---
title: 'Paris FC 0–1 Pau FC – France Ligue 2, 31 Jan 2023'
url: 'https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-01-31-paris-fc-vs-pau-fc'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-01-31-paris-fc-vs-pau-fc.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[France Ligue 2](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2) · Tuesday 31 January 2023, 20:45 

#  Paris FC 0–1 Pau FC 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2022/2023

 Home 1.91 fair 2.53 

 Draw 3.40 fair 3.45 

 Away ✓ 4.33 fair 3.17 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.65 fair 1.61 

 Over 2.5 2.20 fair 2.64 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Paris FC Pau FC 

 19  Shots  6 

 5  Shots on target  3 

 8  Corners  0 

 7  Fouls  9 

 1  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (200 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Paris FC to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.80 

 Expected goals 1.18 – 1.02 

Home / Draw / Away

 40% 29% 32% 

Paris FCDrawPau FC

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 62% 38% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 56% 44% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 11%  0 

 24%  1 

 27%  2 

 20%  3 

 11%  4 

 7%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 13.3% **1–0** 13% **0–1** 11.3% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Paris FC** before this match, all matches 

1.35points / match

0.90scored / match

1.10conceded / match

 7 6 7 

 WonDrawnLost 20 played · 18:22 

 **Pau FC** before this match, all matches 

1.15points / match

0.90scored / match

1.20conceded / match

 5 8 7 

 WonDrawnLost 20 played · 18:24 

 Paris FC all matches all matches Pau FC 

### Per match

 0.90  Goals scored  0.90 

 1.10  Goals conceded  1.20 

 2.00  Total goals  2.10 

 9.85  Shots  9.85 

 3.65  Shots on target  3.20 

 9.85  Shots faced  12.75 

 4.50  Corners  4.65 

 5.00  Corners against  4.45 

 11.45  Fouls  14.10 

 1.75  Yellow cards  2.05 

 0.35  1st-half goals scored  0.30 

 0.40  1st-half goals conceded  0.60 

### How often Full Time

 35%  Wins  25% 

 30%  Draws  40% 

 35%  Losses  35% 

 80%  Over 0.5 goals  90% 

 60%  Over 1.5 goals  60% 

 40%  Over 2.5 goals  40% 

 15%  Over 3.5 goals  20% 

 5%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  45% 

 40%  Clean sheets  30% 

 30%  Failed to score  35% 

### How often Half Time

 25%  Wins  25% 

 45%  Draws  35% 

 30%  Losses  40% 

 55%  Over 0.5 goals  70% 

 15%  Over 1.5 goals  15% 

 5%  Over 2.5 goals  5% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Paris FC all matches

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

Pau FC all matches

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 **Paris FC** before this match, at home 

1.00points / match

0.89scored / match

1.44conceded / match

 2 3 4 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 8:13 

 **Pau FC** before this match, away 

0.90points / match

0.80scored / match

1.30conceded / match

 2 3 5 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 8:13 

 Paris FC at home away Pau FC 

### Per match

 0.89  Goals scored  0.80 

 1.44  Goals conceded  1.30 

 2.33  Total goals  2.10 

 10.22  Shots  8.00 

 3.78  Shots on target  2.60 

 10.22  Shots faced  15.30 

 4.67  Corners  4.00 

 5.78  Corners against  5.10 

 12.33  Fouls  14.80 

 1.67  Yellow cards  2.40 

 0.56  1st-half goals scored  0.30 

 0.67  1st-half goals conceded  0.70 

### How often Full Time

 22%  Wins  20% 

 33%  Draws  30% 

 44%  Losses  50% 

 78%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  70% 

 56%  Over 2.5 goals  30% 

 22%  Over 3.5 goals  10% 

 11%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 67%  Both teams scored  50% 

 22%  Clean sheets  20% 

 33%  Failed to score  30% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  20% 

 22%  Draws  40% 

 44%  Losses  40% 

 78%  Over 0.5 goals  70% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  20% 

 11%  Over 2.5 goals  10% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Paris FC at home

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***4***

 L 

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

Pau FC away

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Paris FC all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.01.23 | [ Quevilly Rouen – Paris FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-01-28-quevilly-rouen-vs-paris-fc) | 3–1 (1–0) | 2.75 | 3.10 | 2.63 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 13.01.23 | [ Annecy – Paris FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-01-13-annecy-vs-paris-fc) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.55 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 10.01.23 | [ Paris FC – Dijon ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-01-10-paris-fc-vs-dijon) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 30.12.22 | [ Paris FC – Le Havre ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-12-30-paris-fc-vs-le-havre) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.00 | 2.55 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 26.12.22 | [ Pau FC – Paris FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-12-26-pau-fc-vs-paris-fc) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 12.11.22 | [ Paris FC – Metz ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-11-12-paris-fc-vs-metz) | 1–4 (1–2) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 05.11.22 | [ Bastia – Paris FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-11-05-bastia-vs-paris-fc) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 22.10.22 | [ Paris FC – Laval ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-22-paris-fc-vs-laval) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 15.10.22 | [ St Etienne – Paris FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-15-st-etienne-vs-paris-fc) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 08.10.22 | [ Paris FC – Valenciennes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-08-paris-fc-vs-valenciennes) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

