---
title: 'Bordeaux 1–1 Pau FC – France Ligue 2, 12 Nov 2022'
url: 'https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-11-12-bordeaux-vs-pau-fc'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-11-12-bordeaux-vs-pau-fc.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[France Ligue 2](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2) · Saturday 12 November 2022, 19:00 

#  Bordeaux 1–1 Pau FC 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2022/2023

 Home 1.61 fair 1.98 

 Draw ✓ 3.75 fair 3.66 

 Away 5.25 fair 4.50 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.83 fair 1.63 

 Over 2.5 2.02 fair 2.59 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Bordeaux Pau FC 

 35  Shots  3 

 8  Shots on target  2 

 9  Corners  0 

 15  Fouls  15 

 2  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (141 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Bordeaux to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.74 

 Expected goals 1.40 – 0.83 

Home / Draw / Away

 50% 27% 22% 

BordeauxDrawPau FC

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 61% 39% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 58% 43% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 11%  0 

 24%  1 

 27%  2 

 20%  3 

 11%  4 

 8%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–0** 15% **1–1** 12.5% **0–0** 10.7% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Bordeaux** before this match, all matches 

1.93points / match

1.36scored / match

0.57conceded / match

 8 3 3 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 19:8 

 **Pau FC** before this match, all matches 

1.43points / match

1.00scored / match

1.21conceded / match

 5 5 4 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 14:17 

 Bordeaux all matches all matches Pau FC 

### Per match

 1.36  Goals scored  1.00 

 0.57  Goals conceded  1.21 

 1.93  Total goals  2.21 

 12.50  Shots  9.71 

 4.07  Shots on target  3.00 

 10.21  Shots faced  12.14 

 4.14  Corners  4.57 

 3.93  Corners against  4.07 

 12.79  Fouls  14.21 

 2.00  Yellow cards  2.29 

 0.79  1st-half goals scored  0.36 

 0.21  1st-half goals conceded  0.57 

### How often Full Time

 57%  Wins  36% 

 21%  Draws  36% 

 21%  Losses  29% 

 86%  Over 0.5 goals  93% 

 57%  Over 1.5 goals  64% 

 36%  Over 2.5 goals  43% 

 14%  Over 3.5 goals  21% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 29%  Both teams scored  43% 

 50%  Clean sheets  36% 

 36%  Failed to score  29% 

### How often Half Time

 50%  Wins  29% 

 29%  Draws  36% 

 21%  Losses  36% 

 71%  Over 0.5 goals  71% 

 21%  Over 1.5 goals  14% 

 7%  Over 2.5 goals  7% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Bordeaux all matches

***1***

 L 

***4***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

Pau FC all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 **Bordeaux** before this match, at home 

2.29points / match

1.43scored / match

0.29conceded / match

 5 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 10:2 

 **Pau FC** before this match, away 

1.14points / match

0.86scored / match

1.29conceded / match

 2 2 3 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 6:9 

 Bordeaux at home away Pau FC 

### Per match

 1.43  Goals scored  0.86 

 0.29  Goals conceded  1.29 

 1.71  Total goals  2.14 

 13.86  Shots  8.43 

 4.57  Shots on target  2.86 

 9.00  Shots faced  12.71 

 3.43  Corners  4.43 

 3.14  Corners against  4.29 

 13.86  Fouls  14.14 

 2.57  Yellow cards  2.57 

 0.86  1st-half goals scored  0.29 

 0.14  1st-half goals conceded  0.86 

### How often Full Time

 71%  Wins  29% 

 14%  Draws  29% 

 14%  Losses  43% 

 86%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 43%  Over 1.5 goals  71% 

 29%  Over 2.5 goals  29% 

 14%  Over 3.5 goals  14% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 14%  Both teams scored  43% 

 71%  Clean sheets  29% 

 29%  Failed to score  29% 

### How often Half Time

 57%  Wins  14% 

 29%  Draws  43% 

 14%  Losses  43% 

 71%  Over 0.5 goals  71% 

 14%  Over 1.5 goals  29% 

 14%  Over 2.5 goals  14% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Bordeaux at home

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

 D 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***4***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

