---
title: 'Valenciennes 1–2 Quevilly Rouen – France Ligue 2, 11 Sep 2021'
url: 'https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-09-11-valenciennes-vs-quevilly-rouen'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-09-11-valenciennes-vs-quevilly-rouen.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[France Ligue 2](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2) · Saturday 11 September 2021, 19:00 

#  Valenciennes 1–2 Quevilly Rouen 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2021/2022

 Home 2.00 fair 3.82 

 Draw 3.20 fair 3.63 

 Away ✓ 4.00 fair 2.16 

 Under 2.5 1.70 fair 1.68 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.10 fair 2.46 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Valenciennes Quevilly Rouen 

 7  Shots  13 

 1  Shots on target  3 

 4  Corners  5 

 17  Fouls  16 

 2  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (60 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Quevilly Rouen to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.84 

 Expected goals 0.95 – 1.36 

Home / Draw / Away

 26% 28% 46% 

ValenciennesDrawQuevilly Rouen

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 59% 41% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 55% 46% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 10%  0 

 23%  1 

 27%  2 

 20%  3 

 12%  4 

 9%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **0–1** 13.5% **1–1** 12.8% **0–0** 10% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Valenciennes** before this match, all matches 

0.83points / match

0.50scored / match

1.50conceded / match

 1 2 3 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 3:9 

 **Quevilly Rouen** before this match, all matches 

1.17points / match

1.17scored / match

1.33conceded / match

 2 1 3 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 7:8 

 Valenciennes all matches all matches Quevilly Rouen 

### Per match

 0.50  Goals scored  1.17 

 1.50  Goals conceded  1.33 

 2.00  Total goals  2.50 

 11.67  Shots  10.83 

 2.83  Shots on target  3.17 

 11.50  Shots faced  12.50 

 4.83  Corners  3.67 

 5.50  Corners against  5.67 

 16.50  Fouls  16.83 

 1.83  Yellow cards  1.67 

 0.17  1st-half goals scored  0.67 

 0.33  1st-half goals conceded  0.67 

### How often Full Time

 17%  Wins  33% 

 33%  Draws  17% 

 50%  Losses  50% 

 83%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  83% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 17%  Over 3.5 goals  17% 

 17%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 33%  Both teams scored  67% 

 33%  Clean sheets  0% 

 50%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  33% 

 83%  Draws  33% 

 17%  Losses  33% 

 33%  Over 0.5 goals  83% 

 17%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  17% 

### Goals in the last 6 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Valenciennes all matches

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 L 

Quevilly Rouen all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

 **Valenciennes** before this match, at home 

0.33points / match

0.33scored / match

2.33conceded / match

 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 1:7 

 **Quevilly Rouen** before this match, away 

1.33points / match

1.33scored / match

1.33conceded / match

 1 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 4:4 

 Valenciennes at home away Quevilly Rouen 

### Per match

 0.33  Goals scored  1.33 

 2.33  Goals conceded  1.33 

 2.67  Total goals  2.67 

 12.00  Shots  7.67 

 2.00  Shots on target  3.00 

 10.67  Shots faced  10.33 

 5.33  Corners  4.00 

 5.67  Corners against  5.67 

 13.33  Fouls  20.33 

 2.00  Yellow cards  1.33 

 0.33  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 0.33  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  33% 

 33%  Draws  33% 

 67%  Losses  33% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 67%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

 33%  Over 3.5 goals  33% 

 33%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 33%  Both teams scored  67% 

 33%  Clean sheets  0% 

 67%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  33% 

 100%  Draws  33% 

 0%  Losses  33% 

 33%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

### Goals in the last 3 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Valenciennes at home

 D 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

Quevilly Rouen away

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Valenciennes all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.08.21 | [ Toulouse – Valenciennes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-08-28-toulouse-vs-valenciennes) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.33 | 7.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 21.08.21 | [ Valenciennes – Rodez ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-08-21-valenciennes-vs-rodez) | 1–4 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 14.08.21 | [ Nancy – Valenciennes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-08-14-nancy-vs-valenciennes) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 07.08.21 | [ Valenciennes – Nimes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-08-07-valenciennes-vs-nimes) | 0–3 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.10 | 2.80 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 31.07.21 | [ Guingamp – Valenciennes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-07-31-guingamp-vs-valenciennes) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 4.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 24.07.21 | [ Valenciennes – Niort ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-07-24-valenciennes-vs-niort) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.00 | 3.75 | 2.25 | 1.61 |

