---
title: 'Annecy 2–0 Pau FC – France Ligue 2, 1 Nov 2024'
url: 'https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-11-01-annecy-vs-pau-fc'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-11-01-annecy-vs-pau-fc.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[France Ligue 2](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2) · Friday 1 November 2024, 20:00 

#  Annecy 2–0 Pau FC 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2024/2025

 Home ✓ 2.25 fair 1.95 

 Draw 3.30 fair 4.16 

 Away 3.10 fair 4.04 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.85 fair 2.13 

 Over 2.5 2.00 fair 1.88 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Annecy Pau FC 

 8  Shots  9 

 5  Shots on target  2 

 2  Corners  10 

 20  Fouls  9 

 5  Yellow cards  5 

 1  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (98 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Annecy to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.83 

 Expected goals 1.70 – 1.10 

Home / Draw / Away

 51% 24% 25% 

AnnecyDrawPau FC

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 47% 53% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 45% 55% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 17%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 15%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.4% **1–0** 10.3% **2–1** 9.7% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Annecy** before this match, all matches 

1.73points / match

1.64scored / match

1.18conceded / match

 5 4 2 

 WonDrawnLost 11 played · 18:13 

 **Pau FC** before this match, all matches 

1.36points / match

1.18scored / match

1.36conceded / match

 4 3 4 

 WonDrawnLost 11 played · 13:15 

 Annecy all matches all matches Pau FC 

### Per match

 1.64  Goals scored  1.18 

 1.18  Goals conceded  1.36 

 2.82  Total goals  2.55 

 12.09  Shots  12.00 

 4.18  Shots on target  4.45 

 13.27  Shots faced  11.82 

 4.55  Corners  5.36 

 5.27  Corners against  3.73 

 17.27  Fouls  16.45 

 2.36  Yellow cards  2.55 

 0.64  1st-half goals scored  0.64 

 0.36  1st-half goals conceded  0.64 

### How often Full Time

 45%  Wins  36% 

 36%  Draws  27% 

 18%  Losses  36% 

 91%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 73%  Over 1.5 goals  73% 

 45%  Over 2.5 goals  45% 

 36%  Over 3.5 goals  27% 

 18%  Over 4.5 goals  9% 

 18%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 45%  Both teams scored  45% 

 55%  Clean sheets  36% 

 9%  Failed to score  18% 

### How often Half Time

 36%  Wins  45% 

 55%  Draws  27% 

 9%  Losses  27% 

 64%  Over 0.5 goals  73% 

 27%  Over 1.5 goals  36% 

 9%  Over 2.5 goals  18% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Annecy all matches

***2***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***2***

 W 

 D 

Pau FC all matches

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

 **Annecy** before this match, at home 

2.40points / match

1.80scored / match

0.80conceded / match

 4 1 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 9:4 

 **Pau FC** before this match, away 

0.83points / match

1.17scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 1 2 3 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 7:12 

 Annecy at home away Pau FC 

### Per match

 1.80  Goals scored  1.17 

 0.80  Goals conceded  2.00 

 2.60  Total goals  3.17 

 14.00  Shots  11.33 

 4.40  Shots on target  4.00 

 12.40  Shots faced  12.33 

 7.40  Corners  6.00 

 5.40  Corners against  4.17 

 18.80  Fouls  16.00 

 2.40  Yellow cards  3.67 

 0.80  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.40  1st-half goals conceded  0.83 

### How often Full Time

 80%  Wins  17% 

 0%  Draws  33% 

 20%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 60%  Over 1.5 goals  83% 

 40%  Over 2.5 goals  67% 

 20%  Over 3.5 goals  50% 

 20%  Over 4.5 goals  17% 

 20%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 20%  Both teams scored  67% 

 80%  Clean sheets  17% 

 0%  Failed to score  17% 

### How often Half Time

 60%  Wins  17% 

 20%  Draws  50% 

 20%  Losses  33% 

 80%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 20%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 20%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Annecy at home

