---
title: 'Valenciennes 0–0 Dijon – France Ligue 2, 12 Mar 2022'
url: 'https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-03-12-valenciennes-vs-dijon'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-03-12-valenciennes-vs-dijon.md'
date: '2026-10-25'
---

[France Ligue 2](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2) · Saturday 12 March 2022, 19:00 

#  Valenciennes 0–0 Dijon 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2021/2022

 Home 2.62 fair 2.50 

 Draw ✓ 3.20 fair 3.84 

 Away 2.62 fair 2.95 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.61 fair 1.97 

 Over 2.5 2.25 fair 2.03 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Valenciennes Dijon 

 8  Shots  4 

 2  Shots on target  1 

 3  Corners  0 

 17  Fouls  22 

 5  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  1 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (272 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Valenciennes to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.86 

 Expected goals 1.39 – 1.26 

Home / Draw / Away

 40% 26% 34% 

ValenciennesDrawDijon

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 51% 49% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 46% 54% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 19%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 13%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.4% **1–0** 9.9% **0–1** 8.9% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Valenciennes** before this match, all matches 

1.15points / match

1.00scored / match

1.33conceded / match

 7 10 10 

 WonDrawnLost 27 played · 27:36 

 **Dijon** before this match, all matches 

1.22points / match

1.15scored / match

1.33conceded / match

 10 3 14 

 WonDrawnLost 27 played · 31:36 

 Valenciennes all matches all matches Dijon 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  1.15 

 1.33  Goals conceded  1.33 

 2.33  Total goals  2.48 

 10.67  Shots  13.00 

 3.63  Shots on target  4.19 

 11.52  Shots faced  10.93 

 4.63  Corners  5.37 

 5.19  Corners against  4.19 

 15.15  Fouls  14.67 

 2.15  Yellow cards  2.07 

 0.63  1st-half goals scored  0.33 

 0.59  1st-half goals conceded  0.56 

### How often Full Time

 26%  Wins  37% 

 37%  Draws  11% 

 37%  Losses  52% 

 85%  Over 0.5 goals  96% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 44%  Over 2.5 goals  48% 

 19%  Over 3.5 goals  22% 

 11%  Over 4.5 goals  11% 

 4%  Over 5.5 goals  4% 

 59%  Both teams scored  48% 

 30%  Clean sheets  30% 

 26%  Failed to score  26% 

### How often Half Time

 26%  Wins  22% 

 52%  Draws  37% 

 22%  Losses  41% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 37%  Over 1.5 goals  19% 

 7%  Over 2.5 goals  4% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Valenciennes all matches

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***6***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Dijon all matches

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

 **Valenciennes** before this match, at home 

1.08points / match

1.31scored / match

1.85conceded / match

 4 2 7 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 17:24 

 **Dijon** before this match, away 

1.00points / match

1.08scored / match

1.46conceded / match

 4 1 8 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 14:19 

 Valenciennes at home away Dijon 

### Per match

 1.31  Goals scored  1.08 

 1.85  Goals conceded  1.46 

 3.15  Total goals  2.54 

 11.54  Shots  11.85 

 4.00  Shots on target  4.23 

 10.92  Shots faced  11.77 

 5.08  Corners  3.92 

 4.23  Corners against  4.77 

 14.46  Fouls  15.77 

 2.15  Yellow cards  2.00 

 0.77  1st-half goals scored  0.38 

 0.69  1st-half goals conceded  0.62 

### How often Full Time

 31%  Wins  31% 

 15%  Draws  8% 

 54%  Losses  62% 

 92%  Over 0.5 goals  92% 

 77%  Over 1.5 goals  77% 

 69%  Over 2.5 goals  54% 

 38%  Over 3.5 goals  15% 

 23%  Over 4.5 goals  15% 

 8%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 69%  Both teams scored  46% 

 23%  Clean sheets  31% 

 15%  Failed to score  31% 

### How often Half Time

 31%  Wins  31% 

 46%  Draws  15% 

 23%  Losses  54% 

 69%  Over 0.5 goals  85% 

 38%  Over 1.5 goals  8% 

 15%  Over 2.5 goals  8% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Valenciennes at home

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***6***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

