---
title: 'Paris FC 0–1 Bastia – France Ligue 2, 18 Mar 2023'
url: 'https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-03-18-paris-fc-vs-bastia'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-03-18-paris-fc-vs-bastia.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[France Ligue 2](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2) · Saturday 18 March 2023, 19:00 

#  Paris FC 0–1 Bastia 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2022/2023

 Home 2.15 fair 2.46 

 Draw 3.10 fair 3.61 

 Away ✓ 3.50 fair 3.16 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.53 fair 1.73 

 Over 2.5 2.40 fair 2.36 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Paris FC Bastia 

 9  Shots  14 

 3  Shots on target  5 

 5  Corners  4 

 14  Fouls  12 

 1  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (271 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Paris FC to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.92 

 Expected goals 1.28 – 1.09 

Home / Draw / Away

 41% 28% 32% 

Paris FCDrawBastia

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 58% 42% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 52% 48% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 9%  0 

 22%  1 

 26%  2 

 21%  3 

 12%  4 

 9%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 13% **1–0** 11.9% **0–1** 10.2% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Paris FC** before this match, all matches 

1.37points / match

1.04scored / match

1.04conceded / match

 10 7 10 

 WonDrawnLost 27 played · 28:28 

 **Bastia** before this match, all matches 

1.56points / match

1.15scored / match

1.11conceded / match

 12 6 9 

 WonDrawnLost 27 played · 31:30 

 Paris FC all matches all matches Bastia 

### Per match

 1.04  Goals scored  1.15 

 1.04  Goals conceded  1.11 

 2.07  Total goals  2.26 

 10.67  Shots  12.52 

 3.96  Shots on target  4.56 

 9.67  Shots faced  9.41 

 4.30  Corners  5.26 

 4.56  Corners against  3.59 

 11.56  Fouls  16.56 

 1.67  Yellow cards  2.56 

 0.33  1st-half goals scored  0.52 

 0.48  1st-half goals conceded  0.56 

### How often Full Time

 37%  Wins  44% 

 26%  Draws  22% 

 37%  Losses  33% 

 81%  Over 0.5 goals  96% 

 63%  Over 1.5 goals  63% 

 48%  Over 2.5 goals  30% 

 11%  Over 3.5 goals  22% 

 4%  Over 4.5 goals  11% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  4% 

 48%  Both teams scored  33% 

 41%  Clean sheets  41% 

 30%  Failed to score  30% 

### How often Half Time

 22%  Wins  26% 

 48%  Draws  44% 

 30%  Losses  30% 

 56%  Over 0.5 goals  59% 

 22%  Over 1.5 goals  26% 

 4%  Over 2.5 goals  15% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Paris FC all matches

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

Bastia all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 **Paris FC** before this match, at home 

1.15points / match

1.15scored / match

1.23conceded / match

 4 3 6 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 15:16 

 **Bastia** before this match, away 

1.23points / match

1.15scored / match

1.54conceded / match

 4 4 5 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 15:20 

 Paris FC at home away Bastia 

### Per match

 1.15  Goals scored  1.15 

 1.23  Goals conceded  1.54 

 2.38  Total goals  2.69 

 12.08  Shots  11.00 

 4.62  Shots on target  3.92 

 10.00  Shots faced  10.85 

 4.92  Corners  4.38 

 5.08  Corners against  4.08 

 12.00  Fouls  16.62 

 1.38  Yellow cards  2.46 

 0.46  1st-half goals scored  0.62 

 0.62  1st-half goals conceded  0.85 

### How often Full Time

 31%  Wins  31% 

 23%  Draws  31% 

 46%  Losses  38% 

 85%  Over 0.5 goals  92% 

 69%  Over 1.5 goals  77% 

 62%  Over 2.5 goals  46% 

 15%  Over 3.5 goals  38% 

 8%  Over 4.5 goals  15% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 54%  Both teams scored  46% 

 31%  Clean sheets  31% 

 31%  Failed to score  31% 

### How often Half Time

 31%  Wins  23% 

 31%  Draws  38% 

 38%  Losses  38% 

 69%  Over 0.5 goals  69% 

 31%  Over 1.5 goals  38% 

 8%  Over 2.5 goals  23% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Paris FC at home

