---
title: 'Crewe 3–2 Doncaster – England League Two, 25 Nov 2023'
url: 'https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-11-25-crewe-vs-doncaster'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-11-25-crewe-vs-doncaster.md'
date: '2026-10-25'
---

[England League Two](https://betgps.com/england-league-two) · Saturday 25 November 2023, 16:00 ·Referee: M Coy 

#  Crewe 3–2 Doncaster 

Full time · half time 2–1 · season 2023/2024

 Home ✓ 2.20 fair 1.75 

 Draw 3.60 fair 4.74 

 Away 3.10 fair 4.58 

 Under 2.5 2.10 fair 2.72 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.70 fair 1.58 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Crewe Doncaster 

 19  Shots  22 

 9  Shots on target  6 

 8  Corners  8 

 10  Fouls  14 

 1  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (211 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Crewe to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.64 

 Expected goals 2.06 – 1.20 

Home / Draw / Away

 57% 21% 22% 

CreweDrawDoncaster

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 37% 63% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 39% 61% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 4%  0 

 13%  1 

 20%  2 

 22%  3 

 18%  4 

 23%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **2–1** 9.8% **1–1** 9.5% **2–0** 8.1% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **Crewe** before this match, all matches 

1.88points / match

2.12scored / match

1.47conceded / match

 9 5 3 

 WonDrawnLost 17 played · 36:25 

 **Doncaster** before this match, all matches 

1.18points / match

1.18scored / match

1.59conceded / match

 6 2 9 

 WonDrawnLost 17 played · 20:27 

 Crewe all matches all matches Doncaster 

### Per match

 2.12  Goals scored  1.18 

 1.47  Goals conceded  1.59 

 3.59  Total goals  2.76 

 12.29  Shots  11.47 

 4.29  Shots on target  4.29 

 14.47  Shots faced  11.94 

 6.18  Corners  5.47 

 5.71  Corners against  5.00 

 10.06  Fouls  10.71 

 2.06  Yellow cards  2.12 

 0.65  1st-half goals scored  0.35 

 0.88  1st-half goals conceded  0.76 

### How often Full Time

 53%  Wins  35% 

 29%  Draws  12% 

 18%  Losses  53% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  94% 

 82%  Over 1.5 goals  76% 

 65%  Over 2.5 goals  65% 

 59%  Over 3.5 goals  29% 

 29%  Over 4.5 goals  12% 

 24%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 65%  Both teams scored  53% 

 24%  Clean sheets  18% 

 12%  Failed to score  35% 

### How often Half Time

 29%  Wins  24% 

 24%  Draws  35% 

 47%  Losses  41% 

 88%  Over 0.5 goals  76% 

 47%  Over 1.5 goals  29% 

 18%  Over 2.5 goals  6% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Crewe all matches

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

Doncaster all matches

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

 **Crewe** before this match, at home 

2.22points / match

2.00scored / match

1.11conceded / match

 6 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 18:10 

 **Doncaster** before this match, away 

0.75points / match

1.00scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 2 6 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 8:16 

 Crewe at home away Doncaster 

### Per match

 2.00  Goals scored  1.00 

 1.11  Goals conceded  2.00 

 3.11  Total goals  3.00 

 11.56  Shots  10.63 

 3.78  Shots on target  3.88 

 14.67  Shots faced  12.63 

 6.44  Corners  6.13 

 5.11  Corners against  5.00 

 9.33  Fouls  12.13 

 1.78  Yellow cards  2.50 

 0.67  1st-half goals scored  0.25 

 0.67  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 67%  Wins  25% 

 22%  Draws  0% 

 11%  Losses  75% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 89%  Over 1.5 goals  88% 

 56%  Over 2.5 goals  75% 

 44%  Over 3.5 goals  25% 

 11%  Over 4.5 goals  13% 

 11%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 56%  Both teams scored  63% 

 33%  Clean sheets  0% 

 11%  Failed to score  38% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  25% 

