---
title: 'Pau FC 4–1 Red Star – France Ligue 2, 22 Nov 2024'
url: 'https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-11-22-pau-fc-vs-red-star'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-11-22-pau-fc-vs-red-star.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[France Ligue 2](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2) · Friday 22 November 2024, 20:00 

#  Pau FC 4–1 Red Star 

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2024/2025

 Home ✓ 1.91 fair 2.01 

 Draw 3.40 fair 3.92 

 Away 3.90 fair 4.06 

 Under 2.5 1.88 fair 1.89 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.98 fair 2.13 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Pau FC Red Star 

 25  Shots  7 

 6  Shots on target  3 

 6  Corners  2 

 11  Fouls  7 

 1  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (116 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Pau FC to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 2.00 

 Expected goals 1.55 – 1.01 

Home / Draw / Away

 50% 26% 25% 

Pau FCDrawRed Star

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 53% 47% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 50% 50% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 8%  0 

 20%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 14%  4 

 12%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.1% **1–0** 12% **2–1** 9.4% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Pau FC** before this match, all matches 

1.23points / match

1.00scored / match

1.31conceded / match

 4 4 5 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 13:17 

 **Red Star** before this match, all matches 

1.08points / match

0.92scored / match

1.77conceded / match

 4 2 7 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 12:23 

 Pau FC all matches all matches Red Star 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  0.92 

 1.31  Goals conceded  1.77 

 2.31  Total goals  2.69 

 11.69  Shots  10.38 

 4.08  Shots on target  3.46 

 11.85  Shots faced  13.38 

 5.54  Corners  4.62 

 3.92  Corners against  7.15 

 15.62  Fouls  13.69 

 2.62  Yellow cards  1.69 

 0.54  1st-half goals scored  0.31 

 0.62  1st-half goals conceded  0.92 

### How often Full Time

 31%  Wins  31% 

 31%  Draws  15% 

 38%  Losses  54% 

 92%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 69%  Over 1.5 goals  69% 

 38%  Over 2.5 goals  54% 

 23%  Over 3.5 goals  23% 

 8%  Over 4.5 goals  8% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  8% 

 38%  Both teams scored  38% 

 38%  Clean sheets  23% 

 31%  Failed to score  38% 

### How often Half Time

 38%  Wins  8% 

 31%  Draws  31% 

 31%  Losses  62% 

 69%  Over 0.5 goals  77% 

 31%  Over 1.5 goals  23% 

 15%  Over 2.5 goals  15% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Pau FC all matches

***3***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

 D 

Red Star all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

 **Pau FC** before this match, at home 

1.83points / match

1.00scored / match

0.50conceded / match

 3 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 6:3 

 **Red Star** before this match, away 

1.00points / match

1.00scored / match

1.71conceded / match

 2 1 4 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 7:12 

 Pau FC at home away Red Star 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  1.00 

 0.50  Goals conceded  1.71 

 1.50  Total goals  2.71 

 12.50  Shots  10.86 

 4.50  Shots on target  3.29 

 12.00  Shots faced  13.71 

 4.33  Corners  5.00 

 4.00  Corners against  6.57 

 16.33  Fouls  13.43 

 1.17  Yellow cards  1.14 

 0.67  1st-half goals scored  0.29 

 0.33  1st-half goals conceded  0.86 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  29% 

 33%  Draws  14% 

 17%  Losses  57% 

 83%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  71% 

 17%  Over 2.5 goals  43% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  14% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  14% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  14% 

 17%  Both teams scored  43% 

 67%  Clean sheets  14% 

 33%  Failed to score  43% 

### How often Half Time

 67%  Wins  0% 

 17%  Draws  43% 

 17%  Losses  57% 

 83%  Over 0.5 goals  71% 

 17%  Over 1.5 goals  14% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  14% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Pau FC at home

