---
title: 'Pau FC 1–0 Nimes – France Ligue 2, 22 Oct 2022'
url: 'https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-22-pau-fc-vs-nimes'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-22-pau-fc-vs-nimes.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[France Ligue 2](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2) · Saturday 22 October 2022, 19:00 

#  Pau FC 1–0 Nimes 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2022/2023

 Home ✓ 2.20 fair 2.38 

 Draw 3.20 fair 3.79 

 Away 3.40 fair 3.17 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.66 fair 1.90 

 Over 2.5 2.15 fair 2.11 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Pau FC Nimes 

 11  Shots  7 

 6  Shots on target  4 

 4  Corners  2 

 15  Fouls  13 

 2  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  1 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (121 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Pau FC to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.93 

 Expected goals 1.40 – 1.17 

Home / Draw / Away

 42% 26% 32% 

Pau FCDrawNimes

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 53% 47% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 48% 52% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 8%  0 

 20%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 14%  4 

 12%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.5% **1–0** 10.7% **0–1** 9% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Pau FC** before this match, all matches 

1.17points / match

0.92scored / match

1.33conceded / match

 3 5 4 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 11:16 

 **Nimes** before this match, all matches 

0.92points / match

1.00scored / match

1.42conceded / match

 3 2 7 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 12:17 

 Pau FC all matches all matches Nimes 

### Per match

 0.92  Goals scored  1.00 

 1.33  Goals conceded  1.42 

 2.25  Total goals  2.42 

 9.58  Shots  12.25 

 2.83  Shots on target  4.08 

 11.17  Shots faced  12.42 

 4.67  Corners  2.67 

 3.50  Corners against  5.75 

 14.92  Fouls  12.67 

 2.50  Yellow cards  1.58 

 0.25  1st-half goals scored  0.42 

 0.67  1st-half goals conceded  0.67 

### How often Full Time

 25%  Wins  25% 

 42%  Draws  17% 

 33%  Losses  58% 

 92%  Over 0.5 goals  92% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  58% 

 42%  Over 2.5 goals  42% 

 25%  Over 3.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  17% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 42%  Both teams scored  50% 

 33%  Clean sheets  33% 

 33%  Failed to score  25% 

### How often Half Time

 17%  Wins  8% 

 42%  Draws  58% 

 42%  Losses  33% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  58% 

 17%  Over 1.5 goals  42% 

 8%  Over 2.5 goals  8% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Pau FC all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 W 

Nimes all matches

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 W 

 **Pau FC** before this match, at home 

1.20points / match

1.00scored / match

1.40conceded / match

 1 3 1 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 5:7 

 **Nimes** before this match, away 

0.17points / match

1.33scored / match

2.50conceded / match

 1 5 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 8:15 

 Pau FC at home away Nimes 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  1.33 

 1.40  Goals conceded  2.50 

 2.40  Total goals  3.83 

 11.20  Shots  13.67 

 2.80  Shots on target  4.67 

 9.00  Shots faced  12.17 

 5.00  Corners  2.50 

 2.40  Corners against  5.83 

 16.00  Fouls  13.17 

 2.40  Yellow cards  1.50 

 0.20  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.40  1st-half goals conceded  1.33 

### How often Full Time

 20%  Wins  0% 

 60%  Draws  17% 

 20%  Losses  83% 

 80%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 60%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 60%  Over 2.5 goals  83% 

 40%  Over 3.5 goals  67% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 40%  Both teams scored  100% 

 40%  Clean sheets  0% 

 40%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 20%  Wins  0% 

 40%  Draws  33% 

 40%  Losses  67% 

 60%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  17% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Pau FC at home

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 D 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

Nimes away

 D 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Pau FC all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.10.22 | [ Annecy – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-15-annecy-vs-pau-fc) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 08.10.22 | [ Pau FC – Rodez ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-08-pau-fc-vs-rodez) | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 01.10.22 | [ Metz – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-01-metz-vs-pau-fc) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 3.60 | 5.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 17.09.22 | [ Pau FC – Valenciennes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-09-17-pau-fc-vs-valenciennes) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.62 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 10.09.22 | [ Laval – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-09-10-laval-vs-pau-fc) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.25 | 3.80 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 05.09.22 | [ Pau FC – St Etienne ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-09-05-pau-fc-vs-st-etienne) | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 30.08.22 | [ Caen – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-30-caen-vs-pau-fc) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.61 | 3.75 | 5.75 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 27.08.22 | [ Quevilly Rouen – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-27-quevilly-rouen-vs-pau-fc) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 20.08.22 | [ Pau FC – Sochaux ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-20-pau-fc-vs-sochaux) | 0–3 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 13.08.22 | [ Le Havre – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-13-le-havre-vs-pau-fc) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |

