---
title: 'Quevilly Rouen 0–2 Le Havre – France Ligue 2, 5 Mar 2022'
url: 'https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-03-05-quevilly-rouen-vs-le-havre'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-03-05-quevilly-rouen-vs-le-havre.md'
date: '2026-10-25'
---

[France Ligue 2](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2) · Saturday 5 March 2022, 19:00 

#  Quevilly Rouen 0–2 Le Havre 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2021/2022

 Home 3.10 fair 2.81 

 Draw 2.90 fair 3.40 

 Away ✓ 2.55 fair 2.86 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.47 fair 1.58 

 Over 2.5 2.60 fair 2.72 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Quevilly Rouen Le Havre 

 8  Shots  9 

 1  Shots on target  4 

 2  Corners  2 

 20  Fouls  15 

 2  Yellow cards  0 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (261 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Quevilly Rouen to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.78 

 Expected goals 1.09 – 1.08 

Home / Draw / Away

 36% 29% 35% 

Quevilly RouenDrawLe Havre

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 63% 37% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 56% 44% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 12%  0 

 25%  1 

 27%  2 

 19%  3 

 11%  4 

 7%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 13.4% **1–0** 12.5% **0–1** 12.4% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Quevilly Rouen** before this match, all matches 

1.12points / match

0.88scored / match

1.35conceded / match

 7 8 11 

 WonDrawnLost 26 played · 23:35 

 **Le Havre** before this match, all matches 

1.46points / match

0.96scored / match

0.92conceded / match

 9 11 6 

 WonDrawnLost 26 played · 25:24 

 Quevilly Rouen all matches all matches Le Havre 

### Per match

 0.88  Goals scored  0.96 

 1.35  Goals conceded  0.92 

 2.23  Total goals  1.88 

 9.81  Shots  10.54 

 3.38  Shots on target  3.38 

 12.35  Shots faced  9.77 

 3.65  Corners  4.04 

 5.23  Corners against  4.46 

 15.31  Fouls  11.65 

 1.77  Yellow cards  1.46 

 0.38  1st-half goals scored  0.54 

 0.73  1st-half goals conceded  0.38 

### How often Full Time

 27%  Wins  35% 

 31%  Draws  42% 

 42%  Losses  23% 

 92%  Over 0.5 goals  77% 

 69%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  31% 

 12%  Over 3.5 goals  19% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  8% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  4% 

 50%  Both teams scored  38% 

 15%  Clean sheets  46% 

 42%  Failed to score  38% 

### How often Half Time

 12%  Wins  35% 

 50%  Draws  50% 

 38%  Losses  15% 

 69%  Over 0.5 goals  58% 

 31%  Over 1.5 goals  23% 

 8%  Over 2.5 goals  8% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Quevilly Rouen all matches

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

Le Havre all matches

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 D 

 D 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***4***

 L 

***1***

 W 

 **Quevilly Rouen** before this match, at home 

1.25points / match

1.00scored / match

1.17conceded / match

 3 6 3 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 12:14 

 **Le Havre** before this match, away 

1.50points / match

1.08scored / match

1.08conceded / match

 4 6 2 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 13:13 

 Quevilly Rouen at home away Le Havre 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  1.08 

 1.17  Goals conceded  1.08 

 2.17  Total goals  2.17 

 9.83  Shots  9.33 

 2.75  Shots on target  3.33 

 13.17  Shots faced  11.17 

 3.50  Corners  2.83 

 5.67  Corners against  5.00 

 14.83  Fouls  11.00 

 1.92  Yellow cards  1.75 

 0.42  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.75  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 25%  Wins  33% 

 50%  Draws  50% 

 25%  Losses  17% 

 83%  Over 0.5 goals  75% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  58% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  42% 

 17%  Over 3.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  8% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 58%  Both teams scored  42% 

