---
title: 'Strasbourg 1–1 Angers – France Ligue 1, 15 Sep 2024'
url: 'https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2024-09-15-strasbourg-vs-angers'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2024-09-15-strasbourg-vs-angers.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[France Ligue 1](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1) · Sunday 15 September 2024, 17:00 

#  Strasbourg 1–1 Angers 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2024/2025

 Home 1.70 fair 2.02 

 Draw ✓ 3.80 fair 4.33 

 Away 5.25 fair 3.65 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.93 fair 2.47 

 Over 2.5 1.97 fair 1.68 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Strasbourg Angers 

 10  Shots  12 

 5  Shots on target  2 

 6  Corners  9 

 11  Fouls  14 

 4  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (32 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Strasbourg to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.66 

 Expected goals 1.80 – 1.29 

Home / Draw / Away

 50% 23% 27% 

StrasbourgDrawAngers

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 41% 60% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 40% 60% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 14%  1 

 22%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 20%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 10.6% **2–1** 9.5% **1–0** 8.2% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Strasbourg** before this match, all matches 

1.33points / match

2.33scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 1 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 7:6 

 **Angers** before this match, all matches 

0.00points / match

0.33scored / match

2.33conceded / match

 3 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 1:7 

 Strasbourg all matches all matches Angers 

### Per match

 2.33  Goals scored  0.33 

 2.00  Goals conceded  2.33 

 4.33  Total goals  2.67 

 11.33  Shots  7.00 

 5.33  Shots on target  4.00 

 14.00  Shots faced  11.00 

 2.67  Corners  4.33 

 6.67  Corners against  4.33 

 10.33  Fouls  12.33 

 2.33  Yellow cards  3.00 

 0.67  1st-half goals scored  0.00 

 0.33  1st-half goals conceded  1.33 

### How often Full Time

 33%  Wins  0% 

 33%  Draws  0% 

 33%  Losses  100% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 67%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

 67%  Over 3.5 goals  33% 

 33%  Over 4.5 goals  33% 

 33%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Both teams scored  33% 

 0%  Clean sheets  0% 

 0%  Failed to score  67% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  0% 

 67%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  100% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Strasbourg all matches

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***4***

 L 

Angers all matches

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

 **Strasbourg** before this match, at home 

3.00points / match

3.00scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 3:1 

 **Angers** before this match, away 

0.00points / match

0.00scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 0:2 

 Strasbourg at home away Angers 

### Per match

 3.00  Goals scored  0.00 

 1.00  Goals conceded  2.00 

 4.00  Total goals  2.00 

 9.00  Shots  5.00 

 5.00  Shots on target  2.00 

 13.00  Shots faced  11.00 

 2.00  Corners  2.00 

 5.00  Corners against  3.00 

 7.00  Fouls  17.00 

 2.00  Yellow cards  2.00 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  0.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 100%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  100% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Both teams scored  0% 

 0%  Clean sheets  0% 

 0%  Failed to score  100% 

### How often Half Time

 100%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  100% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Strasbourg at home

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

Angers away

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

 D 

***4***

***2***

 W 

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Strasbourg all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.24 | [ Lyon – Strasbourg ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2024-08-30-lyon-vs-strasbourg) | 4–3 (1–1) | 1.85 | 3.75 | 4.00 | 1.73 | 2.10 |
| 25.08.24 | [ Strasbourg – Rennes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2024-08-25-strasbourg-vs-rennes) | 3–1 (1–0) | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.86 | 2.04 |
| 18.08.24 | [ Montpellier – Strasbourg ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2024-08-18-montpellier-vs-strasbourg) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 1.98 | 1.92 |
| 19.05.24 | [ Lyon – Strasbourg ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2024-05-19-lyon-vs-strasbourg) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.42 | 4.75 | 7.50 | 1.40 | 3.00 |
| 12.05.24 | [ Strasbourg – Metz ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2024-05-12-strasbourg-vs-metz) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.60 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.95 |
| 04.05.24 | [ Le Havre – Strasbourg ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2024-05-04-le-havre-vs-strasbourg) | 3–1 (1–0) | 2.38 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.30 | 1.62 |
| 28.04.24 | [ Strasbourg – Nice ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2024-04-28-strasbourg-vs-nice) | 1–3 (1–1) | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.38 | 2.10 | 1.73 |
| 21.04.24 | [ Lille – Strasbourg ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2024-04-21-lille-vs-strasbourg) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.95 | 1.95 |
| 13.04.24 | [ Strasbourg – Reims ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2024-04-13-strasbourg-vs-reims) | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.55 | 3.25 | 2.80 | 2.04 | 1.86 |
| 07.04.24 | [ Toulouse – Strasbourg ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2024-04-07-toulouse-vs-strasbourg) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.91 | 1.99 |