### Nimes all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.10.22 | [ Nimes – Amiens ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-15-nimes-vs-amiens) | 2–0 (2–0) | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 08.10.22 | [ Quevilly Rouen – Nimes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-08-quevilly-rouen-vs-nimes) | 3–1 (2–0) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 01.10.22 | [ Nimes – Paris FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-01-nimes-vs-paris-fc) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 17.09.22 | [ Sochaux – Nimes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-09-17-sochaux-vs-nimes) | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.60 | 3.75 | 5.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 10.09.22 | [ Nimes – Bastia ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-09-10-nimes-vs-bastia) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.10 | 2.60 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 02.09.22 | [ Valenciennes – Nimes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-09-02-valenciennes-vs-nimes) | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 30.08.22 | [ Grenoble – Nimes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-30-grenoble-vs-nimes) | 3–2 (1–0) | 2.30 | 2.87 | 3.40 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 27.08.22 | [ Nimes – Laval ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-27-nimes-vs-laval) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.00 | 2.62 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 20.08.22 | [ Dijon – Nimes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-20-dijon-vs-nimes) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 4.20 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 13.08.22 | [ Nimes – Rodez ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-13-nimes-vs-rodez) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.35 | 1.57 |

### Pau FC at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.10.22 | [ Pau FC – Rodez ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-08-pau-fc-vs-rodez) | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 17.09.22 | [ Pau FC – Valenciennes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-09-17-pau-fc-vs-valenciennes) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.62 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 05.09.22 | [ Pau FC – St Etienne ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-09-05-pau-fc-vs-st-etienne) | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 20.08.22 | [ Pau FC – Sochaux ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-20-pau-fc-vs-sochaux) | 0–3 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 06.08.22 | [ Pau FC – Dijon ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-06-pau-fc-vs-dijon) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.20 | 2.62 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 07.05.22 | [ Pau FC – Niort ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-05-07-pau-fc-vs-niort) | 2–2 (1–2) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 2.87 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 22.04.22 | [ Pau FC – Sochaux ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-22-pau-fc-vs-sochaux) | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.75 | 3.40 | 1.66 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 16.04.22 | [ Pau FC – Auxerre ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-16-pau-fc-vs-auxerre) | 1–4 (1–2) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 02.04.22 | [ Pau FC – Le Havre ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-02-pau-fc-vs-le-havre) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.60 | 2.87 | 2.90 | 2.60 | 1.47 |
| 15.03.22 | [ Pau FC – Grenoble ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-03-15-pau-fc-vs-grenoble) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 3.80 | 2.50 | 1.50 |

### Nimes away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.10.22 | [ Quevilly Rouen – Nimes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-08-quevilly-rouen-vs-nimes) | 3–1 (2–0) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 17.09.22 | [ Sochaux – Nimes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-09-17-sochaux-vs-nimes) | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.60 | 3.75 | 5.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 02.09.22 | [ Valenciennes – Nimes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-09-02-valenciennes-vs-nimes) | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 30.08.22 | [ Grenoble – Nimes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-30-grenoble-vs-nimes) | 3–2 (1–0) | 2.30 | 2.87 | 3.40 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 20.08.22 | [ Dijon – Nimes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-20-dijon-vs-nimes) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 4.20 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 06.08.22 | [ St Etienne – Nimes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-06-st-etienne-vs-nimes) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.66 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 07.05.22 | [ Toulouse – Nimes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-05-07-toulouse-vs-nimes) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.30 | 4.75 | 9.00 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 30.04.22 | [ Nancy – Nimes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-30-nancy-vs-nimes) | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.25 | 2.37 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 19.04.22 | [ Quevilly Rouen – Nimes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-19-quevilly-rouen-vs-nimes) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 09.04.22 | [ Niort – Nimes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-09-niort-vs-nimes) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 1 

