---
title: 'Grenoble 2–0 Pau FC – France Ligue 2, 2 Oct 2021'
url: 'https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-10-02-grenoble-vs-pau-fc'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-10-02-grenoble-vs-pau-fc.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[France Ligue 2](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2) · Saturday 2 October 2021, 19:00 

#  Grenoble 2–0 Pau FC 

Full time · half time 2–0 · season 2021/2022

 Home ✓ 2.30 fair 2.97 

 Draw 3.20 fair 3.60 

 Away 3.00 fair 2.59 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.70 fair 1.74 

 Over 2.5 2.10 fair 2.35 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Grenoble Pau FC 

 6  Shots  9 

 2  Shots on target  1 

 4  Corners  3 

 8  Fouls  17 

 0  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (102 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Pau FC to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.94 

 Expected goals 1.14 – 1.24 

Home / Draw / Away

 34% 28% 39% 

GrenobleDrawPau FC

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 58% 43% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 52% 48% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 9%  0 

 22%  1 

 26%  2 

 21%  3 

 12%  4 

 9%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 13.1% **0–1** 11.5% **1–0** 10.5% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Grenoble** before this match, all matches 

1.10points / match

1.00scored / match

1.60conceded / match

 3 2 5 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 10:16 

 **Pau FC** before this match, all matches 

1.50points / match

1.20scored / match

0.90conceded / match

 4 3 3 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 12:9 

 Grenoble all matches all matches Pau FC 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  1.20 

 1.60  Goals conceded  0.90 

 2.60  Total goals  2.10 

 8.80  Shots  11.90 

 2.30  Shots on target  4.70 

 13.00  Shots faced  10.60 

 4.10  Corners  4.70 

 4.70  Corners against  4.90 

 11.40  Fouls  14.60 

 1.50  Yellow cards  1.90 

 0.30  1st-half goals scored  0.60 

 0.90  1st-half goals conceded  0.70 

### How often Full Time

 30%  Wins  40% 

 20%  Draws  30% 

 50%  Losses  30% 

 90%  Over 0.5 goals  90% 

 70%  Over 1.5 goals  70% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  40% 

 30%  Over 3.5 goals  10% 

 20%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 40%  Both teams scored  50% 

 20%  Clean sheets  30% 

 50%  Failed to score  30% 

### How often Half Time

 20%  Wins  30% 

 20%  Draws  40% 

 60%  Losses  30% 

 90%  Over 0.5 goals  90% 

 30%  Over 1.5 goals  40% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Grenoble all matches

***4***

 L 

***3***

 L 

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Pau FC all matches

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 **Grenoble** before this match, at home 

2.00points / match

1.60scored / match

1.20conceded / match

 3 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 8:6 

 **Pau FC** before this match, away 

1.25points / match

1.00scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 4:4 

 Grenoble at home away Pau FC 

### Per match

 1.60  Goals scored  1.00 

 1.20  Goals conceded  1.00 

 2.80  Total goals  2.00 

 10.40  Shots  9.50 

 3.60  Shots on target  3.25 

 11.80  Shots faced  11.50 

 5.60  Corners  5.25 

 5.20  Corners against  6.50 

 11.40  Fouls  14.25 

 1.80  Yellow cards  1.50 

 0.40  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.60  1st-half goals conceded  0.75 

### How often Full Time

 60%  Wins  25% 

 20%  Draws  50% 

 20%  Losses  25% 

 80%  Over 0.5 goals  75% 

 80%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 60%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 40%  Over 3.5 goals  25% 

 20%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 40%  Both teams scored  50% 

 40%  Clean sheets  25% 

 40%  Failed to score  50% 

### How often Half Time

 20%  Wins  0% 

 40%  Draws  75% 

 40%  Losses  25% 

 80%  Over 0.5 goals  75% 

 20%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 5 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Grenoble at home

***4***

 L 

 D 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

Pau FC away

***1***

 L 

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Grenoble all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.09.21 | [ Rodez – Grenoble ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-09-24-rodez-vs-grenoble) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 21.09.21 | [ Grenoble – Nancy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-09-21-grenoble-vs-nancy) | 4–1 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 18.09.21 | [ Toulouse – Grenoble ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-09-18-toulouse-vs-grenoble) | 4–1 (2–0) | 1.61 | 3.75 | 5.75 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 11.09.21 | [ Grenoble – Nimes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-09-11-grenoble-vs-nimes) | 2–1 (0–1) | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.45 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 28.08.21 | [ Sochaux – Grenoble ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-08-28-sochaux-vs-grenoble) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 21.08.21 | [ Grenoble – Quevilly Rouen ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-08-21-grenoble-vs-quevilly-rouen) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 14.08.21 | [ Niort – Grenoble ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-08-14-niort-vs-grenoble) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.37 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 07.08.21 | [ Grenoble – Guingamp ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-08-07-grenoble-vs-guingamp) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.87 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 02.08.21 | [ Auxerre – Grenoble ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-08-02-auxerre-vs-grenoble) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 24.07.21 | [ Grenoble – Paris FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-07-24-grenoble-vs-paris-fc) | 0–4 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.40 | 1.53 |

