---
title: 'Rodez 1–1 Valenciennes – France Ligue 2, 10 Sep 2022'
url: 'https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-09-10-rodez-vs-valenciennes'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-09-10-rodez-vs-valenciennes.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[France Ligue 2](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2) · Saturday 10 September 2022, 19:00 

#  Rodez 1–1 Valenciennes 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2022/2023

 Home 2.55 fair 2.81 

 Draw ✓ 3.00 fair 3.63 

 Away 2.70 fair 2.72 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.50 fair 1.76 

 Over 2.5 2.50 fair 2.31 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Rodez Valenciennes 

 22  Shots  14 

 5  Shots on target  4 

 6  Corners  4 

 12  Fouls  14 

 3  Yellow cards  2 

 1  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (70 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Valenciennes to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.96 

 Expected goals 1.19 – 1.22 

Home / Draw / Away

 36% 28% 37% 

RodezDrawValenciennes

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 57% 43% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 51% 49% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 9%  0 

 22%  1 

 26%  2 

 21%  3 

 13%  4 

 10%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 13% **0–1** 10.9% **1–0** 10.7% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Rodez** before this match, all matches 

0.83points / match

0.83scored / match

1.67conceded / match

 1 2 3 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 5:10 

 **Valenciennes** before this match, all matches 

1.71points / match

1.00scored / match

0.86conceded / match

 3 3 1 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 7:6 

 Rodez all matches all matches Valenciennes 

### Per match

 0.83  Goals scored  1.00 

 1.67  Goals conceded  0.86 

 2.50  Total goals  1.86 

 10.67  Shots  9.57 

 3.67  Shots on target  3.14 

 12.33  Shots faced  14.71 

 4.00  Corners  3.57 

 2.83  Corners against  4.43 

 12.83  Fouls  13.29 

 2.83  Yellow cards  1.71 

 0.17  1st-half goals scored  0.57 

 1.17  1st-half goals conceded  0.43 

### How often Full Time

 17%  Wins  43% 

 33%  Draws  43% 

 50%  Losses  14% 

 83%  Over 0.5 goals  71% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  43% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  29% 

 33%  Over 3.5 goals  29% 

 17%  Over 4.5 goals  14% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 33%  Both teams scored  29% 

 33%  Clean sheets  57% 

 50%  Failed to score  43% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  29% 

 50%  Draws  57% 

 50%  Losses  14% 

 50%  Over 0.5 goals  71% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  29% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Rodez all matches

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

 D 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***4***

 L 

Valenciennes all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

 **Rodez** before this match, at home 

0.33points / match

1.00scored / match

3.00conceded / match

 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 3:9 

 **Valenciennes** before this match, away 

1.33points / match

0.33scored / match

0.67conceded / match

 1 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 1:2 

 Rodez at home away Valenciennes 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  0.33 

 3.00  Goals conceded  0.67 

 4.00  Total goals  1.00 

 10.00  Shots  8.67 

 3.00  Shots on target  3.00 

 10.00  Shots faced  12.67 

 3.33  Corners  3.67 

 2.00  Corners against  4.00 

 12.67  Fouls  14.00 

 2.67  Yellow cards  1.33 

 0.33  1st-half goals scored  0.33 

 2.33  1st-half goals conceded  0.33 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  33% 

 33%  Draws  33% 

 67%  Losses  33% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 100%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

 67%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 33%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 67%  Both teams scored  0% 

 0%  Clean sheets  67% 

 33%  Failed to score  67% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  33% 

 0%  Draws  33% 

 100%  Losses  33% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 67%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Rodez at home