### Quevilly Rouen all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.08.21 | [ Quevilly Rouen – Paris FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-08-28-quevilly-rouen-vs-paris-fc) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 21.08.21 | [ Grenoble – Quevilly Rouen ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-08-21-grenoble-vs-quevilly-rouen) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 18.08.21 | [ Quevilly Rouen – Bastia ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-08-18-quevilly-rouen-vs-bastia) | 1–2 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.45 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 14.08.21 | [ Quevilly Rouen – Dijon ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-08-14-quevilly-rouen-vs-dijon) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 07.08.21 | [ Amiens – Quevilly Rouen ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-08-07-amiens-vs-quevilly-rouen) | 1–3 (1–2) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 24.07.21 | [ Dunkerque – Quevilly Rouen ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-07-24-dunkerque-vs-quevilly-rouen) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.35 | 1.57 |

### Valenciennes at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.08.21 | [ Valenciennes – Rodez ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-08-21-valenciennes-vs-rodez) | 1–4 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 07.08.21 | [ Valenciennes – Nimes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-08-07-valenciennes-vs-nimes) | 0–3 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.10 | 2.80 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 24.07.21 | [ Valenciennes – Niort ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-07-24-valenciennes-vs-niort) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.00 | 3.75 | 2.25 | 1.61 |

### Quevilly Rouen away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.08.21 | [ Grenoble – Quevilly Rouen ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-08-21-grenoble-vs-quevilly-rouen) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 07.08.21 | [ Amiens – Quevilly Rouen ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-08-07-amiens-vs-quevilly-rouen) | 1–3 (1–2) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 24.07.21 | [ Dunkerque – Quevilly Rouen ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-07-24-dunkerque-vs-quevilly-rouen) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.35 | 1.57 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## France Ligue 2 table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Toulouse | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 4 | +9 | 16 | DWWWWW |
| 2 | Paris FC | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 13 | WWWDWL |
| 3 | Sochaux | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 13 | WLWWDW |
| 4 | Nimes | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 12 | DWWDWD |
| 5 | Auxerre | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 11 | WWDDLW |
| 6 | Caen | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 10 | WWLWLD |
| 7 | Pau FC | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 10 | WLLDWW |
| 8 | Guingamp | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 10 | DDLWDW |
| 9 | Ajaccio | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 9 | DWDWD |
| 10 | Le Havre | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 9 | DWLDWD |
| 11 | Rodez | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 9 | LWDDWD |
| 12 | Niort | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 8 | DLWWLD |
| 13 | Quevilly Rouen | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 7 | DWWLLL |
| 14 | Bastia | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 6 | DDLWLD |
| 15 | Amiens | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 5 | LLLWDD |
| 16 | Valenciennes | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 5 | DDLWLL |
| 17 | Grenoble | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 4 | LLDLWL |
| 18 | Dunkerque | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 2 | DLLLLD |
| 19 | Dijon | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 1 | LLDLLL |
| 20 | Nancy | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 13 | -10 | 1 | LLDLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pau FC | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 9 | WLWW |
| 2 | Toulouse | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 7 | DWW |
| 3 | Caen | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 6 | WLW |
| 4 | Ajaccio | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 6 | WW |
| 5 | Sochaux | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | LWW |
| 6 | Rodez | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 5 | WDD |
| 7 | Nimes | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 5 | WDD |
| 8 | Auxerre | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 4 | WDL |
| 9 | Le Havre | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | DLW |
| 10 | Paris FC | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | WDL |
| 11 | Niort | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | LWD |
| 12 | Grenoble | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 4 | LDW |
| 13 | Bastia | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | DDD |
| 14 | Quevilly Rouen | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | WLL |
| 15 | Guingamp | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 2 | DLD |
| 16 | Amiens | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1 | LLD |
| 17 | Dunkerque | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1 | DLL |
| 18 | Dijon | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 1 | LDL |
| 19 | Valenciennes | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 1 | DLL |
| 20 | Nancy | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 9 | -8 | 0 | LLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Toulouse | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | +7 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Paris FC | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | +6 | 9 | WWW |
| 3 | Guingamp | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 8 | DDWW |
| 4 | Nimes | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 7 | DWW |
| 5 | Auxerre | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 7 | WDW |
| 6 | Sochaux | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 7 | WWD |
| 7 | Le Havre | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 5 | WDD |
| 8 | Quevilly Rouen | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | DWL |
| 9 | Amiens | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | LWD |
| 10 | Niort | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | DWL |
| 11 | Valenciennes | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | DWL |
| 12 | Rodez | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 4 | LDW |
| 13 | Caen | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 4 | WLD |
| 14 | Ajaccio | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | DDD |
| 15 | Bastia | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3 | LWL |
| 16 | Pau FC | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 17 | Dunkerque | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 1 | LLD |
| 18 | Nancy | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1 | LDL |
| 19 | Dijon | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 0 | LLL |
| 20 | Grenoble | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 0 | LLL |

