---
title: 'Colchester 1–3 Walsall – England League Two, 31 Oct 2026'
url: 'https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2026-10-31-colchester-vs-walsall'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2026-10-31-colchester-vs-walsall.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[England League Two](https://betgps.com/england-league-two) · Saturday 31 October 2026, 16:00 ·Referee: D Brown 

#  Colchester 1–3 Walsall 

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2026/2027

 Home 2.55 fair 2.58 

 Draw 3.60 fair 3.67 

 Away ✓ 2.45 fair 2.94 

 Under 2.5 2.00 fair 1.80 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.80 fair 2.25 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Colchester Walsall 

 21  Shots  17 

 6  Shots on target  9 

 2.65  Expected goals (xG)  2.14 

 10  Corners  6 

 12  Fouls  16 

 1  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (154 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Colchester to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 2.00 

 Expected goals 1.28 – 1.18 

Home / Draw / Away

 39% 27% 34% 

ColchesterDrawWalsall

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 56% 44% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 50% 50% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 9%  0 

 21%  1 

 26%  2 

 21%  3 

 13%  4 

 10%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.9% **1–0** 11% **0–1** 10.1% 

## Statistics 2026/2027, before this match

 **Colchester** before this match, all matches 

1.00points / match

0.92scored / match

1.33conceded / match

 2 6 4 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 11:16 

 **Walsall** before this match, all matches 

1.58points / match

1.50scored / match

0.92conceded / match

 4 7 1 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 18:11 

 Colchester all matches all matches Walsall 

### Per match

 0.92  Goals scored  1.50 

 1.33  Goals conceded  0.92 

 2.25  Total goals  2.42 

 1.05  xG created  1.51 

 1.42  xG allowed  1.51 

 11.75  Shots  14.50 

 3.58  Shots on target  4.25 

 13.75  Shots faced  16.17 

 3.83  Corners  6.42 

 5.17  Corners against  5.00 

 12.83  Fouls  12.08 

 1.25  Yellow cards  2.00 

 0.33  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.58  1st-half goals conceded  0.25 

### How often Full Time

 17%  Wins  33% 

 50%  Draws  58% 

 33%  Losses  8% 

 92%  Over 0.5 goals  75% 

 75%  Over 1.5 goals  75% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  42% 

 25%  Over 3.5 goals  25% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  17% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  8% 

 58%  Both teams scored  50% 

 17%  Clean sheets  50% 

 33%  Failed to score  25% 

### How often Half Time

 17%  Wins  33% 

 42%  Draws  50% 

 42%  Losses  17% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 17%  Over 1.5 goals  17% 

 8%  Over 2.5 goals  8% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Colchester all matches

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

Walsall all matches

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 D 

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***4***

 L 

 **Colchester** before this match, at home 

1.80points / match

1.00scored / match

0.60conceded / match

 2 3 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 5:3 

 **Walsall** before this match, away 

1.33points / match

1.33scored / match

0.83conceded / match

 1 5 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 8:5 

 Colchester at home away Walsall 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  1.33 

 0.60  Goals conceded  0.83 

 1.60  Total goals  2.17 

 1.26  xG created  1.36 

 0.68  xG allowed  1.71 

 14.00  Shots  12.00 

 3.80  Shots on target  3.83 

 9.20  Shots faced  17.50 

 4.40  Corners  6.17 

 3.80  Corners against  5.67 

 13.20  Fouls  12.33 

 1.60  Yellow cards  1.83 

 0.20  1st-half goals scored  0.17 

 0.20  1st-half goals conceded  0.17 

### How often Full Time

 40%  Wins  17% 

 60%  Draws  83% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 80%  Over 0.5 goals  83% 

 60%  Over 1.5 goals  83% 

 20%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  17% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 60%  Both teams scored  67% 

 40%  Clean sheets  33% 

 20%  Failed to score  17% 

### How often Half Time

 20%  Wins  17% 

 60%  Draws  67% 

 20%  Losses  17% 

 40%  Over 0.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Colchester at home