Pau FC away

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Bordeaux all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.11.22 | [ Nimes – Bordeaux ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-11-05-nimes-vs-bordeaux) | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.40 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 22.10.22 | [ Bordeaux – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-22-bordeaux-vs-annecy) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 17.10.22 | [ Bastia – Bordeaux ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-17-bastia-vs-bordeaux) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.87 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 08.10.22 | [ Bordeaux – Metz ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-08-bordeaux-vs-metz) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 03.10.22 | [ Laval – Bordeaux ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-03-laval-vs-bordeaux) | 1–2 (0–1) | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 17.09.22 | [ Bordeaux – Dijon ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-09-17-bordeaux-vs-dijon) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 10.09.22 | [ St Etienne – Bordeaux ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-09-10-st-etienne-vs-bordeaux) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 03.09.22 | [ Paris FC – Bordeaux ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-09-03-paris-fc-vs-bordeaux) | 1–3 (0–2) | 1.90 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 30.08.22 | [ Bordeaux – Quevilly Rouen ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-30-bordeaux-vs-quevilly-rouen) | 4–0 (3–0) | 2.00 | 3.25 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 27.08.22 | [ Bordeaux – Guingamp ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-27-bordeaux-vs-guingamp) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

### Pau FC all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.11.22 | [ Pau FC – Amiens ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-11-05-pau-fc-vs-amiens) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.62 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 22.10.22 | [ Pau FC – Nimes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-22-pau-fc-vs-nimes) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 15.10.22 | [ Annecy – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-15-annecy-vs-pau-fc) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 08.10.22 | [ Pau FC – Rodez ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-08-pau-fc-vs-rodez) | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 01.10.22 | [ Metz – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-01-metz-vs-pau-fc) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 3.60 | 5.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 17.09.22 | [ Pau FC – Valenciennes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-09-17-pau-fc-vs-valenciennes) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.62 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 10.09.22 | [ Laval – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-09-10-laval-vs-pau-fc) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.25 | 3.80 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 05.09.22 | [ Pau FC – St Etienne ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-09-05-pau-fc-vs-st-etienne) | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 30.08.22 | [ Caen – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-30-caen-vs-pau-fc) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.61 | 3.75 | 5.75 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 27.08.22 | [ Quevilly Rouen – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-27-quevilly-rouen-vs-pau-fc) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.65 |

### Bordeaux at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.10.22 | [ Bordeaux – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-22-bordeaux-vs-annecy) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 08.10.22 | [ Bordeaux – Metz ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-08-bordeaux-vs-metz) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 17.09.22 | [ Bordeaux – Dijon ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-09-17-bordeaux-vs-dijon) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 30.08.22 | [ Bordeaux – Quevilly Rouen ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-30-bordeaux-vs-quevilly-rouen) | 4–0 (3–0) | 2.00 | 3.25 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 27.08.22 | [ Bordeaux – Guingamp ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-27-bordeaux-vs-guingamp) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 13.08.22 | [ Bordeaux – Niort ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-13-bordeaux-vs-niort) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 30.07.22 | [ Bordeaux – Valenciennes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-07-30-bordeaux-vs-valenciennes) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 14.05.22F1 | [ Bordeaux – Lorient ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2022-05-14-bordeaux-vs-lorient) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.80 | 1.66 | 2.20 |
| 01.05.22F1 | [ Bordeaux – Nice ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2022-05-01-bordeaux-vs-nice) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.75 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.72 | 2.10 |
| 20.04.22F1 | [ Bordeaux – St Etienne ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2022-04-20-bordeaux-vs-st-etienne) | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 1.91 | 1.99 |

