---
title: 'Paris FC 3–1 Pau FC – France Ligue 2, 7 Feb 2025'
url: 'https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-02-07-paris-fc-vs-pau-fc'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-02-07-paris-fc-vs-pau-fc.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[France Ligue 2](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2) · Friday 7 February 2025, 20:00 

#  Paris FC 3–1 Pau FC 

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2024/2025

 Home ✓ 1.65 fair 1.93 

 Draw 3.90 fair 3.99 

 Away 5.00 fair 4.31 

 Under 2.5 2.00 fair 1.91 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.80 fair 2.10 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Paris FC Pau FC 

 8  Shots  13 

 6  Shots on target  4 

 4  Corners  6 

 11  Fouls  12 

 2  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (189 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Paris FC to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.99 

 Expected goals 1.60 – 0.98 

Home / Draw / Away

 52% 25% 23% 

Paris FCDrawPau FC

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 53% 48% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 50% 50% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 8%  0 

 20%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 14%  4 

 12%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–0** 12.1% **1–1** 11.9% **2–0** 9.7% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Paris FC** before this match, all matches 

1.90points / match

1.52scored / match

0.90conceded / match

 12 4 5 

 WonDrawnLost 21 played · 32:19 

 **Pau FC** before this match, all matches 

1.38points / match

1.14scored / match

1.10conceded / match

 7 8 6 

 WonDrawnLost 21 played · 24:23 

 Paris FC all matches all matches Pau FC 

### Per match

 1.52  Goals scored  1.14 

 0.90  Goals conceded  1.10 

 2.43  Total goals  2.24 

 13.29  Shots  13.90 

 5.38  Shots on target  4.57 

 10.38  Shots faced  13.14 

 5.29  Corners  5.33 

 4.19  Corners against  4.52 

 13.29  Fouls  14.81 

 1.86  Yellow cards  2.38 

 0.71  1st-half goals scored  0.48 

 0.48  1st-half goals conceded  0.52 

### How often Full Time

 57%  Wins  33% 

 19%  Draws  38% 

 24%  Losses  29% 

 86%  Over 0.5 goals  90% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 48%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

 24%  Over 3.5 goals  24% 

 14%  Over 4.5 goals  10% 

 5%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 43%  Both teams scored  48% 

 52%  Clean sheets  33% 

 19%  Failed to score  29% 

### How often Half Time

 38%  Wins  29% 

 38%  Draws  48% 

 24%  Losses  24% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  62% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  29% 

 19%  Over 2.5 goals  10% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Paris FC all matches

***3***

***3***

 D 

 D 

 D 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

Pau FC all matches

***2***

 L 

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 **Paris FC** before this match, at home 

2.00points / match

1.80scored / match

1.10conceded / match

 6 2 2 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 18:11 

 **Pau FC** before this match, away 

0.91points / match

1.00scored / match

1.55conceded / match

 2 4 5 

 WonDrawnLost 11 played · 11:17 

 Paris FC at home away Pau FC 

### Per match

 1.80  Goals scored  1.00 

 1.10  Goals conceded  1.55 

 2.90  Total goals  2.55 

 14.80  Shots  12.00 

 6.10  Shots on target  4.09 

 9.40  Shots faced  14.91 

 6.20  Corners  5.82 

 3.20  Corners against  5.45 

 13.10  Fouls  14.27 

 1.70  Yellow cards  3.45 

 0.70  1st-half goals scored  0.36 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  0.64 

### How often Full Time

 60%  Wins  18% 

 20%  Draws  36% 

 20%  Losses  45% 

 90%  Over 0.5 goals  91% 

 70%  Over 1.5 goals  73% 

 60%  Over 2.5 goals  45% 

 30%  Over 3.5 goals  36% 

 30%  Over 4.5 goals  9% 

 10%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 60%  Both teams scored  55% 