Dijon away

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***4***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Valenciennes all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.03.22 | [ Bastia – Valenciennes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-03-05-bastia-vs-valenciennes) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.10 | 4.75 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 26.02.22 | [ Valenciennes – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-26-valenciennes-vs-pau-fc) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 19.02.22 | [ Quevilly Rouen – Valenciennes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-19-quevilly-rouen-vs-valenciennes) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 2.87 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 12.02.22 | [ Valenciennes – Toulouse ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-12-valenciennes-vs-toulouse) | 1–3 (0–1) | 4.33 | 3.50 | 1.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 05.02.22 | [ Rodez – Valenciennes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-05-rodez-vs-valenciennes) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.75 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 01.02.22 | [ Valenciennes – Nancy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-01-valenciennes-vs-nancy) | 6–1 (5–1) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 28.01.22 | [ Nimes – Valenciennes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-01-28-nimes-vs-valenciennes) | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 08.01.22 | [ Valenciennes – Guingamp ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-01-08-valenciennes-vs-guingamp) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.87 | 3.00 | 2.30 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 21.12.21 | [ Sochaux – Valenciennes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-12-21-sochaux-vs-valenciennes) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.20 | 4.20 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 11.12.21 | [ Valenciennes – Paris FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-12-11-valenciennes-vs-paris-fc) | 1–4 (0–3) | 3.50 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

### Dijon all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.03.22 | [ Dijon – Caen ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-03-05-dijon-vs-caen) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 26.02.22 | [ Dunkerque – Dijon ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-26-dunkerque-vs-dijon) | 2–1 (1–0) | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 19.02.22 | [ Bastia – Dijon ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-19-bastia-vs-dijon) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.00 | 2.90 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 12.02.22 | [ Dijon – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-12-dijon-vs-pau-fc) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.20 | 3.75 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 05.02.22 | [ Toulouse – Dijon ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-05-toulouse-vs-dijon) | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.65 | 4.20 | 4.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 22.01.22 | [ Dijon – Quevilly Rouen ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-01-22-dijon-vs-quevilly-rouen) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 15.01.22 | [ Rodez – Dijon ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-01-15-rodez-vs-dijon) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 08.01.22 | [ Dijon – Nimes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-01-08-dijon-vs-nimes) | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 21.12.21 | [ Nancy – Dijon ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-12-21-nancy-vs-dijon) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.60 | 3.00 | 2.55 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 11.12.21 | [ Dijon – Niort ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-12-11-dijon-vs-niort) | 2–2 (0–2) | 1.75 | 3.40 | 4.75 | 2.30 | 1.60 |

### Valenciennes at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.02.22 | [ Valenciennes – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-26-valenciennes-vs-pau-fc) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 12.02.22 | [ Valenciennes – Toulouse ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-12-valenciennes-vs-toulouse) | 1–3 (0–1) | 4.33 | 3.50 | 1.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 01.02.22 | [ Valenciennes – Nancy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-01-valenciennes-vs-nancy) | 6–1 (5–1) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 08.01.22 | [ Valenciennes – Guingamp ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-01-08-valenciennes-vs-guingamp) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.87 | 3.00 | 2.30 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 11.12.21 | [ Valenciennes – Paris FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-12-11-valenciennes-vs-paris-fc) | 1–4 (0–3) | 3.50 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 20.11.21 | [ Valenciennes – Grenoble ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-11-20-valenciennes-vs-grenoble) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 01.11.21 | [ Valenciennes – Auxerre ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-11-01-valenciennes-vs-auxerre) | 1–2 (0–0) | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 16.10.21 | [ Valenciennes – Dunkerque ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-10-16-valenciennes-vs-dunkerque) | 1–3 (0–2) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 21.09.21 | [ Valenciennes – Bastia ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-09-21-valenciennes-vs-bastia) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 11.09.21 | [ Valenciennes – Quevilly Rouen ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-09-11-valenciennes-vs-quevilly-rouen) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

### Dijon away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.02.22 | [ Dunkerque – Dijon ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-26-dunkerque-vs-dijon) | 2–1 (1–0) | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 19.02.22 | [ Bastia – Dijon ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-19-bastia-vs-dijon) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.00 | 2.90 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 05.02.22 | [ Toulouse – Dijon ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-05-toulouse-vs-dijon) | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.65 | 4.20 | 4.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 15.01.22 | [ Rodez – Dijon ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-01-15-rodez-vs-dijon) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 21.12.21 | [ Nancy – Dijon ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-12-21-nancy-vs-dijon) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.60 | 3.00 | 2.55 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 03.12.21 | [ Guingamp – Dijon ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-12-03-guingamp-vs-dijon) | 3–2 (0–1) | 2.37 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 06.11.21 | [ Ajaccio – Dijon ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-11-06-ajaccio-vs-dijon) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.10 | 4.00 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 23.10.21 | [ Grenoble – Dijon ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-10-23-grenoble-vs-dijon) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.37 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 02.10.21 | [ Le Havre – Dijon ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-10-02-le-havre-vs-dijon) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 2.87 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 21.09.21 | [ Caen – Dijon ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-09-21-caen-vs-dijon) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Valenciennes winsDrawsDijon wins

1matches

1.00goals / match

0%over 2.5

0%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.09.21F2 | [ Dijon – Valenciennes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-09-24-dijon-vs-valenciennes) | **0–1** (0–1) | 1.75 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 1.80 |

