---
title: 'Le Havre 1–0 Pau FC – France Ligue 2, 23 Oct 2021'
url: 'https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-10-23-le-havre-vs-pau-fc'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-10-23-le-havre-vs-pau-fc.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[France Ligue 2](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2) · Saturday 23 October 2021, 19:00 

#  Le Havre 1–0 Pau FC 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2021/2022

 Home ✓ 2.37 fair 2.43 

 Draw 3.00 fair 3.35 

 Away 3.25 fair 3.46 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.53 fair 1.53 

 Over 2.5 2.40 fair 2.90 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Le Havre Pau FC 

 11  Shots  10 

 2  Shots on target  6 

 3  Corners  11 

 11  Fouls  12 

 1  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (121 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Le Havre to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.70 

 Expected goals 1.16 – 0.92 

Home / Draw / Away

 41% 30% 29% 

Le HavreDrawPau FC

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 66% 35% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 59% 41% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 13%  0 

 26%  1 

 27%  2 

 19%  3 

 10%  4 

 6%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–0** 14.5% **1–1** 13.3% **0–0** 12.5% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Le Havre** before this match, all matches 

1.75points / match

1.08scored / match

0.58conceded / match

 5 6 1 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 13:7 

 **Pau FC** before this match, all matches 

1.50points / match

1.08scored / match

0.92conceded / match

 5 3 4 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 13:11 

 Le Havre all matches all matches Pau FC 

### Per match

 1.08  Goals scored  1.08 

 0.58  Goals conceded  0.92 

 1.67  Total goals  2.00 

 9.67  Shots  11.58 

 3.33  Shots on target  4.33 

 11.08  Shots faced  10.25 

 3.67  Corners  4.25 

 4.92  Corners against  4.67 

 11.92  Fouls  14.33 

 1.50  Yellow cards  1.75 

 0.50  1st-half goals scored  0.58 

 0.25  1st-half goals conceded  0.75 

### How often Full Time

 42%  Wins  42% 

 50%  Draws  25% 

 8%  Losses  33% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  92% 

 58%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 25%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

 8%  Over 3.5 goals  8% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 42%  Both teams scored  42% 

 58%  Clean sheets  33% 

 25%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  33% 

 50%  Draws  33% 

 17%  Losses  33% 

 58%  Over 0.5 goals  92% 

 17%  Over 1.5 goals  42% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Le Havre all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

Pau FC all matches

***1***

 L 

 D 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

 **Le Havre** before this match, at home 

1.83points / match

1.17scored / match

0.67conceded / match

 3 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 7:4 

 **Pau FC** before this match, away 

1.00points / match

0.80scored / match

1.20conceded / match

 1 2 2 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 4:6 

 Le Havre at home away Pau FC 

### Per match

 1.17  Goals scored  0.80 

 0.67  Goals conceded  1.20 

 1.83  Total goals  2.00 

 11.50  Shots  9.40 

 3.67  Shots on target  2.80 

 10.33  Shots faced  10.40 

 4.67  Corners  4.80 

 4.17  Corners against  6.00 

 12.17  Fouls  14.80 

 1.33  Yellow cards  1.60 

 0.50  1st-half goals scored  0.40 

 0.33  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  20% 

 33%  Draws  40% 

 17%  Losses  40% 

 83%  Over 0.5 goals  80% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  60% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  40% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  20% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  40% 

 50%  Clean sheets  20% 

 17%  Failed to score  60% 

### How often Half Time

 50%  Wins  0% 

 17%  Draws  60% 

 33%  Losses  40% 

 83%  Over 0.5 goals  80% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  60% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 6 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Le Havre at home

