---
title: 'Le Havre 0–0 Quevilly Rouen – France Ligue 2, 22 Apr 2023'
url: 'https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-04-22-le-havre-vs-quevilly-rouen'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-04-22-le-havre-vs-quevilly-rouen.md'
date: '2026-10-25'
---

[France Ligue 2](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2) · Saturday 22 April 2023, 19:00 

#  Le Havre 0–0 Quevilly Rouen 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2022/2023

 Home 2.00 fair 1.91 

 Draw ✓ 3.10 fair 3.51 

 Away 4.00 fair 5.19 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.44 fair 1.49 

 Over 2.5 2.70 fair 3.03 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Le Havre Quevilly Rouen 

 12  Shots  10 

 1  Shots on target  4 

 4  Corners  3 

 8  Fouls  7 

 1  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (311 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Le Havre to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.58 

 Expected goals 1.34 – 0.69 

Home / Draw / Away

 52% 29% 19% 

Le HavreDrawQuevilly Rouen

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 67% 33% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 63% 37% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 13%  0 

 27%  1 

 27%  2 

 18%  3 

 9%  4 

 6%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–0** 17.6% **0–0** 13.2% **1–1** 12.2% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Le Havre** before this match, all matches 

2.06points / match

1.32scored / match

0.45conceded / match

 17 13 1 

 WonDrawnLost 31 played · 41:14 

 **Quevilly Rouen** before this match, all matches 

1.39points / match

1.13scored / match

1.10conceded / match

 11 10 10 

 WonDrawnLost 31 played · 35:34 

 Le Havre all matches all matches Quevilly Rouen 

### Per match

 1.32  Goals scored  1.13 

 0.45  Goals conceded  1.10 

 1.77  Total goals  2.23 

 10.32  Shots  10.03 

 3.39  Shots on target  3.87 

 8.00  Shots faced  10.13 

 4.81  Corners  3.90 

 3.29  Corners against  3.77 

 15.68  Fouls  14.45 

 2.39  Yellow cards  1.74 

 0.39  1st-half goals scored  0.61 

 0.19  1st-half goals conceded  0.39 

### How often Full Time

 55%  Wins  35% 

 42%  Draws  32% 

 3%  Losses  32% 

 81%  Over 0.5 goals  87% 

 52%  Over 1.5 goals  65% 

 26%  Over 2.5 goals  39% 

 13%  Over 3.5 goals  26% 

 3%  Over 4.5 goals  3% 

 3%  Over 5.5 goals  3% 

 39%  Both teams scored  42% 

 58%  Clean sheets  35% 

 23%  Failed to score  35% 

### How often Half Time

 32%  Wins  39% 

 52%  Draws  48% 

 16%  Losses  13% 

 52%  Over 0.5 goals  55% 

 6%  Over 1.5 goals  23% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  13% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Le Havre all matches

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

 W 

Quevilly Rouen all matches

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 **Le Havre** before this match, at home 

2.20points / match

1.40scored / match

0.47conceded / match

 9 6 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 21:7 

 **Quevilly Rouen** before this match, away 

1.20points / match

0.67scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 5 3 7 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 10:15 

 Le Havre at home away Quevilly Rouen 

### Per match

 1.40  Goals scored  0.67 

 0.47  Goals conceded  1.00 

 1.87  Total goals  1.67 

 10.13  Shots  8.67 

 3.60  Shots on target  3.27 

 6.80  Shots faced  10.60 

 4.40  Corners  4.00 

 3.33  Corners against  3.87 

 16.13  Fouls  14.47 

 2.27  Yellow cards  1.80 

 0.47  1st-half goals scored  0.33 

 0.13  1st-half goals conceded  0.33 

### How often Full Time

 60%  Wins  33% 

 40%  Draws  20% 

 0%  Losses  47% 

 80%  Over 0.5 goals  87% 

 60%  Over 1.5 goals  47% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  20% 

 13%  Over 3.5 goals  13% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 40%  Both teams scored  13% 

 60%  Clean sheets  47% 

 20%  Failed to score  53% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  33% 