 Valenciennes  Quevilly Rouen

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Auxerre | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 11 | OOUUOO |
| 2 | 19 | Dijon | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 14 | 1 | OOUOOU |
| 3 | 1 | Toulouse | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 16 | OOUUOU |
| 4 | 2 | Paris FC | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 13 | OOOUUU |
| 5 | 11 | Rodez | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 9 | OUUUOO |
| 6 | 13 | Quevilly Rouen | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 7 | UOOOUU |
| 7 | 15 | Amiens | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 5 | OOOUUU |
| 8 | 18 | Dunkerque | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 2 | UOOUUO |
| 9 | 20 | Nancy | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 1 | OOUUUO |
| 10 | 3 | Sochaux | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 13 | OUOUUU |
| 11 | 4 | Nimes | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 12 | UOOUUU |
| 12 | 6 | Caen | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 10 | OUOUUU |
| 13 | 9 | Ajaccio | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 9 | OOUUU |
| 14 | 10 | Le Havre | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 9 | UUOUOU |
| 15 | 12 | Niort | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8 | UUOUOU |
| 16 | 16 | Valenciennes | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 5 | UUOUOU |
| 17 | 17 | Grenoble | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 4 | OOUUUU |
| 18 | 7 | Pau FC | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 10 | OUUUUU |
| 19 | 8 | Guingamp | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 10 | UUUOUU |
| 20 | 14 | Bastia | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 6 | UUUOUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Auxerre | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 4 | OUO |
| 2 | 6 | Caen | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 6 | OOU |
| 3 | 10 | Le Havre | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | UOO |
| 4 | 13 | Quevilly Rouen | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | OOU |
| 5 | 15 | Amiens | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | OOU |
| 6 | 16 | Valenciennes | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 1 | UOO |
| 7 | 19 | Dijon | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 2.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 1 | OUO |
| 8 | 20 | Nancy | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.3 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 0 | OUO |
| 9 | 1 | Toulouse | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7 | OUU |
| 10 | 2 | Paris FC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | OUU |
| 11 | 4 | Nimes | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | OUU |
| 12 | 7 | Pau FC | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 9 | OUUU |
| 13 | 9 | Ajaccio | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 6 | OU |
| 14 | 11 | Rodez | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | UUO |
| 15 | 17 | Grenoble | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | OUU |
| 16 | 18 | Dunkerque | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | UOU |
| 17 | 3 | Sochaux | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | UUU |
| 18 | 8 | Guingamp | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | UUU |
| 19 | 12 | Niort | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | UUU |
| 20 | 14 | Bastia | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | UUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Toulouse | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 9 | OUO |
| 2 | 2 | Paris FC | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 9 | OOU |
| 3 | 3 | Sochaux | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 7 | OOU |
| 4 | 5 | Auxerre | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 7 | OUO |
| 5 | 11 | Rodez | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 4 | OUO |
| 6 | 12 | Niort | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | UOO |
| 7 | 18 | Dunkerque | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1 | OUO |
| 8 | 19 | Dijon | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 0 | OOU |
| 9 | 4 | Nimes | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 7 | UOU |
| 10 | 8 | Guingamp | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8 | UUOU |
| 11 | 9 | Ajaccio | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | OUU |
| 12 | 13 | Quevilly Rouen | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | UOU |
| 13 | 14 | Bastia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | UOU |
| 14 | 15 | Amiens | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | OUU |
| 15 | 17 | Grenoble | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | OUU |
| 16 | 20 | Nancy | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | OUU |
| 17 | 6 | Caen | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | UUU |
| 18 | 7 | Pau FC | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | UU |
| 19 | 10 | Le Havre | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | UUU |
| 20 | 16 | Valenciennes | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | UUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [France Ligue 2](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2.md)