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

Pau FC away

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Annecy all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.10.24 | [ Grenoble – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-10-29-grenoble-vs-annecy) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 25.10.24 | [ Annecy – Laval ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-10-25-annecy-vs-laval) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 19.10.24 | [ Lorient – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-10-19-lorient-vs-annecy) | 4–2 (0–1) | 1.48 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 04.10.24 | [ Annecy – Red Star ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-10-04-annecy-vs-red-star) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 27.09.24 | [ Bastia – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-09-27-bastia-vs-annecy) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.30 | 2.88 | 3.25 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 24.09.24 | [ Annecy – Troyes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-09-24-annecy-vs-troyes) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 20.09.24 | [ Guingamp – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-09-20-guingamp-vs-annecy) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.70 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 13.09.24 | [ Annecy – Amiens ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-09-13-annecy-vs-amiens) | 3–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 30.08.24 | [ Caen – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-08-30-caen-vs-annecy) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 23.08.24 | [ Annecy – Martigues ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-08-23-annecy-vs-martigues) | 2–4 (1–2) | 1.67 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 2.15 | 1.67 |

### Pau FC all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.10.24 | [ Troyes – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-10-29-troyes-vs-pau-fc) | 3–0 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.80 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 25.10.24 | [ Pau FC – Amiens ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-10-25-pau-fc-vs-amiens) | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 22.10.24 | [ Pau FC – Bastia ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-10-22-pau-fc-vs-bastia) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 18.10.24 | [ Guingamp – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-10-18-guingamp-vs-pau-fc) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 27.09.24 | [ Laval – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-09-27-laval-vs-pau-fc) | 3–1 (2–0) | 2.38 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 24.09.24 | [ Pau FC – Lorient ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-09-24-pau-fc-vs-lorient) | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.60 | 3.70 | 1.95 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 20.09.24 | [ Dunkerque – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-09-20-dunkerque-vs-pau-fc) | 3–2 (2–1) | 2.60 | 3.00 | 2.63 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 13.09.24 | [ Pau FC – Martigues ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-09-13-pau-fc-vs-martigues) | 3–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 30.08.24 | [ Grenoble – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-08-30-grenoble-vs-pau-fc) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.25 | 2.80 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 23.08.24 | [ Pau FC – Caen ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-08-23-pau-fc-vs-caen) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.63 | 3.20 | 2.55 | 2.00 | 1.85 |

### Annecy at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.10.24 | [ Annecy – Laval ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-10-25-annecy-vs-laval) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 04.10.24 | [ Annecy – Red Star ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-10-04-annecy-vs-red-star) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 24.09.24 | [ Annecy – Troyes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-09-24-annecy-vs-troyes) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 13.09.24 | [ Annecy – Amiens ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-09-13-annecy-vs-amiens) | 3–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 23.08.24 | [ Annecy – Martigues ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-08-23-annecy-vs-martigues) | 2–4 (1–2) | 1.67 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 10.05.24 | [ Annecy – Angers ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-05-10-annecy-vs-angers) | 1–2 (1–1) | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 27.04.24 | [ Annecy – Bastia ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-04-27-annecy-vs-bastia) | 3–2 (3–0) | 1.91 | 3.30 | 4.33 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 20.04.24 | [ Annecy – Grenoble ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-04-20-annecy-vs-grenoble) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.10 | 4.33 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 06.04.24 | [ Annecy – Valenciennes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-04-06-annecy-vs-valenciennes) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.65 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 16.03.24 | [ Annecy – Bordeaux ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-03-16-annecy-vs-bordeaux) | 3–1 (2–1) | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

### Pau FC away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.10.24 | [ Troyes – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-10-29-troyes-vs-pau-fc) | 3–0 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.80 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 18.10.24 | [ Guingamp – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-10-18-guingamp-vs-pau-fc) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 27.09.24 | [ Laval – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-09-27-laval-vs-pau-fc) | 3–1 (2–0) | 2.38 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 20.09.24 | [ Dunkerque – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-09-20-dunkerque-vs-pau-fc) | 3–2 (2–1) | 2.60 | 3.00 | 2.63 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 30.08.24 | [ Grenoble – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-08-30-grenoble-vs-pau-fc) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.25 | 2.80 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 16.08.24 | [ Clermont – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-08-16-clermont-vs-pau-fc) | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 3.90 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 17.05.24 | [ Bordeaux – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-05-17-bordeaux-vs-pau-fc) | 3–2 (2–0) | 1.67 | 4.00 | 4.33 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 03.05.24 | [ Angers – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-05-03-angers-vs-pau-fc) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.73 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 23.04.24 | [ Troyes – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-04-23-troyes-vs-pau-fc) | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.88 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 13.04.24 | [ Valenciennes – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-04-13-valenciennes-vs-pau-fc) | 1–4 (0–2) | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.38 | 2.15 | 1.67 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 2 1 

