---
title: 'Pau FC 2–0 Dijon – France Ligue 2, 28 Aug 2021'
url: 'https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-08-28-pau-fc-vs-dijon'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-08-28-pau-fc-vs-dijon.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[France Ligue 2](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2) · Saturday 28 August 2021, 19:00 

#  Pau FC 2–0 Dijon 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2021/2022

 Home ✓ 2.05 fair 2.65 

 Draw 3.30 fair 3.57 

 Away 3.60 fair 2.92 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.66 fair 1.71 

 Over 2.5 2.15 fair 2.40 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Pau FC Dijon 

 6  Shots  13 

 5  Shots on target  6 

 3  Corners  3 

 16  Fouls  14 

 1  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (51 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Pau FC to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.91 

 Expected goals 1.21 – 1.14 

Home / Draw / Away

 38% 28% 34% 

Pau FCDrawDijon

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 58% 42% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 52% 48% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 10%  0 

 22%  1 

 26%  2 

 21%  3 

 12%  4 

 9%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 13.2% **1–0** 11.6% **0–1** 10.9% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Pau FC** before this match, all matches 

1.40points / match

0.80scored / match

0.60conceded / match

 2 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 4:3 

 **Dijon** before this match, all matches 

0.20points / match

1.20scored / match

2.40conceded / match

 1 4 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 6:12 

 Pau FC all matches all matches Dijon 

### Per match

 0.80  Goals scored  1.20 

 0.60  Goals conceded  2.40 

 1.40  Total goals  3.60 

 12.20  Shots  10.80 

 4.00  Shots on target  3.40 

 9.20  Shots faced  14.80 

 4.00  Corners  3.40 

 5.60  Corners against  4.00 

 13.20  Fouls  14.20 

 1.40  Yellow cards  2.60 

 0.40  1st-half goals scored  0.20 

 0.40  1st-half goals conceded  0.60 

### How often Full Time

 40%  Wins  0% 

 20%  Draws  20% 

 40%  Losses  80% 

 80%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 40%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 20%  Over 2.5 goals  80% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  40% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  20% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  20% 

 20%  Both teams scored  100% 

 40%  Clean sheets  0% 

 60%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 40%  Wins  0% 

 20%  Draws  60% 

 40%  Losses  40% 

 80%  Over 0.5 goals  60% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  20% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 5 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Pau FC all matches

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***2***

 W 

Dijon all matches

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***4***

 L 

 **Pau FC** before this match, at home 

2.00points / match

1.33scored / match

0.67conceded / match

 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 4:2 

 **Dijon** before this match, away 

0.00points / match

1.00scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 2 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 2:4 

 Pau FC at home away Dijon 

### Per match

 1.33  Goals scored  1.00 

 0.67  Goals conceded  2.00 

 2.00  Total goals  3.00 

 14.67  Shots  11.00 

 5.67  Shots on target  4.00 

 8.67  Shots faced  16.50 

 4.00  Corners  4.00 

 4.67  Corners against  5.50 

 13.00  Fouls  16.00 

 1.67  Yellow cards  2.50 

 0.67  1st-half goals scored  0.00 

 0.33  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 67%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 33%  Losses  100% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 33%  Both teams scored  100% 

 33%  Clean sheets  0% 

 33%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 67%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 33%  Losses  100% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 3 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Pau FC at home

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

Dijon away

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Pau FC all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.08.21 | [ Pau FC – Bastia ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-08-21-pau-fc-vs-bastia) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.37 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 14.08.21 | [ Nimes – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-08-14-nimes-vs-pau-fc) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 4.50 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 07.08.21 | [ Pau FC – Toulouse ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-08-07-pau-fc-vs-toulouse) | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.20 | 3.10 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 31.07.21 | [ Rodez – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-07-31-rodez-vs-pau-fc) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 24.07.21 | [ Pau FC – Nancy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-07-24-pau-fc-vs-nancy) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.50 | 1.50 |