 33%  Draws  13% 

 33%  Losses  63% 

 78%  Over 0.5 goals  88% 

 44%  Over 1.5 goals  25% 

 11%  Over 2.5 goals  13% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Crewe at home

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

Doncaster away

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***4***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Crewe all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.11.23 | [ Crewe – Notts County ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-11-11-crewe-vs-notts-county) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.88 | 4.00 | 2.20 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 28.10.23 | [ Harrogate – Crewe ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-10-28-harrogate-vs-crewe) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 24.10.23 | [ Crewe – Stockport ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-10-24-crewe-vs-stockport) | 0–2 (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 21.10.23 | [ Crawley Town – Crewe ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-10-21-crawley-town-vs-crewe) | 2–4 (2–1) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.20 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 14.10.23 | [ Crewe – Tranmere ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-10-14-crewe-vs-tranmere) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.75 | 3.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 07.10.23 | [ Salford – Crewe ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-10-07-salford-vs-crewe) | 4–2 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 03.10.23 | [ Crewe – Gillingham ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-10-03-crewe-vs-gillingham) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.75 | 3.20 | 2.63 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 30.09.23 | [ Wrexham – Crewe ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-09-30-wrexham-vs-crewe) | 3–3 (1–2) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 23.09.23 | [ Crewe – Colchester ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-09-23-crewe-vs-colchester) | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.45 | 3.60 | 2.75 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 16.09.23 | [ AFC Wimbledon – Crewe ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-09-16-afc-wimbledon-vs-crewe) | 2–2 (2–0) | 1.73 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.73 | 2.08 |

### Doncaster all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.11.23 | [ AFC Wimbledon – Doncaster ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-11-11-afc-wimbledon-vs-doncaster) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.75 | 4.33 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 28.10.23 | [ Doncaster – Grimsby ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-10-28-doncaster-vs-grimsby) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 24.10.23 | [ Doncaster – Salford ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-10-24-doncaster-vs-salford) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 20.10.23 | [ Tranmere – Doncaster ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-10-20-tranmere-vs-doncaster) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.88 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 14.10.23 | [ Doncaster – Sutton ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-10-14-doncaster-vs-sutton) | 4–1 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 07.10.23 | [ Stockport – Doncaster ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-10-07-stockport-vs-doncaster) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.20 | 7.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 03.10.23 | [ Doncaster – Crawley Town ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-10-03-doncaster-vs-crawley-town) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.63 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 30.09.23 | [ Barrow – Doncaster ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-09-30-barrow-vs-doncaster) | 3–2 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 23.09.23 | [ Doncaster – Gillingham ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-09-23-doncaster-vs-gillingham) | 2–1 (1–1) | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.38 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 16.09.23 | [ Forest Green – Doncaster ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-09-16-forest-green-vs-doncaster) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.98 | 1.88 |

### Crewe at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.11.23 | [ Crewe – Notts County ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-11-11-crewe-vs-notts-county) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.88 | 4.00 | 2.20 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 24.10.23 | [ Crewe – Stockport ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-10-24-crewe-vs-stockport) | 0–2 (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 14.10.23 | [ Crewe – Tranmere ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-10-14-crewe-vs-tranmere) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.75 | 3.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 03.10.23 | [ Crewe – Gillingham ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-10-03-crewe-vs-gillingham) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.75 | 3.20 | 2.63 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 23.09.23 | [ Crewe – Colchester ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-09-23-crewe-vs-colchester) | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.45 | 3.60 | 2.75 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 02.09.23 | [ Crewe – Milton Keynes Dons ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-09-02-crewe-vs-milton-keynes-dons) | 3–1 (0–1) | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 19.08.23 | [ Crewe – Walsall ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-08-19-crewe-vs-walsall) | 2–2 (0–2) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 15.08.23 | [ Crewe – Newport County ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-08-15-crewe-vs-newport-county) | 4–2 (1–1) | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 05.08.23 | [ Crewe – Mansfield ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-08-05-crewe-vs-mansfield) | 2–2 (1–2) | 3.75 | 3.75 | 1.91 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 03.05.23 | [ Crewe – Bradford ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-05-03-crewe-vs-bradford) | 3–2 (2–0) | 4.75 | 3.80 | 1.73 | 1.90 | 1.95 |

