---
title: 'Pau FC 0–5 Rodez – France Ligue 2, 14 Feb 2025'
url: 'https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-02-14-pau-fc-vs-rodez'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-02-14-pau-fc-vs-rodez.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[France Ligue 2](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2) · Friday 14 February 2025, 20:00 

#  Pau FC 0–5 Rodez 

Full time · half time 0–2 · season 2024/2025

 Home 2.63 fair 2.07 

 Draw 3.00 fair 4.06 

 Away ✓ 2.80 fair 3.69 

 Under 2.5 2.08 fair 2.10 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.73 fair 1.91 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Pau FC Rodez 

 16  Shots  16 

 4  Shots on target  9 

 5  Corners  3 

 14  Fouls  7 

 2  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (198 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Pau FC to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.82 

 Expected goals 1.62 – 1.15 

Home / Draw / Away

 48% 25% 27% 

Pau FCDrawRodez

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 48% 52% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 45% 55% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 17%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 15%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.7% **1–0** 10.2% **2–1** 9.5% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Pau FC** before this match, all matches 

1.32points / match

1.14scored / match

1.18conceded / match

 7 8 7 

 WonDrawnLost 22 played · 25:26 

 **Rodez** before this match, all matches 

1.05points / match

1.50scored / match

1.73conceded / match

 6 5 11 

 WonDrawnLost 22 played · 33:38 

 Pau FC all matches all matches Rodez 

### Per match

 1.14  Goals scored  1.50 

 1.18  Goals conceded  1.73 

 2.32  Total goals  3.23 

 13.86  Shots  12.77 

 4.55  Shots on target  4.36 

 12.91  Shots faced  11.55 

 5.36  Corners  6.36 

 4.50  Corners against  4.32 

 14.68  Fouls  13.14 

 2.36  Yellow cards  1.77 

 0.50  1st-half goals scored  0.73 

 0.55  1st-half goals conceded  0.77 

### How often Full Time

 32%  Wins  27% 

 36%  Draws  23% 

 32%  Losses  50% 

 91%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 68%  Over 1.5 goals  86% 

 36%  Over 2.5 goals  68% 

 27%  Over 3.5 goals  32% 

 9%  Over 4.5 goals  18% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  18% 

 50%  Both teams scored  64% 

 32%  Clean sheets  14% 

 27%  Failed to score  23% 

### How often Half Time

 27%  Wins  45% 

 50%  Draws  14% 

 23%  Losses  41% 

 64%  Over 0.5 goals  91% 

 32%  Over 1.5 goals  36% 

 9%  Over 2.5 goals  23% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Pau FC all matches

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

Rodez all matches

***5***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

 **Pau FC** before this match, at home 

1.90points / match

1.30scored / match

0.60conceded / match

 5 4 1 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 13:6 

 **Rodez** before this match, away 

0.91points / match

1.45scored / match

1.64conceded / match

 2 4 5 

 WonDrawnLost 11 played · 16:18 

 Pau FC at home away Rodez 

### Per match

 1.30  Goals scored  1.45 

 0.60  Goals conceded  1.64 

 1.90  Total goals  3.09 

 16.00  Shots  11.91 

 5.10  Shots on target  4.18 

 11.20  Shots faced  13.36 

 4.80  Corners  6.45 

 3.50  Corners against  4.55 

 15.40  Fouls  14.64 

 1.20  Yellow cards  1.64 

 0.60  1st-half goals scored  1.09 

 0.40  1st-half goals conceded  0.55 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  18% 

 40%  Draws  36% 

 10%  Losses  45% 

 90%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 60%  Over 1.5 goals  82% 

 20%  Over 2.5 goals  64% 

 10%  Over 3.5 goals  27% 

 10%  Over 4.5 goals  18% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  18% 

