---
title: 'Bastia 2–2 Annecy – France Ligue 2, 27 Sep 2024'
url: 'https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-09-27-bastia-vs-annecy'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-09-27-bastia-vs-annecy.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[France Ligue 2](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2) · Friday 27 September 2024, 20:00 

#  Bastia 2–2 Annecy 

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2024/2025

 Home 2.30 fair 2.44 

 Draw ✓ 2.88 fair 3.70 

 Away 3.25 fair 3.12 

 Under 2.5 1.48 fair 1.82 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.60 fair 2.22 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Bastia Annecy 

 20  Shots  9 

 10  Shots on target  2 

 3  Corners  3 

 13  Fouls  22 

 1  Yellow cards  4 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (54 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Bastia to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 2.00 

 Expected goals 1.33 – 1.14 

Home / Draw / Away

 41% 27% 32% 

BastiaDrawAnnecy

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 55% 45% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 50% 50% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 8%  0 

 21%  1 

 26%  2 

 21%  3 

 13%  4 

 11%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.8% **1–0** 11.2% **0–1** 9.6% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Bastia** before this match, all matches 

1.83points / match

1.00scored / match

0.67conceded / match

 3 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 6:4 

 **Annecy** before this match, all matches 

1.83points / match

1.83scored / match

1.17conceded / match

 3 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 11:7 

 Bastia all matches all matches Annecy 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  1.83 

 0.67  Goals conceded  1.17 

 1.67  Total goals  3.00 

 11.50  Shots  12.00 

 3.83  Shots on target  4.33 

 12.17  Shots faced  13.00 

 3.33  Corners  5.67 

 6.33  Corners against  6.17 

 13.50  Fouls  17.33 

 2.50  Yellow cards  2.50 

 0.67  1st-half goals scored  0.67 

 0.17  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  50% 

 33%  Draws  33% 

 17%  Losses  17% 

 83%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  83% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  17% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  17% 

 50%  Both teams scored  50% 

 50%  Clean sheets  50% 

 17%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 50%  Wins  33% 

 50%  Draws  50% 

 0%  Losses  17% 

 50%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 17%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 17%  Over 2.5 goals  17% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Bastia all matches

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

Annecy all matches

***3***

***2***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

 **Bastia** before this match, at home 

2.33points / match

1.00scored / match

0.33conceded / match

 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 3:1 

 **Annecy** before this match, away 

1.67points / match

1.67scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 5:3 

 Bastia at home away Annecy 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  1.67 

 0.33  Goals conceded  1.00 

 1.33  Total goals  2.67 

 14.00  Shots  9.67 

 4.00  Shots on target  4.00 

 10.00  Shots faced  12.67 

 4.67  Corners  2.00 

 5.33  Corners against  6.67 

 10.67  Fouls  16.33 

 2.67  Yellow cards  2.00 

 0.67  1st-half goals scored  0.33 

 0.33  1st-half goals conceded  0.33 

### How often Full Time

 67%  Wins  33% 

 33%  Draws  67% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 33%  Both teams scored  67% 

 67%  Clean sheets  33% 

 33%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  0% 

 67%  Draws  100% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 33%  Over 0.5 goals  33% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Bastia at home

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

Annecy away

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Bastia all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.09.24 | [ Dunkerque – Bastia ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-09-24-dunkerque-vs-bastia) | 2–1 (0–1) | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 20.09.24 | [ Bastia – Paris FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-09-20-bastia-vs-paris-fc) | 2–1 (2–1) | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 13.09.24 | [ Bastia – Troyes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-09-13-bastia-vs-troyes) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.65 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 30.08.24 | [ Martigues – Bastia ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-08-30-martigues-vs-bastia) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.30 | 2.90 | 2.20 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 23.08.24 | [ Bastia – Amiens ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-08-23-bastia-vs-amiens) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 2.90 | 3.00 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 19.08.24 | [ Metz – Bastia ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-08-19-metz-vs-bastia) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 3.90 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 17.05.24 | [ Bastia – Paris FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-05-17-bastia-vs-paris-fc) | 1–1 (1–1) | 3.60 | 3.90 | 1.80 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 10.05.24 | [ Pau FC – Bastia ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-05-10-pau-fc-vs-bastia) | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 03.05.24 | [ Bastia – Amiens ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-05-03-bastia-vs-amiens) | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 27.04.24 | [ Annecy – Bastia ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-04-27-annecy-vs-bastia) | 3–2 (3–0) | 1.91 | 3.30 | 4.33 | 2.25 | 1.62 |

