---
title: 'Annecy 2–1 Valenciennes – France Ligue 2, 10 Apr 2023'
url: 'https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-04-10-annecy-vs-valenciennes'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-04-10-annecy-vs-valenciennes.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[France Ligue 2](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2) · Monday 10 April 2023, 20:45 

#  Annecy 2–1 Valenciennes 

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2022/2023

 Home ✓ 2.20 fair 2.32 

 Draw 3.30 fair 3.57 

 Away 3.25 fair 3.47 

 Under 2.5 1.70 fair 1.68 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.10 fair 2.48 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Annecy Valenciennes 

 9  Shots  7 

 4  Shots on target  6 

 2  Corners  5 

 14  Fouls  10 

 3  Yellow cards  2 

 1  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (299 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Annecy to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.85 

 Expected goals 1.29 – 1.00 

Home / Draw / Away

 43% 28% 29% 

AnnecyDrawValenciennes

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 60% 40% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 54% 46% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 10%  0 

 23%  1 

 27%  2 

 20%  3 

 12%  4 

 8%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 13% **1–0** 13% **0–1** 10.1% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Annecy** before this match, all matches 

1.14points / match

1.03scored / match

1.31conceded / match

 8 9 12 

 WonDrawnLost 29 played · 30:38 

 **Valenciennes** before this match, all matches 

1.14points / match

1.10scored / match

1.34conceded / match

 7 12 10 

 WonDrawnLost 29 played · 32:39 

 Annecy all matches all matches Valenciennes 

### Per match

 1.03  Goals scored  1.10 

 1.31  Goals conceded  1.34 

 2.34  Total goals  2.45 

 9.24  Shots  9.69 

 3.10  Shots on target  3.69 

 10.41  Shots faced  14.66 

 4.31  Corners  3.24 

 3.21  Corners against  5.10 

 12.83  Fouls  12.90 

 2.24  Yellow cards  1.55 

 0.48  1st-half goals scored  0.59 

 0.66  1st-half goals conceded  0.55 

### How often Full Time

 28%  Wins  24% 

 31%  Draws  41% 

 41%  Losses  34% 

 86%  Over 0.5 goals  90% 

 72%  Over 1.5 goals  62% 

 41%  Over 2.5 goals  41% 

 24%  Over 3.5 goals  31% 

 7%  Over 4.5 goals  7% 

 3%  Over 5.5 goals  3% 

 38%  Both teams scored  55% 

 34%  Clean sheets  24% 

 41%  Failed to score  31% 

### How often Half Time

 24%  Wins  21% 

 45%  Draws  62% 

 31%  Losses  17% 

 72%  Over 0.5 goals  69% 

 34%  Over 1.5 goals  38% 

 7%  Over 2.5 goals  3% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Annecy all matches

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***5***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

 L 

Valenciennes all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***4***

***5***

 L 

 **Annecy** before this match, at home 

1.50points / match

0.93scored / match

0.93conceded / match

 6 3 5 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 13:13 

 **Valenciennes** before this match, away 

0.64points / match

0.50scored / match

1.36conceded / match

 2 3 9 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 7:19 

 Annecy at home away Valenciennes 

### Per match

 0.93  Goals scored  0.50 

 0.93  Goals conceded  1.36 

 1.86  Total goals  1.86 

 10.50  Shots  9.79 

 3.14  Shots on target  2.86 

 8.50  Shots faced  14.14 

 4.93  Corners  3.79 

 3.14  Corners against  5.07 

 11.79  Fouls  13.79 

 1.29  Yellow cards  1.50 

 0.29  1st-half goals scored  0.29 

 0.57  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 43%  Wins  14% 

 21%  Draws  21% 

 36%  Losses  64% 

 86%  Over 0.5 goals  93% 

 71%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 29%  Over 2.5 goals  29% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  14% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 29%  Both teams scored  36% 

 43%  Clean sheets  21% 

 43%  Failed to score  50% 

### How often Half Time

 21%  Wins  21% 

 36%  Draws  43% 

 43%  Losses  36% 

 71%  Over 0.5 goals  64% 

 14%  Over 1.5 goals  14% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Annecy at home

