---
title: 'Salford 1–2 Bradford – England League Two, 13 Apr 2024'
url: 'https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2024-04-13-salford-vs-bradford'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2024-04-13-salford-vs-bradford.md'
date: '2026-10-25'
---

[England League Two](https://betgps.com/england-league-two) · Saturday 13 April 2024, 16:00 ·Referee: J Miles 

#  Salford 1–2 Bradford 

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2023/2024

 Home 2.50 fair 2.62 

 Draw 3.50 fair 4.16 

 Away ✓ 2.75 fair 2.65 

 Under 2.5 2.05 fair 2.44 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.75 fair 1.70 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Salford Bradford 

 11  Shots  22 

 4  Shots on target  10 

 1  Corners  6 

 16  Fouls  15 

 3  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (509 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Salford to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.63 

 Expected goals 1.53 – 1.52 

Home / Draw / Away

 38% 24% 38% 

SalfordDrawBradford

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 41% 59% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 39% 61% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 14%  1 

 22%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 19%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11% **2–1** 8.4% **1–2** 8.4% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **Salford** before this match, all matches 

1.09points / match

1.44scored / match

1.81conceded / match

 12 11 20 

 WonDrawnLost 43 played · 62:78 

 **Bradford** before this match, all matches 

1.36points / match

1.19scored / match

1.29conceded / match

 15 12 15 

 WonDrawnLost 42 played · 50:54 

 Salford all matches all matches Bradford 

### Per match

 1.44  Goals scored  1.19 

 1.81  Goals conceded  1.29 

 3.26  Total goals  2.48 

 13.40  Shots  12.83 

 4.79  Shots on target  4.21 

 13.72  Shots faced  11.40 

 4.49  Corners  4.86 

 5.51  Corners against  5.45 

 11.67  Fouls  12.00 

 2.35  Yellow cards  2.21 

 0.67  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.93  1st-half goals conceded  0.76 

### How often Full Time

 28%  Wins  36% 

 26%  Draws  29% 

 47%  Losses  36% 

 93%  Over 0.5 goals  93% 

 86%  Over 1.5 goals  71% 

 65%  Over 2.5 goals  43% 

 40%  Over 3.5 goals  21% 

 21%  Over 4.5 goals  12% 

 14%  Over 5.5 goals  7% 

 67%  Both teams scored  48% 

 16%  Clean sheets  36% 

 23%  Failed to score  24% 

### How often Half Time

 23%  Wins  21% 

 35%  Draws  38% 

 42%  Losses  40% 

 81%  Over 0.5 goals  69% 

 51%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 26%  Over 2.5 goals  17% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Salford all matches

***1***

***5***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

Bradford all matches

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***5***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

 **Salford** before this match, at home 

1.05points / match

1.62scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 5 7 9 

 WonDrawnLost 21 played · 34:42 

 **Bradford** before this match, away 

1.25points / match

1.25scored / match

1.35conceded / match

 7 4 9 

 WonDrawnLost 20 played · 25:27 

 Salford at home away Bradford 

### Per match

 1.62  Goals scored  1.25 

 2.00  Goals conceded  1.35 

 3.62  Total goals  2.60 

 13.76  Shots  12.75 

 5.19  Shots on target  4.20 

 13.19  Shots faced  11.45 

 4.62  Corners  4.50 

 5.19  Corners against  5.75 

 12.00  Fouls  13.45 

 2.33  Yellow cards  2.25 

 0.81  1st-half goals scored  0.65 

 0.90  1st-half goals conceded  0.80 

### How often Full Time

 24%  Wins  35% 

 33%  Draws  20% 

 43%  Losses  45% 

 95%  Over 0.5 goals  95% 

 95%  Over 1.5 goals  75% 

 76%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 48%  Over 3.5 goals  20% 

 19%  Over 4.5 goals  15% 

 19%  Over 5.5 goals  5% 

 81%  Both teams scored  45% 

 5%  Clean sheets  30% 

 19%  Failed to score  30% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  30% 

 29%  Draws  25% 

 38%  Losses  45% 

 95%  Over 0.5 goals  75% 

 57%  Over 1.5 goals  35% 

 19%  Over 2.5 goals  25% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Salford at home

