---
title: 'St Etienne 2–0 Strasbourg – France Ligue 1, 2 Nov 2024'
url: 'https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2024-11-02-st-etienne-vs-strasbourg'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2024-11-02-st-etienne-vs-strasbourg.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[France Ligue 1](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1) · Saturday 2 November 2024, 21:00 

#  St Etienne 2–0 Strasbourg 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2024/2025

 Home ✓ 3.80 fair 2.85 

 Draw 3.70 fair 4.47 

 Away 1.91 fair 2.35 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.30 fair 3.02 

 Over 2.5 1.62 fair 1.50 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 St Etienne Strasbourg 

 13  Shots  9 

 3  Shots on target  3 

 2  Corners  3 

 9  Fouls  4 

 2  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (85 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Strasbourg to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.49 

 Expected goals 1.63 – 1.81 

Home / Draw / Away

 35% 22% 43% 

St EtienneDrawStrasbourg

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 33% 67% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 33% 67% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 3%  0 

 11%  1 

 19%  2 

 22%  3 

 19%  4 

 26%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 9.4% **1–2** 8.6% **2–1** 7.7% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **St Etienne** before this match, all matches 

0.78points / match

0.89scored / match

2.67conceded / match

 2 1 6 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 8:24 

 **Strasbourg** before this match, all matches 

1.44points / match

2.11scored / match

1.89conceded / match

 3 4 2 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 19:17 

 St Etienne all matches all matches Strasbourg 

### Per match

 0.89  Goals scored  2.11 

 2.67  Goals conceded  1.89 

 3.56  Total goals  4.00 

 10.89  Shots  11.44 

 3.56  Shots on target  6.00 

 14.67  Shots faced  13.00 

 2.89  Corners  4.44 

 5.22  Corners against  6.11 

 14.22  Fouls  12.56 

 2.22  Yellow cards  2.33 

 0.33  1st-half goals scored  0.89 

 1.44  1st-half goals conceded  0.67 

### How often Full Time

 22%  Wins  33% 

 11%  Draws  44% 

 67%  Losses  22% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 78%  Over 1.5 goals  89% 

 56%  Over 2.5 goals  67% 

 56%  Over 3.5 goals  67% 

 22%  Over 4.5 goals  33% 

 22%  Over 5.5 goals  33% 

 33%  Both teams scored  89% 

 11%  Clean sheets  11% 

 56%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 22%  Wins  44% 

 11%  Draws  33% 

 67%  Losses  22% 

 89%  Over 0.5 goals  89% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 22%  Over 2.5 goals  22% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

St Etienne all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***4***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***8***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***4***

 L 

Strasbourg all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

 **St Etienne** before this match, at home 

1.50points / match

1.00scored / match

1.25conceded / match

 2 2 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 4:5 

 **Strasbourg** before this match, away 

0.50points / match

2.25scored / match

3.00conceded / match

 2 2 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 9:12 

 St Etienne at home away Strasbourg 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  2.25 

 1.25  Goals conceded  3.00 

 2.25  Total goals  5.25 

 14.00  Shots  13.25 

 4.00  Shots on target  7.00 

 13.75  Shots faced  15.50 

 2.75  Corners  4.00 

 5.50  Corners against  7.25 

 12.00  Fouls  12.00 

 2.00  Yellow cards  2.25 

 0.50  1st-half goals scored  0.75 

 0.25  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  50% 

 50%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 75%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 25%  Over 2.5 goals  75% 

 25%  Over 3.5 goals  75% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  75% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  75% 

 25%  Both teams scored  100% 

 25%  Clean sheets  0% 

 50%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 50%  Wins  0% 

 25%  Draws  75% 

 25%  Losses  25% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  75% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  25% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