 40%  Clean sheets  18% 

 10%  Failed to score  36% 

### How often Half Time

 40%  Wins  9% 

 30%  Draws  64% 

 30%  Losses  27% 

 70%  Over 0.5 goals  45% 

 30%  Over 1.5 goals  36% 

 20%  Over 2.5 goals  18% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Paris FC at home

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***3***

 D 

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

Pau FC away

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Paris FC all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.02.25 | [ Guingamp – Paris FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-02-01-guingamp-vs-paris-fc) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.60 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 25.01.25 | [ Paris FC – Red Star ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-25-paris-fc-vs-red-star) | 4–1 (1–0) | 1.55 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 18.01.25 | [ Metz – Paris FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-18-metz-vs-paris-fc) | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 11.01.25 | [ Paris FC – Amiens ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-11-paris-fc-vs-amiens) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.62 | 3.70 | 5.25 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 03.01.25 | [ Paris FC – Martigues ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-03-paris-fc-vs-martigues) | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 13.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 14.12.24 | [ Lorient – Paris FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-12-14-lorient-vs-paris-fc) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 07.12.24 | [ Ajaccio – Paris FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-12-07-ajaccio-vs-paris-fc) | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.75 | 3.30 | 1.85 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 23.11.24 | [ Paris FC – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-11-23-paris-fc-vs-annecy) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.65 | 3.90 | 5.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 09.11.24 | [ Pau FC – Paris FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-11-09-pau-fc-vs-paris-fc) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 01.11.24 | [ Paris FC – Rodez ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-11-01-paris-fc-vs-rodez) | 3–3 (1–2) | 1.65 | 3.70 | 5.25 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

### Pau FC all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.01.25 | [ Pau FC – Laval ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-31-pau-fc-vs-laval) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 24.01.25 | [ Bastia – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-24-bastia-vs-pau-fc) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.40 | 4.10 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 17.01.25 | [ Red Star – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-17-red-star-vs-pau-fc) | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 10.01.25 | [ Pau FC – Dunkerque ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-10-pau-fc-vs-dunkerque) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.70 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 04.01.25 | [ Metz – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-04-metz-vs-pau-fc) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 13.12.24 | [ Pau FC – Ajaccio ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-12-13-pau-fc-vs-ajaccio) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.62 | 3.90 | 5.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 06.12.24 | [ Rodez – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-12-06-rodez-vs-pau-fc) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 22.11.24 | [ Pau FC – Red Star ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-11-22-pau-fc-vs-red-star) | 4–1 (1–1) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 3.90 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 09.11.24 | [ Pau FC – Paris FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-11-09-pau-fc-vs-paris-fc) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 01.11.24 | [ Annecy – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-11-01-annecy-vs-pau-fc) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.00 | 1.85 |

### Paris FC at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.01.25 | [ Paris FC – Red Star ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-25-paris-fc-vs-red-star) | 4–1 (1–0) | 1.55 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 11.01.25 | [ Paris FC – Amiens ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-11-paris-fc-vs-amiens) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.62 | 3.70 | 5.25 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 03.01.25 | [ Paris FC – Martigues ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-03-paris-fc-vs-martigues) | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 13.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 23.11.24 | [ Paris FC – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-11-23-paris-fc-vs-annecy) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.65 | 3.90 | 5.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 01.11.24 | [ Paris FC – Rodez ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-11-01-paris-fc-vs-rodez) | 3–3 (1–2) | 1.65 | 3.70 | 5.25 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 26.10.24 | [ Paris FC – Grenoble ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-10-26-paris-fc-vs-grenoble) | 2–1 (2–0) | 1.67 | 3.70 | 5.00 | 1.99 | 1.74 |
| 04.10.24 | [ Paris FC – Laval ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-10-04-paris-fc-vs-laval) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.70 | 4.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 24.09.24 | [ Paris FC – Guingamp ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-09-24-paris-fc-vs-guingamp) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.88 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 14.09.24 | [ Paris FC – Metz ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-09-14-paris-fc-vs-metz) | 1–2 (1–2) | 2.25 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 23.08.24 | [ Paris FC – Dunkerque ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-08-23-paris-fc-vs-dunkerque) | 3–2 (0–1) | 1.65 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 1.90 | 1.95 |

