---
title: 'Angers 2–5 Marseille – France Ligue 1, 18 Oct 2026'
url: 'https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2026-10-18-angers-vs-marseille'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2026-10-18-angers-vs-marseille.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[France Ligue 1](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1) · Sunday 18 October 2026, 15:00 

#  Angers 2–5 Marseille 

Full time · half time 1–2 · season 2026/2027

 Home 3.30 fair 2.38 

 Draw 3.80 fair 4.04 

 Away ✓ 2.05 fair 3.01 

 Under 2.5 2.30 fair 2.21 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.62 fair 1.82 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Angers Marseille 

 11  Shots  21 

 3  Shots on target  8 

 2.21  Expected goals (xG)  2.71 

 2  Corners  5 

 11  Fouls  12 

 1  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (58 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Angers to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.73 

 Expected goals 1.53 – 1.34 

Home / Draw / Away

 42% 25% 33% 

AngersDrawMarseille

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 45% 55% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 42% 58% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 16%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 16%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.6% **2–1** 8.9% **1–0** 8.7% 

## Statistics 2026/2027, before this match

 **Angers** before this match, all matches 

1.17points / match

1.17scored / match

1.67conceded / match

 2 1 3 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 7:10 

 **Marseille** before this match, all matches 

1.00points / match

1.50scored / match

1.33conceded / match

 2 4 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 9:8 

 Angers all matches all matches Marseille 

### Per match

 1.17  Goals scored  1.50 

 1.67  Goals conceded  1.33 

 2.83  Total goals  2.83 

 1.60  xG created  1.52 

 1.70  xG allowed  2.17 

 14.00  Shots  11.83 

 3.00  Shots on target  4.33 

 16.83  Shots faced  16.67 

 7.17  Corners  4.33 

 5.83  Corners against  4.83 

 10.83  Fouls  10.50 

 1.67  Yellow cards  1.33 

 0.50  1st-half goals scored  0.17 

 1.50  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 33%  Wins  33% 

 17%  Draws  0% 

 50%  Losses  67% 

 83%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 83%  Over 1.5 goals  83% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 33%  Over 3.5 goals  33% 

 17%  Over 4.5 goals  17% 

 17%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  33% 

 33%  Clean sheets  33% 

 33%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 17%  Wins  0% 

 33%  Draws  67% 

 50%  Losses  33% 

 83%  Over 0.5 goals  33% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  17% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  17% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Angers all matches

***3***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***5***

 L 

Marseille all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

 **Angers** before this match, at home 

1.00points / match

1.00scored / match

1.33conceded / match

 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 3:4 

 **Marseille** before this match, away 

1.00points / match

0.67scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 2:3 

 Angers at home away Marseille 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  0.67 

 1.33  Goals conceded  1.00 

 2.33  Total goals  1.67 

 1.96  xG created  1.29 

 1.27  xG allowed  1.48 

 17.00  Shots  10.33 

 2.67  Shots on target  3.00 

 15.67  Shots faced  15.33 

 7.33  Corners  5.00 

 6.67  Corners against  4.67 

 11.67  Fouls  12.67 

 2.00  Yellow cards  1.67 

 0.67  1st-half goals scored  0.00 

 1.33  1st-half goals conceded  0.33 

### How often Full Time

 33%  Wins  33% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 67%  Losses  67% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 33%  Both teams scored  0% 

 33%  Clean sheets  33% 

 33%  Failed to score  67% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  67% 

 67%  Losses  33% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  33% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Angers at home

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

Marseille away

***5***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Angers all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.26 | [ Brest – Angers ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2026-10-10-brest-vs-angers) | 5–1 (4–0) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.73 | 2.10 |
| 19.09.26 | [ Angers – Troyes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2026-09-19-angers-vs-troyes) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 12.09.26 | [ Le Havre – Angers ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2026-09-12-le-havre-vs-angers) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.20 | 2.88 | 2.10 | 1.73 |
| 06.09.26 | [ Angers – Rennes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2026-09-06-angers-vs-rennes) | 1–2 (1–2) | 4.00 | 3.75 | 1.85 | 1.67 | 2.20 |
| 29.08.26 | [ Auxerre – Angers ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2026-08-29-auxerre-vs-angers) | 1–3 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 4.10 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 23.08.26 | [ Angers – Lille ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2026-08-23-angers-vs-lille) | 0–2 (0–2) | 5.00 | 3.70 | 1.70 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 17.05.26 | [ Brest – Angers ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2026-05-17-brest-vs-angers) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 10.05.26 | [ Angers – Strasbourg ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2026-05-10-angers-vs-strasbourg) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.40 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 03.05.26 | [ Auxerre – Angers ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2026-05-03-auxerre-vs-angers) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.70 | 5.50 | 2.20 | 1.67 |
| 25.04.26 | [ Angers – Paris SG ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2026-04-25-angers-vs-paris-sg) | 0–3 (0–2) | 10.00 | 6.00 | 1.27 | 1.53 | 2.50 |