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***4***

 L 

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 W 

Bastia away

 D 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Paris FC all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.03.23 | [ Paris FC – Amiens ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-03-14-paris-fc-vs-amiens) | 3–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 11.03.23 | [ Laval – Paris FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-03-11-laval-vs-paris-fc) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.88 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 04.03.23 | [ Paris FC – Guingamp ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-03-04-paris-fc-vs-guingamp) | 1–2 (0–2) | 1.95 | 3.25 | 4.20 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 25.02.23 | [ Paris FC – Niort ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-02-25-paris-fc-vs-niort) | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 18.02.23 | [ Bordeaux – Paris FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-02-18-bordeaux-vs-paris-fc) | 2–1 (2–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 03.02.23 | [ Le Havre – Paris FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-02-03-le-havre-vs-paris-fc) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.10 | 4.50 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 31.01.23 | [ Paris FC – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-01-31-paris-fc-vs-pau-fc) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 28.01.23 | [ Quevilly Rouen – Paris FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-01-28-quevilly-rouen-vs-paris-fc) | 3–1 (1–0) | 2.75 | 3.10 | 2.63 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 13.01.23 | [ Annecy – Paris FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-01-13-annecy-vs-paris-fc) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.55 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 10.01.23 | [ Paris FC – Dijon ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-01-10-paris-fc-vs-dijon) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.30 | 1.60 |

### Bastia all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.03.23 | [ Valenciennes – Bastia ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-03-11-valenciennes-vs-bastia) | 2–2 (1–1) | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.40 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 04.03.23 | [ Bastia – Nimes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-03-04-bastia-vs-nimes) | 4–2 (2–1) | 1.85 | 3.10 | 4.75 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 25.02.23 | [ Rodez – Bastia ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-02-25-rodez-vs-bastia) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.00 | 2.88 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 18.02.23 | [ Bastia – Guingamp ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-02-18-bastia-vs-guingamp) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 11.02.23 | [ Bastia – Quevilly Rouen ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-02-11-bastia-vs-quevilly-rouen) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 03.02.23 | [ Caen – Bastia ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-02-03-caen-vs-bastia) | 3–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.00 | 3.80 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 31.01.23 | [ Bastia – St Etienne ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-01-31-bastia-vs-st-etienne) | 2–0 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 28.01.23 | [ Grenoble – Bastia ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-01-28-grenoble-vs-bastia) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.50 | 2.88 | 3.20 | 2.88 | 1.40 |
| 13.01.23 | [ Bastia – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-01-13-bastia-vs-pau-fc) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 10.01.23 | [ Quevilly Rouen – Bastia ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-01-10-quevilly-rouen-vs-bastia) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 1.50 |

### Paris FC at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.03.23 | [ Paris FC – Amiens ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-03-14-paris-fc-vs-amiens) | 3–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 04.03.23 | [ Paris FC – Guingamp ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-03-04-paris-fc-vs-guingamp) | 1–2 (0–2) | 1.95 | 3.25 | 4.20 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 25.02.23 | [ Paris FC – Niort ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-02-25-paris-fc-vs-niort) | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 31.01.23 | [ Paris FC – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-01-31-paris-fc-vs-pau-fc) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 10.01.23 | [ Paris FC – Dijon ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-01-10-paris-fc-vs-dijon) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 30.12.22 | [ Paris FC – Le Havre ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-12-30-paris-fc-vs-le-havre) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.00 | 2.55 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 12.11.22 | [ Paris FC – Metz ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-11-12-paris-fc-vs-metz) | 1–4 (1–2) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 22.10.22 | [ Paris FC – Laval ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-22-paris-fc-vs-laval) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 08.10.22 | [ Paris FC – Valenciennes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-08-paris-fc-vs-valenciennes) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 17.09.22 | [ Paris FC – Rodez ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-09-17-paris-fc-vs-rodez) | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.40 | 4.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |

### Bastia away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.03.23 | [ Valenciennes – Bastia ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-03-11-valenciennes-vs-bastia) | 2–2 (1–1) | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.40 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 25.02.23 | [ Rodez – Bastia ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-02-25-rodez-vs-bastia) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.00 | 2.88 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 03.02.23 | [ Caen – Bastia ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-02-03-caen-vs-bastia) | 3–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.00 | 3.80 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 28.01.23 | [ Grenoble – Bastia ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-01-28-grenoble-vs-bastia) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.50 | 2.88 | 3.20 | 2.88 | 1.40 |
| 10.01.23 | [ Quevilly Rouen – Bastia ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-01-10-quevilly-rouen-vs-bastia) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 12.11.22 | [ Sochaux – Bastia ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-11-12-sochaux-vs-bastia) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 22.10.22 | [ Guingamp – Bastia ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-22-guingamp-vs-bastia) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 08.10.22 | [ Le Havre – Bastia ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-08-le-havre-vs-bastia) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 01.10.22 | [ Annecy – Bastia ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-01-annecy-vs-bastia) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 10.09.22 | [ Nimes – Bastia ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-09-10-nimes-vs-bastia) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.10 | 2.60 | 2.35 | 1.57 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 1 

Paris FC winsDrawsBastia wins

3matches

1.67goals / match

33%over 2.5

33%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.11.22F2 | [ Bastia – Paris FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-11-05-bastia-vs-paris-fc) | **0–1** (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 22.04.22F2 | [ Bastia – Paris FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-22-bastia-vs-paris-fc) | **2–1** (2–0) | 2.75 | 2.80 | 2.55 | 2.60 | 1.47 |
| 03.12.21F2 | [ Paris FC – Bastia ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-12-03-paris-fc-vs-bastia) | **1–0** (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.40 | 1.53 |

## France Ligue 2 table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Le Havre | 28 | 15 | 12 | 1 | 39 | 14 | +25 | 57 | DWDWDD |
| 2 | Bordeaux | 27 | 13 | 8 | 6 | 38 | 23 | +15 | 47 | WLWWDD |
| 3 | Sochaux | 27 | 13 | 7 | 7 | 43 | 23 | +20 | 46 | WDDWDD |
| 4 | Metz | 27 | 12 | 9 | 6 | 41 | 25 | +16 | 45 | WDDWWD |
| 5 | Bastia | 27 | 12 | 6 | 9 | 31 | 30 | +1 | 42 | LLDWWD |
| 6 | Grenoble | 27 | 11 | 8 | 8 | 27 | 23 | +4 | 41 | WDLDLW |
| 7 | Caen | 27 | 10 | 10 | 7 | 32 | 28 | +4 | 40 | WDWWDL |
| 8 | Quevilly Rouen | 27 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 30 | 28 | +2 | 39 | WWDWDL |
| 9 | Paris FC | 27 | 10 | 7 | 10 | 28 | 28 | 0 | 37 | DLWLWW |
| 10 | Guingamp | 27 | 10 | 7 | 10 | 35 | 36 | -1 | 37 | LWDLWW |
| 11 | Amiens | 27 | 10 | 7 | 10 | 29 | 32 | -3 | 37 | LLLWDL |
| 12 | St Etienne | 28 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 41 | 43 | -2 | 36 | WWWDDD |
| 13 | Valenciennes | 27 | 7 | 12 | 8 | 27 | 32 | -5 | 33 | WLDDDD |
| 14 | Annecy | 27 | 8 | 8 | 11 | 29 | 33 | -4 | 32 | LDWLLL |
| 15 | Laval | 27 | 9 | 4 | 14 | 31 | 40 | -9 | 31 | LDWLLL |
| 16 | Pau FC | 27 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 21 | 31 | -10 | 30 | LDLLLW |
| 17 | Rodez | 27 | 6 | 10 | 11 | 26 | 36 | -10 | 28 | LDDLWW |
