---
title: 'Pau FC 0–0 Paris FC – France Ligue 2, 9 Nov 2024'
url: 'https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-11-09-pau-fc-vs-paris-fc'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-11-09-pau-fc-vs-paris-fc.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[France Ligue 2](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2) · Saturday 9 November 2024, 14:00 

#  Pau FC 0–0 Paris FC 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2024/2025

 Home 3.30 fair 2.79 

 Draw ✓ 3.50 fair 3.76 

 Away 2.10 fair 2.66 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.88 fair 1.89 

 Over 2.5 1.98 fair 2.12 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Pau FC Paris FC 

 11  Shots  16 

 2  Shots on target  5 

 3  Corners  8 

 13  Fouls  8 

 1  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (113 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Paris FC to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.92 

 Expected goals 1.26 – 1.30 

Home / Draw / Away

 36% 27% 38% 

Pau FCDrawParis FC

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 53% 47% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 48% 52% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 8%  0 

 20%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 14%  4 

 12%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.7% **0–1** 10% **1–0** 9.7% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Pau FC** before this match, all matches 

1.25points / match

1.08scored / match

1.42conceded / match

 4 3 5 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 13:17 

 **Paris FC** before this match, all matches 

2.17points / match

1.83scored / match

0.92conceded / match

 8 2 2 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 22:11 

 Pau FC all matches all matches Paris FC 

### Per match

 1.08  Goals scored  1.83 

 1.42  Goals conceded  0.92 

 2.50  Total goals  2.75 

 11.75  Shots  12.67 

 4.25  Shots on target  6.00 

 11.50  Shots faced  9.67 

 5.75  Corners  5.17 

 3.58  Corners against  4.25 

 15.83  Fouls  12.58 

 2.75  Yellow cards  1.58 

 0.58  1st-half goals scored  0.92 

 0.67  1st-half goals conceded  0.67 

### How often Full Time

 33%  Wins  67% 

 25%  Draws  17% 

 42%  Losses  17% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  92% 

 75%  Over 1.5 goals  75% 

 42%  Over 2.5 goals  58% 

 25%  Over 3.5 goals  25% 

 8%  Over 4.5 goals  17% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  8% 

 42%  Both teams scored  50% 

 33%  Clean sheets  50% 

 25%  Failed to score  8% 

### How often Half Time

 42%  Wins  42% 

 25%  Draws  25% 

 33%  Losses  33% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  75% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 17%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Pau FC all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

Paris FC all matches

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***3***

***3***

 D 

 **Pau FC** before this match, at home 

2.00points / match

1.20scored / match

0.60conceded / match

 3 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 6:3 

 **Paris FC** before this match, away 

2.17points / match

1.67scored / match

0.50conceded / match

 4 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 10:3 

 Pau FC at home away Paris FC 

### Per match

 1.20  Goals scored  1.67 

 0.60  Goals conceded  0.50 

 1.80  Total goals  2.17 

 12.80  Shots  11.33 

 5.00  Shots on target  4.83 

 11.20  Shots faced  11.33 

 4.60  Corners  4.17 

 3.20  Corners against  5.67 

 17.00  Fouls  13.17 

 1.20  Yellow cards  2.17 

 0.80  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 0.40  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 60%  Wins  67% 

 20%  Draws  17% 

 20%  Losses  17% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  83% 

 60%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 20%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  17% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 20%  Both teams scored  33% 

 60%  Clean sheets  67% 

 20%  Failed to score  17% 

### How often Half Time

 80%  Wins  50% 

 0%  Draws  33% 

 20%  Losses  17% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 20%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Pau FC at home

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

Paris FC away

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Pau FC all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.24 | [ Annecy – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-11-01-annecy-vs-pau-fc) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 29.10.24 | [ Troyes – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-10-29-troyes-vs-pau-fc) | 3–0 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.80 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 25.10.24 | [ Pau FC – Amiens ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-10-25-pau-fc-vs-amiens) | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 22.10.24 | [ Pau FC – Bastia ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-10-22-pau-fc-vs-bastia) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 18.10.24 | [ Guingamp – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-10-18-guingamp-vs-pau-fc) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 27.09.24 | [ Laval – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-09-27-laval-vs-pau-fc) | 3–1 (2–0) | 2.38 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 24.09.24 | [ Pau FC – Lorient ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-09-24-pau-fc-vs-lorient) | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.60 | 3.70 | 1.95 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 20.09.24 | [ Dunkerque – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-09-20-dunkerque-vs-pau-fc) | 3–2 (2–1) | 2.60 | 3.00 | 2.63 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 13.09.24 | [ Pau FC – Martigues ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-09-13-pau-fc-vs-martigues) | 3–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 30.08.24 | [ Grenoble – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-08-30-grenoble-vs-pau-fc) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.25 | 2.80 | 1.93 | 1.93 |