### Dijon all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.08.21 | [ Dijon – Toulouse ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-08-21-dijon-vs-toulouse) | 2–4 (1–1) | 4.00 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 14.08.21 | [ Quevilly Rouen – Dijon ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-08-14-quevilly-rouen-vs-dijon) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 07.08.21 | [ Dijon – Rodez ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-08-07-dijon-vs-rodez) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 31.07.21 | [ Nimes – Dijon ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-07-31-nimes-vs-dijon) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 26.07.21 | [ Dijon – Sochaux ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-07-26-dijon-vs-sochaux) | 1–3 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.25 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

### Pau FC at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.08.21 | [ Pau FC – Bastia ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-08-21-pau-fc-vs-bastia) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.37 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 07.08.21 | [ Pau FC – Toulouse ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-08-07-pau-fc-vs-toulouse) | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.20 | 3.10 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 24.07.21 | [ Pau FC – Nancy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-07-24-pau-fc-vs-nancy) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.50 | 1.50 |

### Dijon away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.08.21 | [ Quevilly Rouen – Dijon ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-08-14-quevilly-rouen-vs-dijon) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 31.07.21 | [ Nimes – Dijon ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-07-31-nimes-vs-dijon) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## France Ligue 2 table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Toulouse | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 4 | +9 | 16 | DWWWWW |
| 2 | Nimes | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 12 | DWWDWD |
| 3 | Paris FC | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 10 | WWWD |
| 4 | Caen | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 10 | WWLWLD |
| 5 | Sochaux | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 10 | WLWWD |
| 6 | Ajaccio | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 8 | DWDW |
| 7 | Auxerre | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 8 | WWDDL |
| 8 | Le Havre | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 8 | DWLDW |
| 9 | Rodez | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 8 | LWDDW |
| 10 | Pau FC | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 7 | WLLDW |
| 11 | Quevilly Rouen | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 7 | DWWLL |
| 12 | Niort | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 7 | DLWWL |
| 13 | Guingamp | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 6 | DDDLW |
| 14 | Bastia | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 5 | DDLWL |
| 15 | Valenciennes | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 5 | DDLWLL |
| 16 | Amiens | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 4 | LLLWD |
| 17 | Grenoble | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 4 | LLDLW |
| 18 | Dunkerque | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 1 | DLLLL |
| 19 | Dijon | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 1 | LLDLL |
| 20 | Nancy | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 1 | LLDLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Toulouse | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 7 | DWW |
| 2 | Caen | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 6 | WLW |
| 3 | Ajaccio | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 6 | WW |
| 4 | Pau FC | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 6 | WLW |
| 5 | Nimes | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 5 | WDD |
| 6 | Auxerre | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 4 | WDL |
| 7 | Paris FC | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 8 | Rodez | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 9 | Le Havre | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | DLW |
| 10 | Grenoble | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 4 | LDW |
| 11 | Quevilly Rouen | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 12 | Niort | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | LW |
| 13 | Sochaux | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 3 | LW |
| 14 | Bastia | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 15 | Guingamp | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | DL |
| 16 | Amiens | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1 | LLD |
| 17 | Dunkerque | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1 | DLL |
| 18 | Dijon | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 1 | LDL |
| 19 | Valenciennes | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 1 | DLL |
| 20 | Nancy | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 0 | LL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Toulouse | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | +7 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Nimes | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 7 | DWW |
| 3 | Sochaux | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 7 | WWD |
| 4 | Paris FC | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 5 | Guingamp | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 5 | DDW |
| 6 | Le Havre | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 4 | WD |
| 7 | Auxerre | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 8 | Quevilly Rouen | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | DWL |
| 9 | Niort | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | DWL |
| 10 | Valenciennes | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | DWL |
| 11 | Rodez | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 4 | LDW |
| 12 | Caen | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 4 | WLD |
| 13 | Amiens | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | LW |
| 14 | Bastia | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3 | LWL |
| 15 | Ajaccio | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 16 | Pau FC | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 17 | Nancy | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1 | LDL |
| 18 | Dijon | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 0 | LL |
| 19 | Dunkerque | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | LL |
| 20 | Grenoble | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | LL |