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Valenciennes away

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***4***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Annecy all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.04.23 | [ Nimes – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-04-01-nimes-vs-annecy) | 4–0 (2–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 18.03.23 | [ Annecy – Guingamp ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-03-18-annecy-vs-guingamp) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.88 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 11.03.23 | [ Grenoble – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-03-11-grenoble-vs-annecy) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 04.03.23 | [ Annecy – Metz ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-03-04-annecy-vs-metz) | 0–3 (0–1) | 3.80 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 25.02.23 | [ Sochaux – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-02-25-sochaux-vs-annecy) | 5–1 (3–0) | 1.67 | 3.40 | 5.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 18.02.23 | [ Annecy – Amiens ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-02-18-annecy-vs-amiens) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 11.02.23 | [ Laval – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-02-11-laval-vs-annecy) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 04.02.23 | [ St Etienne – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-02-04-st-etienne-vs-annecy) | 3–2 (1–1) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 31.01.23 | [ Annecy – Caen ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-01-31-annecy-vs-caen) | 2–0 (0–0) | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 28.01.23 | [ Pau FC – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-01-28-pau-fc-vs-annecy) | 2–2 (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 1.50 |

### Valenciennes all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.04.23 | [ Valenciennes – Paris FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-04-01-valenciennes-vs-paris-fc) | 4–5 (2–2) | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 18.03.23 | [ Caen – Valenciennes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-03-18-caen-vs-valenciennes) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.65 | 3.60 | 5.25 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 11.03.23 | [ Valenciennes – Bastia ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-03-11-valenciennes-vs-bastia) | 2–2 (1–1) | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.40 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 04.03.23 | [ Quevilly Rouen – Valenciennes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-03-04-quevilly-rouen-vs-valenciennes) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.00 | 5.00 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 25.02.23 | [ Valenciennes – Dijon ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-02-25-valenciennes-vs-dijon) | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 18.02.23 | [ Valenciennes – Rodez ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-02-18-valenciennes-vs-rodez) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 11.02.23 | [ Guingamp – Valenciennes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-02-11-guingamp-vs-valenciennes) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 03.02.23 | [ Valenciennes – Laval ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-02-03-valenciennes-vs-laval) | 3–1 (2–0) | 2.63 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 31.01.23 | [ Sochaux – Valenciennes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-01-31-sochaux-vs-valenciennes) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.65 | 3.75 | 5.25 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 28.01.23 | [ Valenciennes – Metz ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-01-28-valenciennes-vs-metz) | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 2.15 | 1.67 |

### Annecy at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.03.23 | [ Annecy – Guingamp ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-03-18-annecy-vs-guingamp) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.88 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 04.03.23 | [ Annecy – Metz ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-03-04-annecy-vs-metz) | 0–3 (0–1) | 3.80 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 18.02.23 | [ Annecy – Amiens ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-02-18-annecy-vs-amiens) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 31.01.23 | [ Annecy – Caen ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-01-31-annecy-vs-caen) | 2–0 (0–0) | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 13.01.23 | [ Annecy – Paris FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-01-13-annecy-vs-paris-fc) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.55 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 30.12.22 | [ Annecy – Nimes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-12-30-annecy-vs-nimes) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 26.12.22 | [ Annecy – St Etienne ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-12-26-annecy-vs-st-etienne) | 2–1 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 05.11.22 | [ Annecy – Sochaux ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-11-05-annecy-vs-sochaux) | 2–1 (0–1) | 3.50 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 15.10.22 | [ Annecy – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-15-annecy-vs-pau-fc) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 01.10.22 | [ Annecy – Bastia ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-01-annecy-vs-bastia) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 2.50 | 1.50 |

### Valenciennes away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.03.23 | [ Caen – Valenciennes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-03-18-caen-vs-valenciennes) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.65 | 3.60 | 5.25 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 04.03.23 | [ Quevilly Rouen – Valenciennes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-03-04-quevilly-rouen-vs-valenciennes) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.00 | 5.00 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 11.02.23 | [ Guingamp – Valenciennes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-02-11-guingamp-vs-valenciennes) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 31.01.23 | [ Sochaux – Valenciennes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-01-31-sochaux-vs-valenciennes) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.65 | 3.75 | 5.25 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 13.01.23 | [ Dijon – Valenciennes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-01-13-dijon-vs-valenciennes) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 30.12.22 | [ Bastia – Valenciennes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-12-30-bastia-vs-valenciennes) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 12.11.22 | [ Laval – Valenciennes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-11-12-laval-vs-valenciennes) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 22.10.22 | [ Grenoble – Valenciennes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-22-grenoble-vs-valenciennes) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 08.10.22 | [ Paris FC – Valenciennes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-08-paris-fc-vs-valenciennes) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 17.09.22 | [ Pau FC – Valenciennes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-09-17-pau-fc-vs-valenciennes) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.62 | 2.35 | 1.57 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Annecy winsDrawsValenciennes wins