### Annecy all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.09.24 | [ Annecy – Troyes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-09-24-annecy-vs-troyes) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 20.09.24 | [ Guingamp – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-09-20-guingamp-vs-annecy) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.70 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 13.09.24 | [ Annecy – Amiens ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-09-13-annecy-vs-amiens) | 3–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 30.08.24 | [ Caen – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-08-30-caen-vs-annecy) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 23.08.24 | [ Annecy – Martigues ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-08-23-annecy-vs-martigues) | 2–4 (1–2) | 1.67 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 16.08.24 | [ Dunkerque – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-08-16-dunkerque-vs-annecy) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.10 | 2.60 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 17.05.24 | [ Troyes – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-05-17-troyes-vs-annecy) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.45 | 3.75 | 2.45 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 10.05.24 | [ Annecy – Angers ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-05-10-annecy-vs-angers) | 1–2 (1–1) | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 03.05.24 | [ Rodez – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-05-03-rodez-vs-annecy) | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.75 | 2.88 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 27.04.24 | [ Annecy – Bastia ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-04-27-annecy-vs-bastia) | 3–2 (3–0) | 1.91 | 3.30 | 4.33 | 2.25 | 1.62 |

### Bastia at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.09.24 | [ Bastia – Paris FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-09-20-bastia-vs-paris-fc) | 2–1 (2–1) | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 13.09.24 | [ Bastia – Troyes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-09-13-bastia-vs-troyes) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.65 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 23.08.24 | [ Bastia – Amiens ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-08-23-bastia-vs-amiens) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 2.90 | 3.00 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 17.05.24 | [ Bastia – Paris FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-05-17-bastia-vs-paris-fc) | 1–1 (1–1) | 3.60 | 3.90 | 1.80 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 03.05.24 | [ Bastia – Amiens ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-05-03-bastia-vs-amiens) | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 23.04.24 | [ Bastia – Concarneau ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-04-23-bastia-vs-concarneau) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 06.04.24 | [ Bastia – Dunkerque ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-04-06-bastia-vs-dunkerque) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.25 | 3.80 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 16.03.24 | [ Bastia – St Etienne ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-03-16-bastia-vs-st-etienne) | 0–4 (0–2) | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.63 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 02.03.24 | [ Bastia – Grenoble ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-03-02-bastia-vs-grenoble) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 17.02.24 | [ Bastia – Rodez ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-02-17-bastia-vs-rodez) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.38 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.15 | 1.67 |

### Annecy away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.09.24 | [ Guingamp – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-09-20-guingamp-vs-annecy) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.70 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 30.08.24 | [ Caen – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-08-30-caen-vs-annecy) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 16.08.24 | [ Dunkerque – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-08-16-dunkerque-vs-annecy) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.10 | 2.60 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 17.05.24 | [ Troyes – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-05-17-troyes-vs-annecy) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.45 | 3.75 | 2.45 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 03.05.24 | [ Rodez – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-05-03-rodez-vs-annecy) | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.75 | 2.88 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 23.04.24 | [ Caen – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-04-23-caen-vs-annecy) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 13.04.24 | [ Laval – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-04-13-laval-vs-annecy) | 0–3 (0–3) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 30.03.24 | [ Dunkerque – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-03-30-dunkerque-vs-annecy) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 09.03.24 | [ Ajaccio – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-03-09-ajaccio-vs-annecy) | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.05 | 3.00 | 4.20 | 3.10 | 1.36 |
| 24.02.24 | [ St Etienne – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-02-24-st-etienne-vs-annecy) | 2–1 (2–0) | 1.60 | 3.80 | 5.25 | 1.90 | 1.95 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 3 1 

Bastia winsDrawsAnnecy wins

4matches

3.25goals / match

75%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.04.24F2 | [ Annecy – Bastia ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-04-27-annecy-vs-bastia) | **3–2** (3–0) | 1.91 | 3.30 | 4.33 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 07.10.23F2 | [ Bastia – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-10-07-bastia-vs-annecy) | **2–1** (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 15.04.23F2 | [ Bastia – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-04-15-bastia-vs-annecy) | **3–0** (3–0) | 1.73 | 3.40 | 5.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 01.10.22F2 | [ Annecy – Bastia ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-01-annecy-vs-bastia) | **0–2** (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 2.50 | 1.50 |

