---
title: 'Pau FC 0–1 Sochaux – France Ligue 2, 22 Apr 2022'
url: 'https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-22-pau-fc-vs-sochaux'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-22-pau-fc-vs-sochaux.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[France Ligue 2](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2) · Friday 22 April 2022, 21:00 

#  Pau FC 0–1 Sochaux 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2021/2022

 Home 4.75 fair 2.92 

 Draw 3.40 fair 3.57 

 Away ✓ 1.66 fair 2.65 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.72 fair 1.72 

 Over 2.5 2.07 fair 2.40 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Pau FC Sochaux 

 12  Shots  6 

 2  Shots on target  2 

 4  Corners  3 

 11  Fouls  10 

 1  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (340 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Sochaux to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.91 

 Expected goals 1.14 – 1.21 

Home / Draw / Away

 34% 28% 38% 

Pau FCDrawSochaux

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 58% 42% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 52% 48% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 10%  0 

 22%  1 

 26%  2 

 21%  3 

 12%  4 

 9%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 13.2% **0–1** 11.6% **1–0** 10.9% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Pau FC** before this match, all matches 

1.24points / match

1.00scored / match

1.26conceded / match

 12 6 16 

 WonDrawnLost 34 played · 34:43 

 **Sochaux** before this match, all matches 

1.79points / match

1.24scored / match

0.88conceded / match

 17 10 7 

 WonDrawnLost 34 played · 42:30 

 Pau FC all matches all matches Sochaux 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  1.24 

 1.26  Goals conceded  0.88 

 2.26  Total goals  2.12 

 10.56  Shots  11.85 

 3.59  Shots on target  4.12 

 13.00  Shots faced  9.41 

 4.00  Corners  5.44 

 4.71  Corners against  4.24 

 13.91  Fouls  13.18 

 2.18  Yellow cards  2.12 

 0.29  1st-half goals scored  0.44 

 0.56  1st-half goals conceded  0.44 

### How often Full Time

 35%  Wins  50% 

 18%  Draws  29% 

 47%  Losses  21% 

 97%  Over 0.5 goals  88% 

 68%  Over 1.5 goals  59% 

 44%  Over 2.5 goals  32% 

 12%  Over 3.5 goals  24% 

 6%  Over 4.5 goals  9% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 44%  Both teams scored  47% 

 26%  Clean sheets  41% 

 32%  Failed to score  24% 

### How often Half Time

 15%  Wins  26% 

 53%  Draws  53% 

 32%  Losses  21% 

 59%  Over 0.5 goals  59% 

 24%  Over 1.5 goals  26% 

 3%  Over 2.5 goals  3% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Pau FC all matches

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***3***

 L 

Sochaux all matches

***1***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 **Pau FC** before this match, at home 

1.82points / match

1.35scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 10 1 6 

 WonDrawnLost 17 played · 23:17 

 **Sochaux** before this match, away 

1.71points / match

1.41scored / match

1.12conceded / match

 8 5 4 

 WonDrawnLost 17 played · 24:19 

 Pau FC at home away Sochaux 

### Per match

 1.35  Goals scored  1.41 

 1.00  Goals conceded  1.12 

 2.35  Total goals  2.53 

 13.06  Shots  10.82 

 4.53  Shots on target  3.71 

 11.94  Shots faced  10.35 

 3.94  Corners  4.53 

 3.65  Corners against  4.88 

 13.94  Fouls  13.71 

 2.06  Yellow cards  2.12 

 0.47  1st-half goals scored  0.41 

 0.53  1st-half goals conceded  0.47 

### How often Full Time

 59%  Wins  47% 

 6%  Draws  29% 

 35%  Losses  24% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  82% 

 71%  Over 1.5 goals  65% 

 47%  Over 2.5 goals  53% 

 12%  Over 3.5 goals  41% 

 6%  Over 4.5 goals  12% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 41%  Both teams scored  59% 

 41%  Clean sheets  35% 

 18%  Failed to score  24% 

### How often Half Time

 29%  Wins  18% 

 41%  Draws  65% 

 29%  Losses  18% 

 71%  Over 0.5 goals  53% 

 24%  Over 1.5 goals  29% 

 6%  Over 2.5 goals  6% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Pau FC at home

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***4***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***4***