 25%  Clean sheets  42% 

 33%  Failed to score  42% 

### How often Half Time

 8%  Wins  25% 

 58%  Draws  58% 

 33%  Losses  17% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  42% 

 8%  Over 2.5 goals  8% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Quevilly Rouen at home

***1***

 L 

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 L 

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Le Havre away

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 D 

***4***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Quevilly Rouen all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.02.22 | [ Auxerre – Quevilly Rouen ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-26-auxerre-vs-quevilly-rouen) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.61 | 3.75 | 5.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 19.02.22 | [ Quevilly Rouen – Valenciennes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-19-quevilly-rouen-vs-valenciennes) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 2.87 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 12.02.22 | [ Paris FC – Quevilly Rouen ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-12-paris-fc-vs-quevilly-rouen) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.50 | 3.80 | 6.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 05.02.22 | [ Quevilly Rouen – Grenoble ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-05-quevilly-rouen-vs-grenoble) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 26.01.22 | [ Quevilly Rouen – Amiens ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-01-26-quevilly-rouen-vs-amiens) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.00 | 2.45 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 22.01.22 | [ Dijon – Quevilly Rouen ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-01-22-dijon-vs-quevilly-rouen) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 08.01.22 | [ Bastia – Quevilly Rouen ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-01-08-bastia-vs-quevilly-rouen) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.25 | 4.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 21.12.21 | [ Quevilly Rouen – Caen ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-12-21-quevilly-rouen-vs-caen) | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.80 | 2.87 | 2.45 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 11.12.21 | [ Pau FC – Quevilly Rouen ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-12-11-pau-fc-vs-quevilly-rouen) | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.20 | 4.50 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 03.12.21 | [ Quevilly Rouen – Nancy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-12-03-quevilly-rouen-vs-nancy) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.80 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 2.60 | 1.47 |

### Le Havre all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.02.22 | [ Le Havre – Nancy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-26-le-havre-vs-nancy) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.20 | 3.80 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 21.02.22 | [ Toulouse – Le Havre ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-21-toulouse-vs-le-havre) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.57 | 3.60 | 5.75 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 14.02.22 | [ Le Havre – Bastia ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-14-le-havre-vs-bastia) | 2–4 (2–2) | 2.50 | 2.87 | 2.90 | 2.60 | 1.47 |
| 05.02.22 | [ Niort – Le Havre ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-05-niort-vs-le-havre) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.87 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 22.01.22 | [ Le Havre – Rodez ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-01-22-le-havre-vs-rodez) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 17.01.22 | [ Paris FC – Le Havre ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-01-17-paris-fc-vs-le-havre) | 2–2 (2–0) | 1.90 | 3.25 | 3.80 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 08.01.22 | [ Le Havre – Sochaux ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-01-08-le-havre-vs-sochaux) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.00 | 2.55 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 21.12.21 | [ Auxerre – Le Havre ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-12-21-auxerre-vs-le-havre) | 2–3 (1–2) | 1.75 | 3.30 | 4.20 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 11.12.21 | [ Le Havre – Ajaccio ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-12-11-le-havre-vs-ajaccio) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.40 | 2.90 | 2.37 | 3.10 | 1.36 |
| 03.12.21 | [ Grenoble – Le Havre ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-12-03-grenoble-vs-le-havre) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.60 | 2.90 | 3.00 | 2.87 | 1.40 |

