---
title: 'Pau FC 0–3 Annecy – France Ligue 2, 23 Sep 2023'
url: 'https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-09-23-pau-fc-vs-annecy'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-09-23-pau-fc-vs-annecy.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[France Ligue 2](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2) · Saturday 23 September 2023, 19:00 

#  Pau FC 0–3 Annecy 

Full time · half time 0–2 · season 2023/2024

 Home 2.70 fair 2.17 

 Draw 3.40 fair 3.79 

 Away ✓ 2.50 fair 3.63 

 Under 2.5 1.65 fair 1.84 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.20 fair 2.19 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Pau FC Annecy 

 12  Shots  9 

 4  Shots on target  5 

 7  Corners  4 

 17  Fouls  16 

 5  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (61 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Pau FC to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 2.00 

 Expected goals 1.45 – 1.06 

Home / Draw / Away

 46% 26% 28% 

Pau FCDrawAnnecy

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 54% 46% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 50% 50% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 8%  0 

 21%  1 

 26%  2 

 21%  3 

 13%  4 

 11%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.5% **1–0** 11.8% **2–1** 9.1% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **Pau FC** before this match, all matches 

1.33points / match

1.50scored / match

1.67conceded / match

 2 2 2 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 9:10 

 **Annecy** before this match, all matches 

1.17points / match

1.00scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 4 1 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 6:6 

 Pau FC all matches all matches Annecy 

### Per match

 1.50  Goals scored  1.00 

 1.67  Goals conceded  1.00 

 3.17  Total goals  2.00 

 8.67  Shots  12.67 

 3.67  Shots on target  3.67 

 19.33  Shots faced  9.67 

 2.67  Corners  4.00 

 7.00  Corners against  4.00 

 14.00  Fouls  13.67 

 2.50  Yellow cards  2.33 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.83  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 33%  Wins  17% 

 33%  Draws  67% 

 33%  Losses  17% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 67%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

 50%  Over 3.5 goals  17% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  17% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 33%  Both teams scored  50% 

 33%  Clean sheets  50% 

 33%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 50%  Wins  50% 

 17%  Draws  50% 

 33%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 83%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Pau FC all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***6***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***4***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

Annecy all matches

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

 D 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

 **Pau FC** before this match, at home 

2.33points / match

2.33scored / match

0.67conceded / match

 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 7:2 

 **Annecy** before this match, away 

1.00points / match

0.50scored / match

0.50conceded / match

 2 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 1:1 

 Pau FC at home away Annecy 

### Per match

 2.33  Goals scored  0.50 

 0.67  Goals conceded  0.50 

 3.00  Total goals  1.00 

 8.67  Shots  11.00 

 3.33  Shots on target  4.50 

 15.33  Shots faced  11.00 

 2.33  Corners  2.00 

 5.00  Corners against  6.00 

 17.00  Fouls  17.00 

 2.67  Yellow cards  3.00 

 1.67  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 67%  Wins  0% 

 33%  Draws  100% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 67%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

 33%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 33%  Both teams scored  50% 

 67%  Clean sheets  50% 

 0%  Failed to score  50% 

### How often Half Time

 100%  Wins  50% 

 0%  Draws  50% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Pau FC at home

