---
title: 'Paris FC 1–0 Annecy – France Ligue 2, 2 Jun 2023'
url: 'https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-06-02-paris-fc-vs-annecy'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-06-02-paris-fc-vs-annecy.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[France Ligue 2](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2) · Friday 2 June 2023, 20:45 

#  Paris FC 1–0 Annecy 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2022/2023

 Home ✓ 1.91 fair 2.14 

 Draw 3.50 fair 3.90 

 Away 3.80 fair 3.61 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.00 fair 1.95 

 Over 2.5 1.85 fair 2.06 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Paris FC Annecy 

 8  Shots  8 

 4  Shots on target  4 

 1  Corners  5 

 12  Fouls  12 

 0  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (370 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Paris FC to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.92 

 Expected goals 1.51 – 1.10 

Home / Draw / Away

 47% 26% 28% 

Paris FCDrawAnnecy

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 51% 49% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 48% 52% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 19%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 14%  4 

 13%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.2% **1–0** 11% **2–1** 9.2% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Paris FC** before this match, all matches 

1.41points / match

1.19scored / match

1.16conceded / match

 14 10 13 

 WonDrawnLost 37 played · 44:43 

 **Annecy** before this match, all matches 

1.22points / match

1.05scored / match

1.35conceded / match

 11 12 14 

 WonDrawnLost 37 played · 39:50 

 Paris FC all matches all matches Annecy 

### Per match

 1.19  Goals scored  1.05 

 1.16  Goals conceded  1.35 

 2.35  Total goals  2.41 

 10.84  Shots  8.81 

 4.05  Shots on target  3.11 

 9.84  Shots faced  10.54 

 4.24  Corners  4.38 

 4.73  Corners against  3.54 

 11.68  Fouls  13.24 

 1.51  Yellow cards  2.27 

 0.43  1st-half goals scored  0.49 

 0.57  1st-half goals conceded  0.62 

### How often Full Time

 38%  Wins  30% 

 27%  Draws  32% 

 35%  Losses  38% 

 84%  Over 0.5 goals  89% 

 65%  Over 1.5 goals  73% 

 49%  Over 2.5 goals  46% 

 16%  Over 3.5 goals  24% 

 8%  Over 4.5 goals  5% 

 5%  Over 5.5 goals  3% 

 51%  Both teams scored  41% 

 38%  Clean sheets  32% 

 27%  Failed to score  38% 

### How often Half Time

 22%  Wins  27% 

 51%  Draws  46% 

 27%  Losses  27% 

 59%  Over 0.5 goals  70% 

 27%  Over 1.5 goals  32% 

 8%  Over 2.5 goals  8% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Paris FC all matches

***1***

 L 

***5***

***4***

 W 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Annecy all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

 **Paris FC** before this match, at home 

1.33points / match

1.28scored / match

1.22conceded / match

 7 3 8 

 WonDrawnLost 18 played · 23:22 

 **Annecy** before this match, away 

0.78points / match

1.17scored / match

1.78conceded / match

 2 8 8 

 WonDrawnLost 18 played · 21:32 

 Paris FC at home away Annecy 

### Per match

 1.28  Goals scored  1.17 

 1.22  Goals conceded  1.78 

 2.50  Total goals  2.94 

 12.17  Shots  8.11 

 4.72  Shots on target  3.06 

 10.44  Shots faced  11.89 

 4.72  Corners  4.06 

 5.17  Corners against  3.50 

 11.83  Fouls  14.06 

 1.22  Yellow cards  2.94 

 0.56  1st-half goals scored  0.67 

 0.61  1st-half goals conceded  0.78 

### How often Full Time

 39%  Wins  11% 

 17%  Draws  44% 

 44%  Losses  44% 

 89%  Over 0.5 goals  89% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  78% 

 61%  Over 2.5 goals  61% 

 17%  Over 3.5 goals  50% 

 11%  Over 4.5 goals  11% 

 6%  Over 5.5 goals  6% 

 50%  Both teams scored  50% 

 33%  Clean sheets  22% 

 28%  Failed to score  39% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  33% 

 33%  Draws  44% 

 33%  Losses  22% 

 72%  Over 0.5 goals  78% 

 28%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 11%  Over 2.5 goals  17% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Paris FC at home