 40%  Both teams scored  55% 

 50%  Clean sheets  18% 

 20%  Failed to score  27% 

### How often Half Time

 50%  Wins  64% 

 30%  Draws  18% 

 20%  Losses  18% 

 80%  Over 0.5 goals  91% 

 20%  Over 1.5 goals  45% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  27% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Pau FC at home

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Rodez away

***1***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Pau FC all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.02.25 | [ Paris FC – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-02-07-paris-fc-vs-pau-fc) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.65 | 3.90 | 5.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 31.01.25 | [ Pau FC – Laval ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-31-pau-fc-vs-laval) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 24.01.25 | [ Bastia – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-24-bastia-vs-pau-fc) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.40 | 4.10 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 17.01.25 | [ Red Star – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-17-red-star-vs-pau-fc) | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 10.01.25 | [ Pau FC – Dunkerque ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-10-pau-fc-vs-dunkerque) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.70 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 04.01.25 | [ Metz – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-04-metz-vs-pau-fc) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 13.12.24 | [ Pau FC – Ajaccio ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-12-13-pau-fc-vs-ajaccio) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.62 | 3.90 | 5.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 06.12.24 | [ Rodez – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-12-06-rodez-vs-pau-fc) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 22.11.24 | [ Pau FC – Red Star ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-11-22-pau-fc-vs-red-star) | 4–1 (1–1) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 3.90 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 09.11.24 | [ Pau FC – Paris FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-11-09-pau-fc-vs-paris-fc) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.98 | 1.88 |

### Rodez all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.02.25 | [ Rodez – Bastia ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-02-07-rodez-vs-bastia) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.25 | 2.88 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 31.01.25 | [ Grenoble – Rodez ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-31-grenoble-vs-rodez) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.90 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 24.01.25 | [ Rodez – Ajaccio ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-24-rodez-vs-ajaccio) | 1–2 (0–2) | 1.72 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 17.01.25 | [ Guingamp – Rodez ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-17-guingamp-vs-rodez) | 3–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 10.01.25 | [ Rodez – Troyes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-10-rodez-vs-troyes) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.30 | 2.80 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 03.01.25 | [ Rodez – Red Star ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-03-rodez-vs-red-star) | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.65 | 4.10 | 4.33 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 13.12.24 | [ Clermont – Rodez ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-12-13-clermont-vs-rodez) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.63 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 06.12.24 | [ Rodez – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-12-06-rodez-vs-pau-fc) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 22.11.24 | [ Caen – Rodez ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-11-22-caen-vs-rodez) | 3–3 (1–2) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 08.11.24 | [ Rodez – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-11-08-rodez-vs-annecy) | 5–1 (2–1) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.70 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

### Pau FC at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.01.25 | [ Pau FC – Laval ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-31-pau-fc-vs-laval) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 10.01.25 | [ Pau FC – Dunkerque ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-10-pau-fc-vs-dunkerque) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.70 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 13.12.24 | [ Pau FC – Ajaccio ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-12-13-pau-fc-vs-ajaccio) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.62 | 3.90 | 5.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 22.11.24 | [ Pau FC – Red Star ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-11-22-pau-fc-vs-red-star) | 4–1 (1–1) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 3.90 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 09.11.24 | [ Pau FC – Paris FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-11-09-pau-fc-vs-paris-fc) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 25.10.24 | [ Pau FC – Amiens ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-10-25-pau-fc-vs-amiens) | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 22.10.24 | [ Pau FC – Bastia ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-10-22-pau-fc-vs-bastia) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 24.09.24 | [ Pau FC – Lorient ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-09-24-pau-fc-vs-lorient) | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.60 | 3.70 | 1.95 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 13.09.24 | [ Pau FC – Martigues ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-09-13-pau-fc-vs-martigues) | 3–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 23.08.24 | [ Pau FC – Caen ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-08-23-pau-fc-vs-caen) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.63 | 3.20 | 2.55 | 2.00 | 1.85 |

