---
title: 'Pau FC 2–0 Concarneau – France Ligue 2, 16 Mar 2024'
url: 'https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-03-16-pau-fc-vs-concarneau'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-03-16-pau-fc-vs-concarneau.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[France Ligue 2](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2) · Saturday 16 March 2024, 19:00 

#  Pau FC 2–0 Concarneau 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2023/2024

 Home ✓ 2.15 fair 2.27 

 Draw 3.30 fair 4.00 

 Away 3.40 fair 3.23 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.75 fair 2.13 

 Over 2.5 2.05 fair 1.89 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Pau FC Concarneau 

 15  Shots  10 

 4  Shots on target  0 

 9  Corners  2 

 17  Fouls  18 

 1  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (281 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Pau FC to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.78 

 Expected goals 1.54 – 1.25 

Home / Draw / Away

 44% 25% 31% 

Pau FCDrawConcarneau

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 47% 53% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 44% 56% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 17%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 15%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.8% **1–0** 9.4% **2–1** 9.1% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **Pau FC** before this match, all matches 

1.32points / match

1.43scored / match

1.50conceded / match

 9 10 9 

 WonDrawnLost 28 played · 40:42 

 **Concarneau** before this match, all matches 

1.18points / match

1.07scored / match

1.36conceded / match

 9 6 13 

 WonDrawnLost 28 played · 30:38 

 Pau FC all matches all matches Concarneau 

### Per match

 1.43  Goals scored  1.07 

 1.50  Goals conceded  1.36 

 2.93  Total goals  2.43 

 11.11  Shots  10.57 

 4.36  Shots on target  3.89 

 13.50  Shots faced  12.93 

 3.89  Corners  4.32 

 5.18  Corners against  4.43 

 13.36  Fouls  11.32 

 2.18  Yellow cards  1.46 

 0.61  1st-half goals scored  0.32 

 0.57  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 32%  Wins  32% 

 36%  Draws  21% 

 32%  Losses  46% 

 96%  Over 0.5 goals  93% 

 82%  Over 1.5 goals  64% 

 54%  Over 2.5 goals  46% 

 36%  Over 3.5 goals  21% 

 14%  Over 4.5 goals  11% 

 4%  Over 5.5 goals  4% 

 57%  Both teams scored  39% 

 18%  Clean sheets  29% 

 29%  Failed to score  39% 

### How often Half Time

 36%  Wins  14% 

 39%  Draws  50% 

 25%  Losses  36% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  57% 

 39%  Over 1.5 goals  18% 

 4%  Over 2.5 goals  7% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Pau FC all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

Concarneau all matches

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

 **Pau FC** before this match, at home 

1.43points / match

1.71scored / match

1.57conceded / match

 5 5 4 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 24:22 

 **Concarneau** before this match, away 

1.29points / match

1.00scored / match

1.07conceded / match

 5 3 6 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 14:15 

 Pau FC at home away Concarneau 

### Per match

 1.71  Goals scored  1.00 

 1.57  Goals conceded  1.07 

 3.29  Total goals  2.07 

 12.64  Shots  10.07 

 4.86  Shots on target  3.86 

 11.79  Shots faced  13.50 

 4.71  Corners  4.07 

 4.07  Corners against  5.14 

 13.71  Fouls  11.71 

 2.21  Yellow cards  1.64 

 0.86  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.64  1st-half goals conceded  0.36 

### How often Full Time

 36%  Wins  36% 

 36%  Draws  21% 

 29%  Losses  43% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  93% 

 86%  Over 1.5 goals  57% 

 57%  Over 2.5 goals  36% 

 43%  Over 3.5 goals  14% 

 21%  Over 4.5 goals  7% 

 7%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 57%  Both teams scored  21% 

 21%  Clean sheets  36% 

 21%  Failed to score  50% 

### How often Half Time

 50%  Wins  21% 

 21%  Draws  57% 

 29%  Losses  21% 

 93%  Over 0.5 goals  57% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  21% 

 7%  Over 2.5 goals  7% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Pau FC at home

