---
title: 'Annecy 0–2 Pau FC – France Ligue 2, 15 Oct 2022'
url: 'https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-15-annecy-vs-pau-fc'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-15-annecy-vs-pau-fc.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[France Ligue 2](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2) · Saturday 15 October 2022, 19:00 

#  Annecy 0–2 Pau FC 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2022/2023

 Home 2.25 fair 2.31 

 Draw 3.10 fair 3.52 

 Away ✓ 3.30 fair 3.55 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.50 fair 1.63 

 Over 2.5 2.50 fair 2.59 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Annecy Pau FC 

 14  Shots  10 

 2  Shots on target  4 

 4  Corners  1 

 11  Fouls  12 

 4  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (111 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Annecy to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.80 

 Expected goals 1.27 – 0.96 

Home / Draw / Away

 43% 28% 28% 

AnnecyDrawPau FC

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 61% 39% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 56% 45% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 11%  0 

 24%  1 

 27%  2 

 20%  3 

 11%  4 

 8%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–0** 13.6% **1–1** 13.1% **0–0** 10.7% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Annecy** before this match, all matches 

1.09points / match

0.91scored / match

0.91conceded / match

 3 3 5 

 WonDrawnLost 11 played · 10:10 

 **Pau FC** before this match, all matches 

1.00points / match

0.82scored / match

1.45conceded / match

 2 5 4 

 WonDrawnLost 11 played · 9:16 

 Annecy all matches all matches Pau FC 

### Per match

 0.91  Goals scored  0.82 

 0.91  Goals conceded  1.45 

 1.82  Total goals  2.27 

 8.09  Shots  9.55 

 2.64  Shots on target  2.73 

 8.73  Shots faced  10.91 

 3.82  Corners  5.00 

 2.64  Corners against  3.45 

 12.73  Fouls  15.18 

 3.09  Yellow cards  2.55 

 0.36  1st-half goals scored  0.18 

 0.45  1st-half goals conceded  0.73 

### How often Full Time

 27%  Wins  18% 

 27%  Draws  45% 

 45%  Losses  36% 

 82%  Over 0.5 goals  91% 

 55%  Over 1.5 goals  64% 

 27%  Over 2.5 goals  45% 

 18%  Over 3.5 goals  27% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 18%  Both teams scored  45% 

 45%  Clean sheets  27% 

 55%  Failed to score  36% 

### How often Half Time

 27%  Wins  9% 

 45%  Draws  45% 

 27%  Losses  45% 

 55%  Over 0.5 goals  64% 

 18%  Over 1.5 goals  18% 

 9%  Over 2.5 goals  9% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Annecy all matches

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 D 

***2***

 W 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***4***

 W 

Pau FC all matches

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 **Annecy** before this match, at home 

0.80points / match

0.40scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 1 3 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 2:5 

 **Pau FC** before this match, away 

0.83points / match

0.67scored / match

1.50conceded / match

 1 2 3 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 4:9 

 Annecy at home away Pau FC 

### Per match

 0.40  Goals scored  0.67 

 1.00  Goals conceded  1.50 

 1.40  Total goals  2.17 

 8.80  Shots  8.17 

 2.40  Shots on target  2.67 

 5.60  Shots faced  12.50 

 4.60  Corners  5.00 

 2.00  Corners against  4.33 

 12.60  Fouls  14.50 

 1.20  Yellow cards  2.67 

 0.00  1st-half goals scored  0.17 

 0.80  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 20%  Wins  17% 

 20%  Draws  33% 

 60%  Losses  50% 

 80%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 40%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 20%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  17% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 20%  Both teams scored  50% 

 40%  Clean sheets  17% 

 60%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 40%  Draws  50% 

 60%  Losses  50% 

 60%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 20%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  17% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Annecy at home

