---
title: 'Annecy 0–3 Metz – France Ligue 2, 4 Mar 2023'
url: 'https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-03-04-annecy-vs-metz'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-03-04-annecy-vs-metz.md'
date: '2026-10-25'
---

[France Ligue 2](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2) · Saturday 4 March 2023, 19:00 

#  Annecy 0–3 Metz 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2022/2023

 Home 3.80 fair 2.87 

 Draw 3.20 fair 3.59 

 Away ✓ 2.05 fair 2.68 

 Under 2.5 1.65 fair 1.73 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.20 fair 2.37 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Annecy Metz 

 9  Shots  13 

 1  Shots on target  4 

 6  Corners  4 

 10  Fouls  12 

 1  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (250 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Metz to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.93 

 Expected goals 1.16 – 1.21 

Home / Draw / Away

 35% 28% 37% 

AnnecyDrawMetz

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 58% 42% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 52% 48% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 9%  0 

 22%  1 

 26%  2 

 21%  3 

 12%  4 

 9%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 13.1% **0–1** 11.3% **1–0** 10.9% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Annecy** before this match, all matches 

1.28points / match

1.12scored / match

1.12conceded / match

 8 8 9 

 WonDrawnLost 25 played · 28:28 

 **Metz** before this match, all matches 

1.64points / match

1.48scored / match

0.96conceded / match

 11 8 6 

 WonDrawnLost 25 played · 37:24 

 Annecy all matches all matches Metz 

### Per match

 1.12  Goals scored  1.48 

 1.12  Goals conceded  0.96 

 2.24  Total goals  2.44 

 9.28  Shots  14.00 

 3.12  Shots on target  4.40 

 10.32  Shots faced  10.64 

 4.12  Corners  4.88 

 3.44  Corners against  4.16 

 13.00  Fouls  12.96 

 2.40  Yellow cards  1.88 

 0.48  1st-half goals scored  0.72 

 0.56  1st-half goals conceded  0.44 

### How often Full Time

 32%  Wins  44% 

 32%  Draws  32% 

 36%  Losses  24% 

 84%  Over 0.5 goals  80% 

 68%  Over 1.5 goals  64% 

 36%  Over 2.5 goals  32% 

 24%  Over 3.5 goals  24% 

 8%  Over 4.5 goals  24% 

 4%  Over 5.5 goals  8% 

 36%  Both teams scored  36% 

 40%  Clean sheets  48% 

 40%  Failed to score  36% 

### How often Half Time

 28%  Wins  32% 

 44%  Draws  48% 

 28%  Losses  20% 

 68%  Over 0.5 goals  56% 

 28%  Over 1.5 goals  24% 

 8%  Over 2.5 goals  20% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Annecy all matches

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***5***

 L 

Metz all matches

 D 

***1***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

 D 

 D 

***2***

 W 

 **Annecy** before this match, at home 

1.67points / match

1.00scored / match

0.75conceded / match

 6 2 4 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 12:9 

 **Metz** before this match, away 

1.50points / match

1.58scored / match

1.08conceded / match

 5 3 4 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 19:13 

 Annecy at home away Metz 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  1.58 

 0.75  Goals conceded  1.08 

 1.75  Total goals  2.67 

 10.58  Shots  13.17 

 3.33  Shots on target  4.75 

 8.33  Shots faced  10.58 

 4.50  Corners  4.00 

 3.25  Corners against  3.58 

 12.42  Fouls  14.00 

 1.42  Yellow cards  2.25 

 0.25  1st-half goals scored  0.67 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  42% 

 17%  Draws  25% 

 33%  Losses  33% 

 83%  Over 0.5 goals  92% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 25%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  8% 

 25%  Both teams scored  42% 

 50%  Clean sheets  25% 

 42%  Failed to score  42% 

### How often Half Time

 25%  Wins  25% 

 33%  Draws  42% 

 42%  Losses  33% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  58% 

 8%  Over 1.5 goals  25% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  25% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Annecy at home

