---
title: 'Caen 0–0 Laval – France Ligue 2, 28 Jan 2023'
url: 'https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-01-28-caen-vs-laval'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-01-28-caen-vs-laval.md'
date: '2026-10-25'
---

[France Ligue 2](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2) · Saturday 28 January 2023, 19:00 

#  Caen 0–0 Laval 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2022/2023

 Home 1.67 fair 2.02 

 Draw ✓ 3.60 fair 3.98 

 Away 5.25 fair 3.96 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.67 fair 1.96 

 Over 2.5 2.15 fair 2.04 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Caen Laval 

 18  Shots  4 

 3  Shots on target  3 

 3  Corners  7 

 11  Fouls  13 

 0  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (191 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Caen to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.94 

 Expected goals 1.58 – 1.05 

Home / Draw / Away

 50% 25% 25% 

CaenDrawLaval

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 51% 49% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 48% 52% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 19%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 14%  4 

 13%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12% **1–0** 11.4% **2–1** 9.4% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Caen** before this match, all matches 

1.47points / match

1.21scored / match

1.05conceded / match

 7 7 5 

 WonDrawnLost 19 played · 23:20 

 **Laval** before this match, all matches 

1.21points / match

1.32scored / match

1.63conceded / match

 7 2 10 

 WonDrawnLost 19 played · 25:31 

 Caen all matches all matches Laval 

### Per match

 1.21  Goals scored  1.32 

 1.05  Goals conceded  1.63 

 2.26  Total goals  2.95 

 13.00  Shots  10.26 

 3.74  Shots on target  3.74 

 9.32  Shots faced  12.37 

 4.79  Corners  4.63 

 3.58  Corners against  4.37 

 16.26  Fouls  14.37 

 2.21  Yellow cards  1.95 

 0.42  1st-half goals scored  0.79 

 0.53  1st-half goals conceded  0.74 

### How often Full Time

 37%  Wins  37% 

 37%  Draws  11% 

 26%  Losses  53% 

 95%  Over 0.5 goals  95% 

 63%  Over 1.5 goals  68% 

 37%  Over 2.5 goals  63% 

 26%  Over 3.5 goals  42% 

 5%  Over 4.5 goals  21% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  5% 

 53%  Both teams scored  47% 

 26%  Clean sheets  26% 

 26%  Failed to score  32% 

### How often Half Time

 26%  Wins  42% 

 47%  Draws  32% 

 26%  Losses  26% 

 63%  Over 0.5 goals  79% 

 26%  Over 1.5 goals  37% 

 5%  Over 2.5 goals  21% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Caen all matches

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***4***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

Laval all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***4***

 W 

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***5***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

 **Caen** before this match, at home 

2.00points / match

1.56scored / match

0.67conceded / match

 5 3 1 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 14:6 

 **Laval** before this match, away 

1.11points / match

1.00scored / match

1.67conceded / match

 3 1 5 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 9:15 

 Caen at home away Laval 

### Per match

 1.56  Goals scored  1.00 

 0.67  Goals conceded  1.67 

 2.22  Total goals  2.67 

 15.78  Shots  7.78 

 5.11  Shots on target  3.11 

 8.33  Shots faced  13.00 

 5.78  Corners  4.00 

 2.89  Corners against  4.11 

 14.00  Fouls  15.67 

 2.56  Yellow cards  2.67 

 0.56  1st-half goals scored  0.78 

 0.56  1st-half goals conceded  0.89 

### How often Full Time

 56%  Wins  33% 

 33%  Draws  11% 

 11%  Losses  56% 

 89%  Over 0.5 goals  89% 

 56%  Over 1.5 goals  56% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  44% 

 33%  Over 3.5 goals  44% 

 11%  Over 4.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 44%  Both teams scored  33% 

 44%  Clean sheets  33% 

 22%  Failed to score  44% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  33% 