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

Annecy away

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***5***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***4***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Paris FC all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.05.23 | [ Dijon – Paris FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-05-26-dijon-vs-paris-fc) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 20.05.23 | [ Paris FC – Sochaux ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-05-20-paris-fc-vs-sochaux) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 13.05.23 | [ Rodez – Paris FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-05-13-rodez-vs-paris-fc) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.88 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 06.05.23 | [ Paris FC – Grenoble ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-05-06-paris-fc-vs-grenoble) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 29.04.23 | [ Metz – Paris FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-04-29-metz-vs-paris-fc) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.73 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 22.04.23 | [ Paris FC – Nimes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-04-22-paris-fc-vs-nimes) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.40 | 5.00 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 15.04.23 | [ Caen – Paris FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-04-15-caen-vs-paris-fc) | 3–1 (2–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.75 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 08.04.23 | [ Paris FC – St Etienne ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-04-08-paris-fc-vs-st-etienne) | 2–4 (2–2) | 2.80 | 3.30 | 2.45 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 01.04.23 | [ Valenciennes – Paris FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-04-01-valenciennes-vs-paris-fc) | 4–5 (2–2) | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 18.03.23 | [ Paris FC – Bastia ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-03-18-paris-fc-vs-bastia) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 1.53 |

### Annecy all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.05.23 | [ Annecy – Bordeaux ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-05-26-annecy-vs-bordeaux) | 1–0 (1–0) | 4.33 | 3.30 | 1.75 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 20.05.23 | [ Niort – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-05-20-niort-vs-annecy) | 2–2 (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 15.05.23 | [ Annecy – Le Havre ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-05-15-annecy-vs-le-havre) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.75 | 3.10 | 2.05 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 06.05.23 | [ Annecy – Dijon ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-05-06-annecy-vs-dijon) | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 29.04.23 | [ Quevilly Rouen – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-04-29-quevilly-rouen-vs-annecy) | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 4.20 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 22.04.23 | [ Annecy – Rodez ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-04-22-annecy-vs-rodez) | 0–3 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 15.04.23 | [ Bastia – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-04-15-bastia-vs-annecy) | 3–0 (3–0) | 1.73 | 3.40 | 5.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 10.04.23 | [ Annecy – Valenciennes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-04-10-annecy-vs-valenciennes) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 01.04.23 | [ Nimes – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-04-01-nimes-vs-annecy) | 4–0 (2–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 18.03.23 | [ Annecy – Guingamp ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-03-18-annecy-vs-guingamp) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.88 | 2.25 | 1.62 |

### Paris FC at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.05.23 | [ Paris FC – Sochaux ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-05-20-paris-fc-vs-sochaux) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 06.05.23 | [ Paris FC – Grenoble ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-05-06-paris-fc-vs-grenoble) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 22.04.23 | [ Paris FC – Nimes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-04-22-paris-fc-vs-nimes) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.40 | 5.00 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 08.04.23 | [ Paris FC – St Etienne ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-04-08-paris-fc-vs-st-etienne) | 2–4 (2–2) | 2.80 | 3.30 | 2.45 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 18.03.23 | [ Paris FC – Bastia ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-03-18-paris-fc-vs-bastia) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 14.03.23 | [ Paris FC – Amiens ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-03-14-paris-fc-vs-amiens) | 3–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 04.03.23 | [ Paris FC – Guingamp ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-03-04-paris-fc-vs-guingamp) | 1–2 (0–2) | 1.95 | 3.25 | 4.20 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 25.02.23 | [ Paris FC – Niort ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-02-25-paris-fc-vs-niort) | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 31.01.23 | [ Paris FC – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-01-31-paris-fc-vs-pau-fc) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 10.01.23 | [ Paris FC – Dijon ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-01-10-paris-fc-vs-dijon) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.30 | 1.60 |

### Annecy away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.05.23 | [ Niort – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-05-20-niort-vs-annecy) | 2–2 (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 29.04.23 | [ Quevilly Rouen – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-04-29-quevilly-rouen-vs-annecy) | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 4.20 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 15.04.23 | [ Bastia – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-04-15-bastia-vs-annecy) | 3–0 (3–0) | 1.73 | 3.40 | 5.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 01.04.23 | [ Nimes – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-04-01-nimes-vs-annecy) | 4–0 (2–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 11.03.23 | [ Grenoble – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-03-11-grenoble-vs-annecy) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 25.02.23 | [ Sochaux – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-02-25-sochaux-vs-annecy) | 5–1 (3–0) | 1.67 | 3.40 | 5.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 11.02.23 | [ Laval – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-02-11-laval-vs-annecy) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 04.02.23 | [ St Etienne – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-02-04-st-etienne-vs-annecy) | 3–2 (1–1) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 28.01.23 | [ Pau FC – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-01-28-pau-fc-vs-annecy) | 2–2 (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 10.01.23 | [ Valenciennes – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-01-10-valenciennes-vs-annecy) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.25 | 2.90 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.50 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Paris FC winsDrawsAnnecy wins