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

Walsall away

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Colchester all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.10.26 | [ Northampton – Colchester ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2026-10-24-northampton-vs-colchester) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.96 | 3.25 | 3.75 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 20.10.26 | [ Chesterfield – Colchester ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2026-10-20-chesterfield-vs-colchester) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.53 | 4.00 | 5.25 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 17.10.26 | [ Colchester – Exeter ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2026-10-17-colchester-vs-exeter) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 10.10.26 | [ Newport County – Colchester ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2026-10-10-newport-county-vs-colchester) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.57 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 26.09.26 | [ Shrewsbury – Colchester ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2026-09-26-shrewsbury-vs-colchester) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 19.09.26 | [ Colchester – Cheltenham ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2026-09-19-colchester-vs-cheltenham) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.86 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 12.09.26 | [ Colchester – Crewe ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2026-09-12-colchester-vs-crewe) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 05.09.26 | [ Swindon – Colchester ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2026-09-05-swindon-vs-colchester) | 3–1 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.25 | 2.65 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 01.09.26 | [ Bristol Rvs – Colchester ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2026-09-01-bristol-rvs-vs-colchester) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.76 | 3.75 | 3.90 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 29.08.26 | [ Colchester – Rochdale ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2026-08-29-colchester-vs-rochdale) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |

### Walsall all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.10.26 | [ Walsall – Salford ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2026-10-26-walsall-vs-salford) | 2–4 (0–1) | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 20.10.26 | [ Walsall – Oldham ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2026-10-20-walsall-vs-oldham) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.35 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 17.10.26 | [ Swindon – Walsall ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2026-10-17-swindon-vs-walsall) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.65 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 10.10.26 | [ Fleetwood Town – Walsall ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2026-10-10-fleetwood-town-vs-walsall) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 26.09.26 | [ Tranmere – Walsall ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2026-09-26-tranmere-vs-walsall) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.57 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 19.09.26 | [ Walsall – Port Vale ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2026-09-19-walsall-vs-port-vale) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.40 | 3.25 | 2.75 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 12.09.26 | [ Walsall – Rochdale ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2026-09-12-walsall-vs-rochdale) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 05.09.26 | [ Exeter – Walsall ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2026-09-05-exeter-vs-walsall) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 01.09.26 | [ Crewe – Walsall ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2026-09-01-crewe-vs-walsall) | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 29.08.26 | [ Walsall – Accrington ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2026-08-29-walsall-vs-accrington) | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.81 | 3.40 | 4.10 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

### Colchester at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.10.26 | [ Colchester – Exeter ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2026-10-17-colchester-vs-exeter) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 19.09.26 | [ Colchester – Cheltenham ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2026-09-19-colchester-vs-cheltenham) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.86 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 12.09.26 | [ Colchester – Crewe ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2026-09-12-colchester-vs-crewe) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 29.08.26 | [ Colchester – Rochdale ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2026-08-29-colchester-vs-rochdale) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 22.08.26 | [ Colchester – Oldham ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2026-08-22-colchester-vs-oldham) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.65 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 25.04.26 | [ Colchester – Notts County ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2026-04-25-colchester-vs-notts-county) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.85 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 14.04.26 | [ Colchester – Accrington ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2026-04-14-colchester-vs-accrington) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.61 | 3.70 | 5.00 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 10.04.26 | [ Colchester – Swindon ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2026-04-10-colchester-vs-swindon) | 3–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.70 | 2.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 03.04.26 | [ Colchester – Oldham ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2026-04-03-colchester-vs-oldham) | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 28.03.26 | [ Colchester – Walsall ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2026-03-28-colchester-vs-walsall) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.62 |

### Walsall away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.10.26 | [ Swindon – Walsall ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2026-10-17-swindon-vs-walsall) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.65 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 10.10.26 | [ Fleetwood Town – Walsall ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2026-10-10-fleetwood-town-vs-walsall) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 26.09.26 | [ Tranmere – Walsall ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2026-09-26-tranmere-vs-walsall) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.57 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 05.09.26 | [ Exeter – Walsall ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2026-09-05-exeter-vs-walsall) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 01.09.26 | [ Crewe – Walsall ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2026-09-01-crewe-vs-walsall) | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 15.08.26 | [ Gillingham – Walsall ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2026-08-15-gillingham-vs-walsall) | 0–3 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 02.05.26 | [ Bromley – Walsall ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2026-05-02-bromley-vs-walsall) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.81 | 4.10 | 3.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 18.04.26 | [ Barrow – Walsall ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2026-04-18-barrow-vs-walsall) | 1–3 (0–2) | 2.32 | 3.25 | 2.85 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 06.04.26 | [ Swindon – Walsall ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2026-04-06-swindon-vs-walsall) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 28.03.26 | [ Colchester – Walsall ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2026-03-28-colchester-vs-walsall) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.62 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 5 3 