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

Pau FC away

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Annecy all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.10.22 | [ Guingamp – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-08-guingamp-vs-annecy) | 0–4 (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 01.10.22 | [ Annecy – Bastia ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-01-annecy-vs-bastia) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 17.09.22 | [ Le Havre – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-09-17-le-havre-vs-annecy) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 10.09.22 | [ Annecy – Quevilly Rouen ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-09-10-annecy-vs-quevilly-rouen) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 02.09.22 | [ Metz – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-09-02-metz-vs-annecy) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.50 | 5.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 30.08.22 | [ Dijon – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-30-dijon-vs-annecy) | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.25 | 4.33 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 27.08.22 | [ Annecy – Grenoble ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-27-annecy-vs-grenoble) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 2.90 | 3.10 | 2.60 | 1.47 |
| 20.08.22 | [ Rodez – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-20-rodez-vs-annecy) | 2–2 (1–2) | 2.45 | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 13.08.22 | [ Annecy – Laval ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-13-annecy-vs-laval) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 06.08.22 | [ Amiens – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-06-amiens-vs-annecy) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.35 | 1.57 |

### Pau FC all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.10.22 | [ Pau FC – Rodez ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-08-pau-fc-vs-rodez) | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 01.10.22 | [ Metz – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-01-metz-vs-pau-fc) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 3.60 | 5.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 17.09.22 | [ Pau FC – Valenciennes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-09-17-pau-fc-vs-valenciennes) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.62 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 10.09.22 | [ Laval – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-09-10-laval-vs-pau-fc) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.25 | 3.80 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 05.09.22 | [ Pau FC – St Etienne ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-09-05-pau-fc-vs-st-etienne) | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 30.08.22 | [ Caen – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-30-caen-vs-pau-fc) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.61 | 3.75 | 5.75 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 27.08.22 | [ Quevilly Rouen – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-27-quevilly-rouen-vs-pau-fc) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 20.08.22 | [ Pau FC – Sochaux ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-20-pau-fc-vs-sochaux) | 0–3 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 13.08.22 | [ Le Havre – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-13-le-havre-vs-pau-fc) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 06.08.22 | [ Pau FC – Dijon ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-06-pau-fc-vs-dijon) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.20 | 2.62 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

### Annecy at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.10.22 | [ Annecy – Bastia ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-01-annecy-vs-bastia) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 10.09.22 | [ Annecy – Quevilly Rouen ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-09-10-annecy-vs-quevilly-rouen) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 27.08.22 | [ Annecy – Grenoble ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-27-annecy-vs-grenoble) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 2.90 | 3.10 | 2.60 | 1.47 |
| 13.08.22 | [ Annecy – Laval ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-13-annecy-vs-laval) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 30.07.22 | [ Annecy – Niort ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-07-30-annecy-vs-niort) | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 2.35 | 1.57 |