### Pau FC away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.10.22 | [ Annecy – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-15-annecy-vs-pau-fc) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 01.10.22 | [ Metz – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-01-metz-vs-pau-fc) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 3.60 | 5.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 10.09.22 | [ Laval – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-09-10-laval-vs-pau-fc) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.25 | 3.80 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 30.08.22 | [ Caen – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-30-caen-vs-pau-fc) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.61 | 3.75 | 5.75 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 27.08.22 | [ Quevilly Rouen – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-27-quevilly-rouen-vs-pau-fc) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 13.08.22 | [ Le Havre – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-13-le-havre-vs-pau-fc) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 30.07.22 | [ Guingamp – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-07-30-guingamp-vs-pau-fc) | 4–0 (3–0) | 1.65 | 3.50 | 5.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 14.05.22 | [ Nancy – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-05-14-nancy-vs-pau-fc) | 2–3 (2–3) | 2.37 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 30.04.22 | [ Quevilly Rouen – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-30-quevilly-rouen-vs-pau-fc) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 19.04.22 | [ Guingamp – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-19-guingamp-vs-pau-fc) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## France Ligue 2 table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Le Havre | 14 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 23 | 6 | +17 | 29 | WDWDWW |
| 2 | Bordeaux | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 8 | +11 | 27 | WWWDWL |
| 3 | Grenoble | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 12 | +4 | 25 | WDWWWW |
| 4 | Sochaux | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 23 | 12 | +11 | 24 | WLWDDL |
| 5 | Valenciennes | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 23 | LWWWLD |
| 6 | Amiens | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 23 | WWWLLL |
| 7 | Caen | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 15 | +3 | 22 | LLWLWD |
| 8 | Guingamp | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 19 | 18 | +1 | 20 | DDLLDD |
| 9 | Paris FC | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 20 | LWLWDW |
| 10 | Pau FC | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 20 | WLDWWW |
| 11 | Metz | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 18 | LWLDLW |
| 12 | Bastia | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 18 | WWLDDL |
| 13 | Laval | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 17 | WLLWDW |
| 14 | Annecy | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 15 | LLWLLW |
| 15 | Quevilly Rouen | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 15 | LWWDDL |
| 16 | Rodez | 15 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 13 | 19 | -6 | 15 | DDDLLW |
| 17 | Nimes | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 14 | LLLWLW |
| 18 | Dijon | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 14 | LDLDLD |
| 19 | St Etienne | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 22 | 28 | -6 | 14 | DLLWLL |
| 20 | Niort | 14 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 25 | -14 | 11 | LDLLWL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Caen | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 16 | WDWLWW |
| 2 | Bordeaux | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 2 | +8 | 16 | WLWWWW |
| 3 | Amiens | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 16 | WDWWWL |
| 4 | Grenoble | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 16 | DWLWWW |
| 5 | Le Havre | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 3 | +8 | 15 | DDWWWW |
| 6 | Valenciennes | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 15 | DDWWWD |
| 7 | Sochaux | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 6 | +8 | 14 | LWWWWD |
| 8 | Metz | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 14 | LDLWDW |
| 9 | Nimes | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 13 | WWDLWW |
| 10 | Pau FC | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 12 | LDWDWW |
| 11 | Bastia | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 10 | WLWWDL |
| 12 | Dijon | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 10 | WLLDDD |
| 13 | Quevilly Rouen | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 9 | DWDLWL |
| 14 | Guingamp | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 9 | DLWDLD |
| 15 | St Etienne | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 8 | LWWDLL |
| 16 | Laval | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 7 | DLLLWW |
| 17 | Annecy | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 7 | LDWLLW |
| 18 | Niort | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 7 | WLLDLW |
| 19 | Paris FC | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 5 | WDLLLD |
| 20 | Rodez | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 13 | -8 | 3 | DLDLDL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris FC | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 15 | LDWWWW |
| 2 | Le Havre | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 3 | +9 | 14 | WWWDDW |
| 3 | Rodez | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 12 | WWDDLW |
| 4 | Bordeaux | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 11 | DWLWDL |
| 5 | Guingamp | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 11 | LWWDLD |
| 6 | Sochaux | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 10 | WWWLDL |
| 7 | Laval | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 10 | WLLWLD |
| 8 | Grenoble | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 9 | LDLDWW |
| 9 | Annecy | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 8 | DWDLWL |
| 10 | Valenciennes | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 8 | LWDLWL |
| 11 | Pau FC | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 8 | DLDWLW |
| 12 | Bastia | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 8 | LLDWLD |
| 13 | Amiens | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 7 | WDLWLL |
| 14 | St Etienne | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 6 | DDLLWL |
| 15 | Caen | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 6 | DDLLLD |
| 16 | Quevilly Rouen | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 6 | DLLWDD |
| 17 | Metz | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 4 | LDWLLL |
| 18 | Dijon | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 4 | DWLLLL |
| 19 | Niort | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 4 | LLDLLL |
| 20 | Nimes | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 1 | LLLLLL |