## France Ligue 2 table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Toulouse | 27 | 16 | 9 | 2 | 60 | 21 | +39 | 57 |
| 2 | Paris FC | 27 | 15 | 7 | 5 | 40 | 23 | +17 | 52 |
| 3 | Auxerre | 28 | 14 | 9 | 5 | 44 | 30 | +14 | 51 |
| 4 | Ajaccio | 28 | 15 | 6 | 7 | 25 | 15 | +10 | 51 |
| 5 | Sochaux | 28 | 13 | 8 | 7 | 32 | 27 | +5 | 47 |
| 6 | Le Havre | 27 | 10 | 11 | 6 | 27 | 24 | +3 | 41 |
| 7 | Pau FC | 27 | 11 | 5 | 11 | 29 | 30 | -1 | 38 |
| 8 | Nimes | 27 | 10 | 6 | 11 | 33 | 36 | -3 | 36 |
| 9 | Niort | 27 | 10 | 5 | 12 | 28 | 28 | 0 | 35 |
| 10 | Guingamp | 27 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 28 | 34 | -6 | 34 |
| 11 | Amiens | 27 | 7 | 12 | 8 | 35 | 26 | +9 | 33 |
| 12 | Bastia | 28 | 7 | 12 | 9 | 28 | 27 | +1 | 33 |
| 13 | Dijon | 27 | 10 | 3 | 14 | 31 | 36 | -5 | 33 |
| 14 | Caen | 27 | 8 | 8 | 11 | 33 | 30 | +3 | 32 |
| 15 | Valenciennes | 27 | 7 | 10 | 10 | 27 | 36 | -9 | 31 |
| 16 | Rodez | 27 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 23 | 31 | -8 | 30 |
| 17 | Quevilly Rouen | 27 | 7 | 8 | 12 | 23 | 37 | -14 | 29 |
| 18 | Grenoble | 27 | 8 | 4 | 15 | 21 | 36 | -15 | 28 |
| 19 | Dunkerque | 27 | 7 | 6 | 14 | 21 | 34 | -13 | 27 |
| 20 | Nancy | 27 | 4 | 8 | 15 | 21 | 48 | -27 | 20 |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Toulouse | 14 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 38 | 12 | +26 | 31 |
| 2 | Paris FC | 13 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 21 | 9 | +12 | 28 |
| 3 | Pau FC | 14 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 20 | 11 | +9 | 28 |
| 4 | Ajaccio | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 5 | +8 | 27 |
| 5 | Auxerre | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 26 | 15 | +11 | 25 |
| 6 | Sochaux | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 25 |
| 7 | Amiens | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 23 | 11 | +12 | 22 |
| 8 | Bastia | 14 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 14 | 7 | +7 | 20 |
| 9 | Niort | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 10 | +5 | 20 |
| 10 | Guingamp | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 20 |
| 11 | Le Havre | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 20 |
| 12 | Dijon | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 20 |
| 13 | Caen | 14 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 19 |
| 14 | Nimes | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 19 |
| 15 | Grenoble | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 15 | 16 | -1 | 19 |
| 16 | Dunkerque | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 17 |
| 17 | Rodez | 13 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 15 |
| 18 | Quevilly Rouen | 13 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 15 |
| 19 | Valenciennes | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 24 | -7 | 14 |
| 20 | Nancy | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 20 | -10 | 13 |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Toulouse | 13 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 22 | 9 | +13 | 26 |
| 2 | Auxerre | 14 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 18 | 15 | +3 | 26 |
| 3 | Paris FC | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 14 | +5 | 24 |
| 4 | Ajaccio | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 24 |
| 5 | Sochaux | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 17 | +1 | 22 |
| 6 | Le Havre | 13 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 21 |
| 7 | Valenciennes | 14 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 17 |
| 8 | Nimes | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 19 | -3 | 17 |
| 9 | Niort | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 15 |
| 10 | Rodez | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 19 | -6 | 15 |
| 11 | Guingamp | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 14 |
| 12 | Quevilly Rouen | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 21 | -10 | 14 |
| 13 | Caen | 13 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 13 |
| 14 | Dijon | 13 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 13 |
| 15 | Bastia | 14 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 14 | 20 | -6 | 13 |
| 16 | Amiens | 13 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 11 |
| 17 | Pau FC | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 10 |
| 18 | Dunkerque | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 21 | -11 | 10 |
| 19 | Grenoble | 14 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 20 | -14 | 9 |
| 20 | Nancy | 14 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 11 | 28 | -17 | 7 |

