---
title: 'Pau FC 0–1 Grenoble – France Ligue 2, 15 Mar 2022'
url: 'https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-03-15-pau-fc-vs-grenoble'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-03-15-pau-fc-vs-grenoble.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[France Ligue 2](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2) · Tuesday 15 March 2022, 19:00 

#  Pau FC 0–1 Grenoble 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2021/2022

 Home 2.00 fair 1.92 

 Draw 3.20 fair 3.66 

 Away ✓ 3.80 fair 4.88 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.50 fair 1.59 

 Over 2.5 2.50 fair 2.69 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Pau FC Grenoble 

 16  Shots  5 

 2  Shots on target  2 

 6  Corners  2 

 15  Fouls  23 

 5  Yellow cards  6 

 0  Red cards  1 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (280 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Pau FC to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.68 

 Expected goals 1.41 – 0.77 

Home / Draw / Away

 52% 27% 21% 

Pau FCDrawGrenoble

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 63% 37% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 59% 41% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 11%  0 

 25%  1 

 27%  2 

 20%  3 

 11%  4 

 7%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–0** 15.9% **1–1** 12.3% **0–0** 11.3% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Pau FC** before this match, all matches 

1.36points / match

1.04scored / match

1.11conceded / match

 11 5 12 

 WonDrawnLost 28 played · 29:31 

 **Grenoble** before this match, all matches 

1.04points / match

0.75scored / match

1.29conceded / match

 8 5 15 

 WonDrawnLost 28 played · 21:36 

 Pau FC all matches all matches Grenoble 

### Per match

 1.04  Goals scored  0.75 

 1.11  Goals conceded  1.29 

 2.14  Total goals  2.04 

 10.89  Shots  8.82 

 3.86  Shots on target  2.64 

 12.46  Shots faced  12.39 

 4.07  Corners  4.04 

 4.93  Corners against  4.14 

 14.32  Fouls  12.43 

 2.11  Yellow cards  1.89 

 0.29  1st-half goals scored  0.29 

 0.46  1st-half goals conceded  0.57 

### How often Full Time

 39%  Wins  29% 

 18%  Draws  18% 

 43%  Losses  54% 

 96%  Over 0.5 goals  86% 

 64%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 39%  Over 2.5 goals  36% 

 11%  Over 3.5 goals  21% 

 4%  Over 4.5 goals  11% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 39%  Both teams scored  32% 

 32%  Clean sheets  36% 

 32%  Failed to score  46% 

### How often Half Time

 18%  Wins  18% 

 54%  Draws  43% 

 29%  Losses  39% 

 57%  Over 0.5 goals  64% 

 18%  Over 1.5 goals  21% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Pau FC all matches

***3***

 L 

***4***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

Grenoble all matches

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

 D 

 **Pau FC** before this match, at home 

2.00points / match

1.43scored / match

0.79conceded / match

 9 1 4 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 20:11 

 **Grenoble** before this match, away 

0.64points / match

0.43scored / match

1.43conceded / match

 2 3 9 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 6:20 

 Pau FC at home away Grenoble 

### Per match

 1.43  Goals scored  0.43 

 0.79  Goals conceded  1.43 

 2.21  Total goals  1.86 

 13.57  Shots  7.50 

 4.86  Shots on target  2.29 

 11.43  Shots faced  13.50 

 4.07  Corners  2.57 

 3.71  Corners against  4.29 

 14.71  Fouls  12.79 

 1.86  Yellow cards  1.86 

 0.43  1st-half goals scored  0.14 

 0.36  1st-half goals conceded  0.71 

### How often Full Time

 64%  Wins  14% 

 7%  Draws  21% 

 29%  Losses  64% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  86% 

 71%  Over 1.5 goals  36% 

 43%  Over 2.5 goals  29% 

 7%  Over 3.5 goals  21% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  14% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 36%  Both teams scored  29% 

 50%  Clean sheets  29% 

 14%  Failed to score  57% 

### How often Half Time

 36%  Wins  14% 

 43%  Draws  36% 

 21%  Losses  50% 

 64%  Over 0.5 goals  64% 

 14%  Over 1.5 goals  21% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Pau FC at home

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***4***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