1matches

2.00goals / match

0%over 2.5

0%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.01.23F2 | [ Annecy – Paris FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-01-13-annecy-vs-paris-fc) | **2–0** (1–0) | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.55 | 2.30 | 1.60 |

## France Ligue 2 table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Le Havre | 37 | 19 | 15 | 3 | 45 | 19 | +26 | 72 | DWWLLD |
| 2 | Metz | 37 | 19 | 12 | 6 | 58 | 31 | +27 | 69 | WDWWDW |
| 3 | Bordeaux | 37 | 20 | 9 | 8 | 51 | 27 | +24 | 69 | WWWDWL |
| 4 | Bastia | 37 | 17 | 9 | 11 | 50 | 42 | +8 | 60 | DDLWWD |
| 5 | Caen | 37 | 16 | 11 | 10 | 52 | 42 | +10 | 59 | WLLWWD |
| 6 | St Etienne | 37 | 14 | 11 | 12 | 61 | 57 | +4 | 53 | LDWLWD |
| 7 | Sochaux | 37 | 15 | 7 | 15 | 53 | 38 | +15 | 52 | LLLLLL |
| 8 | Guingamp | 37 | 14 | 10 | 13 | 49 | 46 | +3 | 52 | LWLWDW |
| 9 | Paris FC | 37 | 14 | 10 | 13 | 44 | 43 | +1 | 52 | WDWDWD |
| 10 | Grenoble | 37 | 14 | 9 | 14 | 33 | 34 | -1 | 51 | LWLLDL |
| 11 | Quevilly Rouen | 37 | 12 | 13 | 12 | 44 | 46 | -2 | 49 | DDWDLL |
| 12 | Amiens | 37 | 13 | 8 | 16 | 39 | 50 | -11 | 47 | LDWLLW |
| 13 | Valenciennes | 37 | 10 | 15 | 12 | 42 | 47 | -5 | 45 | WLDDWW |
| 14 | Annecy | 37 | 11 | 12 | 14 | 39 | 50 | -11 | 45 | LDDWDW |
| 15 | Pau FC | 37 | 11 | 11 | 15 | 39 | 52 | -13 | 44 | WLLDLW |
| 16 | Rodez | 37 | 10 | 13 | 14 | 38 | 44 | -6 | 43 | WDLDDL |
| 17 | Laval | 37 | 13 | 4 | 20 | 42 | 55 | -13 | 43 | WLWWLW |
| 18 | Dijon | 37 | 10 | 12 | 15 | 38 | 42 | -4 | 42 | DWDWWD |
| 19 | Nimes | 37 | 9 | 6 | 22 | 41 | 61 | -20 | 33 | LWDLLL |
| 20 | Niort | 37 | 7 | 7 | 23 | 32 | 64 | -32 | 28 | LLLLDL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bordeaux | 18 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 28 | 9 | +19 | 40 | DWWWWW |
| 2 | Caen | 19 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 33 | 17 | +16 | 39 | WWWLWD |
| 3 | Le Havre | 18 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 22 | 9 | +13 | 37 | WDDDWL |
| 4 | Bastia | 19 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 26 | 15 | +11 | 37 | WWWDWD |
| 5 | Metz | 18 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 34 | WDWWDW |
| 6 | Grenoble | 18 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 19 | 14 | +5 | 32 | DWWLWD |
| 7 | Sochaux | 19 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 31 | 18 | +13 | 31 | DWLLLL |
| 8 | St Etienne | 18 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 32 | 27 | +5 | 31 | WDWLWW |
| 9 | Annecy | 19 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 31 | DWLDWW |
| 10 | Valenciennes | 19 | 6 | 11 | 2 | 27 | 23 | +4 | 29 | DLDLDW |
| 11 | Laval | 19 | 9 | 2 | 8 | 27 | 24 | +3 | 29 | LLWWWW |
| 12 | Dijon | 19 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 21 | 17 | +4 | 28 | WLWDWD |
| 13 | Quevilly Rouen | 19 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 28 | 24 | +4 | 27 | LWDDDL |
| 14 | Amiens | 18 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 19 | 20 | -1 | 27 | WLWLWL |
| 15 | Nimes | 18 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 24 | 22 | +2 | 26 | WWLWDL |
| 16 | Guingamp | 19 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 26 | 24 | +2 | 25 | WLWWDW |
| 17 | Paris FC | 18 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 23 | 22 | +1 | 24 | WLLWWW |
| 18 | Pau FC | 18 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 19 | 27 | -8 | 21 | WLDWLL |
| 19 | Rodez | 19 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 18 | 27 | -9 | 19 | WWWDDL |
| 20 | Niort | 18 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 21 | 33 | -12 | 18 | LWLLLD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Metz | 19 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 33 | 18 | +15 | 35 | WDWWDW |
| 2 | Le Havre | 19 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 23 | 10 | +13 | 35 | DWWWLD |
| 3 | Bordeaux | 19 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 23 | 18 | +5 | 29 | DWLWDL |
| 4 | Paris FC | 19 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 28 | WWLDDD |
| 5 | Guingamp | 18 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 23 | 22 | +1 | 27 | WDDLLW |
| 6 | Rodez | 18 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 24 | WWLWLD |
| 7 | Bastia | 18 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 24 | 27 | -3 | 23 | DWLDLW |
| 8 | Pau FC | 19 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 25 | -5 | 23 | LWWLDW |
| 9 | St Etienne | 19 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 29 | 30 | -1 | 22 | DWWDLD |
| 10 | Quevilly Rouen | 18 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 22 | WLLDWL |
| 11 | Sochaux | 18 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 22 | 20 | +2 | 21 | DLWLLL |
| 12 | Caen | 18 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 19 | 25 | -6 | 20 | WLLWLW |
| 13 | Amiens | 19 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 20 | 30 | -10 | 20 | LLLDLW |
| 14 | Grenoble | 19 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 20 | -6 | 19 | LWLLLL |
| 15 | Valenciennes | 18 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 24 | -9 | 16 | DLLWDW |
| 16 | Dijon | 18 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 17 | 25 | -8 | 14 | LLDWDW |
| 17 | Annecy | 18 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 21 | 32 | -11 | 14 | LLLLDD |
| 18 | Laval | 18 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 15 | 31 | -16 | 14 | LLLLLL |
| 19 | Niort | 19 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 11 | 31 | -20 | 10 | LLDLLL |
| 20 | Nimes | 19 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 17 | 39 | -22 | 7 | LLLLLL |

