---
title: 'Pau FC 2–0 Guingamp – France Ligue 2, 20 Nov 2021'
url: 'https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-11-20-pau-fc-vs-guingamp'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-11-20-pau-fc-vs-guingamp.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[France Ligue 2](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2) · Saturday 20 November 2021, 19:00 

#  Pau FC 2–0 Guingamp 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2021/2022

 Home ✓ 2.20 fair 2.38 

 Draw 3.20 fair 3.55 

 Away 3.50 fair 3.35 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.61 fair 1.67 

 Over 2.5 2.25 fair 2.50 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Pau FC Guingamp 

 14  Shots  21 

 7  Shots on target  9 

 4  Corners  5 

 17  Fouls  13 

 3  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (151 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Pau FC to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.85 

 Expected goals 1.27 – 1.02 

Home / Draw / Away

 42% 28% 30% 

Pau FCDrawGuingamp

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 60% 40% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 54% 46% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 10%  0 

 23%  1 

 27%  2 

 20%  3 

 12%  4 

 8%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 13.1% **1–0** 12.9% **0–1** 10.4% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Pau FC** before this match, all matches 

1.40points / match

1.00scored / match

1.07conceded / match

 6 3 6 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 15:16 

 **Guingamp** before this match, all matches 

1.20points / match

1.20scored / match

1.33conceded / match

 4 6 5 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 18:20 

 Pau FC all matches all matches Guingamp 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  1.20 

 1.07  Goals conceded  1.33 

 2.07  Total goals  2.53 

 10.93  Shots  11.80 

 4.27  Shots on target  3.40 

 10.60  Shots faced  10.13 

 4.27  Corners  5.73 

 4.40  Corners against  4.73 

 13.73  Fouls  14.53 

 1.73  Yellow cards  2.40 

 0.47  1st-half goals scored  0.60 

 0.73  1st-half goals conceded  0.47 

### How often Full Time

 40%  Wins  27% 

 20%  Draws  40% 

 40%  Losses  33% 

 93%  Over 0.5 goals  87% 

 60%  Over 1.5 goals  80% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  53% 

 13%  Over 3.5 goals  27% 

 7%  Over 4.5 goals  7% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 40%  Both teams scored  67% 

 33%  Clean sheets  20% 

 33%  Failed to score  27% 

### How often Half Time

 27%  Wins  40% 

 33%  Draws  33% 

 40%  Losses  27% 

 87%  Over 0.5 goals  80% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  13% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  7% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Pau FC all matches

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***4***

 L 

Guingamp all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

 **Pau FC** before this match, at home 

2.00points / match

1.25scored / match

0.63conceded / match

 5 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 10:5 

 **Guingamp** before this match, away 

1.25points / match

1.00scored / match

1.13conceded / match

 2 4 2 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 8:9 

 Pau FC at home away Guingamp 

### Per match

 1.25  Goals scored  1.00 

 0.63  Goals conceded  1.13 

 1.88  Total goals  2.13 

 12.63  Shots  9.50 

 4.88  Shots on target  2.75 

 10.00  Shots faced  12.75 

 3.50  Corners  3.88 

 3.50  Corners against  6.00 

 14.00  Fouls  14.25 

 1.88  Yellow cards  2.38 

 0.63  1st-half goals scored  0.75 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  0.38 

### How often Full Time

 63%  Wins  25% 

 13%  Draws  50% 

 25%  Losses  25% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  75% 

 63%  Over 1.5 goals  63% 

 25%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  25% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 38%  Both teams scored  50% 

 50%  Clean sheets  38% 

 13%  Failed to score  38% 

### How often Half Time

 50%  Wins  50% 

 25%  Draws  38% 

 25%  Losses  13% 

 88%  Over 0.5 goals  75% 

 25%  Over 1.5 goals  13% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  13% 