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***4***

***4***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

Concarneau away

***2***

 L 

 D 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Pau FC all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.03.24 | [ Dunkerque – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-03-09-dunkerque-vs-pau-fc) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 02.03.24 | [ Pau FC – Caen ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-03-02-pau-fc-vs-caen) | 2–3 (0–1) | 2.88 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 24.02.24 | [ Grenoble – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-02-24-grenoble-vs-pau-fc) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 17.02.24 | [ Pau FC – Quevilly Rouen ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-02-17-pau-fc-vs-quevilly-rouen) | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 10.02.24 | [ Paris FC – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-02-10-paris-fc-vs-pau-fc) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 4.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 03.02.24 | [ Pau FC – Auxerre ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-02-03-pau-fc-vs-auxerre) | 2–2 (1–1) | 4.33 | 3.75 | 1.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 27.01.24 | [ Annecy – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-01-27-annecy-vs-pau-fc) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 23.01.24 | [ Pau FC – St Etienne ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-01-23-pau-fc-vs-st-etienne) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 13.01.24 | [ Rodez – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-01-13-rodez-vs-pau-fc) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 19.12.23 | [ Pau FC – Troyes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-12-19-pau-fc-vs-troyes) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 2.00 |

### Concarneau all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.03.24 | [ Concarneau – Guingamp ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-03-09-concarneau-vs-guingamp) | 2–3 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 02.03.24 | [ Dunkerque – Concarneau ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-03-02-dunkerque-vs-concarneau) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 24.02.24 | [ Concarneau – Laval ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-02-24-concarneau-vs-laval) | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.88 | 3.00 | 2.50 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 17.02.24 | [ Concarneau – Paris FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-02-17-concarneau-vs-paris-fc) | 2–2 (1–0) | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.38 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 10.02.24 | [ Annecy – Concarneau ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-02-10-annecy-vs-concarneau) | 0–3 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 03.02.24 | [ Concarneau – Valenciennes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-02-03-concarneau-vs-valenciennes) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 27.01.24 | [ Ajaccio – Concarneau ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-01-27-ajaccio-vs-concarneau) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.20 | 4.20 | 2.88 | 1.40 |
| 23.01.24 | [ Concarneau – Troyes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-01-23-concarneau-vs-troyes) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 13.01.24 | [ Caen – Concarneau ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-01-13-caen-vs-concarneau) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 19.12.23 | [ Concarneau – Grenoble ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-12-19-concarneau-vs-grenoble) | 0–3 (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 2.25 | 1.62 |

### Pau FC at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.03.24 | [ Pau FC – Caen ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-03-02-pau-fc-vs-caen) | 2–3 (0–1) | 2.88 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 17.02.24 | [ Pau FC – Quevilly Rouen ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-02-17-pau-fc-vs-quevilly-rouen) | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 03.02.24 | [ Pau FC – Auxerre ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-02-03-pau-fc-vs-auxerre) | 2–2 (1–1) | 4.33 | 3.75 | 1.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 23.01.24 | [ Pau FC – St Etienne ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-01-23-pau-fc-vs-st-etienne) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 19.12.23 | [ Pau FC – Troyes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-12-19-pau-fc-vs-troyes) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 05.12.23 | [ Pau FC – Valenciennes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-12-05-pau-fc-vs-valenciennes) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 02.12.23 | [ Pau FC – Dunkerque ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-12-02-pau-fc-vs-dunkerque) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 11.11.23 | [ Pau FC – Angers ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-11-11-pau-fc-vs-angers) | 4–4 (2–1) | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 28.10.23 | [ Pau FC – Grenoble ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-10-28-pau-fc-vs-grenoble) | 3–2 (1–1) | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 30.09.23 | [ Pau FC – Amiens ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-09-30-pau-fc-vs-amiens) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.88 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