 44%  Draws  44% 

 22%  Losses  22% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  44% 

 11%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Caen at home

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

Laval away

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

 D 

***5***

 L 

***1***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Caen all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.01.23 | [ Sochaux – Caen ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-01-20-sochaux-vs-caen) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.38 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 10.01.23 | [ Caen – Bordeaux ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-01-10-caen-vs-bordeaux) | 2–2 (0–2) | 2.45 | 2.90 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 30.12.22 | [ St Etienne – Caen ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-12-30-st-etienne-vs-caen) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.80 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 26.12.22 | [ Bastia – Caen ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-12-26-bastia-vs-caen) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.00 | 2.60 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 12.11.22 | [ Caen – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-11-12-caen-vs-annecy) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.30 | 4.50 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 05.11.22 | [ Valenciennes – Caen ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-11-05-valenciennes-vs-caen) | 1–1 (1–1) | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 22.10.22 | [ Caen – Rodez ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-22-caen-vs-rodez) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.72 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 15.10.22 | [ Laval – Caen ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-15-laval-vs-caen) | 4–0 (2–0) | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.37 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 08.10.22 | [ Caen – Niort ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-08-caen-vs-niort) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 3.75 | 6.00 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 01.10.22 | [ Caen – Quevilly Rouen ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-01-caen-vs-quevilly-rouen) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.70 | 3.50 | 5.25 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

### Laval all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.01.23 | [ Laval – Rodez ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-01-13-laval-vs-rodez) | 3–1 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 10.01.23 | [ St Etienne – Laval ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-01-10-st-etienne-vs-laval) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 30.12.22 | [ Laval – Amiens ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-12-30-laval-vs-amiens) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.60 | 3.10 | 2.60 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 26.12.22 | [ Dijon – Laval ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-12-26-dijon-vs-laval) | 5–0 (3–0) | – | – | – | – | – |
| 12.11.22 | [ Laval – Valenciennes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-11-12-laval-vs-valenciennes) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 05.11.22 | [ Laval – Niort ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-11-05-laval-vs-niort) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.90 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 22.10.22 | [ Paris FC – Laval ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-22-paris-fc-vs-laval) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 15.10.22 | [ Laval – Caen ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-15-laval-vs-caen) | 4–0 (2–0) | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.37 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 08.10.22 | [ Grenoble – Laval ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-08-grenoble-vs-laval) | 3–2 (3–2) | 2.37 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 03.10.22 | [ Laval – Bordeaux ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-03-laval-vs-bordeaux) | 1–2 (0–1) | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

### Caen at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.01.23 | [ Caen – Bordeaux ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-01-10-caen-vs-bordeaux) | 2–2 (0–2) | 2.45 | 2.90 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 12.11.22 | [ Caen – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-11-12-caen-vs-annecy) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.30 | 4.50 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 22.10.22 | [ Caen – Rodez ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-22-caen-vs-rodez) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.72 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 08.10.22 | [ Caen – Niort ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-08-caen-vs-niort) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 3.75 | 6.00 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 01.10.22 | [ Caen – Quevilly Rouen ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-01-caen-vs-quevilly-rouen) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.70 | 3.50 | 5.25 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 10.09.22 | [ Caen – Amiens ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-09-10-caen-vs-amiens) | 3–1 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 30.08.22 | [ Caen – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-30-caen-vs-pau-fc) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.61 | 3.75 | 5.75 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 20.08.22 | [ Caen – Guingamp ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-20-caen-vs-guingamp) | 4–1 (2–1) | 2.30 | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 08.08.22 | [ Caen – Metz ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-08-caen-vs-metz) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.62 | 3.00 | 2.60 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 07.05.22 | [ Caen – Quevilly Rouen ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-05-07-caen-vs-quevilly-rouen) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

### Laval away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.01.23 | [ St Etienne – Laval ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-01-10-st-etienne-vs-laval) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 26.12.22 | [ Dijon – Laval ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-12-26-dijon-vs-laval) | 5–0 (3–0) | – | – | – | – | – |
| 22.10.22 | [ Paris FC – Laval ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-22-paris-fc-vs-laval) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 08.10.22 | [ Grenoble – Laval ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-08-grenoble-vs-laval) | 3–2 (3–2) | 2.37 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 17.09.22 | [ Quevilly Rouen – Laval ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-09-17-quevilly-rouen-vs-laval) | 1–3 (1–2) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 2.87 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 02.09.22 | [ Sochaux – Laval ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-09-02-sochaux-vs-laval) | 4–1 (1–1) | 1.90 | 3.20 | 4.20 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 27.08.22 | [ Nimes – Laval ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-27-nimes-vs-laval) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.00 | 2.62 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 13.08.22 | [ Annecy – Laval ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-13-annecy-vs-laval) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 30.07.22 | [ Bastia – Laval ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-07-30-bastia-vs-laval) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.00 | 3.10 | 3.75 | 2.70 | 1.44 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Caen winsDrawsLaval wins