### Goals in the last 8 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Pau FC at home

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

Guingamp away

 D 

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Pau FC all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.11.21 | [ Auxerre – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-11-06-auxerre-vs-pau-fc) | 4–1 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 30.10.21 | [ Pau FC – Ajaccio ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-10-30-pau-fc-vs-ajaccio) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 23.10.21 | [ Le Havre – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-10-23-le-havre-vs-pau-fc) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.37 | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 16.10.21 | [ Pau FC – Paris FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-10-16-pau-fc-vs-paris-fc) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.87 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 02.10.21 | [ Grenoble – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-10-02-grenoble-vs-pau-fc) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 24.09.21 | [ Pau FC – Dunkerque ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-09-24-pau-fc-vs-dunkerque) | 1–2 (0–2) | 1.75 | 3.40 | 4.75 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 21.09.21 | [ Amiens – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-09-21-amiens-vs-pau-fc) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.37 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.60 | 1.47 |
| 18.09.21 | [ Pau FC – Valenciennes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-09-18-pau-fc-vs-valenciennes) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 11.09.21 | [ Caen – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-09-11-caen-vs-pau-fc) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 28.08.21 | [ Pau FC – Dijon ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-08-28-pau-fc-vs-dijon) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

### Guingamp all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.11.21 | [ Guingamp – Bastia ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-11-06-guingamp-vs-bastia) | 2–3 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 30.10.21 | [ Toulouse – Guingamp ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-10-30-toulouse-vs-guingamp) | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.57 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 23.10.21 | [ Guingamp – Nimes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-10-23-guingamp-vs-nimes) | 3–1 (1–0) | 2.55 | 3.00 | 2.80 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 16.10.21 | [ Nancy – Guingamp ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-10-16-nancy-vs-guingamp) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.60 | 3.10 | 2.80 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 02.10.21 | [ Guingamp – Rodez ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-10-02-guingamp-vs-rodez) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.30 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 24.09.21 | [ Quevilly Rouen – Guingamp ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-09-24-quevilly-rouen-vs-guingamp) | 2–2 (2–2) | 2.60 | 3.00 | 2.80 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 21.09.21 | [ Guingamp – Sochaux ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-09-21-guingamp-vs-sochaux) | 1–2 (1–0) | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.30 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 18.09.21 | [ Niort – Guingamp ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-09-18-niort-vs-guingamp) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 11.09.21 | [ Paris FC – Guingamp ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-09-11-paris-fc-vs-guingamp) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 4.75 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 28.08.21 | [ Guingamp – Ajaccio ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-08-28-guingamp-vs-ajaccio) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.37 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.35 | 1.57 |

### Pau FC at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.10.21 | [ Pau FC – Ajaccio ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-10-30-pau-fc-vs-ajaccio) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 16.10.21 | [ Pau FC – Paris FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-10-16-pau-fc-vs-paris-fc) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.87 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 24.09.21 | [ Pau FC – Dunkerque ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-09-24-pau-fc-vs-dunkerque) | 1–2 (0–2) | 1.75 | 3.40 | 4.75 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 18.09.21 | [ Pau FC – Valenciennes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-09-18-pau-fc-vs-valenciennes) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 28.08.21 | [ Pau FC – Dijon ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-08-28-pau-fc-vs-dijon) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 21.08.21 | [ Pau FC – Bastia ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-08-21-pau-fc-vs-bastia) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.37 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 07.08.21 | [ Pau FC – Toulouse ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-08-07-pau-fc-vs-toulouse) | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.20 | 3.10 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 24.07.21 | [ Pau FC – Nancy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-07-24-pau-fc-vs-nancy) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.50 | 1.50 |