### Quevilly Rouen at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.02.22 | [ Quevilly Rouen – Valenciennes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-19-quevilly-rouen-vs-valenciennes) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 2.87 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 05.02.22 | [ Quevilly Rouen – Grenoble ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-05-quevilly-rouen-vs-grenoble) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 26.01.22 | [ Quevilly Rouen – Amiens ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-01-26-quevilly-rouen-vs-amiens) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.00 | 2.45 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 21.12.21 | [ Quevilly Rouen – Caen ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-12-21-quevilly-rouen-vs-caen) | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.80 | 2.87 | 2.45 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 03.12.21 | [ Quevilly Rouen – Nancy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-12-03-quevilly-rouen-vs-nancy) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.80 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 2.60 | 1.47 |
| 06.11.21 | [ Quevilly Rouen – Toulouse ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-11-06-quevilly-rouen-vs-toulouse) | 0–0 (0–0) | 5.50 | 3.60 | 1.65 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 16.10.21 | [ Quevilly Rouen – Niort ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-10-16-quevilly-rouen-vs-niort) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.15 | 3.00 | 3.75 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 24.09.21 | [ Quevilly Rouen – Guingamp ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-09-24-quevilly-rouen-vs-guingamp) | 2–2 (2–2) | 2.60 | 3.00 | 2.80 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 18.09.21 | [ Quevilly Rouen – Auxerre ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-09-18-quevilly-rouen-vs-auxerre) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.80 | 3.50 | 1.95 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 28.08.21 | [ Quevilly Rouen – Paris FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-08-28-quevilly-rouen-vs-paris-fc) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 1.95 | 1.85 |

### Le Havre away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.02.22 | [ Toulouse – Le Havre ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-21-toulouse-vs-le-havre) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.57 | 3.60 | 5.75 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 05.02.22 | [ Niort – Le Havre ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-05-niort-vs-le-havre) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.87 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 17.01.22 | [ Paris FC – Le Havre ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-01-17-paris-fc-vs-le-havre) | 2–2 (2–0) | 1.90 | 3.25 | 3.80 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 21.12.21 | [ Auxerre – Le Havre ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-12-21-auxerre-vs-le-havre) | 2–3 (1–2) | 1.75 | 3.30 | 4.20 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 03.12.21 | [ Grenoble – Le Havre ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-12-03-grenoble-vs-le-havre) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.60 | 2.90 | 3.00 | 2.87 | 1.40 |
| 30.10.21 | [ Dunkerque – Le Havre ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-10-30-dunkerque-vs-le-havre) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.87 | 2.90 | 2.50 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 16.10.21 | [ Caen – Le Havre ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-10-16-caen-vs-le-havre) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.45 | 2.90 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 24.09.21 | [ Nimes – Le Havre ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-09-24-nimes-vs-le-havre) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 4.20 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 18.09.21 | [ Nancy – Le Havre ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-09-18-nancy-vs-le-havre) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 28.08.21 | [ Bastia – Le Havre ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-08-28-bastia-vs-le-havre) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Quevilly Rouen winsDrawsLe Havre wins

1matches

1.00goals / match

0%over 2.5

0%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.09.21F2 | [ Le Havre – Quevilly Rouen ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-09-21-le-havre-vs-quevilly-rouen) | **1–0** (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