### Concarneau away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.03.24 | [ Dunkerque – Concarneau ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-03-02-dunkerque-vs-concarneau) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 10.02.24 | [ Annecy – Concarneau ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-02-10-annecy-vs-concarneau) | 0–3 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 27.01.24 | [ Ajaccio – Concarneau ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-01-27-ajaccio-vs-concarneau) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.20 | 4.20 | 2.88 | 1.40 |
| 13.01.24 | [ Caen – Concarneau ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-01-13-caen-vs-concarneau) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 16.12.23 | [ Guingamp – Concarneau ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-12-16-guingamp-vs-concarneau) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.62 | 3.60 | 5.25 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 02.12.23 | [ Rodez – Concarneau ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-12-02-rodez-vs-concarneau) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 25.11.23 | [ Amiens – Concarneau ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-11-25-amiens-vs-concarneau) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.85 | 3.25 | 3.80 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 11.11.23 | [ Laval – Concarneau ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-11-11-laval-vs-concarneau) | 0–3 (0–1) | 1.73 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 21.10.23 | [ Troyes – Concarneau ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-10-21-troyes-vs-concarneau) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 30.09.23 | [ Angers – Concarneau ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-09-30-angers-vs-concarneau) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 2.15 | 1.67 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Pau FC winsDrawsConcarneau wins

1matches

3.00goals / match

100%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.11.23F2 | [ Concarneau – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-11-28-concarneau-vs-pau-fc) | **1–2** (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 1.80 |

## France Ligue 2 table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Auxerre | 29 | 15 | 10 | 4 | 53 | 28 | +25 | 55 | WWDDLW |
| 2 | Angers | 28 | 15 | 5 | 8 | 41 | 29 | +12 | 50 | WLLLWD |
| 3 | Laval | 28 | 13 | 9 | 6 | 34 | 27 | +7 | 48 | LDDWDW |
| 4 | St Etienne | 28 | 13 | 6 | 9 | 32 | 23 | +9 | 45 | LWWWDW |
| 5 | Caen | 29 | 12 | 6 | 11 | 39 | 37 | +2 | 42 | WLWWLL |
| 6 | Rodez | 28 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 44 | 39 | +5 | 40 | LDWWDD |
| 7 | Grenoble | 28 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 35 | 30 | +5 | 40 | WLLLLL |
| 8 | Guingamp | 28 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 34 | 31 | +3 | 39 | LLWLDW |
| 9 | Paris FC | 28 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 32 | 30 | +2 | 39 | DDDDDW |
| 10 | Amiens | 28 | 9 | 12 | 7 | 23 | 26 | -3 | 39 | DLDDDD |
| 11 | Bordeaux | 28 | 10 | 8 | 10 | 31 | 34 | -3 | 38 | LWDWDD |
| 12 | Ajaccio | 28 | 10 | 8 | 10 | 28 | 31 | -3 | 38 | LWDDLL |
| 13 | Pau FC | 28 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 40 | 42 | -2 | 37 | DDLWLL |
| 14 | Troyes | 28 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 32 | 35 | -3 | 34 | WLWLDW |
| 15 | Bastia | 28 | 9 | 7 | 12 | 29 | 33 | -4 | 34 | WWLDWL |
| 16 | Dunkerque | 28 | 9 | 7 | 12 | 27 | 39 | -12 | 34 | WDWWDW |
| 17 | Concarneau | 28 | 9 | 6 | 13 | 30 | 38 | -8 | 33 | WWDLDL |
| 18 | Quevilly Rouen | 28 | 5 | 12 | 11 | 34 | 37 | -3 | 27 | WLWDDD |
| 19 | Annecy | 28 | 6 | 9 | 13 | 30 | 39 | -9 | 27 | WLLLDW |
