---
title: 'Le Havre 1–1 Pau FC – France Ligue 2, 13 Aug 2022'
url: 'https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-13-le-havre-vs-pau-fc'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-13-le-havre-vs-pau-fc.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[France Ligue 2](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2) · Saturday 13 August 2022, 19:00 

#  Le Havre 1–1 Pau FC 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2022/2023

 Home 2.10 fair 2.27 

 Draw ✓ 3.25 fair 3.42 

 Away 3.50 fair 3.74 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.65 fair 1.55 

 Over 2.5 2.20 fair 2.81 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Le Havre Pau FC 

 10  Shots  6 

 5  Shots on target  2 

 8  Corners  2 

 21  Fouls  18 

 2  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (21 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Le Havre to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.71 

 Expected goals 1.23 – 0.89 

Home / Draw / Away

 44% 29% 27% 

Le HavreDrawPau FC

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 65% 36% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 58% 42% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 12%  0 

 26%  1 

 27%  2 

 19%  3 

 10%  4 

 6%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–0** 14.8% **1–1** 13.1% **0–0** 12% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Le Havre** before this match, all matches 

0.50points / match

0.00scored / match

0.50conceded / match

 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 0:1 

 **Pau FC** before this match, all matches 

0.50points / match

0.00scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 0:4 

 Le Havre all matches all matches Pau FC 

### Per match

 0.00  Goals scored  0.00 

 0.50  Goals conceded  2.00 

 0.50  Total goals  2.00 

 12.50  Shots  8.50 

 1.00  Shots on target  3.50 

 6.50  Shots faced  12.50 

 5.50  Corners  3.50 

 2.50  Corners against  3.50 

 14.50  Fouls  19.50 

 1.00  Yellow cards  4.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals scored  0.00 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  1.50 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 50%  Draws  50% 

 50%  Losses  50% 

 50%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Both teams scored  0% 

 50%  Clean sheets  50% 

 100%  Failed to score  100% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 50%  Draws  50% 

 50%  Losses  50% 

 50%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Le Havre all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

***1***

 L 

Pau FC all matches

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***4***

 L 

 D 

 **Le Havre** before this match, at home 

1.00points / match

0.00scored / match

0.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 0:0 

 **Pau FC** before this match, away 

0.00points / match

0.00scored / match

4.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 0:4 

 Le Havre at home away Pau FC 

### Per match

 0.00  Goals scored  0.00 

 0.00  Goals conceded  4.00 

 0.00  Total goals  4.00 

 5.00  Shots  10.00 

 1.00  Shots on target  5.00 

 7.00  Shots faced  11.00 

 2.00  Corners  3.00 

 3.00  Corners against  2.00 

 17.00  Fouls  18.00 

 2.00  Yellow cards  5.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals scored  0.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  3.00 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 100%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  100% 

 0%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Both teams scored  0% 

 100%  Clean sheets  0% 

 100%  Failed to score  100% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 100%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  100% 

 0%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  100% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Le Havre at home

***1***

 L 

 D 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

Pau FC away

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***4***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Le Havre all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.08.22 | [ Valenciennes – Le Havre ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-06-valenciennes-vs-le-havre) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 30.07.22 | [ Le Havre – Grenoble ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-07-30-le-havre-vs-grenoble) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 14.05.22 | [ Guingamp – Le Havre ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-05-14-guingamp-vs-le-havre) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.75 | 3.20 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 07.05.22 | [ Le Havre – Auxerre ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-05-07-le-havre-vs-auxerre) | 1–2 (1–0) | 3.80 | 3.40 | 1.85 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 30.04.22 | [ Ajaccio – Le Havre ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-30-ajaccio-vs-le-havre) | 2–1 (2–1) | 1.50 | 3.75 | 6.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 22.04.22 | [ Le Havre – Grenoble ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-22-le-havre-vs-grenoble) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.10 | 3.75 | 2.60 | 1.47 |
| 19.04.22 | [ Amiens – Le Havre ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-19-amiens-vs-le-havre) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 16.04.22 | [ Valenciennes – Le Havre ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-16-valenciennes-vs-le-havre) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.30 | 2.87 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 09.04.22 | [ Le Havre – Dunkerque ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-09-le-havre-vs-dunkerque) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.00 | 4.20 | 2.60 | 1.47 |
| 02.04.22 | [ Pau FC – Le Havre ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-02-pau-fc-vs-le-havre) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.60 | 2.87 | 2.90 | 2.60 | 1.47 |