 L 

Sochaux away

***1***

***4***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Pau FC all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.04.22 | [ Guingamp – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-19-guingamp-vs-pau-fc) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 16.04.22 | [ Pau FC – Auxerre ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-16-pau-fc-vs-auxerre) | 1–4 (1–2) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 09.04.22 | [ Ajaccio – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-09-ajaccio-vs-pau-fc) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.10 | 5.00 | 2.60 | 1.47 |
| 02.04.22 | [ Pau FC – Le Havre ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-02-pau-fc-vs-le-havre) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.60 | 2.87 | 2.90 | 2.60 | 1.47 |
| 19.03.22 | [ Paris FC – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-03-19-paris-fc-vs-pau-fc) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.30 | 4.33 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 15.03.22 | [ Pau FC – Grenoble ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-03-15-pau-fc-vs-grenoble) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 3.80 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 12.03.22 | [ Dunkerque – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-03-12-dunkerque-vs-pau-fc) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.80 | 2.90 | 2.75 | 2.60 | 1.47 |
| 05.03.22 | [ Pau FC – Amiens ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-03-05-pau-fc-vs-amiens) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 26.02.22 | [ Valenciennes – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-26-valenciennes-vs-pau-fc) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 19.02.22 | [ Pau FC – Caen ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-19-pau-fc-vs-caen) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 1.53 |

### Sochaux all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.04.22 | [ Sochaux – Toulouse ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-19-sochaux-vs-toulouse) | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 16.04.22 | [ Nimes – Sochaux ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-16-nimes-vs-sochaux) | 1–3 (1–1) | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.37 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 09.04.22 | [ Sochaux – Nancy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-09-sochaux-vs-nancy) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 02.04.22 | [ Quevilly Rouen – Sochaux ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-02-quevilly-rouen-vs-sochaux) | 0–2 (0–1) | 4.20 | 3.00 | 1.95 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 19.03.22 | [ Sochaux – Rodez ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-03-19-sochaux-vs-rodez) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.75 | 3.10 | 4.75 | 2.60 | 1.47 |
| 15.03.22 | [ Niort – Sochaux ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-03-15-niort-vs-sochaux) | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 12.03.22 | [ Auxerre – Sochaux ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-03-12-auxerre-vs-sochaux) | 3–2 (2–1) | 2.62 | 3.10 | 2.80 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 05.03.22 | [ Sochaux – Guingamp ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-03-05-sochaux-vs-guingamp) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.30 | 4.20 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 26.02.22 | [ Paris FC – Sochaux ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-26-paris-fc-vs-sochaux) | 3–1 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.00 | 2.87 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 19.02.22 | [ Sochaux – Ajaccio ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-19-sochaux-vs-ajaccio) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.44 |

### Pau FC at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.04.22 | [ Pau FC – Auxerre ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-16-pau-fc-vs-auxerre) | 1–4 (1–2) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 02.04.22 | [ Pau FC – Le Havre ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-02-pau-fc-vs-le-havre) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.60 | 2.87 | 2.90 | 2.60 | 1.47 |
| 15.03.22 | [ Pau FC – Grenoble ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-03-15-pau-fc-vs-grenoble) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 3.80 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 05.03.22 | [ Pau FC – Amiens ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-03-05-pau-fc-vs-amiens) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 19.02.22 | [ Pau FC – Caen ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-19-pau-fc-vs-caen) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 01.02.22 | [ Pau FC – Nimes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-01-pau-fc-vs-nimes) | 0–3 (0–0) | 2.25 | 2.90 | 3.10 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 08.01.22 | [ Pau FC – Rodez ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-01-08-pau-fc-vs-rodez) | 4–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.20 | 3.75 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 11.12.21 | [ Pau FC – Quevilly Rouen ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-12-11-pau-fc-vs-quevilly-rouen) | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.20 | 4.50 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 20.11.21 | [ Pau FC – Guingamp ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-11-20-pau-fc-vs-guingamp) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 30.10.21 | [ Pau FC – Ajaccio ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-10-30-pau-fc-vs-ajaccio) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.35 | 1.57 |

### Sochaux away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.04.22 | [ Nimes – Sochaux ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-16-nimes-vs-sochaux) | 1–3 (1–1) | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.37 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 02.04.22 | [ Quevilly Rouen – Sochaux ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-02-quevilly-rouen-vs-sochaux) | 0–2 (0–1) | 4.20 | 3.00 | 1.95 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 15.03.22 | [ Niort – Sochaux ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-03-15-niort-vs-sochaux) | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 12.03.22 | [ Auxerre – Sochaux ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-03-12-auxerre-vs-sochaux) | 3–2 (2–1) | 2.62 | 3.10 | 2.80 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 26.02.22 | [ Paris FC – Sochaux ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-26-paris-fc-vs-sochaux) | 3–1 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.00 | 2.87 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 12.02.22 | [ Grenoble – Sochaux ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-12-grenoble-vs-sochaux) | 1–3 (1–1) | 3.40 | 3.00 | 2.15 | 2.60 | 1.47 |
| 22.01.22 | [ Dunkerque – Sochaux ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-01-22-dunkerque-vs-sochaux) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.20 | 1.95 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 08.01.22 | [ Le Havre – Sochaux ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-01-08-le-havre-vs-sochaux) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.00 | 2.55 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 11.12.21 | [ Bastia – Sochaux ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-12-11-bastia-vs-sochaux) | 2–2 (2–0) | 2.70 | 3.00 | 2.80 | 2.60 | 1.47 |
| 20.11.21 | [ Toulouse – Sochaux ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-11-20-toulouse-vs-sochaux) | 4–1 (1–1) | 1.75 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Pau FC winsDrawsSochaux wins