 60%  Draws  53% 

 7%  Losses  13% 

 47%  Over 0.5 goals  47% 

 13%  Over 1.5 goals  13% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  7% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Le Havre at home

***3***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 D 

Quevilly Rouen away

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Le Havre all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.04.23 | [ Nimes – Le Havre ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-04-15-nimes-vs-le-havre) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.00 | 2.30 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 08.04.23 | [ Le Havre – Guingamp ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-04-08-le-havre-vs-guingamp) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.10 | 5.00 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 01.04.23 | [ Pau FC – Le Havre ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-04-01-pau-fc-vs-le-havre) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.10 | 2.10 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 18.03.23 | [ Le Havre – St Etienne ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-03-18-le-havre-vs-st-etienne) | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 13.03.23 | [ Metz – Le Havre ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-03-13-metz-vs-le-havre) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 04.03.23 | [ Le Havre – Laval ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-03-04-le-havre-vs-laval) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.67 | 3.50 | 5.50 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 25.02.23 | [ Grenoble – Le Havre ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-02-25-grenoble-vs-le-havre) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.50 | 2.88 | 2.30 | 2.88 | 1.40 |
| 18.02.23 | [ Le Havre – Niort ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-02-18-le-havre-vs-niort) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.65 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 11.02.23 | [ Sochaux – Le Havre ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-02-11-sochaux-vs-le-havre) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.00 | 2.88 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 03.02.23 | [ Le Havre – Paris FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-02-03-le-havre-vs-paris-fc) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.10 | 4.50 | 2.50 | 1.50 |

### Quevilly Rouen all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.04.23 | [ Quevilly Rouen – Dijon ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-04-15-quevilly-rouen-vs-dijon) | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 08.04.23 | [ Quevilly Rouen – Caen ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-04-08-quevilly-rouen-vs-caen) | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.75 | 3.10 | 2.63 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 01.04.23 | [ Rodez – Quevilly Rouen ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-04-01-rodez-vs-quevilly-rouen) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.30 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 18.03.23 | [ Quevilly Rouen – Metz ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-03-18-quevilly-rouen-vs-metz) | 1–2 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.50 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 11.03.23 | [ Nimes – Quevilly Rouen ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-03-11-nimes-vs-quevilly-rouen) | 2–0 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.55 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 04.03.23 | [ Quevilly Rouen – Valenciennes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-03-04-quevilly-rouen-vs-valenciennes) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.00 | 5.00 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 25.02.23 | [ Laval – Quevilly Rouen ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-02-25-laval-vs-quevilly-rouen) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.88 | 2.88 | 2.75 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 18.02.23 | [ Quevilly Rouen – Sochaux ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-02-18-quevilly-rouen-vs-sochaux) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.63 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 11.02.23 | [ Bastia – Quevilly Rouen ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-02-11-bastia-vs-quevilly-rouen) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 03.02.23 | [ Quevilly Rouen – Guingamp ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-02-03-quevilly-rouen-vs-guingamp) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.40 | 1.53 |

### Le Havre at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.04.23 | [ Le Havre – Guingamp ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-04-08-le-havre-vs-guingamp) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.10 | 5.00 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 18.03.23 | [ Le Havre – St Etienne ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-03-18-le-havre-vs-st-etienne) | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 04.03.23 | [ Le Havre – Laval ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-03-04-le-havre-vs-laval) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.67 | 3.50 | 5.50 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 18.02.23 | [ Le Havre – Niort ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-02-18-le-havre-vs-niort) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.65 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 03.02.23 | [ Le Havre – Paris FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-02-03-le-havre-vs-paris-fc) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.10 | 4.50 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 13.01.23 | [ Le Havre – Nimes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-01-13-le-havre-vs-nimes) | 3–1 (0–0) | 1.60 | 3.80 | 5.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 10.01.23 | [ Le Havre – Sochaux ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-01-10-le-havre-vs-sochaux) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.00 | 3.80 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 26.12.22 | [ Le Havre – Bordeaux ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-12-26-le-havre-vs-bordeaux) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 24.10.22 | [ Le Havre – Metz ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-24-le-havre-vs-metz) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 08.10.22 | [ Le Havre – Bastia ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-08-le-havre-vs-bastia) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.40 | 1.53 |