### Marseille all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.26 | [ Troyes – Marseille ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2026-10-11-troyes-vs-marseille) | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.75 | 3.75 | 1.91 | 1.57 | 2.38 |
| 20.09.26 | [ Marseille – Paris SG ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2026-09-20-marseille-vs-paris-sg) | 1–2 (0–0) | 7.00 | 5.00 | 1.40 | 1.36 | 3.20 |
| 11.09.26 | [ Rennes – Marseille ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2026-09-11-rennes-vs-marseille) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.80 | 3.20 | 1.50 | 2.63 |
| 06.09.26 | [ Marseille – Paris FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2026-09-06-marseille-vs-paris-fc) | 2–3 (1–2) | 1.75 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.67 | 2.20 |
| 30.08.26 | [ Monaco – Marseille ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2026-08-30-monaco-vs-marseille) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.40 | 3.70 | 2.75 | 1.57 | 2.38 |
| 21.08.26 | [ Marseille – Strasbourg ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2026-08-21-marseille-vs-strasbourg) | 4–0 (0–0) | 1.73 | 4.10 | 4.33 | 1.57 | 2.38 |
| 17.05.26 | [ Marseille – Rennes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2026-05-17-marseille-vs-rennes) | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.95 | 3.70 | 3.25 | 1.57 | 2.38 |
| 10.05.26 | [ Le Havre – Marseille ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2026-05-10-le-havre-vs-marseille) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.50 | 3.70 | 2.00 | 1.67 | 2.20 |
| 02.05.26 | [ Nantes – Marseille ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2026-05-02-nantes-vs-marseille) | 3–0 (0–0) | 4.33 | 4.10 | 1.73 | 1.67 | 2.20 |
| 26.04.26 | [ Marseille – Nice ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2026-04-26-marseille-vs-nice) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.48 | 4.50 | 6.50 | 1.44 | 2.75 |

### Angers at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.09.26 | [ Angers – Troyes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2026-09-19-angers-vs-troyes) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 06.09.26 | [ Angers – Rennes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2026-09-06-angers-vs-rennes) | 1–2 (1–2) | 4.00 | 3.75 | 1.85 | 1.67 | 2.20 |
| 23.08.26 | [ Angers – Lille ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2026-08-23-angers-vs-lille) | 0–2 (0–2) | 5.00 | 3.70 | 1.70 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 10.05.26 | [ Angers – Strasbourg ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2026-05-10-angers-vs-strasbourg) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.40 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 25.04.26 | [ Angers – Paris SG ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2026-04-25-angers-vs-paris-sg) | 0–3 (0–2) | 10.00 | 6.00 | 1.27 | 1.53 | 2.50 |
| 18.04.26 | [ Angers – Le Havre ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2026-04-18-angers-vs-le-havre) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.88 | 3.10 | 2.63 | 2.38 | 1.57 |
| 05.04.26 | [ Angers – Lyon ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2026-04-05-angers-vs-lyon) | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.50 | 3.60 | 1.80 | 2.20 | 1.67 |
| 14.03.26 | [ Angers – Nice ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2026-03-14-angers-vs-nice) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.90 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 22.02.26 | [ Angers – Lille ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2026-02-22-angers-vs-lille) | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.20 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 08.02.26 | [ Angers – Toulouse ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2026-02-08-angers-vs-toulouse) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 2.38 | 1.57 |