1matches

3.00goals / match

100%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.12.21F2 | [ Sochaux – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-12-03-sochaux-vs-pau-fc) | **2–1** (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.10 | 4.00 | 2.50 | 1.50 |

## France Ligue 2 table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Toulouse | 34 | 21 | 10 | 3 | 78 | 30 | +48 | 73 | WWWWWD |
| 2 | Ajaccio | 34 | 20 | 7 | 7 | 35 | 17 | +18 | 67 | DWWWWW |
| 3 | Auxerre | 34 | 18 | 10 | 6 | 55 | 36 | +19 | 64 | WLDWWW |
| 4 | Paris FC | 34 | 18 | 9 | 7 | 48 | 31 | +17 | 63 | LDLDWW |
| 5 | Sochaux | 34 | 17 | 10 | 7 | 42 | 30 | +12 | 61 | DWWWWD |
| 6 | Le Havre | 34 | 13 | 11 | 10 | 35 | 34 | +1 | 50 | LLLWWW |
| 7 | Guingamp | 34 | 12 | 12 | 10 | 42 | 42 | 0 | 48 | DWWLWW |
| 8 | Caen | 34 | 12 | 10 | 12 | 47 | 37 | +10 | 46 | DWWWDL |
| 9 | Niort | 34 | 12 | 9 | 13 | 35 | 33 | +2 | 45 | DWDDWD |
| 10 | Nimes | 34 | 12 | 7 | 15 | 37 | 44 | -7 | 43 | LLLDLW |
| 11 | Amiens | 34 | 9 | 15 | 10 | 40 | 36 | +4 | 42 | LDWDDL |
| 12 | Dijon | 34 | 12 | 6 | 16 | 38 | 44 | -6 | 42 | WDWDLL |
| 13 | Pau FC | 34 | 12 | 6 | 16 | 34 | 43 | -9 | 42 | LDWLLL |
| 14 | Bastia | 34 | 8 | 16 | 10 | 33 | 32 | +1 | 40 | WDDDLD |
| 15 | Grenoble | 34 | 11 | 6 | 17 | 29 | 40 | -11 | 39 | WDLLWW |
| 16 | Valenciennes | 34 | 8 | 12 | 14 | 30 | 45 | -15 | 36 | DWLLLL |
| 17 | Rodez | 34 | 7 | 13 | 14 | 26 | 39 | -13 | 34 | DLDLLD |
| 18 | Quevilly Rouen | 34 | 8 | 10 | 16 | 26 | 45 | -19 | 34 | DLLWLL |
| 19 | Dunkerque | 34 | 8 | 6 | 20 | 26 | 46 | -20 | 30 | LLLLLL |
| 20 | Nancy | 34 | 5 | 9 | 20 | 26 | 58 | -32 | 24 | WLLLLD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Toulouse | 17 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 48 | 13 | +35 | 40 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Paris FC | 17 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 27 | 12 | +15 | 36 | WWWDDW |
| 3 | Ajaccio | 17 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 7 | +11 | 36 | LWLWWW |
| 4 | Sochaux | 17 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 18 | 11 | +7 | 32 | DLWWWD |
| 5 | Auxerre | 17 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 30 | 18 | +12 | 31 | DWWLWW |
| 6 | Pau FC | 17 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 23 | 17 | +6 | 31 | LWWLWL |
| 7 | Amiens | 18 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 25 | 14 | +11 | 27 | WWWDDL |
| 8 | Guingamp | 17 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 27 | 22 | +5 | 27 | DWDWLW |
| 9 | Caen | 17 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 27 | 17 | +10 | 26 | LWWWWD |
| 10 | Niort | 17 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 12 | +7 | 26 | LLDWDD |
| 11 | Dijon | 17 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 26 | WLWWWL |
| 12 | Bastia | 17 | 4 | 12 | 1 | 17 | 10 | +7 | 24 | DDDWDL |
| 13 | Grenoble | 17 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 24 | WLDDLW |
| 14 | Le Havre | 17 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 17 | -1 | 23 | DLWLLW |
| 15 | Dunkerque | 17 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 20 | DWWWLL |
| 16 | Nimes | 17 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 19 | 24 | -5 | 19 | LWDLLL |
| 17 | Quevilly Rouen | 17 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 19 | DLDLWL |
| 18 | Rodez | 17 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 18 | DLDDLD |
| 19 | Valenciennes | 17 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 18 | 28 | -10 | 16 | LWDDLL |
| 20 | Nancy | 16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 16 | DWLWLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Toulouse | 17 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 30 | 17 | +13 | 33 | WWLWWD |
| 2 | Auxerre | 17 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 25 | 18 | +7 | 33 | DWWWDW |
| 3 | Ajaccio | 17 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 17 | 10 | +7 | 31 | LWWDWW |
| 4 | Sochaux | 17 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 24 | 19 | +5 | 29 | WLLDWW |
| 5 | Paris FC | 17 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 21 | 19 | +2 | 27 | WDDLLW |
| 6 | Le Havre | 17 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 19 | 17 | +2 | 27 | LWLLWW |
| 7 | Nimes | 17 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 18 | 20 | -2 | 24 | LLWLDW |
| 8 | Guingamp | 17 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 21 | LWLDWW |
| 9 | Caen | 17 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 20 | LLDWWL |
| 10 | Valenciennes | 17 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 20 | DDDWLL |
| 11 | Niort | 17 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 21 | -5 | 19 | LLLLDW |
| 12 | Dijon | 17 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 18 | 24 | -6 | 16 | DLDDDL |
| 13 | Bastia | 17 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 16 | WLWDDD |
| 14 | Rodez | 17 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 16 | DLLDLL |
| 15 | Amiens | 16 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 15 | 22 | -7 | 15 | DDLLWD |
| 16 | Grenoble | 17 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 21 | -11 | 15 | LLWWLW |
| 17 | Quevilly Rouen | 17 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 26 | -14 | 15 | LLLDLL |
| 18 | Pau FC | 17 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 11 | 26 | -15 | 11 | WLLDLL |
| 19 | Dunkerque | 17 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 13 | 28 | -15 | 10 | LLLLLL |
| 20 | Nancy | 18 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 13 | 34 | -21 | 8 | DLLLLD |