### Rodez away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.01.25 | [ Grenoble – Rodez ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-31-grenoble-vs-rodez) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.90 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 17.01.25 | [ Guingamp – Rodez ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-17-guingamp-vs-rodez) | 3–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 13.12.24 | [ Clermont – Rodez ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-12-13-clermont-vs-rodez) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.63 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 22.11.24 | [ Caen – Rodez ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-11-22-caen-vs-rodez) | 3–3 (1–2) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 01.11.24 | [ Paris FC – Rodez ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-11-01-paris-fc-vs-rodez) | 3–3 (1–2) | 1.65 | 3.70 | 5.25 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 29.10.24 | [ Bastia – Rodez ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-10-29-bastia-vs-rodez) | 2–2 (1–2) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 3.80 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 18.10.24 | [ Martigues – Rodez ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-10-18-martigues-vs-rodez) | 0–2 (0–2) | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 27.09.24 | [ Amiens – Rodez ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-09-27-amiens-vs-rodez) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 2.88 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 20.09.24 | [ Troyes – Rodez ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-09-20-troyes-vs-rodez) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 30.08.24 | [ Dunkerque – Rodez ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-08-30-dunkerque-vs-rodez) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 2.00 | 1.85 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 2 3 

Pau FC winsDrawsRodez wins

7matches

3.14goals / match

71%over 2.5

57%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.12.24F2 | [ Rodez – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-12-06-rodez-vs-pau-fc) | **1–0** (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 13.01.24F2 | [ Rodez – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-01-13-rodez-vs-pau-fc) | **2–1** (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 02.09.23F2 | [ Pau FC – Rodez ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-09-02-pau-fc-vs-rodez) | **2–2** (2–0) | 2.63 | 3.25 | 2.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 26.05.23F2 | [ Rodez – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-05-26-rodez-vs-pau-fc) | **2–3** (1–3) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 08.10.22F2 | [ Pau FC – Rodez ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-08-pau-fc-vs-rodez) | **2–2** (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 08.01.22F2 | [ Pau FC – Rodez ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-01-08-pau-fc-vs-rodez) | **4–0** (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.20 | 3.75 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 31.07.21F2 | [ Rodez – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-07-31-rodez-vs-pau-fc) | **1–0** (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