### Pau FC all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.01.23 | [ Pau FC – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-01-28-pau-fc-vs-annecy) | 2–2 (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 13.01.23 | [ Bastia – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-01-13-bastia-vs-pau-fc) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 10.01.23 | [ Pau FC – Grenoble ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-01-10-pau-fc-vs-grenoble) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 30.12.22 | [ Niort – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-12-30-niort-vs-pau-fc) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.00 | 2.90 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 26.12.22 | [ Pau FC – Paris FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-12-26-pau-fc-vs-paris-fc) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 12.11.22 | [ Bordeaux – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-11-12-bordeaux-vs-pau-fc) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.61 | 3.75 | 5.25 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 05.11.22 | [ Pau FC – Amiens ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-11-05-pau-fc-vs-amiens) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.62 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 22.10.22 | [ Pau FC – Nimes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-22-pau-fc-vs-nimes) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 15.10.22 | [ Annecy – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-15-annecy-vs-pau-fc) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 08.10.22 | [ Pau FC – Rodez ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-08-pau-fc-vs-rodez) | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |

### Paris FC at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.01.23 | [ Paris FC – Dijon ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-01-10-paris-fc-vs-dijon) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 30.12.22 | [ Paris FC – Le Havre ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-12-30-paris-fc-vs-le-havre) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.00 | 2.55 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 12.11.22 | [ Paris FC – Metz ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-11-12-paris-fc-vs-metz) | 1–4 (1–2) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 22.10.22 | [ Paris FC – Laval ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-22-paris-fc-vs-laval) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 08.10.22 | [ Paris FC – Valenciennes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-08-paris-fc-vs-valenciennes) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 17.09.22 | [ Paris FC – Rodez ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-09-17-paris-fc-vs-rodez) | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.40 | 4.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 03.09.22 | [ Paris FC – Bordeaux ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-09-03-paris-fc-vs-bordeaux) | 1–3 (0–2) | 1.90 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 27.08.22 | [ Paris FC – Caen ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-27-paris-fc-vs-caen) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 06.08.22 | [ Paris FC – Quevilly Rouen ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-06-paris-fc-vs-quevilly-rouen) | 2–1 (2–0) | 1.66 | 3.30 | 5.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 14.05.22 | [ Paris FC – Grenoble ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-05-14-paris-fc-vs-grenoble) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.61 | 3.60 | 5.25 | 1.90 | 1.95 |

### Pau FC away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.01.23 | [ Bastia – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-01-13-bastia-vs-pau-fc) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 30.12.22 | [ Niort – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-12-30-niort-vs-pau-fc) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.00 | 2.90 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 12.11.22 | [ Bordeaux – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-11-12-bordeaux-vs-pau-fc) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.61 | 3.75 | 5.25 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 15.10.22 | [ Annecy – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-15-annecy-vs-pau-fc) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 01.10.22 | [ Metz – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-01-metz-vs-pau-fc) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 3.60 | 5.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 10.09.22 | [ Laval – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-09-10-laval-vs-pau-fc) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.25 | 3.80 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 30.08.22 | [ Caen – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-30-caen-vs-pau-fc) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.61 | 3.75 | 5.75 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 27.08.22 | [ Quevilly Rouen – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-27-quevilly-rouen-vs-pau-fc) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 13.08.22 | [ Le Havre – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-13-le-havre-vs-pau-fc) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 30.07.22 | [ Guingamp – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-07-30-guingamp-vs-pau-fc) | 4–0 (3–0) | 1.65 | 3.50 | 5.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 1 1 

Paris FC winsDrawsPau FC wins

3matches

1.33goals / match

0%over 2.5

33%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.12.22F2 | [ Pau FC – Paris FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-12-26-pau-fc-vs-paris-fc) | **0–1** (0–1) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 19.03.22F2 | [ Paris FC – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-03-19-paris-fc-vs-pau-fc) | **1–1** (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.30 | 4.33 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 16.10.21F2 | [ Pau FC – Paris FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-10-16-pau-fc-vs-paris-fc) | **1–0** (1–0) | 2.87 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

