---
title: 'Bastia 2–1 Paris FC – France Ligue 2, 20 Sep 2024'
url: 'https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-09-20-bastia-vs-paris-fc'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-09-20-bastia-vs-paris-fc.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[France Ligue 2](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2) · Friday 20 September 2024, 20:00 

#  Bastia 2–1 Paris FC 

Full time · half time 2–1 · season 2024/2025

 Home ✓ 3.20 fair 2.52 

 Draw 3.00 fair 3.54 

 Away 2.25 fair 3.13 

 Under 2.5 1.62 fair 1.68 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.25 fair 2.48 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Bastia Paris FC 

 15  Shots  13 

 5  Shots on target  5 

 3  Corners  6 

 11  Fouls  16 

 3  Yellow cards  4 

 1  Red cards  2 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (36 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Bastia to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.87 

 Expected goals 1.23 – 1.07 

Home / Draw / Away

 40% 28% 32% 

BastiaDrawParis FC

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 60% 40% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 54% 47% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 10%  0 

 23%  1 

 27%  2 

 20%  3 

 12%  4 

 8%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 13.2% **1–0** 12.3% **0–1** 10.8% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Bastia** before this match, all matches 

2.00points / match

0.75scored / match

0.25conceded / match

 2 2 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 3:1 

 **Paris FC** before this match, all matches 

2.25points / match

1.75scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 3 1 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 7:4 

 Bastia all matches all matches Paris FC 

### Per match

 0.75  Goals scored  1.75 

 0.25  Goals conceded  1.00 

 1.00  Total goals  2.75 

 10.75  Shots  10.25 

 3.50  Shots on target  4.75 

 12.00  Shots faced  7.00 

 3.75  Corners  4.75 

 6.75  Corners against  4.00 

 13.00  Fouls  11.50 

 2.50  Yellow cards  1.00 

 0.25  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.75 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  75% 

 50%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  25% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 25%  Over 1.5 goals  75% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  25% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  25% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 25%  Both teams scored  50% 

 75%  Clean sheets  50% 

 25%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 25%  Wins  25% 

 75%  Draws  25% 

 0%  Losses  50% 

 25%  Over 0.5 goals  75% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  25% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  25% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Bastia all matches

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

 D 

Paris FC all matches

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 **Bastia** before this match, at home 

2.00points / match

0.50scored / match

0.00conceded / match

 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 1:0 

 **Paris FC** before this match, away 

3.00points / match

1.50scored / match

0.00conceded / match

 2 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 3:0 

 Bastia at home away Paris FC 

### Per match

 0.50  Goals scored  1.50 

 0.00  Goals conceded  0.00 

 0.50  Total goals  1.50 

 13.50  Shots  9.50 

 3.50  Shots on target  4.00 

 8.50  Shots faced  7.50 

 5.50  Corners  3.50 

 5.00  Corners against  6.50 

 10.50  Fouls  11.00 

 2.50  Yellow cards  1.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  100% 

 50%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 50%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Both teams scored  0% 

 100%  Clean sheets  100% 

 50%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  50% 

 100%  Draws  50% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 0%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Bastia at home

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

 D 

Paris FC away

***2***

***2***

 D 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Bastia all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.09.24 | [ Bastia – Troyes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-09-13-bastia-vs-troyes) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.65 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 30.08.24 | [ Martigues – Bastia ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-08-30-martigues-vs-bastia) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.30 | 2.90 | 2.20 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 23.08.24 | [ Bastia – Amiens ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-08-23-bastia-vs-amiens) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 2.90 | 3.00 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 19.08.24 | [ Metz – Bastia ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-08-19-metz-vs-bastia) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 3.90 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 17.05.24 | [ Bastia – Paris FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-05-17-bastia-vs-paris-fc) | 1–1 (1–1) | 3.60 | 3.90 | 1.80 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 10.05.24 | [ Pau FC – Bastia ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-05-10-pau-fc-vs-bastia) | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 03.05.24 | [ Bastia – Amiens ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-05-03-bastia-vs-amiens) | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 27.04.24 | [ Annecy – Bastia ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-04-27-annecy-vs-bastia) | 3–2 (3–0) | 1.91 | 3.30 | 4.33 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 23.04.24 | [ Bastia – Concarneau ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-04-23-bastia-vs-concarneau) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 20.04.24 | [ Guingamp – Bastia ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-04-20-guingamp-vs-bastia) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.70 | 3.40 | 5.00 | 2.35 | 1.57 |