Colchester winsDrawsWalsall wins

10matches

2.30goals / match

40%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.03.26E3 | [ Colchester – Walsall ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2026-03-28-colchester-vs-walsall) | **1–1** (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 15.11.25E3 | [ Walsall – Colchester ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2025-11-15-walsall-vs-colchester) | **0–2** (0–2) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.05 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 08.02.25E3 | [ Colchester – Walsall ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2025-02-08-colchester-vs-walsall) | **2–1** (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.40 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 28.09.24E3 | [ Walsall – Colchester ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2024-09-28-walsall-vs-colchester) | **4–0** (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.70 | 4.10 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 16.03.24E3 | [ Colchester – Walsall ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2024-03-16-colchester-vs-walsall) | **1–1** (0–1) | 2.88 | 3.40 | 2.40 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 02.09.23E3 | [ Walsall – Colchester ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-09-02-walsall-vs-colchester) | **1–0** (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 14.02.23E3 | [ Colchester – Walsall ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2023-02-14-colchester-vs-walsall) | **0–0** (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 13.09.22E3 | [ Walsall – Colchester ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-09-13-walsall-vs-colchester) | **1–1** (0–1) | 1.75 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 30.04.22E3 | [ Colchester – Walsall ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-04-30-colchester-vs-walsall) | **2–2** (1–1) | 2.37 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 11.12.21E3 | [ Walsall – Colchester ](https://betgps.com/england-league-two/2021-12-11-walsall-vs-colchester) | **3–0** (2–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |

## England League Two table 2026/2027, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Salford | 13 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 23 | 14 | +9 | 28 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Barnet | 12 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 27 | 17 | +10 | 25 | WWWLDW |
| 3 | Cheltenham | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 21 | WLLLWW |
| 4 | Crewe | 13 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 21 | DWWWLL |
| 5 | Grimsby | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 24 | 18 | +6 | 20 | LLLDWW |
| 6 | York | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 24 | 21 | +3 | 20 | DDDWLL |
| 7 | Walsall | 12 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 18 | 11 | +7 | 19 | WDDDWL |
| 8 | Chesterfield | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 24 | 21 | +3 | 19 | WDLDWL |
| 9 | Exeter | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 19 | LWWDWW |
| 10 | Accrington | 13 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 22 | 16 | +6 | 18 | DWDWDW |
| 11 | Newport County | 14 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 18 | DWDDLW |
| 12 | Shrewsbury | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 18 | DWLWWD |
| 13 | Gillingham | 13 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 17 | LDWLDL |
| 14 | Tranmere | 13 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 16 | DLDLWD |
| 15 | Swindon | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 16 | DLLDWD |
| 16 | Bristol Rvs | 13 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 16 | WLLLLD |
| 17 | Port Vale | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 15 | LWWDLW |
| 18 | Rochdale | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 26 | -9 | 15 | WDLDLL |
| 19 | Fleetwood Town | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 14 | LLDWLL |
| 20 | Northampton | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 13 | LLDWLW |
| 21 | Oldham | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 12 | LLDWLD |
| 22 | Colchester | 12 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 12 | DDLDDL |
| 23 | Rotherham | 13 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 12 | DLLLDD |
| 24 | Crawley Town | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 21 | -9 | 6 | LLDLLD |