## France Ligue 2 table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Toulouse | 26 | 15 | 9 | 2 | 58 | 21 | +37 | 54 |
| 2 | Paris FC | 27 | 15 | 7 | 5 | 40 | 23 | +17 | 52 |
| 3 | Ajaccio | 26 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 24 | 14 | +10 | 48 |
| 4 | Auxerre | 26 | 12 | 9 | 5 | 38 | 27 | +11 | 45 |
| 5 | Sochaux | 26 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 29 | 24 | +5 | 44 |
| 6 | Le Havre | 26 | 9 | 11 | 6 | 25 | 24 | +1 | 38 |
| 7 | Nimes | 27 | 10 | 6 | 11 | 33 | 36 | -3 | 36 |
| 8 | Niort | 26 | 10 | 5 | 11 | 28 | 27 | +1 | 35 |
| 9 | Pau FC | 26 | 10 | 5 | 11 | 27 | 29 | -2 | 35 |
| 10 | Guingamp | 26 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 28 | 33 | -5 | 34 |
| 11 | Amiens | 26 | 7 | 12 | 7 | 34 | 24 | +10 | 33 |
| 12 | Caen | 26 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 33 | 29 | +4 | 32 |
| 13 | Dijon | 26 | 9 | 3 | 14 | 30 | 36 | -6 | 30 |
| 14 | Rodez | 26 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 22 | 28 | -6 | 30 |
| 15 | Valenciennes | 26 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 26 | 35 | -9 | 30 |
| 16 | Bastia | 26 | 6 | 11 | 9 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 29 |
| 17 | Quevilly Rouen | 26 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 23 | 35 | -12 | 29 |
| 18 | Dunkerque | 26 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 21 | 32 | -11 | 27 |
| 19 | Grenoble | 26 | 7 | 4 | 15 | 20 | 36 | -16 | 25 |
| 20 | Nancy | 26 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 21 | 47 | -26 | 20 |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Toulouse | 13 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 36 | 12 | +24 | 28 |
| 2 | Paris FC | 13 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 21 | 9 | +12 | 28 |
| 3 | Ajaccio | 13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 4 | +9 | 27 |
| 4 | Pau FC | 13 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 25 |
| 5 | Amiens | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 23 | 11 | +12 | 22 |
| 6 | Auxerre | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 23 | 13 | +10 | 22 |
| 7 | Sochaux | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 22 |
| 8 | Niort | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 9 | +6 | 20 |
| 9 | Guingamp | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 20 |
| 10 | Le Havre | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 20 |
| 11 | Bastia | 13 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 13 | 6 | +7 | 19 |
| 12 | Caen | 14 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 19 |
| 13 | Nimes | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 19 |
| 14 | Grenoble | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 15 | 16 | -1 | 19 |
| 15 | Dijon | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 17 | -1 | 17 |
| 16 | Dunkerque | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 17 |
| 17 | Rodez | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 15 |
| 18 | Quevilly Rouen | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 15 |
| 19 | Valenciennes | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 24 | -7 | 14 |
| 20 | Nancy | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 19 | -9 | 13 |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Toulouse | 13 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 22 | 9 | +13 | 26 |
| 2 | Paris FC | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 14 | +5 | 24 |
| 3 | Auxerre | 13 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 23 |
| 4 | Sochaux | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 22 |
| 5 | Ajaccio | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 21 |
| 6 | Le Havre | 12 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 18 |
| 7 | Nimes | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 19 | -3 | 17 |
| 8 | Valenciennes | 13 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 16 |
| 9 | Niort | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 15 |
| 10 | Rodez | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 19 | -6 | 15 |
| 11 | Guingamp | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 14 |
| 12 | Quevilly Rouen | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 21 | -10 | 14 |
| 13 | Caen | 12 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 13 | 15 | -2 | 13 |
| 14 | Dijon | 13 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 13 |
| 15 | Amiens | 12 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 11 |
| 16 | Bastia | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 10 |
| 17 | Dunkerque | 12 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 19 | -9 | 10 |
| 18 | Pau FC | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 10 |
| 19 | Nancy | 14 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 11 | 28 | -17 | 7 |
| 20 | Grenoble | 13 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 20 | -15 | 6 |