| 20 | Valenciennes | 28 | 2 | 11 | 15 | 17 | 37 | -20 | 17 | LDLLDD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Angers | 14 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 9 | +16 | 35 | WWWWLW |
| 2 | Auxerre | 15 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 27 | 13 | +14 | 29 | WDWDDW |
| 3 | Ajaccio | 14 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 20 | 9 | +11 | 29 | WWWWDL |
| 4 | Bordeaux | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 25 | DWWWWD |
| 5 | Caen | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 24 | WWDWWL |
| 6 | St Etienne | 15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 19 | 12 | +7 | 24 | WDLWWW |
| 7 | Bastia | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 24 | DWLWLW |
| 8 | Rodez | 13 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 23 | 15 | +8 | 23 | WDWLDD |
| 9 | Troyes | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 22 | 17 | +5 | 23 | LWWWLW |
| 10 | Grenoble | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 15 | +5 | 23 | WDDWLL |
| 11 | Amiens | 15 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 23 | WDWDDD |
| 12 | Pau FC | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 24 | 22 | +2 | 20 | WDLDLL |
| 13 | Laval | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 18 | -3 | 20 | DLDLDD |
| 14 | Paris FC | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 15 | +3 | 19 | WDWLDD |
| 15 | Guingamp | 13 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 18 | 15 | +3 | 17 | LLDLWD |
| 16 | Concarneau | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 23 | -7 | 15 | LWWDLL |
| 17 | Dunkerque | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 22 | -10 | 15 | LWWWDW |
| 18 | Annecy | 14 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 12 | LLDLLD |
| 19 | Quevilly Rouen | 13 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 11 | DWLDLD |
| 20 | Valenciennes | 14 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 17 | -8 | 9 | LLWDLD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Laval | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 19 | 9 | +10 | 28 | LDWDWW |
| 2 | Auxerre | 14 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 26 | 15 | +11 | 26 | WWDDWL |
| 3 | Guingamp | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 22 | LWDLLW |
| 4 | St Etienne | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 21 | LDWLWD |
| 5 | Paris FC | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 20 | WDDDDW |
| 6 | Dunkerque | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 19 | DLDWDW |
| 7 | Concarneau | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 18 | LWLLWD |
| 8 | Caen | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 21 | 27 | -6 | 18 | DWLLWL |
| 9 | Grenoble | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 17 | LWDLLL |
| 10 | Rodez | 15 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 21 | 24 | -3 | 17 | WDLWWD |
| 11 | Pau FC | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 17 | DLDDWL |
| 12 | Quevilly Rouen | 15 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 16 | DLWWDD |
| 13 | Amiens | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 16 | DWWLDD |
| 14 | Annecy | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 19 | -2 | 15 | LLLWLW |
| 15 | Angers | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 15 | WLLLLD |
| 16 | Bordeaux | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 13 | LWLLDD |
| 17 | Troyes | 14 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 11 | WDLDLD |
| 18 | Bastia | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 10 | WLLWDL |
| 19 | Ajaccio | 14 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 22 | -14 | 9 | LLLLDL |
| 20 | Valenciennes | 14 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 20 | -12 | 8 | LLLLLD |