### Paris FC all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.24 | [ Paris FC – Rodez ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-11-01-paris-fc-vs-rodez) | 3–3 (1–2) | 1.65 | 3.70 | 5.25 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 29.10.24 | [ Amiens – Paris FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-10-29-amiens-vs-paris-fc) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 26.10.24 | [ Paris FC – Grenoble ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-10-26-paris-fc-vs-grenoble) | 2–1 (2–0) | 1.67 | 3.70 | 5.00 | 1.99 | 1.74 |
| 21.10.24 | [ Troyes – Paris FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-10-21-troyes-vs-paris-fc) | 0–3 (0–2) | 3.80 | 3.30 | 1.83 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 04.10.24 | [ Paris FC – Laval ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-10-04-paris-fc-vs-laval) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.70 | 4.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 28.09.24 | [ Red Star – Paris FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-09-28-red-star-vs-paris-fc) | 1–3 (1–2) | 3.60 | 3.25 | 2.00 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 24.09.24 | [ Paris FC – Guingamp ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-09-24-paris-fc-vs-guingamp) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.88 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 20.09.24 | [ Bastia – Paris FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-09-20-bastia-vs-paris-fc) | 2–1 (2–1) | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 14.09.24 | [ Paris FC – Metz ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-09-14-paris-fc-vs-metz) | 1–2 (1–2) | 2.25 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 30.08.24 | [ Clermont – Paris FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-08-30-clermont-vs-paris-fc) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

### Pau FC at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.10.24 | [ Pau FC – Amiens ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-10-25-pau-fc-vs-amiens) | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 22.10.24 | [ Pau FC – Bastia ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-10-22-pau-fc-vs-bastia) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 24.09.24 | [ Pau FC – Lorient ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-09-24-pau-fc-vs-lorient) | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.60 | 3.70 | 1.95 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 13.09.24 | [ Pau FC – Martigues ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-09-13-pau-fc-vs-martigues) | 3–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 23.08.24 | [ Pau FC – Caen ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-08-23-pau-fc-vs-caen) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.63 | 3.20 | 2.55 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 10.05.24 | [ Pau FC – Bastia ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-05-10-pau-fc-vs-bastia) | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 27.04.24 | [ Pau FC – Guingamp ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-04-27-pau-fc-vs-guingamp) | 1–2 (0–1) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.38 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 20.04.24 | [ Pau FC – Laval ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-04-20-pau-fc-vs-laval) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.55 | 3.00 | 2.88 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 06.04.24 | [ Pau FC – Ajaccio ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-04-06-pau-fc-vs-ajaccio) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.55 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 16.03.24 | [ Pau FC – Concarneau ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-03-16-pau-fc-vs-concarneau) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

### Paris FC away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.10.24 | [ Amiens – Paris FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-10-29-amiens-vs-paris-fc) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 21.10.24 | [ Troyes – Paris FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-10-21-troyes-vs-paris-fc) | 0–3 (0–2) | 3.80 | 3.30 | 1.83 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 28.09.24 | [ Red Star – Paris FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-09-28-red-star-vs-paris-fc) | 1–3 (1–2) | 3.60 | 3.25 | 2.00 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 20.09.24 | [ Bastia – Paris FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-09-20-bastia-vs-paris-fc) | 2–1 (2–1) | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 30.08.24 | [ Clermont – Paris FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-08-30-clermont-vs-paris-fc) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 17.08.24 | [ Caen – Paris FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-08-17-caen-vs-paris-fc) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 17.05.24 | [ Bastia – Paris FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-05-17-bastia-vs-paris-fc) | 1–1 (1–1) | 3.60 | 3.90 | 1.80 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 04.05.24 | [ Auxerre – Paris FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-05-04-auxerre-vs-paris-fc) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.75 | 4.20 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 23.04.24 | [ Rodez – Paris FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-04-23-rodez-vs-paris-fc) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.40 | 3.30 | 2.80 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 13.04.24 | [ Troyes – Paris FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-04-13-troyes-vs-paris-fc) | 1–2 (0–1) | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.30 | 2.08 | 1.73 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 3 2 1 