### Quevilly Rouen away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.04.23 | [ Rodez – Quevilly Rouen ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-04-01-rodez-vs-quevilly-rouen) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.30 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 11.03.23 | [ Nimes – Quevilly Rouen ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-03-11-nimes-vs-quevilly-rouen) | 2–0 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.55 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 25.02.23 | [ Laval – Quevilly Rouen ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-02-25-laval-vs-quevilly-rouen) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.88 | 2.88 | 2.75 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 11.02.23 | [ Bastia – Quevilly Rouen ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-02-11-bastia-vs-quevilly-rouen) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 31.01.23 | [ Grenoble – Quevilly Rouen ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-01-31-grenoble-vs-quevilly-rouen) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.88 | 1.40 |
| 13.01.23 | [ Metz – Quevilly Rouen ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-01-13-metz-vs-quevilly-rouen) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 30.12.22 | [ Guingamp – Quevilly Rouen ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-12-30-guingamp-vs-quevilly-rouen) | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 12.11.22 | [ Amiens – Quevilly Rouen ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-11-12-amiens-vs-quevilly-rouen) | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.25 | 4.20 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 22.10.22 | [ Sochaux – Quevilly Rouen ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-22-sochaux-vs-quevilly-rouen) | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 15.10.22 | [ Dijon – Quevilly Rouen ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-15-dijon-vs-quevilly-rouen) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 3 

Le Havre winsDrawsQuevilly Rouen wins

3matches

1.33goals / match

0%over 2.5

0%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.11.22F2 | [ Quevilly Rouen – Le Havre ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-11-05-quevilly-rouen-vs-le-havre) | **0–1** (0–0) | 3.80 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 05.03.22F2 | [ Quevilly Rouen – Le Havre ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-03-05-quevilly-rouen-vs-le-havre) | **0–2** (0–1) | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.55 | 2.60 | 1.47 |
| 21.09.21F2 | [ Le Havre – Quevilly Rouen ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-09-21-le-havre-vs-quevilly-rouen) | **1–0** (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