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

Pau FC away

***1***

 L 

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Le Havre all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.10.21 | [ Caen – Le Havre ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-10-16-caen-vs-le-havre) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.45 | 2.90 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 02.10.21 | [ Le Havre – Dijon ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-10-02-le-havre-vs-dijon) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 2.87 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 24.09.21 | [ Nimes – Le Havre ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-09-24-nimes-vs-le-havre) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 4.20 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 21.09.21 | [ Le Havre – Quevilly Rouen ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-09-21-le-havre-vs-quevilly-rouen) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 18.09.21 | [ Nancy – Le Havre ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-09-18-nancy-vs-le-havre) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 13.09.21 | [ Le Havre – Toulouse ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-09-13-le-havre-vs-toulouse) | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.80 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 28.08.21 | [ Bastia – Le Havre ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-08-28-bastia-vs-le-havre) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 21.08.21 | [ Le Havre – Niort ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-08-21-le-havre-vs-niort) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 14.08.21 | [ Rodez – Le Havre ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-08-14-rodez-vs-le-havre) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.90 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 07.08.21 | [ Le Havre – Paris FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-08-07-le-havre-vs-paris-fc) | 1–2 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

### Pau FC all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.10.21 | [ Pau FC – Paris FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-10-16-pau-fc-vs-paris-fc) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.87 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 02.10.21 | [ Grenoble – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-10-02-grenoble-vs-pau-fc) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 24.09.21 | [ Pau FC – Dunkerque ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-09-24-pau-fc-vs-dunkerque) | 1–2 (0–2) | 1.75 | 3.40 | 4.75 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 21.09.21 | [ Amiens – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-09-21-amiens-vs-pau-fc) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.37 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.60 | 1.47 |
| 18.09.21 | [ Pau FC – Valenciennes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-09-18-pau-fc-vs-valenciennes) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 11.09.21 | [ Caen – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-09-11-caen-vs-pau-fc) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 28.08.21 | [ Pau FC – Dijon ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-08-28-pau-fc-vs-dijon) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 21.08.21 | [ Pau FC – Bastia ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-08-21-pau-fc-vs-bastia) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.37 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 14.08.21 | [ Nimes – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-08-14-nimes-vs-pau-fc) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 4.50 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 07.08.21 | [ Pau FC – Toulouse ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-08-07-pau-fc-vs-toulouse) | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.20 | 3.10 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |

### Le Havre at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.10.21 | [ Le Havre – Dijon ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-10-02-le-havre-vs-dijon) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 2.87 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 21.09.21 | [ Le Havre – Quevilly Rouen ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-09-21-le-havre-vs-quevilly-rouen) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 13.09.21 | [ Le Havre – Toulouse ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-09-13-le-havre-vs-toulouse) | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.80 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 21.08.21 | [ Le Havre – Niort ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-08-21-le-havre-vs-niort) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 07.08.21 | [ Le Havre – Paris FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-08-07-le-havre-vs-paris-fc) | 1–2 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 24.07.21 | [ Le Havre – Guingamp ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-07-24-le-havre-vs-guingamp) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.35 | 1.57 |