### Paris FC all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.09.24 | [ Paris FC – Metz ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-09-14-paris-fc-vs-metz) | 1–2 (1–2) | 2.25 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 30.08.24 | [ Clermont – Paris FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-08-30-clermont-vs-paris-fc) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 23.08.24 | [ Paris FC – Dunkerque ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-08-23-paris-fc-vs-dunkerque) | 3–2 (0–1) | 1.65 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 17.08.24 | [ Caen – Paris FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-08-17-caen-vs-paris-fc) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 17.05.24 | [ Bastia – Paris FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-05-17-bastia-vs-paris-fc) | 1–1 (1–1) | 3.60 | 3.90 | 1.80 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 10.05.24 | [ Paris FC – Guingamp ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-05-10-paris-fc-vs-guingamp) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.38 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 04.05.24 | [ Auxerre – Paris FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-05-04-auxerre-vs-paris-fc) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.75 | 4.20 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 27.04.24 | [ Paris FC – Angers ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-04-27-paris-fc-vs-angers) | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 23.04.24 | [ Rodez – Paris FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-04-23-rodez-vs-paris-fc) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.40 | 3.30 | 2.80 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 20.04.24 | [ Paris FC – Valenciennes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-04-20-paris-fc-vs-valenciennes) | 2–1 (2–1) | 1.36 | 4.33 | 8.00 | 2.03 | 1.83 |

### Bastia at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.09.24 | [ Bastia – Troyes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-09-13-bastia-vs-troyes) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.65 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 23.08.24 | [ Bastia – Amiens ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-08-23-bastia-vs-amiens) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 2.90 | 3.00 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 17.05.24 | [ Bastia – Paris FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-05-17-bastia-vs-paris-fc) | 1–1 (1–1) | 3.60 | 3.90 | 1.80 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 03.05.24 | [ Bastia – Amiens ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-05-03-bastia-vs-amiens) | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 23.04.24 | [ Bastia – Concarneau ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-04-23-bastia-vs-concarneau) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 06.04.24 | [ Bastia – Dunkerque ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-04-06-bastia-vs-dunkerque) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.25 | 3.80 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 16.03.24 | [ Bastia – St Etienne ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-03-16-bastia-vs-st-etienne) | 0–4 (0–2) | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.63 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 02.03.24 | [ Bastia – Grenoble ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-03-02-bastia-vs-grenoble) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 17.02.24 | [ Bastia – Rodez ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-02-17-bastia-vs-rodez) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.38 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 05.02.24 | [ Bastia – Ajaccio ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-02-05-bastia-vs-ajaccio) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.88 | 1.40 |

### Paris FC away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.24 | [ Clermont – Paris FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-08-30-clermont-vs-paris-fc) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 17.08.24 | [ Caen – Paris FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-08-17-caen-vs-paris-fc) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 17.05.24 | [ Bastia – Paris FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-05-17-bastia-vs-paris-fc) | 1–1 (1–1) | 3.60 | 3.90 | 1.80 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 04.05.24 | [ Auxerre – Paris FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-05-04-auxerre-vs-paris-fc) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.75 | 4.20 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 23.04.24 | [ Rodez – Paris FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-04-23-rodez-vs-paris-fc) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.40 | 3.30 | 2.80 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 13.04.24 | [ Troyes – Paris FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-04-13-troyes-vs-paris-fc) | 1–2 (0–1) | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.30 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 30.03.24 | [ Bordeaux – Paris FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-03-30-bordeaux-vs-paris-fc) | 3–3 (1–2) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 09.03.24 | [ Caen – Paris FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-03-09-caen-vs-paris-fc) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.38 | 2.90 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 24.02.24 | [ Quevilly Rouen – Paris FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-02-24-quevilly-rouen-vs-paris-fc) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 17.02.24 | [ Concarneau – Paris FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-02-17-concarneau-vs-paris-fc) | 2–2 (1–0) | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.38 | 2.30 | 1.60 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 1 3 

Bastia winsDrawsParis FC wins

6matches

1.50goals / match

17%over 2.5

33%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.05.24F2 | [ Bastia – Paris FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-05-17-bastia-vs-paris-fc) | **1–1** (1–1) | 3.60 | 3.90 | 1.80 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 11.11.23F2 | [ Paris FC – Bastia ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-11-11-paris-fc-vs-bastia) | **1–0** (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 18.03.23F2 | [ Paris FC – Bastia ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-03-18-paris-fc-vs-bastia) | **0–1** (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 05.11.22F2 | [ Bastia – Paris FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-11-05-bastia-vs-paris-fc) | **0–1** (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 22.04.22F2 | [ Bastia – Paris FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-22-bastia-vs-paris-fc) | **2–1** (2–0) | 2.75 | 2.80 | 2.55 | 2.60 | 1.47 |
| 03.12.21F2 | [ Paris FC – Bastia ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-12-03-paris-fc-vs-bastia) | **1–0** (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.40 | 1.53 |

