---
title: 'Pau FC 0–2 Bordeaux – France Ligue 2, 3 Feb 2023'
url: 'https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-02-03-pau-fc-vs-bordeaux'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-02-03-pau-fc-vs-bordeaux.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[France Ligue 2](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2) · Friday 3 February 2023, 20:45 

#  Pau FC 0–2 Bordeaux 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2022/2023

 Home 4.50 fair 3.28 

 Draw 3.10 fair 3.48 

 Away ✓ 1.85 fair 2.45 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.70 fair 1.62 

 Over 2.5 2.10 fair 2.60 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Pau FC Bordeaux 

 12  Shots  11 

 2  Shots on target  7 

 5  Corners  3 

 10  Fouls  14 

 1  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (210 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Bordeaux to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.81 

 Expected goals 1.01 – 1.22 

Home / Draw / Away

 31% 29% 41% 

Pau FCDrawBordeaux

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 62% 38% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 55% 45% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 11%  0 

 24%  1 

 27%  2 

 20%  3 

 11%  4 

 8%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 13.3% **0–1** 13.1% **1–0** 10.9% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Pau FC** before this match, all matches 

1.24points / match

0.90scored / match

1.14conceded / match

 6 8 7 

 WonDrawnLost 21 played · 19:24 

 **Bordeaux** before this match, all matches 

1.71points / match

1.38scored / match

0.76conceded / match

 10 6 5 

 WonDrawnLost 21 played · 29:16 

 Pau FC all matches all matches Bordeaux 

### Per match

 0.90  Goals scored  1.38 

 1.14  Goals conceded  0.76 

 2.05  Total goals  2.14 

 9.67  Shots  12.90 

 3.19  Shots on target  4.10 

 13.05  Shots faced  10.43 

 4.43  Corners  4.29 

 4.62  Corners against  3.86 

 13.86  Fouls  14.29 

 2.00  Yellow cards  2.05 

 0.29  1st-half goals scored  0.81 

 0.57  1st-half goals conceded  0.29 

### How often Full Time

 29%  Wins  48% 

 38%  Draws  29% 

 33%  Losses  24% 

 90%  Over 0.5 goals  90% 

 57%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 38%  Over 2.5 goals  43% 

 19%  Over 3.5 goals  14% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 43%  Both teams scored  43% 

 33%  Clean sheets  38% 

 33%  Failed to score  29% 

### How often Half Time

 24%  Wins  52% 

 38%  Draws  19% 

 38%  Losses  29% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  81% 

 14%  Over 1.5 goals  24% 

 5%  Over 2.5 goals  5% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Pau FC all matches

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

Bordeaux all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 **Pau FC** before this match, at home 

1.40points / match

1.00scored / match

1.10conceded / match

 3 5 2 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 10:11 

 **Bordeaux** before this match, away 

1.50points / match

1.40scored / match

0.90conceded / match

 4 3 3 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 14:9 

 Pau FC at home away Bordeaux 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  1.40 

 1.10  Goals conceded  0.90 

 2.10  Total goals  2.30 

 11.70  Shots  10.70 

 3.80  Shots on target  3.40 

 10.20  Shots faced  12.00 

 5.30  Corners  4.30 

 3.80  Corners against  4.80 

 13.40  Fouls  13.80 

 1.70  Yellow cards  1.80 

 0.30  1st-half goals scored  0.80 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  0.30 

### How often Full Time

 30%  Wins  40% 

 50%  Draws  30% 

 20%  Losses  30% 

 80%  Over 0.5 goals  90% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  70% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 30%  Over 3.5 goals  20% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 40%  Both teams scored  40% 

 40%  Clean sheets  30% 

 40%  Failed to score  40% 

### How often Half Time

 30%  Wins  50% 

 30%  Draws  20% 

 40%  Losses  30% 

 70%  Over 0.5 goals  80% 

 10%  Over 1.5 goals  30% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Pau FC at home

 D 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

Bordeaux away

***3***

 W 

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Pau FC all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.01.23 | [ Paris FC – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-01-31-paris-fc-vs-pau-fc) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 28.01.23 | [ Pau FC – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-01-28-pau-fc-vs-annecy) | 2–2 (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 13.01.23 | [ Bastia – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-01-13-bastia-vs-pau-fc) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 10.01.23 | [ Pau FC – Grenoble ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-01-10-pau-fc-vs-grenoble) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 30.12.22 | [ Niort – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-12-30-niort-vs-pau-fc) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.00 | 2.90 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 26.12.22 | [ Pau FC – Paris FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-12-26-pau-fc-vs-paris-fc) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 12.11.22 | [ Bordeaux – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-11-12-bordeaux-vs-pau-fc) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.61 | 3.75 | 5.25 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 05.11.22 | [ Pau FC – Amiens ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-11-05-pau-fc-vs-amiens) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.62 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 22.10.22 | [ Pau FC – Nimes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-22-pau-fc-vs-nimes) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 15.10.22 | [ Annecy – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-15-annecy-vs-pau-fc) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.50 |

