---
title: 'Nimes 3–2 Pau FC – France Ligue 2, 29 Apr 2023'
url: 'https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-04-29-nimes-vs-pau-fc'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-04-29-nimes-vs-pau-fc.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[France Ligue 2](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2) · Saturday 29 April 2023, 19:00 

#  Nimes 3–2 Pau FC 

Full time · half time 2–1 · season 2022/2023

 Home ✓ 2.38 fair 2.54 

 Draw 3.25 fair 3.50 

 Away 3.00 fair 3.13 

 Under 2.5 1.67 fair 1.65 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.15 fair 2.55 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Nimes Pau FC 

 20  Shots  12 

 8  Shots on target  3 

 8  Corners  2 

 11  Fouls  12 

 3  Yellow cards  4 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (321 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Nimes to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.84 

 Expected goals 1.20 – 1.05 

Home / Draw / Away

 39% 29% 32% 

NimesDrawPau FC

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 61% 39% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 54% 46% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 11%  0 

 24%  1 

 27%  2 

 20%  3 

 11%  4 

 8%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 13.3% **1–0** 12.6% **0–1** 11% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Nimes** before this match, all matches 

0.91points / match

1.00scored / match

1.50conceded / match

 8 5 19 

 WonDrawnLost 32 played · 32:48 

 **Pau FC** before this match, all matches 

1.25points / match

0.88scored / match

1.13conceded / match

 10 10 12 

 WonDrawnLost 32 played · 28:36 

 Nimes all matches all matches Pau FC 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  0.88 

 1.50  Goals conceded  1.13 

 2.50  Total goals  2.00 

 10.97  Shots  9.78 

 3.88  Shots on target  3.25 

 12.31  Shots faced  12.34 

 3.19  Corners  4.22 

 5.03  Corners against  4.69 

 12.69  Fouls  13.53 

 1.59  Yellow cards  1.94 

 0.44  1st-half goals scored  0.38 

 0.63  1st-half goals conceded  0.56 

### How often Full Time

 25%  Wins  31% 

 16%  Draws  31% 

 59%  Losses  38% 

 94%  Over 0.5 goals  94% 

 66%  Over 1.5 goals  56% 

 44%  Over 2.5 goals  31% 

 28%  Over 3.5 goals  16% 

 16%  Over 4.5 goals  3% 

 3%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 47%  Both teams scored  41% 

 25%  Clean sheets  28% 

 34%  Failed to score  38% 

### How often Half Time

 16%  Wins  28% 

 44%  Draws  31% 

 41%  Losses  41% 

 66%  Over 0.5 goals  75% 

 28%  Over 1.5 goals  16% 

 9%  Over 2.5 goals  3% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Nimes all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***4***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 L 

Pau FC all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 **Nimes** before this match, at home 

1.47points / match

1.13scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 7 1 7 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 17:15 

 **Pau FC** before this match, away 

1.19points / match

0.88scored / match

1.19conceded / match

 5 4 7 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 14:19 

 Nimes at home away Pau FC 

### Per match

 1.13  Goals scored  0.88 

 1.00  Goals conceded  1.19 

 2.13  Total goals  2.06 

 11.07  Shots  8.06 

 4.07  Shots on target  2.81 

 12.00  Shots faced  15.44 

 2.87  Corners  3.50 

 4.93  Corners against  6.25 

 12.93  Fouls  14.38 

 1.40  Yellow cards  2.25 

 0.60  1st-half goals scored  0.44 

 0.33  1st-half goals conceded  0.56 

### How often Full Time

 47%  Wins  31% 

 7%  Draws  25% 

 47%  Losses  44% 

 93%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 53%  Over 1.5 goals  63% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  25% 

 20%  Over 3.5 goals  13% 

 13%  Over 4.5 goals  6% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 27%  Both teams scored  44% 

 47%  Clean sheets  25% 

 33%  Failed to score  31% 

### How often Half Time

 27%  Wins  31% 

 53%  Draws  31% 

 20%  Losses  38% 

 53%  Over 0.5 goals  75% 

 27%  Over 1.5 goals  19% 

 7%  Over 2.5 goals  6% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Nimes at home

