---
title: 'Le Havre 2–0 Annecy – France Ligue 2, 17 Sep 2022'
url: 'https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-09-17-le-havre-vs-annecy'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-09-17-le-havre-vs-annecy.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[France Ligue 2](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2) · Saturday 17 September 2022, 19:00 

#  Le Havre 2–0 Annecy 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2022/2023

 Home ✓ 1.83 fair 2.27 

 Draw 3.30 fair 3.55 

 Away 4.00 fair 3.60 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.57 fair 1.65 

 Over 2.5 2.35 fair 2.54 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Le Havre Annecy 

 12  Shots  4 

 5  Shots on target  0 

 2  Corners  5 

 15  Fouls  14 

 2  Yellow cards  5 

 0  Red cards  1 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (81 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Le Havre to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.82 

 Expected goals 1.30 – 0.97 

Home / Draw / Away

 44% 28% 28% 

Le HavreDrawAnnecy

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 61% 39% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 55% 45% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 10%  0 

 24%  1 

 27%  2 

 20%  3 

 11%  4 

 8%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–0** 13.5% **1–1** 13% **0–0** 10.4% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Le Havre** before this match, all matches 

1.88points / match

1.75scored / match

0.63conceded / match

 4 3 1 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 14:5 

 **Annecy** before this match, all matches 

1.13points / match

0.75scored / match

0.75conceded / match

 2 3 3 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 6:6 

 Le Havre all matches all matches Annecy 

### Per match

 1.75  Goals scored  0.75 

 0.63  Goals conceded  0.75 

 2.38  Total goals  1.50 

 12.63  Shots  7.63 

 4.25  Shots on target  2.38 

 6.75  Shots faced  8.63 

 6.38  Corners  3.75 

 3.25  Corners against  2.75 

 16.75  Fouls  13.38 

 2.00  Yellow cards  3.13 

 0.25  1st-half goals scored  0.38 

 0.38  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  25% 

 38%  Draws  38% 

 13%  Losses  38% 

 88%  Over 0.5 goals  75% 

 63%  Over 1.5 goals  38% 

 38%  Over 2.5 goals  25% 

 25%  Over 3.5 goals  13% 

 13%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 13%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  25% 

 38%  Clean sheets  50% 

 25%  Failed to score  50% 

### How often Half Time

 25%  Wins  25% 

 38%  Draws  50% 

 38%  Losses  25% 

 63%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  25% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  13% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Le Havre all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***6***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

Annecy all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 D 

***2***

 W 

 D 

***1***

 W 

 **Le Havre** before this match, at home 

1.50points / match

1.00scored / match

0.75conceded / match

 1 3 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 4:3 

 **Annecy** before this match, away 

1.25points / match

1.00scored / match

0.75conceded / match

 1 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 4:3 

 Le Havre at home away Annecy 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  1.00 

 0.75  Goals conceded  0.75 

 1.75  Total goals  1.75 

 10.50  Shots  6.25 

 3.50  Shots on target  2.00 

 5.50  Shots faced  11.25 

 6.00  Corners  2.50 

 2.25  Corners against  4.00 

 18.25  Fouls  14.00 

 2.00  Yellow cards  4.75 

 0.50  1st-half goals scored  0.75 

 0.25  1st-half goals conceded  0.25 

### How often Full Time

 25%  Wins  25% 

 75%  Draws  50% 

 0%  Losses  25% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  75% 

 75%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 25%  Over 2.5 goals  25% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  25% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 75%  Both teams scored  25% 

 25%  Clean sheets  50% 

 25%  Failed to score  50% 

### How often Half Time

 50%  Wins  50% 

 25%  Draws  50% 

 25%  Losses  0% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  25% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  25% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Le Havre at home

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

Annecy away

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 W 

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Le Havre all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.09.22 | [ Niort – Le Havre ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-09-10-niort-vs-le-havre) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.90 | 3.10 | 2.40 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 02.09.22 | [ Le Havre – Caen ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-09-02-le-havre-vs-caen) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 30.08.22 | [ Laval – Le Havre ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-30-laval-vs-le-havre) | 1–3 (1–0) | 2.55 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 27.08.22 | [ Le Havre – Amiens ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-27-le-havre-vs-amiens) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 20.08.22 | [ St Etienne – Le Havre ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-20-st-etienne-vs-le-havre) | 0–6 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 13.08.22 | [ Le Havre – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-13-le-havre-vs-pau-fc) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 06.08.22 | [ Valenciennes – Le Havre ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-06-valenciennes-vs-le-havre) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 30.07.22 | [ Le Havre – Grenoble ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-07-30-le-havre-vs-grenoble) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 14.05.22 | [ Guingamp – Le Havre ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-05-14-guingamp-vs-le-havre) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.75 | 3.20 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 07.05.22 | [ Le Havre – Auxerre ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-05-07-le-havre-vs-auxerre) | 1–2 (1–0) | 3.80 | 3.40 | 1.85 | 1.95 | 1.90 |