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***4***

 L 

***2***

***6***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

Annecy away

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***5***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***4***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Pau FC all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.09.23 | [ Auxerre – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-09-16-auxerre-vs-pau-fc) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.50 | 4.20 | 6.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 02.09.23 | [ Pau FC – Rodez ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-09-02-pau-fc-vs-rodez) | 2–2 (2–0) | 2.63 | 3.25 | 2.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 26.08.23 | [ Guingamp – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-08-26-guingamp-vs-pau-fc) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 19.08.23 | [ Pau FC – Paris FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-08-19-pau-fc-vs-paris-fc) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 12.08.23 | [ Caen – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-08-12-caen-vs-pau-fc) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.65 | 3.50 | 5.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 07.08.23 | [ Pau FC – Bordeaux ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-08-07-pau-fc-vs-bordeaux) | 3–0 (2–0) | 3.80 | 3.25 | 1.95 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 02.06.23 | [ Pau FC – Caen ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-06-02-pau-fc-vs-caen) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.60 | 2.88 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 26.05.23 | [ Rodez – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-05-26-rodez-vs-pau-fc) | 2–3 (1–3) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 20.05.23 | [ Pau FC – Bastia ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-05-20-pau-fc-vs-bastia) | 2–6 (1–2) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 13.05.23 | [ Valenciennes – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-05-13-valenciennes-vs-pau-fc) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |

### Annecy all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.09.23 | [ Annecy – Troyes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-09-16-annecy-vs-troyes) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 02.09.23 | [ Concarneau – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-09-02-concarneau-vs-annecy) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 28.08.23 | [ Annecy – St Etienne ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-08-28-annecy-vs-st-etienne) | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.75 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 19.08.23 | [ Annecy – Dunkerque ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-08-19-annecy-vs-dunkerque) | 3–0 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.63 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 12.08.23 | [ Angers – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-08-12-angers-vs-annecy) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.50 | 5.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 05.08.23 | [ Annecy – Guingamp ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-08-05-annecy-vs-guingamp) | 1–4 (1–0) | – | – | – | – | – |
| 02.06.23 | [ Paris FC – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-06-02-paris-fc-vs-annecy) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 26.05.23 | [ Annecy – Bordeaux ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-05-26-annecy-vs-bordeaux) | 1–0 (1–0) | 4.33 | 3.30 | 1.75 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 20.05.23 | [ Niort – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-05-20-niort-vs-annecy) | 2–2 (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 15.05.23 | [ Annecy – Le Havre ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-05-15-annecy-vs-le-havre) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.75 | 3.10 | 2.05 | 2.40 | 1.53 |

### Pau FC at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.09.23 | [ Pau FC – Rodez ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-09-02-pau-fc-vs-rodez) | 2–2 (2–0) | 2.63 | 3.25 | 2.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 19.08.23 | [ Pau FC – Paris FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-08-19-pau-fc-vs-paris-fc) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 07.08.23 | [ Pau FC – Bordeaux ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-08-07-pau-fc-vs-bordeaux) | 3–0 (2–0) | 3.80 | 3.25 | 1.95 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 02.06.23 | [ Pau FC – Caen ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-06-02-pau-fc-vs-caen) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.60 | 2.88 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 20.05.23 | [ Pau FC – Bastia ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-05-20-pau-fc-vs-bastia) | 2–6 (1–2) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 06.05.23 | [ Pau FC – Quevilly Rouen ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-05-06-pau-fc-vs-quevilly-rouen) | 3–4 (1–1) | 2.63 | 3.00 | 2.75 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 22.04.23 | [ Pau FC – Guingamp ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-04-22-pau-fc-vs-guingamp) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 08.04.23 | [ Pau FC – Metz ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-04-08-pau-fc-vs-metz) | 1–1 (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.20 | 1.95 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 01.04.23 | [ Pau FC – Le Havre ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-04-01-pau-fc-vs-le-havre) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.10 | 2.10 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 11.03.23 | [ Pau FC – Niort ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-03-11-pau-fc-vs-niort) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 1.60 |

### Annecy away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.09.23 | [ Concarneau – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-09-02-concarneau-vs-annecy) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 12.08.23 | [ Angers – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-08-12-angers-vs-annecy) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.50 | 5.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 02.06.23 | [ Paris FC – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-06-02-paris-fc-vs-annecy) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 20.05.23 | [ Niort – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-05-20-niort-vs-annecy) | 2–2 (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 29.04.23 | [ Quevilly Rouen – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-04-29-quevilly-rouen-vs-annecy) | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 4.20 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 15.04.23 | [ Bastia – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-04-15-bastia-vs-annecy) | 3–0 (3–0) | 1.73 | 3.40 | 5.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 01.04.23 | [ Nimes – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-04-01-nimes-vs-annecy) | 4–0 (2–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 11.03.23 | [ Grenoble – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-03-11-grenoble-vs-annecy) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 25.02.23 | [ Sochaux – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-02-25-sochaux-vs-annecy) | 5–1 (3–0) | 1.67 | 3.40 | 5.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 11.02.23 | [ Laval – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-02-11-laval-vs-annecy) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.62 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 1 

