---
title: 'Salford 1–1 Colchester – England League Two, 27 Feb 2024'
url: 'https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2024-02-27-salford-vs-colchester'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2024-02-27-salford-vs-colchester.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[England League Two](https://betgps.com/england-league-two) · Tuesday 27 February 2024, 20:45 ·Referee: K Dowle 

#  Salford 1–1 Colchester 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2023/2024

 Home 1.95 fair 2.15 

 Draw ✓ 3.80 fair 4.55 

 Away 3.60 fair 3.18 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.35 fair 3.08 

 Over 2.5 1.57 fair 1.48 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Salford Colchester 

 11  Shots  16 

 5  Shots on target  7 

 2  Corners  4 

 12  Fouls  15 

 4  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (400 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Salford to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.48 

 Expected goals 1.93 – 1.55 

Home / Draw / Away

 47% 22% 31% 

SalfordDrawColchester

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 33% 68% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 33% 67% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 3%  0 

 11%  1 

 19%  2 

 22%  3 

 19%  4 

 27%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 9.2% **2–1** 8.9% **1–2** 7.2% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **Salford** before this match, all matches 

1.15points / match

1.50scored / match

1.85conceded / match

 10 9 15 

 WonDrawnLost 34 played · 51:63 

 **Colchester** before this match, all matches 

0.94points / match

1.33scored / match

1.85conceded / match

 8 7 18 

 WonDrawnLost 33 played · 44:61 

 Salford all matches all matches Colchester 

### Per match

 1.50  Goals scored  1.33 

 1.85  Goals conceded  1.85 

 3.35  Total goals  3.18 

 13.35  Shots  13.79 

 4.62  Shots on target  4.61 

 14.62  Shots faced  15.18 

 4.62  Corners  4.97 

 5.74  Corners against  5.64 

 11.12  Fouls  10.06 

 2.12  Yellow cards  2.24 

 0.68  1st-half goals scored  0.61 

 1.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.67 

### How often Full Time

 29%  Wins  24% 

 26%  Draws  21% 

 44%  Losses  55% 

 91%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 85%  Over 1.5 goals  82% 

 65%  Over 2.5 goals  58% 

 41%  Over 3.5 goals  33% 

 26%  Over 4.5 goals  21% 

 18%  Over 5.5 goals  9% 

 65%  Both teams scored  67% 

 21%  Clean sheets  12% 

 24%  Failed to score  21% 

### How often Half Time

 18%  Wins  27% 

 41%  Draws  42% 

 41%  Losses  30% 

 79%  Over 0.5 goals  73% 

 59%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 29%  Over 2.5 goals  15% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Salford all matches

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***5***

***3***

 W 

***1***

***5***

 L 

Colchester all matches

***1***

 L 

***3***

***5***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 **Salford** before this match, at home 

1.06points / match

1.69scored / match

2.13conceded / match

 4 5 7 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 27:34 

 **Colchester** before this match, away 

0.82points / match

1.12scored / match

1.82conceded / match

 4 2 11 

 WonDrawnLost 17 played · 19:31 

 Salford at home away Colchester 

### Per match

 1.69  Goals scored  1.12 

 2.13  Goals conceded  1.82 

 3.81  Total goals  2.94 

 13.75  Shots  13.18 

 5.19  Shots on target  4.24 

 14.19  Shots faced  16.29 

 4.50  Corners  4.71 

 5.25  Corners against  5.88 

 12.19  Fouls  10.47 

 2.25  Yellow cards  2.06 

 0.81  1st-half goals scored  0.59 

 1.06  1st-half goals conceded  0.82 

### How often Full Time

 25%  Wins  24% 

 31%  Draws  12% 

 44%  Losses  65% 

 94%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 94%  Over 1.5 goals  71% 

 81%  Over 2.5 goals  59% 

 50%  Over 3.5 goals  29% 

 25%  Over 4.5 goals  18% 

 25%  Over 5.5 goals  6% 

 81%  Both teams scored  53% 

 6%  Clean sheets  18% 

 19%  Failed to score  29% 

### How often Half Time

 25%  Wins  12% 

 38%  Draws  59% 

 38%  Losses  29% 

 94%  Over 0.5 goals  71% 

 69%  Over 1.5 goals  47% 

 25%  Over 2.5 goals  18% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Salford at home

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***4***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***5***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***5***