 Pau FC  Sochaux

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Toulouse | 34 | 14 | 20 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 21 | 10 | 3 | 78 | 30 | 73 | OOOOUU |
| 2 | 3 | Auxerre | 34 | 15 | 19 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 18 | 10 | 6 | 55 | 36 | 64 | OOUUOO |
| 3 | 10 | Nimes | 34 | 16 | 18 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 12 | 7 | 15 | 37 | 44 | 43 | OUUUOU |
| 4 | 12 | Dijon | 34 | 18 | 16 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 12 | 6 | 16 | 38 | 44 | 42 | UUUOOO |
| 5 | 7 | Guingamp | 34 | 19 | 15 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 12 | 12 | 10 | 42 | 42 | 48 | UOUOOO |
| 6 | 13 | Pau FC | 34 | 19 | 15 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 12 | 6 | 16 | 34 | 43 | 42 | UUOOOO |
| 7 | 8 | Caen | 34 | 20 | 14 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 12 | 10 | 12 | 47 | 37 | 46 | UOOUUU |
| 8 | 16 | Valenciennes | 34 | 20 | 14 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 8 | 12 | 14 | 30 | 45 | 36 | UOUUUO |
| 9 | 20 | Nancy | 34 | 20 | 14 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 5 | 9 | 20 | 26 | 58 | 24 | OOUUUU |
| 10 | 4 | Paris FC | 34 | 21 | 13 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 18 | 9 | 7 | 48 | 31 | 63 | OUOOUU |
| 11 | 11 | Amiens | 34 | 21 | 13 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 9 | 15 | 10 | 40 | 36 | 42 | OUUUUU |
| 12 | 18 | Quevilly Rouen | 34 | 21 | 13 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 8 | 10 | 16 | 26 | 45 | 34 | UUUUUU |
| 13 | 19 | Dunkerque | 34 | 21 | 13 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 8 | 6 | 20 | 26 | 46 | 30 | UOOOOO |
| 14 | 15 | Grenoble | 34 | 22 | 12 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 11 | 6 | 17 | 29 | 40 | 39 | UUUUOO |
| 15 | 5 | Sochaux | 34 | 23 | 11 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 17 | 10 | 7 | 42 | 30 | 61 | UUUUOU |
| 16 | 6 | Le Havre | 34 | 23 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 13 | 11 | 10 | 35 | 34 | 50 | UOOOUU |
| 17 | 9 | Niort | 34 | 23 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 12 | 9 | 13 | 35 | 33 | 45 | UUUUUU |
| 18 | 14 | Bastia | 34 | 24 | 10 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 8 | 16 | 10 | 33 | 32 | 40 | UUUUOU |
| 19 | 17 | Rodez | 34 | 26 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 7 | 13 | 14 | 26 | 39 | 34 | UUUUUU |
| 20 | 2 | Ajaccio | 34 | 28 | 6 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 20 | 7 | 7 | 35 | 17 | 67 | UUUOOO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Toulouse | 17 | 6 | 11 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 48 | 13 | 40 | OOUOOU |
| 2 | 3 | Auxerre | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 30 | 18 | 31 | UUOOUO |
| 3 | 10 | Nimes | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 19 | 24 | 19 | UOUOUO |
| 4 | 7 | Guingamp | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 27 | 22 | 27 | UUUOOO |
| 5 | 8 | Caen | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 27 | 17 | 26 | UOOOOU |
| 6 | 11 | Amiens | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 25 | 14 | 27 | OOUUUU |
| 7 | 16 | Valenciennes | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 18 | 28 | 16 | OUUUUU |
| 8 | 13 | Pau FC | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 23 | 17 | 31 | OUOUOO |