### Pau FC away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.10.22 | [ Metz – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-01-metz-vs-pau-fc) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 3.60 | 5.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 10.09.22 | [ Laval – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-09-10-laval-vs-pau-fc) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.25 | 3.80 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 30.08.22 | [ Caen – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-30-caen-vs-pau-fc) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.61 | 3.75 | 5.75 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 27.08.22 | [ Quevilly Rouen – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-27-quevilly-rouen-vs-pau-fc) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 13.08.22 | [ Le Havre – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-13-le-havre-vs-pau-fc) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 30.07.22 | [ Guingamp – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-07-30-guingamp-vs-pau-fc) | 4–0 (3–0) | 1.65 | 3.50 | 5.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 14.05.22 | [ Nancy – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-05-14-nancy-vs-pau-fc) | 2–3 (2–3) | 2.37 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 30.04.22 | [ Quevilly Rouen – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-30-quevilly-rouen-vs-pau-fc) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 19.04.22 | [ Guingamp – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-19-guingamp-vs-pau-fc) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 09.04.22 | [ Ajaccio – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-09-ajaccio-vs-pau-fc) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.10 | 5.00 | 2.60 | 1.47 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## France Ligue 2 table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bordeaux | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 6 | +11 | 23 | WWLWWW |
| 2 | Amiens | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 10 | +5 | 23 | DWLWWW |
| 3 | Le Havre | 11 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 19 | 5 | +14 | 22 | WWWWDW |
| 4 | Sochaux | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 8 | +12 | 22 | WWWWLW |
| 5 | Valenciennes | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 19 | WWDLWW |
| 6 | Caen | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 10 | +5 | 18 | DLWLLW |
| 7 | Guingamp | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 18 | LWWDDL |
| 8 | Paris FC | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 16 | LWLWLW |
| 9 | Grenoble | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 16 | WLLWDW |
| 10 | Bastia | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 16 | LWDWWL |
| 11 | Metz | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 14 | WDLLWL |
| 12 | Quevilly Rouen | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 13 | LDLLWW |
| 13 | Annecy | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 12 | WDWLLW |
| 14 | Dijon | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 12 | LLLLDL |
| 15 | St Etienne | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 23 | -4 | 11 | DWLDLL |
| 16 | Rodez | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 11 | LDWLDD |
| 17 | Pau FC | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 11 | DDWWLD |
| 18 | Laval | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 10 | LLLWLL |
| 19 | Nimes | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 8 | LLDLLL |
| 20 | Niort | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 19 | -11 | 8 | LDLLDL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Amiens | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 3 | +8 | 16 | WWDWWW |
| 2 | Sochaux | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 13 | DLWWWW |
| 3 | Bordeaux | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 2 | +7 | 13 | DWLWWW |
| 4 | Caen | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 13 | WWDWLW |
| 5 | Grenoble | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 13 | WDWLWW |
| 6 | Le Havre | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 12 | DDDWWW |
| 7 | Valenciennes | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 11 | WDDWW |
| 8 | Metz | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 10 | WWLDLW |
| 9 | Quevilly Rouen | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 9 | DDWDLW |
| 10 | Bastia | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 9 | LWLWW |
| 11 | Guingamp | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 8 | WDLWDL |
| 12 | St Etienne | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 8 | DLWWDL |
| 13 | Dijon | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 8 | WDWLLD |
| 14 | Nimes | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | LWWDL |
| 15 | Pau FC | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 6 | DLDWD |
| 16 | Paris FC | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 4 | WDLLL |
| 17 | Annecy | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 4 | LLDWL |
| 18 | Niort | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 4 | LWLLD |
| 19 | Rodez | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 2 | LDLDL |
| 20 | Laval | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 1 | LDLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris FC | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 12 | DLDWWW |
| 2 | Le Havre | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 2 | +8 | 10 | LWWWD |
| 3 | Bordeaux | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 10 | WDWLW |
| 4 | Guingamp | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 10 | WLWWD |
| 5 | Sochaux | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 9 | LWWWL |
| 6 | Rodez | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 9 | DLWWDD |
| 7 | Laval | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 9 | WWLLWL |
| 8 | Annecy | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 8 | LDWDLW |
| 9 | Valenciennes | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 8 | DLWDLW |
| 10 | Amiens | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 7 | LWDLW |
| 11 | Bastia | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 7 | WLLDWL |
| 12 | Caen | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 5 | WDDLL |
| 13 | Pau FC | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 5 | LDLDWL |
| 14 | Metz | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 4 | LDWLL |
| 15 | Dijon | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 4 | DWLLL |
| 16 | Quevilly Rouen | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 4 | LDLLW |
| 17 | Niort | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 4 | WLLDLL |
| 18 | St Etienne | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 3 | LDDDLL |
| 19 | Grenoble | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 3 | DLDLD |
| 20 | Nimes | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 1 | DLLLLL |