 Pau FC  Dijon

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 19 | Dijon | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.2 | 2.4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 1 | OOUOO |
| 2 | 1 | Toulouse | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 16 | OOUUOU |
| 3 | 3 | Paris FC | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 10 | OOOU |
| 4 | 7 | Auxerre | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 8 | OOUUO |
| 5 | 11 | Quevilly Rouen | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 7 | UOOOU |
| 6 | 16 | Amiens | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 4 | OOOUU |
| 7 | 2 | Nimes | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 12 | UOOUUU |
| 8 | 4 | Caen | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 10 | OUOUUU |
| 9 | 5 | Sochaux | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 10 | OUOUU |
| 10 | 6 | Ajaccio | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 8 | OOUU |
| 11 | 8 | Le Havre | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 8 | UUOUO |
| 12 | 9 | Rodez | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 8 | OUUUO |
| 13 | 12 | Niort | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 7 | UUOUO |
| 14 | 15 | Valenciennes | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 5 | UUOUOU |
| 15 | 17 | Grenoble | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 4 | OOUUU |
| 16 | 18 | Dunkerque | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 1 | UOOUU |
| 17 | 20 | Nancy | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 1 | OOUUU |
| 18 | 10 | Pau FC | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 7 | OUUUU |
| 19 | 13 | Guingamp | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | UUUUO |
| 20 | 14 | Bastia | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 5 | UUUOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Caen | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 6 | OOU |
| 2 | 7 | Auxerre | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 4 | OUO |
| 3 | 8 | Le Havre | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | UOO |
| 4 | 11 | Quevilly Rouen | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | OO |
| 5 | 15 | Valenciennes | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 1 | UOO |
| 6 | 16 | Amiens | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | OOU |
| 7 | 19 | Dijon | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 2.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 1 | OUO |
| 8 | 1 | Toulouse | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7 | OUU |
| 9 | 2 | Nimes | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | OUU |
| 10 | 3 | Paris FC | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | OU |
| 11 | 6 | Ajaccio | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 6 | OU |
| 12 | 10 | Pau FC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | OUU |
| 13 | 17 | Grenoble | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | OUU |
| 14 | 18 | Dunkerque | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | UOU |
| 15 | 20 | Nancy | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | OU |
| 16 | 5 | Sochaux | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | UU |
| 17 | 9 | Rodez | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | UU |
| 18 | 12 | Niort | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | UU |
| 19 | 13 | Guingamp | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | UU |
| 20 | 14 | Bastia | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | UU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Toulouse | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 9 | OUO |
| 2 | 3 | Paris FC | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 6 | OO |
| 3 | 5 | Sochaux | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 7 | OOU |
| 4 | 9 | Rodez | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 4 | OUO |
| 5 | 12 | Niort | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | UOO |
| 6 | 19 | Dijon | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | OO |
| 7 | 2 | Nimes | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 7 | UOU |
| 8 | 6 | Ajaccio | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | OU |
| 9 | 7 | Auxerre | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | OU |
| 10 | 11 | Quevilly Rouen | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | UOU |
| 11 | 13 | Guingamp | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | UUO |
| 12 | 14 | Bastia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | UOU |
| 13 | 16 | Amiens | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | OU |
| 14 | 17 | Grenoble | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | OU |
| 15 | 18 | Dunkerque | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | OU |
| 16 | 20 | Nancy | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | OUU |
| 17 | 4 | Caen | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | UUU |
| 18 | 8 | Le Havre | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | UU |
| 19 | 10 | Pau FC | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | UU |
| 20 | 15 | Valenciennes | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | UUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [France Ligue 2](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2.md)