## France Ligue 2 table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Guingamp | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 9 | WWLW |
| 2 | Paris FC | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 9 | WWWL |
| 3 | Lorient | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 9 | WWLW |
| 4 | Pau FC | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 8 | DWDW |
| 5 | Metz | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 8 | DWDW |
| 6 | Bastia | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 8 | DWWD |
| 7 | Annecy | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 7 | WLDW |
| 8 | Grenoble | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 7 | WLDW |
| 9 | Ajaccio | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 7 | WLWD |
| 10 | Amiens | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | WLWL |
| 11 | Dunkerque | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 6 | LLWW |
| 12 | Red Star | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 6 | LWWL |
| 13 | Clermont | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 | DWLL |
| 14 | Martigues | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 3 | LWLL |
| 15 | Laval | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 2 | LLDD |
| 16 | Caen | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 1 | LLDL |
| 17 | Troyes | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 1 | LLLD |
| 18 | Rodez | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 0 | LLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Grenoble | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 7 | WDW |
| 2 | Amiens | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Pau FC | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 6 | WW |
| 4 | Lorient | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 5 | Ajaccio | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 6 | WW |
| 6 | Bastia | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 7 | Guingamp | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 3 | WL |
| 8 | Annecy | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 3 | LW |
| 9 | Red Star | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 10 | Paris FC | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 11 | Dunkerque | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 3 | LW |
| 12 | Metz | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 13 | Laval | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 14 | Clermont | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1 | DLL |
| 15 | Caen | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | LD |
| 16 | Troyes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 17 | Martigues | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | LL |
| 18 | Rodez | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 0 | LL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Metz | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Paris FC | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Guingamp | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 6 | WW |
| 4 | Annecy | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 4 | WD |
| 5 | Bastia | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 6 | Clermont | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 7 | Dunkerque | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | LW |
| 8 | Lorient | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 9 | Martigues | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 3 | WL |
| 10 | Red Star | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 3 | LWL |
| 11 | Pau FC | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 12 | Laval | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 13 | Ajaccio | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 14 | Troyes | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 1 | LLD |
| 15 | Grenoble | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Rodez | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | LL |
| 17 | Caen | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | LL |
| 18 | Amiens | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | LL |

 Bastia  Paris FC

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Guingamp | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 9 | OUOO |
| 2 | 12 | Red Star | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 6 | OUOO |
| 3 | 2 | Paris FC | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 9 | UOUO |
| 4 | 4 | Pau FC | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 8 | OUUO |
| 5 | 5 | Metz | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 8 | UOUO |
| 6 | 7 | Annecy | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 7 | UOUO |
| 7 | 8 | Grenoble | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 7 | OUUO |
| 8 | 10 | Amiens | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 6 | OUUO |
| 9 | 14 | Martigues | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 3 | UOUO |
| 10 | 17 | Troyes | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 1 | OUOU |
| 11 | 18 | Rodez | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 0 | UOUO |
| 12 | 3 | Lorient | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 9 | UUUO |
| 13 | 9 | Ajaccio | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 7 | UUOU |
| 14 | 11 | Dunkerque | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | UOUU |
| 15 | 13 | Clermont | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | OUUU |
| 16 | 15 | Laval | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | OUUU |
| 17 | 16 | Caen | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 1 | UUUO |
| 18 | 6 | Bastia | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8 | UUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Guingamp | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 3 | OO |
| 2 | 2 | Paris FC | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 3 | OO |
| 3 | 7 | Annecy | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 3 | OO |
| 4 | 8 | Grenoble | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 7 | OUO |
| 5 | 18 | Rodez | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | OO |
| 6 | 3 | Lorient | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6 | UO |
| 7 | 4 | Pau FC | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | UO |
| 8 | 9 | Ajaccio | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | UO |
| 9 | 10 | Amiens | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | OU |
| 10 | 13 | Clermont | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | OUU |
| 11 | 5 | Metz | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | UU |
| 12 | 6 | Bastia | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | UU |
| 13 | 11 | Dunkerque | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | UU |
| 14 | 12 | Red Star | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 15 | 14 | Martigues | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | UU |
| 16 | 15 | Laval | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | UU |
| 17 | 16 | Caen | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | UU |
| 18 | 17 | Troyes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | Red Star | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.7 | 2.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 3 | OOO |
| 2 | 5 | Metz | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 6 | OO |
| 3 | 14 | Martigues | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 3 | OO |
| 4 | 17 | Troyes | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 1 | OOU |
| 5 | 1 | Guingamp | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | UO |
| 6 | 4 | Pau FC | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | OU |
| 7 | 10 | Amiens | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | UO |
| 8 | 11 | Dunkerque | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | OU |
| 9 | 15 | Laval | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | OU |
| 10 | 16 | Caen | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | UO |
| 11 | 2 | Paris FC | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | UU |
| 12 | 3 | Lorient | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | UU |
| 13 | 6 | Bastia | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | UU |
| 14 | 7 | Annecy | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | UU |
| 15 | 8 | Grenoble | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 16 | 9 | Ajaccio | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | UU |
| 17 | 13 | Clermont | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 18 | 18 | Rodez | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | UU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [France Ligue 2](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2.md)