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***5***

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

Bradford away

***3***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Salford all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.04.24 | [ AFC Wimbledon – Salford ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2024-04-06-afc-wimbledon-vs-salford) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 01.04.24 | [ Walsall – Salford ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2024-04-01-walsall-vs-salford) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 29.03.24 | [ Salford – Sutton ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2024-03-29-salford-vs-sutton) | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 23.03.24 | [ Notts County – Salford ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2024-03-23-notts-county-vs-salford) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.00 | 4.20 | 3.20 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 17.03.24 | [ Salford – Morecambe ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2024-03-17-salford-vs-morecambe) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 14.03.24 | [ Salford – Stockport ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2024-03-14-salford-vs-stockport) | 2–2 (2–0) | 4.20 | 3.50 | 1.91 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 09.03.24 | [ Milton Keynes Dons – Salford ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2024-03-09-milton-keynes-dons-vs-salford) | 3–1 (3–1) | 1.75 | 4.00 | 4.20 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 02.03.24 | [ Salford – Gillingham ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2024-03-02-salford-vs-gillingham) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.60 | 3.50 | 2.60 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 27.02.24 | [ Salford – Colchester ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2024-02-27-salford-vs-colchester) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.80 | 3.60 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 24.02.24 | [ Mansfield – Salford ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2024-02-24-mansfield-vs-salford) | 5–1 (2–1) | 1.57 | 4.33 | 5.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |

### Bradford all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.04.24 | [ Bradford – Gillingham ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2024-04-06-bradford-vs-gillingham) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 01.04.24 | [ Grimsby – Bradford ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2024-04-01-grimsby-vs-bradford) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.50 | 2.63 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 29.03.24 | [ Bradford – Tranmere ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2024-03-29-bradford-vs-tranmere) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.30 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 23.03.24 | [ Harrogate – Bradford ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2024-03-23-harrogate-vs-bradford) | 3–0 (1–0) | 4.00 | 3.50 | 1.95 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 19.03.24 | [ Bradford – Notts County ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2024-03-19-bradford-vs-notts-county) | 0–3 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.75 | 4.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 16.03.24 | [ Bradford – Mansfield ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2024-03-16-bradford-vs-mansfield) | 1–5 (0–4) | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.38 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 12.03.24 | [ Bradford – Forest Green ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2024-03-12-bradford-vs-forest-green) | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.55 | 4.00 | 7.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 09.03.24 | [ Accrington – Bradford ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2024-03-09-accrington-vs-bradford) | 0–3 (0–3) | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 05.03.24 | [ Bradford – Doncaster ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2024-03-05-bradford-vs-doncaster) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 17.02.24 | [ Bradford – Sutton ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2024-02-17-bradford-vs-sutton) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.62 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 2.03 | 1.83 |

### Salford at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.03.24 | [ Salford – Sutton ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2024-03-29-salford-vs-sutton) | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 17.03.24 | [ Salford – Morecambe ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2024-03-17-salford-vs-morecambe) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 14.03.24 | [ Salford – Stockport ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2024-03-14-salford-vs-stockport) | 2–2 (2–0) | 4.20 | 3.50 | 1.91 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 02.03.24 | [ Salford – Gillingham ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2024-03-02-salford-vs-gillingham) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.60 | 3.50 | 2.60 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 27.02.24 | [ Salford – Colchester ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2024-02-27-salford-vs-colchester) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.80 | 3.60 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 17.02.24 | [ Salford – Barrow ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2024-02-17-salford-vs-barrow) | 5–3 (1–1) | 2.63 | 3.40 | 2.63 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 13.02.24 | [ Salford – Doncaster ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2024-02-13-salford-vs-doncaster) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.85 | 3.80 | 4.00 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 03.02.24 | [ Salford – Wrexham ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2024-02-03-salford-vs-wrexham) | 3–1 (2–1) | 4.20 | 3.50 | 1.91 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 06.01.24 | [ Salford – Forest Green ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2024-01-06-salford-vs-forest-green) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 29.12.23 | [ Salford – Grimsby ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-12-29-salford-vs-grimsby) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.60 | 2.63 | 1.73 | 2.08 |