| 18 | Dijon | 27 | 6 | 8 | 13 | 24 | 33 | -9 | 26 | LLDDWL |
| 19 | Nimes | 27 | 7 | 5 | 15 | 28 | 42 | -14 | 26 | LDLLLW |
| 20 | Niort | 27 | 6 | 5 | 16 | 24 | 44 | -20 | 23 | WWLLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Le Havre | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 21 | 7 | +14 | 32 | WWDWWD |
| 2 | Sochaux | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 28 | 11 | +17 | 28 | WLWDWD |
| 3 | Caen | 13 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 19 | 8 | +11 | 26 | DDDWWD |
| 4 | Bastia | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 10 | +6 | 26 | WWWLDW |
| 5 | Bordeaux | 13 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 9 | +9 | 25 | DWDLWD |
| 6 | Grenoble | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 25 | LLWDDW |
| 7 | Metz | 14 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 19 | 12 | +7 | 24 | DWDDWD |
| 8 | Valenciennes | 14 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 21 | 15 | +6 | 24 | DDWDDD |
| 9 | St Etienne | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 22 | 20 | +2 | 22 | WLWWWD |
| 10 | Quevilly Rouen | 13 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 21 | WDWWDD |
| 11 | Amiens | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 21 | LDDLLW |
| 12 | Dijon | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 20 | WWLLDW |
| 13 | Annecy | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 20 | WDWWWL |
| 14 | Nimes | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 19 | LLWLLW |
| 15 | Laval | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 19 | 20 | -1 | 17 | LWWDLL |
| 16 | Pau FC | 13 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 17 | LDDLLW |
| 17 | Paris FC | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 16 | -1 | 15 | DWLWLW |
| 18 | Guingamp | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 20 | -3 | 15 | LLLWLW |
| 19 | Niort | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 14 | 21 | -7 | 14 | DWLLWL |
| 20 | Rodez | 14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 11 | DLLDLW |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Le Havre | 14 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 18 | 7 | +11 | 25 | DDWDDD |
| 2 | Bordeaux | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 22 | DWWLWD |
| 3 | Guingamp | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 22 | WDWLDW |
| 4 | Paris FC | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 22 | WLLDLW |
| 5 | Metz | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 13 | +9 | 21 | WWDWDW |
| 6 | Sochaux | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 18 | LLWWDD |
| 7 | Quevilly Rouen | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 18 | WLLWWL |
| 8 | Rodez | 13 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 17 | WLLDDW |
| 9 | Grenoble | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 16 | LDWWLL |
| 10 | Bastia | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 16 | LDWLWD |
| 11 | Amiens | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 20 | -6 | 16 | WDWLDL |
| 12 | St Etienne | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 19 | 23 | -4 | 14 | LWLWDD |
| 13 | Caen | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 14 | DWLDWL |
| 14 | Laval | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 20 | -8 | 14 | LLDLWL |
| 15 | Pau FC | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 13 | LLWDLL |
| 16 | Annecy | 14 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 12 | DDLDLL |
| 17 | Valenciennes | 13 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 17 | -11 | 9 | LLLLLD |
| 18 | Niort | 14 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 10 | 23 | -13 | 9 | DLWLLL |
| 19 | Nimes | 14 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 28 | -13 | 7 | DLWDLL |
| 20 | Dijon | 13 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 6 | LLLLDL |