## France Ligue 2 table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Le Havre | 31 | 17 | 13 | 1 | 41 | 14 | +27 | 64 |
| 2 | Metz | 32 | 16 | 10 | 6 | 51 | 28 | +23 | 58 |
| 3 | Bordeaux | 31 | 16 | 8 | 7 | 42 | 26 | +16 | 56 |
| 4 | Sochaux | 31 | 15 | 7 | 9 | 51 | 29 | +22 | 52 |
| 5 | Bastia | 31 | 15 | 6 | 10 | 38 | 34 | +4 | 51 |
| 6 | Caen | 31 | 13 | 10 | 8 | 40 | 33 | +7 | 49 |
| 7 | Grenoble | 31 | 13 | 8 | 10 | 30 | 27 | +3 | 47 |
| 8 | St Etienne | 32 | 12 | 9 | 11 | 50 | 48 | +2 | 45 |
| 9 | Quevilly Rouen | 31 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 35 | 34 | +1 | 43 |
| 10 | Guingamp | 31 | 11 | 9 | 11 | 39 | 39 | 0 | 42 |
| 11 | Paris FC | 31 | 11 | 7 | 13 | 36 | 40 | -4 | 40 |
| 12 | Amiens | 31 | 11 | 7 | 13 | 33 | 40 | -7 | 40 |
| 13 | Rodez | 31 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 31 | 38 | -7 | 37 |
| 14 | Pau FC | 31 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 26 | 35 | -9 | 37 |
| 15 | Annecy | 31 | 9 | 9 | 13 | 32 | 42 | -10 | 36 |
| 16 | Valenciennes | 31 | 7 | 13 | 11 | 33 | 41 | -8 | 34 |
| 17 | Laval | 31 | 9 | 4 | 18 | 33 | 46 | -13 | 31 |
| 18 | Dijon | 31 | 7 | 9 | 15 | 28 | 38 | -10 | 30 |
| 19 | Nimes | 31 | 8 | 5 | 18 | 32 | 45 | -13 | 29 |
| 20 | Niort | 31 | 7 | 6 | 18 | 27 | 51 | -24 | 27 |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Caen | 16 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 26 | 11 | +15 | 35 |
| 2 | Le Havre | 15 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 21 | 7 | +14 | 33 |
| 3 | Bastia | 16 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 22 | 12 | +10 | 32 |
| 4 | Sochaux | 16 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 31 | 14 | +17 | 31 |
| 5 | Bordeaux | 15 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 21 | 9 | +12 | 31 |
| 6 | Metz | 16 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 23 | 12 | +11 | 30 |
| 7 | Grenoble | 16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 28 |
| 8 | Quevilly Rouen | 16 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 25 | 19 | +6 | 25 |
| 9 | Valenciennes | 16 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 25 | 20 | +5 | 25 |
| 10 | St Etienne | 16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 25 | 23 | +2 | 25 |
| 11 | Amiens | 15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 24 |
| 12 | Annecy | 15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 24 |
| 13 | Dijon | 16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 23 |
| 14 | Nimes | 15 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 22 |
| 15 | Guingamp | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 20 | 22 | -2 | 18 |
| 16 | Pau FC | 15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 18 |
| 17 | Laval | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 19 | 21 | -2 | 17 |
| 18 | Rodez | 16 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 23 | -8 | 17 |
| 19 | Niort | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 17 | 26 | -9 | 17 |
| 20 | Paris FC | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 15 |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Le Havre | 16 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 20 | 7 | +13 | 31 |
| 2 | Metz | 16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 28 | 16 | +12 | 28 |
| 3 | Bordeaux | 16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 17 | +4 | 25 |
| 4 | Paris FC | 16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 25 |
| 5 | Guingamp | 15 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 19 | 17 | +2 | 24 |
| 6 | Sochaux | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 15 | +5 | 21 |
| 7 | Rodez | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 20 |
| 8 | St Etienne | 16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 20 |
| 9 | Grenoble | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 19 |
| 10 | Pau FC | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 19 |
| 11 | Bastia | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 19 |
| 12 | Quevilly Rouen | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 18 |
| 13 | Amiens | 16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 25 | -9 | 16 |
| 14 | Caen | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 22 | -8 | 14 |
| 15 | Laval | 16 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 25 | -11 | 14 |
| 16 | Annecy | 16 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 17 | 28 | -11 | 12 |
| 17 | Niort | 16 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 25 | -15 | 10 |
| 18 | Valenciennes | 15 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 21 | -13 | 9 |
| 19 | Dijon | 15 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 23 | -11 | 7 |
| 20 | Nimes | 16 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 30 | -15 | 7 |