***3***

 W 

Colchester away

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***5***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Salford all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.02.24 | [ Mansfield – Salford ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2024-02-24-mansfield-vs-salford) | 5–1 (2–1) | 1.57 | 4.33 | 5.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 17.02.24 | [ Salford – Barrow ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2024-02-17-salford-vs-barrow) | 5–3 (1–1) | 2.63 | 3.40 | 2.63 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 13.02.24 | [ Salford – Doncaster ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2024-02-13-salford-vs-doncaster) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.85 | 3.80 | 4.00 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 10.02.24 | [ Swindon – Salford ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2024-02-10-swindon-vs-salford) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.88 | 3.75 | 2.30 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 03.02.24 | [ Salford – Wrexham ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2024-02-03-salford-vs-wrexham) | 3–1 (2–1) | 4.20 | 3.50 | 1.91 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 27.01.24 | [ Crewe – Salford ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2024-01-27-crewe-vs-salford) | 2–3 (2–1) | 1.95 | 3.75 | 3.60 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 23.01.24 | [ Bradford – Salford ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2024-01-23-bradford-vs-salford) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.67 | 3.80 | 5.25 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 13.01.24 | [ Crawley Town – Salford ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2024-01-13-crawley-town-vs-salford) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.75 | 3.75 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 06.01.24 | [ Salford – Forest Green ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2024-01-06-salford-vs-forest-green) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 01.01.24 | [ Accrington – Salford ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2024-01-01-accrington-vs-salford) | 3–0 (3–0) | 1.80 | 3.80 | 4.20 | 1.67 | 2.15 |

### Colchester all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.02.24 | [ Sutton – Colchester ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2024-02-24-sutton-vs-colchester) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 17.02.24 | [ Colchester – Accrington ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2024-02-17-colchester-vs-accrington) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.38 | 3.50 | 2.88 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 10.02.24 | [ Harrogate – Colchester ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2024-02-10-harrogate-vs-colchester) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 03.02.24 | [ Colchester – Forest Green ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2024-02-03-colchester-vs-forest-green) | 3–3 (0–2) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 27.01.24 | [ Morecambe – Colchester ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2024-01-27-morecambe-vs-colchester) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 13.01.24 | [ Colchester – Bradford ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2024-01-13-colchester-vs-bradford) | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.75 | 1.91 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 06.01.24 | [ Swindon – Colchester ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2024-01-06-swindon-vs-colchester) | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.05 | 4.00 | 3.20 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 01.01.24 | [ Colchester – Gillingham ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2024-01-01-colchester-vs-gillingham) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 29.12.23 | [ AFC Wimbledon – Colchester ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-12-29-afc-wimbledon-vs-colchester) | 5–3 (2–2) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 26.12.23 | [ Milton Keynes Dons – Colchester ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-12-26-milton-keynes-dons-vs-colchester) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.62 | 4.00 | 5.25 | 1.67 | 2.15 |

### Salford at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.02.24 | [ Salford – Barrow ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2024-02-17-salford-vs-barrow) | 5–3 (1–1) | 2.63 | 3.40 | 2.63 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 13.02.24 | [ Salford – Doncaster ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2024-02-13-salford-vs-doncaster) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.85 | 3.80 | 4.00 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 03.02.24 | [ Salford – Wrexham ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2024-02-03-salford-vs-wrexham) | 3–1 (2–1) | 4.20 | 3.50 | 1.91 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 06.01.24 | [ Salford – Forest Green ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2024-01-06-salford-vs-forest-green) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 29.12.23 | [ Salford – Grimsby ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-12-29-salford-vs-grimsby) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.60 | 2.63 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 26.12.23 | [ Salford – Tranmere ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-12-26-salford-vs-tranmere) | 1–5 (0–2) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 16.12.23 | [ Salford – AFC Wimbledon ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-12-16-salford-vs-afc-wimbledon) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 25.11.23 | [ Salford – Milton Keynes Dons ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-11-25-salford-vs-milton-keynes-dons) | 2–4 (2–1) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 11.11.23 | [ Salford – Mansfield ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-11-11-salford-vs-mansfield) | 1–2 (1–2) | 4.33 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 21.10.23 | [ Salford – Swindon ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-10-21-salford-vs-swindon) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |

### Colchester away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.02.24 | [ Sutton – Colchester ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2024-02-24-sutton-vs-colchester) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 10.02.24 | [ Harrogate – Colchester ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2024-02-10-harrogate-vs-colchester) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 27.01.24 | [ Morecambe – Colchester ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2024-01-27-morecambe-vs-colchester) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 06.01.24 | [ Swindon – Colchester ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2024-01-06-swindon-vs-colchester) | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.05 | 4.00 | 3.20 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 29.12.23 | [ AFC Wimbledon – Colchester ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-12-29-afc-wimbledon-vs-colchester) | 5–3 (2–2) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 26.12.23 | [ Milton Keynes Dons – Colchester ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-12-26-milton-keynes-dons-vs-colchester) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.62 | 4.00 | 5.25 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 16.12.23 | [ Wrexham – Colchester ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-12-16-wrexham-vs-colchester) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.40 | 5.50 | 6.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 28.11.23 | [ Doncaster – Colchester ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-11-28-doncaster-vs-colchester) | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 18.11.23 | [ Stockport – Colchester ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-11-18-stockport-vs-colchester) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 28.10.23 | [ Accrington – Colchester ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-10-28-accrington-vs-colchester) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 1 3 

Salford winsDrawsColchester wins

5matches

2.20goals / match

40%over 2.5

40%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.12.23E3 | [ Colchester – Salford ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-12-22-colchester-vs-salford) | **2–1** (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 15.04.23E3 | [ Salford – Colchester ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-04-15-salford-vs-colchester) | **0–1** (0–1) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.20 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 24.01.23E3 | [ Colchester – Salford ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-01-24-colchester-vs-salford) | **1–1** (0–0) | 2.88 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 22.01.22E3 | [ Salford – Colchester ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-01-22-salford-vs-colchester) | **0–3** (0–2) | 1.72 | 3.50 | 5.50 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 02.10.21E3 | [ Colchester – Salford ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2021-10-02-colchester-vs-salford) | **0–2** (0–2) | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