## France Ligue 2 table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Le Havre | 20 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 30 | 8 | +22 | 43 | WWDWWD |
| 2 | Bordeaux | 20 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 28 | 14 | +14 | 36 | DLWDDW |
| 3 | Sochaux | 20 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 30 | 19 | +11 | 33 | WWLLLW |
| 4 | Metz | 20 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 32 | 23 | +9 | 32 | WDWWWD |
| 5 | Bastia | 20 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 19 | 21 | -2 | 31 | LWWDWW |
| 6 | Amiens | 20 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 23 | 21 | +2 | 30 | LDWDDD |
| 7 | Grenoble | 20 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 20 | 18 | +2 | 30 | DLLDWL |
| 8 | Caen | 20 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 23 | 20 | +3 | 29 | DLDDWD |
| 9 | Quevilly Rouen | 20 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 25 | 24 | +1 | 28 | WWWDLW |
| 10 | Guingamp | 20 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 25 | 27 | -2 | 27 | LWLDLW |
| 11 | Paris FC | 20 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 18 | 22 | -4 | 27 | LWDWLL |
| 12 | Valenciennes | 20 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 26 | LDLDLD |
| 13 | Annecy | 20 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 25 | DWDDWD |
| 14 | Laval | 20 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 25 | 31 | -6 | 24 | WLLLWD |
| 15 | Pau FC | 20 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 18 | 24 | -6 | 23 | DLLDLD |
| 16 | Dijon | 20 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 21 | 25 | -4 | 21 | DWLLWL |
| 17 | St Etienne | 20 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 28 | 34 | -6 | 21 | LLDWWL |
| 18 | Rodez | 20 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 17 | 26 | -9 | 19 | WLWDLL |
| 19 | Nimes | 20 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 20 | 30 | -10 | 19 | DLDLLW |
| 20 | Niort | 20 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 32 | -15 | 17 | DDWDLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Le Havre | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 4 | +12 | 24 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Bordeaux | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 5 | +9 | 21 | WWWDWD |
| 3 | Sochaux | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 8 | +9 | 20 | WWDWWL |
| 4 | Caen | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 6 | +8 | 19 | LWWDDD |
| 5 | Bastia | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 19 | WDLWWW |
| 6 | Metz | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 10 | +5 | 18 | LWDWDW |
| 7 | Amiens | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 18 | WWLLDD |
| 8 | Valenciennes | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 18 | WWDDDD |
| 9 | Grenoble | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 17 | WWWDLL |
| 10 | Quevilly Rouen | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 17 | 13 | +4 | 16 | LWLWDW |
| 11 | Dijon | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 16 | DDDWWL |
| 12 | Nimes | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 16 | LWWLLW |
| 13 | Pau FC | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 14 | DWWLDD |
| 14 | Annecy | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 14 | LLWWDW |
| 15 | Laval | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 13 | LWWWLW |
| 16 | St Etienne | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 12 | DLLDWL |
| 17 | Niort | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 11 | DLWDWL |
| 18 | Guingamp | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 9 | DLDLLL |
| 19 | Paris FC | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 9 | LLDLDW |
| 20 | Rodez | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 7 | LDLWDL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Le Havre | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 4 | +10 | 19 | DDWWDD |
| 2 | Guingamp | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 18 | DLDWDW |
| 3 | Paris FC | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 18 | WWWWLL |
| 4 | Bordeaux | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 15 | WDLLDW |
| 5 | Metz | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 13 | +4 | 14 | LLWWWD |
| 6 | Sochaux | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 13 | LDLLLW |
| 7 | Grenoble | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 13 | DWWLDW |
| 8 | Rodez | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 12 | DDLWLL |
| 9 | Amiens | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 12 | WLLDWD |
| 10 | Quevilly Rouen | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 12 | WDDWWL |
| 11 | Bastia | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 12 | WLDLDW |
| 12 | Annecy | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 11 | LWLDDD |
| 13 | Laval | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 11 | WLDLLD |
| 14 | Caen | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 10 | LLDLDW |
| 15 | St Etienne | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 9 | LLWLLW |
| 16 | Pau FC | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 9 | WLWDLL |
| 17 | Valenciennes | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 8 | LWLLLL |
| 18 | Niort | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 18 | -9 | 6 | LLLDDL |
| 19 | Dijon | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 5 | LLLDLL |
| 20 | Nimes | 10 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 20 | -10 | 3 | LLLDDL |