 Paris FC  Bastia

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Sochaux | 27 | 12 | 15 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 13 | 7 | 7 | 43 | 23 | 46 | OUUOUU |
| 2 | 12 | St Etienne | 28 | 13 | 15 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 41 | 43 | 36 | UOUUUO |
| 3 | 15 | Laval | 27 | 12 | 15 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 9 | 4 | 14 | 31 | 40 | 31 | OUUUOO |
| 4 | 20 | Niort | 27 | 12 | 15 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 6 | 5 | 16 | 24 | 44 | 23 | UOUOOU |
| 5 | 9 | Paris FC | 27 | 14 | 13 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 10 | 7 | 10 | 28 | 28 | 37 | UOOOOO |
| 6 | 10 | Guingamp | 27 | 14 | 13 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 10 | 7 | 10 | 35 | 36 | 37 | UOUOOU |
| 7 | 18 | Dijon | 27 | 14 | 13 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 6 | 8 | 13 | 24 | 33 | 26 | UUUOUU |
| 8 | 2 | Bordeaux | 27 | 15 | 12 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 13 | 8 | 6 | 38 | 23 | 47 | UOOOUU |
| 9 | 19 | Nimes | 27 | 15 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 7 | 5 | 15 | 28 | 42 | 26 | UUOUOU |
| 10 | 7 | Caen | 27 | 16 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 10 | 10 | 7 | 32 | 28 | 40 | OUOOUO |
| 11 | 14 | Annecy | 27 | 16 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 8 | 8 | 11 | 29 | 33 | 32 | OUUOOO |
| 12 | 11 | Amiens | 27 | 17 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 10 | 7 | 10 | 29 | 32 | 37 | UUOUUO |
| 13 | 13 | Valenciennes | 27 | 17 | 10 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 7 | 12 | 8 | 27 | 32 | 33 | OOUOUO |
| 14 | 17 | Rodez | 27 | 17 | 10 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 6 | 10 | 11 | 26 | 36 | 28 | OUUUOO |
| 15 | 4 | Metz | 27 | 18 | 9 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 12 | 9 | 6 | 41 | 25 | 45 | UUUUOU |
| 16 | 6 | Grenoble | 27 | 18 | 9 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 11 | 8 | 8 | 27 | 23 | 41 | UUOUUO |
| 17 | 8 | Quevilly Rouen | 27 | 18 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 30 | 28 | 39 | UUUUUU |
| 18 | 1 | Le Havre | 28 | 20 | 8 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 15 | 12 | 1 | 39 | 14 | 57 | UUUOUO |
| 19 | 5 | Bastia | 27 | 19 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 12 | 6 | 9 | 31 | 30 | 42 | OUUUOO |
| 20 | 16 | Pau FC | 27 | 19 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 21 | 31 | 30 | UUUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | Laval | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 19 | 20 | 17 | OOUUUO |
| 2 | 3 | Sochaux | 14 | 6 | 8 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 28 | 11 | 28 | UOOUOU |
| 3 | 9 | Paris FC | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 16 | 15 | UOUOOO |
| 4 | 10 | Guingamp | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 20 | 15 | UOOOOU |
| 5 | 20 | Niort | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 14 | 21 | 14 | UOUOOO |
| 6 | 13 | Valenciennes | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 21 | 15 | 24 | OUOUOO |
| 7 | 8 | Quevilly Rouen | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 20 | 14 | 21 | UUOUUU |
| 8 | 17 | Rodez | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 23 | 11 | UUOUUO |
| 9 | 18 | Dijon | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 14 | 20 | OOOUUU |
| 10 | 1 | Le Havre | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 21 | 7 | 32 | UOUUOO |
| 11 | 2 | Bordeaux | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 9 | 25 | UOUOOU |
| 12 | 7 | Caen | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 19 | 8 | 26 | UOUOOU |
| 13 | 12 | St Etienne | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 22 | 20 | 22 | UOOUUU |
| 14 | 16 | Pau FC | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 14 | 17 | UUOUUU |
| 15 | 4 | Metz | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 19 | 12 | 24 | UUUUUU |
| 16 | 6 | Grenoble | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 10 | 25 | UUUUUO |
| 17 | 11 | Amiens | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 12 | 21 | UUUUOU |
| 18 | 14 | Annecy | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 12 | 20 | OUUUUO |
| 19 | 19 | Nimes | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 13 | 14 | 19 | OOOUOU |
| 20 | 5 | Bastia | 14 | 12 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 10 | 26 | UUUUUO |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | St Etienne | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 19 | 23 | 14 | OUUOUO |
| 2 | 19 | Nimes | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 28 | 7 | UOOUUO |
| 3 | 2 | Bordeaux | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 20 | 14 | 22 | OOUOOU |
| 4 | 3 | Sochaux | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 12 | 18 | OUOOUU |
| 5 | 14 | Annecy | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 17 | 21 | 12 | OOOUOO |
| 6 | 18 | Dijon | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 19 | 6 | OOUUOU |
| 7 | 20 | Niort | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 10 | 23 | 9 | UOUUOU |
| 8 | 5 | Bastia | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 20 | 16 | UUUOUO |
| 9 | 7 | Caen | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 20 | 14 | UOUUOO |
| 10 | 11 | Amiens | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 20 | 16 | OUOUUO |
| 11 | 15 | Laval | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 20 | 14 | OUUOUO |
| 12 | 4 | Metz | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 13 | 21 | UOUUUO |
| 13 | 6 | Grenoble | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 13 | 16 | UUOUOU |
| 14 | 9 | Paris FC | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 12 | 22 | UUOUOO |
| 15 | 10 | Guingamp | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 18 | 16 | 22 | OUUUUO |
| 16 | 17 | Rodez | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 17 | UUOUUO |
| 17 | 1 | Le Havre | 14 | 11 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 18 | 7 | 25 | UUOUUU |
| 18 | 8 | Quevilly Rouen | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 18 | UUUUUU |
| 19 | 13 | Valenciennes | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 17 | 9 | UUOOOU |
| 20 | 16 | Pau FC | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 13 | OUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [France Ligue 2](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2.md)