## France Ligue 2 table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lorient | 22 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 39 | 21 | +18 | 46 | LDWWWW |
| 2 | Paris FC | 22 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 20 | +15 | 43 | LWLWWW |
| 3 | Metz | 22 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 34 | 16 | +18 | 41 | DDWWDW |
| 4 | Dunkerque | 22 | 12 | 3 | 7 | 32 | 25 | +7 | 39 | DDLWLW |
| 5 | Guingamp | 22 | 12 | 2 | 8 | 38 | 25 | +13 | 38 | DWWWLW |
| 6 | Annecy | 22 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 28 | 26 | +2 | 36 | WLWLLW |
| 7 | Laval | 22 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 31 | 21 | +10 | 34 | WDDWDL |
| 8 | Grenoble | 22 | 9 | 4 | 9 | 25 | 26 | -1 | 31 | WWWLWD |
| 9 | Bastia | 22 | 6 | 12 | 4 | 26 | 20 | +6 | 30 | LWLDDW |
| 10 | Pau FC | 22 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 25 | 26 | -1 | 29 | DDWDDL |
| 11 | Amiens | 22 | 9 | 2 | 11 | 23 | 31 | -8 | 29 | LLWLWL |
| 12 | Troyes | 22 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 27 | WLLLWW |
| 13 | Clermont | 22 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 20 | 27 | -7 | 24 | WWDLLL |
| 14 | Ajaccio | 22 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 16 | 28 | -12 | 24 | LLWWWL |
| 15 | Rodez | 22 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 33 | 38 | -5 | 23 | LWLLLL |
| 16 | Red Star | 22 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 22 | 38 | -16 | 23 | WDLLLD |
| 17 | Martigues | 22 | 5 | 3 | 14 | 15 | 39 | -24 | 18 | WLLWWL |
| 18 | Caen | 22 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 19 | 34 | -15 | 15 | LLLLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lorient | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 9 | +19 | 31 | WWWDWW |
| 2 | Metz | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 25 | 7 | +18 | 28 | WWDWWW |
| 3 | Grenoble | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 24 | LLWWWD |
| 4 | Dunkerque | 11 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 10 | +7 | 24 | WWWWLL |
| 5 | Paris FC | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 12 | +9 | 23 | DDLWWW |
| 6 | Amiens | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 23 | DDLLWW |
| 7 | Guingamp | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 23 | 10 | +13 | 20 | WWWDWL |
| 8 | Bastia | 11 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 16 | 8 | +8 | 19 | DDWWDD |
| 9 | Pau FC | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 6 | +7 | 19 | LDWWDD |
| 10 | Annecy | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 19 | WWWDLL |
| 11 | Laval | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 18 | DWWDWL |
| 12 | Ajaccio | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 17 | WDLLWL |
| 13 | Troyes | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 14 | WDDWLW |
| 14 | Rodez | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 17 | 20 | -3 | 13 | WWLWLL |
| 15 | Clermont | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 11 | LWDDDL |
| 16 | Caen | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 11 | WDLLLL |
| 17 | Red Star | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 11 | WLDWLL |
| 18 | Martigues | 12 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 20 | -15 | 4 | LLLLWL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris FC | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 20 | DDWLLW |
| 2 | Guingamp | 11 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 18 | LWLWWW |
| 3 | Annecy | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 14 | 16 | -2 | 17 | LDWWLW |
| 4 | Laval | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 10 | +6 | 16 | LDWWDD |
| 5 | Dunkerque | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 15 | WLDDWW |
| 6 | Lorient | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 15 | DLDLWW |
| 7 | Martigues | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 19 | -9 | 14 | WDLWLW |
| 8 | Metz | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 13 | LWDDDD |
| 9 | Troyes | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 13 | WLWLLW |
| 10 | Clermont | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 13 | LLWWLL |
| 11 | Red Star | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 21 | -9 | 12 | WLWDLD |
| 12 | Bastia | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 11 | DDDLLW |
| 13 | Rodez | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 10 | DDDDLL |
| 14 | Pau FC | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 20 | -8 | 10 | LLDWDL |
| 15 | Grenoble | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 17 | -9 | 7 | LLDLWL |
| 16 | Ajaccio | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 17 | -12 | 7 | LLLLWW |
| 17 | Amiens | 11 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 22 | -13 | 6 | LLWLLL |
| 18 | Caen | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 4 | WLLLLL |

