---
title: 'Crewe 1–0 Bradford – England League Two, 1 Jan 2024'
url: 'https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2024-01-01-crewe-vs-bradford'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2024-01-01-crewe-vs-bradford.md'
date: '2026-10-25'
---

[England League Two](https://betgps.com/england-league-two) · Monday 1 January 2024, 16:00 ·Referee: P Wright 

#  Crewe 1–0 Bradford 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2023/2024

 Home ✓ 3.00 fair 2.11 

 Draw 3.50 fair 4.38 

 Away 2.30 fair 3.37 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.10 fair 2.66 

 Over 2.5 1.70 fair 1.60 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Crewe Bradford 

 4  Shots  16 

 1  Shots on target  4 

 1  Corners  8 

 12  Fouls  18 

 5  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (290 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Crewe to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.59 

 Expected goals 1.82 – 1.40 

Home / Draw / Away

 48% 23% 30% 

CreweDrawBradford

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 38% 62% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 37% 63% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 4%  0 

 13%  1 

 21%  2 

 22%  3 

 18%  4 

 22%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 10.2% **2–1** 9.3% **1–0** 7.3% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **Crewe** before this match, all matches 

1.58points / match

1.92scored / match

1.63conceded / match

 10 8 6 

 WonDrawnLost 24 played · 46:39 

 **Bradford** before this match, all matches 

1.42points / match

1.29scored / match

1.25conceded / match

 9 7 8 

 WonDrawnLost 24 played · 31:30 

 Crewe all matches all matches Bradford 

### Per match

 1.92  Goals scored  1.29 

 1.63  Goals conceded  1.25 

 3.54  Total goals  2.54 

 13.25  Shots  12.63 

 4.25  Shots on target  3.83 

 14.92  Shots faced  10.58 

 6.13  Corners  4.96 

 5.46  Corners against  5.75 

 10.04  Fouls  11.33 

 2.17  Yellow cards  2.21 

 0.67  1st-half goals scored  0.54 

 0.92  1st-half goals conceded  0.79 

### How often Full Time

 42%  Wins  38% 

 33%  Draws  29% 

 25%  Losses  33% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  92% 

 88%  Over 1.5 goals  71% 

 63%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 54%  Over 3.5 goals  25% 

 29%  Over 4.5 goals  13% 

 21%  Over 5.5 goals  4% 

 71%  Both teams scored  58% 

 17%  Clean sheets  33% 

 13%  Failed to score  17% 

### How often Half Time

 29%  Wins  21% 

 25%  Draws  42% 

 46%  Losses  38% 

 88%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  38% 

 21%  Over 2.5 goals  21% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Crewe all matches

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Bradford all matches

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 D 

 **Crewe** before this match, at home 

2.00points / match

2.08scored / match

1.50conceded / match

 7 3 2 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 25:18 

 **Bradford** before this match, away 

1.31points / match

1.46scored / match

1.46conceded / match

 5 2 6 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 19:19 

 Crewe at home away Bradford 

### Per match

 2.08  Goals scored  1.46 

 1.50  Goals conceded  1.46 

 3.58  Total goals  2.92 

 11.92  Shots  12.15 

 4.08  Shots on target  4.15 

 15.33  Shots faced  12.00 

 6.42  Corners  4.08 

 4.92  Corners against  6.38 

 9.67  Fouls  12.62 

 1.92  Yellow cards  2.38 

 0.83  1st-half goals scored  0.69 

 0.75  1st-half goals conceded  0.92 

### How often Full Time

 58%  Wins  38% 

 25%  Draws  15% 

 17%  Losses  46% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  92% 

 92%  Over 1.5 goals  77% 

 67%  Over 2.5 goals  62% 

 58%  Over 3.5 goals  31% 

 25%  Over 4.5 goals  23% 

 17%  Over 5.5 goals  8% 

 67%  Both teams scored  54% 

 25%  Clean sheets  31% 

 8%  Failed to score  23% 

### How often Half Time

 42%  Wins  31% 

 25%  Draws  23% 

 33%  Losses  46% 

 83%  Over 0.5 goals  77% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  38% 

 25%  Over 2.5 goals  31% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Crewe at home

