---
title: 'St Etienne 0–6 Le Havre – France Ligue 2, 20 Aug 2022'
url: 'https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-20-st-etienne-vs-le-havre'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-20-st-etienne-vs-le-havre.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[France Ligue 2](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2) · Saturday 20 August 2022, 15:00 

#  St Etienne 0–6 Le Havre 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2022/2023

 Home 1.85 fair 2.39 

 Draw 3.40 fair 3.44 

 Away ✓ 4.00 fair 3.44 

 Under 2.5 1.61 fair 1.58 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.25 fair 2.71 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 St Etienne Le Havre 

 6  Shots  16 

 1  Shots on target  8 

 5  Corners  8 

 9  Fouls  12 

 4  Yellow cards  2 

 3  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (30 league matches this season so far). 

 Result St Etienne to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.76 

 Expected goals 1.21 – 0.96 

Home / Draw / Away

 42% 29% 29% 

St EtienneDrawLe Havre

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 63% 37% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 57% 43% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 11%  0 

 25%  1 

 27%  2 

 19%  3 

 11%  4 

 7%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–0** 13.8% **1–1** 13.3% **0–0** 11.4% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **St Etienne** before this match, all matches 

0.67points / match

1.33scored / match

1.67conceded / match

 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 4:5 

 **Le Havre** before this match, all matches 

0.67points / match

0.33scored / match

0.67conceded / match

 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 1:2 

 St Etienne all matches all matches Le Havre 

### Per match

 1.33  Goals scored  0.33 

 1.67  Goals conceded  0.67 

 3.00  Total goals  1.00 

 13.00  Shots  11.67 

 5.00  Shots on target  2.33 

 9.00  Shots faced  6.33 

 8.00  Corners  6.33 

 3.33  Corners against  2.33 

 17.00  Fouls  16.67 

 2.67  Yellow cards  1.33 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  0.33 

 1.67  1st-half goals conceded  0.33 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 67%  Draws  67% 

 33%  Losses  33% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 67%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

 33%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Both teams scored  33% 

 0%  Clean sheets  33% 

 0%  Failed to score  67% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  33% 

 67%  Draws  33% 

 33%  Losses  33% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

St Etienne all matches

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

Le Havre all matches

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 **St Etienne** before this match, at home 

1.00points / match

1.00scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 1:1 

 **Le Havre** before this match, away 

0.00points / match

0.00scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 0:1 

 St Etienne at home away Le Havre 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  0.00 

 1.00  Goals conceded  1.00 

 2.00  Total goals  1.00 

 13.00  Shots  20.00 

 6.00  Shots on target  1.00 

 6.00  Shots faced  6.00 

 12.00  Corners  9.00 

 1.00  Corners against  2.00 

 15.00  Fouls  12.00 

 2.00  Yellow cards  0.00 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  0.00 

 1.00  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 100%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  100% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Both teams scored  0% 

 0%  Clean sheets  0% 

 0%  Failed to score  100% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 100%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  100% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

St Etienne at home

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Le Havre away

 D 

***4***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### St Etienne all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.08.22 | [ Quevilly Rouen – St Etienne ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-15-quevilly-rouen-vs-st-etienne) | 2–2 (2–2) | 3.60 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 06.08.22 | [ St Etienne – Nimes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-06-st-etienne-vs-nimes) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.66 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 30.07.22 | [ Dijon – St Etienne ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-07-30-dijon-vs-st-etienne) | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.87 | 3.20 | 2.37 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 21.05.22F1 | [ Nantes – St Etienne ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2022-05-21-nantes-vs-st-etienne) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.50 | 2.62 | 1.61 | 2.30 |
| 14.05.22F1 | [ St Etienne – Reims ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2022-05-14-st-etienne-vs-reims) | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.72 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 1.80 | 2.10 |
| 11.05.22F1 | [ Nice – St Etienne ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2022-05-11-nice-vs-st-etienne) | 4–2 (0–2) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.86 | 2.04 |
| 30.04.22F1 | [ Rennes – St Etienne ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2022-04-30-rennes-vs-st-etienne) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 5.50 | 8.00 | 1.50 | 2.62 |
| 23.04.22F1 | [ St Etienne – Monaco ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2022-04-23-st-etienne-vs-monaco) | 1–4 (1–2) | 4.20 | 3.80 | 1.83 | 1.85 | 2.05 |
| 20.04.22F1 | [ Bordeaux – St Etienne ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2022-04-20-bordeaux-vs-st-etienne) | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 1.91 | 1.99 |
| 16.04.22F1 | [ St Etienne – Brest ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2022-04-16-st-etienne-vs-brest) | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.72 |