### Marseille away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.26 | [ Troyes – Marseille ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2026-10-11-troyes-vs-marseille) | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.75 | 3.75 | 1.91 | 1.57 | 2.38 |
| 11.09.26 | [ Rennes – Marseille ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2026-09-11-rennes-vs-marseille) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.80 | 3.20 | 1.50 | 2.63 |
| 30.08.26 | [ Monaco – Marseille ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2026-08-30-monaco-vs-marseille) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.40 | 3.70 | 2.75 | 1.57 | 2.38 |
| 10.05.26 | [ Le Havre – Marseille ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2026-05-10-le-havre-vs-marseille) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.50 | 3.70 | 2.00 | 1.67 | 2.20 |
| 02.05.26 | [ Nantes – Marseille ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2026-05-02-nantes-vs-marseille) | 3–0 (0–0) | 4.33 | 4.10 | 1.73 | 1.67 | 2.20 |
| 18.04.26 | [ Lorient – Marseille ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2026-04-18-lorient-vs-marseille) | 2–0 (1–0) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.73 | 1.67 | 2.20 |
| 05.04.26 | [ Monaco – Marseille ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2026-04-05-monaco-vs-marseille) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.75 | 3.10 | 1.57 | 2.38 |
| 07.03.26 | [ Toulouse – Marseille ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2026-03-07-toulouse-vs-marseille) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.50 | 2.35 | 1.91 | 1.91 |
| 20.02.26 | [ Brest – Marseille ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2026-02-20-brest-vs-marseille) | 2–0 (2–0) | 3.80 | 3.60 | 1.90 | 1.67 | 2.20 |
| 08.02.26 | [ Paris SG – Marseille ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2026-02-08-paris-sg-vs-marseille) | 5–0 (2–0) | 1.42 | 5.25 | 6.00 | 1.44 | 2.75 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 3 5 

Angers winsDrawsMarseille wins

8matches

3.62goals / match

63%over 2.5

63%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.01.26F1 | [ Angers – Marseille ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2026-01-17-angers-vs-marseille) | **2–5** (1–4) | 5.75 | 4.00 | 1.60 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 29.10.25F1 | [ Marseille – Angers ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2025-10-29-marseille-vs-angers) | **2–2** (0–1) | 1.22 | 6.50 | 12.00 | 1.57 | 2.38 |
| 09.02.25F1 | [ Angers – Marseille ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2025-02-09-angers-vs-marseille) | **0–2** (0–0) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.62 | 1.85 | 2.05 |
| 04.10.24F1 | [ Marseille – Angers ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2024-10-04-marseille-vs-angers) | **1–1** (0–0) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 12.00 | 1.53 | 2.50 |
| 14.05.23F1 | [ Marseille – Angers ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2023-05-14-marseille-vs-angers) | **3–1** (1–1) | 1.18 | 7.50 | 14.00 | 1.44 | 2.75 |
| 30.09.22F1 | [ Angers – Marseille ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2022-09-30-angers-vs-marseille) | **0–3** (0–1) | 4.50 | 3.80 | 1.72 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 04.02.22F1 | [ Marseille – Angers ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2022-02-04-marseille-vs-angers) | **5–2** (2–2) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 7.00 | 2.06 | 1.84 |
| 22.09.21F1 | [ Angers – Marseille ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2021-09-22-angers-vs-marseille) | **0–0** (0–0) | 3.75 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 2.00 | 1.80 |

## France Ligue 1 table 2026/2027, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris SG | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 14 | DLWWWW |
| 2 | Lille | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 14 | DWWLWD |
| 3 | Monaco | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 14 | WWWDWD |
| 4 | Rennes | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 13 | DWWWLW |
| 5 | Lyon | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 11 | WDWDWL |
| 6 | Paris FC | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 11 | DWWDWL |
| 7 | Lens | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 10 | LLDLWW |
| 8 | Brest | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 9 | DWLLWD |
| 9 | Toulouse | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 9 | DLDWDW |
| 10 | Lorient | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 8 | DLWDLW |
| 11 | Nice | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 8 | DLDLWW |
| 12 | Strasbourg | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 7 | WWDLLL |
| 13 | Angers | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 7 | LWLDWL |
| 14 | Marseille | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 6 | WLLLLW |
| 15 | Le Mans | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 6 | LDDWLL |
| 16 | Auxerre | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 6 | LLLWWL |
| 17 | Troyes | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 16 | -11 | 4 | WLLLLL |
| 18 | Le Havre | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 2 | LDLDLL |

- Champions League – league phase
- Champions League – 3rd qualifying round
- Europa League – league phase
- Conference League – play-off round
- Relegation play-off
- Relegation to Ligue 2

Coupe de France winners also qualify for Europe, so European places can move down the table.