 Paris FC  Annecy

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | St Etienne | 37 | 16 | 21 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 14 | 11 | 12 | 61 | 57 | 53 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 17 | Laval | 37 | 16 | 21 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 13 | 4 | 20 | 42 | 55 | 43 | OOOOOU |
| 3 | 20 | Niort | 37 | 16 | 21 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 7 | 7 | 23 | 32 | 64 | 28 | OUOOOU |
| 4 | 5 | Caen | 37 | 17 | 20 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 16 | 11 | 10 | 52 | 42 | 59 | OOUOOO |
| 5 | 7 | Sochaux | 37 | 17 | 20 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 15 | 7 | 15 | 53 | 38 | 52 | OUUUOU |
| 6 | 9 | Paris FC | 37 | 19 | 18 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 14 | 10 | 13 | 44 | 43 | 52 | OUUUOU |
| 7 | 19 | Nimes | 37 | 19 | 18 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 9 | 6 | 22 | 41 | 61 | 33 | OOOOOU |
| 8 | 8 | Guingamp | 37 | 20 | 17 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 14 | 10 | 13 | 49 | 46 | 52 | OOOUUU |
| 9 | 14 | Annecy | 37 | 20 | 17 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 11 | 12 | 14 | 39 | 50 | 45 | OOUUOU |
| 10 | 18 | Dijon | 37 | 20 | 17 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 10 | 12 | 15 | 38 | 42 | 42 | UUUOOU |
| 11 | 11 | Quevilly Rouen | 37 | 21 | 16 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 12 | 13 | 12 | 44 | 46 | 49 | UOOUOO |
| 12 | 12 | Amiens | 37 | 21 | 16 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 13 | 8 | 16 | 39 | 50 | 47 | UUUOOO |
| 13 | 3 | Bordeaux | 37 | 22 | 15 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 20 | 9 | 8 | 51 | 27 | 69 | OUUUOU |
| 14 | 13 | Valenciennes | 37 | 23 | 14 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 10 | 15 | 12 | 42 | 47 | 45 | UUOUUU |
| 15 | 15 | Pau FC | 37 | 23 | 14 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 11 | 11 | 15 | 39 | 52 | 44 | OOOUOO |
| 16 | 2 | Metz | 37 | 24 | 13 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 19 | 12 | 6 | 58 | 31 | 69 | OUOUUU |
| 17 | 4 | Bastia | 37 | 24 | 13 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 17 | 9 | 11 | 50 | 42 | 60 | UUOOOU |
| 18 | 16 | Rodez | 37 | 24 | 13 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 10 | 13 | 14 | 38 | 44 | 43 | OUUUUO |
| 19 | 10 | Grenoble | 37 | 26 | 11 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 14 | 9 | 14 | 33 | 34 | 51 | OUUUUU |
| 20 | 1 | Le Havre | 37 | 28 | 9 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 19 | 15 | 3 | 45 | 19 | 72 | UOUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 20 | Niort | 18 | 5 | 13 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 21 | 33 | 18 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 17 | Laval | 19 | 7 | 12 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 9 | 2 | 8 | 27 | 24 | 29 | OUOOOU |
| 3 | 5 | Caen | 19 | 8 | 11 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 33 | 17 | 39 | OOOOOO |
| 4 | 9 | Paris FC | 18 | 7 | 11 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 23 | 22 | 24 | OUOOUO |
| 5 | 11 | Quevilly Rouen | 19 | 8 | 11 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 28 | 24 | 27 | OOOOUO |
| 6 | 8 | Guingamp | 19 | 9 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 26 | 24 | 25 | UUOOUU |
| 7 | 7 | Sochaux | 19 | 10 | 9 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 31 | 18 | 31 | UUOUUU |
| 8 | 6 | St Etienne | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 32 | 27 | 31 | UUUOOO |