- Promotion to League One
- Promotion play-offs
- Relegation to National League

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | York | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 5 | +11 | 17 | WWWDDW |
| 2 | Cheltenham | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 16 | WDWLWW |
| 3 | Newport County | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 6 | +8 | 15 | DDWWDW |
| 4 | Exeter | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 15 | DDDWWW |
| 5 | Salford | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 15 | LWWWWW |
| 6 | Barnet | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 10 | +5 | 14 | DWWLDW |
| 7 | Port Vale | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 14 | DDWWWW |
| 8 | Grimsby | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 13 | DWWLLW |
| 9 | Bristol Rvs | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 13 | WWWLLD |
| 10 | Chesterfield | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 9 | +7 | 12 | DDWWDW |
| 11 | Accrington | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 12 | DDWDWW |
| 12 | Crewe | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 12 | WDDDWW |
| 13 | Swindon | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 11 | WWWDLD |
| 14 | Walsall | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 11 | DWDWWL |
| 15 | Oldham | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 10 | WWLLDW |
| 16 | Shrewsbury | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 10 | LWWDLW |
| 17 | Rochdale | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 10 | WLWWDL |
| 18 | Tranmere | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 9 | WDWDDL |
| 19 | Fleetwood Town | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 9 | DDWLDW |
| 20 | Colchester | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 9 | WWDDD |
| 21 | Gillingham | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 9 | DWWDDL |
| 22 | Northampton | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 8 | DDWLLW |
| 23 | Rotherham | 7 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 13 | 15 | -2 | 8 | WDDLDD |
| 24 | Crawley Town | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 2 | LLLDLD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Salford | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 13 | LDWWWW |
| 2 | Barnet | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 11 | WDDWW |
| 3 | Crewe | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 9 | DDDWLL |
| 4 | Walsall | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 8 | WDDDDD |
| 5 | Gillingham | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 8 | DDWLWL |
| 6 | Shrewsbury | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 8 | LLDWWD |
| 7 | Grimsby | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 7 | DDLLDW |
| 8 | Tranmere | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 7 | DLDLWD |
| 9 | Chesterfield | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 7 | LWLDLL |
| 10 | Accrington | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 6 | LLDDDW |
| 11 | Northampton | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 5 | LDLDW |
| 12 | Cheltenham | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 5 | LDWDLL |
| 13 | Fleetwood Town | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 5 | DDLLLL |
| 14 | Rochdale | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 5 | LDWDLL |
| 15 | Swindon | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 10 | -7 | 5 | LLLLWD |
| 16 | Crawley Town | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 4 | WDLLL |
| 17 | Exeter | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 4 | LLLLWD |
| 18 | Rotherham | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 4 | LDLWLL |
| 19 | Newport County | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 3 | LLDDDL |
| 20 | Colchester | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 3 | LLDLDL |
| 21 | Bristol Rvs | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 3 | LWLLLL |
| 22 | York | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 3 | LDLDLL |
| 23 | Oldham | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 11 | -8 | 2 | LDLLLD |
| 24 | Port Vale | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 11 | -9 | 1 | LLLLDL |