| 9 | 12 | Dijon | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 20 | 20 | 26 | UUUUUO |
| 10 | 15 | Grenoble | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 19 | 19 | 24 | UUUUUO |
| 11 | 4 | Paris FC | 17 | 11 | 6 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 27 | 12 | 36 | OOUUOU |
| 12 | 18 | Quevilly Rouen | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 14 | 19 | 19 | UUUUUU |
| 13 | 20 | Nancy | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 24 | 16 | UUUOUU |
| 14 | 6 | Le Havre | 17 | 12 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 17 | 23 | UOUUOO |
| 15 | 2 | Ajaccio | 17 | 13 | 4 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 7 | 36 | UOUUOO |
| 16 | 9 | Niort | 17 | 13 | 4 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 12 | 26 | UUUUUU |
| 17 | 19 | Dunkerque | 17 | 13 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 20 | UUOUOO |
| 18 | 14 | Bastia | 17 | 14 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 4 | 12 | 1 | 17 | 10 | 24 | UUUUUO |
| 19 | 17 | Rodez | 17 | 14 | 3 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 13 | 16 | 18 | UOUUUU |
| 20 | 5 | Sochaux | 17 | 15 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 18 | 11 | 32 | UUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Toulouse | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 30 | 17 | 33 | OUOOOU |
| 2 | 5 | Sochaux | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 24 | 19 | 29 | OOOUUO |
| 3 | 12 | Dijon | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 18 | 24 | 16 | UOUUOO |
| 4 | 19 | Dunkerque | 17 | 8 | 9 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 13 | 28 | 10 | UUUOOO |
| 5 | 3 | Auxerre | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 25 | 18 | 33 | UUOOUO |
| 6 | 10 | Nimes | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 18 | 20 | 24 | OOUUUU |
| 7 | 20 | Nancy | 18 | 10 | 8 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 13 | 34 | 8 | UUUOUU |
| 8 | 4 | Paris FC | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 21 | 19 | 27 | OUUOOU |
| 9 | 9 | Niort | 17 | 10 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 21 | 19 | OUUUUU |
| 10 | 13 | Pau FC | 17 | 10 | 7 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 11 | 26 | 11 | UUUUOO |
| 11 | 14 | Bastia | 17 | 10 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 16 | 22 | 16 | OOUUUU |
| 12 | 18 | Quevilly Rouen | 17 | 10 | 7 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 26 | 15 | UOUUUU |
| 13 | 6 | Le Havre | 17 | 11 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 19 | 17 | 27 | OUUOUU |
| 14 | 7 | Guingamp | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 20 | 21 | OUUUUO |
| 15 | 8 | Caen | 17 | 12 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 20 | 20 | 20 | UUUOUU |
| 16 | 15 | Grenoble | 17 | 12 | 5 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 21 | 15 | UOUUUO |
| 17 | 16 | Valenciennes | 17 | 12 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 20 | UUUOUO |
| 18 | 17 | Rodez | 17 | 12 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 23 | 16 | UUOUUU |
| 19 | 11 | Amiens | 16 | 12 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 15 | 22 | 15 | UUOOUU |
| 20 | 2 | Ajaccio | 17 | 15 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 17 | 10 | 31 | UUUUUO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [France Ligue 2](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2.md)