| 9 | 13 | Valenciennes | 19 | 11 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 6 | 11 | 2 | 27 | 23 | 29 | OOUUUU |
| 10 | 15 | Pau FC | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 19 | 27 | 21 | UUUOOO |
| 11 | 19 | Nimes | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 24 | 22 | 26 | UOUOOO |
| 12 | 3 | Bordeaux | 18 | 11 | 7 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 28 | 9 | 40 | UUUOUO |
| 13 | 16 | Rodez | 19 | 12 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 18 | 27 | 19 | OUUUUO |
| 14 | 18 | Dijon | 19 | 12 | 7 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 21 | 17 | 28 | UUUUOU |
| 15 | 12 | Amiens | 18 | 12 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 19 | 20 | 27 | UOUUUO |
| 16 | 14 | Annecy | 19 | 13 | 6 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 18 | 31 | UOOUUU |
| 17 | 1 | Le Havre | 18 | 13 | 5 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 22 | 9 | 37 | OOUUUU |
| 18 | 2 | Metz | 18 | 13 | 5 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 25 | 13 | 34 | UUUOUU |
| 19 | 4 | Bastia | 19 | 14 | 5 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 26 | 15 | 37 | OOOUOU |
| 20 | 10 | Grenoble | 18 | 13 | 5 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 19 | 14 | 32 | UOOUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | St Etienne | 19 | 6 | 13 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 29 | 30 | 22 | OOUUOO |
| 2 | 7 | Sochaux | 18 | 7 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 22 | 20 | 21 | UOOOUO |
| 3 | 14 | Annecy | 18 | 7 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 21 | 32 | 14 | OOOOOO |
| 4 | 12 | Amiens | 19 | 9 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 20 | 30 | 20 | OOOUOO |
| 5 | 18 | Dijon | 18 | 8 | 10 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 17 | 25 | 14 | UOOUUO |
| 6 | 19 | Nimes | 19 | 9 | 10 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 17 | 39 | 7 | OUUOOU |
| 7 | 5 | Caen | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 19 | 25 | 20 | OOOOUO |
| 8 | 17 | Laval | 18 | 9 | 9 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 15 | 31 | 14 | OOUUOO |
| 9 | 2 | Metz | 19 | 11 | 8 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 33 | 18 | 35 | OUOOUU |
| 10 | 3 | Bordeaux | 19 | 11 | 8 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 23 | 18 | 29 | UUOUUU |
| 11 | 4 | Bastia | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 24 | 27 | 23 | OUUUOO |
| 12 | 20 | Niort | 19 | 11 | 8 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 11 | 31 | 10 | UUUUOU |
| 13 | 8 | Guingamp | 18 | 11 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 23 | 22 | 27 | OUUOOU |
| 14 | 9 | Paris FC | 19 | 12 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 21 | 21 | 28 | OOOUUU |
| 15 | 10 | Grenoble | 19 | 13 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 20 | 19 | UUOUUU |
| 16 | 13 | Valenciennes | 18 | 12 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 24 | 16 | UOOUOU |
| 17 | 15 | Pau FC | 19 | 13 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 25 | 23 | UUOOUO |
| 18 | 16 | Rodez | 18 | 12 | 6 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 20 | 17 | 24 | OOUOUU |
| 19 | 11 | Quevilly Rouen | 18 | 13 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 22 | 22 | UUUUOO |
| 20 | 1 | Le Havre | 19 | 15 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 23 | 10 | 35 | UUUOUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [France Ligue 2](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2.md)