Pau FC winsDrawsParis FC wins

6matches

1.50goals / match

0%over 2.5

33%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.02.24F2 | [ Paris FC – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-02-10-paris-fc-vs-pau-fc) | **1–1** (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 4.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 19.08.23F2 | [ Pau FC – Paris FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-08-19-pau-fc-vs-paris-fc) | **2–0** (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 31.01.23F2 | [ Paris FC – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-01-31-paris-fc-vs-pau-fc) | **0–1** (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 26.12.22F2 | [ Pau FC – Paris FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-12-26-pau-fc-vs-paris-fc) | **0–1** (0–1) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 19.03.22F2 | [ Paris FC – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-03-19-paris-fc-vs-pau-fc) | **1–1** (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.30 | 4.33 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 16.10.21F2 | [ Pau FC – Paris FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-10-16-pau-fc-vs-paris-fc) | **1–0** (1–0) | 2.87 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

## France Ligue 2 table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris FC | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 11 | +11 | 26 | WWWWDD |
| 2 | Dunkerque | 13 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 22 | 18 | +4 | 25 | WLWLWW |
| 3 | Lorient | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 23 | 14 | +9 | 23 | WWWDWL |
| 4 | Annecy | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 21 | 18 | +3 | 22 | WLWDWL |
| 5 | Metz | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 20 | 12 | +8 | 21 | LWLWLW |
| 6 | Amiens | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 20 | LWWDLD |
| 7 | Guingamp | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 20 | 16 | +4 | 19 | WLLLWW |
| 8 | Grenoble | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 17 | LWLDLL |
| 9 | Laval | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 16 | LWLLDD |
| 10 | Bastia | 12 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 16 | DDDDLD |
| 11 | Rodez | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 24 | 22 | +2 | 15 | WWDDDW |
| 12 | Clermont | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 15 | WDLWWL |
| 13 | Pau FC | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 15 | LWDLLL |
| 14 | Caen | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 16 | -2 | 14 | LLDLWW |
| 15 | Ajaccio | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 14 | LDLLLW |
| 16 | Troyes | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 14 | LLWWDW |
| 17 | Red Star | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 23 | -11 | 14 | LDLWWL |
| 18 | Martigues | 13 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 26 | -18 | 9 | DLWLLD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dunkerque | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 18 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Amiens | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 3 | +8 | 17 | WWWWDD |
| 3 | Lorient | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 5 | +10 | 15 | WWWWW |
| 4 | Annecy | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 15 | LWWWWW |
| 5 | Grenoble | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 14 | DWWWDL |
| 6 | Guingamp | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 8 | +8 | 13 | LDWLWW |
| 7 | Ajaccio | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 13 | WWWDLW |
| 8 | Paris FC | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 13 | WLWWWD |
| 9 | Metz | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 5 | +8 | 12 | DDDWWW |
| 10 | Pau FC | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 10 | WWWDL |
| 11 | Bastia | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 10 | WDWDDD |
| 12 | Caen | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 10 | DWWLLW |
| 13 | Laval | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 8 | LDWWLD |
| 14 | Clermont | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 8 | LLDWLW |
| 15 | Rodez | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 7 | LLLWDW |
| 16 | Troyes | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 7 | LLWLWD |
| 17 | Red Star | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 7 | WLLDWL |
| 18 | Martigues | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 13 | -12 | 1 | LLDLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris FC | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 3 | +7 | 13 | WWLWWD |
| 2 | Metz | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 9 | WWLLLW |
| 3 | Rodez | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 8 | LWLWDD |
| 4 | Laval | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 8 | DWWLLD |
| 5 | Lorient | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 8 | LDLWDL |
| 6 | Martigues | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 8 | WLLDWD |
| 7 | Dunkerque | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 7 | LWDLLW |
| 8 | Troyes | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 7 | LDLLWW |
| 9 | Annecy | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 7 | DDDLDL |
| 10 | Clermont | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 7 | WLLDWL |
| 11 | Red Star | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 7 | WLDLLW |
| 12 | Bastia | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 6 | DWLDLD |
| 13 | Guingamp | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 6 | WWLLL |
| 14 | Pau FC | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 5 | DLLWLL |
| 15 | Caen | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 4 | LLLDW |
| 16 | Grenoble | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 3 | LWLLLL |
| 17 | Amiens | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 3 | LLLLWL |
| 18 | Ajaccio | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 10 | -8 | 1 | LDLLLL |