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

 D 

Red Star away

***3***

 L 

***4***

***3***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Pau FC all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.11.24 | [ Pau FC – Paris FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-11-09-pau-fc-vs-paris-fc) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 01.11.24 | [ Annecy – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-11-01-annecy-vs-pau-fc) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 29.10.24 | [ Troyes – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-10-29-troyes-vs-pau-fc) | 3–0 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.80 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 25.10.24 | [ Pau FC – Amiens ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-10-25-pau-fc-vs-amiens) | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 22.10.24 | [ Pau FC – Bastia ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-10-22-pau-fc-vs-bastia) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 18.10.24 | [ Guingamp – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-10-18-guingamp-vs-pau-fc) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 27.09.24 | [ Laval – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-09-27-laval-vs-pau-fc) | 3–1 (2–0) | 2.38 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 24.09.24 | [ Pau FC – Lorient ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-09-24-pau-fc-vs-lorient) | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.60 | 3.70 | 1.95 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 20.09.24 | [ Dunkerque – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-09-20-dunkerque-vs-pau-fc) | 3–2 (2–1) | 2.60 | 3.00 | 2.63 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 13.09.24 | [ Pau FC – Martigues ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-09-13-pau-fc-vs-martigues) | 3–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

### Red Star all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.11.24 | [ Red Star – Troyes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-11-08-red-star-vs-troyes) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 01.11.24 | [ Martigues – Red Star ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-11-01-martigues-vs-red-star) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 29.10.24 | [ Red Star – Metz ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-10-29-red-star-vs-metz) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 25.10.24 | [ Dunkerque – Red Star ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-10-25-dunkerque-vs-red-star) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 18.10.24 | [ Red Star – Caen ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-10-18-red-star-vs-caen) | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.60 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 04.10.24 | [ Annecy – Red Star ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-10-04-annecy-vs-red-star) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 28.09.24 | [ Red Star – Paris FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-09-28-red-star-vs-paris-fc) | 1–3 (1–2) | 3.60 | 3.25 | 2.00 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 24.09.24 | [ Clermont – Red Star ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-09-24-clermont-vs-red-star) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 20.09.24 | [ Red Star – Laval ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-09-20-red-star-vs-laval) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 13.09.24 | [ Lorient – Red Star ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-09-13-lorient-vs-red-star) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.62 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

### Pau FC at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.11.24 | [ Pau FC – Paris FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-11-09-pau-fc-vs-paris-fc) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 25.10.24 | [ Pau FC – Amiens ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-10-25-pau-fc-vs-amiens) | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 22.10.24 | [ Pau FC – Bastia ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-10-22-pau-fc-vs-bastia) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 24.09.24 | [ Pau FC – Lorient ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-09-24-pau-fc-vs-lorient) | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.60 | 3.70 | 1.95 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 13.09.24 | [ Pau FC – Martigues ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-09-13-pau-fc-vs-martigues) | 3–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 23.08.24 | [ Pau FC – Caen ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-08-23-pau-fc-vs-caen) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.63 | 3.20 | 2.55 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 10.05.24 | [ Pau FC – Bastia ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-05-10-pau-fc-vs-bastia) | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 27.04.24 | [ Pau FC – Guingamp ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-04-27-pau-fc-vs-guingamp) | 1–2 (0–1) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.38 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 20.04.24 | [ Pau FC – Laval ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-04-20-pau-fc-vs-laval) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.55 | 3.00 | 2.88 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 06.04.24 | [ Pau FC – Ajaccio ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-04-06-pau-fc-vs-ajaccio) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.55 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 1.44 |