 Le Havre  Quevilly Rouen

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Sochaux | 31 | 13 | 18 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 15 | 7 | 9 | 51 | 29 | 52 |
| 2 | 8 | St Etienne | 32 | 15 | 17 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 12 | 9 | 11 | 50 | 48 | 45 |
| 3 | 20 | Niort | 31 | 14 | 17 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 7 | 6 | 18 | 27 | 51 | 27 |
| 4 | 11 | Paris FC | 31 | 15 | 16 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 11 | 7 | 13 | 36 | 40 | 40 |
| 5 | 17 | Laval | 31 | 15 | 16 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 9 | 4 | 18 | 33 | 46 | 31 |
| 6 | 6 | Caen | 31 | 16 | 15 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 13 | 10 | 8 | 40 | 33 | 49 |
| 7 | 18 | Dijon | 31 | 16 | 15 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 7 | 9 | 15 | 28 | 38 | 30 |
| 8 | 10 | Guingamp | 31 | 17 | 14 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 11 | 9 | 11 | 39 | 39 | 42 |
| 9 | 15 | Annecy | 31 | 17 | 14 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 9 | 9 | 13 | 32 | 42 | 36 |
| 10 | 3 | Bordeaux | 31 | 18 | 13 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 16 | 8 | 7 | 42 | 26 | 56 |
| 11 | 12 | Amiens | 31 | 18 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 11 | 7 | 13 | 33 | 40 | 40 |
| 12 | 16 | Valenciennes | 31 | 18 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 7 | 13 | 11 | 33 | 41 | 34 |
| 13 | 19 | Nimes | 31 | 18 | 13 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 8 | 5 | 18 | 32 | 45 | 29 |
| 14 | 2 | Metz | 32 | 20 | 12 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 16 | 10 | 6 | 51 | 28 | 58 |
| 15 | 9 | Quevilly Rouen | 31 | 19 | 12 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 35 | 34 | 43 |
| 16 | 13 | Rodez | 31 | 20 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 31 | 38 | 37 |
| 17 | 5 | Bastia | 31 | 21 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 15 | 6 | 10 | 38 | 34 | 51 |
| 18 | 7 | Grenoble | 31 | 21 | 10 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 13 | 8 | 10 | 30 | 27 | 47 |
| 19 | 14 | Pau FC | 31 | 22 | 9 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 26 | 35 | 37 |
| 20 | 1 | Le Havre | 31 | 23 | 8 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 17 | 13 | 1 | 41 | 14 | 64 |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 20 | Niort | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 17 | 26 | 17 |
| 2 | 4 | Sochaux | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 31 | 14 | 31 |
| 3 | 9 | Quevilly Rouen | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 25 | 19 | 25 |
| 4 | 10 | Guingamp | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 20 | 22 | 18 |
| 5 | 11 | Paris FC | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 17 | 21 | 15 |
| 6 | 17 | Laval | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 19 | 21 | 17 |
| 7 | 6 | Caen | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 26 | 11 | 35 |
| 8 | 16 | Valenciennes | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 25 | 20 | 25 |
| 9 | 8 | St Etienne | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 25 | 23 | 25 |
| 10 | 13 | Rodez | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 23 | 17 |
| 11 | 18 | Dijon | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 15 | 23 |
| 12 | 1 | Le Havre | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 21 | 7 | 33 |
| 13 | 2 | Metz | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 23 | 12 | 30 |
| 14 | 3 | Bordeaux | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 21 | 9 | 31 |
| 15 | 7 | Grenoble | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 13 | 28 |
| 16 | 12 | Amiens | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 15 | 24 |
| 17 | 14 | Pau FC | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 12 | 16 | 18 |
| 18 | 15 | Annecy | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 14 | 24 |
| 19 | 19 | Nimes | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 15 | 22 |
| 20 | 5 | Bastia | 16 | 12 | 4 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 22 | 12 | 32 |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | St Etienne | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 25 | 25 | 20 |
| 2 | 4 | Sochaux | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 15 | 21 |
| 3 | 15 | Annecy | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 17 | 28 | 12 |
| 4 | 18 | Dijon | 15 | 6 | 9 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 23 | 7 |
| 5 | 3 | Bordeaux | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 17 | 25 |
| 6 | 12 | Amiens | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 25 | 16 |
| 7 | 19 | Nimes | 16 | 8 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 30 | 7 |
| 8 | 2 | Metz | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 28 | 16 | 28 |
| 9 | 6 | Caen | 15 | 8 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 22 | 14 |
| 10 | 11 | Paris FC | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 19 | 25 |
| 11 | 17 | Laval | 16 | 9 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 25 | 14 |
| 12 | 20 | Niort | 16 | 9 | 7 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 25 | 10 |
| 13 | 5 | Bastia | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 22 | 19 |
| 14 | 7 | Grenoble | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 14 | 19 |
| 15 | 10 | Guingamp | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 19 | 17 | 24 |
| 16 | 13 | Rodez | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 15 | 20 |
| 17 | 16 | Valenciennes | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 21 | 9 |
| 18 | 14 | Pau FC | 16 | 12 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 19 | 19 |
| 19 | 1 | Le Havre | 16 | 13 | 3 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 20 | 7 | 31 |
| 20 | 9 | Quevilly Rouen | 15 | 12 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 15 | 18 |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [France Ligue 2](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2.md)