### Doncaster away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.11.23 | [ AFC Wimbledon – Doncaster ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-11-11-afc-wimbledon-vs-doncaster) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.75 | 4.33 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 20.10.23 | [ Tranmere – Doncaster ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-10-20-tranmere-vs-doncaster) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.88 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 07.10.23 | [ Stockport – Doncaster ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-10-07-stockport-vs-doncaster) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.20 | 7.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 30.09.23 | [ Barrow – Doncaster ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-09-30-barrow-vs-doncaster) | 3–2 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 16.09.23 | [ Forest Green – Doncaster ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-09-16-forest-green-vs-doncaster) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 09.09.23 | [ Wrexham – Doncaster ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-09-09-wrexham-vs-doncaster) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.44 | 4.50 | 7.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 26.08.23 | [ Milton Keynes Dons – Doncaster ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-08-26-milton-keynes-dons-vs-doncaster) | 2–1 (2–0) | 1.67 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 12.08.23 | [ Newport County – Doncaster ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-08-12-newport-county-vs-doncaster) | 4–0 (3–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 08.05.23 | [ Walsall – Doncaster ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-05-08-walsall-vs-doncaster) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 18.04.23 | [ Stevenage – Doncaster ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-04-18-stevenage-vs-doncaster) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.40 | 4.20 | 9.50 | 1.95 | 1.90 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 2 1 

Crewe winsDrawsDoncaster wins

4matches

2.00goals / match

0%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.04.23E3 | [ Doncaster – Crewe ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-04-01-doncaster-vs-crewe) | **0–2** (0–2) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 22.10.22E3 | [ Crewe – Doncaster ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-10-22-crewe-vs-doncaster) | **1–1** (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 09.04.22E2 | [ Doncaster – Crewe ](https://betgps.com/england-league-one/2022-04-09-doncaster-vs-crewe) | **2–0** (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 02.11.21E2 | [ Crewe – Doncaster ](https://betgps.com/england-league-one/2021-11-02-crewe-vs-doncaster) | **1–1** (1–1) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 2.00 | 1.80 |