St Etienne at home

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

Strasbourg away

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***4***

 L 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***2***

***4***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### St Etienne all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.10.24 | [ Angers – St Etienne ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2024-10-26-angers-vs-st-etienne) | 4–2 (2–1) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 2.10 | 1.73 |
| 19.10.24 | [ St Etienne – Lens ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2024-10-19-st-etienne-vs-lens) | 0–2 (0–1) | 5.25 | 3.75 | 1.67 | 1.95 | 1.95 |
| 05.10.24 | [ St Etienne – Auxerre ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2024-10-05-st-etienne-vs-auxerre) | 3–1 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.91 | 1.99 |
| 29.09.24 | [ Nantes – St Etienne ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2024-09-29-nantes-vs-st-etienne) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.73 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 2.02 | 1.88 |
| 20.09.24 | [ Nice – St Etienne ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2024-09-20-nice-vs-st-etienne) | 8–0 (6–0) | 1.53 | 4.10 | 6.50 | 1.93 | 1.97 |
| 13.09.24 | [ St Etienne – Lille ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2024-09-13-st-etienne-vs-lille) | 1–0 (1–0) | 5.50 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 1.92 | 1.98 |
| 31.08.24 | [ Brest – St Etienne ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2024-08-31-brest-vs-st-etienne) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.80 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 2.07 | 1.83 |
| 24.08.24 | [ St Etienne – Le Havre ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2024-08-24-st-etienne-vs-le-havre) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.73 |
| 17.08.24 | [ Monaco – St Etienne ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2024-08-17-monaco-vs-st-etienne) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.48 | 4.50 | 6.25 | 1.57 | 2.38 |
| 17.05.24F2 | [ Quevilly Rouen – St Etienne ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-05-17-quevilly-rouen-vs-st-etienne) | 2–1 (0–0) | 4.75 | 4.10 | 1.57 | 1.50 | 2.50 |

### Strasbourg all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.10.24 | [ Strasbourg – Nantes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2024-10-27-strasbourg-vs-nantes) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.86 | 1.92 |
| 19.10.24 | [ Paris SG – Strasbourg ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2024-10-19-paris-sg-vs-strasbourg) | 4–2 (1–0) | 1.27 | 5.75 | 10.00 | 1.33 | 3.20 |
| 06.10.24 | [ Strasbourg – Lens ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2024-10-06-strasbourg-vs-lens) | 2–2 (1–2) | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.40 | 1.92 | 1.98 |
| 29.09.24 | [ Strasbourg – Marseille ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2024-09-29-strasbourg-vs-marseille) | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.40 | 3.90 | 2.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 21.09.24 | [ Lille – Strasbourg ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2024-09-21-lille-vs-strasbourg) | 3–3 (2–2) | 1.70 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.87 | 2.03 |
| 15.09.24 | [ Strasbourg – Angers ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2024-09-15-strasbourg-vs-angers) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 5.25 | 1.97 | 1.93 |
| 30.08.24 | [ Lyon – Strasbourg ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2024-08-30-lyon-vs-strasbourg) | 4–3 (1–1) | 1.85 | 3.75 | 4.00 | 1.73 | 2.10 |
| 25.08.24 | [ Strasbourg – Rennes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2024-08-25-strasbourg-vs-rennes) | 3–1 (1–0) | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.86 | 2.04 |
| 18.08.24 | [ Montpellier – Strasbourg ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2024-08-18-montpellier-vs-strasbourg) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 1.98 | 1.92 |
| 19.05.24 | [ Lyon – Strasbourg ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2024-05-19-lyon-vs-strasbourg) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.42 | 4.75 | 7.50 | 1.40 | 3.00 |

### St Etienne at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.10.24 | [ St Etienne – Lens ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2024-10-19-st-etienne-vs-lens) | 0–2 (0–1) | 5.25 | 3.75 | 1.67 | 1.95 | 1.95 |
| 05.10.24 | [ St Etienne – Auxerre ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2024-10-05-st-etienne-vs-auxerre) | 3–1 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.91 | 1.99 |
| 13.09.24 | [ St Etienne – Lille ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2024-09-13-st-etienne-vs-lille) | 1–0 (1–0) | 5.50 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 1.92 | 1.98 |
| 24.08.24 | [ St Etienne – Le Havre ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2024-08-24-st-etienne-vs-le-havre) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.73 |
| 10.05.24F2 | [ St Etienne – Rodez ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-05-10-st-etienne-vs-rodez) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.67 | 4.20 | 4.33 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 27.04.24F2 | [ St Etienne – Caen ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-04-27-st-etienne-vs-caen) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.75 | 4.75 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 20.04.24F2 | [ St Etienne – Bordeaux ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-04-20-st-etienne-vs-bordeaux) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.67 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 06.04.24F2 | [ St Etienne – Concarneau ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-04-06-st-etienne-vs-concarneau) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.44 | 4.20 | 7.00 | 1.80 | 2.05 |
| 09.03.24F2 | [ St Etienne – Auxerre ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-03-09-st-etienne-vs-auxerre) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.38 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 24.02.24F2 | [ St Etienne – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-02-24-st-etienne-vs-annecy) | 2–1 (2–0) | 1.60 | 3.80 | 5.25 | 1.90 | 1.95 |