### Annecy all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.09.22 | [ Annecy – Quevilly Rouen ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-09-10-annecy-vs-quevilly-rouen) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 02.09.22 | [ Metz – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-09-02-metz-vs-annecy) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.50 | 5.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 30.08.22 | [ Dijon – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-30-dijon-vs-annecy) | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.25 | 4.33 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 27.08.22 | [ Annecy – Grenoble ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-27-annecy-vs-grenoble) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 2.90 | 3.10 | 2.60 | 1.47 |
| 20.08.22 | [ Rodez – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-20-rodez-vs-annecy) | 2–2 (1–2) | 2.45 | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 13.08.22 | [ Annecy – Laval ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-13-annecy-vs-laval) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 06.08.22 | [ Amiens – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-06-amiens-vs-annecy) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 30.07.22 | [ Annecy – Niort ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-07-30-annecy-vs-niort) | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 2.35 | 1.57 |

### Le Havre at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.09.22 | [ Le Havre – Caen ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-09-02-le-havre-vs-caen) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 27.08.22 | [ Le Havre – Amiens ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-27-le-havre-vs-amiens) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 13.08.22 | [ Le Havre – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-13-le-havre-vs-pau-fc) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 30.07.22 | [ Le Havre – Grenoble ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-07-30-le-havre-vs-grenoble) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 07.05.22 | [ Le Havre – Auxerre ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-05-07-le-havre-vs-auxerre) | 1–2 (1–0) | 3.80 | 3.40 | 1.85 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 22.04.22 | [ Le Havre – Grenoble ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-22-le-havre-vs-grenoble) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.10 | 3.75 | 2.60 | 1.47 |
| 09.04.22 | [ Le Havre – Dunkerque ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-09-le-havre-vs-dunkerque) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.00 | 4.20 | 2.60 | 1.47 |
| 19.03.22 | [ Le Havre – Caen ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-03-19-le-havre-vs-caen) | 2–4 (0–1) | 2.50 | 2.80 | 2.87 | 2.87 | 1.40 |
| 12.03.22 | [ Le Havre – Nimes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-03-12-le-havre-vs-nimes) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 26.02.22 | [ Le Havre – Nancy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-26-le-havre-vs-nancy) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.20 | 3.80 | 2.40 | 1.53 |

### Annecy away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.09.22 | [ Metz – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-09-02-metz-vs-annecy) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.50 | 5.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 30.08.22 | [ Dijon – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-30-dijon-vs-annecy) | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.25 | 4.33 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 20.08.22 | [ Rodez – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-20-rodez-vs-annecy) | 2–2 (1–2) | 2.45 | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 06.08.22 | [ Amiens – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-06-amiens-vs-annecy) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.35 | 1.57 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## France Ligue 2 table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bordeaux | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 5 | +8 | 17 | DLWWLW |
| 2 | Sochaux | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 4 | +10 | 16 | LWWWWW |
| 3 | Guingamp | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 16 | DLWLWW |
| 4 | Le Havre | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 5 | +9 | 15 | DWDWWW |
| 5 | Caen | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 15 | DWDDLW |
| 6 | Amiens | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 14 | WWDDWL |
| 7 | Valenciennes | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 13 | LDDWWD |
| 8 | Metz | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 11 | WDLWDL |
| 9 | Dijon | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 11 | WWLLLL |
| 10 | St Etienne | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 17 | -1 | 10 | LDWDWL |
| 11 | Paris FC | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 10 | DLDDLW |
| 12 | Bastia | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 10 | WLLLWD |
| 13 | Annecy | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 9 | LDDWDW |
| 14 | Grenoble | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 9 | LDDWLL |
| 15 | Nimes | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 8 | WLWLLD |
| 16 | Laval | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 7 | WDLLLL |
| 17 | Quevilly Rouen | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 7 | DDWLDL |
| 18 | Niort | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 7 | LWLLDL |
| 19 | Pau FC | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 7 | DLLDDW |
| 20 | Rodez | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 6 | LLDWLD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Caen | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 10 | WWDW |
| 2 | Bordeaux | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 10 | DWLWW |
| 3 | Amiens | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 10 | WWDW |
| 4 | Valenciennes | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 8 | WDDW |
| 5 | Sochaux | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 7 | DLWW |
| 6 | Guingamp | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 7 | WDLW |
| 7 | Metz | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 7 | WWLDL |
| 8 | St Etienne | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 7 | DLWW |
| 9 | Grenoble | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 7 | WDWL |
| 10 | Nimes | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 7 | LWWD |
| 11 | Dijon | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 7 | WDWLL |
| 12 | Quevilly Rouen | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 6 | DDWD |
| 13 | Le Havre | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 6 | DDDW |
| 14 | Bastia | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | LWLW |
| 15 | Paris FC | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 4 | WDL |
| 16 | Annecy | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 4 | LLDW |
| 17 | Niort | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 3 | LWLL |
| 18 | Pau FC | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 2 | DLD |
| 19 | Rodez | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 2 | LDLD |
| 20 | Laval | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 1 | LDLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Le Havre | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 2 | +8 | 9 | LWWW |
| 2 | Sochaux | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 9 | LWWW |
| 3 | Guingamp | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 9 | WLWW |
| 4 | Bordeaux | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 7 | WDWL |
| 5 | Paris FC | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | DDLDW |
| 6 | Laval | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 6 | WWLL |
| 7 | Annecy | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 5 | LDWD |
| 8 | Caen | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5 | WDDL |
| 9 | Valenciennes | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 5 | DLWD |
| 10 | Pau FC | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 5 | LDLDW |
| 11 | Metz | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 4 | LDW |
| 12 | Rodez | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | DLW |
| 13 | Dijon | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 | DWLL |
| 14 | Niort | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 4 | WLLD |
| 15 | Bastia | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 4 | WLLD |
| 16 | Amiens | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 4 | LWDL |
| 17 | St Etienne | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 3 | LDDDL |
| 18 | Grenoble | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 2 | DLDL |
| 19 | Nimes | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 1 | DLLL |
| 20 | Quevilly Rouen | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 1 | LDLL |