### Red Star away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.24 | [ Martigues – Red Star ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-11-01-martigues-vs-red-star) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 25.10.24 | [ Dunkerque – Red Star ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-10-25-dunkerque-vs-red-star) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 04.10.24 | [ Annecy – Red Star ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-10-04-annecy-vs-red-star) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 24.09.24 | [ Clermont – Red Star ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-09-24-clermont-vs-red-star) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 13.09.24 | [ Lorient – Red Star ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-09-13-lorient-vs-red-star) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.62 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 30.08.24 | [ Guingamp – Red Star ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-08-30-guingamp-vs-red-star) | 3–4 (2–2) | 1.85 | 3.10 | 4.33 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 16.08.24 | [ Amiens – Red Star ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-08-16-amiens-vs-red-star) | 3–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.35 | 1.57 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## France Ligue 2 table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris FC | 13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 22 | 11 | +11 | 27 | WWWDDD |
| 2 | Lorient | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 26 | 15 | +11 | 26 | WWDWLW |
| 3 | Dunkerque | 13 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 22 | 18 | +4 | 25 | WLWLWW |
| 4 | Metz | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 21 | 12 | +9 | 24 | WLWLWW |
| 5 | Annecy | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 21 | 18 | +3 | 22 | WLWDWL |
| 6 | Amiens | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 20 | LWWDLD |
| 7 | Guingamp | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 21 | 19 | +2 | 19 | LLLWWL |
| 8 | Grenoble | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 17 | LWLDLL |
| 9 | Laval | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 16 | LWLLDD |
| 10 | Bastia | 12 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 16 | DDDDLD |
| 11 | Pau FC | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 16 | WDLLLD |
| 12 | Rodez | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 24 | 22 | +2 | 15 | WWDDDW |
| 13 | Clermont | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 15 | WDLWWL |
| 14 | Caen | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 14 | LDLWWL |
| 15 | Ajaccio | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 14 | LDLLLW |
| 16 | Troyes | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 14 | LLWWDW |
| 17 | Red Star | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 23 | -11 | 14 | LDLWWL |
| 18 | Martigues | 13 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 26 | -18 | 9 | DLWLLD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lorient | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 6 | +12 | 18 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Dunkerque | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 18 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Amiens | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 3 | +8 | 17 | WWWWDD |
| 4 | Metz | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 5 | +9 | 15 | DDWWWW |
| 5 | Annecy | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 15 | LWWWWW |
| 6 | Grenoble | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 14 | DWWWDL |
| 7 | Guingamp | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 8 | +8 | 13 | LDWLWW |
| 8 | Ajaccio | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 13 | WWWDLW |
| 9 | Paris FC | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 13 | WLWWWD |
| 10 | Pau FC | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 11 | WWWDLD |
| 11 | Bastia | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 10 | WDWDDD |
| 12 | Caen | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 10 | DWWLLW |
| 13 | Laval | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 8 | LDWWLD |
| 14 | Clermont | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 8 | LLDWLW |
| 15 | Rodez | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 7 | LLLWDW |
| 16 | Troyes | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 7 | LLWLWD |
| 17 | Red Star | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 7 | WLLDWL |
| 18 | Martigues | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 13 | -12 | 1 | LLDLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris FC | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 3 | +7 | 14 | WLWWDD |
| 2 | Metz | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 9 | WWLLLW |
| 3 | Rodez | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 8 | LWLWDD |
| 4 | Laval | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 8 | DWWLLD |
| 5 | Lorient | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 8 | LDLWDL |
| 6 | Martigues | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 8 | WLLDWD |
| 7 | Dunkerque | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 7 | LWDLLW |
| 8 | Troyes | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 7 | LDLLWW |
| 9 | Annecy | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 7 | DDDLDL |
| 10 | Clermont | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 7 | WLLDWL |
| 11 | Red Star | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 7 | WLDLLW |
| 12 | Bastia | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 6 | DWLDLD |
| 13 | Guingamp | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 6 | WWLLLL |
| 14 | Pau FC | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 5 | DLLWLL |
| 15 | Caen | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 4 | LLLDWL |
| 16 | Grenoble | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 3 | LWLLLL |
| 17 | Amiens | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 3 | LLLLWL |
| 18 | Ajaccio | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 10 | -8 | 1 | LDLLLL |