### Bradford away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.04.24 | [ Grimsby – Bradford ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2024-04-01-grimsby-vs-bradford) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.50 | 2.63 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 23.03.24 | [ Harrogate – Bradford ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2024-03-23-harrogate-vs-bradford) | 3–0 (1–0) | 4.00 | 3.50 | 1.95 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 09.03.24 | [ Accrington – Bradford ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2024-03-09-accrington-vs-bradford) | 0–3 (0–3) | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 10.02.24 | [ Wrexham – Bradford ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2024-02-10-wrexham-vs-bradford) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 27.01.24 | [ Swindon – Bradford ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2024-01-27-swindon-vs-bradford) | 2–0 (2–0) | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.05 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 13.01.24 | [ Colchester – Bradford ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2024-01-13-colchester-vs-bradford) | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.75 | 1.91 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 01.01.24 | [ Crewe – Bradford ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2024-01-01-crewe-vs-bradford) | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 22.12.23 | [ Doncaster – Bradford ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-12-22-doncaster-vs-bradford) | 1–3 (1–2) | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 16.12.23 | [ Gillingham – Bradford ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-12-16-gillingham-vs-bradford) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 28.11.23 | [ Forest Green – Bradford ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-11-28-forest-green-vs-bradford) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 1 3 

Salford winsDrawsBradford wins

5matches

2.40goals / match

40%over 2.5

60%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.01.24E3 | [ Bradford – Salford ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2024-01-23-bradford-vs-salford) | **1–1** (1–1) | 1.67 | 3.80 | 5.25 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 01.01.23E3 | [ Bradford – Salford ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-01-01-bradford-vs-salford) | **3–2** (2–1) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 15.10.22E3 | [ Salford – Bradford ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-10-15-salford-vs-bradford) | **0–1** (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 15.01.22E3 | [ Bradford – Salford ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-01-15-bradford-vs-salford) | **2–1** (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 11.09.21E3 | [ Salford – Bradford ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2021-09-11-salford-vs-bradford) | **1–0** (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