### Strasbourg away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.10.24 | [ Paris SG – Strasbourg ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2024-10-19-paris-sg-vs-strasbourg) | 4–2 (1–0) | 1.27 | 5.75 | 10.00 | 1.33 | 3.20 |
| 21.09.24 | [ Lille – Strasbourg ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2024-09-21-lille-vs-strasbourg) | 3–3 (2–2) | 1.70 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.87 | 2.03 |
| 30.08.24 | [ Lyon – Strasbourg ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2024-08-30-lyon-vs-strasbourg) | 4–3 (1–1) | 1.85 | 3.75 | 4.00 | 1.73 | 2.10 |
| 18.08.24 | [ Montpellier – Strasbourg ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2024-08-18-montpellier-vs-strasbourg) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 1.98 | 1.92 |
| 19.05.24 | [ Lyon – Strasbourg ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2024-05-19-lyon-vs-strasbourg) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.42 | 4.75 | 7.50 | 1.40 | 3.00 |
| 04.05.24 | [ Le Havre – Strasbourg ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2024-05-04-le-havre-vs-strasbourg) | 3–1 (1–0) | 2.38 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.30 | 1.62 |
| 21.04.24 | [ Lille – Strasbourg ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2024-04-21-lille-vs-strasbourg) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.95 | 1.95 |
| 07.04.24 | [ Toulouse – Strasbourg ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2024-04-07-toulouse-vs-strasbourg) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.91 | 1.99 |
| 16.03.24 | [ Nantes – Strasbourg ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2024-03-16-nantes-vs-strasbourg) | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 03.03.24 | [ Montpellier – Strasbourg ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2024-03-03-montpellier-vs-strasbourg) | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 2.00 | 1.90 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 1 

St Etienne winsDrawsStrasbourg wins

2matches

5.00goals / match

100%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.02.22F1 | [ St Etienne – Strasbourg ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2022-02-20-st-etienne-vs-strasbourg) | **2–2** (2–2) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.40 | 1.98 | 1.92 |
| 17.10.21F1 | [ Strasbourg – St Etienne ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2021-10-17-strasbourg-vs-st-etienne) | **5–1** (2–1) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.90 | 1.90 |

## France Ligue 1 table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris SG | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 8 | +21 | 26 | DWDWWW |
| 2 | Monaco | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 20 | WWWDLL |
| 3 | Lille | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 9 | +7 | 18 | DWWDWD |
| 4 | Marseille | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 11 | +10 | 17 | WWLDWL |
| 5 | Nice | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 19 | 9 | +10 | 16 | WDDDWW |
| 6 | Lyon | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 15 | LWWWDD |
| 7 | Reims | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 14 | WDWWLL |
| 8 | Lens | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 14 | DDDWLL |
| 9 | Strasbourg | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 19 | 17 | +2 | 13 | DDWDLW |
| 10 | Brest | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 13 | WLWDWL |
| 11 | Rennes | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 11 | WDLLDW |
| 12 | Nantes | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 10 | LDDLDL |
| 13 | Auxerre | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 10 | LLWLWD |
| 14 | Angers | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 10 | DLDDWW |
| 15 | Toulouse | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 9 | WLLLDW |
| 16 | St Etienne | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 24 | -16 | 7 | WLDWLL |
| 17 | Le Havre | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 20 | -13 | 6 | LLLLLL |
| 18 | Montpellier | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 29 | -21 | 4 | LWLLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris SG | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 4 | +13 | 15 | WWWWW |
| 2 | Strasbourg | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 11 | WDWDW |
| 3 | Monaco | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 11 | WDWWDL |
| 4 | Rennes | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 10 | WWDLW |
| 5 | Brest | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 10 | LWWWDL |
| 6 | Auxerre | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 9 | WLWW |
| 7 | Nice | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 3 | +9 | 8 | DWDW |
| 8 | Lille | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 8 | WLDWD |
| 9 | Lyon | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 7 | LWLWD |
| 10 | Reims | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 7 | LWDWL |
| 11 | St Etienne | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 6 | LWWL |
| 12 | Nantes | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 5 | WLDD |
| 13 | Lens | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | WDDL |
| 14 | Marseille | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 5 | DWDL |
| 15 | Toulouse | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 5 | DLWLD |
| 16 | Angers | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 4 | LLDLW |
| 17 | Montpellier | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 14 | -9 | 4 | DLWLL |
| 18 | Le Havre | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 3 | LWLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marseille | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 5 | +11 | 12 | WWWLW |
| 2 | Paris SG | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 11 | WWDDW |
| 3 | Lille | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | +6 | 10 | WLWDW |
| 4 | Monaco | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 9 | WWWL |
| 5 | Lens | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 9 | WDDDWL |
| 6 | Lyon | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 8 | LDWWD |
| 7 | Nice | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 8 | LWLDDW |
| 8 | Reims | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 7 | DWWL |
| 9 | Angers | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 6 | LDDDW |
| 10 | Nantes | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 5 | DWDLL |
| 11 | Toulouse | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | DLLW |
| 12 | Le Havre | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 3 | WLLLL |
| 13 | Brest | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 3 | LLLW |
| 14 | Strasbourg | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 2 | DLDL |
| 15 | Rennes | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 1 | LLLD |
| 16 | Auxerre | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 1 | LLLLD |
| 17 | St Etienne | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 19 | -15 | 1 | LLLDL |
| 18 | Montpellier | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 15 | -12 | 0 | LLLL |