### Pau FC all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.08.22 | [ Pau FC – Dijon ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-06-pau-fc-vs-dijon) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.20 | 2.62 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 30.07.22 | [ Guingamp – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-07-30-guingamp-vs-pau-fc) | 4–0 (3–0) | 1.65 | 3.50 | 5.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 14.05.22 | [ Nancy – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-05-14-nancy-vs-pau-fc) | 2–3 (2–3) | 2.37 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 07.05.22 | [ Pau FC – Niort ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-05-07-pau-fc-vs-niort) | 2–2 (1–2) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 2.87 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 30.04.22 | [ Quevilly Rouen – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-30-quevilly-rouen-vs-pau-fc) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 22.04.22 | [ Pau FC – Sochaux ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-22-pau-fc-vs-sochaux) | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.75 | 3.40 | 1.66 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 19.04.22 | [ Guingamp – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-19-guingamp-vs-pau-fc) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 16.04.22 | [ Pau FC – Auxerre ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-16-pau-fc-vs-auxerre) | 1–4 (1–2) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 09.04.22 | [ Ajaccio – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-09-ajaccio-vs-pau-fc) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.10 | 5.00 | 2.60 | 1.47 |
| 02.04.22 | [ Pau FC – Le Havre ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-02-pau-fc-vs-le-havre) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.60 | 2.87 | 2.90 | 2.60 | 1.47 |

### Le Havre at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.07.22 | [ Le Havre – Grenoble ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-07-30-le-havre-vs-grenoble) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 07.05.22 | [ Le Havre – Auxerre ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-05-07-le-havre-vs-auxerre) | 1–2 (1–0) | 3.80 | 3.40 | 1.85 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 22.04.22 | [ Le Havre – Grenoble ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-22-le-havre-vs-grenoble) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.10 | 3.75 | 2.60 | 1.47 |
| 09.04.22 | [ Le Havre – Dunkerque ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-09-le-havre-vs-dunkerque) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.00 | 4.20 | 2.60 | 1.47 |
| 19.03.22 | [ Le Havre – Caen ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-03-19-le-havre-vs-caen) | 2–4 (0–1) | 2.50 | 2.80 | 2.87 | 2.87 | 1.40 |
| 12.03.22 | [ Le Havre – Nimes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-03-12-le-havre-vs-nimes) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 26.02.22 | [ Le Havre – Nancy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-26-le-havre-vs-nancy) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.20 | 3.80 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 14.02.22 | [ Le Havre – Bastia ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-14-le-havre-vs-bastia) | 2–4 (2–2) | 2.50 | 2.87 | 2.90 | 2.60 | 1.47 |
| 22.01.22 | [ Le Havre – Rodez ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-01-22-le-havre-vs-rodez) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 08.01.22 | [ Le Havre – Sochaux ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-01-08-le-havre-vs-sochaux) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.00 | 2.55 | 2.40 | 1.53 |

### Pau FC away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.07.22 | [ Guingamp – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-07-30-guingamp-vs-pau-fc) | 4–0 (3–0) | 1.65 | 3.50 | 5.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 14.05.22 | [ Nancy – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-05-14-nancy-vs-pau-fc) | 2–3 (2–3) | 2.37 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 30.04.22 | [ Quevilly Rouen – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-30-quevilly-rouen-vs-pau-fc) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 19.04.22 | [ Guingamp – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-19-guingamp-vs-pau-fc) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 09.04.22 | [ Ajaccio – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-09-ajaccio-vs-pau-fc) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.10 | 5.00 | 2.60 | 1.47 |
| 19.03.22 | [ Paris FC – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-03-19-paris-fc-vs-pau-fc) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.30 | 4.33 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 12.03.22 | [ Dunkerque – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-03-12-dunkerque-vs-pau-fc) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.80 | 2.90 | 2.75 | 2.60 | 1.47 |
| 26.02.22 | [ Valenciennes – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-26-valenciennes-vs-pau-fc) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 12.02.22 | [ Dijon – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-12-dijon-vs-pau-fc) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.20 | 3.75 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 05.02.22 | [ Bastia – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-05-bastia-vs-pau-fc) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.35 | 1.57 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 1 

Le Havre winsDrawsPau FC wins

2matches

2.00goals / match

50%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.04.22F2 | [ Pau FC – Le Havre ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-02-pau-fc-vs-le-havre) | **2–1** (1–1) | 2.60 | 2.87 | 2.90 | 2.60 | 1.47 |
| 23.10.21F2 | [ Le Havre – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-10-23-le-havre-vs-pau-fc) | **1–0** (1–0) | 2.37 | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 1.53 |