### Guingamp away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.10.21 | [ Toulouse – Guingamp ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-10-30-toulouse-vs-guingamp) | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.57 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 16.10.21 | [ Nancy – Guingamp ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-10-16-nancy-vs-guingamp) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.60 | 3.10 | 2.80 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 24.09.21 | [ Quevilly Rouen – Guingamp ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-09-24-quevilly-rouen-vs-guingamp) | 2–2 (2–2) | 2.60 | 3.00 | 2.80 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 18.09.21 | [ Niort – Guingamp ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-09-18-niort-vs-guingamp) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 11.09.21 | [ Paris FC – Guingamp ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-09-11-paris-fc-vs-guingamp) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 4.75 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 23.08.21 | [ Auxerre – Guingamp ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-08-23-auxerre-vs-guingamp) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 07.08.21 | [ Grenoble – Guingamp ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-08-07-grenoble-vs-guingamp) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.87 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 24.07.21 | [ Le Havre – Guingamp ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-07-24-le-havre-vs-guingamp) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.35 | 1.57 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## France Ligue 2 table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Toulouse | 16 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 36 | 14 | +22 | 33 | DWDDDW |
| 2 | Auxerre | 15 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 25 | 15 | +10 | 29 | DDLWWW |
| 3 | Ajaccio | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 17 | 8 | +9 | 28 | LLWWLW |
| 4 | Sochaux | 16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 28 | WWDDLL |
| 5 | Le Havre | 15 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 25 | WWDWLD |
| 6 | Paris FC | 15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 18 | 15 | +3 | 24 | LDLDWW |
| 7 | Niort | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 21 | WLWLWL |
| 8 | Pau FC | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 16 | -1 | 21 | LLWLWL |
| 9 | Grenoble | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 18 | -3 | 21 | DWDLWW |
| 10 | Rodez | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 19 | DLLWWL |
| 11 | Guingamp | 15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 18 | 20 | -2 | 18 | DWLWDL |
| 12 | Caen | 15 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 17 | WLDDLD |
| 13 | Nimes | 15 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 19 | -2 | 17 | LDLLLW |
| 14 | Quevilly Rouen | 15 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 19 | -6 | 17 | DWLDLD |
| 15 | Dunkerque | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 16 | WWWDWL |
| 16 | Dijon | 15 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 14 | 21 | -7 | 16 | LLWWLL |
| 17 | Valenciennes | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 22 | -10 | 16 | WWLLLD |
| 18 | Bastia | 15 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 15 | WLDLDW |
| 19 | Amiens | 15 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 14 | 16 | -2 | 14 | DDLWDD |
| 20 | Nancy | 15 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 12 | 24 | -12 | 12 | DDWLDW |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ajaccio | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 2 | +8 | 19 | WWDLWW |
| 2 | Toulouse | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 9 | +13 | 17 | WWLWDW |
| 3 | Auxerre | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 5 | +11 | 17 | LWWDWW |
| 4 | Pau FC | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 16 | WWDLWW |
| 5 | Grenoble | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 16 | WWWWLW |
| 6 | Le Havre | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 15 | WDWWWD |
| 7 | Sochaux | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 14 | WWDWDL |
| 8 | Paris FC | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 12 | DLWDDW |
| 9 | Niort | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 10 | WDWWLL |
| 10 | Dijon | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 10 | LWWLWL |
| 11 | Bastia | 7 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 9 | DDDWDD |
| 12 | Rodez | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 9 | DDLDLW |
| 13 | Dunkerque | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 9 | LDLWDW |
| 14 | Guingamp | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 8 | LDLWWL |
| 15 | Caen | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 7 | WLLLDL |
| 16 | Amiens | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 7 | DLDDWD |
| 17 | Nimes | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 6 | DDDLLL |
| 18 | Quevilly Rouen | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 6 | LLDDLD |
| 19 | Nancy | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 6 | LLDDWD |
| 20 | Valenciennes | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 4 | LLLWLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Toulouse | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 5 | +9 | 16 | WDWDDD |
| 2 | Sochaux | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 14 | DLWWDL |
| 3 | Paris FC | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 12 | WLLLLW |
| 4 | Auxerre | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 12 | DWDDLW |
| 5 | Valenciennes | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 12 | LDWWLD |
| 6 | Nimes | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 11 | WLLDLW |
| 7 | Niort | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 11 | LLDLWW |
| 8 | Quevilly Rouen | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 11 | LWLWDL |
| 9 | Le Havre | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 10 | DDDWDL |
| 10 | Caen | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 10 | LDDWDD |
| 11 | Rodez | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 10 | WWLLWL |
| 12 | Guingamp | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 10 | WWLDLD |
| 13 | Ajaccio | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 9 | DDWLWL |
| 14 | Amiens | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 7 | WDDDLD |
| 15 | Dunkerque | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 7 | LDLWWL |
| 16 | Nancy | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 6 | LDLDLW |
| 17 | Dijon | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 6 | LLWLWL |
| 18 | Bastia | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 6 | LLLLLW |
| 19 | Pau FC | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 5 | DWDLLL |
| 20 | Grenoble | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 10 | -7 | 5 | LLLDDW |