 Paris FC  Pau FC

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Sochaux | 20 | 8 | 12 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 30 | 19 | 33 | UUOUOO |
| 2 | 14 | Laval | 20 | 8 | 12 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 25 | 31 | 24 | UOOUOU |
| 3 | 16 | Dijon | 20 | 8 | 12 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 21 | 25 | 21 | UOOOOO |
| 4 | 17 | St Etienne | 20 | 8 | 12 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 28 | 34 | 21 | UOUUUO |
| 5 | 20 | Niort | 20 | 9 | 11 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 32 | 17 | UUOUUO |
| 6 | 9 | Quevilly Rouen | 20 | 11 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 25 | 24 | 28 | UUUUUO |
| 7 | 10 | Guingamp | 20 | 11 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 25 | 27 | 27 | UOUUOU |
| 8 | 19 | Nimes | 20 | 11 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 20 | 30 | 19 | UOUOOO |
| 9 | 2 | Bordeaux | 20 | 12 | 8 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 28 | 14 | 36 | UUOOUO |
| 10 | 4 | Metz | 20 | 12 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 32 | 23 | 32 | OUUOUU |
| 11 | 11 | Paris FC | 20 | 12 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 18 | 22 | 27 | OUUOUO |
| 12 | 15 | Pau FC | 20 | 12 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 18 | 24 | 23 | UUOUUO |
| 13 | 6 | Amiens | 20 | 13 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 23 | 21 | 30 | UUOUUU |
| 14 | 7 | Grenoble | 20 | 13 | 7 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 20 | 18 | 30 | UUUUOU |
| 15 | 8 | Caen | 20 | 13 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 23 | 20 | 29 | UUUOOU |
| 16 | 13 | Annecy | 20 | 13 | 7 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 20 | 19 | 25 | UOUOUO |
| 17 | 18 | Rodez | 20 | 13 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 17 | 26 | 19 | UUOUOU |
| 18 | 1 | Le Havre | 20 | 15 | 5 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 30 | 8 | 43 | UUUUOU |
| 19 | 5 | Bastia | 20 | 15 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 19 | 21 | 31 | UUUUUU |
| 20 | 12 | Valenciennes | 20 | 15 | 5 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 19 | 26 | UUUOOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | Laval | 10 | 2 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 16 | 16 | 13 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 3 | Sochaux | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 8 | 20 | OOOUUO |
| 3 | 9 | Quevilly Rouen | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 17 | 13 | 16 | OOUUUO |
| 4 | 16 | Dijon | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 13 | 16 | UUUOOO |
| 5 | 10 | Guingamp | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 9 | UOUUUO |
| 6 | 11 | Paris FC | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 9 | OUUOUO |
| 7 | 15 | Pau FC | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 11 | 14 | OUOUUO |
| 8 | 20 | Niort | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 11 | UOOUOU |
| 9 | 4 | Metz | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 10 | 18 | OUUOUU |
| 10 | 12 | Valenciennes | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 14 | 10 | 18 | OUUUOU |
| 11 | 17 | St Etienne | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 17 | 12 | OUUUUO |
| 12 | 18 | Rodez | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 16 | 7 | UUUOUU |
| 13 | 1 | Le Havre | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 4 | 24 | UOUUUO |
| 14 | 2 | Bordeaux | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 5 | 21 | OUUUOU |
| 15 | 6 | Amiens | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 8 | 18 | OOUUUU |
| 16 | 7 | Grenoble | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 17 | UOUUUU |
| 17 | 8 | Caen | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 6 | 19 | UUUUOU |
| 18 | 13 | Annecy | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 14 | UUOOUU |
| 19 | 19 | Nimes | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 16 | UUUOOO |
| 20 | 5 | Bastia | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 19 | UUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17 | St Etienne | 10 | 2 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 17 | 9 | OOUOOU |
| 2 | 3 | Sochaux | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 11 | 13 | OUOOUO |
| 3 | 16 | Dijon | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 12 | 5 | OOOUOO |
| 4 | 19 | Nimes | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 20 | 3 | OOUUUO |
| 5 | 20 | Niort | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 18 | 6 | OUOUUO |
| 6 | 2 | Bordeaux | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 9 | 15 | OUUUOO |
| 7 | 4 | Metz | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 13 | 14 | UUOUOU |
| 8 | 5 | Bastia | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 12 | UOUUUU |
| 9 | 6 | Amiens | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 13 | 12 | UUOUOU |
| 10 | 7 | Grenoble | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 13 | OOUUUO |
| 11 | 8 | Caen | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 10 | UOUUUO |
| 12 | 10 | Guingamp | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 12 | 18 | UUUOUU |
| 13 | 13 | Annecy | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 10 | 11 | UOUUOO |
| 14 | 14 | Laval | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 11 | OOUOUU |
| 15 | 9 | Quevilly Rouen | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 12 | UUOUUU |
| 16 | 11 | Paris FC | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 18 | UUUUUO |
| 17 | 15 | Pau FC | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 9 | UUUUOU |
| 18 | 18 | Rodez | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 10 | 12 | UOUUUO |
| 19 | 1 | Le Havre | 10 | 8 | 2 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 4 | 19 | UUUUUU |
| 20 | 12 | Valenciennes | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 8 | UUUUUO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [France Ligue 2](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2.md)