 St Etienne  Strasbourg

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | Auxerre | 9 | 1 | 8 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 10 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 18 | Montpellier | 9 | 1 | 8 | 0.9 | 3.2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 29 | 4 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 1 | Paris SG | 10 | 3 | 7 | 2.9 | 0.8 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 8 | 26 | UOUOOU |
| 4 | 7 | Reims | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 14 | 14 | OUOOOO |
| 5 | 4 | Marseille | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 11 | 17 | UOUUOO |
| 6 | 6 | Lyon | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 15 | 15 | OOUOOU |
| 7 | 9 | Strasbourg | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.1 | 1.9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 19 | 17 | 13 | UOUOOO |
| 8 | 11 | Rennes | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 12 | 11 | OUOOUU |
| 9 | 2 | Monaco | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 7 | 20 | OOOUOU |
| 10 | 10 | Brest | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 16 | 13 | UOUUOU |
| 11 | 16 | St Etienne | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.9 | 2.7 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 24 | 7 | UOOOUO |
| 12 | 17 | Le Havre | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 20 | 6 | UOOUOU |
| 13 | 3 | Lille | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 9 | 18 | OOOUUU |
| 14 | 5 | Nice | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 19 | 9 | 16 | OUUUOU |
| 15 | 12 | Nantes | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 12 | 10 | OUOUUO |
| 16 | 15 | Toulouse | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 11 | 9 | UUOOUO |
| 17 | 14 | Angers | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 16 | 10 | UOUUOU |
| 18 | 8 | Lens | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 14 | UUOUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Paris SG | 5 | 1 | 4 | 3.4 | 0.8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 4 | 15 | OOOOU |
| 2 | 13 | Auxerre | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 9 | OOOO |
| 3 | 17 | Le Havre | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 3 | OOOO |
| 4 | 18 | Montpellier | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.8 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 4 | UOOOO |
| 5 | 3 | Lille | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 8 | UOOOU |
| 6 | 6 | Lyon | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 7 | UOOUO |
| 7 | 7 | Reims | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 7 | UOUOO |
| 8 | 9 | Strasbourg | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 11 | OUUOO |
| 9 | 11 | Rennes | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 10 | OOUOU |
| 10 | 14 | Angers | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 2.2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 4 | UOUOO |
| 11 | 2 | Monaco | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 11 | UUOOUU |
| 12 | 4 | Marseille | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 5 | OUUO |
| 13 | 5 | Nice | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 8 | UOUO |
| 14 | 10 | Brest | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 10 | OOUUUU |
| 15 | 12 | Nantes | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 5 | UOOU |
| 16 | 15 | Toulouse | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 5 | UOUOU |
| 17 | 16 | St Etienne | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | UUOU |
| 18 | 8 | Lens | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | UUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Marseille | 5 | 1 | 4 | 3.2 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 5 | 12 | OOOUO |
| 2 | 7 | Reims | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 7 | OOOO |
| 3 | 13 | Auxerre | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.2 | 2.6 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 1 | UOOOO |
| 4 | 16 | St Etienne | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0.8 | 3.8 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 1 | UOOOO |
| 5 | 18 | Montpellier | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0.8 | 3.8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 0 | OOOO |
| 6 | 1 | Paris SG | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 11 | OOUUO |
| 7 | 2 | Monaco | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 9 | UOOO |
| 8 | 6 | Lyon | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 8 | OUOOU |
| 9 | 9 | Strasbourg | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.2 | 3.0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 12 | 2 | UOOO |
| 10 | 10 | Brest | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 3 | UOOO |
| 11 | 11 | Rennes | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 1 | OOOU |
| 12 | 5 | Nice | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 8 | OOUUUU |
| 13 | 12 | Nantes | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 5 | UOUUO |
| 14 | 15 | Toulouse | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 4 | UUOO |
| 15 | 3 | Lille | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 10 | UUOUU |
| 16 | 8 | Lens | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 9 | UUUOUU |
| 17 | 17 | Le Havre | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 3 | UUOUU |
| 18 | 14 | Angers | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 6 | UUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [France Ligue 1](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1.md)