 Pau FC  Red Star

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | Rodez | 13 | 3 | 10 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 24 | 22 | 15 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 2 | Lorient | 13 | 5 | 8 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 26 | 15 | 26 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 7 | Guingamp | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 21 | 19 | 19 | OUUUOO |
| 4 | 16 | Troyes | 13 | 5 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 17 | 14 | OOUOUO |
| 5 | 1 | Paris FC | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 22 | 11 | 27 | UOOUOU |
| 6 | 3 | Dunkerque | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 22 | 18 | 25 | OOUOOU |
| 7 | 6 | Amiens | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 15 | 20 | OOUUOU |
| 8 | 8 | Grenoble | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 15 | 17 | OUOUOU |
| 9 | 9 | Laval | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 16 | 16 | UOUOUO |
| 10 | 17 | Red Star | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 23 | 14 | UOUUUO |
| 11 | 5 | Annecy | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 21 | 18 | 22 | UOUUUO |
| 12 | 14 | Caen | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 14 | 17 | 14 | OOUOUU |
| 13 | 4 | Metz | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 21 | 12 | 24 | OUUUUU |
| 14 | 10 | Bastia | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 13 | 13 | 16 | OUUOUO |
| 15 | 11 | Pau FC | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 17 | 16 | UUUOUU |
| 16 | 13 | Clermont | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 15 | 15 | OUUOOU |
| 17 | 18 | Martigues | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 26 | 9 | UUUOUU |
| 18 | 15 | Ajaccio | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 13 | 14 | OUOUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | Rodez | 6 | 0 | 6 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 13 | 7 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 2 | Lorient | 6 | 1 | 5 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 6 | 18 | UOOOOO |
| 3 | 7 | Guingamp | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 8 | 13 | OOOUUO |
| 4 | 1 | Paris FC | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 13 | OOUUOO |
| 5 | 3 | Dunkerque | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 18 | UOOOUO |
| 6 | 9 | Laval | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 8 | UUOOOO |
| 7 | 16 | Troyes | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 7 | UOOOOU |
| 8 | 17 | Red Star | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 7 | UOOOUO |
| 9 | 6 | Amiens | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 17 | UUOOUU |
| 10 | 8 | Grenoble | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 14 | UOOUUU |
| 11 | 10 | Bastia | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 10 | UUOOUO |
| 12 | 13 | Clermont | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 8 | UUUOUO |
| 13 | 4 | Metz | 7 | 5 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 15 | UUOOUU |
| 14 | 5 | Annecy | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 15 | OOUUUU |
| 15 | 14 | Caen | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 10 | UUOOUU |
| 16 | 18 | Martigues | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.1 | 1.9 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 13 | 1 | UOUUOU |
| 17 | 11 | Pau FC | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 11 | UOUUUU |
| 18 | 15 | Ajaccio | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 13 | UOUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Annecy | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 7 | UOOOUO |
| 2 | 6 | Amiens | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 3 | UOOOUO |
| 3 | 8 | Grenoble | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 3 | UOUOOO |
| 4 | 11 | Pau FC | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 5 | UOOUOU |
| 5 | 12 | Rodez | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 8 | UOOUOO |
| 6 | 14 | Caen | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 4 | UOOOOU |
| 7 | 16 | Troyes | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 7 | OUUOUO |
| 8 | 1 | Paris FC | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 14 | UOOOUU |
| 9 | 2 | Lorient | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 8 | UUUOOO |
| 10 | 3 | Dunkerque | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 7 | OUUOOU |
| 11 | 4 | Metz | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 9 | OOOUUU |
| 12 | 7 | Guingamp | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 6 | UOUOUO |
| 13 | 9 | Laval | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 8 | UOOUUU |
| 14 | 17 | Red Star | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 7 | OOUUUU |
| 15 | 18 | Martigues | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 8 | OOOUUU |
| 16 | 10 | Bastia | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 6 | UUOUUO |
| 17 | 13 | Clermont | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 7 | UUOUOU |
| 18 | 15 | Ajaccio | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 1 | UUUOOU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [France Ligue 2](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2.md)