 Le Havre  Annecy

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | St Etienne | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1.8 | 1.9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 10 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 3 | Guingamp | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 11 | 16 | UOUOOO |
| 3 | 8 | Metz | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 13 | 11 | UOOOUO |
| 4 | 9 | Dijon | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 12 | 11 | OOUUUO |
| 5 | 17 | Quevilly Rouen | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 7 | OUOOOU |
| 6 | 18 | Niort | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 15 | 7 | UOOUOU |
| 7 | 1 | Bordeaux | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 5 | 17 | UUOOUO |
| 8 | 2 | Sochaux | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 4 | 16 | UOOOOU |
| 9 | 5 | Caen | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 8 | 15 | OOUUOO |
| 10 | 11 | Paris FC | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 10 | UOUUOO |
| 11 | 12 | Bastia | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 10 | OOUOUU |
| 12 | 16 | Laval | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 7 | UOUOOU |
| 13 | 19 | Pau FC | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 7 | UOOUOU |
| 14 | 4 | Le Havre | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 5 | 15 | UOUOOU |
| 15 | 6 | Amiens | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 14 | UOUUUO |
| 16 | 14 | Grenoble | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 9 | OUUOUO |
| 17 | 15 | Nimes | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 8 | UOUOOU |
| 18 | 20 | Rodez | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 6 | OUOUOU |
| 19 | 7 | Valenciennes | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 13 | UUOUOU |
| 20 | 13 | Annecy | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 9 | UOUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Guingamp | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 7 | OUOO |
| 2 | 8 | Metz | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 7 | OUOUO |
| 3 | 9 | Dijon | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 7 | OOOUU |
| 4 | 16 | Laval | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 1 | OOOU |
| 5 | 17 | Quevilly Rouen | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 6 | UOOO |
| 6 | 20 | Rodez | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 2 | OOOU |
| 7 | 1 | Bordeaux | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 10 | UUUOO |
| 8 | 2 | Sochaux | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 7 | UUOO |
| 9 | 5 | Caen | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 10 | UOUO |
| 10 | 7 | Valenciennes | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 8 | UUOO |
| 11 | 10 | St Etienne | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 7 | UOOU |
| 12 | 11 | Paris FC | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 4 | OUO |
| 13 | 14 | Grenoble | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 7 | UUOO |
| 14 | 18 | Niort | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 3 | OOUU |
| 15 | 19 | Pau FC | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2 | UOO |
| 16 | 4 | Le Havre | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 6 | UUUO |
| 17 | 6 | Amiens | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 10 | UOUU |
| 18 | 12 | Bastia | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 6 | UOUU |
| 19 | 13 | Annecy | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | OUUU |
| 20 | 15 | Nimes | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | UUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | St Etienne | 5 | 0 | 5 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 3 | OOOOO |
| 2 | 3 | Guingamp | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 9 | OOUO |
| 3 | 12 | Bastia | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 4 | OOOU |
| 4 | 15 | Nimes | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 1 | UOOO |
| 5 | 18 | Niort | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 4 | OUOO |
| 6 | 1 | Bordeaux | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 7 | OUOU |
| 7 | 2 | Sochaux | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 9 | UOOU |
| 8 | 4 | Le Havre | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 9 | UOOU |
| 9 | 5 | Caen | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 5 | UOUO |
| 10 | 6 | Amiens | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 4 | OUUO |
| 11 | 8 | Metz | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 4 | UOO |
| 12 | 9 | Dijon | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | UOUO |
| 13 | 11 | Paris FC | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 6 | UUOUO |
| 14 | 17 | Quevilly Rouen | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 1 | OUOU |
| 15 | 19 | Pau FC | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 5 | OUOUU |
| 16 | 13 | Annecy | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 5 | UOUU |
| 17 | 14 | Grenoble | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | UOUU |
| 18 | 16 | Laval | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | UUUO |
| 19 | 7 | Valenciennes | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | UUUU |
| 20 | 20 | Rodez | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | UUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [France Ligue 2](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2.md)