1matches

4.00goals / match

100%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.01.23F2 | [ Valenciennes – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-01-10-valenciennes-vs-annecy) | **2–2** (1–1) | 2.25 | 2.90 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.50 |

## France Ligue 2 table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Le Havre | 30 | 16 | 13 | 1 | 40 | 14 | +26 | 61 | DWDDWD |
| 2 | Bordeaux | 30 | 16 | 8 | 6 | 42 | 23 | +19 | 56 | WDDWWW |
| 3 | Sochaux | 30 | 15 | 7 | 8 | 49 | 26 | +23 | 52 | WDDWLW |
| 4 | Metz | 30 | 14 | 10 | 6 | 45 | 27 | +18 | 52 | WWDWWD |
| 5 | Bastia | 30 | 14 | 6 | 10 | 35 | 34 | +1 | 48 | WWDWWL |
| 6 | Grenoble | 30 | 13 | 8 | 9 | 30 | 25 | +5 | 47 | DLWLWW |
| 7 | Caen | 30 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 37 | 32 | +5 | 46 | WDLWWL |
| 8 | St Etienne | 30 | 11 | 9 | 10 | 47 | 45 | +2 | 42 | WDDDWW |
| 9 | Quevilly Rouen | 30 | 11 | 9 | 10 | 33 | 32 | +1 | 42 | WDLLLW |
| 10 | Paris FC | 30 | 11 | 7 | 12 | 35 | 37 | -2 | 40 | LWWLWL |
| 11 | Amiens | 30 | 11 | 7 | 12 | 32 | 37 | -5 | 40 | WDLLLW |
| 12 | Guingamp | 30 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 36 | 38 | -2 | 39 | LWWDLD |
| 13 | Rodez | 30 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 30 | 38 | -8 | 34 | LWWWWL |
| 14 | Pau FC | 30 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 23 | 33 | -10 | 34 | LLWWLD |
| 15 | Valenciennes | 29 | 7 | 12 | 10 | 32 | 39 | -7 | 33 | DDDDLL |
| 16 | Annecy | 29 | 8 | 9 | 12 | 30 | 38 | -8 | 33 | WLLLDL |
| 17 | Laval | 30 | 9 | 4 | 17 | 33 | 45 | -12 | 31 | LLLLLL |
| 18 | Dijon | 30 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 26 | 36 | -10 | 29 | DWLLLW |
| 19 | Nimes | 30 | 8 | 5 | 17 | 32 | 44 | -12 | 29 | LLWLWL |
| 20 | Niort | 30 | 7 | 5 | 18 | 27 | 51 | -24 | 26 | LLLWLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Le Havre | 15 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 21 | 7 | +14 | 33 | WDWWDD |
| 2 | Caen | 15 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 23 | 10 | +13 | 32 | DWWDWW |
| 3 | Sochaux | 15 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 29 | 11 | +18 | 31 | LWDWDW |
| 4 | Bordeaux | 15 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 21 | 9 | +12 | 31 | DLWDWW |
| 5 | Bastia | 15 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 12 | +7 | 29 | WWLDWW |
| 6 | Grenoble | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 28 | LWDDWW |
| 7 | Metz | 15 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 20 | 12 | +8 | 27 | WDDWDW |
| 8 | St Etienne | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 24 | 20 | +4 | 25 | LWWWDW |
| 9 | Quevilly Rouen | 15 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 23 | 17 | +6 | 24 | WWDDLW |
| 10 | Valenciennes | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 25 | 20 | +5 | 24 | DWDDDL |
| 11 | Amiens | 15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 24 | DLLWLW |
| 12 | Dijon | 16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 23 | LLDWLW |
| 13 | Nimes | 14 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 17 | 14 | +3 | 22 | LWLLWW |
| 14 | Annecy | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 21 | DWWWLD |
| 15 | Pau FC | 15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 18 | DLLWLD |
| 16 | Laval | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 19 | 21 | -2 | 17 | WWDLLL |
| 17 | Niort | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 17 | 26 | -9 | 17 | LLWLWL |
| 18 | Guingamp | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 15 | LLWLWL |
| 19 | Paris FC | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 15 | LWLWLL |
| 20 | Rodez | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 14 | LLDLWW |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Le Havre | 15 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 19 | 7 | +12 | 28 | DWDDDW |
| 2 | Metz | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 25 | 15 | +10 | 25 | DWDWWD |
| 3 | Bordeaux | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 25 | WWLWDW |
| 4 | Paris FC | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 25 | LLDLWW |
| 5 | Guingamp | 15 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 19 | 17 | +2 | 24 | WLDWDD |
| 6 | Sochaux | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 15 | +5 | 21 | WWDDLW |
| 7 | Rodez | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 20 | LDDWWL |
| 8 | Grenoble | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 19 | WWLLLW |
| 9 | Bastia | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 19 | WLWDWL |
| 10 | Quevilly Rouen | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 18 | LLWWLL |
| 11 | St Etienne | 15 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 23 | 25 | -2 | 17 | WLWDDW |
| 12 | Pau FC | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 16 | LWDLLW |
| 13 | Amiens | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 22 | -7 | 16 | DWLDLL |
| 14 | Caen | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 22 | -8 | 14 | WLDWLL |
| 15 | Laval | 15 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 14 | 24 | -10 | 14 | DLWLLL |
| 16 | Annecy | 15 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 17 | 25 | -8 | 12 | DLDLLL |
| 17 | Valenciennes | 14 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 19 | -12 | 9 | LLLLDL |
| 18 | Niort | 15 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 25 | -15 | 9 | LWLLLL |
| 19 | Nimes | 16 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 30 | -15 | 7 | WDLLLL |
| 20 | Dijon | 14 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 21 | -11 | 6 | LLLDLL |