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

Metz away

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Annecy all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.02.23 | [ Sochaux – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-02-25-sochaux-vs-annecy) | 5–1 (3–0) | 1.67 | 3.40 | 5.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 18.02.23 | [ Annecy – Amiens ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-02-18-annecy-vs-amiens) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 11.02.23 | [ Laval – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-02-11-laval-vs-annecy) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 04.02.23 | [ St Etienne – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-02-04-st-etienne-vs-annecy) | 3–2 (1–1) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 31.01.23 | [ Annecy – Caen ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-01-31-annecy-vs-caen) | 2–0 (0–0) | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 28.01.23 | [ Pau FC – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-01-28-pau-fc-vs-annecy) | 2–2 (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 13.01.23 | [ Annecy – Paris FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-01-13-annecy-vs-paris-fc) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.55 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 10.01.23 | [ Valenciennes – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-01-10-valenciennes-vs-annecy) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.25 | 2.90 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 30.12.22 | [ Annecy – Nimes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-12-30-annecy-vs-nimes) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 26.12.22 | [ Annecy – St Etienne ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-12-26-annecy-vs-st-etienne) | 2–1 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 2.00 | 1.85 |

### Metz all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.02.23 | [ Metz – Nimes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-02-25-metz-vs-nimes) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.75 | 5.25 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 18.02.23 | [ Dijon – Metz ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-02-18-dijon-vs-metz) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 13.02.23 | [ Metz – Caen ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-02-13-metz-vs-caen) | 0–0 (0–0) | – | – | – | – | – |
| 06.02.23 | [ Amiens – Metz ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-02-06-amiens-vs-metz) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.25 | 2.75 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 31.01.23 | [ Metz – Rodez ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-01-31-metz-vs-rodez) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.62 | 3.75 | 5.75 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 28.01.23 | [ Valenciennes – Metz ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-01-28-valenciennes-vs-metz) | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 13.01.23 | [ Metz – Quevilly Rouen ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-01-13-metz-vs-quevilly-rouen) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 10.01.23 | [ Nimes – Metz ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-01-10-nimes-vs-metz) | 1–4 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.38 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 30.12.22 | [ Grenoble – Metz ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-12-30-grenoble-vs-metz) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.00 | 2.60 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 26.12.22 | [ Metz – Niort ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-12-26-metz-vs-niort) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

### Annecy at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.02.23 | [ Annecy – Amiens ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-02-18-annecy-vs-amiens) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 31.01.23 | [ Annecy – Caen ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-01-31-annecy-vs-caen) | 2–0 (0–0) | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 13.01.23 | [ Annecy – Paris FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-01-13-annecy-vs-paris-fc) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.55 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 30.12.22 | [ Annecy – Nimes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-12-30-annecy-vs-nimes) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 26.12.22 | [ Annecy – St Etienne ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-12-26-annecy-vs-st-etienne) | 2–1 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 05.11.22 | [ Annecy – Sochaux ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-11-05-annecy-vs-sochaux) | 2–1 (0–1) | 3.50 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 15.10.22 | [ Annecy – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-15-annecy-vs-pau-fc) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 01.10.22 | [ Annecy – Bastia ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-01-annecy-vs-bastia) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 10.09.22 | [ Annecy – Quevilly Rouen ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-09-10-annecy-vs-quevilly-rouen) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 27.08.22 | [ Annecy – Grenoble ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-27-annecy-vs-grenoble) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 2.90 | 3.10 | 2.60 | 1.47 |

### Metz away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.02.23 | [ Dijon – Metz ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-02-18-dijon-vs-metz) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 06.02.23 | [ Amiens – Metz ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-02-06-amiens-vs-metz) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.25 | 2.75 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 28.01.23 | [ Valenciennes – Metz ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-01-28-valenciennes-vs-metz) | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 10.01.23 | [ Nimes – Metz ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-01-10-nimes-vs-metz) | 1–4 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.38 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 30.12.22 | [ Grenoble – Metz ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-12-30-grenoble-vs-metz) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.00 | 2.60 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 12.11.22 | [ Paris FC – Metz ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-11-12-paris-fc-vs-metz) | 1–4 (1–2) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 24.10.22 | [ Le Havre – Metz ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-24-le-havre-vs-metz) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 08.10.22 | [ Bordeaux – Metz ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-08-bordeaux-vs-metz) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 17.09.22 | [ Bastia – Metz ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-09-17-bastia-vs-metz) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.37 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 30.08.22 | [ Rodez – Metz ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-30-rodez-vs-metz) | 1–4 (0–3) | 3.80 | 3.00 | 2.15 | 2.50 | 1.50 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Annecy winsDrawsMetz wins

1matches

0.00goals / match

0%over 2.5

0%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.09.22F2 | [ Metz – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-09-02-metz-vs-annecy) | **0–0** (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.50 | 5.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