### Bordeaux all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.01.23 | [ Bordeaux – Le Havre ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-01-31-bordeaux-vs-le-havre) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.38 | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 28.01.23 | [ Dijon – Bordeaux ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-01-28-dijon-vs-bordeaux) | 0–3 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.38 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 13.01.23 | [ Bordeaux – Amiens ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-01-13-bordeaux-vs-amiens) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 10.01.23 | [ Caen – Bordeaux ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-01-10-caen-vs-bordeaux) | 2–2 (0–2) | 2.45 | 2.90 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 30.12.22 | [ Bordeaux – Sochaux ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-12-30-bordeaux-vs-sochaux) | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 26.12.22 | [ Le Havre – Bordeaux ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-12-26-le-havre-vs-bordeaux) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 12.11.22 | [ Bordeaux – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-11-12-bordeaux-vs-pau-fc) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.61 | 3.75 | 5.25 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 05.11.22 | [ Nimes – Bordeaux ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-11-05-nimes-vs-bordeaux) | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.40 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 22.10.22 | [ Bordeaux – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-22-bordeaux-vs-annecy) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 17.10.22 | [ Bastia – Bordeaux ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-17-bastia-vs-bordeaux) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.87 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.40 | 1.53 |

### Pau FC at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.01.23 | [ Pau FC – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-01-28-pau-fc-vs-annecy) | 2–2 (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 10.01.23 | [ Pau FC – Grenoble ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-01-10-pau-fc-vs-grenoble) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 26.12.22 | [ Pau FC – Paris FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-12-26-pau-fc-vs-paris-fc) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 05.11.22 | [ Pau FC – Amiens ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-11-05-pau-fc-vs-amiens) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.62 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 22.10.22 | [ Pau FC – Nimes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-22-pau-fc-vs-nimes) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 08.10.22 | [ Pau FC – Rodez ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-08-pau-fc-vs-rodez) | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 17.09.22 | [ Pau FC – Valenciennes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-09-17-pau-fc-vs-valenciennes) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.62 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 05.09.22 | [ Pau FC – St Etienne ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-09-05-pau-fc-vs-st-etienne) | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 20.08.22 | [ Pau FC – Sochaux ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-20-pau-fc-vs-sochaux) | 0–3 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 06.08.22 | [ Pau FC – Dijon ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-06-pau-fc-vs-dijon) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.20 | 2.62 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

### Bordeaux away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.01.23 | [ Dijon – Bordeaux ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-01-28-dijon-vs-bordeaux) | 0–3 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.38 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 10.01.23 | [ Caen – Bordeaux ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-01-10-caen-vs-bordeaux) | 2–2 (0–2) | 2.45 | 2.90 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 26.12.22 | [ Le Havre – Bordeaux ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-12-26-le-havre-vs-bordeaux) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 05.11.22 | [ Nimes – Bordeaux ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-11-05-nimes-vs-bordeaux) | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.40 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 17.10.22 | [ Bastia – Bordeaux ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-17-bastia-vs-bordeaux) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.87 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 03.10.22 | [ Laval – Bordeaux ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-03-laval-vs-bordeaux) | 1–2 (0–1) | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 10.09.22 | [ St Etienne – Bordeaux ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-09-10-st-etienne-vs-bordeaux) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 03.09.22 | [ Paris FC – Bordeaux ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-09-03-paris-fc-vs-bordeaux) | 1–3 (0–2) | 1.90 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 22.08.22 | [ Grenoble – Bordeaux ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-22-grenoble-vs-bordeaux) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.20 | 2.90 | 2.37 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 06.08.22 | [ Rodez – Bordeaux ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-06-rodez-vs-bordeaux) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.65 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Pau FC winsDrawsBordeaux wins

1matches

2.00goals / match

0%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.11.22F2 | [ Bordeaux – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-11-12-bordeaux-vs-pau-fc) | **1–1** (0–1) | 1.61 | 3.75 | 5.25 | 2.02 | 1.83 |