 Quevilly Rouen  Le Havre

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Nimes | 27 | 11 | 16 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 10 | 6 | 11 | 33 | 36 | 36 |
| 2 | 1 | Toulouse | 26 | 11 | 15 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 15 | 9 | 2 | 58 | 21 | 54 |
| 3 | 4 | Auxerre | 26 | 13 | 13 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 12 | 9 | 5 | 38 | 27 | 45 |
| 4 | 13 | Dijon | 26 | 13 | 13 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 9 | 3 | 14 | 30 | 36 | 30 |
| 5 | 17 | Quevilly Rouen | 26 | 13 | 13 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 23 | 35 | 29 |
| 6 | 15 | Valenciennes | 26 | 14 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 26 | 35 | 30 |
| 7 | 20 | Nancy | 26 | 14 | 12 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 21 | 47 | 20 |
| 8 | 8 | Niort | 26 | 15 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 10 | 5 | 11 | 28 | 27 | 35 |
| 9 | 10 | Guingamp | 26 | 15 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 28 | 33 | 34 |
| 10 | 11 | Amiens | 26 | 15 | 11 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 7 | 12 | 7 | 34 | 24 | 33 |
| 11 | 12 | Caen | 26 | 15 | 11 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 33 | 29 | 32 |
| 12 | 2 | Paris FC | 27 | 17 | 10 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 15 | 7 | 5 | 40 | 23 | 52 |
| 13 | 9 | Pau FC | 26 | 16 | 10 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 10 | 5 | 11 | 27 | 29 | 35 |
| 14 | 19 | Grenoble | 26 | 16 | 10 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 7 | 4 | 15 | 20 | 36 | 25 |
| 15 | 5 | Sochaux | 26 | 17 | 9 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 29 | 24 | 44 |
| 16 | 16 | Bastia | 26 | 17 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 6 | 11 | 9 | 26 | 26 | 29 |
| 17 | 6 | Le Havre | 26 | 18 | 8 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 9 | 11 | 6 | 25 | 24 | 38 |
| 18 | 18 | Dunkerque | 26 | 18 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 21 | 32 | 27 |
| 19 | 14 | Rodez | 26 | 19 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 22 | 28 | 30 |
| 20 | 3 | Ajaccio | 26 | 23 | 3 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 24 | 14 | 48 |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Toulouse | 13 | 4 | 9 | 2.8 | 0.9 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 36 | 12 | 28 |
| 2 | 11 | Amiens | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 23 | 11 | 22 |
| 3 | 15 | Valenciennes | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 24 | 14 |
| 4 | 4 | Auxerre | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 23 | 13 | 22 |
| 5 | 7 | Nimes | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 17 | 19 |
| 6 | 12 | Caen | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 20 | 14 | 19 |
| 7 | 10 | Guingamp | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 18 | 16 | 20 |
| 8 | 13 | Dijon | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 17 | 17 |
| 9 | 17 | Quevilly Rouen | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 12 | 14 | 15 |
| 10 | 19 | Grenoble | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 15 | 16 | 19 |
| 11 | 2 | Paris FC | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 21 | 9 | 28 |
| 12 | 9 | Pau FC | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 10 | 25 |
| 13 | 20 | Nancy | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 19 | 13 |
| 14 | 8 | Niort | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 9 | 20 |
| 15 | 6 | Le Havre | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 11 | 20 |
| 16 | 3 | Ajaccio | 13 | 11 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 4 | 27 |
| 17 | 5 | Sochaux | 13 | 11 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 10 | 22 |
| 18 | 14 | Rodez | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 15 |
| 19 | 16 | Bastia | 13 | 11 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 19 |
| 20 | 18 | Dunkerque | 14 | 12 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 13 | 17 |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Nimes | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 19 | 17 |
| 2 | 5 | Sochaux | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 14 | 22 |
| 3 | 8 | Niort | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 15 |
| 4 | 13 | Dijon | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 13 |
| 5 | 16 | Bastia | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 20 | 10 |
| 6 | 17 | Quevilly Rouen | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 21 | 14 |
| 7 | 20 | Nancy | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 11 | 28 | 7 |
| 8 | 1 | Toulouse | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 22 | 9 | 26 |
| 9 | 18 | Dunkerque | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 19 | 10 |
| 10 | 2 | Paris FC | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 14 | 24 |
| 11 | 4 | Auxerre | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 15 | 14 | 23 |
| 12 | 6 | Le Havre | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 13 | 18 |
| 13 | 9 | Pau FC | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 19 | 10 |
| 14 | 10 | Guingamp | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 17 | 14 |
| 15 | 14 | Rodez | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 15 |
| 16 | 12 | Caen | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 13 | 15 | 13 |
| 17 | 19 | Grenoble | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 20 | 6 |
| 18 | 15 | Valenciennes | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 16 |
| 19 | 11 | Amiens | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 13 | 11 |
| 20 | 3 | Ajaccio | 13 | 12 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 10 | 21 |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [France Ligue 2](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2.md)