## England League Two table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stockport | 42 | 24 | 11 | 7 | 84 | 42 | +42 | 83 |
| 2 | Wrexham | 43 | 23 | 10 | 10 | 78 | 51 | +27 | 79 |
| 3 | Mansfield | 42 | 21 | 13 | 8 | 81 | 43 | +38 | 76 |
| 4 | Milton Keynes Dons | 43 | 22 | 8 | 13 | 73 | 57 | +16 | 74 |
| 5 | Crewe | 43 | 19 | 13 | 11 | 68 | 58 | +10 | 70 |
| 6 | Barrow | 41 | 18 | 13 | 10 | 57 | 45 | +12 | 67 |
| 7 | Crawley Town | 42 | 20 | 5 | 17 | 66 | 61 | +5 | 65 |
| 8 | AFC Wimbledon | 43 | 16 | 14 | 13 | 55 | 44 | +11 | 62 |
| 9 | Walsall | 42 | 17 | 11 | 14 | 63 | 61 | +2 | 62 |
| 10 | Doncaster | 42 | 18 | 7 | 17 | 59 | 63 | -4 | 61 |
| 11 | Harrogate | 43 | 17 | 10 | 16 | 53 | 60 | -7 | 61 |
| 12 | Morecambe | 43 | 17 | 9 | 17 | 63 | 74 | -11 | 60 |
| 13 | Gillingham | 43 | 17 | 9 | 17 | 40 | 53 | -13 | 60 |
| 14 | Bradford | 42 | 15 | 12 | 15 | 50 | 54 | -4 | 57 |
| 15 | Notts County | 42 | 16 | 7 | 19 | 83 | 79 | +4 | 55 |
| 16 | Newport County | 43 | 16 | 7 | 20 | 60 | 69 | -9 | 55 |
| 17 | Accrington | 42 | 15 | 9 | 18 | 56 | 60 | -4 | 54 |
| 18 | Tranmere | 43 | 15 | 6 | 22 | 61 | 63 | -2 | 51 |
| 19 | Swindon | 42 | 13 | 11 | 18 | 70 | 74 | -4 | 50 |
| 20 | Salford | 43 | 12 | 11 | 20 | 62 | 78 | -16 | 47 |
| 21 | Grimsby | 42 | 9 | 16 | 17 | 52 | 70 | -18 | 43 |
| 22 | Sutton | 43 | 9 | 12 | 22 | 51 | 76 | -25 | 39 |
| 23 | Colchester | 41 | 9 | 11 | 21 | 52 | 72 | -20 | 38 |
| 24 | Forest Green | 43 | 9 | 9 | 25 | 41 | 71 | -30 | 36 |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wrexham | 21 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 54 | 24 | +30 | 48 |
| 2 | Milton Keynes Dons | 21 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 43 | 19 | +24 | 46 |
| 3 | Stockport | 21 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 42 | 15 | +27 | 44 |
| 4 | Mansfield | 21 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 39 | 20 | +19 | 40 |
| 5 | Barrow | 21 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 26 | 16 | +10 | 40 |
| 6 | Walsall | 20 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 30 | 18 | +12 | 39 |
| 7 | Crewe | 21 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 35 | 29 | +6 | 38 |
| 8 | Doncaster | 21 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 30 | 28 | +2 | 38 |
| 9 | AFC Wimbledon | 22 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 36 | 24 | +12 | 36 |
| 10 | Tranmere | 22 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 41 | 30 | +11 | 36 |
| 11 | Notts County | 21 | 11 | 2 | 8 | 48 | 37 | +11 | 35 |
| 12 | Swindon | 21 | 10 | 4 | 7 | 39 | 29 | +10 | 34 |
| 13 | Newport County | 21 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 36 | 34 | +2 | 33 |
| 14 | Crawley Town | 20 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 32 | 26 | +6 | 32 |
| 15 | Accrington | 22 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 30 | 26 | +4 | 32 |
| 16 | Gillingham | 21 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 32 |
| 17 | Bradford | 22 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 25 | 27 | -2 | 32 |
| 18 | Morecambe | 22 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 28 | 27 | +1 | 31 |
| 19 | Harrogate | 21 | 9 | 2 | 10 | 30 | 30 | 0 | 29 |
| 20 | Grimsby | 22 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 32 | 41 | -9 | 29 |
| 21 | Sutton | 22 | 5 | 8 | 9 | 31 | 32 | -1 | 23 |
| 22 | Salford | 21 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 34 | 42 | -8 | 22 |
| 23 | Colchester | 20 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 30 | 36 | -6 | 21 |
| 24 | Forest Green | 22 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 38 | -20 | 16 |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stockport | 21 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 42 | 27 | +15 | 39 |
| 2 | Mansfield | 21 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 42 | 23 | +19 | 36 |
| 3 | Crawley Town | 22 | 10 | 3 | 9 | 34 | 35 | -1 | 33 |
| 4 | Crewe | 22 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 33 | 29 | +4 | 32 |
| 5 | Harrogate | 22 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 23 | 30 | -7 | 32 |
| 6 | Wrexham | 22 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 24 | 27 | -3 | 31 |
| 7 | Morecambe | 21 | 9 | 2 | 10 | 35 | 47 | -12 | 29 |
| 8 | Milton Keynes Dons | 22 | 8 | 4 | 10 | 30 | 38 | -8 | 28 |
| 9 | Gillingham | 22 | 9 | 1 | 12 | 20 | 32 | -12 | 28 |
| 10 | Barrow | 20 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 31 | 29 | +2 | 27 |
| 11 | AFC Wimbledon | 21 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 19 | 20 | -1 | 26 |
| 12 | Bradford | 20 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 25 | 27 | -2 | 25 |
| 13 | Salford | 22 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 28 | 36 | -8 | 25 |
| 14 | Doncaster | 21 | 6 | 5 | 10 | 29 | 35 | -6 | 23 |
| 15 | Walsall | 22 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 33 | 43 | -10 | 23 |
| 16 | Accrington | 20 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 26 | 34 | -8 | 22 |
| 17 | Newport County | 22 | 7 | 1 | 14 | 24 | 35 | -11 | 22 |
| 18 | Notts County | 21 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 35 | 42 | -7 | 20 |
| 19 | Forest Green | 21 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 23 | 33 | -10 | 20 |
| 20 | Colchester | 21 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 22 | 36 | -14 | 17 |
| 21 | Swindon | 21 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 31 | 45 | -14 | 16 |
| 22 | Sutton | 21 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 20 | 44 | -24 | 16 |
| 23 | Tranmere | 21 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 20 | 33 | -13 | 15 |
| 24 | Grimsby | 20 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 20 | 29 | -9 | 14 |