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

Bradford away

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Crewe all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.12.23 | [ Newport County – Crewe ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-12-29-newport-county-vs-crewe) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.75 | 3.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 26.12.23 | [ Walsall – Crewe ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-12-26-walsall-vs-crewe) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 22.12.23 | [ Crewe – Barrow ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-12-22-crewe-vs-barrow) | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.40 | 2.75 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 16.12.23 | [ Crewe – Accrington ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-12-16-crewe-vs-accrington) | 3–3 (2–1) | 2.60 | 3.50 | 2.63 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 09.12.23 | [ Grimsby – Crewe ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-12-09-grimsby-vs-crewe) | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.38 | 3.60 | 2.90 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 28.11.23 | [ Sutton – Crewe ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-11-28-sutton-vs-crewe) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.63 | 3.50 | 2.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 25.11.23 | [ Crewe – Doncaster ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-11-25-crewe-vs-doncaster) | 3–2 (2–1) | 2.20 | 3.60 | 3.10 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 11.11.23 | [ Crewe – Notts County ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-11-11-crewe-vs-notts-county) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.88 | 4.00 | 2.20 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 28.10.23 | [ Harrogate – Crewe ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-10-28-harrogate-vs-crewe) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 24.10.23 | [ Crewe – Stockport ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-10-24-crewe-vs-stockport) | 0–2 (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 1.62 | 2.25 |

### Bradford all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.12.23 | [ Bradford – Stockport ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-12-29-bradford-vs-stockport) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 26.12.23 | [ Bradford – Morecambe ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-12-26-bradford-vs-morecambe) | 2–2 (0–2) | 1.75 | 3.75 | 4.75 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 22.12.23 | [ Doncaster – Bradford ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-12-22-doncaster-vs-bradford) | 1–3 (1–2) | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 16.12.23 | [ Gillingham – Bradford ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-12-16-gillingham-vs-bradford) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 28.11.23 | [ Forest Green – Bradford ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-11-28-forest-green-vs-bradford) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 25.11.23 | [ Bradford – Accrington ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-11-25-bradford-vs-accrington) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 3.25 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 18.11.23 | [ Notts County – Bradford ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-11-18-notts-county-vs-bradford) | 4–2 (4–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 11.11.23 | [ Bradford – Barrow ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-11-11-bradford-vs-barrow) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 28.10.23 | [ Sutton – Bradford ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-10-28-sutton-vs-bradford) | 2–1 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.38 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 24.10.23 | [ Milton Keynes Dons – Bradford ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-10-24-milton-keynes-dons-vs-bradford) | 4–1 (2–1) | 2.40 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

### Crewe at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.12.23 | [ Crewe – Barrow ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-12-22-crewe-vs-barrow) | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.40 | 2.75 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 16.12.23 | [ Crewe – Accrington ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-12-16-crewe-vs-accrington) | 3–3 (2–1) | 2.60 | 3.50 | 2.63 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 25.11.23 | [ Crewe – Doncaster ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-11-25-crewe-vs-doncaster) | 3–2 (2–1) | 2.20 | 3.60 | 3.10 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 11.11.23 | [ Crewe – Notts County ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-11-11-crewe-vs-notts-county) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.88 | 4.00 | 2.20 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 24.10.23 | [ Crewe – Stockport ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-10-24-crewe-vs-stockport) | 0–2 (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 14.10.23 | [ Crewe – Tranmere ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-10-14-crewe-vs-tranmere) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.75 | 3.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 03.10.23 | [ Crewe – Gillingham ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-10-03-crewe-vs-gillingham) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.75 | 3.20 | 2.63 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 23.09.23 | [ Crewe – Colchester ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-09-23-crewe-vs-colchester) | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.45 | 3.60 | 2.75 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 02.09.23 | [ Crewe – Milton Keynes Dons ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-09-02-crewe-vs-milton-keynes-dons) | 3–1 (0–1) | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 19.08.23 | [ Crewe – Walsall ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-08-19-crewe-vs-walsall) | 2–2 (0–2) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.98 | 1.88 |

### Bradford away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.12.23 | [ Doncaster – Bradford ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-12-22-doncaster-vs-bradford) | 1–3 (1–2) | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 16.12.23 | [ Gillingham – Bradford ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-12-16-gillingham-vs-bradford) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 28.11.23 | [ Forest Green – Bradford ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-11-28-forest-green-vs-bradford) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 18.11.23 | [ Notts County – Bradford ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-11-18-notts-county-vs-bradford) | 4–2 (4–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 28.10.23 | [ Sutton – Bradford ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-10-28-sutton-vs-bradford) | 2–1 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.38 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 24.10.23 | [ Milton Keynes Dons – Bradford ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-10-24-milton-keynes-dons-vs-bradford) | 4–1 (2–1) | 2.40 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 14.10.23 | [ AFC Wimbledon – Bradford ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-10-14-afc-wimbledon-vs-bradford) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 03.10.23 | [ Tranmere – Bradford ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-10-03-tranmere-vs-bradford) | 2–1 (1–0) | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 23.09.23 | [ Newport County – Bradford ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-09-23-newport-county-vs-bradford) | 1–4 (1–3) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 02.09.23 | [ Mansfield – Bradford ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-09-02-mansfield-vs-bradford) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 1.95 | 1.90 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 1 1 