 Valenciennes  Dijon

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | Nimes | 27 | 11 | 16 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 10 | 6 | 11 | 33 | 36 | 36 |
| 2 | 1 | Toulouse | 27 | 12 | 15 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 16 | 9 | 2 | 60 | 21 | 57 |
| 3 | 3 | Auxerre | 28 | 13 | 15 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 14 | 9 | 5 | 44 | 30 | 51 |
| 4 | 13 | Dijon | 27 | 14 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 10 | 3 | 14 | 31 | 36 | 33 |
| 5 | 17 | Quevilly Rouen | 27 | 14 | 13 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 7 | 8 | 12 | 23 | 37 | 29 |
| 6 | 11 | Amiens | 27 | 15 | 12 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 7 | 12 | 8 | 35 | 26 | 33 |
| 7 | 15 | Valenciennes | 27 | 15 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 7 | 10 | 10 | 27 | 36 | 31 |
| 8 | 20 | Nancy | 27 | 15 | 12 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 4 | 8 | 15 | 21 | 48 | 20 |
| 9 | 7 | Pau FC | 27 | 16 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 11 | 5 | 11 | 29 | 30 | 38 |
| 10 | 9 | Niort | 27 | 16 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 10 | 5 | 12 | 28 | 28 | 35 |
| 11 | 10 | Guingamp | 27 | 16 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 28 | 34 | 34 |
| 12 | 14 | Caen | 27 | 16 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 8 | 8 | 11 | 33 | 30 | 32 |
| 13 | 2 | Paris FC | 27 | 17 | 10 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 15 | 7 | 5 | 40 | 23 | 52 |
| 14 | 5 | Sochaux | 28 | 18 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 13 | 8 | 7 | 32 | 27 | 47 |
| 15 | 18 | Grenoble | 27 | 17 | 10 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 8 | 4 | 15 | 21 | 36 | 28 |
| 16 | 12 | Bastia | 28 | 19 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 7 | 12 | 9 | 28 | 27 | 33 |
| 17 | 6 | Le Havre | 27 | 19 | 8 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 10 | 11 | 6 | 27 | 24 | 41 |
| 18 | 16 | Rodez | 27 | 19 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 23 | 31 | 30 |
| 19 | 19 | Dunkerque | 27 | 19 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 7 | 6 | 14 | 21 | 34 | 27 |
| 20 | 4 | Ajaccio | 28 | 25 | 3 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 15 | 6 | 7 | 25 | 15 | 51 |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Toulouse | 14 | 5 | 9 | 2.7 | 0.9 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 38 | 12 | 31 |
| 2 | 3 | Auxerre | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 26 | 15 | 25 |
| 3 | 11 | Amiens | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 23 | 11 | 22 |
| 4 | 15 | Valenciennes | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 24 | 14 |
| 5 | 8 | Nimes | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 17 | 19 |
| 6 | 14 | Caen | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 20 | 14 | 19 |
| 7 | 7 | Pau FC | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 20 | 11 | 28 |
| 8 | 10 | Guingamp | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 18 | 16 | 20 |
| 9 | 13 | Dijon | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 17 | 20 |
| 10 | 17 | Quevilly Rouen | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 15 |
| 11 | 18 | Grenoble | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 15 | 16 | 19 |
| 12 | 2 | Paris FC | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 21 | 9 | 28 |
| 13 | 20 | Nancy | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 20 | 13 |
| 14 | 9 | Niort | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 10 | 20 |
| 15 | 6 | Le Havre | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 11 | 20 |
| 16 | 16 | Rodez | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 15 |
| 17 | 4 | Ajaccio | 14 | 12 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 27 |
| 18 | 5 | Sochaux | 14 | 12 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 10 | 25 |
| 19 | 12 | Bastia | 14 | 12 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 14 | 7 | 20 |
| 20 | 19 | Dunkerque | 14 | 12 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 13 | 17 |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Sochaux | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 17 | 22 |
| 2 | 8 | Nimes | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 19 | 17 |
| 3 | 9 | Niort | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 15 |
| 4 | 12 | Bastia | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 13 |
| 5 | 13 | Dijon | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 13 |
| 6 | 17 | Quevilly Rouen | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 21 | 14 |
| 7 | 20 | Nancy | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 11 | 28 | 7 |
| 8 | 1 | Toulouse | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 22 | 9 | 26 |
| 9 | 3 | Auxerre | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 18 | 15 | 26 |
| 10 | 19 | Dunkerque | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 21 | 10 |
| 11 | 2 | Paris FC | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 14 | 24 |
| 12 | 6 | Le Havre | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 15 | 13 | 21 |
| 13 | 7 | Pau FC | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 19 | 10 |
| 14 | 10 | Guingamp | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 18 | 14 |
| 15 | 16 | Rodez | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 15 |
| 16 | 14 | Caen | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 13 | 16 | 13 |
| 17 | 18 | Grenoble | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 20 | 9 |
| 18 | 11 | Amiens | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 15 | 11 |
| 19 | 15 | Valenciennes | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 17 |
| 20 | 4 | Ajaccio | 14 | 13 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 10 | 24 |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [France Ligue 2](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2.md)