 Annecy  Valenciennes

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Sochaux | 30 | 13 | 17 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 15 | 7 | 8 | 49 | 26 | 52 | OUUUOO |
| 2 | 20 | Niort | 30 | 13 | 17 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 7 | 5 | 18 | 27 | 51 | 26 | OOUOUO |
| 3 | 8 | St Etienne | 30 | 14 | 16 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 11 | 9 | 10 | 47 | 45 | 42 | UUUOUO |
| 4 | 17 | Laval | 30 | 14 | 16 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 9 | 4 | 17 | 33 | 45 | 31 | UOOOUU |
| 5 | 10 | Paris FC | 30 | 15 | 15 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 11 | 7 | 12 | 35 | 37 | 40 | OOOUOO |
| 6 | 7 | Caen | 30 | 16 | 14 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 37 | 32 | 46 | OUOOOO |
| 7 | 18 | Dijon | 30 | 16 | 14 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 26 | 36 | 29 | OUUUOU |
| 8 | 12 | Guingamp | 30 | 17 | 13 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 36 | 38 | 39 | OOUUUU |
| 9 | 19 | Nimes | 30 | 17 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 8 | 5 | 17 | 32 | 44 | 29 | UOUUOU |
| 10 | 2 | Bordeaux | 30 | 18 | 12 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 16 | 8 | 6 | 42 | 23 | 56 | OUUUUU |
| 11 | 11 | Amiens | 30 | 18 | 12 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 11 | 7 | 12 | 32 | 37 | 40 | UUOOOU |
| 12 | 15 | Valenciennes | 29 | 17 | 12 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 7 | 12 | 10 | 32 | 39 | 33 | UOUOOO |
| 13 | 16 | Annecy | 29 | 17 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 8 | 9 | 12 | 30 | 38 | 33 | UOOOUO |
| 14 | 9 | Quevilly Rouen | 30 | 19 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 11 | 9 | 10 | 33 | 32 | 42 | UUUOUO |
| 15 | 13 | Rodez | 30 | 19 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 30 | 38 | 34 | UOOOUU |
| 16 | 4 | Metz | 30 | 20 | 10 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 14 | 10 | 6 | 45 | 27 | 52 | UOUOUU |
| 17 | 6 | Grenoble | 30 | 20 | 10 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 13 | 8 | 9 | 30 | 25 | 47 | UUOUOU |
| 18 | 5 | Bastia | 30 | 21 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 14 | 6 | 10 | 35 | 34 | 48 | UOOUOU |
| 19 | 1 | Le Havre | 30 | 22 | 8 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 16 | 13 | 1 | 40 | 14 | 61 | UOUOUU |
| 20 | 14 | Pau FC | 30 | 22 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 23 | 33 | 34 | UUUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 20 | Niort | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 17 | 26 | 17 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 10 | Paris FC | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 17 | 21 | 15 | UOOOUO |
| 3 | 17 | Laval | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 19 | 21 | 17 | OUUUOU |
| 4 | 3 | Sochaux | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 29 | 11 | 31 | OOUOUU |
| 5 | 9 | Quevilly Rouen | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 23 | 17 | 24 | OUUUOO |
| 6 | 12 | Guingamp | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 17 | 21 | 15 | OOOOUU |
| 7 | 15 | Valenciennes | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 25 | 20 | 24 | UOUOOO |
| 8 | 7 | Caen | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 23 | 10 | 32 | UOOUOO |