Annecy winsDrawsPau FC wins

4matches

2.25goals / match

50%over 2.5

25%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.01.24F2 | [ Annecy – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-01-27-annecy-vs-pau-fc) | **0–0** (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 23.09.23F2 | [ Pau FC – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-09-23-pau-fc-vs-annecy) | **0–3** (0–2) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 28.01.23F2 | [ Pau FC – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-01-28-pau-fc-vs-annecy) | **2–2** (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 15.10.22F2 | [ Annecy – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-15-annecy-vs-pau-fc) | **0–2** (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.50 |

## France Ligue 2 table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris FC | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 8 | +11 | 25 | WWWWWD |
| 2 | Lorient | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 12 | +10 | 23 | LWWWDW |
| 3 | Annecy | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 13 | +5 | 19 | WDWLWD |
| 4 | Amiens | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 19 | LWLWWD |
| 5 | Dunkerque | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 17 | +1 | 19 | WDWLWL |
| 6 | Metz | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 12 | +7 | 18 | WLWLWL |
| 7 | Grenoble | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 17 | LWLWLD |
| 8 | Guingamp | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 16 | LWLLLW |
| 9 | Bastia | 10 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 15 | WLDDDD |
| 10 | Pau FC | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 15 | -2 | 15 | WLWDLL |
| 11 | Laval | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 14 | WWLWLL |
| 12 | Clermont | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 12 | DLWDLW |
| 13 | Rodez | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 11 | LLWWDD |
| 14 | Caen | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 11 | WLLDLW |
| 15 | Ajaccio | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 11 | LWLDLL |
| 16 | Red Star | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 20 | -9 | 11 | DLLDLW |
| 17 | Troyes | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 17 | -9 | 10 | LWLLWW |
| 18 | Martigues | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 24 | -17 | 8 | LDDLWL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Amiens | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2 | +8 | 16 | WWWWWD |
| 2 | Lorient | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 5 | +10 | 15 | WWWWW |
| 3 | Dunkerque | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 15 | LWWWWW |
| 4 | Grenoble | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 3 | +8 | 14 | WDWWWD |
| 5 | Metz | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 5 | +8 | 12 | DDDWWW |
| 6 | Annecy | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 12 | LWWWW |
| 7 | Paris FC | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 12 | WLWWW |
| 8 | Guingamp | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 10 | WLDWLW |
| 9 | Ajaccio | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 10 | WWWD |
| 10 | Pau FC | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 10 | WWWDL |
| 11 | Bastia | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 10 | WDWDDD |
| 12 | Laval | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 7 | LDWWL |
| 13 | Caen | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 7 | LDWWLL |
| 14 | Red Star | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 7 | WLLDW |
| 15 | Troyes | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 6 | LLWLW |
| 16 | Clermont | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 5 | DLLDWL |
| 17 | Rodez | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 4 | LLLWD |
| 18 | Martigues | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 12 | -11 | 1 | LLLDLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris FC | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 3 | +7 | 13 | WWLWWD |
| 2 | Lorient | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 8 | WLDLWD |
| 3 | Rodez | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 7 | LLWLWD |
| 4 | Laval | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 7 | LDWWLL |
| 5 | Annecy | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 7 | WDDDLD |
| 6 | Clermont | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 7 | WLLDW |
| 7 | Martigues | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 7 | WLLDW |
| 8 | Metz | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 6 | WWLLL |
| 9 | Guingamp | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 6 | WWLLL |
| 10 | Bastia | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 | DWLD |
| 11 | Pau FC | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 5 | DDLLWL |
| 12 | Caen | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 4 | LLLDW |
| 13 | Dunkerque | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 4 | LWDLL |
| 14 | Red Star | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 4 | LWLDLL |
| 15 | Troyes | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 4 | LLDLLW |
| 16 | Grenoble | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 3 | LWLLL |
| 17 | Amiens | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 3 | LLLLW |
| 18 | Ajaccio | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 10 | -8 | 1 | LDLLLL |