 Pau FC  Rodez

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | Rodez | 22 | 7 | 15 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 33 | 38 | 23 | UOOOOU |
| 2 | 5 | Guingamp | 22 | 9 | 13 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 12 | 2 | 8 | 38 | 25 | 38 | UOOUUO |
| 3 | 12 | Troyes | 22 | 9 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 24 | 24 | 27 | OOUUOO |
| 4 | 11 | Amiens | 22 | 10 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 9 | 2 | 11 | 23 | 31 | 29 | OUUOUO |
| 5 | 16 | Red Star | 22 | 10 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 22 | 38 | 23 | UUOOOU |
| 6 | 1 | Lorient | 22 | 11 | 11 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 39 | 21 | 46 | UUUOOO |
| 7 | 2 | Paris FC | 22 | 11 | 11 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 20 | 43 | OUOOUO |
| 8 | 8 | Grenoble | 22 | 11 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 9 | 4 | 9 | 25 | 26 | 31 | OUUOOU |
| 9 | 17 | Martigues | 22 | 12 | 10 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 5 | 3 | 14 | 15 | 39 | 18 | OUUOUO |
| 10 | 18 | Caen | 22 | 12 | 10 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 19 | 34 | 15 | UUOUOU |
| 11 | 7 | Laval | 22 | 13 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 31 | 21 | 34 | UUUUUU |
| 12 | 3 | Metz | 22 | 14 | 8 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 34 | 16 | 41 | UUOOUO |
| 13 | 4 | Dunkerque | 22 | 14 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 12 | 3 | 7 | 32 | 25 | 39 | UUUUUU |
| 14 | 6 | Annecy | 22 | 14 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 28 | 26 | 36 | OOUUUU |
| 15 | 9 | Bastia | 22 | 14 | 8 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 6 | 12 | 4 | 26 | 20 | 30 | OOUUUU |
| 16 | 10 | Pau FC | 22 | 14 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 25 | 26 | 29 | UUOUUO |
| 17 | 14 | Ajaccio | 22 | 14 | 8 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 16 | 28 | 24 | OOOOUO |
| 18 | 13 | Clermont | 22 | 15 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 20 | 27 | 24 | UUUOUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | Rodez | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 17 | 20 | 13 | OUUOOU |
| 2 | 1 | Lorient | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 9 | 31 | OUUUOO |
| 3 | 2 | Paris FC | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 12 | 23 | OUOUOO |
| 4 | 5 | Guingamp | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 23 | 10 | 20 | UOOUOU |
| 5 | 16 | Red Star | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 17 | 11 | UOUOOO |
| 6 | 12 | Troyes | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 9 | 14 | OUUOUO |
| 7 | 3 | Metz | 12 | 7 | 5 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 25 | 7 | 28 | UUUOOO |
| 8 | 4 | Dunkerque | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 10 | 24 | UOUOUU |
| 9 | 8 | Grenoble | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 9 | 24 | UUOUOU |
| 10 | 9 | Bastia | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 16 | 8 | 19 | OUOOUU |
| 11 | 11 | Amiens | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 9 | 23 | UUOOUU |
| 12 | 17 | Martigues | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.4 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 20 | 4 | UOUUOO |
| 13 | 7 | Laval | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 11 | 18 | OUUUUU |
| 14 | 14 | Ajaccio | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 17 | UUUOOO |
| 15 | 6 | Annecy | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 10 | 19 | UUUUOU |
| 16 | 13 | Clermont | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 12 | 11 | UOUUUU |
| 17 | 18 | Caen | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 15 | 11 | UOUUUU |
| 18 | 10 | Pau FC | 10 | 8 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 6 | 19 | UUOUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | Amiens | 11 | 4 | 7 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 22 | 6 | OOUUOO |
| 2 | 12 | Troyes | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 15 | 13 | OUOOUO |
| 3 | 15 | Rodez | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 18 | 10 | OOOUOO |
| 4 | 18 | Caen | 10 | 3 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 19 | 4 | OUUOOO |
| 5 | 5 | Guingamp | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 15 | 18 | OUOOUO |
| 6 | 8 | Grenoble | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 17 | 7 | OOUOUO |
| 7 | 10 | Pau FC | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 20 | 10 | UUUOUO |
| 8 | 6 | Annecy | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 14 | 16 | 17 | OUOUUU |
| 9 | 7 | Laval | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 10 | 16 | UUOOUU |
| 10 | 16 | Red Star | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 21 | 12 | UOUUOU |
| 11 | 17 | Martigues | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 19 | 14 | UUOOUU |
| 12 | 1 | Lorient | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 12 | 15 | OOUUUO |
| 13 | 2 | Paris FC | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 8 | 20 | UUUUOU |
| 14 | 13 | Clermont | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 15 | 13 | UUUUOO |
| 15 | 14 | Ajaccio | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 17 | 7 | UUUOOU |
| 16 | 3 | Metz | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 13 | UUUUUU |
| 17 | 4 | Dunkerque | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 15 | 15 | UUUUUU |
| 18 | 9 | Bastia | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 11 | OUUOUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [France Ligue 2](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2.md)