## France Ligue 2 table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Guingamp | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 7 | WWD |
| 2 | Caen | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Paris FC | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 5 | DWD |
| 4 | Bordeaux | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 4 | DW |
| 5 | Dijon | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 6 | Grenoble | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 7 | Valenciennes | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 8 | Metz | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 | WL |
| 9 | Bastia | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 3 | LW |
| 10 | Laval | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | WL |
| 11 | Niort | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 3 | WL |
| 12 | Amiens | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 3 | LW |
| 13 | St Etienne | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 14 | Nimes | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 15 | Quevilly Rouen | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 16 | Le Havre | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 17 | Sochaux | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 18 | Rodez | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 1 | DL |
| 19 | Pau FC | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 1 | LD |
| 20 | Annecy | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | LL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Guingamp | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 4 | WD |
| 2 | Metz | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Dijon | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Paris FC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Amiens | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 6 | Caen | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 7 | Grenoble | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 8 | Valenciennes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 9 | St Etienne | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 10 | Bordeaux | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 11 | Le Havre | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 12 | Pau FC | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 13 | Quevilly Rouen | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 14 | Sochaux | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 15 | Annecy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Laval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 17 | Nimes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 18 | Bastia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 19 | Niort | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | L |
| 20 | Rodez | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bastia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 2 | Bordeaux | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Laval | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Guingamp | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Niort | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 6 | Caen | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 7 | Paris FC | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 8 | Nimes | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 9 | Dijon | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 10 | Grenoble | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 11 | Rodez | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 12 | Valenciennes | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 13 | Quevilly Rouen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 14 | St Etienne | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 15 | Annecy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Le Havre | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 17 | Metz | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 18 | Sochaux | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 19 | Amiens | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |
| 20 | Pau FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | L |

 Le Havre  Pau FC

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Guingamp | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 7 | OOU |
| 2 | 11 | Niort | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 3 | OO |
| 3 | 3 | Paris FC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | UOU |
| 4 | 4 | Bordeaux | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | UO |
| 5 | 5 | Dijon | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | OU |
| 6 | 8 | Metz | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | OU |
| 7 | 9 | Bastia | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | UO |
| 8 | 10 | Laval | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | UO |
| 9 | 12 | Amiens | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | OU |
| 10 | 13 | St Etienne | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | OU |
| 11 | 15 | Quevilly Rouen | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | UO |
| 12 | 18 | Rodez | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | UO |
| 13 | 19 | Pau FC | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | OU |
| 14 | 20 | Annecy | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | OU |
| 15 | 2 | Caen | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | UU |
| 16 | 6 | Grenoble | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | UU |
| 17 | 7 | Valenciennes | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | UU |
| 18 | 14 | Nimes | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | UU |
| 19 | 16 | Le Havre | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | UU |
| 20 | 17 | Sochaux | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | UU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Guingamp | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | OU |
| 2 | 3 | Paris FC | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 3 | 5 | Dijon | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 4 | 8 | Metz | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 5 | 10 | Laval | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 6 | 11 | Niort | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | O |
| 7 | 18 | Rodez | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 8 | 20 | Annecy | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 9 | 2 | Caen | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 10 | 4 | Bordeaux | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 11 | 6 | Grenoble | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 12 | 7 | Valenciennes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 13 | 9 | Bastia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 14 | 12 | Amiens | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 15 | 13 | St Etienne | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 16 | 14 | Nimes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 17 | 15 | Quevilly Rouen | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 18 | 16 | Le Havre | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 19 | 17 | Sochaux | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 20 | 19 | Pau FC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Guingamp | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 2 | 4 | Bordeaux | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 3 | 9 | Bastia | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 4 | 11 | Niort | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 5 | 12 | Amiens | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 6 | 13 | St Etienne | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 7 | 15 | Quevilly Rouen | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 8 | 19 | Pau FC | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | O |
| 9 | 2 | Caen | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 10 | 3 | Paris FC | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | UU |
| 11 | 5 | Dijon | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 12 | 6 | Grenoble | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 13 | 7 | Valenciennes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 14 | 8 | Metz | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 15 | 10 | Laval | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 16 | 14 | Nimes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 17 | 16 | Le Havre | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 18 | 17 | Sochaux | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 19 | 18 | Rodez | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 20 | 20 | Annecy | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [France Ligue 2](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2.md)