1matches

4.00goals / match

100%over 2.5

0%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.10.22F2 | [ Laval – Caen ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-15-laval-vs-caen) | **4–0** (2–0) | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.37 | 2.07 | 1.72 |

## France Ligue 2 table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Le Havre | 19 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 29 | 7 | +22 | 42 |
| 2 | Sochaux | 20 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 30 | 19 | +11 | 33 |
| 3 | Bordeaux | 19 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 25 | 14 | +11 | 33 |
| 4 | Metz | 19 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 31 | 22 | +9 | 31 |
| 5 | Grenoble | 19 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 30 |
| 6 | Amiens | 19 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 22 | 20 | +2 | 29 |
| 7 | Caen | 19 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 23 | 20 | +3 | 28 |
| 8 | Bastia | 19 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 28 |
| 9 | Paris FC | 19 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 17 | 19 | -2 | 27 |
| 10 | Quevilly Rouen | 19 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 22 | 23 | -1 | 25 |
| 11 | Valenciennes | 19 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 17 | 18 | -1 | 25 |
| 12 | Annecy | 19 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 18 | 17 | +1 | 24 |
| 13 | Guingamp | 19 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 24 | 27 | -3 | 24 |
| 14 | Laval | 19 | 7 | 2 | 10 | 25 | 31 | -6 | 23 |
| 15 | Pau FC | 19 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 22 |
| 16 | Dijon | 19 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 21 | 22 | -1 | 21 |
| 17 | St Etienne | 20 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 28 | 34 | -6 | 21 |
| 18 | Rodez | 19 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 17 | 25 | -8 | 19 |
| 19 | Niort | 19 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 29 | -14 | 17 |
| 20 | Nimes | 19 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 17 | 28 | -11 | 16 |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Le Havre | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 4 | +12 | 24 |
| 2 | Bordeaux | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 5 | +9 | 21 |
| 3 | Sochaux | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 8 | +9 | 20 |
| 4 | Bastia | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 19 |
| 5 | Caen | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 6 | +8 | 18 |
| 6 | Metz | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 10 | +5 | 18 |
| 7 | Amiens | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 17 |
| 8 | Valenciennes | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 17 |
| 9 | Grenoble | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 17 |
| 10 | Dijon | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 16 |
| 11 | Annecy | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 14 |
| 12 | Quevilly Rouen | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 13 |
| 13 | Laval | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 13 |
| 14 | Pau FC | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 13 |
| 15 | Nimes | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 13 |
| 16 | St Etienne | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 12 |
| 17 | Niort | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 11 |
| 18 | Guingamp | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 9 |
| 19 | Paris FC | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 9 |
| 20 | Rodez | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 7 |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Le Havre | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 3 | +10 | 18 |
| 2 | Paris FC | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 18 |
| 3 | Guingamp | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 15 |
| 4 | Metz | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 12 | +4 | 13 |
| 5 | Sochaux | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 13 |
| 6 | Grenoble | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 13 |
| 7 | Bordeaux | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 12 |
| 8 | Rodez | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 12 |
| 9 | Amiens | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 12 |
| 10 | Quevilly Rouen | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 12 |
| 11 | Annecy | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 10 |
| 12 | Caen | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 10 |
| 13 | Laval | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 10 |
| 14 | St Etienne | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 9 |
| 15 | Pau FC | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 9 |
| 16 | Bastia | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 9 |
| 17 | Valenciennes | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 8 |
| 18 | Niort | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 6 |
| 19 | Dijon | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 5 |
| 20 | Nimes | 10 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 20 | -10 | 3 |