### Pau FC away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.01.25 | [ Bastia – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-24-bastia-vs-pau-fc) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.40 | 4.10 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 17.01.25 | [ Red Star – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-17-red-star-vs-pau-fc) | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 04.01.25 | [ Metz – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-04-metz-vs-pau-fc) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 06.12.24 | [ Rodez – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-12-06-rodez-vs-pau-fc) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 01.11.24 | [ Annecy – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-11-01-annecy-vs-pau-fc) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 29.10.24 | [ Troyes – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-10-29-troyes-vs-pau-fc) | 3–0 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.80 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 18.10.24 | [ Guingamp – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-10-18-guingamp-vs-pau-fc) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 27.09.24 | [ Laval – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-09-27-laval-vs-pau-fc) | 3–1 (2–0) | 2.38 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 20.09.24 | [ Dunkerque – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-09-20-dunkerque-vs-pau-fc) | 3–2 (2–1) | 2.60 | 3.00 | 2.63 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 30.08.24 | [ Grenoble – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-08-30-grenoble-vs-pau-fc) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.25 | 2.80 | 1.93 | 1.93 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 3 3 

Paris FC winsDrawsPau FC wins

7matches

1.29goals / match

0%over 2.5

29%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.11.24F2 | [ Pau FC – Paris FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-11-09-pau-fc-vs-paris-fc) | **0–0** (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 10.02.24F2 | [ Paris FC – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-02-10-paris-fc-vs-pau-fc) | **1–1** (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 4.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 19.08.23F2 | [ Pau FC – Paris FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-08-19-pau-fc-vs-paris-fc) | **2–0** (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 31.01.23F2 | [ Paris FC – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-01-31-paris-fc-vs-pau-fc) | **0–1** (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 26.12.22F2 | [ Pau FC – Paris FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-12-26-pau-fc-vs-paris-fc) | **0–1** (0–1) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 19.03.22F2 | [ Paris FC – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-03-19-paris-fc-vs-pau-fc) | **1–1** (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.30 | 4.33 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 16.10.21F2 | [ Pau FC – Paris FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-10-16-pau-fc-vs-paris-fc) | **1–0** (1–0) | 2.87 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