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***4***

 L 

Valenciennes away

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Rodez all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.22 | [ Rodez – Metz ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-30-rodez-vs-metz) | 1–4 (0–3) | 3.80 | 3.00 | 2.15 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 27.08.22 | [ Bastia – Rodez ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-27-bastia-vs-rodez) | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.10 | 4.20 | 2.87 | 1.40 |
| 20.08.22 | [ Rodez – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-20-rodez-vs-annecy) | 2–2 (1–2) | 2.45 | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 13.08.22 | [ Nimes – Rodez ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-13-nimes-vs-rodez) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 06.08.22 | [ Rodez – Bordeaux ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-06-rodez-vs-bordeaux) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 30.07.22 | [ Quevilly Rouen – Rodez ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-07-30-quevilly-rouen-vs-rodez) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 14.05.22 | [ Rodez – Caen ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-05-14-rodez-vs-caen) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 07.05.22 | [ Bastia – Rodez ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-05-07-bastia-vs-rodez) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 02.05.22 | [ Rodez – Toulouse ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-05-02-rodez-vs-toulouse) | 1–0 (0–0) | 4.75 | 3.30 | 1.66 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 22.04.22 | [ Nimes – Rodez ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-22-nimes-vs-rodez) | 3–2 (2–0) | 2.87 | 2.90 | 2.45 | 2.50 | 1.50 |

### Valenciennes all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.09.22 | [ Valenciennes – Nimes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-09-02-valenciennes-vs-nimes) | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 30.08.22 | [ Niort – Valenciennes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-30-niort-vs-valenciennes) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.00 | 2.87 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 27.08.22 | [ Valenciennes – St Etienne ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-27-valenciennes-vs-st-etienne) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.62 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 20.08.22 | [ Valenciennes – Quevilly Rouen ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-20-valenciennes-vs-quevilly-rouen) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.00 | 4.20 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 13.08.22 | [ Metz – Valenciennes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-13-metz-vs-valenciennes) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 06.08.22 | [ Valenciennes – Le Havre ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-06-valenciennes-vs-le-havre) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 30.07.22 | [ Bordeaux – Valenciennes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-07-30-bordeaux-vs-valenciennes) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 14.05.22 | [ Niort – Valenciennes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-05-14-niort-vs-valenciennes) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.70 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 07.05.22 | [ Valenciennes – Sochaux ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-05-07-valenciennes-vs-sochaux) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 30.04.22 | [ Paris FC – Valenciennes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-30-paris-fc-vs-valenciennes) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.65 | 3.30 | 4.75 | 2.25 | 1.61 |

### Rodez at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.22 | [ Rodez – Metz ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-30-rodez-vs-metz) | 1–4 (0–3) | 3.80 | 3.00 | 2.15 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 20.08.22 | [ Rodez – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-20-rodez-vs-annecy) | 2–2 (1–2) | 2.45 | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 06.08.22 | [ Rodez – Bordeaux ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-06-rodez-vs-bordeaux) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 14.05.22 | [ Rodez – Caen ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-05-14-rodez-vs-caen) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 02.05.22 | [ Rodez – Toulouse ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-05-02-rodez-vs-toulouse) | 1–0 (0–0) | 4.75 | 3.30 | 1.66 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 19.04.22 | [ Rodez – Nancy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-19-rodez-vs-nancy) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 16.04.22 | [ Rodez – Paris FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-16-rodez-vs-paris-fc) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 02.04.22 | [ Rodez – Niort ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-02-rodez-vs-niort) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.40 | 2.90 | 3.00 | 2.87 | 1.40 |
| 15.03.22 | [ Rodez – Guingamp ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-03-15-rodez-vs-guingamp) | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.00 | 2.87 | 2.55 | 2.87 | 1.40 |
| 05.03.22 | [ Rodez – Auxerre ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-03-05-rodez-vs-auxerre) | 1–3 (0–1) | 3.00 | 2.90 | 2.60 | 2.40 | 1.53 |

### Valenciennes away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.22 | [ Niort – Valenciennes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-30-niort-vs-valenciennes) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.00 | 2.87 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 13.08.22 | [ Metz – Valenciennes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-13-metz-vs-valenciennes) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 30.07.22 | [ Bordeaux – Valenciennes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-07-30-bordeaux-vs-valenciennes) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 14.05.22 | [ Niort – Valenciennes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-05-14-niort-vs-valenciennes) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.70 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 30.04.22 | [ Paris FC – Valenciennes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-30-paris-fc-vs-valenciennes) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.65 | 3.30 | 4.75 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 19.04.22 | [ Grenoble – Valenciennes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-19-grenoble-vs-valenciennes) | 3–0 (1–0) | 2.80 | 2.80 | 2.60 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 09.04.22 | [ Auxerre – Valenciennes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-09-auxerre-vs-valenciennes) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.40 | 4.50 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 19.03.22 | [ Dunkerque – Valenciennes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-03-19-dunkerque-vs-valenciennes) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.55 | 2.90 | 2.70 | 2.60 | 1.47 |
| 05.03.22 | [ Bastia – Valenciennes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-03-05-bastia-vs-valenciennes) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.10 | 4.75 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 19.02.22 | [ Quevilly Rouen – Valenciennes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-19-quevilly-rouen-vs-valenciennes) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 2.87 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 1 