## France Ligue 2 table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Le Havre | 25 | 14 | 10 | 1 | 34 | 10 | +24 | 52 |
| 2 | Bordeaux | 26 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 37 | 22 | +15 | 46 |
| 3 | Sochaux | 25 | 13 | 5 | 7 | 42 | 22 | +20 | 44 |
| 4 | Metz | 25 | 11 | 8 | 6 | 37 | 24 | +13 | 41 |
| 5 | Caen | 25 | 10 | 9 | 6 | 30 | 25 | +5 | 39 |
| 6 | Quevilly Rouen | 25 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 29 | 25 | +4 | 38 |
| 7 | Grenoble | 25 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 25 | 21 | +4 | 38 |
| 8 | Bastia | 25 | 11 | 5 | 9 | 25 | 26 | -1 | 38 |
| 9 | St Etienne | 26 | 9 | 7 | 10 | 38 | 40 | -2 | 34 |
| 10 | Amiens | 24 | 9 | 6 | 9 | 27 | 28 | -1 | 33 |
| 11 | Annecy | 25 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 28 | 28 | 0 | 32 |
| 12 | Paris FC | 24 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 22 | 25 | -3 | 31 |
| 13 | Guingamp | 25 | 8 | 7 | 10 | 31 | 35 | -4 | 31 |
| 14 | Valenciennes | 25 | 7 | 10 | 8 | 24 | 29 | -5 | 31 |
| 15 | Laval | 25 | 9 | 4 | 12 | 29 | 36 | -7 | 31 |
| 16 | Pau FC | 25 | 6 | 9 | 10 | 20 | 30 | -10 | 27 |
| 17 | Dijon | 25 | 5 | 8 | 12 | 23 | 31 | -8 | 23 |
| 18 | Nimes | 25 | 6 | 5 | 14 | 24 | 38 | -14 | 23 |
| 19 | Niort | 25 | 6 | 5 | 14 | 22 | 40 | -18 | 23 |
| 20 | Rodez | 25 | 4 | 10 | 11 | 20 | 32 | -12 | 22 |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Le Havre | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 4 | +13 | 28 |
| 2 | Sochaux | 13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 27 | 10 | +17 | 27 |
| 3 | Caen | 12 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 19 | 8 | +11 | 25 |
| 4 | Bordeaux | 13 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 9 | +9 | 25 |
| 5 | Metz | 13 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 18 | 11 | +7 | 23 |
| 6 | Valenciennes | 13 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 23 |
| 7 | Bastia | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 23 |
| 8 | Grenoble | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 22 |
| 9 | St Etienne | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 19 | +2 | 21 |
| 10 | Quevilly Rouen | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 20 |
| 11 | Annecy | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 20 |
| 12 | Amiens | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 18 |
| 13 | Laval | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 17 |
| 14 | Dijon | 13 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 17 |
| 15 | Nimes | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 16 |
| 16 | Pau FC | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 14 |
| 17 | Niort | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 14 |
| 18 | Paris FC | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 12 |
| 19 | Guingamp | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 12 |
| 20 | Rodez | 13 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 21 | -11 | 8 |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Le Havre | 13 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 17 | 6 | +11 | 24 |
| 2 | Bordeaux | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 21 |
| 3 | Guingamp | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 19 |
| 4 | Paris FC | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 19 |
| 5 | Metz | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 18 |
| 6 | Quevilly Rouen | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 18 |
| 7 | Sochaux | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 17 |
| 8 | Grenoble | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 16 |
| 9 | Amiens | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 15 |
| 10 | Bastia | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 15 |
| 11 | Rodez | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 14 |
| 12 | Caen | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 14 |
| 13 | Laval | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 18 | -7 | 14 |
| 14 | St Etienne | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 13 |
| 15 | Pau FC | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 16 | -6 | 13 |
| 16 | Annecy | 13 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 16 | 19 | -3 | 12 |
| 17 | Niort | 13 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 22 | -12 | 9 |
| 18 | Valenciennes | 12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 16 | -11 | 8 |
| 19 | Nimes | 13 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 7 |
| 20 | Dijon | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 17 | -8 | 6 |