## England League Two table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mansfield | 33 | 17 | 12 | 4 | 67 | 29 | +38 | 63 | LWWWLW |
| 2 | Stockport | 34 | 18 | 9 | 7 | 66 | 37 | +29 | 63 | DWLLDD |
| 3 | Crewe | 34 | 17 | 10 | 7 | 62 | 46 | +16 | 61 | LDWWDW |
| 4 | Wrexham | 33 | 17 | 8 | 8 | 59 | 44 | +15 | 59 | LLWWDL |
| 5 | Milton Keynes Dons | 34 | 17 | 7 | 10 | 55 | 44 | +11 | 58 | LWLWDW |
| 6 | Barrow | 33 | 14 | 11 | 8 | 47 | 39 | +8 | 53 | LDWLLL |
| 7 | Gillingham | 34 | 15 | 6 | 13 | 32 | 39 | -7 | 51 | DWDLDW |
| 8 | Crawley Town | 33 | 15 | 4 | 14 | 49 | 49 | 0 | 49 | LLDWWW |
| 9 | Walsall | 33 | 13 | 9 | 11 | 50 | 46 | +4 | 48 | DLDWWW |
| 10 | Morecambe | 33 | 13 | 9 | 11 | 48 | 52 | -4 | 48 | WWWDLD |
| 11 | Harrogate | 33 | 14 | 6 | 13 | 40 | 48 | -8 | 48 | WDWLDL |
| 12 | AFC Wimbledon | 34 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 47 | 39 | +8 | 47 | DWLDLL |
| 13 | Notts County | 33 | 14 | 5 | 14 | 66 | 62 | +4 | 47 | DLLWLL |
| 14 | Accrington | 33 | 13 | 7 | 13 | 46 | 42 | +4 | 46 | WDLWDL |
| 15 | Bradford | 33 | 12 | 10 | 11 | 41 | 39 | +2 | 46 | DLDWWW |
| 16 | Newport County | 33 | 13 | 7 | 13 | 47 | 52 | -5 | 46 | WWWLWL |
| 17 | Tranmere | 34 | 12 | 4 | 18 | 52 | 49 | +3 | 40 | WDLLWL |
| 18 | Swindon | 34 | 10 | 10 | 14 | 57 | 61 | -4 | 40 | WLDDLD |
| 19 | Salford | 34 | 10 | 9 | 15 | 51 | 63 | -12 | 39 | WWDDWL |
| 20 | Doncaster | 33 | 11 | 6 | 16 | 43 | 57 | -14 | 39 | LDWDWW |
| 21 | Colchester | 33 | 8 | 7 | 18 | 44 | 61 | -17 | 31 | DWDLDD |
| 22 | Grimsby | 32 | 6 | 12 | 14 | 44 | 60 | -16 | 30 | DLDLLD |
| 23 | Forest Green | 33 | 6 | 8 | 19 | 33 | 60 | -27 | 26 | LDLWLW |
| 24 | Sutton | 34 | 4 | 11 | 19 | 36 | 64 | -28 | 23 | LDLLLD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wrexham | 16 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 44 | 22 | +22 | 38 | WWWWLW |
| 2 | Milton Keynes Dons | 18 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 32 | 17 | +15 | 37 | LWWWDW |
| 3 | Stockport | 18 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 35 | 15 | +20 | 35 | WLWDLD |
| 4 | Crewe | 17 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 31 | 22 | +9 | 34 | LWWLWD |
| 5 | Mansfield | 16 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 32 | 11 | +21 | 33 | DLDWWW |
| 6 | Notts County | 16 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 38 | 26 | +12 | 31 | LWWDLL |
| 7 | Accrington | 18 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 27 | 19 | +8 | 30 | WWLDWL |
| 8 | Newport County | 17 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 30 | 23 | +7 | 30 | WDWWLW |
| 9 | Tranmere | 17 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 35 | 22 | +13 | 29 | WWLDLW |
| 10 | Walsall | 16 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 22 | 14 | +8 | 29 | WWDLWW |
| 11 | Gillingham | 18 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 29 | WDDDDW |
| 12 | Crawley Town | 17 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 29 | 22 | +7 | 28 | LWLLDW |
| 13 | Swindon | 16 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 31 | 22 | +9 | 27 | LWDWDL |
| 14 | Barrow | 15 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 18 | 13 | +5 | 27 | DDWLWL |
| 15 | Doncaster | 17 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 23 | 27 | -4 | 26 | LWLLWW |
| 16 | AFC Wimbledon | 16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 31 | 21 | +10 | 25 | LWWWDL |
| 17 | Morecambe | 16 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 22 | 16 | +6 | 25 | LDDLWD |
| 18 | Bradford | 16 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 20 | 16 | +4 | 25 | DLDDWW |
| 19 | Harrogate | 16 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 19 | 23 | -4 | 20 | WWLWWL |
| 20 | Grimsby | 17 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 27 | 37 | -10 | 19 | LLDLLL |
| 21 | Colchester | 16 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 25 | 30 | -5 | 17 | LWLDDD |
| 22 | Salford | 16 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 27 | 34 | -7 | 17 | LLDWDW |
| 23 | Sutton | 18 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 23 | 26 | -3 | 16 | DDLDLD |
| 24 | Forest Green | 17 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 15 | 31 | -16 | 12 | DDLLLW |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mansfield | 17 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 35 | 18 | +17 | 30 | WWDLWL |
| 2 | Stockport | 16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 31 | 22 | +9 | 28 | DDWWLD |
| 3 | Harrogate | 17 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 25 | -4 | 28 | DWWDLD |
| 4 | Crewe | 17 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 31 | 24 | +7 | 27 | DWWDWW |
| 5 | Barrow | 18 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 29 | 26 | +3 | 26 | WLDDLL |
| 6 | Morecambe | 17 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 26 | 36 | -10 | 23 | LWWWDL |
| 7 | AFC Wimbledon | 18 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 22 | DLLDLL |
| 8 | Salford | 18 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 24 | 29 | -5 | 22 | LWDWDL |
| 9 | Gillingham | 16 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 14 | 20 | -6 | 22 | DWWLWL |
| 10 | Bradford | 17 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 21 | 23 | -2 | 21 | WWLDLW |
| 11 | Milton Keynes Dons | 16 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 23 | 27 | -4 | 21 | WLWLLW |
| 12 | Crawley Town | 16 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 20 | 27 | -7 | 21 | WLWLWW |
| 13 | Wrexham | 17 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 22 | -7 | 21 | LLLWDL |
| 14 | Walsall | 17 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 28 | 32 | -4 | 19 | LWLDDW |
| 15 | Accrington | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 19 | 23 | -4 | 16 | DLDWLD |
| 16 | Notts County | 17 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 28 | 36 | -8 | 16 | LLDLWL |
| 17 | Newport County | 16 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 17 | 29 | -12 | 16 | LLDWWL |
| 18 | Forest Green | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 18 | 29 | -11 | 14 | LDDDWL |
| 19 | Colchester | 17 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 19 | 31 | -12 | 14 | LLDWLD |
| 20 | Doncaster | 16 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 20 | 30 | -10 | 13 | LDLDDW |
| 21 | Swindon | 18 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 26 | 39 | -13 | 13 | LLLLDD |
| 22 | Grimsby | 15 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 11 | DDLWDD |
| 23 | Tranmere | 17 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 17 | 27 | -10 | 11 | WWLWLL |
| 24 | Sutton | 16 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 13 | 38 | -25 | 7 | WLDDLL |