## France Ligue 2 table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lorient | 21 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 20 | +16 | 43 | WLDWWW |
| 2 | Paris FC | 21 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 32 | 19 | +13 | 40 | LLWLWW |
| 3 | Metz | 21 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 31 | 15 | +16 | 38 | DDDWWD |
| 4 | Dunkerque | 21 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 30 | 25 | +5 | 36 | WDDLWL |
| 5 | Guingamp | 21 | 11 | 2 | 8 | 35 | 25 | +10 | 35 | LDWWWL |
| 6 | Laval | 21 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 31 | 20 | +11 | 34 | WWDDWD |
| 7 | Annecy | 21 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 27 | 26 | +1 | 33 | DWLWLL |
| 8 | Grenoble | 21 | 9 | 3 | 9 | 25 | 26 | -1 | 30 | LWWWLW |
| 9 | Pau FC | 21 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 24 | 23 | +1 | 29 | WDDWDD |
| 10 | Amiens | 21 | 9 | 2 | 10 | 22 | 28 | -6 | 29 | LLLWLW |
| 11 | Bastia | 21 | 5 | 12 | 4 | 24 | 20 | +4 | 27 | WLWLDD |
| 12 | Troyes | 21 | 7 | 3 | 11 | 22 | 23 | -1 | 24 | WWLLLW |
| 13 | Clermont | 21 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 19 | 24 | -5 | 24 | DWWDLL |
| 14 | Ajaccio | 21 | 7 | 3 | 11 | 16 | 25 | -9 | 24 | LLLWWW |
| 15 | Rodez | 21 | 6 | 5 | 10 | 33 | 36 | -3 | 23 | DLWLLL |
| 16 | Red Star | 21 | 6 | 4 | 11 | 22 | 38 | -16 | 22 | WWDLLL |
| 17 | Martigues | 21 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 14 | 37 | -23 | 18 | LWLLWW |
| 18 | Caen | 21 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 19 | 32 | -13 | 15 | LLLLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lorient | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 8 | +17 | 28 | WWWWDW |
| 2 | Metz | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 22 | 6 | +16 | 25 | WWWDWW |
| 3 | Dunkerque | 11 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 10 | +7 | 24 | WWWWLL |
| 4 | Grenoble | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 23 | DLLWWW |
| 5 | Amiens | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 23 | DDLLWW |
| 6 | Guingamp | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 23 | 10 | +13 | 20 | WWWDWL |
| 7 | Paris FC | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 11 | +7 | 20 | WDDLWW |
| 8 | Bastia | 11 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 16 | 8 | +8 | 19 | DDWWDD |
| 9 | Pau FC | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 6 | +7 | 19 | LDWWDD |
| 10 | Annecy | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 19 | WWWDLL |
| 11 | Laval | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 10 | +5 | 18 | LDWWDW |
| 12 | Ajaccio | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 17 | LWDLLW |
| 13 | Troyes | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 14 | WDDWLW |
| 14 | Rodez | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 18 | -1 | 13 | DWWLWL |
| 15 | Clermont | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 11 | LWDDDL |
| 16 | Caen | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 11 | LWDLLL |
| 17 | Red Star | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 11 | WLDWLL |
| 18 | Martigues | 11 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 18 | -14 | 4 | LLLLLW |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris FC | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 20 | DDWLLW |
| 2 | Laval | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 10 | +6 | 16 | LDWWDD |
| 3 | Lorient | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 15 | DLDLWW |
| 4 | Guingamp | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 15 | LLWLWW |
| 5 | Annecy | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 14 | DLDWWL |
| 6 | Martigues | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 19 | -9 | 14 | WDLWLW |
| 7 | Metz | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 13 | LWDDDD |
| 8 | Clermont | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 13 | WLLWWL |
| 9 | Dunkerque | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 15 | -2 | 12 | LWLDDW |
| 10 | Red Star | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 21 | -9 | 11 | LWLWDL |
| 11 | Rodez | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 10 | DDDDLL |
| 12 | Troyes | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 10 | WWLWLL |
| 13 | Pau FC | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 10 | LLLDWD |
| 14 | Bastia | 10 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 8 | LDDDLL |
| 15 | Grenoble | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 17 | -9 | 7 | LLDLWL |
| 16 | Ajaccio | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 17 | -12 | 7 | LLLLWW |
| 17 | Amiens | 10 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 19 | -11 | 6 | WLLWLL |
| 18 | Caen | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 4 | WLLLLL |