Rodez winsDrawsValenciennes wins

2matches

2.50goals / match

50%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.02.22F2 | [ Rodez – Valenciennes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-05-rodez-vs-valenciennes) | **0–0** (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.75 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 21.08.21F2 | [ Valenciennes – Rodez ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-08-21-valenciennes-vs-rodez) | **1–4** (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

## France Ligue 2 table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bordeaux | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 14 | WDLWWL |
| 2 | Amiens | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 14 | WWWDDW |
| 3 | Sochaux | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 13 | LLWWWW |
| 4 | Le Havre | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 5 | +8 | 12 | LDWDWW |
| 5 | Caen | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 12 | WDWDDL |
| 6 | Valenciennes | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 12 | WLDDWW |
| 7 | Metz | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 11 | LWDLWD |
| 8 | Dijon | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 11 | DDWWLL |
| 9 | Guingamp | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 10 | WWDLWL |
| 10 | St Etienne | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 10 | DLDWDW |
| 11 | Grenoble | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 9 | WLDDWL |
| 12 | Bastia | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 9 | WWLLLW |
| 13 | Nimes | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 7 | DWLWLL |
| 14 | Paris FC | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 7 | WDLDDL |
| 15 | Laval | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 7 | LWDLLL |
| 16 | Quevilly Rouen | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 7 | LDDWLD |
| 17 | Niort | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 7 | LLWLLD |
| 18 | Annecy | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 6 | LLDDWD |
| 19 | Rodez | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 5 | DLLDWL |
| 20 | Pau FC | 7 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 13 | -8 | 4 | DDLLDD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Amiens | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 10 | WWDW |
| 2 | Valenciennes | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 8 | WDDW |
| 3 | Sochaux | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 7 | DLWW |
| 4 | Caen | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 7 | WWD |
| 5 | Metz | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 7 | WWLD |
| 6 | Bordeaux | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 7 | DWLW |
| 7 | Grenoble | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 7 | WDW |
| 8 | St Etienne | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 7 | DLWW |
| 9 | Dijon | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 7 | WDWL |
| 10 | Quevilly Rouen | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 6 | DDWD |
| 11 | Le Havre | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 6 | DDDW |
| 12 | Nimes | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 6 | LWW |
| 13 | Bastia | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | LWLW |
| 14 | Guingamp | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 4 | WDL |
| 15 | Paris FC | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 4 | WDL |
| 16 | Niort | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 3 | LWL |
| 17 | Pau FC | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 2 | DLD |
| 18 | Annecy | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | LLD |
| 19 | Laval | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 1 | LDL |
| 20 | Rodez | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 1 | LDL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bordeaux | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 7 | WDWL |
| 2 | Le Havre | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 | +7 | 6 | LWW |
| 3 | Sochaux | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 6 | LWW |
| 4 | Guingamp | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 6 | WLW |
| 5 | Laval | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 6 | WWLL |
| 6 | Annecy | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 5 | LDWD |
| 7 | Caen | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5 | WDDL |
| 8 | Metz | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 4 | LDW |
| 9 | Rodez | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | DLW |
| 10 | Dijon | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | DWL |
| 11 | Valenciennes | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 4 | DLW |
| 12 | Amiens | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 4 | LWD |
| 13 | Niort | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 4 | WLLD |
| 14 | St Etienne | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 3 | LDDD |
| 15 | Paris FC | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | DDLD |
| 16 | Bastia | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 3 | WLL |
| 17 | Grenoble | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 2 | DLDL |
| 18 | Pau FC | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 2 | LDLD |
| 19 | Nimes | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 1 | DLLL |
| 20 | Quevilly Rouen | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 1 | LDL |