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***1***

 L 

Pau FC away

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Nimes all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.04.23 | [ Paris FC – Nimes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-04-22-paris-fc-vs-nimes) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.40 | 5.00 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 15.04.23 | [ Nimes – Le Havre ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-04-15-nimes-vs-le-havre) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.00 | 2.30 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 08.04.23 | [ Amiens – Nimes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-04-08-amiens-vs-nimes) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 01.04.23 | [ Nimes – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-04-01-nimes-vs-annecy) | 4–0 (2–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 18.03.23 | [ Bordeaux – Nimes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-03-18-bordeaux-vs-nimes) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.53 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 11.03.23 | [ Nimes – Quevilly Rouen ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-03-11-nimes-vs-quevilly-rouen) | 2–0 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.55 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 04.03.23 | [ Bastia – Nimes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-03-04-bastia-vs-nimes) | 4–2 (2–1) | 1.85 | 3.10 | 4.75 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 25.02.23 | [ Metz – Nimes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-02-25-metz-vs-nimes) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.75 | 5.25 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 20.02.23 | [ Nimes – St Etienne ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-02-20-nimes-vs-st-etienne) | 1–2 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 11.02.23 | [ Rodez – Nimes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-02-11-rodez-vs-nimes) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.00 | 2.88 | 2.40 | 1.53 |

### Pau FC all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.04.23 | [ Pau FC – Guingamp ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-04-22-pau-fc-vs-guingamp) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 15.04.23 | [ Sochaux – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-04-15-sochaux-vs-pau-fc) | 2–3 (0–2) | 1.57 | 3.75 | 6.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 08.04.23 | [ Pau FC – Metz ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-04-08-pau-fc-vs-metz) | 1–1 (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.20 | 1.95 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 01.04.23 | [ Pau FC – Le Havre ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-04-01-pau-fc-vs-le-havre) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.10 | 2.10 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 18.03.23 | [ Dijon – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-03-18-dijon-vs-pau-fc) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.00 | 3.80 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 11.03.23 | [ Pau FC – Niort ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-03-11-pau-fc-vs-niort) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 04.03.23 | [ Amiens – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-03-04-amiens-vs-pau-fc) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.73 | 3.50 | 5.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 25.02.23 | [ St Etienne – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-02-25-st-etienne-vs-pau-fc) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.62 | 3.60 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 18.02.23 | [ Pau FC – Laval ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-02-18-pau-fc-vs-laval) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.00 | 2.90 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 11.02.23 | [ Grenoble – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-02-11-grenoble-vs-pau-fc) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.44 |

### Nimes at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.04.23 | [ Nimes – Le Havre ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-04-15-nimes-vs-le-havre) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.00 | 2.30 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 01.04.23 | [ Nimes – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-04-01-nimes-vs-annecy) | 4–0 (2–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 11.03.23 | [ Nimes – Quevilly Rouen ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-03-11-nimes-vs-quevilly-rouen) | 2–0 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.55 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 20.02.23 | [ Nimes – St Etienne ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-02-20-nimes-vs-st-etienne) | 1–2 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 03.02.23 | [ Nimes – Grenoble ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-02-03-nimes-vs-grenoble) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.50 | 2.90 | 3.10 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 28.01.23 | [ Nimes – Niort ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-01-28-nimes-vs-niort) | 3–2 (3–1) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 10.01.23 | [ Nimes – Metz ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-01-10-nimes-vs-metz) | 1–4 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.38 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 26.12.22 | [ Nimes – Guingamp ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-12-26-nimes-vs-guingamp) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 05.11.22 | [ Nimes – Bordeaux ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-11-05-nimes-vs-bordeaux) | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.40 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 15.10.22 | [ Nimes – Amiens ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-15-nimes-vs-amiens) | 2–0 (2–0) | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 2.20 | 1.65 |

### Pau FC away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.04.23 | [ Sochaux – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-04-15-sochaux-vs-pau-fc) | 2–3 (0–2) | 1.57 | 3.75 | 6.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 18.03.23 | [ Dijon – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-03-18-dijon-vs-pau-fc) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.00 | 3.80 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 04.03.23 | [ Amiens – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-03-04-amiens-vs-pau-fc) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.73 | 3.50 | 5.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 25.02.23 | [ St Etienne – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-02-25-st-etienne-vs-pau-fc) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.62 | 3.60 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 11.02.23 | [ Grenoble – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-02-11-grenoble-vs-pau-fc) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 31.01.23 | [ Paris FC – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-01-31-paris-fc-vs-pau-fc) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 13.01.23 | [ Bastia – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-01-13-bastia-vs-pau-fc) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 30.12.22 | [ Niort – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-12-30-niort-vs-pau-fc) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.00 | 2.90 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 12.11.22 | [ Bordeaux – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-11-12-bordeaux-vs-pau-fc) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.61 | 3.75 | 5.25 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 15.10.22 | [ Annecy – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-15-annecy-vs-pau-fc) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.50 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 1 1 