 Caen  Laval

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sochaux | 20 | 8 | 12 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 30 | 19 | 33 |
| 2 | 14 | Laval | 19 | 7 | 12 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 7 | 2 | 10 | 25 | 31 | 23 |
| 3 | 17 | St Etienne | 20 | 8 | 12 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 28 | 34 | 21 |
| 4 | 16 | Dijon | 19 | 8 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 21 | 22 | 21 |
| 5 | 19 | Niort | 19 | 9 | 10 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 29 | 17 |
| 6 | 13 | Guingamp | 19 | 10 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 24 | 27 | 24 |
| 7 | 4 | Metz | 19 | 11 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 31 | 22 | 31 |
| 8 | 10 | Quevilly Rouen | 19 | 11 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 22 | 23 | 25 |
| 9 | 20 | Nimes | 19 | 11 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 17 | 28 | 16 |
| 10 | 3 | Bordeaux | 19 | 12 | 7 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 25 | 14 | 33 |
| 11 | 5 | Grenoble | 19 | 12 | 7 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 20 | 17 | 30 |
| 12 | 6 | Amiens | 19 | 12 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 22 | 20 | 29 |
| 13 | 7 | Caen | 19 | 12 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 23 | 20 | 28 |
| 14 | 9 | Paris FC | 19 | 12 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 17 | 19 | 27 |
| 15 | 15 | Pau FC | 19 | 12 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 16 | 22 | 22 |
| 16 | 18 | Rodez | 19 | 12 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 17 | 25 | 19 |
| 17 | 12 | Annecy | 19 | 13 | 6 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 18 | 17 | 24 |
| 18 | 1 | Le Havre | 19 | 14 | 5 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 29 | 7 | 42 |
| 19 | 8 | Bastia | 19 | 14 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 18 | 21 | 28 |
| 20 | 11 | Valenciennes | 19 | 14 | 5 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 17 | 18 | 25 |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | Laval | 10 | 2 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 16 | 16 | 13 |
| 2 | 2 | Sochaux | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 8 | 20 |
| 3 | 9 | Paris FC | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 9 |
| 4 | 10 | Quevilly Rouen | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 12 | 13 |
| 5 | 13 | Guingamp | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 9 |
| 6 | 16 | Dijon | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 16 |
| 7 | 19 | Niort | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 11 |
| 8 | 4 | Metz | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 10 | 18 |
| 9 | 11 | Valenciennes | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 9 | 17 |
| 10 | 15 | Pau FC | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 13 |
| 11 | 17 | St Etienne | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 17 | 12 |
| 12 | 18 | Rodez | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 15 | 7 |
| 13 | 1 | Le Havre | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 4 | 24 |
| 14 | 3 | Bordeaux | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 5 | 21 |
| 15 | 5 | Grenoble | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 17 |
| 16 | 6 | Amiens | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 7 | 17 |
| 17 | 7 | Caen | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 6 | 18 |
| 18 | 12 | Annecy | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 14 |
| 19 | 20 | Nimes | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 13 |
| 20 | 8 | Bastia | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 19 |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17 | St Etienne | 10 | 2 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 17 | 9 |
| 2 | 2 | Sochaux | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 11 | 13 |
| 3 | 16 | Dijon | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 12 | 5 |
| 4 | 20 | Nimes | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 20 | 3 |
| 5 | 19 | Niort | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 6 |
| 6 | 3 | Bordeaux | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 12 |
| 7 | 4 | Metz | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 12 | 13 |
| 8 | 5 | Grenoble | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 13 |
| 9 | 6 | Amiens | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 13 | 12 |
| 10 | 7 | Caen | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 10 |
| 11 | 8 | Bastia | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 9 |
| 12 | 13 | Guingamp | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 12 | 15 |
| 13 | 14 | Laval | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 10 |
| 14 | 10 | Quevilly Rouen | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 12 |
| 15 | 12 | Annecy | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 10 |
| 16 | 15 | Pau FC | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 9 |
| 17 | 18 | Rodez | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 10 | 12 |
| 18 | 1 | Le Havre | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 18 |
| 19 | 9 | Paris FC | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 18 |
| 20 | 11 | Valenciennes | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 8 |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [France Ligue 2](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2.md)