### Angers all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.09.24 | [ Angers – Nice ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2024-09-01-angers-vs-nice) | 1–4 (0–2) | 4.00 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 2.30 | 1.62 |
| 24.08.24 | [ Lille – Angers ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2024-08-24-lille-vs-angers) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 9.00 | 1.98 | 1.92 |
| 18.08.24 | [ Angers – Lens ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2024-08-18-angers-vs-lens) | 0–1 (0–1) | 5.75 | 3.80 | 1.62 | 1.92 | 1.98 |
| 17.05.24F2 | [ Angers – Dunkerque ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-05-17-angers-vs-dunkerque) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.42 | 4.50 | 6.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 10.05.24F2 | [ Annecy – Angers ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-05-10-annecy-vs-angers) | 1–2 (1–1) | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 03.05.24F2 | [ Angers – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-05-03-angers-vs-pau-fc) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.73 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 27.04.24F2 | [ Paris FC – Angers ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-04-27-paris-fc-vs-angers) | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 23.04.24F2 | [ Guingamp – Angers ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-04-23-guingamp-vs-angers) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 20.04.24F2 | [ Angers – Troyes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-04-20-angers-vs-troyes) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.62 | 3.50 | 5.25 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 15.04.24F2 | [ Grenoble – Angers ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-04-15-grenoble-vs-angers) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.00 | 2.55 | 2.15 | 1.67 |

### Strasbourg at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.08.24 | [ Strasbourg – Rennes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2024-08-25-strasbourg-vs-rennes) | 3–1 (1–0) | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.86 | 2.04 |
| 12.05.24 | [ Strasbourg – Metz ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2024-05-12-strasbourg-vs-metz) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.60 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.95 |
| 28.04.24 | [ Strasbourg – Nice ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2024-04-28-strasbourg-vs-nice) | 1–3 (1–1) | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.38 | 2.10 | 1.73 |
| 13.04.24 | [ Strasbourg – Reims ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2024-04-13-strasbourg-vs-reims) | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.55 | 3.25 | 2.80 | 2.04 | 1.86 |
| 31.03.24 | [ Strasbourg – Rennes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2024-03-31-strasbourg-vs-rennes) | 2–0 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.91 | 1.99 |
| 10.03.24 | [ Strasbourg – Monaco ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2024-03-10-strasbourg-vs-monaco) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.95 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 24.02.24 | [ Strasbourg – Brest ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2024-02-24-strasbourg-vs-brest) | 0–3 (0–2) | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.45 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 18.02.24 | [ Strasbourg – Lorient ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2024-02-18-strasbourg-vs-lorient) | 1–3 (0–2) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.99 | 1.91 |
| 02.02.24 | [ Strasbourg – Paris SG ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2024-02-02-strasbourg-vs-paris-sg) | 1–2 (0–1) | 6.00 | 4.50 | 1.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 20.12.23 | [ Strasbourg – Lille ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2023-12-20-strasbourg-vs-lille) | 2–1 (1–1) | 4.00 | 3.40 | 1.95 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

### Angers away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.08.24 | [ Lille – Angers ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2024-08-24-lille-vs-angers) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 9.00 | 1.98 | 1.92 |
| 10.05.24F2 | [ Annecy – Angers ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-05-10-annecy-vs-angers) | 1–2 (1–1) | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 27.04.24F2 | [ Paris FC – Angers ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-04-27-paris-fc-vs-angers) | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 23.04.24F2 | [ Guingamp – Angers ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-04-23-guingamp-vs-angers) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 15.04.24F2 | [ Grenoble – Angers ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-04-15-grenoble-vs-angers) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.00 | 2.55 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 30.03.24F2 | [ Concarneau – Angers ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-03-30-concarneau-vs-angers) | 2–4 (2–0) | 2.88 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 09.03.24F2 | [ Valenciennes – Angers ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-03-09-valenciennes-vs-angers) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.80 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 26.02.24F2 | [ Caen – Angers ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-02-26-caen-vs-angers) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.38 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 10.02.24F2 | [ Auxerre – Angers ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-02-10-auxerre-vs-angers) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 29.01.24F2 | [ Bordeaux – Angers ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-01-29-bordeaux-vs-angers) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 3 1 

Strasbourg winsDrawsAngers wins

4matches

2.75goals / match

50%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.02.23F1 | [ Strasbourg – Angers ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2023-02-18-strasbourg-vs-angers) | **2–1** (2–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 2.10 | 1.73 |
| 09.10.22F1 | [ Angers – Strasbourg ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2022-10-09-angers-vs-strasbourg) | **2–3** (1–2) | 2.62 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.97 | 1.93 |
| 13.02.22F1 | [ Angers – Strasbourg ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2022-02-13-angers-vs-strasbourg) | **0–1** (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 2.08 | 1.82 |
| 08.08.21F1 | [ Strasbourg – Angers ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2021-08-08-strasbourg-vs-angers) | **0–2** (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.20 | 1.66 |