 Colchester  Walsall

## Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Barnet | 12 | 2 | 10 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 27 | 17 | 25 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 3 | Cheltenham | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 22 | 21 | OUUOOU |
| 3 | 18 | Rochdale | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 26 | 15 | UUOOOO |
| 4 | 5 | Grimsby | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 24 | 18 | 20 | OUUOOO |
| 5 | 8 | Chesterfield | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 24 | 21 | 19 | OOUUOO |
| 6 | 1 | Salford | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 23 | 14 | 28 | OUUOOO |
| 7 | 6 | York | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 24 | 21 | 20 | UUUUOO |
| 8 | 10 | Accrington | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 22 | 16 | 18 | UUUOUO |
| 9 | 11 | Newport County | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 20 | 17 | 18 | UUUOUO |
| 10 | 13 | Gillingham | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 18 | 18 | 17 | OUOOUO |
| 11 | 23 | Rotherham | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 17 | 23 | 12 | UUOUOO |
| 12 | 12 | Shrewsbury | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 20 | 18 | OOUUOO |
| 13 | 15 | Swindon | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 16 | 16 | UUUUOU |
| 14 | 16 | Bristol Rvs | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 16 | 20 | 16 | UOOUOU |
| 15 | 21 | Oldham | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 18 | 12 | UOUOOU |
| 16 | 24 | Crawley Town | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 21 | 6 | OUOOOU |
| 17 | 7 | Walsall | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 18 | 11 | 19 | UUUUOO |
| 18 | 19 | Fleetwood Town | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 14 | OUUUOO |
| 19 | 4 | Crewe | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 16 | 21 | UOUOUO |
| 20 | 14 | Tranmere | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 16 | 16 | 16 | UOUOUU |
| 21 | 22 | Colchester | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 11 | 16 | 12 | UOUUUU |
| 22 | 9 | Exeter | 13 | 11 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 7 | 19 | UUUUUO |
| 23 | 17 | Port Vale | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 15 | UUUUUO |
| 24 | 20 | Northampton | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 13 | UUUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Barnet | 7 | 1 | 6 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 10 | 14 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 3 | Cheltenham | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 10 | 16 | OOOUOU |
| 3 | 18 | Rochdale | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 10 | OOUUOO |
| 4 | 23 | Rotherham | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.9 | 2.1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 13 | 15 | 8 | OOUOOO |
| 5 | 6 | York | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 5 | 17 | OOOUUU |
| 6 | 10 | Accrington | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 12 | OOOUUO |
| 7 | 11 | Newport County | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 6 | 15 | OUOUUO |
| 8 | 21 | Oldham | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 10 | UOOOUO |
| 9 | 4 | Crewe | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 12 | UOUUOO |
| 10 | 5 | Grimsby | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 8 | 13 | OUUOUO |
| 11 | 7 | Walsall | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 11 | UOUUOO |
| 12 | 8 | Chesterfield | 7 | 4 | 3 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 9 | 12 | UOUOUO |
| 13 | 13 | Gillingham | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 9 | UUOUUO |
| 14 | 15 | Swindon | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 11 | OOOUUU |
| 15 | 16 | Bristol Rvs | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 8 | 13 | UUUOOU |
| 16 | 24 | Crawley Town | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 2 | UUOOOU |
| 17 | 1 | Salford | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 15 | UOUUUO |
| 18 | 12 | Shrewsbury | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 10 | OUUOUU |
| 19 | 14 | Tranmere | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 9 | UOUUUO |
| 20 | 9 | Exeter | 7 | 6 | 1 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 15 | UUUUUO |
| 21 | 17 | Port Vale | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 14 | UUUUUO |
| 22 | 19 | Fleetwood Town | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 9 | UUUOUU |
| 23 | 22 | Colchester | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 9 | OUUUU |
| 24 | 20 | Northampton | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 8 | UUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Salford | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.3 | 1.6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 11 | 13 | UOOUOO |
| 2 | 5 | Grimsby | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 10 | 7 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 8 | Chesterfield | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 7 | OOOOUO |
| 4 | 2 | Barnet | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.4 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 11 | OUOOO |
| 5 | 3 | Cheltenham | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 5 | OOOUUO |
| 6 | 12 | Shrewsbury | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 8 | OUUOOO |
| 7 | 13 | Gillingham | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 8 | UUOOOO |
| 8 | 18 | Rochdale | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 5 | UUOUOO |
| 9 | 19 | Fleetwood Town | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 5 | OUOUOO |
| 10 | 6 | York | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.1 | 2.3 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 3 | OUUUOO |
| 11 | 10 | Accrington | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 6 | OOUUUO |
| 12 | 11 | Newport County | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 3 | OUUUOU |
| 13 | 15 | Swindon | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 5 | OOUUOU |
| 14 | 16 | Bristol Rvs | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 3 | OUUOOU |
| 15 | 22 | Colchester | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 3 | UOOUUU |
| 16 | 24 | Crawley Town | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 4 | OUOUO |
| 17 | 7 | Walsall | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 8 | OOUUUU |
| 18 | 14 | Tranmere | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 7 | OUUOUU |
| 19 | 21 | Oldham | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 2 | OUUUOU |
| 20 | 23 | Rotherham | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 4 | OOUUUU |
| 21 | 4 | Crewe | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 9 | UUUUUO |
| 22 | 9 | Exeter | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 4 | UOUUUU |
| 23 | 17 | Port Vale | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.8 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 1 | UOUUUU |
| 24 | 20 | Northampton | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 5 | UUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [England League Two](https://betgps.com/england-league-two.md)