Nimes winsDrawsPau FC wins

3matches

1.33goals / match

33%over 2.5

0%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.10.22F2 | [ Pau FC – Nimes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-22-pau-fc-vs-nimes) | **1–0** (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 01.02.22F2 | [ Pau FC – Nimes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-01-pau-fc-vs-nimes) | **0–3** (0–0) | 2.25 | 2.90 | 3.10 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 14.08.21F2 | [ Nimes – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-08-14-nimes-vs-pau-fc) | **0–0** (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 4.50 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

## France Ligue 2 table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Le Havre | 33 | 18 | 14 | 1 | 43 | 15 | +28 | 68 | DWDWDW |
| 2 | Bordeaux | 32 | 17 | 8 | 7 | 45 | 26 | +19 | 59 | DWWWLW |
| 3 | Metz | 32 | 16 | 10 | 6 | 51 | 28 | +23 | 58 | DWWDWW |
| 4 | Sochaux | 32 | 15 | 7 | 10 | 52 | 31 | +21 | 52 | DWLWLL |
| 5 | Caen | 33 | 14 | 10 | 9 | 43 | 36 | +7 | 52 | WWLWWL |
| 6 | Bastia | 32 | 15 | 7 | 10 | 39 | 35 | +4 | 52 | DWWLWD |
| 7 | Grenoble | 32 | 13 | 8 | 11 | 30 | 30 | 0 | 47 | WLWWLL |
| 8 | St Etienne | 32 | 12 | 9 | 11 | 50 | 48 | +2 | 45 | DDWWWL |
| 9 | Quevilly Rouen | 32 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 35 | 34 | +1 | 44 | LLLWDD |
| 10 | Paris FC | 32 | 12 | 7 | 13 | 39 | 40 | -1 | 43 | WLWLLW |
| 11 | Guingamp | 32 | 11 | 9 | 12 | 40 | 41 | -1 | 42 | WDLDWL |
| 12 | Rodez | 32 | 10 | 10 | 12 | 34 | 38 | -4 | 40 | WWWLWW |
| 13 | Pau FC | 32 | 10 | 10 | 12 | 28 | 36 | -8 | 40 | WWLDWW |
| 14 | Amiens | 32 | 11 | 7 | 14 | 33 | 42 | -9 | 40 | LLLWLL |
| 15 | Valenciennes | 32 | 8 | 13 | 11 | 35 | 41 | -6 | 37 | DLLLDW |
| 16 | Annecy | 32 | 9 | 9 | 14 | 32 | 45 | -13 | 36 | LDLWLL |
| 17 | Laval | 32 | 10 | 4 | 18 | 35 | 47 | -12 | 34 | LLLLLW |
| 18 | Dijon | 32 | 7 | 10 | 15 | 29 | 39 | -10 | 31 | LLLWDD |
| 19 | Nimes | 32 | 8 | 5 | 19 | 32 | 48 | -16 | 29 | WLWLLL |
| 20 | Niort | 32 | 7 | 6 | 19 | 28 | 53 | -25 | 27 | LWLLDL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Caen | 17 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 27 | 13 | +14 | 35 | WDWWWL |
| 2 | Bordeaux | 16 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 24 | 9 | +15 | 34 | LWDWWW |
| 3 | Le Havre | 16 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 21 | 7 | +14 | 34 | DWWDDD |
| 4 | Bastia | 16 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 22 | 12 | +10 | 32 | WLDWWW |
| 5 | Sochaux | 16 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 31 | 14 | +17 | 31 | WDWDWL |
| 6 | Metz | 16 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 23 | 12 | +11 | 30 | DDWDWW |
| 7 | Grenoble | 16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 28 | WDDWWL |
| 8 | Quevilly Rouen | 16 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 25 | 19 | +6 | 25 | WDDLWD |
| 9 | Valenciennes | 16 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 25 | 20 | +5 | 25 | WDDDLD |
| 10 | St Etienne | 16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 25 | 23 | +2 | 25 | WWWDWL |
| 11 | Dijon | 17 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 24 | LDWLWD |
| 12 | Amiens | 16 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 24 | LLWLWL |
| 13 | Annecy | 16 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 24 | WWLDWL |
| 14 | Nimes | 15 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 22 | WLLWWL |
| 15 | Pau FC | 16 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 21 | LLWLDW |
| 16 | Laval | 16 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 21 | 22 | -1 | 20 | WDLLLW |
| 17 | Paris FC | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 18 | WLWLLW |
| 18 | Guingamp | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 20 | 22 | -2 | 18 | LWLWLW |
| 19 | Rodez | 16 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 23 | -8 | 17 | LDLWWW |
| 20 | Niort | 16 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 18 | 28 | -10 | 17 | LWLWLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Le Havre | 17 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 22 | 8 | +14 | 34 | DDDWWW |
| 2 | Metz | 16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 28 | 16 | +12 | 28 | WDWWDW |
| 3 | Bordeaux | 16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 17 | +4 | 25 | WLWDWL |
| 4 | Paris FC | 16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 25 | LDLWWL |
| 5 | Guingamp | 16 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 24 | LDWDDL |
| 6 | Rodez | 16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 15 | +4 | 23 | DDWWLW |
| 7 | Sochaux | 16 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 21 | 17 | +4 | 21 | WDDLWL |
| 8 | St Etienne | 16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 20 | LWDDWW |
| 9 | Bastia | 16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 20 | LWDWLD |
| 10 | Grenoble | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 19 | WLLLWL |
| 11 | Pau FC | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 19 | WDLLWW |
| 12 | Quevilly Rouen | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 19 | LWWLLD |
| 13 | Caen | 16 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 16 | 23 | -7 | 17 | LDWLLW |
| 14 | Amiens | 16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 25 | -9 | 16 | WLDLLL |
| 15 | Laval | 16 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 25 | -11 | 14 | LWLLLL |
| 16 | Annecy | 16 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 17 | 28 | -11 | 12 | LDLLLL |
| 17 | Valenciennes | 16 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 21 | -11 | 12 | LLDLLW |
| 18 | Niort | 16 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 25 | -15 | 10 | WLLLLD |
| 19 | Dijon | 15 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 23 | -11 | 7 | LLDLLD |
| 20 | Nimes | 17 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 15 | 33 | -18 | 7 | DLLLLL |