## France Ligue 2 table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Metz | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 5 | +9 | 12 | DWDWDW |
| 2 | Paris FC | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 12 | WWWLLW |
| 3 | Dunkerque | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 12 | LLWWWW |
| 4 | Annecy | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 11 | WLDWDW |
| 5 | Pau FC | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 11 | DWDWLW |
| 6 | Bastia | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 11 | DWWDWL |
| 7 | Guingamp | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 10 | WWLWDL |
| 8 | Grenoble | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 10 | WLDWWL |
| 9 | Ajaccio | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 10 | WLWDLW |
| 10 | Lorient | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 10 | WWLWDL |
| 11 | Amiens | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 9 | WLWLWL |
| 12 | Laval | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 8 | LLDDWW |
| 13 | Caen | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 7 | LLDLWW |
| 14 | Red Star | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 7 | LWWLLD |
| 15 | Clermont | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 5 | DWLLLD |
| 16 | Rodez | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 3 | LLLLWL |
| 17 | Martigues | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 17 | -13 | 3 | LWLLLL |
| 18 | Troyes | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 11 | -10 | 1 | LLLDLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Amiens | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Pau FC | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 9 | WWW |
| 3 | Ajaccio | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 9 | WWW |
| 4 | Dunkerque | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 9 | LWWW |
| 5 | Grenoble | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 7 | WDW |
| 6 | Bastia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 7 | WDW |
| 7 | Caen | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 7 | LDWW |
| 8 | Metz | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 6 | DDDW |
| 9 | Lorient | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 10 | Annecy | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 6 | LWW |
| 11 | Paris FC | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 6 | WLW |
| 12 | Guingamp | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 4 | WLD |
| 13 | Red Star | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 3 | WL |
| 14 | Clermont | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 2 | DLLD |
| 15 | Laval | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 16 | Troyes | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | LL |
| 17 | Rodez | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 0 | LLL |
| 18 | Martigues | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0 | LLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Laval | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 7 | LDWW |
| 2 | Metz | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Paris FC | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 6 | WWL |
| 4 | Guingamp | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | WWL |
| 5 | Annecy | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 5 | WDD |
| 6 | Bastia | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | DWL |
| 7 | Lorient | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 4 | WLDL |
| 8 | Red Star | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 4 | LWLD |
| 9 | Rodez | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | LLW |
| 10 | Grenoble | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | LWL |
| 11 | Dunkerque | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | LW |
| 12 | Clermont | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 13 | Martigues | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 3 | WLL |
| 14 | Pau FC | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 2 | DDL |
| 15 | Ajaccio | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | LDL |
| 16 | Troyes | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 1 | LLDL |
| 17 | Caen | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | LL |
| 18 | Amiens | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 0 | LLL |

 Bastia  Annecy

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Guingamp | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 10 | OUOOOU |
| 2 | 14 | Red Star | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 7 | OUOOOU |
| 3 | 16 | Rodez | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 3 | UOUOOO |
| 4 | 17 | Martigues | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0.7 | 2.8 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 3 | UOUOOO |
| 5 | 1 | Metz | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 12 | UOUOUO |
| 6 | 2 | Paris FC | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 12 | UOUOOU |
| 7 | 3 | Dunkerque | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 12 | UOUUOO |
| 8 | 4 | Annecy | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 11 | UOUOOU |
| 9 | 5 | Pau FC | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 11 | OUUOOU |
| 10 | 8 | Grenoble | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 10 | OUUOOU |
| 11 | 11 | Amiens | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 9 | OUUOUO |
| 12 | 12 | Laval | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 8 | OUUUOO |
| 13 | 18 | Troyes | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 1 | OUOUOU |
| 14 | 6 | Bastia | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 11 | UUUUOO |
| 15 | 13 | Caen | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 7 | UUUOUO |
| 16 | 9 | Ajaccio | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 10 | UUOUUU |
| 17 | 10 | Lorient | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 10 | UUUOUU |
| 18 | 15 | Clermont | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 5 | OUUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Guingamp | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 4 | OOO |
| 2 | 16 | Rodez | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 0 | OOO |
| 3 | 2 | Paris FC | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 6 | OOU |
| 4 | 3 | Dunkerque | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 9 | UUOO |
| 5 | 4 | Annecy | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 6 | OOU |
| 6 | 8 | Grenoble | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 7 | OUO |
| 7 | 1 | Metz | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 6 | UUUO |
| 8 | 5 | Pau FC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 9 | UOU |
| 9 | 6 | Bastia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | UUO |
| 10 | 9 | Ajaccio | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 9 | UOU |
| 11 | 10 | Lorient | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6 | UO |
| 12 | 11 | Amiens | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 9 | OUU |
| 13 | 13 | Caen | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 7 | UUUO |
| 14 | 14 | Red Star | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | UO |
| 15 | 15 | Clermont | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | OUUU |
| 16 | 17 | Martigues | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | UUO |
| 17 | 18 | Troyes | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | UO |
| 18 | 12 | Laval | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | UU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | Laval | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 7 | OUOO |
| 2 | 14 | Red Star | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 2.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 4 | OOOU |
| 3 | 17 | Martigues | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.3 | 3.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 3 | OOO |
| 4 | 1 | Metz | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 6 | OO |
| 5 | 5 | Pau FC | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 2 | OUO |
| 6 | 11 | Amiens | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | UOO |
| 7 | 18 | Troyes | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 1 | OOUU |
| 8 | 2 | Paris FC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | UUO |
| 9 | 3 | Dunkerque | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | OU |
| 10 | 4 | Annecy | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 5 | UUO |
| 11 | 6 | Bastia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | UUO |
| 12 | 7 | Guingamp | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | UOU |
| 13 | 8 | Grenoble | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 3 | UOU |
| 14 | 13 | Caen | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | UO |
| 15 | 16 | Rodez | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | UUO |
| 16 | 9 | Ajaccio | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | UUU |
| 17 | 10 | Lorient | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | UUUU |
| 18 | 15 | Clermont | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | UU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [France Ligue 2](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2.md)