Crewe winsDrawsBradford wins

3matches

2.00goals / match

33%over 2.5

33%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.08.23E3 | [ Bradford – Crewe ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-08-26-bradford-vs-crewe) | **1–0** (1–0) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.25 | 1.80 | 2.05 |
| 03.05.23E3 | [ Crewe – Bradford ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-05-03-crewe-vs-bradford) | **3–2** (2–0) | 4.75 | 3.80 | 1.73 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 27.08.22E3 | [ Bradford – Crewe ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-08-27-bradford-vs-crewe) | **0–0** (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 1.98 | 1.88 |

## England League Two table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stockport | 25 | 15 | 6 | 4 | 53 | 24 | +29 | 51 |
| 2 | Mansfield | 23 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 42 | 19 | +23 | 46 |
| 3 | Wrexham | 24 | 13 | 7 | 4 | 48 | 35 | +13 | 46 |
| 4 | Barrow | 24 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 36 | 20 | +16 | 45 |
| 5 | Notts County | 25 | 13 | 3 | 9 | 53 | 43 | +10 | 42 |
| 6 | Milton Keynes Dons | 23 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 39 | 28 | +11 | 39 |
| 7 | AFC Wimbledon | 24 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 40 | 27 | +13 | 38 |
| 8 | Crewe | 24 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 46 | 39 | +7 | 38 |
| 9 | Accrington | 25 | 10 | 5 | 10 | 37 | 36 | +1 | 35 |
| 10 | Gillingham | 24 | 11 | 2 | 11 | 20 | 30 | -10 | 35 |
| 11 | Bradford | 24 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 31 | 30 | +1 | 34 |
| 12 | Swindon | 25 | 9 | 6 | 10 | 46 | 47 | -1 | 33 |
| 13 | Walsall | 24 | 9 | 6 | 9 | 33 | 35 | -2 | 33 |
| 14 | Crawley Town | 24 | 10 | 3 | 11 | 36 | 41 | -5 | 33 |
| 15 | Harrogate | 24 | 10 | 3 | 11 | 27 | 32 | -5 | 33 |
| 16 | Morecambe | 23 | 9 | 5 | 9 | 35 | 39 | -4 | 32 |
| 17 | Tranmere | 25 | 9 | 3 | 13 | 38 | 37 | +1 | 30 |
| 18 | Newport County | 25 | 8 | 6 | 11 | 37 | 44 | -7 | 30 |
| 19 | Grimsby | 25 | 6 | 9 | 10 | 34 | 38 | -4 | 27 |
| 20 | Doncaster | 24 | 7 | 4 | 13 | 27 | 43 | -16 | 25 |
| 21 | Salford | 24 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 32 | 43 | -11 | 23 |
| 22 | Colchester | 25 | 7 | 2 | 16 | 35 | 51 | -16 | 23 |
| 23 | Sutton | 24 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 27 | 51 | -24 | 17 |
| 24 | Forest Green | 23 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 23 | 43 | -20 | 16 |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stockport | 13 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 30 | 8 | +22 | 30 |
| 2 | Notts County | 13 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 35 | 19 | +16 | 30 |
| 3 | Wrexham | 12 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 37 | 20 | +17 | 29 |
| 4 | Milton Keynes Dons | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 11 | +9 | 24 |
| 5 | Crewe | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 25 | 18 | +7 | 24 |
| 6 | Mansfield | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 6 | +10 | 23 |
| 7 | Accrington | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 16 | +5 | 23 |
| 8 | Tranmere | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 24 | 15 | +9 | 22 |
| 9 | Swindon | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 25 | 17 | +8 | 22 |
| 10 | Walsall | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 9 | +7 | 22 |
| 11 | Gillingham | 13 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 15 | -2 | 22 |
| 12 | Newport County | 13 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 25 | 19 | +6 | 21 |
| 13 | Barrow | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 21 |
| 14 | Crawley Town | 12 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 22 | 17 | +5 | 21 |
| 15 | Morecambe | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 19 |
| 16 | AFC Wimbledon | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 26 | 18 | +8 | 18 |
| 17 | Grimsby | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 18 |
| 18 | Bradford | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 17 |
| 19 | Doncaster | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 17 |
| 20 | Colchester | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 20 | 24 | -4 | 14 |
| 21 | Harrogate | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 14 |
| 22 | Sutton | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 17 | -1 | 12 |
| 23 | Salford | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 26 | -11 | 9 |
| 24 | Forest Green | 12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 8 |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barrow | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 12 | +10 | 24 |
| 2 | Mansfield | 12 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 26 | 13 | +13 | 23 |
| 3 | Stockport | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 23 | 16 | +7 | 21 |
| 4 | AFC Wimbledon | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 20 |
| 5 | Harrogate | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 19 |
| 6 | Bradford | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 17 |
| 7 | Wrexham | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 17 |
| 8 | Milton Keynes Dons | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 17 | +2 | 15 |
| 9 | Crewe | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 14 |
| 10 | Salford | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 14 |
| 11 | Gillingham | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 13 |
| 12 | Morecambe | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 18 | 28 | -10 | 13 |
| 13 | Accrington | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 12 |
| 14 | Notts County | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 24 | -6 | 12 |
| 15 | Crawley Town | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 24 | -10 | 12 |
| 16 | Swindon | 13 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 21 | 30 | -9 | 11 |
| 17 | Walsall | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 26 | -9 | 11 |
| 18 | Grimsby | 13 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 9 |
| 19 | Colchester | 13 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 15 | 27 | -12 | 9 |
| 20 | Newport County | 12 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 12 | 25 | -13 | 9 |
| 21 | Tranmere | 13 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 14 | 22 | -8 | 8 |
| 22 | Forest Green | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 20 | -10 | 8 |
| 23 | Doncaster | 12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 8 |
| 24 | Sutton | 12 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 34 | -23 | 5 |