 Nimes  Pau FC

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Sochaux | 32 | 13 | 19 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 15 | 7 | 10 | 52 | 31 | 52 | UUOOOO |
| 2 | 20 | Niort | 32 | 14 | 18 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 7 | 6 | 19 | 28 | 53 | 27 | UOUOUO |
| 3 | 5 | Caen | 33 | 16 | 17 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 14 | 10 | 9 | 43 | 36 | 52 | OOOOOO |
| 4 | 8 | St Etienne | 32 | 15 | 17 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 12 | 9 | 11 | 50 | 48 | 45 | UOUOUO |
| 5 | 10 | Paris FC | 32 | 15 | 17 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 12 | 7 | 13 | 39 | 40 | 43 | OUOOOO |
| 6 | 17 | Laval | 32 | 15 | 17 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 10 | 4 | 18 | 35 | 47 | 34 | OOUUUO |
| 7 | 11 | Guingamp | 32 | 17 | 15 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 11 | 9 | 12 | 40 | 41 | 42 | UUUUOO |
| 8 | 16 | Annecy | 32 | 17 | 15 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 9 | 9 | 14 | 32 | 45 | 36 | OUOOOO |
| 9 | 18 | Dijon | 32 | 17 | 15 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 7 | 10 | 15 | 29 | 39 | 31 | UUOUOU |
| 10 | 2 | Bordeaux | 32 | 18 | 14 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 17 | 8 | 7 | 45 | 26 | 59 | UUUUOO |
| 11 | 19 | Nimes | 32 | 18 | 14 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 8 | 5 | 19 | 32 | 48 | 29 | UUOUUO |
| 12 | 14 | Amiens | 32 | 19 | 13 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 11 | 7 | 14 | 33 | 42 | 40 | OOOUOU |
| 13 | 15 | Valenciennes | 32 | 19 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 8 | 13 | 11 | 35 | 41 | 37 | OOOOUU |
| 14 | 3 | Metz | 32 | 20 | 12 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 16 | 10 | 6 | 51 | 28 | 58 | UOUUOO |
| 15 | 9 | Quevilly Rouen | 32 | 20 | 12 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 35 | 34 | 44 | UOUOOU |
| 16 | 12 | Rodez | 32 | 20 | 12 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 10 | 10 | 12 | 34 | 38 | 40 | OOUUUO |
| 17 | 7 | Grenoble | 32 | 21 | 11 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 13 | 8 | 11 | 30 | 30 | 47 | OUOUUO |
| 18 | 6 | Bastia | 32 | 22 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 15 | 7 | 10 | 39 | 35 | 52 | OUOUOU |
| 19 | 13 | Pau FC | 32 | 22 | 10 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 10 | 10 | 12 | 28 | 36 | 40 | UUUUOO |
| 20 | 1 | Le Havre | 33 | 24 | 9 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 18 | 14 | 1 | 43 | 15 | 68 | OUUUUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 20 | Niort | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 18 | 28 | 17 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 10 | Paris FC | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 20 | 21 | 18 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 17 | Laval | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 21 | 22 | 20 | UUUOUO |
| 4 | 4 | Sochaux | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 31 | 14 | 31 | OUOUUO |
| 5 | 5 | Caen | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 27 | 13 | 35 | OUOOOO |
| 6 | 9 | Quevilly Rouen | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 25 | 19 | 25 | UUUOOO |
| 7 | 11 | Guingamp | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 20 | 22 | 18 | OOOUUO |