### Le Havre all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.08.22 | [ Le Havre – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-13-le-havre-vs-pau-fc) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 06.08.22 | [ Valenciennes – Le Havre ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-06-valenciennes-vs-le-havre) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 30.07.22 | [ Le Havre – Grenoble ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-07-30-le-havre-vs-grenoble) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 14.05.22 | [ Guingamp – Le Havre ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-05-14-guingamp-vs-le-havre) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.75 | 3.20 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 07.05.22 | [ Le Havre – Auxerre ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-05-07-le-havre-vs-auxerre) | 1–2 (1–0) | 3.80 | 3.40 | 1.85 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 30.04.22 | [ Ajaccio – Le Havre ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-30-ajaccio-vs-le-havre) | 2–1 (2–1) | 1.50 | 3.75 | 6.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 22.04.22 | [ Le Havre – Grenoble ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-22-le-havre-vs-grenoble) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.10 | 3.75 | 2.60 | 1.47 |
| 19.04.22 | [ Amiens – Le Havre ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-19-amiens-vs-le-havre) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 16.04.22 | [ Valenciennes – Le Havre ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-16-valenciennes-vs-le-havre) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.30 | 2.87 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 09.04.22 | [ Le Havre – Dunkerque ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-09-le-havre-vs-dunkerque) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.00 | 4.20 | 2.60 | 1.47 |

### St Etienne at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.08.22 | [ St Etienne – Nimes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-06-st-etienne-vs-nimes) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.66 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 14.05.22F1 | [ St Etienne – Reims ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2022-05-14-st-etienne-vs-reims) | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.72 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 1.80 | 2.10 |
| 23.04.22F1 | [ St Etienne – Monaco ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2022-04-23-st-etienne-vs-monaco) | 1–4 (1–2) | 4.20 | 3.80 | 1.83 | 1.85 | 2.05 |
| 16.04.22F1 | [ St Etienne – Brest ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2022-04-16-st-etienne-vs-brest) | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.72 |
| 03.04.22F1 | [ St Etienne – Marseille ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2022-04-03-st-etienne-vs-marseille) | 2–4 (1–1) | 3.50 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 2.10 | 1.72 |
| 18.03.22F1 | [ St Etienne – Troyes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2022-03-18-st-etienne-vs-troyes) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.90 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 2.20 | 1.66 |
| 06.03.22F1 | [ St Etienne – Metz ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2022-03-06-st-etienne-vs-metz) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.20 | 4.50 | 2.20 | 1.66 |
| 20.02.22F1 | [ St Etienne – Strasbourg ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2022-02-20-st-etienne-vs-strasbourg) | 2–2 (2–2) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.40 | 1.98 | 1.92 |
| 05.02.22F1 | [ St Etienne – Montpellier ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2022-02-05-st-etienne-vs-montpellier) | 3–1 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.62 | 1.99 | 1.91 |
| 15.01.22F1 | [ St Etienne – Lens ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2022-01-15-st-etienne-vs-lens) | 1–2 (1–0) | 4.00 | 3.50 | 1.95 | 1.94 | 1.96 |