## England League Two table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stockport | 18 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 39 | 18 | +21 | 41 |
| 2 | Mansfield | 17 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 31 | 13 | +18 | 35 |
| 3 | Notts County | 18 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 37 | 31 | +6 | 33 |
| 4 | Wrexham | 18 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 34 | 29 | +5 | 33 |
| 5 | Crewe | 17 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 36 | 25 | +11 | 32 |
| 6 | Barrow | 18 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 21 | 15 | +6 | 31 |
| 7 | Accrington | 18 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 27 | 24 | +3 | 29 |
| 8 | Gillingham | 18 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 28 |
| 9 | Morecambe | 16 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 25 | 20 | +5 | 27 |
| 10 | AFC Wimbledon | 17 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 25 | 19 | +6 | 25 |
| 11 | Swindon | 18 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 37 | 32 | +5 | 24 |
| 12 | Crawley Town | 17 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 27 | 29 | -2 | 24 |
| 13 | Milton Keynes Dons | 17 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 26 | 24 | +2 | 23 |
| 14 | Harrogate | 18 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 23 |
| 15 | Salford | 18 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 28 | 29 | -1 | 21 |
| 16 | Walsall | 17 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 24 | 29 | -5 | 20 |
| 17 | Colchester | 18 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 26 | 33 | -7 | 20 |
| 18 | Bradford | 18 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 27 | -7 | 20 |
| 19 | Doncaster | 17 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 20 | 27 | -7 | 20 |
| 20 | Newport County | 18 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 26 | 34 | -8 | 19 |
| 21 | Grimsby | 18 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 25 | 30 | -5 | 18 |
| 22 | Tranmere | 18 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 22 | 30 | -8 | 14 |
| 23 | Forest Green | 17 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 20 | 32 | -12 | 14 |
| 24 | Sutton | 18 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 24 | 38 | -14 | 12 |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stockport | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 7 | +13 | 23 |
| 2 | Notts County | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 23 | 16 | +7 | 21 |
| 3 | Wrexham | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 27 | 19 | +8 | 20 |
| 4 | Crewe | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 20 |
| 5 | Accrington | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 19 |
| 6 | Morecambe | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 5 | +9 | 18 |
| 7 | Mansfield | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 3 | +8 | 18 |
| 8 | Crawley Town | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 11 | +7 | 18 |
| 9 | Swindon | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 11 | +10 | 16 |
| 10 | Barrow | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 16 |
| 11 | Gillingham | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 16 |
| 12 | Milton Keynes Dons | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 14 |
| 13 | Grimsby | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 14 |
| 14 | Doncaster | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 14 |
| 15 | Tranmere | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 17 | 12 | +5 | 13 |
| 16 | Newport County | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 17 | 14 | +3 | 13 |
| 17 | Walsall | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 12 |
| 18 | Bradford | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 12 |
| 19 | Sutton | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 11 |
| 20 | Colchester | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 17 | -1 | 11 |
| 21 | AFC Wimbledon | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 9 |
| 22 | Salford | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 8 |
| 23 | Harrogate | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 7 |
| 24 | Forest Green | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 7 |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stockport | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 11 | +8 | 18 |
| 2 | Mansfield | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 20 | 10 | +10 | 17 |
| 3 | AFC Wimbledon | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 16 |
| 4 | Harrogate | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 16 |
| 5 | Barrow | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 15 |
| 6 | Salford | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 13 |
| 7 | Wrexham | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 13 |
| 8 | Crewe | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 15 | +3 | 12 |
| 9 | Notts County | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 12 |
| 10 | Gillingham | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 12 |
| 11 | Accrington | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 10 |
| 12 | Milton Keynes Dons | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 9 |
| 13 | Morecambe | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 9 |
| 14 | Colchester | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 16 | -6 | 9 |
| 15 | Swindon | 10 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 16 | 21 | -5 | 8 |
| 16 | Walsall | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 21 | -7 | 8 |
| 17 | Bradford | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 18 | -7 | 8 |
| 18 | Forest Green | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 7 |
| 19 | Doncaster | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 6 |
| 20 | Crawley Town | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 18 | -9 | 6 |
| 21 | Newport County | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 20 | -11 | 6 |
| 22 | Grimsby | 9 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 18 | -7 | 4 |
| 23 | Tranmere | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 18 | -13 | 1 |
| 24 | Sutton | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 24 | -15 | 1 |