Pau FC winsDrawsAnnecy wins

2matches

3.00goals / match

50%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.01.23F2 | [ Pau FC – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-01-28-pau-fc-vs-annecy) | **2–2** (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 15.10.22F2 | [ Annecy – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-15-annecy-vs-pau-fc) | **0–2** (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.50 |

## France Ligue 2 table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Laval | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 13 | WLWDWW |
| 2 | Caen | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 12 | WWWWLL |
| 3 | Auxerre | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 12 | LDDWDW |
| 4 | Amiens | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 12 | WWWLWL |
| 5 | Guingamp | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 10 | WLDWLW |
| 6 | Grenoble | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 10 | WWDDDD |
| 7 | Bordeaux | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 10 | LWDWLW |
| 8 | Rodez | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 8 | DWLLDW |
| 9 | Bastia | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 8 | DWLWDL |
| 10 | St Etienne | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 8 | LLWDDW |
| 11 | Pau FC | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 8 | WLWLDD |
| 12 | Angers | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 8 | LDDWWL |
| 13 | Troyes | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 7 | WDLDDL |
| 14 | Annecy | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 7 | LDWDDD |
| 15 | Paris FC | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 6 | LLLWLW |
| 16 | Dunkerque | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 6 | DWLLDD |
| 17 | Ajaccio | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 6 | DWDLDL |
| 18 | Concarneau | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 5 | DLLLDW |
| 19 | Valenciennes | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 5 | LLDWDL |
| 20 | Quevilly Rouen | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 2 | LLLDDL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Amiens | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Laval | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 9 | WWW |
| 3 | Pau FC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 7 | WWD |
| 4 | Guingamp | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | +6 | 6 | LWW |
| 5 | Caen | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 6 | WWL |
| 6 | Paris FC | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 6 | LWW |
| 7 | Rodez | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 6 | WLW |
| 8 | Bastia | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 6 | WWL |
| 9 | Bordeaux | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 6 | WWL |
| 10 | Angers | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 5 | DDW |
| 11 | Grenoble | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 5 | WDD |
| 12 | Annecy | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5 | LWDD |
| 13 | Troyes | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 4 | WDL |
| 14 | St Etienne | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | LWD |
| 15 | Ajaccio | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | DDD |
| 16 | Auxerre | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2 | LDD |
| 17 | Dunkerque | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2 | DLD |
| 18 | Concarneau | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 2 | DLD |
| 19 | Quevilly Rouen | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1 | LDL |
| 20 | Valenciennes | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 1 | LDL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Auxerre | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 10 | WDWW |
| 2 | Caen | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 6 | WWL |
| 3 | Grenoble | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 5 | WDD |
| 4 | Laval | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 4 | LDW |
| 5 | Guingamp | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | WDL |
| 6 | St Etienne | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | LDW |
| 7 | Dunkerque | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 4 | WLD |
| 8 | Bordeaux | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 4 | LDW |
| 9 | Valenciennes | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 4 | LWD |
| 10 | Troyes | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 3 | DDLD |
| 11 | Concarneau | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 3 | LLW |
| 12 | Angers | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 3 | LWL |
| 13 | Amiens | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 3 | WLL |
| 14 | Ajaccio | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 3 | WLL |
| 15 | Annecy | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 16 | Rodez | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 2 | DLD |
| 17 | Bastia | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 2 | DLD |
| 18 | Quevilly Rouen | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 1 | LLD |
| 19 | Pau FC | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 1 | LLD |
| 20 | Paris FC | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0 | LLL |