 Crewe  Bradford

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Notts County | 25 | 6 | 19 | 2.1 | 1.7 | 13 | 3 | 9 | 53 | 43 | 42 |
| 2 | 12 | Swindon | 25 | 7 | 18 | 1.8 | 1.9 | 9 | 6 | 10 | 46 | 47 | 33 |
| 3 | 18 | Newport County | 25 | 8 | 17 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 8 | 6 | 11 | 37 | 44 | 30 |
| 4 | 22 | Colchester | 25 | 8 | 17 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 7 | 2 | 16 | 35 | 51 | 23 |
| 5 | 16 | Morecambe | 23 | 7 | 16 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 9 | 5 | 9 | 35 | 39 | 32 |
| 6 | 20 | Doncaster | 24 | 8 | 16 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 7 | 4 | 13 | 27 | 43 | 25 |
| 7 | 8 | Crewe | 24 | 9 | 15 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 46 | 39 | 38 |
| 8 | 14 | Crawley Town | 24 | 9 | 15 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 10 | 3 | 11 | 36 | 41 | 33 |
| 9 | 17 | Tranmere | 25 | 10 | 15 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 9 | 3 | 13 | 38 | 37 | 30 |
| 10 | 21 | Salford | 24 | 9 | 15 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 32 | 43 | 23 |
| 11 | 1 | Stockport | 25 | 11 | 14 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 15 | 6 | 4 | 53 | 24 | 51 |
| 12 | 9 | Accrington | 25 | 11 | 14 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 10 | 5 | 10 | 37 | 36 | 35 |
| 13 | 13 | Walsall | 24 | 10 | 14 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 9 | 6 | 9 | 33 | 35 | 33 |
| 14 | 24 | Forest Green | 23 | 9 | 14 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 23 | 43 | 16 |
| 15 | 3 | Wrexham | 24 | 11 | 13 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 13 | 7 | 4 | 48 | 35 | 46 |
| 16 | 19 | Grimsby | 25 | 12 | 13 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 6 | 9 | 10 | 34 | 38 | 27 |
| 17 | 23 | Sutton | 24 | 11 | 13 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 27 | 51 | 17 |
| 18 | 2 | Mansfield | 23 | 11 | 12 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 42 | 19 | 46 |
| 19 | 6 | Milton Keynes Dons | 23 | 11 | 12 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 39 | 28 | 39 |
| 20 | 7 | AFC Wimbledon | 24 | 12 | 12 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 40 | 27 | 38 |
| 21 | 11 | Bradford | 24 | 12 | 12 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 31 | 30 | 34 |
| 22 | 15 | Harrogate | 24 | 12 | 12 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 10 | 3 | 11 | 27 | 32 | 33 |
| 23 | 4 | Barrow | 24 | 14 | 10 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 36 | 20 | 45 |
| 24 | 10 | Gillingham | 24 | 16 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 11 | 2 | 11 | 20 | 30 | 35 |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Notts County | 13 | 1 | 12 | 2.7 | 1.5 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 35 | 19 | 30 |
| 2 | 3 | Wrexham | 12 | 2 | 10 | 3.1 | 1.7 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 37 | 20 | 29 |
| 3 | 17 | Tranmere | 12 | 2 | 10 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 24 | 15 | 22 |
| 4 | 14 | Crawley Town | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 22 | 17 | 21 |
| 5 | 18 | Newport County | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.9 | 1.5 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 25 | 19 | 21 |
| 6 | 21 | Salford | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 26 | 9 |
| 7 | 24 | Forest Green | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 23 | 8 |
| 8 | 8 | Crewe | 12 | 4 | 8 | 2.1 | 1.5 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 25 | 18 | 24 |
| 9 | 9 | Accrington | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 16 | 23 |