 Rodez  Valenciennes

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | St Etienne | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 15 | 10 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 16 | Quevilly Rouen | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 7 | OOUOOO |
| 3 | 17 | Niort | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 7 | OUOOUO |
| 4 | 3 | Sochaux | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 4 | 13 | UUOOOO |
| 5 | 7 | Metz | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 7 | 11 | UUOOOU |
| 6 | 8 | Dijon | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 11 | UOOOUU |
| 7 | 9 | Guingamp | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 10 | OOUOUO |
| 8 | 12 | Bastia | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 9 | OOOUOU |
| 9 | 15 | Laval | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 7 | OUOUOO |
| 10 | 20 | Pau FC | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 4 | UUOOUO |
| 11 | 1 | Bordeaux | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 4 | 14 | UUUOOU |
| 12 | 4 | Le Havre | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 12 | UUOUOO |
| 13 | 5 | Caen | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 12 | UOOUUO |
| 14 | 13 | Nimes | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 7 | UUOUOO |
| 15 | 14 | Paris FC | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 7 | OUOUUO |
| 16 | 19 | Rodez | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 5 | UOUOUO |
| 17 | 2 | Amiens | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 14 | UUOUUU |
| 18 | 6 | Valenciennes | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 12 | UUUOUO |
| 19 | 11 | Grenoble | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 9 | UOUUOU |
| 20 | 18 | Annecy | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 6 | UUOUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | Dijon | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 7 | OOOU |
| 2 | 15 | Laval | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.7 | 2.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 1 | OOO |
| 3 | 16 | Quevilly Rouen | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 6 | UOOO |
| 4 | 19 | Rodez | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 1 | OOO |
| 5 | 3 | Sochaux | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 7 | UUOO |
| 6 | 6 | Valenciennes | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 8 | UUOO |
| 7 | 7 | Metz | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 7 | OUOU |
| 8 | 9 | Guingamp | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 4 | OUO |
| 9 | 10 | St Etienne | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 7 | UOOU |
| 10 | 14 | Paris FC | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 4 | OUO |
| 11 | 17 | Niort | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 3 | OOU |
| 12 | 20 | Pau FC | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2 | UOO |
| 13 | 1 | Bordeaux | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 7 | UUUO |
| 14 | 2 | Amiens | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 10 | UOUU |
| 15 | 4 | Le Havre | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 6 | UUUO |
| 16 | 5 | Caen | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 7 | UOU |
| 17 | 11 | Grenoble | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7 | UUO |
| 18 | 12 | Bastia | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 6 | UOUU |
| 19 | 18 | Annecy | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | OUU |
| 20 | 13 | Nimes | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | UUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | St Etienne | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 3 | OOOO |
| 2 | 12 | Bastia | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.7 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 3 | OOO |
| 3 | 13 | Nimes | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 1 | UOOO |
| 4 | 17 | Niort | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 4 | OUOO |
| 5 | 1 | Bordeaux | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 7 | OUOU |
| 6 | 3 | Sochaux | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 6 | UOO |
| 7 | 4 | Le Havre | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 6 | UOO |
| 8 | 5 | Caen | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 5 | UOUO |
| 9 | 7 | Metz | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 4 | UOO |
| 10 | 9 | Guingamp | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 6 | OOU |
| 11 | 16 | Quevilly Rouen | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 1 | OUO |
| 12 | 20 | Pau FC | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 2 | OUOU |
| 13 | 2 | Amiens | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | OUU |
| 14 | 8 | Dijon | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | UOU |
| 15 | 11 | Grenoble | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | UOUU |
| 16 | 14 | Paris FC | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | UUOU |
| 17 | 15 | Laval | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | UUUO |
| 18 | 18 | Annecy | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 5 | UOUU |
| 19 | 6 | Valenciennes | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | UUU |
| 20 | 19 | Rodez | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | UUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [France Ligue 2](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2.md)