Grenoble away

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Pau FC all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.03.22 | [ Dunkerque – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-03-12-dunkerque-vs-pau-fc) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.80 | 2.90 | 2.75 | 2.60 | 1.47 |
| 05.03.22 | [ Pau FC – Amiens ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-03-05-pau-fc-vs-amiens) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 26.02.22 | [ Valenciennes – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-26-valenciennes-vs-pau-fc) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 19.02.22 | [ Pau FC – Caen ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-19-pau-fc-vs-caen) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 12.02.22 | [ Dijon – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-12-dijon-vs-pau-fc) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.20 | 3.75 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 05.02.22 | [ Bastia – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-05-bastia-vs-pau-fc) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 01.02.22 | [ Pau FC – Nimes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-01-pau-fc-vs-nimes) | 0–3 (0–0) | 2.25 | 2.90 | 3.10 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 15.01.22 | [ Toulouse – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-01-15-toulouse-vs-pau-fc) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.45 | 3.80 | 6.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 08.01.22 | [ Pau FC – Rodez ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-01-08-pau-fc-vs-rodez) | 4–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.20 | 3.75 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 21.12.21 | [ Niort – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-12-21-niort-vs-pau-fc) | 3–0 (0–0) | 2.62 | 3.00 | 2.62 | 2.20 | 1.65 |

### Grenoble all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.03.22 | [ Grenoble – Rodez ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-03-12-grenoble-vs-rodez) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.87 | 2.75 | 2.80 | 3.40 | 1.33 |
| 05.03.22 | [ Nancy – Grenoble ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-03-05-nancy-vs-grenoble) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.75 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 28.02.22 | [ Grenoble – Toulouse ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-28-grenoble-vs-toulouse) | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.80 | 3.40 | 1.85 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 19.02.22 | [ Nimes – Grenoble ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-19-nimes-vs-grenoble) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.10 | 3.75 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 15.02.22 | [ Grenoble – Niort ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-15-grenoble-vs-niort) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 2.90 | 3.00 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 12.02.22 | [ Grenoble – Sochaux ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-12-grenoble-vs-sochaux) | 1–3 (1–1) | 3.40 | 3.00 | 2.15 | 2.60 | 1.47 |
| 05.02.22 | [ Quevilly Rouen – Grenoble ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-05-quevilly-rouen-vs-grenoble) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 15.01.22 | [ Guingamp – Grenoble ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-01-15-guingamp-vs-grenoble) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 08.01.22 | [ Grenoble – Auxerre ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-01-08-grenoble-vs-auxerre) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.00 | 2.37 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 21.12.21 | [ Ajaccio – Grenoble ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-12-21-ajaccio-vs-grenoble) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.61 | 3.30 | 5.50 | 2.87 | 1.40 |

### Pau FC at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.03.22 | [ Pau FC – Amiens ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-03-05-pau-fc-vs-amiens) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 19.02.22 | [ Pau FC – Caen ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-19-pau-fc-vs-caen) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 01.02.22 | [ Pau FC – Nimes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-01-pau-fc-vs-nimes) | 0–3 (0–0) | 2.25 | 2.90 | 3.10 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 08.01.22 | [ Pau FC – Rodez ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-01-08-pau-fc-vs-rodez) | 4–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.20 | 3.75 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 11.12.21 | [ Pau FC – Quevilly Rouen ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-12-11-pau-fc-vs-quevilly-rouen) | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.20 | 4.50 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 20.11.21 | [ Pau FC – Guingamp ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-11-20-pau-fc-vs-guingamp) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 30.10.21 | [ Pau FC – Ajaccio ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-10-30-pau-fc-vs-ajaccio) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 16.10.21 | [ Pau FC – Paris FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-10-16-pau-fc-vs-paris-fc) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.87 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 24.09.21 | [ Pau FC – Dunkerque ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-09-24-pau-fc-vs-dunkerque) | 1–2 (0–2) | 1.75 | 3.40 | 4.75 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 18.09.21 | [ Pau FC – Valenciennes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-09-18-pau-fc-vs-valenciennes) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