### Pau FC all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.09.21 | [ Pau FC – Dunkerque ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-09-24-pau-fc-vs-dunkerque) | 1–2 (0–2) | 1.75 | 3.40 | 4.75 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 21.09.21 | [ Amiens – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-09-21-amiens-vs-pau-fc) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.37 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.60 | 1.47 |
| 18.09.21 | [ Pau FC – Valenciennes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-09-18-pau-fc-vs-valenciennes) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 11.09.21 | [ Caen – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-09-11-caen-vs-pau-fc) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 28.08.21 | [ Pau FC – Dijon ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-08-28-pau-fc-vs-dijon) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 21.08.21 | [ Pau FC – Bastia ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-08-21-pau-fc-vs-bastia) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.37 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 14.08.21 | [ Nimes – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-08-14-nimes-vs-pau-fc) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 4.50 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 07.08.21 | [ Pau FC – Toulouse ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-08-07-pau-fc-vs-toulouse) | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.20 | 3.10 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 31.07.21 | [ Rodez – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-07-31-rodez-vs-pau-fc) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 24.07.21 | [ Pau FC – Nancy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-07-24-pau-fc-vs-nancy) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.50 | 1.50 |

### Grenoble at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.09.21 | [ Grenoble – Nancy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-09-21-grenoble-vs-nancy) | 4–1 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 11.09.21 | [ Grenoble – Nimes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-09-11-grenoble-vs-nimes) | 2–1 (0–1) | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.45 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 21.08.21 | [ Grenoble – Quevilly Rouen ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-08-21-grenoble-vs-quevilly-rouen) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 07.08.21 | [ Grenoble – Guingamp ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-08-07-grenoble-vs-guingamp) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.87 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 24.07.21 | [ Grenoble – Paris FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-07-24-grenoble-vs-paris-fc) | 0–4 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.40 | 1.53 |

### Pau FC away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.09.21 | [ Amiens – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-09-21-amiens-vs-pau-fc) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.37 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.60 | 1.47 |
| 11.09.21 | [ Caen – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-09-11-caen-vs-pau-fc) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 14.08.21 | [ Nimes – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-08-14-nimes-vs-pau-fc) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 4.50 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 31.07.21 | [ Rodez – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-07-31-rodez-vs-pau-fc) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## France Ligue 2 table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Toulouse | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 9 | +13 | 24 | WDWWLD |
| 2 | Auxerre | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 18 | 7 | +11 | 20 | WWDWDD |
| 3 | Sochaux | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 20 | DWLWWD |
| 4 | Ajaccio | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 19 | DWWWDL |
| 5 | Le Havre | 10 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 17 | WDDDWW |
| 6 | Paris FC | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 16 | WLLLWL |
| 7 | Pau FC | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 15 | WWWDDL |
| 8 | Niort | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 15 | LDLWDW |
| 9 | Nimes | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 14 | DLDLLD |
| 10 | Caen | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 14 | LDLDLW |
| 11 | Rodez | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 13 | WDWLLD |
| 12 | Quevilly Rouen | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 12 | LLWDLD |
| 13 | Valenciennes | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 12 | LLLDWW |
| 14 | Guingamp | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 11 | WDWLLD |
| 15 | Grenoble | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 16 | -6 | 11 | WLWLWD |
| 16 | Bastia | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 10 | LDLDLW |
| 17 | Dijon | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 10 | LLWWWL |
| 18 | Amiens | 11 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 9 | DLDDDD |
| 19 | Dunkerque | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 6 | LDDLLW |
| 20 | Nancy | 10 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 19 | -13 | 4 | LLDDLD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ajaccio | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | +6 | 13 | WWWWD |
| 2 | Auxerre | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 11 | WDLWWD |
| 3 | Niort | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 10 | LWDWW |
| 4 | Toulouse | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 10 | DWWWL |
| 5 | Pau FC | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 10 | WLWWDL |
| 6 | Grenoble | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 10 | LDWWW |
| 7 | Sochaux | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 10 | LWWWD |
| 8 | Le Havre | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 8 | DLWDW |
| 9 | Bastia | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 7 | DDDDW |
| 10 | Paris FC | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 7 | WDLW |
| 11 | Dijon | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 7 | LDLWWL |
| 12 | Caen | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 6 | WLWLL |
| 13 | Nimes | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 | WDDDL |
| 14 | Rodez | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 6 | WDDLD |
| 15 | Quevilly Rouen | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 5 | WLLDD |
| 16 | Valenciennes | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 4 | DLLLW |
| 17 | Amiens | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 3 | LLDLDD |
| 18 | Guingamp | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 2 | DLDL |
| 19 | Dunkerque | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 2 | DLLDL |
| 20 | Nancy | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 11 | -8 | 2 | LLLDD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Toulouse | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 3 | +9 | 14 | WWWDWD |
| 2 | Sochaux | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 10 | WWDLW |
| 3 | Auxerre | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 9 | WDWDD |
| 4 | Le Havre | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 9 | WDDDW |
| 5 | Paris FC | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 9 | WWWLLL |
| 6 | Guingamp | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 9 | DDWWLD |
| 7 | Nimes | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 8 | DWWLLD |
| 8 | Valenciennes | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 8 | DWLDW |
| 9 | Caen | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 8 | WLDDW |
| 10 | Quevilly Rouen | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 7 | DWLWL |
| 11 | Rodez | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 7 | LDWWL |
| 12 | Amiens | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 6 | LWDDD |
| 13 | Ajaccio | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 | DDDWL |
| 14 | Pau FC | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 | LDWD |
| 15 | Niort | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 5 | DWLLD |
| 16 | Dunkerque | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 4 | LLDLW |
| 17 | Dijon | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 3 | LLLW |
| 18 | Bastia | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 3 | LWLLL |
| 19 | Nancy | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 2 | LDLDL |
| 20 | Grenoble | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 10 | -8 | 1 | LLLLD |