| 8 | 15 | Valenciennes | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 25 | 20 | 25 | OUOOOU |
| 9 | 2 | Bordeaux | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 24 | 9 | 34 | OOUUUO |
| 10 | 8 | St Etienne | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 25 | 23 | 25 | OUUUUO |
| 11 | 12 | Rodez | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 23 | 17 | OUUOUU |
| 12 | 13 | Pau FC | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 14 | 17 | 21 | UUUUUO |
| 13 | 16 | Annecy | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 17 | 24 | UUOUOO |
| 14 | 18 | Dijon | 17 | 11 | 6 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 17 | 16 | 24 | UUUUUU |
| 15 | 1 | Le Havre | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 21 | 7 | 34 | UUOOUU |
| 16 | 3 | Metz | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 23 | 12 | 30 | UUUUUO |
| 17 | 7 | Grenoble | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 13 | 28 | UUUOOU |
| 18 | 14 | Amiens | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 17 | 24 | UOUOUU |
| 19 | 19 | Nimes | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 15 | 22 | OUOUOU |
| 20 | 6 | Bastia | 16 | 12 | 4 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 22 | 12 | 32 | UUUOOO |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | St Etienne | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 25 | 25 | 20 | UOUOOU |
| 2 | 4 | Sochaux | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 21 | 17 | 21 | OUUOOO |
| 3 | 16 | Annecy | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 17 | 28 | 12 | OUOOOO |
| 4 | 18 | Dijon | 15 | 6 | 9 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 23 | 7 | UUOUOO |
| 5 | 19 | Nimes | 17 | 8 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 15 | 33 | 7 | UUOUUO |
| 6 | 2 | Bordeaux | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 17 | 25 | UOOUUO |
| 7 | 5 | Caen | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 16 | 23 | 17 | UUOOOO |
| 8 | 14 | Amiens | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 25 | 16 | OUUOOO |
| 9 | 3 | Metz | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 28 | 16 | 28 | UUOOUO |
| 10 | 10 | Paris FC | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 19 | 25 | OUOOOO |
| 11 | 17 | Laval | 16 | 9 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 25 | 14 | OUOOUU |
| 12 | 20 | Niort | 16 | 9 | 7 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 25 | 10 | UUOUUU |
| 13 | 6 | Bastia | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 23 | 20 | OUOUUU |
| 14 | 7 | Grenoble | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 17 | 19 | UOUUUO |
| 15 | 11 | Guingamp | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 20 | 19 | 24 | UUOUUO |
| 16 | 12 | Rodez | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 15 | 23 | UUOOUO |
| 17 | 15 | Valenciennes | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 21 | 12 | OOUOOU |
| 18 | 1 | Le Havre | 17 | 13 | 4 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 22 | 8 | 34 | UUUUUO |
| 19 | 13 | Pau FC | 16 | 12 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 19 | 19 | UUUUUO |
| 20 | 9 | Quevilly Rouen | 16 | 13 | 3 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 15 | 19 | UUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [France Ligue 2](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2.md)