### Pau FC away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.10.21 | [ Grenoble – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-10-02-grenoble-vs-pau-fc) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 21.09.21 | [ Amiens – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-09-21-amiens-vs-pau-fc) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.37 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.60 | 1.47 |
| 11.09.21 | [ Caen – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-09-11-caen-vs-pau-fc) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 14.08.21 | [ Nimes – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-08-14-nimes-vs-pau-fc) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 4.50 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 31.07.21 | [ Rodez – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-07-31-rodez-vs-pau-fc) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## France Ligue 2 table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Toulouse | 13 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 30 | 11 | +19 | 28 | WWLDWD |
| 2 | Sochaux | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 6 | +7 | 26 | LWWDWW |
| 3 | Ajaccio | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 7 | +7 | 22 | WWDLLW |
| 4 | Le Havre | 12 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 21 | DDWWWD |
| 5 | Auxerre | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 18 | 13 | +5 | 20 | WDWDDL |
| 6 | Niort | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 18 | LWDWLW |
| 7 | Pau FC | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 18 | WDDLLW |
| 8 | Paris FC | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 18 | LWLDLD |
| 9 | Caen | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 15 | LDLWLD |
| 10 | Quevilly Rouen | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 15 | WDLDWL |
| 11 | Grenoble | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 15 | WLWDWD |
| 12 | Valenciennes | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 15 | LDWWWL |
| 13 | Nimes | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 14 | LDLLDL |
| 14 | Guingamp | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 14 | WLLDWL |
| 15 | Rodez | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 13 | WLLDLL |
| 16 | Dijon | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 13 | WWWLLW |
| 17 | Dunkerque | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 12 | DLLWWW |
| 18 | Bastia | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 11 | LDLWLD |
| 19 | Amiens | 12 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 9 | LDDDDL |
| 20 | Nancy | 12 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 21 | -12 | 8 | DDLDDW |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Toulouse | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 6 | +10 | 13 | DWWWLW |
| 2 | Ajaccio | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 13 | WWWWDL |
| 3 | Grenoble | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 13 | LDWWWW |
| 4 | Pau FC | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 13 | LWWDLW |
| 5 | Sochaux | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 13 | LWWWDW |
| 6 | Auxerre | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 11 | WDLWWD |
| 7 | Le Havre | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 11 | DLWDWW |
| 8 | Niort | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 10 | LWDWW |
| 9 | Dijon | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 10 | DLWWLW |
| 10 | Paris FC | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 9 | WDLWDD |
| 11 | Bastia | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 8 | DDDDWD |
| 12 | Caen | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 7 | LWLLLD |
| 13 | Nimes | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 6 | WDDDLL |
| 14 | Rodez | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 6 | WDDLDL |
| 15 | Guingamp | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 5 | DLDLW |
| 16 | Dunkerque | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 5 | DLLDLW |
| 17 | Quevilly Rouen | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 5 | WLLDDL |
| 18 | Nancy | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 5 | LLLDDW |
| 19 | Valenciennes | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 13 | -8 | 4 | DLLLWL |
| 20 | Amiens | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 3 | LLDLDD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Toulouse | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 5 | +9 | 15 | WWDWDD |
| 2 | Sochaux | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 13 | WWDLWW |
| 3 | Valenciennes | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 11 | DWLDWW |
| 4 | Le Havre | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 10 | WDDDWD |
| 5 | Quevilly Rouen | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 10 | DWLWLW |
| 6 | Ajaccio | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 9 | DDDWLW |
| 7 | Paris FC | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 9 | WWLLLL |
| 8 | Guingamp | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 9 | DWWLDL |
| 9 | Auxerre | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 9 | WDWDDL |
| 10 | Nimes | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 8 | DWWLLD |
| 11 | Caen | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 8 | WLDDW |
| 12 | Niort | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 8 | WLLDLW |
| 13 | Dunkerque | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 7 | LLDLWW |
| 14 | Rodez | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 7 | LDWWLL |
| 15 | Amiens | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 6 | LWDDDL |
| 16 | Pau FC | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 5 | LDWDL |
| 17 | Nancy | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 3 | LDLDLD |
| 18 | Dijon | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 3 | LLLWL |
| 19 | Bastia | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 3 | LWLLLL |
| 20 | Grenoble | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 10 | -8 | 2 | LLLLDD |