| 10 | 12 | Swindon | 12 | 4 | 8 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 25 | 17 | 22 |
| 11 | 20 | Doncaster | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 20 | 17 |
| 12 | 22 | Colchester | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 20 | 24 | 14 |
| 13 | 7 | AFC Wimbledon | 12 | 5 | 7 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 26 | 18 | 18 |
| 14 | 15 | Harrogate | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 20 | 14 |
| 15 | 16 | Morecambe | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 17 | 11 | 19 |
| 16 | 19 | Grimsby | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 16 | 18 |
| 17 | 1 | Stockport | 13 | 8 | 5 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 30 | 8 | 30 |
| 18 | 6 | Milton Keynes Dons | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 11 | 24 |
| 19 | 10 | Gillingham | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 15 | 22 |
| 20 | 23 | Sutton | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 17 | 12 |
| 21 | 2 | Mansfield | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 6 | 23 |
| 22 | 11 | Bradford | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 11 | 17 |
| 23 | 13 | Walsall | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 9 | 22 |
| 24 | 4 | Barrow | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 14 | 8 | 21 |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | Swindon | 13 | 3 | 10 | 1.6 | 2.3 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 21 | 30 | 11 |
| 2 | 13 | Walsall | 12 | 2 | 10 | 1.4 | 2.2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 26 | 11 |
| 3 | 16 | Morecambe | 12 | 2 | 10 | 1.5 | 2.3 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 18 | 28 | 13 |
| 4 | 1 | Stockport | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 23 | 16 | 21 |
| 5 | 22 | Colchester | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 15 | 27 | 9 |
| 6 | 2 | Mansfield | 12 | 4 | 8 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 26 | 13 | 23 |
| 7 | 11 | Bradford | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 19 | 19 | 17 |
| 8 | 18 | Newport County | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 12 | 25 | 9 |
| 9 | 20 | Doncaster | 12 | 4 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 23 | 8 |
| 10 | 23 | Sutton | 12 | 4 | 8 | 0.9 | 2.8 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 34 | 5 |
| 11 | 4 | Barrow | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 12 | 24 |
| 12 | 5 | Notts County | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 24 | 12 |
| 13 | 6 | Milton Keynes Dons | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 17 | 15 |
| 14 | 8 | Crewe | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 21 | 21 | 14 |
| 15 | 19 | Grimsby | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 16 | 22 | 9 |
| 16 | 9 | Accrington | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 20 | 12 |
| 17 | 14 | Crawley Town | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 24 | 12 |
| 18 | 15 | Harrogate | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 12 | 19 |
| 19 | 21 | Salford | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 17 | 14 |
| 20 | 7 | AFC Wimbledon | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 14 | 9 | 20 |
| 21 | 17 | Tranmere | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 14 | 22 | 8 |
| 22 | 24 | Forest Green | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 20 | 8 |
| 23 | 3 | Wrexham | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 15 | 17 |
| 24 | 10 | Gillingham | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 15 | 13 |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [England League Two](https://betgps.com/england-league-two.md)