 Bordeaux  Pau FC

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 19 | St Etienne | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 22 | 28 | 14 | OOUUOU |
| 2 | 4 | Sochaux | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 23 | 12 | 24 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 13 | Laval | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 21 | 21 | 17 | OOOOUO |
| 4 | 20 | Niort | 14 | 5 | 9 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 25 | 11 | OUUOOO |
| 5 | 15 | Quevilly Rouen | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 20 | 15 | OUOUOU |
| 6 | 8 | Guingamp | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 19 | 18 | 20 | UUOUUU |
| 7 | 18 | Dijon | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 14 | OUOUOU |
| 8 | 3 | Grenoble | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 12 | 25 | UOOOUU |
| 9 | 6 | Amiens | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 15 | 23 | OUOUUO |
| 10 | 10 | Pau FC | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 17 | 20 | UUOUUO |
| 11 | 11 | Metz | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 20 | 18 | UUUUUO |
| 12 | 2 | Bordeaux | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 8 | 27 | OOUUUU |
| 13 | 7 | Caen | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 15 | 22 | UUUOUU |
| 14 | 9 | Paris FC | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 13 | 12 | 20 | OUUUUU |
| 15 | 12 | Bastia | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 19 | 18 | UUOUUU |
| 16 | 16 | Rodez | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 15 | UOUUUU |
| 17 | 17 | Nimes | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 14 | OUOUUU |
| 18 | 1 | Le Havre | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 23 | 6 | 29 | UUOUUU |
| 19 | 14 | Annecy | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 14 | 15 | UUOUUO |
| 20 | 5 | Valenciennes | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 23 | UOUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | Laval | 7 | 1 | 6 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 12 | 7 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 4 | Sochaux | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 6 | 14 | UOOOOO |
| 3 | 15 | Quevilly Rouen | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 9 | OOOOOU |
| 4 | 8 | Guingamp | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 9 | UOOUOU |
| 5 | 10 | Pau FC | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 12 | OOUOUO |
| 6 | 11 | Metz | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 10 | 14 | OUOUUO |
| 7 | 20 | Niort | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 7 | OUUUOO |
| 8 | 3 | Grenoble | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 16 | UOOUOU |
| 9 | 5 | Valenciennes | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 15 | UOOOUU |
| 10 | 6 | Amiens | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 16 | OUUOOU |
| 11 | 9 | Paris FC | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 5 | OUOOUU |
| 12 | 16 | Rodez | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 3 | OOUUUU |
| 13 | 18 | Dijon | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 10 | OUUUUU |
| 14 | 19 | St Etienne | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 8 | OOUOUU |
| 15 | 1 | Le Havre | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 15 | UUOUOU |
| 16 | 2 | Bordeaux | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 16 | UUOOUU |
| 17 | 7 | Caen | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 16 | OUOUUU |
| 18 | 14 | Annecy | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 7 | UUUUUO |
| 19 | 12 | Bastia | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 10 | OUUUUU |
| 20 | 17 | Nimes | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 13 | UUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 19 | St Etienne | 8 | 1 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 15 | 6 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 17 | Nimes | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.1 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 1 | OOOOOU |
| 3 | 20 | Niort | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 14 | 4 | UOOOUO |
| 4 | 4 | Sochaux | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 10 | OOUOUO |
| 5 | 12 | Bastia | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 8 | OOUUOU |
| 6 | 18 | Dijon | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 4 | UOUOOO |
| 7 | 2 | Bordeaux | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 11 | UOUOUU |
| 8 | 3 | Grenoble | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 9 | OUUOOU |
| 9 | 6 | Amiens | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 7 | UUOUUO |
| 10 | 7 | Caen | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 6 | OUOUOU |
| 11 | 8 | Guingamp | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 10 | 11 | OUOUUU |
| 12 | 13 | Laval | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 10 | UUOOOU |
| 13 | 15 | Quevilly Rouen | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 6 | UOUUUO |
| 14 | 1 | Le Havre | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 3 | 14 | OOUUUU |
| 15 | 9 | Paris FC | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 15 | OUOUUU |
| 16 | 10 | Pau FC | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 8 | UOUUUU |
| 17 | 11 | Metz | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 4 | UOOUUU |
| 18 | 14 | Annecy | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 8 | OUUUOU |
| 19 | 16 | Rodez | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 12 | UOUOUU |
| 20 | 5 | Valenciennes | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 8 | UUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [France Ligue 2](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2.md)