 Pau FC  Annecy

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Auxerre | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 9 | 12 | UOUOOO |
| 2 | 13 | Troyes | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 7 | OUOOUO |
| 3 | 5 | Guingamp | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 10 | OUUOOO |
| 4 | 9 | Bastia | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 8 | UOOOUO |
| 5 | 11 | Pau FC | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 8 | OUUOOO |
| 6 | 1 | Laval | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 13 | UOUUOO |
| 7 | 2 | Caen | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 4 | 12 | UUUOOO |
| 8 | 4 | Amiens | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 12 | UUOUOO |
| 9 | 7 | Bordeaux | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 10 | OUUUOO |
| 10 | 8 | Rodez | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 8 | UOUUOO |
| 11 | 10 | St Etienne | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 8 | UOOUUO |
| 12 | 16 | Dunkerque | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 6 | OUOUOU |
| 13 | 17 | Ajaccio | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 6 | UUUOOO |
| 14 | 19 | Valenciennes | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 5 | OOUUUO |
| 15 | 20 | Quevilly Rouen | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 2 | UUOUOO |
| 16 | 12 | Angers | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 8 | UUOUUO |
| 17 | 14 | Annecy | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 7 | OUOUUU |
| 18 | 15 | Paris FC | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 6 | UUUOUO |
| 19 | 18 | Concarneau | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 5 | UUUOUO |
| 20 | 6 | Grenoble | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 10 | UUUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | Bastia | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 6 | OOO |
| 2 | 13 | Troyes | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 4 | OOO |
| 3 | 2 | Caen | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 6 | UOO |
| 4 | 4 | Amiens | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 9 | UOO |
| 5 | 5 | Guingamp | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 6 | UOO |
| 6 | 8 | Rodez | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 6 | OUO |
| 7 | 11 | Pau FC | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 7 | OUO |
| 8 | 14 | Annecy | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 5 | OOUU |
| 9 | 15 | Paris FC | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 6 | UOO |
| 10 | 19 | Valenciennes | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1 | OUO |
| 11 | 1 | Laval | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 9 | UUO |
| 12 | 3 | Auxerre | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | UUO |
| 13 | 7 | Bordeaux | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 6 | UUO |
| 14 | 10 | St Etienne | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | UOU |
| 15 | 12 | Angers | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5 | UOU |
| 16 | 16 | Dunkerque | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | OUU |
| 17 | 17 | Ajaccio | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | UUO |
| 18 | 20 | Quevilly Rouen | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | UUO |
| 19 | 6 | Grenoble | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | UUU |
| 20 | 18 | Concarneau | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | UUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Auxerre | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 10 | OOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Laval | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 4 | OUO |
| 3 | 5 | Guingamp | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 4 | OUO |
| 4 | 7 | Bordeaux | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | OUO |
| 5 | 10 | St Etienne | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | OUO |
| 6 | 11 | Pau FC | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 1 | UOO |
| 7 | 13 | Troyes | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 3 | OUOU |
| 8 | 16 | Dunkerque | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 4 | UOO |
| 9 | 17 | Ajaccio | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 3 | UOO |
| 10 | 18 | Concarneau | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 3 | UOO |
| 11 | 20 | Quevilly Rouen | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1 | UOO |
| 12 | 2 | Caen | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 6 | UUO |
| 13 | 4 | Amiens | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | UUO |
| 14 | 8 | Rodez | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | UUO |
| 15 | 9 | Bastia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | UOU |
| 16 | 12 | Angers | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | UUO |
| 17 | 19 | Valenciennes | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | OUU |
| 18 | 6 | Grenoble | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | UUU |
| 19 | 14 | Annecy | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | UU |
| 20 | 15 | Paris FC | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | UUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [France Ligue 2](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2.md)