 Grenoble  Pau FC

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Auxerre | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 18 | 7 | 20 | OOUUUO |
| 2 | 1 | Toulouse | 11 | 6 | 5 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 9 | 24 | UUOUOU |
| 3 | 9 | Nimes | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 14 | 12 | 14 | UOOUUO |
| 4 | 12 | Quevilly Rouen | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 12 | 12 | UUOUUO |
| 5 | 15 | Grenoble | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 11 | UUOOOU |
| 6 | 17 | Dijon | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 10 | OUOUUU |
| 7 | 18 | Amiens | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 9 | UUOOUU |
| 8 | 6 | Paris FC | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 11 | 16 | UUUUUO |
| 9 | 7 | Pau FC | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 9 | 15 | UUOUOO |
| 10 | 8 | Niort | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 15 | OUOUUO |
| 11 | 10 | Caen | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 10 | 14 | UUOUUO |
| 12 | 13 | Valenciennes | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 12 | OUOUOU |
| 13 | 19 | Dunkerque | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 15 | 6 | UOUUUO |
| 14 | 20 | Nancy | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 19 | 4 | UOUUOU |
| 15 | 3 | Sochaux | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 20 | UUUUOU |
| 16 | 11 | Rodez | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 13 | OOUUUU |
| 17 | 14 | Guingamp | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 11 | OUUUOO |
| 18 | 16 | Bastia | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 11 | 10 | UUOUOU |
| 19 | 4 | Ajaccio | 10 | 8 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 19 | UUUUUU |
| 20 | 5 | Le Havre | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 17 | OUUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Auxerre | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 11 | OUOOUO |
| 2 | 13 | Valenciennes | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 4 | UOOOO |
| 3 | 1 | Toulouse | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 10 | OUUOO |
| 4 | 10 | Caen | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 6 | OOUOU |
| 5 | 12 | Quevilly Rouen | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 5 | OOUUO |
| 6 | 15 | Grenoble | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 10 | OUUOO |
| 7 | 17 | Dijon | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 7 | OUOOUU |
| 8 | 18 | Amiens | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 3 | OOUUOU |
| 9 | 5 | Le Havre | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 8 | UOOUU |
| 10 | 7 | Pau FC | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 10 | OUUUUO |
| 11 | 9 | Nimes | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 6 | OUUOU |
| 12 | 20 | Nancy | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.6 | 2.2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 2 | OUOUU |
| 13 | 4 | Ajaccio | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 13 | OUUUU |
| 14 | 6 | Paris FC | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 7 | OUUU |
| 15 | 8 | Niort | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 10 | UUUUO |
| 16 | 11 | Rodez | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 6 | UUOUU |
| 17 | 14 | Guingamp | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 2 | UUUO |
| 18 | 19 | Dunkerque | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 2 | UOUUU |
| 19 | 3 | Sochaux | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 10 | UUUUU |
| 20 | 16 | Bastia | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 7 | UUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Sochaux | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 10 | OOUUO |
| 2 | 6 | Paris FC | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 9 | OOUUUO |
| 3 | 8 | Niort | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 5 | UOOOU |
| 4 | 9 | Nimes | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 8 | UOUOUO |
| 5 | 16 | Bastia | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 3 | UOUOO |
| 6 | 19 | Dunkerque | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 4 | OUOUO |
| 7 | 1 | Toulouse | 6 | 4 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 14 | OUOUUU |
| 8 | 2 | Auxerre | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 9 | OUOUU |
| 9 | 7 | Pau FC | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 5 | UUOO |
| 10 | 11 | Rodez | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 7 | OUOUU |
| 11 | 12 | Quevilly Rouen | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 7 | UOUOU |
| 12 | 14 | Guingamp | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 9 | UUOUUO |
| 13 | 15 | Grenoble | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 1 | OUUOU |
| 14 | 17 | Dijon | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 3 | OOUU |
| 15 | 18 | Amiens | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 6 | OUUOU |
| 16 | 20 | Nancy | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 2 | OUUUO |
| 17 | 4 | Ajaccio | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 6 | OUUUU |
| 18 | 10 | Caen | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 8 | UUUUO |
| 19 | 5 | Le Havre | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 9 | UUUUU |
| 20 | 13 | Valenciennes | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 8 | UUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [France Ligue 2](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2.md)