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rennes | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 10 | DWWW |
| 2 | Lille | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 8 | DWWD |
| 3 | Nice | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 8 | DDWW |
| 4 | Lyon | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 7 | DWW |
| 5 | Paris FC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 7 | WDW |
| 6 | Monaco | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 7 | WWD |
| 7 | Lens | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 6 | WLW |
| 8 | Auxerre | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | LWW |
| 9 | Le Mans | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 5 | DDWL |
| 10 | Brest | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 4 | DLW |
| 11 | Lorient | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | LDW |
| 12 | Strasbourg | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 4 | WDL |
| 13 | Marseille | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 3 | WLL |
| 14 | Paris SG | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 3 | LW |
| 15 | Angers | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | LLW |
| 16 | Toulouse | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 3 | LLW |
| 17 | Le Havre | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | LLD |
| 18 | Troyes | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 11 | -8 | 1 | DLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris SG | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 11 | DDWWW |
| 2 | Monaco | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 7 | WWD |
| 3 | Toulouse | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 6 | DDDW |
| 4 | Lille | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 6 | WWL |
| 5 | Brest | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 5 | DWLD |
| 6 | Lyon | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | WDL |
| 7 | Lens | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 4 | LDLW |
| 8 | Paris FC | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | DWL |
| 9 | Lorient | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | DWL |
| 10 | Angers | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 4 | WDL |
| 11 | Marseille | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | LLW |
| 12 | Strasbourg | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 3 | LWLL |
| 13 | Rennes | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 3 | WL |
| 14 | Troyes | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 3 | WLL |
| 15 | Le Havre | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 1 | DLL |
| 16 | Le Mans | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 1 | LDL |
| 17 | Nice | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | LL |
| 18 | Auxerre | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 0 | LLL |

 Angers  Marseille

## Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Paris SG | 7 | 1 | 6 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 9 | 14 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 7 | Lens | 7 | 1 | 6 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 11 | 10 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 12 | Strasbourg | 7 | 1 | 6 | 1.7 | 2.1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 15 | 7 | OOUOOO |
| 4 | 15 | Le Mans | 7 | 1 | 6 | 1.4 | 2.1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 15 | 6 | OUOOOO |
| 5 | 4 | Rennes | 6 | 1 | 5 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 10 | 13 | OOOUOO |
| 6 | 8 | Brest | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 10 | 9 | OOUOOU |
| 7 | 9 | Toulouse | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 11 | 9 | OUOOOO |
| 8 | 16 | Auxerre | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.3 | 2.7 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 6 | OOOUOO |
| 9 | 3 | Monaco | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 14 | UUOUOO |
| 10 | 5 | Lyon | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 11 | UUOUOO |
| 11 | 6 | Paris FC | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 11 | UOOUOU |
| 12 | 10 | Lorient | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 8 | UOUOOU |
| 13 | 11 | Nice | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 8 | UOUUOO |
| 14 | 13 | Angers | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 7 | UOOUUO |
| 15 | 14 | Marseille | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 6 | OUOUOU |
| 16 | 17 | Troyes | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 4 | OOUUUO |
| 17 | 2 | Lille | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 14 | OUUOUU |
| 18 | 18 | Le Havre | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 2 | UUOUOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | Le Mans | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 5 | OOOO |
| 2 | 4 | Rennes | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 10 | OOUO |
| 3 | 14 | Marseille | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 3 | OOO |
| 4 | 1 | Paris SG | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | OO |
| 5 | 3 | Monaco | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 7 | UOO |
| 6 | 5 | Lyon | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 7 | UOO |
| 7 | 6 | Paris FC | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 7 | OUO |
| 8 | 7 | Lens | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 6 | OUO |
| 9 | 8 | Brest | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 4 | OUO |
| 10 | 10 | Lorient | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | OOU |
| 11 | 11 | Nice | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 8 | UUOO |
| 12 | 12 | Strasbourg | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 4 | OUO |
| 13 | 16 | Auxerre | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 6 | OUO |
| 14 | 17 | Troyes | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 2.8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 1 | UOUO |
| 15 | 2 | Lille | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 8 | OUUU |
| 16 | 9 | Toulouse | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 3 | UUO |
| 17 | 13 | Angers | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | UOU |
| 18 | 18 | Le Havre | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | UOU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Paris SG | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 11 | OOUOO |
| 2 | 7 | Lens | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 4 | OOOO |
| 3 | 9 | Toulouse | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 6 | OOOO |
| 4 | 12 | Strasbourg | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 3 | OOOO |
| 5 | 8 | Brest | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 5 | OOOU |
| 6 | 16 | Auxerre | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.3 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 0 | OOO |
| 7 | 4 | Rennes | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3 | OO |
| 8 | 13 | Angers | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 4 | OUO |
| 9 | 15 | Le Mans | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 1 | OUO |
| 10 | 2 | Lille | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | UUO |
| 11 | 3 | Monaco | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7 | UOU |
| 12 | 5 | Lyon | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | UUO |
| 13 | 6 | Paris FC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | UOU |
| 14 | 10 | Lorient | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | UUO |
| 15 | 11 | Nice | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | OU |
| 16 | 17 | Troyes | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | OUU |
| 17 | 18 | Le Havre | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1 | UOU |
| 18 | 14 | Marseille | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | UUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [France Ligue 1](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1.md)