 Le Havre  Pau FC

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Toulouse | 13 | 6 | 7 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 30 | 11 | 28 | OUOUOO |
| 2 | 5 | Auxerre | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 18 | 13 | 20 | OUUUOO |
| 3 | 9 | Caen | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 14 | 15 | OUUOOO |
| 4 | 10 | Quevilly Rouen | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 15 | 15 | OUUOUO |
| 5 | 12 | Valenciennes | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 15 | OUOUOO |
| 6 | 6 | Niort | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 10 | 18 | OUUOUO |
| 7 | 8 | Paris FC | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 15 | 18 | UUOUUO |
| 8 | 11 | Grenoble | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 16 | 15 | OOOUUU |
| 9 | 13 | Nimes | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 14 | 14 | OOUUOU |
| 10 | 14 | Guingamp | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 14 | 14 | UUOOOO |
| 11 | 16 | Dijon | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 13 | OUUUUU |
| 12 | 17 | Dunkerque | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 16 | 12 | UUUOUO |
| 13 | 19 | Amiens | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 9 | UOOUUU |
| 14 | 20 | Nancy | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 21 | 8 | UUOUUO |
| 15 | 7 | Pau FC | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 11 | 18 | OUOOUU |
| 16 | 15 | Rodez | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 15 | 13 | UUUUOU |
| 17 | 2 | Sochaux | 12 | 9 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 6 | 26 | UUOUUU |
| 18 | 4 | Le Havre | 12 | 9 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 21 | UUUUUO |
| 19 | 18 | Bastia | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 11 | OUOUUU |
| 20 | 3 | Ajaccio | 12 | 10 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 7 | 22 | UUUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | Caen | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 9 | 7 | OUOUOO |
| 2 | 12 | Valenciennes | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 4 | UOOOOO |
| 3 | 1 | Toulouse | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 6 | 13 | OUUOOO |
| 4 | 5 | Auxerre | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 11 | OUOOUO |
| 5 | 10 | Quevilly Rouen | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 5 | OOUUOO |
| 6 | 11 | Grenoble | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 13 | OUUOOU |
| 7 | 16 | Dijon | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 10 | 10 | UOOUUU |
| 8 | 19 | Amiens | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 3 | OOUUOU |
| 9 | 20 | Nancy | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 5 | OUOUUO |
| 10 | 4 | Le Havre | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 11 | UOOUUU |
| 11 | 7 | Pau FC | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 13 | UUUUOU |
| 12 | 8 | Paris FC | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 9 | OUUUUO |
| 13 | 13 | Nimes | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 6 | OUUOUU |
| 14 | 14 | Guingamp | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 5 | UUUOO |
| 15 | 3 | Ajaccio | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 13 | OUUUUU |
| 16 | 6 | Niort | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 10 | UUUUO |
| 17 | 15 | Rodez | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 6 | UUOUUU |
| 18 | 17 | Dunkerque | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 5 | UOUUUU |
| 19 | 2 | Sochaux | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 13 | UUUUUU |
| 20 | 18 | Bastia | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 8 | UUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Niort | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 8 | OOOUUO |
| 2 | 17 | Dunkerque | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 7 | OUOUOO |
| 3 | 1 | Toulouse | 7 | 4 | 3 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 15 | UOUUUO |
| 4 | 2 | Sochaux | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 13 | OOUUOU |
| 5 | 5 | Auxerre | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 9 | OUOUUO |
| 6 | 8 | Paris FC | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 9 | OUUUOU |
| 7 | 13 | Nimes | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 8 | UOUOUO |
| 8 | 14 | Guingamp | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 9 | UOUUOO |
| 9 | 15 | Rodez | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 7 | OUOUUO |
| 10 | 18 | Bastia | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 3 | UOUOOU |
| 11 | 7 | Pau FC | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 5 | UUOOU |
| 12 | 10 | Quevilly Rouen | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 10 | UOUOUU |
| 13 | 11 | Grenoble | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 2 | OUUOUU |
| 14 | 16 | Dijon | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 3 | OOUUU |
| 15 | 19 | Amiens | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 6 | OUUOUU |
| 16 | 20 | Nancy | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 3 | OUUUOU |
| 17 | 3 | Ajaccio | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 9 | OUUUUU |
| 18 | 4 | Le Havre | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 10 | UUUUUO |
| 19 | 9 | Caen | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 8 | UUUUO |
| 20 | 12 | Valenciennes | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 11 | UUUUUO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [France Ligue 2](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2.md)