Pau FC winsDrawsNimes wins

2matches

1.50goals / match

50%over 2.5

0%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.02.22F2 | [ Pau FC – Nimes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-01-pau-fc-vs-nimes) | **0–3** (0–0) | 2.25 | 2.90 | 3.10 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 14.08.21F2 | [ Nimes – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-08-14-nimes-vs-pau-fc) | **0–0** (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 4.50 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

## France Ligue 2 table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bordeaux | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 7 | +11 | 24 | WLWWWD |
| 2 | Le Havre | 12 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 20 | 6 | +14 | 23 | WWWDWD |
| 3 | Sochaux | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 8 | +12 | 23 | WWWLWD |
| 4 | Amiens | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 23 | LWWWLL |
| 5 | Valenciennes | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 22 | WDLWWW |
| 6 | Grenoble | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 19 | LLWDWW |
| 7 | Guingamp | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 18 | WWDDLL |
| 8 | Caen | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 18 | LWLLWL |
| 9 | Bastia | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 17 | WDWWLD |
| 10 | Paris FC | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 16 | LWLWLW |
| 11 | Metz | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 15 | DLLWLD |
| 12 | St Etienne | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 23 | -3 | 14 | WLDLLW |
| 13 | Quevilly Rouen | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 14 | DLLWWD |
| 14 | Pau FC | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 14 | DWWLDW |
| 15 | Laval | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 19 | 20 | -1 | 13 | LLWLLW |
| 16 | Dijon | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 13 | LLLDLD |
| 17 | Annecy | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 12 | DWLLWL |
| 18 | Rodez | 12 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 12 | DWLDDD |
| 19 | Nimes | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 11 | LDLLLW |
| 20 | Niort | 12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 22 | -14 | 8 | DLLDLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Amiens | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 16 | WDWWWL |
| 2 | Valenciennes | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 14 | WDDWWW |
| 3 | Sochaux | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 13 | DLWWWW |
| 4 | Bordeaux | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 2 | +7 | 13 | DWLWWW |
| 5 | Caen | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 13 | WWDWLW |
| 6 | Grenoble | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 13 | WDWLWW |
| 7 | Le Havre | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 12 | DDDWWW |
| 8 | Metz | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 11 | WLDLWD |
| 9 | Nimes | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 10 | LWWDLW |
| 10 | Bastia | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 10 | LWLWWD |
| 11 | Quevilly Rouen | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 9 | DDWDLW |
| 12 | Dijon | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 9 | DWLLDD |
| 13 | Guingamp | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 8 | WDLWDL |
| 14 | St Etienne | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 8 | DLWWDL |
| 15 | Pau FC | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 6 | DLDWD |
| 16 | Laval | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 4 | LDLLLW |
| 17 | Paris FC | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 4 | WDLLL |
| 18 | Annecy | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 4 | LLDWLL |
| 19 | Niort | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 10 | -7 | 4 | LWLLDL |
| 20 | Rodez | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 3 | LDLDLD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris FC | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 12 | DLDWWW |
| 2 | Le Havre | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 3 | +8 | 11 | LWWWDD |
| 3 | Bordeaux | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 11 | WDWLWD |
| 4 | Sochaux | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 10 | LWWWLD |
| 5 | Guingamp | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 10 | WLWWDL |
| 6 | Rodez | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 9 | DLWWDD |
| 7 | Laval | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 9 | WWLLWL |
| 8 | Annecy | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 8 | LDWDLW |
| 9 | Valenciennes | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 8 | DLWDLW |
| 10 | Pau FC | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 8 | DLDWLW |
| 11 | Bastia | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 7 | WLLDWL |
| 12 | Amiens | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 7 | LWDLWL |
| 13 | Grenoble | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 6 | DLDLDW |
| 14 | St Etienne | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 6 | DDDLLW |
| 15 | Caen | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 5 | WDDLLL |
| 16 | Quevilly Rouen | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 5 | LDLLWD |
| 17 | Metz | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 4 | LDWLL |
| 18 | Dijon | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 4 | DWLLL |
| 19 | Niort | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 4 | WLLDLL |
| 20 | Nimes | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 1 | DLLLLL |