 Annecy  Metz

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Sochaux | 25 | 10 | 15 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 13 | 5 | 7 | 42 | 22 | 44 |
| 2 | 9 | St Etienne | 26 | 12 | 14 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 9 | 7 | 10 | 38 | 40 | 34 |
| 3 | 19 | Niort | 25 | 11 | 14 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 6 | 5 | 14 | 22 | 40 | 23 |
| 4 | 15 | Laval | 25 | 12 | 13 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 9 | 4 | 12 | 29 | 36 | 31 |
| 5 | 17 | Dijon | 25 | 12 | 13 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 5 | 8 | 12 | 23 | 31 | 23 |
| 6 | 2 | Bordeaux | 26 | 14 | 12 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 37 | 22 | 46 |
| 7 | 13 | Guingamp | 25 | 13 | 12 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 8 | 7 | 10 | 31 | 35 | 31 |
| 8 | 18 | Nimes | 25 | 14 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 6 | 5 | 14 | 24 | 38 | 23 |
| 9 | 5 | Caen | 25 | 15 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 10 | 9 | 6 | 30 | 25 | 39 |
| 10 | 12 | Paris FC | 24 | 14 | 10 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 22 | 25 | 31 |
| 11 | 6 | Quevilly Rouen | 25 | 16 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 29 | 25 | 38 |
| 12 | 10 | Amiens | 24 | 15 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 9 | 6 | 9 | 27 | 28 | 33 |
| 13 | 11 | Annecy | 25 | 16 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 28 | 28 | 32 |
| 14 | 14 | Valenciennes | 25 | 16 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 7 | 10 | 8 | 24 | 29 | 31 |
| 15 | 4 | Metz | 25 | 17 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 11 | 8 | 6 | 37 | 24 | 41 |
| 16 | 7 | Grenoble | 25 | 17 | 8 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 25 | 21 | 38 |
| 17 | 16 | Pau FC | 25 | 17 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 6 | 9 | 10 | 20 | 30 | 27 |
| 18 | 20 | Rodez | 25 | 17 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 4 | 10 | 11 | 20 | 32 | 22 |
| 19 | 1 | Le Havre | 25 | 19 | 6 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 14 | 10 | 1 | 34 | 10 | 52 |
| 20 | 8 | Bastia | 25 | 19 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 11 | 5 | 9 | 25 | 26 | 38 |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Sochaux | 13 | 5 | 8 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 27 | 10 | 27 |
| 2 | 13 | Guingamp | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 20 | 12 |
| 3 | 15 | Laval | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 18 | 17 |
| 4 | 19 | Niort | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 14 |
| 5 | 6 | Quevilly Rouen | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 19 | 13 | 20 |
| 6 | 12 | Paris FC | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 14 | 12 |
| 7 | 14 | Valenciennes | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 19 | 13 | 23 |
| 8 | 17 | Dijon | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 14 | 17 |
| 9 | 2 | Bordeaux | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 9 | 25 |
| 10 | 5 | Caen | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 19 | 8 | 25 |
| 11 | 9 | St Etienne | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 19 | 21 |
| 12 | 16 | Pau FC | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 14 |
| 13 | 20 | Rodez | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 21 | 8 |
| 14 | 4 | Metz | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 18 | 11 | 23 |
| 15 | 10 | Amiens | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 12 | 18 |
| 16 | 18 | Nimes | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 14 | 16 |
| 17 | 1 | Le Havre | 12 | 9 | 3 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 4 | 28 |
| 18 | 7 | Grenoble | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 9 | 22 |
| 19 | 11 | Annecy | 12 | 9 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 9 | 20 |
| 20 | 8 | Bastia | 13 | 12 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 8 | 23 |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | St Etienne | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 17 | 21 | 13 |
| 2 | 2 | Bordeaux | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 13 | 21 |
| 3 | 3 | Sochaux | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 12 | 17 |
| 4 | 17 | Dijon | 12 | 5 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 6 |
| 5 | 18 | Nimes | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 24 | 7 |
| 6 | 19 | Niort | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 22 | 9 |
| 7 | 11 | Annecy | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 16 | 19 | 12 |
| 8 | 5 | Caen | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 14 |
| 9 | 7 | Grenoble | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 12 | 16 |
| 10 | 8 | Bastia | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 15 |
| 11 | 10 | Amiens | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 16 | 15 |
| 12 | 15 | Laval | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 18 | 14 |
| 13 | 4 | Metz | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 13 | 18 |
| 14 | 12 | Paris FC | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 19 |
| 15 | 13 | Guingamp | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 15 | 19 |
| 16 | 1 | Le Havre | 13 | 10 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 17 | 6 | 24 |
| 17 | 6 | Quevilly Rouen | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 12 | 18 |
| 18 | 14 | Valenciennes | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 16 | 8 |
| 19 | 16 | Pau FC | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 13 |
| 20 | 20 | Rodez | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 11 | 14 |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [France Ligue 2](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2.md)