## France Ligue 1 table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris SG | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 3 | +13 | 12 | WWWW |
| 2 | Marseille | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 10 | WDWW |
| 3 | Monaco | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | +6 | 10 | WWDW |
| 4 | Nantes | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 7 | DWW |
| 5 | Lens | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 7 | WWD |
| 6 | Rennes | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 6 | WLLW |
| 7 | Le Havre | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 6 | LWW |
| 8 | Lille | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 6 | WWLL |
| 9 | Strasbourg | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 4 | DWL |
| 10 | Nice | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 4 | LDWL |
| 11 | Reims | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 4 | LDW |
| 12 | Brest | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 3 | LLWL |
| 13 | Lyon | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 3 | LLW |
| 14 | Auxerre | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 3 | WLLL |
| 15 | St Etienne | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 3 | LLLW |
| 16 | Toulouse | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 2 | DDL |
| 17 | Montpellier | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 13 | -11 | 1 | DLLL |
| 18 | Angers | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 0 | LLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris SG | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | +8 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Rennes | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | +6 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Marseille | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 4 | DW |
| 4 | Monaco | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 5 | Strasbourg | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 6 | Lens | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 7 | Nantes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 8 | Brest | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | LW |
| 9 | Lille | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 10 | Le Havre | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 3 | LW |
| 11 | Lyon | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 3 | LW |
| 12 | Reims | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | LW |
| 13 | St Etienne | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 3 | LW |
| 14 | Auxerre | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3 | WL |
| 15 | Nice | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 16 | Montpellier | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1 | DL |
| 17 | Toulouse | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | DL |
| 18 | Angers | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | LL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marseille | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Paris SG | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Monaco | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 4 | Nantes | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 4 | DW |
| 5 | Lens | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 6 | Le Havre | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 7 | Lille | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | WL |
| 8 | Nice | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | LWL |
| 9 | Reims | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 10 | Toulouse | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 11 | Strasbourg | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 12 | Angers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 13 | Rennes | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 0 | LL |
| 14 | Lyon | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |
| 15 | Auxerre | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | LL |
| 16 | Brest | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | LL |
| 17 | St Etienne | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 0 | LL |
| 18 | Montpellier | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | -9 | 0 | LL |

 Strasbourg  Angers

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Paris SG | 4 | 0 | 4 | 4.0 | 0.8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 3 | 12 | OOOO |
| 2 | 6 | Rennes | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 6 | OOOO |
| 3 | 2 | Marseille | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 10 | OOOU |
| 4 | 12 | Brest | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 3 | OUOO |
| 5 | 14 | Auxerre | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 3 | OUOO |
| 6 | 17 | Montpellier | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.5 | 3.2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 1 | UOOO |
| 7 | 7 | Le Havre | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 6 | OUO |
| 8 | 9 | Strasbourg | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 4 | UOO |
| 9 | 10 | Nice | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 4 | OUOU |
| 10 | 11 | Reims | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 4 | UOO |
| 11 | 13 | Lyon | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 2.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 3 | OUO |
| 12 | 3 | Monaco | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 10 | UUUO |
| 13 | 4 | Nantes | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 7 | UUO |
| 14 | 8 | Lille | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 6 | UUOU |
| 15 | 15 | St Etienne | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 3 | UUOU |
| 16 | 16 | Toulouse | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | UUO |
| 17 | 18 | Angers | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 0 | UUO |
| 18 | 5 | Lens | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 7 | UUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Paris SG | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 6 | OO |
| 2 | 6 | Rennes | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6 | OO |
| 3 | 7 | Le Havre | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 3 | OO |
| 4 | 12 | Brest | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 3 | OO |
| 5 | 14 | Auxerre | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | OO |
| 6 | 2 | Marseille | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | OU |
| 7 | 8 | Lille | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | UO |
| 8 | 9 | Strasbourg | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 9 | 11 | Reims | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | UO |
| 10 | 13 | Lyon | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 3 | UO |
| 11 | 16 | Toulouse | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | UO |
| 12 | 17 | Montpellier | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | UO |
| 13 | 18 | Angers | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | UO |
| 14 | 3 | Monaco | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | UU |
| 15 | 4 | Nantes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 16 | 5 | Lens | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 17 | 10 | Nice | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 18 | 15 | St Etienne | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | UU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Paris SG | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 6 | OO |
| 2 | 2 | Marseille | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 6 | OO |
| 3 | 6 | Rennes | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | OO |
| 4 | 10 | Nice | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 3 | OOU |
| 5 | 17 | Montpellier | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 4.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | OO |
| 6 | 3 | Monaco | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6 | UO |
| 7 | 4 | Nantes | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | UO |
| 8 | 9 | Strasbourg | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | UO |
| 9 | 11 | Reims | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 10 | 12 | Brest | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | UO |
| 11 | 13 | Lyon | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 12 | 14 | Auxerre | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | UO |
| 13 | 15 | St Etienne | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | UO |
| 14 | 5 | Lens | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | UU |
| 15 | 7 | Le Havre | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 16 | 8 | Lille | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | UU |
| 17 | 16 | Toulouse | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 18 | 18 | Angers | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [France Ligue 1](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1.md)