 Salford  Colchester

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | Notts County | 33 | 9 | 24 | 2.0 | 1.9 | 14 | 5 | 14 | 66 | 62 | 47 | UUOOUO |
| 2 | 18 | Swindon | 34 | 10 | 24 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 10 | 10 | 14 | 57 | 61 | 40 | UOUOOU |
| 3 | 19 | Salford | 34 | 12 | 22 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 10 | 9 | 15 | 51 | 63 | 39 | OOUOOO |
| 4 | 20 | Doncaster | 33 | 11 | 22 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 11 | 6 | 16 | 43 | 57 | 39 | OUOOOU |
| 5 | 5 | Milton Keynes Dons | 34 | 13 | 21 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 17 | 7 | 10 | 55 | 44 | 58 | UOOOUO |
| 6 | 10 | Morecambe | 33 | 12 | 21 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 13 | 9 | 11 | 48 | 52 | 48 | OUOUOU |
| 7 | 16 | Newport County | 33 | 12 | 21 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 13 | 7 | 13 | 47 | 52 | 46 | UOOOUO |
| 8 | 17 | Tranmere | 34 | 13 | 21 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 12 | 4 | 18 | 52 | 49 | 40 | OUOOOU |
| 9 | 3 | Crewe | 34 | 14 | 20 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 17 | 10 | 7 | 62 | 46 | 61 | OUUOUO |
| 10 | 2 | Stockport | 34 | 15 | 19 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 18 | 9 | 7 | 66 | 37 | 63 | UOOOUU |
| 11 | 9 | Walsall | 33 | 14 | 19 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 13 | 9 | 11 | 50 | 46 | 48 | UOUOOU |
| 12 | 21 | Colchester | 33 | 14 | 19 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 8 | 7 | 18 | 44 | 61 | 31 | UUOUUU |
| 13 | 8 | Crawley Town | 33 | 15 | 18 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 15 | 4 | 14 | 49 | 49 | 49 | OUUUUU |
| 14 | 22 | Grimsby | 32 | 14 | 18 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 6 | 12 | 14 | 44 | 60 | 30 | OOUOOU |
| 15 | 23 | Forest Green | 33 | 15 | 18 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 6 | 8 | 19 | 33 | 60 | 26 | UOOOUU |
| 16 | 1 | Mansfield | 33 | 16 | 17 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 17 | 12 | 4 | 67 | 29 | 63 | OUOOOO |
| 17 | 14 | Accrington | 33 | 16 | 17 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 13 | 7 | 13 | 46 | 42 | 46 | UUOUUU |
| 18 | 4 | Wrexham | 33 | 17 | 16 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 17 | 8 | 8 | 59 | 44 | 59 | OUOUUU |
| 19 | 11 | Harrogate | 33 | 17 | 16 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 14 | 6 | 13 | 40 | 48 | 48 | OUUOUU |
| 20 | 24 | Sutton | 34 | 18 | 16 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 4 | 11 | 19 | 36 | 64 | 23 | OUUOUU |
| 21 | 6 | Barrow | 33 | 18 | 15 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 14 | 11 | 8 | 47 | 39 | 53 | OUUUOO |
| 22 | 12 | AFC Wimbledon | 34 | 20 | 14 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 47 | 39 | 47 | UUUUUU |
| 23 | 15 | Bradford | 33 | 19 | 14 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 12 | 10 | 11 | 41 | 39 | 46 | UUUUOU |
| 24 | 7 | Gillingham | 34 | 22 | 12 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 15 | 6 | 13 | 32 | 39 | 51 | UOOUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | Notts County | 16 | 2 | 14 | 2.4 | 1.6 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 38 | 26 | 31 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 17 | Tranmere | 17 | 3 | 14 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 35 | 22 | 29 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 19 | Salford | 16 | 3 | 13 | 1.7 | 2.1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 27 | 34 | 17 | OOOOOO |
| 4 | 4 | Wrexham | 16 | 5 | 11 | 2.8 | 1.4 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 44 | 22 | 38 | OUOUUU |
| 5 | 8 | Crawley Town | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 29 | 22 | 28 | OOUOUU |
| 6 | 16 | Newport County | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 30 | 23 | 30 | OUUOOU |
| 7 | 20 | Doncaster | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 23 | 27 | 26 | OOUOOU |
| 8 | 22 | Grimsby | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.6 | 2.2 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 27 | 37 | 19 | OOOOOO |
| 9 | 3 | Crewe | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 31 | 22 | 34 | OUOOUU |