## France Ligue 2 table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Le Havre | 21 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 32 | 9 | +23 | 46 | WDWWDW |
| 2 | Sochaux | 21 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 34 | 19 | +15 | 36 | WLLLWW |
| 3 | Bordeaux | 21 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 29 | 16 | +13 | 36 | LWDDWL |
| 4 | Bastia | 21 | 10 | 4 | 7 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 34 | WWDWWW |
| 5 | Metz | 21 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 33 | 24 | +9 | 33 | DWWWDD |
| 6 | Amiens | 21 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 26 | 22 | +4 | 33 | DWDDDW |
| 7 | Grenoble | 21 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 21 | 18 | +3 | 33 | LLDWLW |
| 8 | Caen | 21 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 23 | 22 | +1 | 29 | LDDWDL |
| 9 | Annecy | 21 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 22 | 19 | +3 | 28 | WDDWDW |
| 10 | Quevilly Rouen | 21 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 28 | WWDLWL |
| 11 | Guingamp | 21 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 26 | 29 | -3 | 27 | WLDLWL |
| 12 | Laval | 21 | 8 | 3 | 10 | 26 | 31 | -5 | 27 | LLLWDW |
| 13 | Paris FC | 21 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 18 | 23 | -5 | 27 | WDWLLL |
| 14 | Pau FC | 21 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 19 | 24 | -5 | 26 | LLDLDW |
| 15 | Valenciennes | 21 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 18 | 23 | -5 | 26 | DLDLDL |
| 16 | Nimes | 21 | 6 | 4 | 11 | 22 | 31 | -9 | 22 | LDLLWW |
| 17 | Dijon | 21 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 21 | 26 | -5 | 21 | WLLWLL |
| 18 | St Etienne | 21 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 28 | 36 | -8 | 21 | LDWWLL |
| 19 | Rodez | 21 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 18 | 27 | -9 | 20 | LWDLLD |
| 20 | Niort | 21 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 18 | 35 | -17 | 17 | DWDLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Le Havre | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 4 | +12 | 24 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Sochaux | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 8 | +13 | 23 | WDWWLW |
| 3 | Bastia | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 22 | DLWWWW |
| 4 | Bordeaux | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 21 | WWDWDL |
| 5 | Grenoble | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 20 | WWDLLW |
| 6 | Caen | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 6 | +8 | 19 | LWWDDD |
| 7 | Metz | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 19 | WDWDWD |
| 8 | Amiens | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 18 | WWLLDD |
| 9 | Valenciennes | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 18 | WWDDDD |
| 10 | Annecy | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 17 | LWWDWW |
| 11 | Quevilly Rouen | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 17 | 13 | +4 | 16 | LWLWDW |
| 12 | Laval | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 16 | WWWLWW |
| 13 | Dijon | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 16 | DDDWWL |
| 14 | Nimes | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 16 | LWWLLW |
| 15 | Pau FC | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 14 | DWWLDD |
| 16 | St Etienne | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 12 | DLLDWL |
| 17 | Niort | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 17 | -8 | 11 | LWDWLL |
| 18 | Guingamp | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 9 | LDLLLL |
| 19 | Paris FC | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 9 | LDLDWL |
| 20 | Rodez | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 7 | LDLWDL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Le Havre | 11 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 5 | +11 | 22 | DWWDDW |
| 2 | Guingamp | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 18 | DLDWDW |
| 3 | Paris FC | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 18 | WWWWLL |
| 4 | Bordeaux | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 15 | WDLLDW |
| 5 | Amiens | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 15 | LLDWDW |
| 6 | Metz | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 13 | +4 | 14 | LLWWWD |
| 7 | Sochaux | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 13 | LDLLLW |
| 8 | Grenoble | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 13 | DWWLDW |
| 9 | Rodez | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 13 | DLWLLD |
| 10 | Pau FC | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 12 | LWDLLW |
| 11 | Quevilly Rouen | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 12 | DDWWLL |
| 12 | Bastia | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 12 | WLDLDW |
| 13 | Annecy | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 11 | LWLDDD |
| 14 | Laval | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 11 | WLDLLD |
| 15 | Caen | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 10 | LDLDWL |
| 16 | St Etienne | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 9 | LWLLWL |
| 17 | Valenciennes | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 8 | WLLLLL |
| 18 | Nimes | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 21 | -9 | 6 | LLDDLW |
| 19 | Niort | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 18 | -9 | 6 | LLLDDL |
| 20 | Dijon | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 5 | LLDLLL |