 Pau FC  Paris FC

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | Rodez | 13 | 3 | 10 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 24 | 22 | 15 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 16 | Troyes | 13 | 5 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 17 | 14 | OOUOUO |
| 3 | 1 | Paris FC | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 11 | 26 | OUOOUO |
| 4 | 2 | Dunkerque | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 22 | 18 | 25 | OOUOOU |
| 5 | 3 | Lorient | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 23 | 14 | 23 | OOOOOO |
| 6 | 6 | Amiens | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 15 | 20 | OOUUOU |
| 7 | 7 | Guingamp | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 20 | 16 | 19 | OOUUUO |
| 8 | 8 | Grenoble | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 15 | 17 | OUOUOU |
| 9 | 9 | Laval | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 16 | 16 | UOUOUO |
| 10 | 17 | Red Star | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 23 | 14 | UOUUUO |
| 11 | 4 | Annecy | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 21 | 18 | 22 | UOUUUO |
| 12 | 14 | Caen | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 16 | 14 | OOOUOU |
| 13 | 5 | Metz | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 20 | 12 | 21 | OOUUUU |
| 14 | 10 | Bastia | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 13 | 13 | 16 | OUUOUO |
| 15 | 12 | Clermont | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 15 | 15 | OUUOOU |
| 16 | 13 | Pau FC | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 17 | 15 | OUUUOU |
| 17 | 18 | Martigues | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 26 | 9 | UUUOUU |
| 18 | 15 | Ajaccio | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 13 | 14 | OUOUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | Rodez | 6 | 0 | 6 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 13 | 7 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 7 | Guingamp | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 8 | 13 | OOOUUO |
| 3 | 1 | Paris FC | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 13 | OOUUOO |
| 4 | 2 | Dunkerque | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 18 | UOOOUO |
| 5 | 3 | Lorient | 5 | 1 | 4 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 5 | 15 | UOOOO |
| 6 | 9 | Laval | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 8 | UUOOOO |
| 7 | 16 | Troyes | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 7 | UOOOOU |
| 8 | 17 | Red Star | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 7 | UOOOUO |
| 9 | 6 | Amiens | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 17 | UUOOUU |
| 10 | 8 | Grenoble | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 14 | UOOUUU |
| 11 | 10 | Bastia | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 10 | UUOOUO |
| 12 | 12 | Clermont | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 8 | UUUOUO |
| 13 | 4 | Annecy | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 15 | OOUUUU |
| 14 | 5 | Metz | 6 | 4 | 2 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 12 | UUUOOU |
| 15 | 14 | Caen | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 10 | UUOOUU |
| 16 | 18 | Martigues | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.1 | 1.9 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 13 | 1 | UOUUOU |
| 17 | 13 | Pau FC | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 10 | UOUUU |
| 18 | 15 | Ajaccio | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 13 | UOUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Annecy | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 7 | UOOOUO |
| 2 | 6 | Amiens | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 3 | UOOOUO |
| 3 | 8 | Grenoble | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 3 | UOUOOO |
| 4 | 11 | Rodez | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 8 | UOOUOO |
| 5 | 13 | Pau FC | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 5 | UOOUOU |
| 6 | 14 | Caen | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 4 | UOOOO |
| 7 | 16 | Troyes | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 7 | OUUOUO |
| 8 | 1 | Paris FC | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 13 | UUOOOU |
| 9 | 2 | Dunkerque | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 7 | OUUOOU |
| 10 | 3 | Lorient | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 8 | UUUOOO |
| 11 | 5 | Metz | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 9 | OOOUUU |
| 12 | 9 | Laval | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 8 | UOOUUU |
| 13 | 17 | Red Star | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 7 | OOUUUU |
| 14 | 18 | Martigues | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 8 | OOOUUU |
| 15 | 7 | Guingamp | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 6 | UOUOU |
| 16 | 10 | Bastia | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 6 | UUOUUO |
| 17 | 12 | Clermont | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 7 | UUOUOU |
| 18 | 15 | Ajaccio | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 1 | UUUOOU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [France Ligue 2](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2.md)