 Pau FC  Guingamp

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Toulouse | 16 | 7 | 9 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 36 | 14 | 33 | UOOOUO |
| 2 | 2 | Auxerre | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 25 | 15 | 29 | UOOUOO |
| 3 | 11 | Guingamp | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 18 | 20 | 18 | OOOOOO |
| 4 | 17 | Valenciennes | 15 | 7 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 22 | 16 | UOOOOU |
| 5 | 7 | Niort | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 16 | 21 | OUOUOO |
| 6 | 13 | Nimes | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 19 | 17 | UOUOOU |
| 7 | 14 | Quevilly Rouen | 15 | 8 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 17 | OUOUOU |
| 8 | 9 | Grenoble | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 18 | 21 | UUUOUU |
| 9 | 12 | Caen | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 16 | 17 | OOOUUU |
| 10 | 16 | Dijon | 15 | 9 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 14 | 21 | 16 | UUUOUU |
| 11 | 19 | Amiens | 15 | 9 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 14 | 16 | 14 | UUUOUU |
| 12 | 20 | Nancy | 15 | 9 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 12 | 24 | 12 | UUOUUO |
| 13 | 6 | Paris FC | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 18 | 15 | 24 | OUUOUU |
| 14 | 8 | Pau FC | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 16 | 21 | OUUUUO |
| 15 | 10 | Rodez | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 16 | 19 | UOUUOU |
| 16 | 15 | Dunkerque | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 18 | 16 | OUOUUU |
| 17 | 4 | Sochaux | 16 | 12 | 4 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 12 | 28 | UUUUUO |
| 18 | 18 | Bastia | 15 | 11 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 16 | 15 | UUUUUO |
| 19 | 5 | Le Havre | 15 | 12 | 3 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 25 | UUOUUU |
| 20 | 3 | Ajaccio | 15 | 13 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 17 | 8 | 28 | UUUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Toulouse | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.8 | 1.1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 9 | 17 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 17 | Valenciennes | 7 | 1 | 6 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 15 | 4 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 2 | Auxerre | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 5 | 17 | OOUOUO |
| 4 | 12 | Caen | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 7 | UOUOOU |
| 5 | 9 | Grenoble | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 16 | UOOUOU |
| 6 | 11 | Guingamp | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 11 | 8 | UUOOOO |
| 7 | 14 | Quevilly Rouen | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 6 | OUUOOU |
| 8 | 19 | Amiens | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 7 | UUOUOU |
| 9 | 13 | Nimes | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 6 | UUOUUO |
| 10 | 16 | Dijon | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 11 | 10 | OOUUUU |
| 11 | 20 | Nancy | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 6 | UOUUOU |
| 12 | 5 | Le Havre | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 15 | OUUUUU |
| 13 | 6 | Paris FC | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 12 | UUUUOU |
| 14 | 7 | Niort | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 10 | UUUOUO |
| 15 | 8 | Pau FC | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 5 | 16 | UUUOUU |
| 16 | 10 | Rodez | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 9 | UOUUUO |
| 17 | 3 | Ajaccio | 8 | 7 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 19 | UUUUUU |
| 18 | 15 | Dunkerque | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 9 | UUUUUU |
| 19 | 4 | Sochaux | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 14 | UUUUUU |
| 20 | 18 | Bastia | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 9 | UUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Niort | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 11 | OOUUOO |
| 2 | 2 | Auxerre | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 12 | UOUUOO |
| 3 | 4 | Sochaux | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 14 | UUOUUO |
| 4 | 11 | Guingamp | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 10 | OUUOOO |
| 5 | 13 | Nimes | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 10 | 11 | UOUOOU |
| 6 | 15 | Dunkerque | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 7 | UOUOOU |
| 7 | 18 | Bastia | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 6 | UOOUUO |
| 8 | 1 | Toulouse | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 16 | OUUUOU |
| 9 | 6 | Paris FC | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 12 | UUUOUU |
| 10 | 8 | Pau FC | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 5 | UOOUUO |
| 11 | 10 | Rodez | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 10 | 10 | OUUOUU |
| 12 | 14 | Quevilly Rouen | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 11 | UOUUUO |
| 13 | 16 | Dijon | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 6 | OUUUOU |
| 14 | 20 | Nancy | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 6 | UUOUUO |
| 15 | 9 | Grenoble | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 5 | UUOUUU |
| 16 | 17 | Valenciennes | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 12 | UUUOOU |
| 17 | 19 | Amiens | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 7 | UUOUUU |
| 18 | 3 | Ajaccio | 7 | 6 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 9 | UUUUUU |
| 19 | 5 | Le Havre | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 10 | UUUUOU |
| 20 | 12 | Caen | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 10 | UUUOUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [France Ligue 2](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2.md)