| 9 | 13 | Rodez | 15 | 9 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 23 | 14 | UOUUOU |
| 10 | 18 | Dijon | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 15 | 23 | OUUUUU |
| 11 | 1 | Le Havre | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 21 | 7 | 33 | OUUOOU |
| 12 | 2 | Bordeaux | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 21 | 9 | 31 | UOOUUU |
| 13 | 6 | Grenoble | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 11 | 28 | UUUUOO |
| 14 | 8 | St Etienne | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 24 | 20 | 25 | OOUUUU |
| 15 | 11 | Amiens | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 15 | 24 | UUOUOU |
| 16 | 14 | Pau FC | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 12 | 16 | 18 | OUUUUU |
| 17 | 19 | Nimes | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 17 | 14 | 22 | OOUOUO |
| 18 | 4 | Metz | 15 | 11 | 4 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 20 | 12 | 27 | UUUUUU |
| 19 | 16 | Annecy | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 13 | 21 | UUUUOU |
| 20 | 5 | Bastia | 15 | 12 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 12 | 29 | UUUUOO |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | St Etienne | 15 | 4 | 11 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 23 | 25 | 17 | UUOUOO |
| 2 | 3 | Sochaux | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 15 | 21 | OOUUOO |
| 3 | 16 | Annecy | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 17 | 25 | 12 | OOUOOO |
| 4 | 18 | Dijon | 14 | 6 | 8 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 21 | 6 | OUUOUO |
| 5 | 19 | Nimes | 16 | 8 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 30 | 7 | OUUOUU |
| 6 | 2 | Bordeaux | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 21 | 14 | 25 | OUOOUU |
| 7 | 7 | Caen | 15 | 8 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 22 | 14 | OUUOOO |
| 8 | 11 | Amiens | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 22 | 16 | UOUUOO |
| 9 | 17 | Laval | 15 | 8 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 14 | 24 | 14 | UOUOOU |
| 10 | 20 | Niort | 15 | 8 | 7 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 25 | 9 | OUUOUU |
| 11 | 4 | Metz | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 25 | 15 | 25 | UUUOOU |
| 12 | 5 | Bastia | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 22 | 19 | UOUOUU |
| 13 | 10 | Paris FC | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 16 | 25 | UOUOOO |
| 14 | 6 | Grenoble | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 14 | 19 | OUOUUU |
| 15 | 12 | Guingamp | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 19 | 17 | 24 | UUUOUU |
| 16 | 13 | Rodez | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 15 | 20 | OUUOOU |
| 17 | 15 | Valenciennes | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 19 | 9 | UOOOUO |
| 18 | 1 | Le Havre | 15 | 12 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 19 | 7 | 28 | UOUUUU |
| 19 | 9 | Quevilly Rouen | 15 | 12 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 15 | 18 | UUUUUU |
| 20 | 14 | Pau FC | 15 | 12 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 17 | 16 | UUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [France Ligue 2](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2.md)