### Le Havre away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.08.22 | [ Valenciennes – Le Havre ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-06-valenciennes-vs-le-havre) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 14.05.22 | [ Guingamp – Le Havre ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-05-14-guingamp-vs-le-havre) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.75 | 3.20 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 30.04.22 | [ Ajaccio – Le Havre ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-30-ajaccio-vs-le-havre) | 2–1 (2–1) | 1.50 | 3.75 | 6.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 19.04.22 | [ Amiens – Le Havre ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-19-amiens-vs-le-havre) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 16.04.22 | [ Valenciennes – Le Havre ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-16-valenciennes-vs-le-havre) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.30 | 2.87 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 02.04.22 | [ Pau FC – Le Havre ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-02-pau-fc-vs-le-havre) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.60 | 2.87 | 2.90 | 2.60 | 1.47 |
| 15.03.22 | [ Dijon – Le Havre ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-03-15-dijon-vs-le-havre) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.60 | 1.47 |
| 05.03.22 | [ Quevilly Rouen – Le Havre ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-03-05-quevilly-rouen-vs-le-havre) | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.55 | 2.60 | 1.47 |
| 21.02.22 | [ Toulouse – Le Havre ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-21-toulouse-vs-le-havre) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.57 | 3.60 | 5.75 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 05.02.22 | [ Niort – Le Havre ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-05-niort-vs-le-havre) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.87 | 2.25 | 1.61 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## France Ligue 2 table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Guingamp | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 7 | WWD |
| 2 | Bordeaux | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 7 | DWW |
| 3 | Caen | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 7 | WWD |
| 4 | Bastia | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 6 | LWW |
| 5 | Metz | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 6 | WLW |
| 6 | Laval | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 6 | WLW |
| 7 | Amiens | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 6 | LWW |
| 8 | Dijon | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 5 | WDD |
| 9 | Paris FC | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 5 | DWD |
| 10 | Nimes | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | LDW |
| 11 | Valenciennes | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 4 | DWL |
| 12 | Grenoble | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 4 | DWL |
| 13 | Niort | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 3 | WLL |
| 14 | St Etienne | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 2 | LDD |
| 15 | Quevilly Rouen | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 2 | DLD |
| 16 | Le Havre | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 2 | DLD |
| 17 | Pau FC | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 2 | LDD |
| 18 | Sochaux | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 1 | DLL |
| 19 | Rodez | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 1 | DLL |
| 20 | Annecy | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | LLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Metz | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Guingamp | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 4 | WD |
| 3 | Dijon | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 4 | Bordeaux | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 5 | Bastia | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | LW |
| 6 | Paris FC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 7 | Amiens | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 8 | Caen | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 9 | Grenoble | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 10 | Valenciennes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 11 | Nimes | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | LW |
| 12 | Quevilly Rouen | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 13 | Le Havre | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 14 | St Etienne | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 15 | Pau FC | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 16 | Sochaux | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 17 | Laval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 18 | Annecy | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | LL |
| 19 | Niort | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | L |
| 20 | Rodez | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Laval | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Caen | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 3 | Bastia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Bordeaux | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Guingamp | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 6 | Niort | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 7 | Amiens | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 3 | LW |
| 8 | Paris FC | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 9 | Nimes | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 10 | Dijon | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 11 | St Etienne | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 12 | Rodez | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 13 | Valenciennes | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 1 | DL |
| 14 | Grenoble | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 1 | DL |
| 15 | Pau FC | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 1 | LD |
| 16 | Quevilly Rouen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 17 | Annecy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 18 | Le Havre | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 19 | Metz | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 20 | Sochaux | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |

 St Etienne  Le Havre

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Guingamp | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 7 | OOU |
| 2 | 4 | Bastia | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 6 | UOO |
| 3 | 8 | Dijon | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5 | OUO |
| 4 | 13 | Niort | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 3 | OOU |
| 5 | 14 | St Etienne | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | OUO |
| 6 | 15 | Quevilly Rouen | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | UOO |
| 7 | 2 | Bordeaux | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7 | UOU |
| 8 | 3 | Caen | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7 | UUO |
| 9 | 5 | Metz | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 6 | OUU |
| 10 | 6 | Laval | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | UOU |
| 11 | 7 | Amiens | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | OUU |
| 12 | 9 | Paris FC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | UOU |
| 13 | 12 | Grenoble | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | UUO |
| 14 | 17 | Pau FC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | OUU |
| 15 | 19 | Rodez | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | UOU |
| 16 | 20 | Annecy | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | OUU |
| 17 | 10 | Nimes | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | UUU |
| 18 | 11 | Valenciennes | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | UUU |
| 19 | 16 | Le Havre | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | UUU |
| 20 | 18 | Sochaux | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | UUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | Dijon | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4 | OO |
| 2 | 1 | Guingamp | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | OU |
| 3 | 4 | Bastia | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | UO |
| 4 | 5 | Metz | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6 | OU |
| 5 | 6 | Laval | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 6 | 9 | Paris FC | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 7 | 13 | Niort | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | O |
| 8 | 15 | Quevilly Rouen | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | UO |
| 9 | 19 | Rodez | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 10 | 20 | Annecy | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | OU |
| 11 | 2 | Bordeaux | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | UU |
| 12 | 3 | Caen | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 13 | 7 | Amiens | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 14 | 10 | Nimes | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | UU |
| 15 | 11 | Valenciennes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 16 | 12 | Grenoble | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 17 | 14 | St Etienne | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 18 | 16 | Le Havre | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | UU |
| 19 | 17 | Pau FC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 20 | 18 | Sochaux | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | UU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | St Etienne | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | OO |
| 2 | 1 | Guingamp | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 3 | 2 | Bordeaux | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 4 | 3 | Caen | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | UO |
| 5 | 4 | Bastia | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 6 | 7 | Amiens | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | OU |
| 7 | 12 | Grenoble | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | UO |
| 8 | 13 | Niort | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | OU |
| 9 | 15 | Quevilly Rouen | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 10 | 17 | Pau FC | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | OU |
| 11 | 5 | Metz | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 12 | 6 | Laval | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | UU |
| 13 | 8 | Dijon | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 14 | 9 | Paris FC | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | UU |
| 15 | 10 | Nimes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 16 | 11 | Valenciennes | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | UU |
| 17 | 16 | Le Havre | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 18 | 18 | Sochaux | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 19 | 19 | Rodez | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | UU |
| 20 | 20 | Annecy | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [France Ligue 2](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2.md)