### Grenoble away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.03.22 | [ Nancy – Grenoble ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-03-05-nancy-vs-grenoble) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.75 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 19.02.22 | [ Nimes – Grenoble ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-19-nimes-vs-grenoble) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.10 | 3.75 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 05.02.22 | [ Quevilly Rouen – Grenoble ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-05-quevilly-rouen-vs-grenoble) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 15.01.22 | [ Guingamp – Grenoble ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-01-15-guingamp-vs-grenoble) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 21.12.21 | [ Ajaccio – Grenoble ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-12-21-ajaccio-vs-grenoble) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.61 | 3.30 | 5.50 | 2.87 | 1.40 |
| 11.12.21 | [ Amiens – Grenoble ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-12-11-amiens-vs-grenoble) | 4–1 (2–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 20.11.21 | [ Valenciennes – Grenoble ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-11-20-valenciennes-vs-grenoble) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 30.10.21 | [ Caen – Grenoble ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-10-30-caen-vs-grenoble) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 16.10.21 | [ Bastia – Grenoble ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-10-16-bastia-vs-grenoble) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.10 | 4.33 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 24.09.21 | [ Rodez – Grenoble ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-09-24-rodez-vs-grenoble) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Pau FC winsDrawsGrenoble wins

1matches

2.00goals / match

0%over 2.5

0%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.10.21F2 | [ Grenoble – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-10-02-grenoble-vs-pau-fc) | **2–0** (2–0) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

## France Ligue 2 table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Toulouse | 28 | 16 | 9 | 3 | 61 | 25 | +36 | 57 | WWWWWL |
| 2 | Paris FC | 28 | 16 | 7 | 5 | 42 | 23 | +19 | 55 | WWDWDW |
| 3 | Auxerre | 28 | 14 | 9 | 5 | 44 | 30 | +14 | 51 | DDWWWW |
| 4 | Ajaccio | 28 | 15 | 6 | 7 | 25 | 15 | +10 | 51 | LLWWWL |
| 5 | Sochaux | 28 | 13 | 8 | 7 | 32 | 27 | +5 | 47 | DWLLWL |
| 6 | Le Havre | 28 | 10 | 11 | 7 | 27 | 25 | +2 | 41 | DLLWWL |
| 7 | Nimes | 28 | 11 | 6 | 11 | 34 | 36 | -2 | 39 | LLWLDW |
| 8 | Pau FC | 28 | 11 | 5 | 12 | 29 | 31 | -2 | 38 | DWWLWL |
| 9 | Amiens | 28 | 8 | 12 | 8 | 36 | 26 | +10 | 36 | DWDWLW |
| 10 | Caen | 28 | 9 | 8 | 11 | 37 | 31 | +6 | 35 | DWLWLW |
| 11 | Niort | 28 | 10 | 5 | 13 | 28 | 30 | -2 | 35 | LLLLLL |
| 12 | Guingamp | 28 | 8 | 11 | 9 | 29 | 35 | -6 | 35 | DWDWLD |
| 13 | Dijon | 28 | 10 | 4 | 14 | 31 | 36 | -5 | 34 | LLDLWD |
| 14 | Bastia | 28 | 7 | 12 | 9 | 28 | 27 | +1 | 33 | DWDLDW |
| 15 | Valenciennes | 28 | 7 | 11 | 10 | 27 | 36 | -9 | 32 | DLDWDD |
| 16 | Rodez | 28 | 7 | 10 | 11 | 23 | 31 | -8 | 31 | DLDLLD |
| 17 | Dunkerque | 28 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 22 | 34 | -12 | 30 | WWLWLW |
| 18 | Quevilly Rouen | 28 | 7 | 9 | 12 | 24 | 38 | -14 | 30 | WLDLLD |
| 19 | Grenoble | 28 | 8 | 5 | 15 | 21 | 36 | -15 | 29 | LWLLWD |
| 20 | Nancy | 28 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 21 | 49 | -28 | 20 | DDWLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Toulouse | 14 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 38 | 12 | +26 | 31 | DDWWWW |