 Annecy  Pau FC

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | Rodez | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 18 | 11 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 17 | Troyes | 11 | 4 | 7 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 17 | 10 | UOOOUO |
| 3 | 1 | Paris FC | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 8 | 25 | UOUOOU |
| 4 | 2 | Lorient | 11 | 5 | 6 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 12 | 23 | UOOOOO |
| 5 | 4 | Amiens | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 11 | 19 | OOOOUU |
| 6 | 5 | Dunkerque | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 17 | 19 | OUOOUO |
| 7 | 7 | Grenoble | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 11 | 17 | UOOUOU |
| 8 | 8 | Guingamp | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 16 | 16 | UOOUUU |
| 9 | 11 | Laval | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 14 | 14 | OOUOUO |
| 10 | 14 | Caen | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 16 | 11 | OOOOUO |
| 11 | 16 | Red Star | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 20 | 11 | UOUOUU |
| 12 | 3 | Annecy | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 13 | 19 | UOUOUU |
| 13 | 6 | Metz | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 12 | 18 | OOOUUU |
| 14 | 10 | Pau FC | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 15 | 15 | UOUUUO |
| 15 | 18 | Martigues | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0.6 | 2.2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 24 | 8 | OUUUUO |
| 16 | 9 | Bastia | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 11 | 9 | 15 | OOOUUO |
| 17 | 12 | Clermont | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 12 | 12 | UOOUUO |
| 18 | 15 | Ajaccio | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 12 | 11 | UUOUOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | Rodez | 5 | 0 | 5 | 1.6 | 2.4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 4 | OOOOO |
| 2 | 2 | Lorient | 5 | 1 | 4 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 5 | 15 | UOOOO |
| 3 | 8 | Guingamp | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 8 | 10 | OOOOUU |
| 4 | 17 | Troyes | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 6 | UOOOO |
| 5 | 1 | Paris FC | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 12 | OOUUO |
| 6 | 4 | Amiens | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 16 | OUUOOU |
| 7 | 5 | Dunkerque | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 15 | UUOOOU |
| 8 | 7 | Grenoble | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 14 | OUOOUU |
| 9 | 9 | Bastia | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 10 | UUOOUO |
| 10 | 11 | Laval | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 7 | UUOOO |
| 11 | 16 | Red Star | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 7 | UOOOU |
| 12 | 3 | Annecy | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 12 | OOUUU |
| 13 | 6 | Metz | 6 | 4 | 2 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 12 | UUUOOU |
| 14 | 12 | Clermont | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 5 | OUUUOU |
| 15 | 14 | Caen | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 7 | UUUOOU |
| 16 | 18 | Martigues | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 1 | UUOUUO |
| 17 | 10 | Pau FC | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 10 | UOUUU |
| 18 | 15 | Ajaccio | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 10 | UOUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Pau FC | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 5 | OUOOUO |
| 2 | 14 | Caen | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 4 | UOOOO |
| 3 | 1 | Paris FC | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 13 | UUOOOU |
| 4 | 3 | Annecy | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 7 | UUOOOU |
| 5 | 4 | Amiens | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 3 | UOOOU |
| 6 | 5 | Dunkerque | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.6 | 2.2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 4 | OUUOO |
| 7 | 6 | Metz | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 6 | OOOUU |
| 8 | 7 | Grenoble | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 3 | UOUOO |
| 9 | 11 | Laval | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 7 | OUOOUU |
| 10 | 13 | Rodez | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 7 | UUOOUO |
| 11 | 16 | Red Star | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 4 | OOOUUU |
| 12 | 17 | Troyes | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 4 | OOUUOU |
| 13 | 18 | Martigues | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 2.4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 7 | OOOUU |
| 14 | 2 | Lorient | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 8 | UUUUOO |
| 15 | 8 | Guingamp | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 6 | UOUOU |
| 16 | 12 | Clermont | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 7 | UUOUO |
| 17 | 15 | Ajaccio | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 1 | UUUOOU |
| 18 | 9 | Bastia | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 5 | UUOU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [France Ligue 2](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2.md)