| 10 | 5 | Milton Keynes Dons | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 32 | 17 | 37 | OOOOUO |
| 11 | 14 | Accrington | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 27 | 19 | 30 | OOOUUU |
| 12 | 18 | Swindon | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 31 | 22 | 27 | UOOUUO |
| 13 | 23 | Forest Green | 17 | 7 | 10 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 15 | 31 | 12 | UUUUOU |
| 14 | 21 | Colchester | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 25 | 30 | 17 | OOUUOU |
| 15 | 12 | AFC Wimbledon | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 31 | 21 | 25 | UOOUUU |
| 16 | 24 | Sutton | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 23 | 26 | 16 | UOOUOU |
| 17 | 2 | Stockport | 18 | 11 | 7 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 35 | 15 | 35 | OUOUOU |
| 18 | 9 | Walsall | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 22 | 14 | 29 | UOUOOO |
| 19 | 10 | Morecambe | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 22 | 16 | 25 | OOUUUU |
| 20 | 11 | Harrogate | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 19 | 23 | 20 | OOUOUU |
| 21 | 1 | Mansfield | 16 | 10 | 6 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 32 | 11 | 33 | UUUUOO |
| 22 | 7 | Gillingham | 18 | 12 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 19 | 29 | UUUOUU |
| 23 | 15 | Bradford | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 20 | 16 | 25 | UOUUOU |
| 24 | 6 | Barrow | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 18 | 13 | 27 | OUUOUO |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Morecambe | 17 | 3 | 14 | 1.5 | 2.1 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 26 | 36 | 23 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 18 | Swindon | 18 | 4 | 14 | 1.4 | 2.2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 26 | 39 | 13 | OOOOOU |
| 3 | 2 | Stockport | 16 | 4 | 12 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 31 | 22 | 28 | OUOOOU |
| 4 | 9 | Walsall | 17 | 5 | 12 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 28 | 32 | 19 | OOOUUU |
| 5 | 1 | Mansfield | 17 | 6 | 11 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 35 | 18 | 30 | UUUOOO |
| 6 | 5 | Milton Keynes Dons | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 23 | 27 | 21 | OOOUOO |
| 7 | 20 | Doncaster | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 20 | 30 | 13 | OUOUOO |
| 8 | 3 | Crewe | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 31 | 24 | 27 | UUOUOO |
| 9 | 6 | Barrow | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 29 | 26 | 26 | OOOUUO |
| 10 | 13 | Notts County | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.6 | 2.1 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 28 | 36 | 16 | OOOUOU |
| 11 | 16 | Newport County | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 17 | 29 | 16 | OUUUOO |
| 12 | 21 | Colchester | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 19 | 31 | 14 | UOOUUU |
| 13 | 11 | Harrogate | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 25 | 28 | OUOUOU |
| 14 | 19 | Salford | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 24 | 29 | 22 | OUUOUO |
| 15 | 15 | Bradford | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 21 | 23 | 21 | UOUUUU |
| 16 | 23 | Forest Green | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 18 | 29 | 14 | OOUOOU |
| 17 | 24 | Sutton | 16 | 8 | 8 | 0.8 | 2.4 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 13 | 38 | 7 | UUUUUU |
| 18 | 8 | Crawley Town | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 20 | 27 | 21 | UUOUUU |
| 19 | 14 | Accrington | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 19 | 23 | 16 | OOUUOU |
| 20 | 17 | Tranmere | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 17 | 27 | 11 | OUUOOU |
| 21 | 22 | Grimsby | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 17 | 23 | 11 | UUUOUU |
| 22 | 7 | Gillingham | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 22 | UUOOOU |
| 23 | 12 | AFC Wimbledon | 18 | 12 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 16 | 18 | 22 | UUOUUU |
| 24 | 4 | Wrexham | 17 | 12 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 22 | 21 | OUOOUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [England League Two](https://betgps.com/england-league-two.md)