| 2 | Paris FC | 14 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 23 | 9 | +14 | 31 | WDWWWW |
| 3 | Pau FC | 14 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 20 | 11 | +9 | 28 | WLWLWW |
| 4 | Ajaccio | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 5 | +8 | 27 | DWDLWL |
| 5 | Amiens | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 24 | 11 | +13 | 25 | WLWWWW |
| 6 | Auxerre | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 26 | 15 | +11 | 25 | DLLDWW |
| 7 | Sochaux | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 25 | WDWDLW |
| 8 | Caen | 15 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 24 | 15 | +9 | 22 | WWLWWW |
| 9 | Guingamp | 14 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 19 | 17 | +2 | 21 | WDDDWD |
| 10 | Bastia | 14 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 14 | 7 | +7 | 20 | DWDDDD |
| 11 | Niort | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 10 | +5 | 20 | WWWDLL |
| 12 | Dijon | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 20 | WDLWLW |
| 13 | Le Havre | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 20 | LLDLWL |
| 14 | Grenoble | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 16 | -1 | 20 | LLLWLD |
| 15 | Dunkerque | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 20 | LDDWWW |
| 16 | Nimes | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 19 | WLWLWD |
| 17 | Rodez | 13 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 15 | WDLDDL |
| 18 | Quevilly Rouen | 13 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 15 | WDDWDL |
| 19 | Valenciennes | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 24 | -7 | 15 | LDWLWD |
| 20 | Nancy | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 20 | -10 | 13 | LLWDWL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Toulouse | 14 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 23 | 13 | +10 | 26 | LWDWWL |
| 2 | Auxerre | 14 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 18 | 15 | +3 | 26 | WWDDWW |
| 3 | Paris FC | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 14 | +5 | 24 | WWDWDD |
| 4 | Ajaccio | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 24 | WWLLWW |
| 5 | Sochaux | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 17 | +1 | 22 | DWDWLL |
| 6 | Le Havre | 13 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 21 | WWDDLW |
| 7 | Nimes | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 19 | -2 | 20 | LWWLLW |
| 8 | Valenciennes | 14 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 17 | DDLDDD |
| 9 | Rodez | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 19 | -6 | 16 | DLDLLD |
| 10 | Niort | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 15 | DWLLLL |
| 11 | Quevilly Rouen | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 22 | -10 | 15 | WLLLLD |
| 12 | Dijon | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 14 | WWLDLD |
| 13 | Guingamp | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 14 | LLDLWL |
| 14 | Caen | 13 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 13 | DDLDLL |
| 15 | Bastia | 14 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 14 | 20 | -6 | 13 | LDLWLW |
| 16 | Amiens | 13 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 11 | DLDDDL |
| 17 | Dunkerque | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 21 | -11 | 10 | LLLWLL |
| 18 | Pau FC | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 20 | -11 | 10 | LDDWLL |
| 19 | Grenoble | 14 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 20 | -14 | 9 | LLDLLW |
| 20 | Nancy | 15 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 11 | 29 | -18 | 7 | LLLDLL |

