |
| 18 | 13 | Walsall | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 11 | OUUOUO |
| 19 | 18 | Milton Keynes Dons | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 8 | UOUOUO |
| 20 | 6 | Mansfield | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 12 | OOUUUU |
| 21 | 11 | Bradford | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 12 | UUUOUU |
| 22 | 14 | Harrogate | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 6 | UUUOUO |
| 23 | 15 | Barrow | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 9 | OUOUU |
| 24 | 20 | Grimsby | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 11 | UUUOOU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | Walsall | 8 | 1 | 7 | 1.6 | 2.4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 19 | 8 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Stockport | 6 | 0 | 6 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 9 | 12 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 3 | Crewe | 7 | 1 | 6 | 2.4 | 2.1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 15 | 9 | UOOOOO |
| 4 | 17 | Doncaster | 7 | 1 | 6 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 6 | OOOOUO |
| 5 | 24 | Sutton | 6 | 0 | 6 | 1.2 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 21 | 0 | OOOOOO |
| 6 | 5 | Swindon | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 14 | 7 | OUOOUO |
| 7 | 10 | Morecambe | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 9 | OUOOOO |
| 8 | 18 | Milton Keynes Dons | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 14 | 8 | OOUUOU |
| 9 | 19 | Newport County | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.2 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 3 | OOOOOU |
| 10 | 20 | Grimsby | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 3 | UUOOOO |
| 11 | 23 | Colchester | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 3 | OOUOOO |
| 12 | 2 | Notts County | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 14 | 12 | OUUOUO |
| 13 | 6 | Mansfield | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 14 | 8 | 11 | OUOUUO |
| 14 | 14 | Harrogate | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 13 | OUUUOO |
| 15 | 8 | AFC Wimbledon | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 16 | OOOUUU |
| 16 | 11 | Bradford | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 8 | UOUOOU |
| 17 | 12 | Crawley Town | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 2.8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 14 | 5 | UOOOU |
| 18 | 15 | Barrow | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 9 | UUUUOO |
| 19 | 16 | Salford | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 12 | 9 | UOUOUO |
| 20 | 21 | Tranmere | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 0 | UOUOOU |
| 21 | 7 | Accrington | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 7 | UOOUUU |
| 22 | 9 | Gillingham | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 9 | UUUOUO |
| 23 | 22 | Forest Green | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 7 | UUUOUO |
| 24 | 4 | Wrexham | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 10 | UUOUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [England League Two](https://betgps.com/england-league-two.md)