 Salford  Bradford

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | Notts County | 42 | 10 | 32 | 2.0 | 1.9 | 16 | 7 | 19 | 83 | 79 | 55 |
| 2 | 19 | Swindon | 42 | 12 | 30 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 13 | 11 | 18 | 70 | 74 | 50 |
| 3 | 12 | Morecambe | 43 | 14 | 29 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 17 | 9 | 17 | 63 | 74 | 60 |
| 4 | 20 | Salford | 43 | 15 | 28 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 12 | 11 | 20 | 62 | 78 | 47 |
| 5 | 4 | Milton Keynes Dons | 43 | 16 | 27 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 22 | 8 | 13 | 73 | 57 | 74 |
| 6 | 10 | Doncaster | 42 | 16 | 26 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 18 | 7 | 17 | 59 | 63 | 61 |
| 7 | 16 | Newport County | 43 | 17 | 26 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 16 | 7 | 20 | 60 | 69 | 55 |
| 8 | 9 | Walsall | 42 | 17 | 25 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 17 | 11 | 14 | 63 | 61 | 62 |
| 9 | 17 | Accrington | 42 | 17 | 25 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 15 | 9 | 18 | 56 | 60 | 54 |
| 10 | 18 | Tranmere | 43 | 18 | 25 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 15 | 6 | 22 | 61 | 63 | 51 |
| 11 | 1 | Stockport | 42 | 18 | 24 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 24 | 11 | 7 | 84 | 42 | 83 |
| 12 | 7 | Crawley Town | 42 | 18 | 24 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 20 | 5 | 17 | 66 | 61 | 65 |
| 13 | 5 | Crewe | 43 | 20 | 23 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 19 | 13 | 11 | 68 | 58 | 70 |
| 14 | 3 | Mansfield | 42 | 20 | 22 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 21 | 13 | 8 | 81 | 43 | 76 |
| 15 | 23 | Colchester | 41 | 19 | 22 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 9 | 11 | 21 | 52 | 72 | 38 |
| 16 | 2 | Wrexham | 43 | 22 | 21 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 23 | 10 | 10 | 78 | 51 | 79 |
| 17 | 11 | Harrogate | 43 | 22 | 21 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 17 | 10 | 16 | 53 | 60 | 61 |
| 18 | 22 | Sutton | 43 | 22 | 21 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 9 | 12 | 22 | 51 | 76 | 39 |
| 19 | 21 | Grimsby | 42 | 22 | 20 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 9 | 16 | 17 | 52 | 70 | 43 |
| 20 | 24 | Forest Green | 43 | 23 | 20 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 9 | 9 | 25 | 41 | 71 | 36 |
| 21 | 14 | Bradford | 42 | 24 | 18 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 15 | 12 | 15 | 50 | 54 | 57 |
| 22 | 6 | Barrow | 41 | 24 | 17 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 18 | 13 | 10 | 57 | 45 | 67 |
| 23 | 8 | AFC Wimbledon | 43 | 29 | 14 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 16 | 14 | 13 | 55 | 44 | 62 |
| 24 | 13 | Gillingham | 43 | 29 | 14 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 17 | 9 | 17 | 40 | 53 | 60 |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | Notts County | 21 | 3 | 18 | 2.3 | 1.8 | 11 | 2 | 8 | 48 | 37 | 35 |
| 2 | 18 | Tranmere | 22 | 5 | 17 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 41 | 30 | 36 |
| 3 | 20 | Salford | 21 | 5 | 16 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 34 | 42 | 22 |
| 4 | 16 | Newport County | 21 | 7 | 14 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 36 | 34 | 33 |
| 5 | 19 | Swindon | 21 | 7 | 14 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 10 | 4 | 7 | 39 | 29 | 34 |
| 6 | 2 | Wrexham | 21 | 8 | 13 | 2.6 | 1.1 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 54 | 24 | 48 |
| 7 | 4 | Milton Keynes Dons | 21 | 8 | 13 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 43 | 19 | 46 |
| 8 | 17 | Accrington | 22 | 9 | 13 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 30 | 26 | 32 |
| 9 | 5 | Crewe | 21 | 9 | 12 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 35 | 29 | 38 |
| 10 | 7 | Crawley Town | 20 | 8 | 12 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 32 | 26 | 32 |
| 11 | 10 | Doncaster | 21 | 9 | 12 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 30 | 28 | 38 |