 Pau FC  Bordeaux

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sochaux | 21 | 8 | 13 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 34 | 19 | 36 | UOUOOO |
| 2 | 12 | Laval | 21 | 9 | 12 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 8 | 3 | 10 | 26 | 31 | 27 | OOUOUU |
| 3 | 17 | Dijon | 21 | 9 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 21 | 26 | 21 | OOOOOU |
| 4 | 18 | St Etienne | 21 | 9 | 12 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 28 | 36 | 21 | OUUUOU |
| 5 | 20 | Niort | 21 | 9 | 12 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 18 | 35 | 17 | UOUUOO |
| 6 | 11 | Guingamp | 21 | 11 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 26 | 29 | 27 | OUUOUO |
| 7 | 16 | Nimes | 21 | 11 | 10 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 6 | 4 | 11 | 22 | 31 | 22 | OUOOOO |
| 8 | 3 | Bordeaux | 21 | 12 | 9 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 29 | 16 | 36 | UOOUOO |
| 9 | 10 | Quevilly Rouen | 21 | 12 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 25 | 25 | 28 | UUUUOU |
| 10 | 5 | Metz | 21 | 13 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 33 | 24 | 33 | UUOUUU |
| 11 | 6 | Amiens | 21 | 13 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 26 | 22 | 33 | UOUUUO |
| 12 | 13 | Paris FC | 21 | 13 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 18 | 23 | 27 | UUOUOU |
| 13 | 14 | Pau FC | 21 | 13 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 19 | 24 | 26 | UOUUOU |
| 14 | 7 | Grenoble | 21 | 14 | 7 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 21 | 18 | 33 | UUUOUU |
| 15 | 8 | Caen | 21 | 14 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 23 | 22 | 29 | UUOOUU |
| 16 | 9 | Annecy | 21 | 14 | 7 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 22 | 19 | 28 | OUOUOU |
| 17 | 19 | Rodez | 21 | 14 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 18 | 27 | 20 | UOUOUU |
| 18 | 1 | Le Havre | 21 | 15 | 6 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 32 | 9 | 46 | UUUOUO |
| 19 | 15 | Valenciennes | 21 | 15 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 18 | 23 | 26 | UUOOUO |
| 20 | 4 | Bastia | 21 | 16 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 10 | 4 | 7 | 21 | 21 | 34 | UUUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | Laval | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 16 | 16 | OOUOOU |
| 2 | 2 | Sochaux | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 8 | 23 | OOUUOO |
| 3 | 10 | Quevilly Rouen | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 17 | 13 | 16 | OOUUUO |
| 4 | 11 | Guingamp | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 9 | OUUUOO |
| 5 | 17 | Dijon | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 13 | 16 | UUUOOO |
| 6 | 20 | Niort | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 17 | 11 | OOUOUO |
| 7 | 13 | Paris FC | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 9 | UUOUOU |
| 8 | 14 | Pau FC | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 11 | 14 | OUOUUO |
| 9 | 3 | Bordeaux | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 7 | 21 | UUUOUO |
| 10 | 5 | Metz | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 11 | 19 | UUOUUU |
| 11 | 15 | Valenciennes | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 14 | 10 | 18 | OUUUOU |
| 12 | 18 | St Etienne | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 17 | 12 | OUUUUO |
| 13 | 19 | Rodez | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 16 | 7 | UUUOUU |
| 14 | 1 | Le Havre | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 4 | 24 | UOUUUO |
| 15 | 6 | Amiens | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 8 | 18 | OOUUUU |
| 16 | 7 | Grenoble | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 8 | 20 | OUUUUU |
| 17 | 8 | Caen | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 6 | 19 | UUUUOU |
| 18 | 9 | Annecy | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 9 | 17 | UOOUUU |
| 19 | 16 | Nimes | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 16 | UUUOOO |
| 20 | 4 | Bastia | 11 | 10 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 6 | 22 | UUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18 | St Etienne | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 19 | 9 | OUOOUU |
| 2 | 16 | Nimes | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 21 | 6 | OUUUOO |
| 3 | 2 | Sochaux | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 11 | 13 | OUOOUO |
| 4 | 17 | Dijon | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 13 | 5 | OOUOOU |
| 5 | 20 | Niort | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 18 | 6 | OUOUUO |
| 6 | 3 | Bordeaux | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 9 | 15 | OUUUOO |
| 7 | 6 | Amiens | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 14 | 15 | UOUOUO |
| 8 | 4 | Bastia | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 12 | UOUUUU |
| 9 | 5 | Metz | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 13 | 14 | UUOUOU |
| 10 | 7 | Grenoble | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 13 | OOUUUO |
| 11 | 8 | Caen | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 16 | 10 | OUUUOU |
| 12 | 9 | Annecy | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 10 | 11 | UOUUOO |
| 13 | 11 | Guingamp | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 12 | 18 | UUUOUU |
| 14 | 12 | Laval | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 11 | OOUOUU |
| 15 | 1 | Le Havre | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 5 | 22 | UUUUUO |
| 16 | 10 | Quevilly Rouen | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 12 | 12 | UOUUUU |
| 17 | 13 | Paris FC | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 18 | UUUUUO |
| 18 | 14 | Pau FC | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 12 | UUUOUU |
| 19 | 19 | Rodez | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 11 | 13 | OUUUOU |
| 20 | 15 | Valenciennes | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 13 | 8 | UUUUOO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [France Ligue 2](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2.md)