 Crewe  Doncaster

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 20 | Newport County | 18 | 5 | 13 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 26 | 34 | 19 |
| 2 | 3 | Notts County | 18 | 6 | 12 | 2.1 | 1.7 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 37 | 31 | 33 |
| 3 | 11 | Swindon | 18 | 6 | 12 | 2.1 | 1.8 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 37 | 32 | 24 |
| 4 | 24 | Sutton | 18 | 6 | 12 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 24 | 38 | 12 |
| 5 | 5 | Crewe | 17 | 6 | 11 | 2.1 | 1.5 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 36 | 25 | 32 |
| 6 | 15 | Salford | 18 | 7 | 11 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 28 | 29 | 21 |
| 7 | 16 | Walsall | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 24 | 29 | 20 |
| 8 | 17 | Colchester | 18 | 7 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 26 | 33 | 20 |
| 9 | 19 | Doncaster | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 20 | 27 | 20 |
| 10 | 23 | Forest Green | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 20 | 32 | 14 |
| 11 | 1 | Stockport | 18 | 8 | 10 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 39 | 18 | 41 |
| 12 | 7 | Accrington | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 27 | 24 | 29 |
| 13 | 9 | Morecambe | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 25 | 20 | 27 |
| 14 | 12 | Crawley Town | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 27 | 29 | 24 |
| 15 | 13 | Milton Keynes Dons | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 26 | 24 | 23 |
| 16 | 21 | Grimsby | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 25 | 30 | 18 |
| 17 | 22 | Tranmere | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 22 | 30 | 14 |
| 18 | 2 | Mansfield | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 31 | 13 | 35 |
| 19 | 4 | Wrexham | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 34 | 29 | 33 |
| 20 | 18 | Bradford | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 27 | 20 |
| 21 | 10 | AFC Wimbledon | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 25 | 19 | 25 |
| 22 | 8 | Gillingham | 18 | 11 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 17 | 23 | 28 |
| 23 | 14 | Harrogate | 18 | 11 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 17 | 23 | 23 |
| 24 | 6 | Barrow | 18 | 12 | 6 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 21 | 15 | 31 |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Notts County | 9 | 1 | 8 | 2.6 | 1.8 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 23 | 16 | 21 |
| 2 | 4 | Wrexham | 9 | 1 | 8 | 3.0 | 2.1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 27 | 19 | 20 |
| 3 | 23 | Forest Green | 10 | 2 | 8 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 7 |
| 4 | 20 | Newport County | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 17 | 14 | 13 |
| 5 | 22 | Tranmere | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 17 | 12 | 13 |
| 6 | 7 | Accrington | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 11 | 19 |
| 7 | 12 | Crawley Town | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 11 | 18 |
| 8 | 15 | Salford | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 14 | 8 |
| 9 | 5 | Crewe | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 10 | 20 |
| 10 | 8 | Gillingham | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 16 |
| 11 | 11 | Swindon | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.6 | 1.4 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 11 | 16 |
| 12 | 13 | Milton Keynes Dons | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 14 |
| 13 | 17 | Colchester | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.8 | 1.9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 17 | 11 |
| 14 | 19 | Doncaster | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 11 | 14 |
| 15 | 24 | Sutton | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 14 | 11 |
| 16 | 9 | Morecambe | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 18 |
| 17 | 10 | AFC Wimbledon | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 12 | 9 |
| 18 | 21 | Grimsby | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 12 | 14 |
| 19 | 1 | Stockport | 10 | 7 | 3 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 7 | 23 |
| 20 | 2 | Mansfield | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 18 |
| 21 | 14 | Harrogate | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 7 |
| 22 | 16 | Walsall | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 12 |
| 23 | 18 | Bradford | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 12 |
| 24 | 6 | Barrow | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 16 |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | Walsall | 9 | 1 | 8 | 1.6 | 2.3 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 21 | 8 |
| 2 | 1 | Stockport | 8 | 1 | 7 | 2.4 | 1.4 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 11 | 18 |
| 3 | 11 | Swindon | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.6 | 2.1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 16 | 21 | 8 |
| 4 | 24 | Sutton | 8 | 1 | 7 | 1.1 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 24 | 1 |
| 5 | 2 | Mansfield | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 20 | 10 | 17 |
| 6 | 5 | Crewe | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.2 | 1.9 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 15 | 12 |
| 7 | 9 | Morecambe | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 15 | 9 |
| 8 | 17 | Colchester | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 9 |
| 9 | 18 | Bradford | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 18 | 8 |
| 10 | 19 | Doncaster | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 6 |
| 11 | 20 | Newport County | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 20 | 6 |
| 12 | 21 | Grimsby | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 18 | 4 |
| 13 | 13 | Milton Keynes Dons | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 14 | 9 |
| 14 | 15 | Salford | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 16 | 15 | 13 |
| 15 | 3 | Notts County | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 15 | 12 |
| 16 | 6 | Barrow | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 10 | 15 |
| 17 | 7 | Accrington | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 13 | 10 |
| 18 | 10 | AFC Wimbledon | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 16 |
| 19 | 12 | Crawley Town | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 18 | 6 |
| 20 | 14 | Harrogate | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 16 |
| 21 | 22 | Tranmere | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 18 | 1 |
| 22 | 23 | Forest Green | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 7 |
| 23 | 8 | Gillingham | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 12 |
| 24 | 4 | Wrexham | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 13 |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [England League Two](https://betgps.com/england-league-two.md)