| 12 | 21 | Grimsby | 22 | 10 | 12 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 32 | 41 | 29 |
| 13 | 23 | Colchester | 20 | 8 | 12 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 30 | 36 | 21 |
| 14 | 11 | Harrogate | 21 | 10 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 9 | 2 | 10 | 30 | 30 | 29 |
| 15 | 12 | Morecambe | 22 | 11 | 11 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 28 | 27 | 31 |
| 16 | 22 | Sutton | 22 | 11 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 5 | 8 | 9 | 31 | 32 | 23 |
| 17 | 24 | Forest Green | 22 | 11 | 11 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 38 | 16 |
| 18 | 9 | Walsall | 20 | 10 | 10 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 30 | 18 | 39 |
| 19 | 3 | Mansfield | 21 | 12 | 9 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 39 | 20 | 40 |
| 20 | 1 | Stockport | 21 | 13 | 8 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 42 | 15 | 44 |
| 21 | 8 | AFC Wimbledon | 22 | 14 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 36 | 24 | 36 |
| 22 | 14 | Bradford | 22 | 14 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 25 | 27 | 32 |
| 23 | 6 | Barrow | 21 | 15 | 6 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 26 | 16 | 40 |
| 24 | 13 | Gillingham | 21 | 15 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 20 | 21 | 32 |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | Morecambe | 21 | 3 | 18 | 1.7 | 2.2 | 9 | 2 | 10 | 35 | 47 | 29 |
| 2 | 1 | Stockport | 21 | 5 | 16 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 42 | 27 | 39 |
| 3 | 19 | Swindon | 21 | 5 | 16 | 1.5 | 2.1 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 31 | 45 | 16 |
| 4 | 9 | Walsall | 22 | 7 | 15 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 33 | 43 | 23 |
| 5 | 4 | Milton Keynes Dons | 22 | 8 | 14 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 8 | 4 | 10 | 30 | 38 | 28 |
| 6 | 10 | Doncaster | 21 | 7 | 14 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 6 | 5 | 10 | 29 | 35 | 23 |
| 7 | 15 | Notts County | 21 | 7 | 14 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 35 | 42 | 20 |
| 8 | 3 | Mansfield | 21 | 8 | 13 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 42 | 23 | 36 |
| 9 | 7 | Crawley Town | 22 | 10 | 12 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 10 | 3 | 9 | 34 | 35 | 33 |
| 10 | 16 | Newport County | 22 | 10 | 12 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 7 | 1 | 14 | 24 | 35 | 22 |
| 11 | 17 | Accrington | 20 | 8 | 12 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 26 | 34 | 22 |
| 12 | 20 | Salford | 22 | 10 | 12 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 28 | 36 | 25 |
| 13 | 5 | Crewe | 22 | 11 | 11 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 33 | 29 | 32 |
| 14 | 6 | Barrow | 20 | 9 | 11 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 31 | 29 | 27 |
| 15 | 11 | Harrogate | 22 | 12 | 10 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 23 | 30 | 32 |
| 16 | 14 | Bradford | 20 | 10 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 25 | 27 | 25 |
| 17 | 22 | Sutton | 21 | 11 | 10 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 20 | 44 | 16 |
| 18 | 23 | Colchester | 21 | 11 | 10 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 22 | 36 | 17 |
| 19 | 24 | Forest Green | 21 | 12 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 23 | 33 | 20 |
| 20 | 2 | Wrexham | 22 | 14 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 24 | 27 | 31 |
| 21 | 13 | Gillingham | 22 | 14 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 9 | 1 | 12 | 20 | 32 | 28 |
| 22 | 18 | Tranmere | 21 | 13 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 20 | 33 | 15 |
| 23 | 21 | Grimsby | 20 | 12 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 20 | 29 | 14 |
| 24 | 8 | AFC Wimbledon | 21 | 15 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 19 | 20 | 26 |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [England League Two](https://betgps.com/england-league-two.md)