 Pau FC  Concarneau

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Rodez | 28 | 11 | 17 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 44 | 39 | 40 | OUUUOU |
| 2 | 19 | Annecy | 28 | 12 | 16 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 6 | 9 | 13 | 30 | 39 | 27 | OOUOUO |
| 3 | 1 | Auxerre | 29 | 14 | 15 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 15 | 10 | 4 | 53 | 28 | 55 | UUUUUO |
| 4 | 13 | Pau FC | 28 | 13 | 15 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 40 | 42 | 37 | OUUUOU |
| 5 | 5 | Caen | 29 | 15 | 14 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 12 | 6 | 11 | 39 | 37 | 42 | UUUOUO |
| 6 | 14 | Troyes | 28 | 14 | 14 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 32 | 35 | 34 | OOOOUU |
| 7 | 18 | Quevilly Rouen | 28 | 14 | 14 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 5 | 12 | 11 | 34 | 37 | 27 | OUUUUU |
| 8 | 8 | Guingamp | 28 | 15 | 13 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 34 | 31 | 39 | OOUUUO |
| 9 | 17 | Concarneau | 28 | 15 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 9 | 6 | 13 | 30 | 38 | 33 | UOOOOO |
| 10 | 7 | Grenoble | 28 | 16 | 12 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 35 | 30 | 40 | OUOUUU |
| 11 | 11 | Bordeaux | 28 | 16 | 12 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 10 | 8 | 10 | 31 | 34 | 38 | OUUUOU |
| 12 | 16 | Dunkerque | 28 | 16 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 9 | 7 | 12 | 27 | 39 | 34 | UUOOOU |
| 13 | 9 | Paris FC | 28 | 17 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 32 | 30 | 39 | UUOUUU |
| 14 | 12 | Ajaccio | 28 | 17 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 10 | 8 | 10 | 28 | 31 | 38 | UOUUOO |
| 15 | 15 | Bastia | 28 | 17 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 9 | 7 | 12 | 29 | 33 | 34 | UUUUUU |
| 16 | 2 | Angers | 28 | 18 | 10 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 15 | 5 | 8 | 41 | 29 | 50 | OUOUOU |
| 17 | 3 | Laval | 28 | 18 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 13 | 9 | 6 | 34 | 27 | 48 | OUUOUU |
| 18 | 4 | St Etienne | 28 | 18 | 10 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 13 | 6 | 9 | 32 | 23 | 45 | UOOOUU |
| 19 | 20 | Valenciennes | 28 | 18 | 10 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 2 | 11 | 15 | 17 | 37 | 17 | UUOUUU |
| 20 | 10 | Amiens | 28 | 22 | 6 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 9 | 12 | 7 | 23 | 26 | 39 | UUUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | Troyes | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 22 | 17 | 23 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 6 | Rodez | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 23 | 15 | 23 | UOOOUO |
| 3 | 13 | Pau FC | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 24 | 22 | 20 | OUUOUO |
| 4 | 17 | Concarneau | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 23 | 15 | OUUOOO |
| 5 | 1 | Auxerre | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 27 | 13 | 29 | OUUUUO |
| 6 | 8 | Guingamp | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 18 | 15 | 17 | UUOOUU |
| 7 | 9 | Paris FC | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 15 | 19 | UOOOUU |
| 8 | 15 | Bastia | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 15 | 24 | UUOUUU |
| 9 | 19 | Annecy | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 13 | 20 | 12 | OOUOUU |
| 10 | 2 | Angers | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 9 | 35 | UUOOOO |
| 11 | 4 | St Etienne | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 19 | 12 | 24 | OUUOOU |
| 12 | 7 | Grenoble | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 15 | 23 | UOUOUU |
| 13 | 16 | Dunkerque | 15 | 9 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 22 | 15 | UUUOOU |
| 14 | 3 | Laval | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 18 | 20 | UOUOUU |
| 15 | 12 | Ajaccio | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 20 | 9 | 29 | UOUOUO |
| 16 | 18 | Quevilly Rouen | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 15 | 11 | UOUUUU |
| 17 | 5 | Caen | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 10 | 24 | UUUUUU |
| 18 | 10 | Amiens | 15 | 11 | 4 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 15 | 12 | 23 | UUUUUU |
| 19 | 11 | Bordeaux | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 17 | 11 | 25 | UOUUUU |
| 20 | 20 | Valenciennes | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 17 | 9 | UUOUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Caen | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 21 | 27 | 18 | UOOUOO |
| 2 | 6 | Rodez | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 21 | 24 | 17 | OOOUUU |
| 3 | 18 | Quevilly Rouen | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 22 | 22 | 16 | OOOUUU |
| 4 | 19 | Annecy | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 19 | 15 | UOUOOO |
| 5 | 1 | Auxerre | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 26 | 15 | 26 | OOUOUU |
| 6 | 11 | Bordeaux | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 23 | 13 | OUOOUO |
| 7 | 13 | Pau FC | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 20 | 17 | UOUUUU |
| 8 | 7 | Grenoble | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 15 | 17 | UOUUOU |
| 9 | 8 | Guingamp | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 16 | 22 | UUUOUO |
| 10 | 12 | Ajaccio | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 22 | 9 | UOUUUO |
| 11 | 16 | Dunkerque | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 17 | 19 | UUOOUO |
| 12 | 20 | Valenciennes | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 20 | 8 | OOOUOU |
| 13 | 3 | Laval | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 19 | 9 | 28 | UUOUOU |
| 14 | 14 | Troyes | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 10 | 18 | 11 | UUUUOU |
| 15 | 17 | Concarneau | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 15 | 18 | UUUUOO |
| 16 | 2 | Angers | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 20 | 15 | OUUUUU |
| 17 | 4 | St Etienne | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 11 | 21 | UUUUOU |
| 18 | 9 | Paris FC | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 15 | 20 | UUUOUU |
| 19 | 15 | Bastia | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 18 | 10 | OOOUUU |
| 20 | 10 | Amiens | 13 | 11 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 16 | OUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [France Ligue 2](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2.md)