 Pau FC  Grenoble

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Toulouse | 28 | 12 | 16 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 16 | 9 | 3 | 61 | 25 | 57 | OOOUUO |
| 2 | 7 | Nimes | 28 | 12 | 16 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 11 | 6 | 11 | 34 | 36 | 39 | UOOOUU |
| 3 | 3 | Auxerre | 28 | 13 | 15 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 14 | 9 | 5 | 44 | 30 | 51 | UUUUOO |
| 4 | 13 | Dijon | 28 | 15 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 10 | 4 | 14 | 31 | 36 | 34 | OUUOUU |
| 5 | 18 | Quevilly Rouen | 28 | 15 | 13 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 7 | 9 | 12 | 24 | 38 | 30 | UOUUUU |
| 6 | 9 | Amiens | 28 | 16 | 12 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 8 | 12 | 8 | 36 | 26 | 36 | UOUOOU |
| 7 | 10 | Caen | 28 | 16 | 12 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 9 | 8 | 11 | 37 | 31 | 35 | UOUOUO |
| 8 | 15 | Valenciennes | 28 | 16 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 7 | 11 | 10 | 27 | 36 | 32 | UOUUUU |
| 9 | 20 | Nancy | 28 | 16 | 12 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 21 | 49 | 20 | UUUUUU |
| 10 | 8 | Pau FC | 28 | 17 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 11 | 5 | 12 | 29 | 31 | 38 | UUUUOU |
| 11 | 11 | Niort | 28 | 17 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 10 | 5 | 13 | 28 | 30 | 35 | OUUUUU |
| 12 | 12 | Guingamp | 28 | 17 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 8 | 11 | 9 | 29 | 35 | 35 | UUUUUU |
| 13 | 2 | Paris FC | 28 | 18 | 10 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 16 | 7 | 5 | 42 | 23 | 55 | UOUOUU |
| 14 | 5 | Sochaux | 28 | 18 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 13 | 8 | 7 | 32 | 27 | 47 | UOUOUO |
| 15 | 19 | Grenoble | 28 | 18 | 10 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 8 | 5 | 15 | 21 | 36 | 29 | OUOUUU |
| 16 | 14 | Bastia | 28 | 19 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 7 | 12 | 9 | 28 | 27 | 33 | UOUOUU |
| 17 | 6 | Le Havre | 28 | 20 | 8 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 10 | 11 | 7 | 27 | 25 | 41 | UOOUUU |
| 18 | 16 | Rodez | 28 | 20 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 7 | 10 | 11 | 23 | 31 | 31 | UUUOOU |
| 19 | 17 | Dunkerque | 28 | 20 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 22 | 34 | 30 | UUUOUU |
| 20 | 4 | Ajaccio | 28 | 25 | 3 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 15 | 6 | 7 | 25 | 15 | 51 | UUUOUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Toulouse | 14 | 5 | 9 | 2.7 | 0.9 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 38 | 12 | 31 | UUOOOU |
| 2 | 3 | Auxerre | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 26 | 15 | 25 | OOOUUO |
| 3 | 9 | Amiens | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 24 | 11 | 25 | OUOOOU |
| 4 | 15 | Valenciennes | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 24 | 15 | OUOOUU |
| 5 | 7 | Nimes | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 17 | 19 | OOOUOU |
| 6 | 10 | Caen | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 24 | 15 | 22 | UUUOOO |
| 7 | 8 | Pau FC | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 20 | 11 | 28 | UOOOUO |
| 8 | 12 | Guingamp | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 19 | 17 | 21 | OUUUUU |
| 9 | 13 | Dijon | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 17 | 20 | OOOUUU |
| 10 | 18 | Quevilly Rouen | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 15 | OOUUUU |
| 11 | 19 | Grenoble | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 16 | 20 | OUOUUU |
| 12 | 2 | Paris FC | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 23 | 9 | 31 | UOUOOU |
| 13 | 20 | Nancy | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 20 | 13 | UOOUUU |
| 14 | 11 | Niort | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 10 | 20 | OOUUUU |
| 15 | 6 | Le Havre | 15 | 12 | 3 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 12 | 20 | UUUOUU |
| 16 | 16 | Rodez | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 15 | UUUUUO |
| 17 | 4 | Ajaccio | 14 | 12 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 27 | UUUUOU |
| 18 | 5 | Sochaux | 14 | 12 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 10 | 25 | OUOUUU |
| 19 | 14 | Bastia | 14 | 12 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 14 | 7 | 20 | OOUUUU |
| 20 | 17 | Dunkerque | 15 | 13 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 13 | 20 | UUUUOU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Sochaux | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 17 | 22 | OUUOOO |
| 2 | 7 | Nimes | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 19 | 20 | UOOOOU |
| 3 | 1 | Toulouse | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 23 | 13 | 26 | OOUOUO |
| 4 | 11 | Niort | 15 | 8 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 20 | 15 | OUOUUU |
| 5 | 13 | Dijon | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 14 | OUOUOU |
| 6 | 14 | Bastia | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 13 | UUOOOU |
| 7 | 18 | Quevilly Rouen | 15 | 8 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 22 | 15 | OOUOUU |
| 8 | 20 | Nancy | 15 | 8 | 7 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 11 | 29 | 7 | OOOUUU |
| 9 | 3 | Auxerre | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 18 | 15 | 26 | UUUUUO |
| 10 | 17 | Dunkerque | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 21 | 10 | OOUUUU |
| 11 | 2 | Paris FC | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 14 | 24 | UOUOUU |
| 12 | 6 | Le Havre | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 15 | 13 | 21 | OOOUOU |
| 13 | 8 | Pau FC | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 20 | 10 | OUUUUU |
| 14 | 12 | Guingamp | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 18 | 14 | UUUOUU |
| 15 | 16 | Rodez | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 16 | UOUUOU |
| 16 | 10 | Caen | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 13 | 16 | 13 | OOOUUU |
| 17 | 19 | Grenoble | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 20 | 9 | OUUUOU |
| 18 | 9 | Amiens | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 15 | 11 | UUUUUO |
| 19 | 15 | Valenciennes | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 17 | UUOUUU |
| 20 | 4 | Ajaccio | 14 | 13 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 10 | 24 | UUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [France Ligue 2](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2.md)