 Annecy  Pau FC

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | St Etienne | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 23 | 11 | OUOOOU |
| 2 | 4 | Sochaux | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 8 | 22 | OOUOOO |
| 3 | 7 | Guingamp | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 15 | 18 | OOOUUO |
| 4 | 12 | Quevilly Rouen | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 17 | 13 | OOUOUO |
| 5 | 18 | Laval | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 20 | 10 | OOUOOO |
| 6 | 14 | Dijon | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 12 | UUUOUO |
| 7 | 20 | Niort | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 19 | 8 | UOUOUU |
| 8 | 1 | Bordeaux | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 6 | 23 | OOUOOU |
| 9 | 2 | Amiens | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 10 | 23 | UUOOUO |
| 10 | 8 | Paris FC | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 12 | 16 | OOOUUU |
| 11 | 9 | Grenoble | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 12 | 16 | OUOUOO |
| 12 | 10 | Bastia | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 16 | 16 | OUUUUO |
| 13 | 11 | Metz | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 16 | 14 | OUOUUU |
| 14 | 16 | Rodez | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 11 | OUOUUO |
| 15 | 17 | Pau FC | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 16 | 11 | UOUUUO |
| 16 | 19 | Nimes | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 8 | OOUOUO |
| 17 | 3 | Le Havre | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 19 | 5 | 22 | OOUUUO |
| 18 | 6 | Caen | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 10 | 18 | UOOUUU |
| 19 | 5 | Valenciennes | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 9 | 19 | UOUUOU |
| 20 | 13 | Annecy | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 12 | UUUUUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | Quevilly Rouen | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 9 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 4 | Sochaux | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 13 | UUOOOO |
| 3 | 7 | Guingamp | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 8 | OUOOUO |
| 4 | 18 | Laval | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 1 | OOOUO |
| 5 | 2 | Amiens | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 16 | UOUUOO |
| 6 | 5 | Valenciennes | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 11 | UUOOO |
| 7 | 8 | Paris FC | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 4 | OUOOU |
| 8 | 9 | Grenoble | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 13 | UUOOUO |
| 9 | 11 | Metz | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 10 | OUOUOU |
| 10 | 14 | Dijon | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 8 | OOOUUU |
| 11 | 15 | St Etienne | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 11 | 8 | UOOUOU |
| 12 | 16 | Rodez | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 2 | OOOUU |
| 13 | 17 | Pau FC | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 6 | UOOUO |
| 14 | 1 | Bordeaux | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 13 | UUUOOU |
| 15 | 3 | Le Havre | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 12 | UUUOUO |
| 16 | 6 | Caen | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 13 | UOUOUU |
| 17 | 20 | Niort | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 4 | OOUUU |
| 18 | 10 | Bastia | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 9 | UOUUU |
| 19 | 13 | Annecy | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 4 | OUUUU |
| 20 | 19 | Nimes | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | UUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | St Etienne | 6 | 0 | 6 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 3 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 19 | Nimes | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.3 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 15 | 1 | UOOOOO |
| 3 | 10 | Bastia | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 7 | OOOUUO |
| 4 | 20 | Niort | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 4 | OUOOOU |
| 5 | 1 | Bordeaux | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 10 | OUOUO |
| 6 | 4 | Sochaux | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 9 | UOOUO |
| 7 | 7 | Guingamp | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 10 | OOUOU |
| 8 | 14 | Dijon | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4 | UOUOO |
| 9 | 18 | Laval | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 9 | UUUOOO |
| 10 | 2 | Amiens | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 7 | OUUOU |
| 11 | 3 | Le Havre | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 10 | UOOUU |
| 12 | 6 | Caen | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 5 | UOUOU |
| 13 | 8 | Paris FC | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 12 | UOUOUU |
| 14 | 9 | Grenoble | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 3 | UOUUO |
| 15 | 11 | Metz | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 4 | UOOUU |
| 16 | 12 | Quevilly Rouen | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 4 | OUOUU |
| 17 | 13 | Annecy | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 8 | UOUUUO |
| 18 | 16 | Rodez | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 9 | UUUOUO |
| 19 | 17 | Pau FC | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 5 | OUOUUU |
| 20 | 5 | Valenciennes | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | UUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [France Ligue 2](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2.md)