 Pau FC  Nimes

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | St Etienne | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 23 | 14 | UOOOUU |
| 2 | 15 | Laval | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 19 | 20 | 13 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 3 | Sochaux | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 8 | 23 | OUOOOU |
| 4 | 7 | Guingamp | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 16 | 18 | OOUUOU |
| 5 | 13 | Quevilly Rouen | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 13 | 17 | 14 | OUOUOU |
| 6 | 20 | Niort | 12 | 5 | 7 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 22 | 8 | OUOUUO |
| 7 | 6 | Grenoble | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 12 | 19 | UOUOOO |
| 8 | 16 | Dijon | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 13 | UUOUOU |
| 9 | 1 | Bordeaux | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 7 | 24 | OUOOUU |
| 10 | 4 | Amiens | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 13 | 23 | OOUOUU |
| 11 | 8 | Caen | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 14 | 18 | OOUUUO |
| 12 | 9 | Bastia | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 17 | 17 | UUUUOU |
| 13 | 10 | Paris FC | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 12 | 16 | OOOUUU |
| 14 | 11 | Metz | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 16 | 15 | UOUUUU |
| 15 | 14 | Pau FC | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 16 | 14 | OUUUOU |
| 16 | 18 | Rodez | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 11 | 16 | 12 | UOUUOU |
| 17 | 19 | Nimes | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 11 | OUOUOU |
| 18 | 2 | Le Havre | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 20 | 6 | 23 | OUUUOU |
| 19 | 5 | Valenciennes | 12 | 9 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 22 | OUUOUU |
| 20 | 17 | Annecy | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 12 | 12 | UUUUOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | Quevilly Rouen | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 9 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 15 | Laval | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 11 | 4 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 3 | Sochaux | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 13 | UUOOOO |
| 4 | 7 | Guingamp | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 8 | OUOOUO |
| 5 | 4 | Amiens | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 16 | OUUOOU |
| 6 | 5 | Valenciennes | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 14 | UUOOOU |
| 7 | 6 | Grenoble | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 13 | UUOOUO |
| 8 | 10 | Paris FC | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 4 | OUOOU |
| 9 | 11 | Metz | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 11 | UOUOUU |
| 10 | 12 | St Etienne | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 11 | 8 | UOOUOU |
| 11 | 14 | Pau FC | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 6 | UOOUO |
| 12 | 16 | Dijon | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 9 | OOUUUU |
| 13 | 18 | Rodez | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 3 | OOOUUU |
| 14 | 20 | Niort | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.5 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 4 | OOUUUO |
| 15 | 1 | Bordeaux | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 13 | UUUOOU |
| 16 | 2 | Le Havre | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 12 | UUUOUO |
| 17 | 8 | Caen | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 13 | UOUOUU |
| 18 | 9 | Bastia | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 10 | UOUUUU |
| 19 | 17 | Annecy | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 4 | OUUUUU |
| 20 | 19 | Nimes | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 10 | UUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | St Etienne | 7 | 1 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 6 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 19 | Nimes | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.3 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 15 | 1 | UOOOOO |
| 3 | 9 | Bastia | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 7 | OOOUUO |
| 4 | 20 | Niort | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 4 | OUOOOU |
| 5 | 1 | Bordeaux | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 11 | OUOUOU |
| 6 | 3 | Sochaux | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 10 | UOOUOU |
| 7 | 6 | Grenoble | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 6 | UOUUOO |
| 8 | 7 | Guingamp | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 10 | OOUOUU |
| 9 | 8 | Caen | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 5 | UOUOUO |
| 10 | 15 | Laval | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 9 | UUUOOO |
| 11 | 16 | Dijon | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4 | UOUOO |
| 12 | 2 | Le Havre | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 11 | UOOUUU |
| 13 | 4 | Amiens | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 7 | OUUOUU |
| 14 | 10 | Paris FC | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 12 | UOUOUU |
| 15 | 11 | Metz | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 4 | UOOUU |
| 16 | 13 | Quevilly Rouen | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 5 | OUOUUU |
| 17 | 14 | Pau FC | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 8 | UOUUUU |
| 18 | 17 | Annecy | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 8 | UOUUUO |
| 19 | 18 | Rodez | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 9 | UUUOUO |
| 20 | 5 | Valenciennes | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | UUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [France Ligue 2](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2.md)