 Paris FC  Pau FC

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | Rodez | 21 | 6 | 15 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 6 | 5 | 10 | 33 | 36 | 23 | UUOOOO |
| 2 | 5 | Guingamp | 21 | 9 | 12 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 11 | 2 | 8 | 35 | 25 | 35 | OUOOUU |
| 3 | 12 | Troyes | 21 | 9 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 7 | 3 | 11 | 22 | 23 | 24 | OOOUUO |
| 4 | 16 | Red Star | 21 | 9 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 6 | 4 | 11 | 22 | 38 | 22 | OUUOOO |
| 5 | 8 | Grenoble | 21 | 10 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 9 | 3 | 9 | 25 | 26 | 30 | OOUUOO |
| 6 | 10 | Amiens | 21 | 10 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 9 | 2 | 10 | 22 | 28 | 29 | OOUUOU |
| 7 | 1 | Lorient | 21 | 11 | 10 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 20 | 43 | UUUUOO |
| 8 | 2 | Paris FC | 21 | 11 | 10 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 32 | 19 | 40 | UOUOOU |
| 9 | 18 | Caen | 21 | 11 | 10 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 19 | 32 | 15 | OUUOUO |
| 10 | 6 | Laval | 21 | 12 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 31 | 20 | 34 | OUUUUU |
| 11 | 17 | Martigues | 21 | 12 | 9 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 14 | 37 | 18 | OOUUOU |
| 12 | 4 | Dunkerque | 21 | 13 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 30 | 25 | 36 | OUUUUU |
| 13 | 7 | Annecy | 21 | 13 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 27 | 26 | 33 | UOOUUU |
| 14 | 11 | Bastia | 21 | 13 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 5 | 12 | 4 | 24 | 20 | 27 | OOOUUU |
| 15 | 3 | Metz | 21 | 14 | 7 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 31 | 15 | 38 | UUUOOU |
| 16 | 9 | Pau FC | 21 | 14 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 24 | 23 | 29 | UUUOUU |
| 17 | 14 | Ajaccio | 21 | 14 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 7 | 3 | 11 | 16 | 25 | 24 | UOOOOU |
| 18 | 13 | Clermont | 21 | 15 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 19 | 24 | 24 | UUUUOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | Rodez | 10 | 2 | 8 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 18 | 13 | OOUUOO |
| 2 | 5 | Guingamp | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 23 | 10 | 20 | UOOUOU |
| 3 | 16 | Red Star | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 17 | 11 | UOUOOO |
| 4 | 1 | Lorient | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 8 | 28 | OOUUUO |
| 5 | 2 | Paris FC | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 11 | 20 | OOUOUO |
| 6 | 12 | Troyes | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 9 | 14 | OUUOUO |
| 7 | 4 | Dunkerque | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 10 | 24 | UOUOUU |
| 8 | 8 | Grenoble | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 9 | 23 | UUUOUO |
| 9 | 10 | Amiens | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 9 | 23 | UUOOUU |
| 10 | 11 | Bastia | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 16 | 8 | 19 | OUOOUU |
| 11 | 3 | Metz | 11 | 7 | 4 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 22 | 6 | 25 | UUUUOO |
| 12 | 6 | Laval | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 10 | 18 | OOUUUU |
| 13 | 17 | Martigues | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 18 | 4 | OUOUUO |
| 14 | 7 | Annecy | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 10 | 19 | UUUUOU |
| 15 | 13 | Clermont | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 12 | 11 | UOUUUU |
| 16 | 14 | Ajaccio | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 8 | 17 | UUUUOO |
| 17 | 18 | Caen | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 13 | 11 | UUOUUU |
| 18 | 9 | Pau FC | 10 | 8 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 6 | 19 | UUOUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | Rodez | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 18 | 10 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 18 | Caen | 10 | 3 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 19 | 4 | OUUOOO |
| 3 | 8 | Grenoble | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 17 | 7 | OOUOUO |
| 4 | 10 | Amiens | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 19 | 6 | UOOUUO |
| 5 | 12 | Troyes | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 14 | 10 | UOUOOU |
| 6 | 5 | Guingamp | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 15 | 15 | UOUOOU |
| 7 | 6 | Laval | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 10 | 16 | UUOOUU |
| 8 | 7 | Annecy | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 16 | 14 | UOUOUU |
| 9 | 9 | Pau FC | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 10 | OUUUOU |
| 10 | 16 | Red Star | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 21 | 11 | UUOUUO |
| 11 | 17 | Martigues | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 19 | 14 | UUOOUU |
| 12 | 1 | Lorient | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 12 | 15 | OOUUUO |
| 13 | 2 | Paris FC | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 8 | 20 | UUUUOU |
| 14 | 14 | Ajaccio | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 17 | 7 | UUUOOU |
| 15 | 3 | Metz | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 13 | UUUUUU |
| 16 | 4 | Dunkerque | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 15 | 12 | OUUUUU |
| 17 | 11 | Bastia | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 8 | UOUUOU |
| 18 | 13 | Clermont | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 13 | OUUUUO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [France Ligue 2](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2.md)
